SUPREME COURT OF INDIA
SUPREME COURT OF INDIA CAUSE LIST

(For 17th, April, 2014 )

                        CHIEF JUSTICE'S COURT
                         HON'BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE 
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE RANJAN GOGOI
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE R.K. AGRAWAL
                         --------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 3 In               PANKAJAKSHI(DEAD) THROUGH L.     MR. T.G. NARAYANAN
      C.A.No.201/2005           RS. & ORS.                       NAIR
    XIA                            .Vs.                          MS. MALINI PODUVA
  1ST LISTING                   CHANDRIKA & ORS.                 MR. M.T. GEORGE
                                (FOR EARLY HEARING AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

2.  CRLMP.NO.5827/2014 In       PANDI                            MR.S.MAHENDRAN
      Crl.A.No.1399/2011           .Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KAN
    IIA                         STATE REP.BY INSP.OF POLICE
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR EARLY HEARING AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

3.  I.A.NO.2 IN
    C.A.No.3488/2011            AVNENDRA KUMAR BHADURIYA         MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    XI                             .Vs.                          NAIR
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.TR.SEC.             MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                (FOR EARLY HEARING AND           MEHROTRA
                                OFFICE REPORT)

4.  I.A. NO. 3-4 In             BULANDSHAHR KHURJA DEV           MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR
      C.A.No.2124-2125/2012     AUTHORITY                        MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    XI                             .Vs.                          MR. SUDHIR
  1ST LISTING                   AJAI KUMAR/ ARVIND KUMAR AND
                                ANR                         
                                (FOR EARLY HEARING AND           KULSHRESHTHA
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

5.  I.A. NO. 3 In               ABDUL AZIZ AND ORS.              MR. S.R. SETIA
      C.A.No.3794/2012             .Vs.                          
    XI                          STATE  OF U.P. AND ORS.          MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR EARLY HEARING AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

6.  I.A.NO.3 IN
    C.A.No.5934/2012            STATE OF KARNATAKA AND ORS.      MR. SANJAY R. HEG
    IVA                            .Vs.                          MR. SRIDHAR POTAR
                                M/S. BLACK GOLD(IRON ORE),
  1ST LISTING                   MINES&MINERALS
                                (FOR EARLY HEARING AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.8834/2008       HARENDRA RAI                     MR. ABHAY KUMAR
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL SINGH
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
      WITH 
     SLP(Crl.)No.2825/2012       HARENDRA RAI                    MR. ABHAY KUMAR
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

8.  SLP(C)No.24661-24662/2010   NARAYAN PRASAD KATARE            MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHOK MATHUR
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF M.P.& ORS.              MR. NIRAJ SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR CHANGE       MR. C.D. SINGH
                                OF ADVOCATE ON RECORD AND        MR. SIDDHARTH SINGLA
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF)                     
      WITH 
     CONMT.PET.(C)No.47-48/2012 In   GWALIOR DEVELOPMENT         MR. CHIRARANJAN
      SLP(C)No.24661-24662/2010   AUTHORITY                        ADDEY
    IVA  ADJD-E                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   NARAYAN PRASAD KATARE       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.) 

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.9322/2013       ALKA MEHTA & ANR.                MR. ALOK GUPTA
    IIB  ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA            
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)      

10. SLP(Crl.)No.2192/2014       SHYAMAL MUKHERJEE & ORS          MRS SARLA CHANDRA
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF W.BENGAL           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING   
                                PROOF OF SURRENDER AND      
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

11. W.P.(Crl.)No.68/2014        SUKHENDRA NATH BISHWAS           MR. R.N. KESHWANI
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.       
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. W.P.(C)No.291/2014          RANBIR YADAV & ORS               MR. DINESH KUMAR
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GARG
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS             
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. W.P.(C)No.294/2014          AWANI KR.UPADHYAY                MR.PANKAJ KUMAR
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                              [ HON'BLE HIGH COURT OF       
 1ST LISTING                   ALLAHABAD TH.RG&AN ]         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE   
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

14. T.P.(C)No.514/2014          S.SUKUMAR                        MS. BINA GUPTA
    XVIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   SECR.,ICAI & ORS.           
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.2905/2014       ASHWANI KUMAR @ KAKA             MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)      

16. SLP(Crl.)No.2909/2014       SUKHVINDER SINGH                 MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)      

17. SLP(Crl.)No.2926/2014       SANJAY KUMAR                     MR. NEERAJ SHEKHAR
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          
                                STATE OF BIHAR THR.         
  1ST LISTING                   SUPERINTENDENT CBI          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL)          

18. SLP(Crl.)No.2976/2014       BASHISTH NARAYAN JHA             MR. MANOJ C.MISHRA
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

19. SLP(Crl.)No.2995/2014       KAMAL KISHORE @ MINKU            MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY OF 
                                ARREST)                     

20. SLP(Crl.)No.2997-2998/2014   SHANTANU @ VIVEK WASUDEO        MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    IIA  FRESH-H                KURHEKAR ETC                     ASHRI
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR  
                                ETC                         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND STAY OF ARREST AND   
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

21. SLP(C).../2014              BANARSI DASS AND OTHERS          MR. BALBIR SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GUPTA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4763        STATE OF PUNJAB & OTHRS          
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

22. SLP(C).../2014              PREM DASS CHHABRA & ORS.         MR. D.S. CHAUHAN
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5933-5936   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.     
                                WITH I.A.1-4(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
      WITH 
     SLP(C).../2014              SAVITRI DEVI AND ORS            MR. BALBIR SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GUPTA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6191        STATE OF HARYANA                 
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

23. SLP(C).../2014              N SUSHEELAMMA (D) BY LRS &       MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    IVA  FRESH-O                ORS.                             
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6038-6040   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.   
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND       
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND  
                                C/DELAY IN FILING           
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           KALLO DEVI                       MR. ASHOK K.
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SRIVASTAVA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7507     SATISH KUMAR & ANR.              
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

25. W.P.(Crl.)No.43/2014        H.P DESHMUKH & ORS               DR. KAILASH CHAND
    PIL  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                AMENDMENT OF PRAYER PORTION 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

26. T.P.(C)No.1554/2012         PRATIBHA                         MR. ALOK KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.SUDHANSU PALO
  3RD LISTING                   SAURABH KUMAR DUBEY         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
      WITH 
     T.P.(Crl.)No.289/2013       AWADHESH MALVIYA & ORS.         MR.ROHIT K.SINGH
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.SUDHANSU PALO
  2ND LISTING                   JAGDISH DUBEY               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

27. REFERENCE U/A 317(1)1/2013   IN R/O SHRI K. NATARAJAN       [ BY COURTS MOTION ]
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. USHA NANDINI.V
                                STATE INFORMATION COMMISSION     MR. RAMESH BABU MR
  5TH LISTING                   KERALA                      
                                                                   

28. T.P.(C)No.923/2013          M/S CHANCERY PAVILION            MR. ABHIJEET SINHA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. HARI SHANKAR K
                                M/S INDIAN PERFORMING RIGHT 
  2ND LISTING                   SOCIETY LTD.                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

29. SLP(Crl.)No.7567/2013       NAIN SINGH                       MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MAYEE
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND             MR. RAJIV NANDA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
      WITH 
     SLP(Crl.)No.147/2014        ANAND SINGH & ANR               MR. H.S. PARIHAR
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MUKESH K. GIRI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND        
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
          FRESH MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -------------------------

30. W.P.(C)No.282/2014          AJAY CHAUDHARY                   PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR.       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND    
                                ARGUE IN PERSON)            
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
                                  COURT NO. 2
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE R.M. LODHA
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE KURIAN JOSEPH
                         ---------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 5 & 6 In           AMIT KUMAR                       MR. PRASHANT KUMAR
      W.P.(C)No.434/2011           .Vs.                          
    PIL  A/N-O                  STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR
 2ND LISTING                   [FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING       MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                                                MEHROTRA
                               O.T. AND DIRECTIONS AND          MS. SHARMILA
                                                                UPADHYAY
                               STAY AND MODIFICATION OF    
                               COURT'S ORDER AND           
                               PERMISSION TO FILE          
                               ADDITIONAL AFFIDAVIT AND    
                               OFFICE REPORT]             
[ONLY I.A.NOS.5-6 FOR LEAVE TO WITHDRAW THE ENTERTAINMENT TAX EXEMPTION
NOTIFICATION DATED 27.06.2011 AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T. ARE LISTED]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.28048/2011         RAJAN & ORS.                     MR. P.V. DINESH
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. G.MADHAVI
  5TH LISTING                   KOCHUPENNU PONNAMMA & ORS.  
                                                                   

3.  T.P.(C)No.1753/2013         HEMLATA NEERAJ MUNDRA            MR. SARAD KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  4TH LISTING                   NEERAJ BHAGVATIPRASAD MUNDRA     MR. ASHOK MATHUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

4.  SLP(C)No.7277/2014          ORISSA TECHNICAL COLLEGES        MR. ABHISHEK
    XIA  A/N-H                  ASSOCIATION                      CHAUDHARY
.Vs.                          MR. PARMANAND GAUR
  2ND LISTING                   AICTE  & ANR                
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
[ONLY PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF IS LISTED]
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

5.  C.A.No.D6932/2014           UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   SUBBASH CHANDER SONI        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN     
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE   
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

6.  W.P.(Crl.)No.69/2014        RAM SANKAR                       MR. R.V. KAMESHWARAN
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ORS                   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

7.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.231/2014 In   YUSUF GOHAR KHAN               MR. AFTAB ALI KHAN
      SLP(C)No.20818/2012          .Vs.                          
    IX   FRESH-E                VIJAY KAMBLE & ANR.         
  1ST LISTING                                                      
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

8.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.234/2014 In   A JEYARAMAN                    MR. A.P. MOHANTY
      C.A.No.7770/2013             .Vs.                          
    XVIA FRESH-E                PRINL.SAINIK SCHOOL JAMMU   
  1ST LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.2911/2014       URMILA SINHA @ URMILA DEVI       MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MAYEE
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ANR             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE 
                                REPORT)                     

10. SLP(Crl.)No.2984/2014       JAVED KHAN @ JAHID               MR. SHAKIL AHMED
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SYED
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

11. SLP(C).../2014              M/S SHRIKRISHNA ENGINEERING      MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   FRESH-O                WORKS                            
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5937-5938   U.O.I & ORS                 
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

12. SLP(C).../2014              THE SIKAR URBAN COOP. BANK       MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XV   FRESH-O                LTD & ANR                        
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5944        ABDUL REHMAN                
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

13. SLP(C).../2014              M/S.GITWAKO FARMS (INDIA)        MR. AMBHOJ KUMAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                PVT.LTD.                         SINHA
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5948        ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF   
                                INCOME TAX                  
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

14. SLP(C).../2014              THE URAN MUNICIPAL COUNCIL       MR. K.N. RAI
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5959        ANITA DASHRATH JADHAV & ORS 
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

15. SLP(C).../2014              KARAMJIT KAUR & ORS              MR. M.P. SHORAWALA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5962-5963   VED BASSI & ORS             
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

16. SLP(C).../2014              SREE VARI ENTERPRISES            M/S. PAREKH & CO
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5965-5969   THE ASST. COMMISSIONER & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1-5(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
      WITH 
     SLP(C).../2014              SRI DEVI ENTERPRISES            M/S. PAREKH & CO
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                THE COMMERCIAL TAX OFFICER &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6115-6119   ANR.                        
                                WITH I.A.1-5(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

17. SLP(C).../2014              BABU (D) TH. LRS & ORS           DR. R.R. DESHPANDE
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6009        VITTHAL & ORS               
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

18. SLP(C).../2014              GREATER NOIDA EXPORT PRO.        MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
    XI   FRESH-O                INDUS.PARK &ORS                  
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6069        UOI & ORS                   
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

19. SLP(C)No.9067/2014          K.T THOMAS                       MS. LIZ MATHEW
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   CLARAMMA THOMAS & ANR       
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

20. SLP(C)No.9381/2014          BENAZIR SULTANA                  MS. TATINI BASU
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF W.B & ORS          
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE  
                                REPORT)                     

21. SLP(C)No.9488/2014          STATE BANK OF INDIA              MR. SANJAY KAPUR
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   SHRI HEMANT & ORS.          
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

22. SLP(C)No.9518/2014          BPL LTD                          MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                MORGAN SECURITIES & CREDITS 
  1ST LISTING                   PVT LTD                     
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

23. SLP(C)No.9552/2014          RAJKOT NAGRIK SAHAKARI BANK      MR. RAUF RAHIM
    IX   FRESH-H                LTD.                             
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   MANSUKHLAL C.MEHTA,LR.OF C  
                                P.MEHTA & ORS               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

24. SLP(C)No.9591/2014          BOMBAY HOSPITAL TRUST            MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   RAM SHIVAJI MOHITE          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

25. SLP(C)No.9592/2014          KAUTIK CHINDA AHIR               MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                GOVINDA ANAND PATIL TH. LRS 
  1ST LISTING                   & ORS                       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

26. SLP(C)No.9617/2014          SARDAR TRILOCHAN SINGH           MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   ASHA PAMNANI & ORS          
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

27. SLP(C)No.9630/2014          MANAV SAMAJ SEWA SWASTH          DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IVB  FRESH-H                SANGTHAN (REGD.)                 
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

28. CRLMP.NO.22120-22122/2013 In   YOGENDRA PRASAD               MS. CHANDAN
     &  SLP(Crl.).../2013          .Vs.                          RAMAMURTHI
    II   ADJD-O                 KM.SEEMA AZAD & ANR.ETC.ETC.     
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.22120-22122(FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

29. SLP(C)No.7294/2014          HARDWARI LAL VASHISTHA           MR. DINESH KUMAR
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          GARG
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

30. SLP(C)No.8017/2008          ELECTION COMMISSION OF INDIA     MR. MOHIT D. RAM
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. CHANDAN
  2ND LISTING                   PRAFUL & ANR.                    RAMAMURTHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. D.N. GOBURDHAN
                                INTERVENTION/IMPLEADMENT         MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

31. SLP(C)No.7641/2009          STATE OF U.P.TR.COMMANDANT       MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. P. NARASIMHAN
  5TH LISTING                   CHANDRA & ORS.                   MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MEHROTRA
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

32. SLP(C)No.17127/2010         UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. AJIT PUDUSSERY
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. NARESH BAKSHI
  8TH LISTING                   FORESIGHT SHIPPING CO      
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

33. SLP(C)No.13834-13835/2011   M/S S.D.SHINDE TR.PARTNER        MR. ASHOK KUMAR
    IX   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GUPTA II
  7TH LISTING                   GOVT.OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.       MR. V.K. SIDHARTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION      MR. UMANG SHANKAR
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

34. SLP(C)No.14883/2011         BARACAH PRAYER GROUP &           MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY
    XII  A/N-H                  PRAYER HSE.TR.SEC                DR. KAILASH CHAND
.Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
  8TH LISTING                   ASHOK LEYLAND P.K.P.V.M.NALA
                                SANGAM&ORS.                 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

35. SLP(C)No.30831/2011         MAHINDER SINGH & ANR             MR. SANJAY JAIN
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  5TH LISTING                   GURDIAL SINGH & ORS.             GUPTA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

36. SLP(C)No.33429/2011         KARIKULATH THOMAS                MR. NISHE RAJEN
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHONKER
                                CHAKKUMKUZHIYIL THANKAMANI       MR. K. RAJEEV
  5TH LISTING                   ACHARI & ORS                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.
                                 DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER  
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

37. C.A.No.4143/2012            JANAJAGRITHI SAMITHI (REGD.)     MR. ANANGA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHATTACHARYYA
  5TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. RAGHAVENDRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR  AND         S.SRIVATSA
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

38. C.A.No.5847-5848/2012       JYOTI H MEHTA & ORS.             MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
    XVII A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SUBRAMONIUM
  5TH LISTING                   NARESH K. AGGARWALA & ANR.       PRASAD
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. CHANCHAL KUMAR
                                                                 GANGULI

39. SLP(C)No.31858/2012         M/S PARIKH ENG.& BODY            MR. DEVASHISH
    IIIA A/N-O                  BUILDING LTD.                    BHARUKA
.Vs.                          
  3RD LISTING                   C.I.T BIHAR-II RANCHI       
                                                                   

40. T.P.(C)No.616/2013          SARIKA AGARWAL                   MR. ANSAR AHMAD
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CHAUDHARY
  8TH LISTING                   PRAVESH AGARWAL                  MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

41. T.P.(C)No.1408/2013         SUMANA MUKHOPADHYAY              MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          KUMAR(SCLSC)
  5TH LISTING                   SHRI ABHISHEK BHALLA             DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

42. T.P.(C)No.1855/2013         RANU CHAKRABORTY SAMANTA         MR. RAJAN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          K.CHOURASIA
  4TH LISTING                   DEBASHIS CHAKRABORTY             MR. VIJAY KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
[ALONG WITH MEDIATION REPORT]

43. T.P.(C)No.1929/2013         KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE            M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
    XVIA A/N-I                  COMMISSION                       
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   YESUDAS & ORS.              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

44. T.P.(C)No.2024/2013         SHWETA TYAGI                     MRS RANI CHHABRA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
  3RD LISTING                   KRISHNA TYAGI               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

45. SLP(C)No.5333/2013          C.I.T. GULBARGA & ANR.           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. KAVITA JHA
                                VIJAYANAGAR MINERALS PVT.   
  2ND LISTING                   LTD.                        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.5334/2013          COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX      MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          
                                M/S VIJAYANAGAR MINERALS    
  2ND LISTING                   PVT. LTD.                   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

46. SLP(C)No.9437/2013          M/S PURAVANKARA PROJECTS         MR. TAYENJAM MOMO
    XII  A/N-I                  LTD.                             SINGH
.Vs.                          MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
  7TH LISTING                   GALAXY PROPERTIES PVT. LTD.      KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

47. SLP(C)No.14035/2013         BALAK RAM & ORS.                 MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

48. SLP(C)No.21365/2013         DIRECTOR OF INCOME TAX           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. BHARGAVA V                                PHD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE &        DESAI
  2ND LISTING                   INDUSTRY                    
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.21366/2013         DIRECTOR OF INCOME TAX-         MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  EXEMPTION                        MR. BHARGAVA V.Vs.                          DESAI
  2ND LISTING                   PHD CHAMBER OF COMMERCE &   
                                INDUSTRY                    
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

49. SLP(C)No.21368/2013         C.I.T VARANASI                   MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. HARISH PANDEY
  2ND LISTING                   SCL.OF ADVANCED MGT.STUDIES 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

50. SLP(C)No.30704/2013         POWER GRID CORPORATION OF        MS. SHARMILA
    IX   A/N-H                  INDIA LTD                        UPADHYAY
.Vs.                          MR. K.V. SREEKUMAR
  5TH LISTING                   KAMLESH KUMAR CHIMANBHAI    
                                PATEL & ORS                 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.30706/2013         POWER GRID CORPORATION OF       MS. SHARMILA
    IX   A/N-H                  INDIA LTD                        UPADHYAY
.Vs.                          MR. K.V. SREEKUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   DHARMENDRAKUMAR ISHWARLAL   
                                MODI & ORS                  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

51. W.P.(C)No.163/2014          AAM AADMI PARTY & ANR            MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA
  3RD LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA  & ORS.           PRASAD
                                                                 MR. ARVIND KUMAR
                                                                 GUPTA
                                                                 MR. RAJEEV KR.SINGH
                                  COURT NO. 3
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE H.L. DATTU
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE S.A. BOBDE
                         ------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 10 In              RAJENDRA KUMAR TEKRIWAL          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
      C.A.No.9555/2010             .Vs.                          MR. SARAD KUMAR
    IX   ADJD-O                 M/S UNIQUE CONSTRN.P.LTD.&       SINGHANIA
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                             DR. KAILASH CHAND
                                (FOR DIRECTION AND OFFICE        M/S. "COAC"
                                REPORT)                          MR. NAVEEN KUMAR

2.  CRLMP.NO.4830/2014 In       RAJINI                           MR. RANJAN DWIVEDI
      Crl.A.No.1455/2012           .Vs.                          
    II   ADJD-F                 STATE OF UTTARAKHAND        
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

3.  I.A. NO. 1 In   CONMT.PET.(C)No.   SINDHU EDUCATION SOCIETY &MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    409/2013 In  SLP(C)No.23893/2013   ORS.                             GOYAL
    IX   A/N-E                     .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  2ND LISTING                   NIRGUNSHAH ADAKUJI THAMAKE       JADHAV
                                (FOR STAY)                  
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

4.  SLP(Crl.)No.9406/2012       RAHUL MISHRA                     MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND STAY AND AMENDMENT OF   
                                MEMO OF PARTIES AND OFFICE  
                                REPORT)                     

5.  SLP(C)No.14377/2012         KAMLESH & ORS.                   MR. SATISH KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. MANJEET CHAWLA
  2ND LISTING                   KARAM SINGH & ORS.          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY   
                                IN REFILING SLP AND         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE COUNTER  
                                AFFIDAVIT AND WITH PRAYER   
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.14379/2012         KAILASH BASWANA & ORS.          MR. SATISH KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   KARAM SINGH & ORS.          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY   
                                IN REFILING SLP AND OFFICE  
                                REPORT)                     
     SLP(C)No.26344/2012         SANTOSH & ORS.                  MR. SATISH KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. MANJEET CHAWLA
  2ND LISTING                   KARAM SINGH & ORS.          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND           
                                PERMISSION TO FILE COUNTER  
                                AFFIDAVIT AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.427/2013 In   AMANY                          MR. P.VINAY KUMAR
      SLP(C)No.6986/2011           .Vs.                          MR.HIMINDER LAL
    XIA  A/N-D                  MS.LEENA NAIR CH.MARINE     
  3RD LISTING                   PROD.EXP.DEV.AUT            
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

7.  SLP(C).../2013              DIRECTOR I.T.(EXEMPTION)         MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                AAYKAR BHAWAN                    
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.7864        FOUNDATION OF OPTHALMIC &   
                                OPTOMETRY RES.              
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

8.  C.A.No.D5389/2014           CCE MEERUT II  ETC               MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                M/S HONDA SEILS POWER            
  1ST LISTING                   PRODUCTS ETC                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN     
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE   
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

9.  SLP(C)No.1040/2014          M/S HYDROLINES INDIA             MR. K.V.MOHAN
    IIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX &
  1ST LISTING                   ANR.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

10. SLP(Crl.)No.2798/2014       T.D.NAIDU-CHAIRMAN M/S DEEN      MR. K.K. MANI
    IIB  FRESH-H                DAYAL MED.&E                     MR. NIKHIL GOEL
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ANR      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 

11. SLP(Crl.)No.2904/2014       GANESH DUTT                      MR. ROHIT SINGH
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P AND ANR        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.) 

12. SLP(Crl.)No.2939/2014       VIJAY KUMAR AGARWAL              MR. SIBO SANKAR
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MISHRA
  1ST LISTING                   CBI                              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
      WITH 
     SLP(Crl.)No.2970/2014       VINOD KUMAR BANSAL              MD. SHAHID ANWAR
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   CBI                         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
     SLP(Crl.)No.2977/2014       NARAYAN DIWAKAR                 MD. SHAHID ANWAR
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   CBI                         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

13. SLP(C).../2014              PRATAP SINGH                     MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GOYAL
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4076        STATE OF U.P & ORS               
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

14. SLP(C).../2014              EX.ENG. PWD PUB.HEALTH DIV.,     MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    IVB  FRESH-O                NARNAUL &ORS                     GUPTA
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4768        JAIBIR SINGH & ORS.         
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

15. SLP(C)No.5506/2014          KIRAN DEVI                       MRS RANI CHHABRA
    IIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   C.I.T.-III NEW DELHI        
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

16. SLP(C).../2014              VIJAY KUMAR                      MR. SHIRISH
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          K.DESHPANDE
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5911-5917   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR       
                                WITH I.A.1-7(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

17. SLP(C).../2014              AJAY                             MR. V.K. SIDHARTHAN
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5920        STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR  
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

18. SLP(C).../2014              H.U.D.A                          MS. ANUBHA AGRAWAL
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5945-5946   WAZIR SINGH HOODA & ORS     
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

19. SLP(C).../2014              YOGENDRA PRASAD & ORS.ETC.       MR. AKHILESH KUMAR
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PANDEY
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5970-5971   MD. KALIMUDDJN & ORS.ETC.        
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

20. SLP(C).../2014              T.K. BETTASWAMYGOWA @            MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    IVA  FRESH-O                BETTAMUNI                        
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5985        A.V.THIMMAIAH & ORS         
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

21. SLP(C).../2014              C.I.T.                           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                M/S PEOPLES GENERAL HOSPITAL
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5997        P. LTD                      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

22. SLP(C).../2014              R. MALLIKA                       MR. A. RADHAKRISHNAN
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX, 
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6005        CHENNAI                     
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

23. SLP(C).../2014              JASBIR SINGH                     MR. P.N. PURI
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                SUPERINTENDING CANAL OFFICER
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6011        & ORS.                      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

24. SLP(C).../2014              ANIL GOUR                        MR. PURUSHOTTAM
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHARMA TRIPATHI
                               [PUNJAB & HARYANA HIGH COURT      
 1ST LISTING CC.No.6066        AT CHD.& ORS]                
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

25. SLP(C).../2014              AMRITA CHATURVEDI                MR. K.N. RAI
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6070        NISHA SAXENA AND ORS        
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           GOPAL SINGH                      MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7687     STATE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH   
                                WITH CRLMP. 7687/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

27. SLP(C)No.9009/2014          JAI DAYAL                        DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   SUSHILA DEVI                
                                                                   

28. SLP(C)No.9238-9244/2014     SH.RAM CHANDER AND ORS ETC.      MR. BANKEY BIHARI
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   UOI AND ANR                 
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

29. SLP(C)No.9337-9339/2014     GUJARAT STATE PETRONET LTD       MR. BHARGAVA V    III  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          DESAI
  1ST LISTING                   CCE                              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

30. SLP(C)No.9573/2014          DASHARAT TUKARAM BAMANE          MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   RAHUL LAXMAN PATIL & ORS.   
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

31. SLP(C)No.9583/2014          M/S ERA INFRA ENGINEERING        MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    III  FRESH-H                LTD                              
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS.               
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

32. SLP(C)No.9595/2014          RAJEEV KUMAR BERI                MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BALAN
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS            
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

33. SLP(C)No.9685/2014          POOJA UDAY AGARWAL               MR. VIKASH SINGH
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND PERMISSION TO PLACE  
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD   
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

34. SLP(Crl.)No.6076/2013       NATHU RAM                        MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    II   ADJD-K                    .Vs.                          
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND        
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

35. SLP(Crl.)No.9221/2013       SHRIMATI                         MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    II   ADJD-K                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

36. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE                            MR. D.S. MAHRA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.168-169  S. NAGARAJAN                
                                WITH CRLMP.168-169/2014 (C/ 
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/  
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)      

37. SLP(C)No.8189/2014          DR. M. MOHAN BABU                MR. G. RAMAKRISHNA
    XIIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   NALLU INDRASENA REDDY  & ORS     
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF)                     
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

38. SLP(C)No.17256/2009         STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        MR. R.
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          GOPALAKRISHNAN
  2ND LISTING                   GAYATRI VYAS                     MR. MUKUL KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.17210/2009         STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.       MR. R.
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOPALAKRISHNAN
  2ND LISTING                   RAJENDRA KUMAR DAMORE & ORS.     
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                SUBSTITUTED SERVICE AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     SLP(C)No.17410/2009         STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.       MR. R.
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOPALAKRISHNAN
  2ND LISTING                   RAWAJI DINDOR & ORS.             
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.17211/2009         STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.       MR. R.
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOPALAKRISHNAN
  2ND LISTING                   NISHA JOSHI & ORS.               
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.19364/2009         STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.       MR. R.
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOPALAKRISHNAN
  2ND LISTING                   CHELA RAM                        MR. SURYA KANT
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

39. SLP(C)No.31074/2010         B.S.N.L.& ANR                    MR PAVAN KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIL KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   NARINDER KUMAR MAHANJAN          TANDALE
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.3201/2011          B.S.N.L.& ANR                   MR PAVAN KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   JAGPAL SINGH & ORS.         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                DIRECTIONS AND C/DELAY IN   
                                FILING PROCESS FEE AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     SLP(C)No.14416/2011         B.S.N.L.& ORS.                  MR PAVAN KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.VENAYAGAM
  2ND LISTING                   HARTAR SINGH                     BALAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE    
                                REPORT)                     
     SLP(C)No.20257/2011         BSNL & ANR.                     MR PAVAN KUMAR
    1VB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. NARESH BAKSHI
  2ND LISTING                   LALIT MOHAN                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                VACATING STAY AND           
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

40. SLP(Crl.)No.6308/2013       STATE THROUGH CBI KOLKATA        MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
  4TH LISTING                   SWAPN KUMAR MAITY                GOYAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

41. SLP(C)No.10771/2013         BIPINCHANDRA GAMANLAL            MR. K.V. SREEKUMAR
    IX   A/N-I                  CHOKSHI & ORS.                   
.Vs.                          MS. BINU TAMTA
 10TH LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS.     
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

42. SLP(C)No.28555/2013         M/S.JEWELLERS KHANNA SONS        MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. ANUBHA AGRAWAL
  5TH LISTING                   NARESH MITTAL & ORS.        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

43. SLP(C)No.38059-38062/2013   NIZAMUDDIN & ORS                 MR. KEDAR NATH
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TRIPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. PAHLAD SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SHARMA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. ASHOK K.
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                AND PERMISSION TO ACCEPT    
                                LENGTHY LIST OF DATES AND   
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. SLP(C)No.12273-12274/2007   STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NIRAJ SHARMA
  9TH LISTING                   PANNALAL & ORS.             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.12275-12276/2007   STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. NIRAJ SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   BALKRISHNA PARWAL & ORS.    
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

202. SLP(C)No.4176/2009          C.I.T-III,DELHI                 MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. KAVITA JHA
  5TH LISTING                   MOSER BEAR INDIA LTD.       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO SUBMIT        
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENT(S) AND  
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.4178/2009          C.I.T.,DELHI                    MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. KAVITA JHA
  2ND LISTING                   MOSER BEAR INDIA LTD.       
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(C)No.6417/2009          C.I.T.,DELHI                    MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. KAVITA JHA
  2ND LISTING                   MOSER BEAR INDIA LTD.       
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

203. SLP(Crl.)No.4893/2009       GAGAN @ GUDDU                   MRS. KAMALDEEP
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          GULATI
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA                 MS. NARESH BAKSHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     SLP(Crl.)No.4974/2009       GAGAN CHAUHAN @ GUDDU           MRS. KAMALDEEP
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GULATI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GUPTA
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND            MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND     
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                OF ANNEXURES AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

204. SLP(C)No.6384/2009          M/S P.G.& W.SAWOO P.LTD.&       MS. MEERA MATHUR
    IIIA A/N-O                  ANR.                             MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
.Vs.
 14TH LISTING                   ASST.COMMR.OF INCOME TAX &  
                                ORS.                        
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

205. SLP(C)No.9705/2009          COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX,     MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-I                  KANPUR&ORS.                      
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   SOCIETY FOR THE PROMN.OF    
                                EDN.,ALLAHABAD              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
                                  COURT NO. 4
                         HON'BLE DR. JUSTICE B.S. CHAUHAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE J. CHELAMESWAR
                         ----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  CRLMP.NO.5071/2014 In       BANSHI LAL & ORS.                MR. ASHUTOSH GARG
      Crl.A.No.112/2010            .Vs.                          MR. JATINDER KUMAR
    II   FRESH-F                STATE OF UTTARAKHAND             BHATIA
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
[CRLMP.NO.5071/2014 IS FOR BAIL ON BEHALF OF APPELLANT NO.2. NOT FOR FINAL
DISPOSAL]

2.  CRLMP.NO.6711/2014 In       JODHAN                           MR. DEEPAK GOEL
      Crl.A.No.1683/2010           .Vs.                          MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  FRESH-F                STATE OF M.P.               
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

3.  CRLMP.NO.7345 & 7346/2014 In   NARAYAN DAN & ORS.            MR. SNEHASISH
      Crl.A.No.1564/2011           .Vs.                          MUKHERJEE
    II   FRESH-O                STATE OF RAJASTHAN               MR. IRSHAD AHMAD
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND CORRECTION    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
[CRLMP.NO.7345/2014 AND 7346/2014 ARE FOR BAIL ON BEHALF OF APPELLANT NO.3
AND 4 AND FOR CORRECTION OF NAME OF FATHER OF APPELLANT NO.3]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

4.  SLP(Crl.)No.9322/2011       STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MAYEE
                                RAVISHANKAR BASVANAPPA KONE      MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
  5TH LISTING                   & ANR.                      
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

5.  SLP(C).../2014              BSNL                             MR PAVAN KUMAR
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. M.P. VINOD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.1708        C.P JACOB &  ORS            
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

6.  SLP(C).../2014              B.S.N.L.                         MR PAVAN KUMAR
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. M.P. VINOD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.2723        ELACHIAMMA JACOB & ANR.     
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.2933/2014       INDRAVADAN BHAILALBHAI PATEL     MR. VIKASH SINGH
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ANR      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.) 

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.2996/2014       K. CHANDRASEKHAR REDDY           MRS.D. BHARATHI
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          REDDY
  1ST LISTING                   THE STATE OF A.P & ORS           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.3065/2014       AAMIR ABBAS DEV                  DR. KAILASH CHAND
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE (NCT OF DELHI)        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND BAIL  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

10. SLP(C).../2014              CHET RAM                         MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4493        STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.     
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

11. SLP(C).../2014              BSNL                             MR PAVAN KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                RAMENDRA KUMAR BHATTACHARJEE
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5362        & ORS                       
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

12. SLP(C).../2014              NATIONAL INSURANCE CO LTD       MR. M.K. DUA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5953        AMANDEEP KAUR & ORS         
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

13. SLP(C).../2014              UOI & ORS                        MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5964        RAJ KUMAR                   
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

14. SLP(C).../2014              KALYAN & ORS                     MR. SARAD KUMAR
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5977        BUDDHA RAM & ORS                 
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

15. SLP(C).../2014              DAYAWANTI DEVI & ORS             MR. ABHIJEET SINHA
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5988        RAIMAL GURJAR & ANR.        
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

16. SLP(C).../2014              SAPNA GUPTA & ORS.               MS. SHALU SHARMA
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5989        HARDAYAL JHARIYA & ORS.     
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

17. SLP(C).../2014              SUNDER LAL YADAV                 MR. PREM SUNDER JHA
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5990        STATE OF U.P & ANR          
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

18. SLP(C).../2014              B.M LAKSHMINARASIMHAIAH          M/S. NULI & NULI
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                THE DIV.MANAGER NATIONAL    
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6046        INS.COLTD & AN             
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

19. SLP(C).../2014              KARAM SINGH & ORS                MS. S. RAMAMANI
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6052        STATE OF HARYANA & ORS      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

20. SLP(C).../2014              SARITHA SUNIL KUMAR & ORS        MR. RANBIR SINGH
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          YADAV
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6059        STATE OF KERALA & ANR            
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

21. SLP(C).../2014              ENGINEER-IN-CHIEF,PUBLIC         MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
    XIIA FRESH-O                HEALTH DEPT.&OR                  
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6060        M/S CORAMANDAL PRESTCRETE   
                                (PVT) LTD. &OR              
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

22. SLP(C).../2014              RUBI DEVI & ANR                  MR. SUBHASISH
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6068        JAGJIT SINGH & ORS               
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           NAR SINGH BAHADUR SINGH &        MR. PRANEET RANJAN
    II   FRESH-O                ORS                              
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7492     STATE OF U.P & ANR          
                                WITH CRLMP. 7492/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/  
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)      

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           R. RAJESHWARI                    MR. NARESH KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                SUPT.OF POLICE,             
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7516     RAMANATHAPURAM & ORS        
                                WITH CRLMP. 7516/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

25. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF U.P                     MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7630     SIYA RAM & ORS              
                                WITH CRLMP. 7630/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           POONAMCHAND AGGARWAL             M/S. KARANJAWALA &
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          CO
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7711     STATE OF CHHATISGARH & ORS       
                                WITH CRLMP. 7711/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

27. SLP(C)No.9384-9426/2014     SARDAR SINGH & ETC.              MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF M.P. & ANR. ETC.   
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

28. SLP(C)No.9501/2014          NANAK CHAND AND ORS              MR. AJAY KUMAR
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA AND ORS    
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.10169/2014         MEHAR CHAND MITTAL AND ANR      MR. AJAY KUMAR
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA AND ORS    
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

29. C.A.No.D33497/2013          U.O.I & ORS                      MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   PURAN CHAND VERMA           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE   
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE  
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,  
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)     

30. SLP(Crl.).../2013           PRADIP CHAKRABORTY               MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
    IIB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.20814    STATE OF W.B.               
                                WITH CRLMP.20814/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/  
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)      

31. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.2847     KULDEEP SHARMA & ANR.       
                                WITH CRLMP. 2847/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

32. SLP(C).../2014              SELIM BISWAS                     MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    XVI  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3257        SAHJAHAN MONDAL & ORS       
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

33. SLP(C)No.18087/2011         GIANENDER & ORS.                 M/S. KARANJAWALA &
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          CO
  3RD LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

34. SLP(Crl.)No.1433/2012       STATE OF H.P.                    MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BHASKAR Y.
  2ND LISTING                   RAKESH SINGH                     KULKARNI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

35. SLP(C)No.9286/2012          VIKRAM & ANR.                    MS. MRIDULA RAY
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  4TH LISTING                   BHAGOLI RAM & ANR.               
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

36. SLP(C)No.12553/2012         RAM CHANDER                      MR. G.K. BANSAL
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
  3RD LISTING                   BOHTI & ORS.                     MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

37. SLP(C)No.26221/2012         THAKUR PRABHAKAR (D) THR.        MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XVI  A/N-O                  LRS. & ANR.                      MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
.Vs.                          MR. LAKSHMI RAMAN
  4TH LISTING                   JT.DIR.OF CONSOLIDATION &   
                                ORS.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SINGH
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

38. SLP(C)No.30392/2012         M/S SHIVA HI TECH AGRO FARMS     MR. ABHISHEK
    XVII A/N-O                     .Vs.                          CHAUDHARY
  2ND LISTING                   ORIENTAL INS.COLTD.             MS. MANJUSHA WADHWA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

39. SLP(C)No.31043/2012         R. JAISWAL                       MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
    IVA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                INDIAN INSTITUTE OF FOREST  
  2ND LISTING                   MGMT.                       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

40. SLP(Crl.)No.5526/2013       STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   CHIRONJI LAL                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

41. SLP(Crl.)No.5754/2013       STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. MRIDULA RAY
  2ND LISTING                   PAPPU @ PUSHPRAJ SINGH           BHARADWAJ
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

42. SLP(Crl.)No.7024/2013       REEMA LAMBA @ MALLIKA            MR. CHANCHAL KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-H                  SHERAWAT                         GANGULI
.Vs.                          MR. HARESH RAICHURA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT AND ORS    
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

43. SLP(C)No.28212/2013         S.BHVANESHWARI                   MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                CHIARMAN PONDICHERRY INST.OF     MISHRA-I
  3RD LISTING                   POST MAT&OR                      MR.ARAVINDH S.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

44. SLP(C)No.28285/2013         STATE OF WEST BENGAL AND ORS     MR. AVIJIT
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHATTACHARJEE
  4TH LISTING                   MAYA GHOSH                       MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

45. SLP(C)No.30488-30489/2013   B.H PATHAK                       MR. SHIRISH
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          K.DESHPANDE
                                ARVINDBHAI SINGABHAI GAMIT &     
  2ND LISTING                   ANR                         
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. SLP(Crl.)No.3672-3673/2009   KEWAL KRISHAN                  MR. DHARAM BIR RAJ
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          VOHRA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF H.P. & ORS.             MR. PRASHANT BHUSHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MS. S. JANANI
                                IN FILING SLP AND           
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND  
                                CORRECTION OF NAME OF THE   
                                PETITIONER AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
[CRLMP.NO.26688-26689/2010 IS FOR CORRECTION OF NAME OF RESPONDENT NO.5]

202. SLP(C)No.22-29/2010         KAILASH TYAGI                   MR. JAYANT KUMAR
    IVA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MEHTA
 10TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P.& ORS.              MR. KUNAL VERMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. B.S. BANTHIA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. NEERAJ SHEKHAR
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

203. SLP(Crl.)No.772/2010        RAJESH KUMAR GULATI             MR. RAJIV MEHTA
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
  4TH LISTING                   NAFED & ORS.                     MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY)        GOYAL
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)             MS.ANU GUPTA
      WITH 
     SLP(Crl.)No.3087-3088/2010   RAJESH KUMAR GULATI            MR. RAJIV MEHTA
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   NAFED & ORS.                     GOYAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MS.ANU GUPTA
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(Crl.)No.1010/2011       RAJESH KUMAR GULATI             MR. P.S.SUDHEER
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. LIZ MATHEW
  2ND LISTING                   NAFED & ORS.                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
     SLP(Crl.)No.9186/2012       RAJESH KUMAR GULATI             MR. P.S.SUDHEER
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   NAFED & ANR                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

204. SLP(C)No.9507-9508/2010     SUBHASH CHANDRA SINGH           MR. PRAVEEN AGRAWAL
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
 12TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.         
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

205. SLP(Crl.)No.2163/2014       HARISH KUMAR CHAUDHARY @        MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY
    IIA  A/N-F                  HARISH CHAUDH.                   
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE STATE OF BIHAR,CBI PATNA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
                                  COURT NO. 5
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. PATNAIK
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE FAKKIR MOHAMED IBRAHIM KALIFULLA
                         ----------------------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

1.  SLP(Crl.)No.2700/2014       RAJENDRA KUMAR JAIN              MR. NAVEEN KUMAR
    IIB  ADJD-N                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   STATE                       
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
[TO BE LISTED AS FIRST ITEM]
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

2.  I.A. NO. 41,42 & 43 In      PARSHAVANATH CHARITABLE          MR. JATIN ZAVERI
      C.A.No.9048/2012          TRUST & ORS                      MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    IX   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          NAIR
  2ND LISTING                   ALL INDIA COUNCIL FOR TECH       MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                EDU& ORS.                        MR. NAVIN PRAKASH
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND              M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
                                                                 CO
                                INTERVENTION AND PERMISSION      MR. G.N.REDDY
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL               MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
                                DOCUMENTS AND OFFICE REPORT)     MR. SUDARSHAN SINGH
                                                                 RAWAT

3.  CRLMP.NO.7438/2014 In       SANTOSH KUMAR SWAIN & ORS        MR. ANUPAM LAL DAS
      Crl.A.No.1977/2013           .Vs.                          
    IIB  FRESH-O                STATE OF ORISSA             
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
[ONLY CRLMP.NO.7438/2014 FOR DIRECTION IS LISTED]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

4.  SLP(C)No.37702/2013         MANGALAM CEMENT LTD              MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTP. 
  5TH LISTING                   NIGAM LTD                   
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND          
                                INTERVENTION AND PERMISSION 
                                TO PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON 
                                RECORD AND WITH PRAYER FOR  
                                INTERIM RELIEF)             
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.37709/2013         ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD            MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTP. 
  2ND LISTING                   NIGAM LTD                   
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.2420/2014          ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD            MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N                       .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT      
  2ND LISTING                   UTPADAN NIGAM LTD           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY  
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
     SLP(C)No.3628/2014          MANGALAM CEMENT LTD             MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT      
  2ND LISTING                   UTPADAN NIGAM LTD           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.6512/2014          BHUMESH SHARMA                  MR.SHANTANU KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          
                                NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP.
  2ND LISTING                   LTD & ORS                   
                                                                   
     SLP(C)No.7012/2014          SHREE CEMENT LTD                M/S GAGRAT & CO
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT      
  2ND LISTING                   UTPADAN NIGAM LTD           
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.1130/2014          M/S ACC LTD                     M/S GAGRAT & CO
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT      
  3RD LISTING                   UTPADAN N. LTD              
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

5.  SLP(Crl.)No.1005/2014       RAM KARAN                        DR. KAILASH CHAND
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA                   PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                SUSPENSION OF SENTENCE AND  
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

6.  SLP(Crl.).../2014           S. NANDHINI & ANR.               MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY
    IIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. R.V. KAMESHWARAN
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.1992     UNION BANK OF INDIA & ORS.       MR. RAVINDRA
                                WITH CRLMP. 1992/2014 (C/        KESHAVRAO ADSURE
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

7.  T.P.(Crl.)No.143-144/2014   MANJARI GOEL                     MR. YADAV NARENDER
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SINGH
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P                     
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE 
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
      WITH 
     T.P.(Crl.)No.146/2014       RASHMI GEORGE & ANR             MR. YADAV NARENDER
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SINGH
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE 
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

8.  T.P.(Crl.)No.145/2014       KAUSHAL KUMAR SHARMA             MR. DINESH KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          GARG
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ANR           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING O.T.)           
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

9.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.226/2014 In   SANT LAL GODHA & SONS          MR. AVINASH
      SLP(C)No.13162/2012       CHARITY                          KR.LAKHANPAL
    XIV  FRESH-E                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   BAL KISHAN DASS JAIN        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR MESNE   
                                PROFIT AND DAMAGES AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

10. SLP(Crl.)No.2459-2463/2014   M/S BANDEKAR BROTHERS PVT       MR. PARIJAT SINHA
    IIA  FRESH-H                LTD. & ANR.                      
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRASAD VASSUDEV KENI & ANR  
                                ETC. ETC.                   
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 

11. SLP(Crl.)No.2906/2014       JASBIR SINGH                     MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR       
                                                                   

12. SLP(Crl.)No.2988/2014       DEEPAK DAYAL GANDHI & ANR        MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT)   

13. SLP(Crl.)No.2999/2014       SANTOSH KUMAR MISHRA             MR. SURYA KANT
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF ASSAM AND ANR      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 

14. SLP(Crl.)No.3001/2014       DINESH VASANTRAO DESHMUKH        MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                ARCHANA DINESH DESHMUKH &   
  1ST LISTING                   ANR                         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.) 

15. SLP(Crl.)No.3006/2014       NITIN MEENA                      MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                STATE (NATIONAL CAPITAL     
  1ST LISTING                   TERRITORY OF DEL            
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND STAY OF ARREST AND   
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

16. SLP(C).../2014              KISHAN PANDEY & ANR              MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4789        BACHHA SHANKAR MISHRA            GUPTA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

17. SLP(Crl.).../2014           THE STATE OF RAJASTHAN           MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.5678     OM PRAKASH                  
                                WITH CRLMP. 5678/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/  
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)      

18. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF U.P.                    MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MEHROTRA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7517     RAGHUVIR SAHAI & ORS.            
                                WITH CRLMP. 7517/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

19. SLP(Crl.).../2014           B.V.SANTOSH PATEL                MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7638     BABY SHANVI & ANR           
                                WITH CRLMP. 7638/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/  
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)      

20. SLP(Crl.).../2014           VINAY @ PINTOO                   MR. AFTAB ALI KHAN
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7645     STATE OF U.P. & ANR.        
                                WITH CRLMP. 7645/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/  
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)      

21. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SHEONATH                         MR. NITIN KUMAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          THAKUR
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7682     STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.          
                                WITH CRLMP. 7682/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/  
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND   
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

22. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF H.P                     MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7699     RAM PAL @ BHONSHU           
                                WITH CRLMP. 7699/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF H.P.                    MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7709     DALIP SINGH THAPA           
                                WITH CRLMP. 7709/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF H.P                     MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7714     MANOJ KUMAR                      
                                WITH CRLMP. 7714/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

25. SLP(Crl.).../2014           M/S ASSOTECH LTD                 AJAY KUMAR SINGH
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7736-7739STATE OF U.P & ANR          
                                WITH CRLMP.7736-7739/2014   
                                (C/DELAY IN FILING SLP AND  
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           PANCHU GOPAL HALDER              MRS SARLA CHANDRA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7756     TRIPTI HALDER               
                                WITH CRLMP. 7756/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

27. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAJINDER KUMAR                   MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7763     STATE OF PUNJAB             
                                WITH CRLMP. 7763/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

28. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SWAPAN GHOSH & ANR               MR. GOPAL SINGH
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7780     STATE OF ASSAM & ORS.       
                                WITH CRLMP. 7780/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

29. SLP(Crl.)No.9552/2012       MD.BABUL ALI                     MR. VIKASH SINGH
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
 12TH LISTING                   C.B.I & ORS.                     M/S CORPORATE LAW
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-          GROUP
                                PARTE STAY AND DIRECTIONS   
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)       
      WITH 
     SLP(Crl.)No.9915/2012       WALIA MURSHIDA HUDA             MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                CENTRAL BUREAU OF           
  2ND LISTING                   INVESTIGATION               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
     SLP(Crl.).../2013           MASOOM AHMED                    MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.5900     STATE OF ASSAM & ANR.       
                                WITH CRLMP. 5900/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     SLP(Crl.).../2013           AVIRAL WATSA                    MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.5912     C.B.I. & ANR.               
                                WITH CRLMP. 5912/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     SLP(Crl.).../2013           AMITABHA DAS & ANR.             MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.5920     C.B.I. & ANR.               
                                WITH CRLMP. 5920/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     SLP(Crl.).../2013           KHISAL AHMED MAZUMDER           MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.5932     C.B.I. & ANR.               
                                WITH CRLMP. 5932/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     SLP(Crl.).../2013           JUTI TARA DAS                   MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.5933     C.B.I. & ANR.               
                                WITH CRLMP. 5933/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     SLP(Crl.).../2013           SAMRAT DAS                      MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.5936     C.B.I. & ANR.               
                                WITH CRLMP. 5936/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     SLP(Crl.).../2013           SUNEET VATS                     MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.6051     C.B.I. & ANR.               
                                WITH CRLMP. 6051/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     SLP(Crl.).../2013           MD. ABDUL HANNAN                MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.6077     C.B.I.                      
                                WITH CRLMP. 6077/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

30. C.A.No.D3027/2013           THE CHIEF FINANCIAL              MR. B.BALAJI
    XVII ADJD-O                 CONTROLLER/GENERAL               
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   GANGADHAR NARSINGDAS AGARWAL
                                & ANR.                      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN     
                                FILING APPEAL. AND C/DELAY  
                                IN RE-FILING APPEAL AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
      WITH 
     C.A.No.2937/2014            CHAIRMAN,TAMIL NADU ELECT       MR. B.BALAJI
    XVII                        BOARD & ANR.                     MR.SENTHIL
.Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
  1ST LISTING                   M/S INDIAN WIND POWER ASSN.&
                                ORS.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN RE-FILING APPEAL)        
         [JAIL PETITION]

31. SLP(Crl.).../2013           RINKU AND ORS.                   MR. SURYA KANT(AC)
    II   ADJD-K                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.7798     STATE OF U.P.               
                                WITH CRLMP. 7798/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

32. SLP(Crl.)No.10178/2013      LAXMAN & ANR                     MR. SARAD KUMAR
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND BAIL AND COMPOUNDING    
                                THE OFFENCE AND OFFICE      
                                REPORT)                     

33. SLP(Crl.).../2013           VILAS GORAKHNATH KHADASE         MS. MRIDULA RAY
    IIA  ADJD-K                    .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.20960    THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA         
                                WITH CRLMP.20960&20961/2013 
                                (C/DELAY IN FILING SLP AND  
                                C/DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND 
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

34. SLP(Crl.)No.896/2014        SRIKRISHNA BUTOLIA AND ANR       MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. PURVISH JITENDRA
  2ND LISTING                   CBI AND ANR                      MALKAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE 
                                REPORT)                     

35. SLP(Crl.)No.2491/2014       MUHAMMED USEFF                   MR. RENJITH. B
    IIB  ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT) 

36. SLP(Crl.)No.2505/2014       NAGENDRA YADAV                   MR. BRAJ KISHORE
    II   ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   THE STATE(NCT OF DELHI)          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND BAIL)                   

37. SLP(Crl.)No.2768/2014       PREM CHAND                       MR RAO RANJIT
    II   ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF NCT OF DELHI       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND BAIL AND SUSPENSION OF  
                                SENTENCE)                   
      WITH 
     SLP(Crl.)No.2819/2014       PRAMOD KUMAR                    MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    II   ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   STATE(NCT OF DELHI)         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND BAIL AND OFFICE      
                                REPORT)                     

38. SLP(Crl.)No.2769/2014       HINABEN JITUBHAI PATEL           MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IIB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
                                RANCHHODBHAI SENDHIDAS PATEL
  2ND LISTING                   & ANR                       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                CANCELLATION OF BAIL)       
      WITH 
     SLP(Crl.)No.3044/2014       HINABEN JITUBHAI PATEL          MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                CANCELLATION OF BAIL AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

39. SLP(Crl.).../2014           ANURADHA @ PINKI                 MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    IIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.5998-5999SARMANLAL SHARMA & ORS.     
                                WITH CRLMP.5998-5999/2014   
                                (C/DELAY IN FILING SLP AND  
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

40. SLP(C)No.35559/2011         GENERAL MANAGER,NORTHERN         MR. ARVIND KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-H                  RAILWAY                          SHARMA
.Vs.                          MR. RAJEEV SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   M/S.AKASH ENTERPRISES       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.22829/2013         U.O.I & ANR.                    MR. SHREEKANT N.
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  2ND LISTING                   M/S AKASH ENTERPRISES            MR. RAJEEV SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE    
                                REPORT)                     

41. SLP(Crl.)No.9203/2012       UMESH KUMAR SINGH                MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          CHHABRA
  5TH LISTING                   BHANUPRATAP SAHI & ORS.          MR. GARVESH KABRA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. MISHRA SAURABH
[ALONG WITH MEDIATION REPORT]

42. SLP(C)No.37372/2012         STATE OF KERALA                  MR. RAMESH BABU MR
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ROMY CHACKO
                                EZUTHACHAN NATIONAL ACADEMY      MR. VENKITA
  4TH LISTING                   AND ORS                     
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         SUBRAMONIAM T.R.
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.37795/2012         STATE OF KERALA                 MR. RAMESH BABU MR
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ROMY CHACKO
                                ST.JOSEPH'S HOSPITAL TRUST &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

43. T.P.(Crl.)No.116/2013       SRAVANTHI SURAM & ORS.           MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR.        MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

44. T.P.(Crl.)No.342/2013       RASHMI                           MR. SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SUDARSHAN RAJAN
  3RD LISTING                   MANSI MODI(MINOR)           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND C/DELAY IN FILING       
                                PROCESS FEE AND OFFICE      
                                REPORT)                     

45. SLP(C)No.1435/2013          UOI                              MS. SUSHMA SURI
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. KUNDAN KUMAR
                                DISHA SHIKSHAN V. VIKAS &        MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                             MR. SHIVAJI M.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              JADHAV
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND   
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

46. SLP(Crl.)No.3045/2013       VEENA SURESH AMBA & ORS.         MR. SANJAY JAIN
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. MERUSAGAR
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR.      SAMANTARAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
[CRLMP.NO.27094/2013 IS FOR DIRECTION REGARDING RETURN OF STREEDHAN
RECOVERED DURING MUMBAI POLICE INVESTIGATION]

47. SLP(Crl.)No.8412/2013       DIGAMBAR NARBA JADHAV & ANR.     MR. SUDHANSHU
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL         MAYEE
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

48. SLP(Crl.)No.9170/2013       DEEPAK MONGA                     MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA                 GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE     
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

49. SLP(Crl.)No.10398/2013      PANDI VENKATA RAO @ KRISHNA      DR. KAILASH CHAND
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. D. MAHESH BABU
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF A.P.               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

50. SLP(C)No.21796/2013         STATE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH &      MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    XIV  A/N-H                  ORS.                             MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
.Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   BHARAT BHUSHAN MEMORIAL SR  
                                SEC.SCHOOL                  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

51. SLP(C)No.25737-25738/2013   UNIVERSITY OF JAMMU              MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
    XVIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. DEBASIS MISRA
  2ND LISTING                   NUZHAT JABEEN & ORS              MR. ASHOK MATHUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. GAURAV SHARMA
                                DIRECTIONS AND WITH PRAYER  
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

52. W.P.(C)No.266/2014          ISHITA DUA & ORS                 MS. ASHA JAIN MADAN
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF M.P & ORS          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. SLP(C)No.14984/2010         NAROTTAM MISHRA                 MR. NAVIN CHAWLA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B.K.SATIJA
 11TH LISTING                   RAJENDRA BHARTI             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                VACATING STAY AND           
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                BRING ON RECORD SUBSEQUENT  
                                EVENT AND EXEMPTION FROM    
                                FILING O.T. OF ANNEXURES)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

202. SLP(C)No.17482/2010         MAHANADI COALFIELDS LTD.&       MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XIA  A/N-H                  ORS.                             MR. SUBRAMONIUM
.Vs.                          PRASAD
 11TH LISTING                   M/S JALARAM TRANSPORT & ANR      MR.RUTWIK PANDA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.17569/2010         MAHANADI COALFIEDLS LTD &       MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XIA  A/N-H                  ORS.                             MR. SUBRAMONIUM
.Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S. IB VALLEY TRANSPORT         MR.RUTWIK PANDA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(C)No.17619/2010         MAHANADI COALFIELDS LTD &       MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XIA  A/N-H                  ORS.                             MR. SUBRAMONIUM
.Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S. GAJANAND AGRAWAL       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(C)No.17622/2010         MAHANADI COALFIELDS LTD.&       MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XIA  A/N-H                  ORS.                             MR. SUBRAMONIUM
.Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M/S COAL CARRIERS           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(C)No.16141/2011         CHAIRMAND-MD MAHANADI           MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XIA  A/N-H                  COALFIELDS LTD&ORS               MR.RUTWIK PANDA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S JALARAM TRANSPORT       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.    
                                DOCUMENTS)                  
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(C)No.16172/2011         CMD MAHANADHI COALFIELDS        MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XIA  A/N-H                  LTD.& ORS.                       
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S UTKAL HIGHWAYS          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.    
                                DOCUMENTS)                  
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(C)No.16174/2011         C.M.D. MAHANADI COALFIELDS      MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XIA  A/N-H                  LTD.& ORS.                       MR.RUTWIK PANDA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S ALOK COAL AGECIES LTD.  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.    
                                DOCUMENTS)                  
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(C)No.15500/2011         C.M.D  MAHANADI COALFIELDS      MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XIA  A/N-H                  LTD.& ORS.                       M/S CORPORATE LAW
.Vs.                          GROUP
  2ND LISTING                   M/S SAINIK MINING & ALLIED  
                                SERVICES LTD                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.    
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER   
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(C)No.15589/2011         C.M.D MAHANADHI COALFIELDS      MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XIA  A/N-H                  LTD.& ORS.                       M/S CORPORATE LAW
.Vs.                          GROUP
  2ND LISTING                   M/S SAINIK MINING & ALLIED  
                                SER.LTD.                    
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.    
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER   
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

203. SLP(C)No.18077-18078/2010   SIVAGAN K. PATEL AND ORS.       MR. NARENDRA KUMAR
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. B.BALAJI
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF TAMILNADU & ORS.        MR. K.K. MANI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

204. SLP(C)No.18272/2010         ASHOK KUMAR S & ANR             MS. RUKHSANA
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CHOUDHURY
 18TH LISTING                   S.NARENDRA KUMAR & ANR           MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. RAJESH MAHALE
                                DIRECTIONS AND PERMISSION   
                                TO PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON 
                                RECORD AND VACATING/        
                                MODIFICATION OF THE INTERIM 
                                ORDER OF STAY AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF)  
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

205. SLP(C)No.27553-27554/2010   RADHEY RAMAN GUPTA              MR. SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  5TH LISTING                   MAHESH CHANDRA & ORS.            MR. MR SHAMSHAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.39508/2013         SHIV SWARUP TANDON              MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

206. SLP(C)No.29322/2010         PASCHIMANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN     MR. PRADEEP MISRA
    XI   A/N-O                  NIGAM LD.&OR                     
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   M/S ADARSH TEXTILES & ANR   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.29324/2010         PASCHIMANCHAL VIDYUT VITRN.     MR. PRADEEP MISRA
    XI   A/N-O                  NIGM LTD.&ORS                    
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S J.R.TEXTILES & ANR      
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(C)No.29320/2010         PASCHIMANCHAL VIDYUT VITRN.     MR. PRADEEP MISRA
    XI   A/N-O                  NIGM.LTD.&ORS                    
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S AMIT TEXTILES & ANR     
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(C)No.9869/2008          PURVANCHAL VIDYUT VITRAN        MR. PRADEEP MISRA
    XI   A/N-I                  NIGM.LTD.& ORS                   MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
.Vs.
  7TH LISTING                   M/S MAA VIND VASINI INDUS.& 
                                ORS.                        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     SLP(C)No.30528/2009         M/S VIKAS TEXTILE CO& ANR.     MR. PAHLAD SINGH
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. PRADEEP MISRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

207. SLP(C)No.31907/2010         M/S JHAVERI POLYMERS P.LTD.     MRS. PRIYA PURI
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
  2ND LISTING                   ARCIL & ORS.                     MR. DINESH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GARG
                                DIRECTIONS AND INTERVENTION      MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
                                AND IMPLEADMENT AND              M/S. KARANJAWALA &
                                                                 CO
                                DIRECTION/STAY AND WITH          MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.3826/2011          M/S. CHOWHAN EXPORTS LTD.       MR. PARTHA SIL
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
                                ASSET RECONSTN.CO OF INDIA      MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
  2ND LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                SUBSTITUTION AND DISCHARGE  
                                OF ADVOCATE ON RECORD AND   
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
[I.A.NO.2 IN SLP(C) NO.31907/2010 IS FOR SEEKING LEAVE TO CONFIRM THE SALE
IN TERMS OF INTERIM ORDER DATED 28.04.2011]

208. SLP(C)No.24085-24086/2011   LAKSHMANAN & ORS.               MR. K.K. MANI
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. VIJAY KUMAR
 10TH LISTING                   G. AYYASAMY                 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

209. SLP(Crl.)No.8902/2012       MEENA DEVI KAREL                MR. R.P. GUPTA
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. AVIJIT
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ORS.      BHATTACHARJEE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR GRANT        MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
                                OF PAROLE AND BRINGING ON        MR. G.S. CHATTERJEE
                                RECORD ADDL. FACTS AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     W.P.(Crl.)No.D29329/2012    MEENA DEVI KAREL                MR. R.P. GUPTA
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ORS.      MR. G.S. CHATTERJEE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR GRANT   
                                OF PAROLE AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

210. SLP(Crl.)No.9324/2013       THEKKEPURATH NAZAR              MR. RENJITH. B
    IIB  ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          MR. VIJAY KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA & ANR       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                COMPOUNDING THE OFFENCE)    
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
                                  [AT 2.00 P.M.]
                 HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. PATNAIK
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE V. GOPALA GOWDA
                         -----------------------------------
  PART-HEARD

301. Crl.A.No.2295-2296/2010     ADAMBHAI SULEMANBHAI AJMERI     MR. IRSHAD AHMAD
    II                          & ORS.                           MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT            
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND GRANT OF PAROLE AND     
                                STAY OF EXECUTION OF        
                                SENTENCE OF DEATH AND       
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
      WITH 
  PART-HEARD
     Crl.A.No.45/2011            SHAANMIYA @ CHANDKHAN           MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
    II                          SAJJADKHAN                       MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT            
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                SUSPENSION OF SENTENCE)     

302. Crl.A.No.736/2014           HARSHAD GOVARDHAN SONDAGAR      MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTERNL.ASSETS RECONSTRN.CO     MR. MUDIT SHARMA
  1ST LISTING                   LTD.& ORS                   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     Crl.A.No.737/2014           BHAVIK GEMS                     MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS             MR. ANIL KUMAR
  1ST LISTING                   RECONSTRUCTION &ORS         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-          SANGAL
                                PARTE STAY AND C/DELAY IN   
                                FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                                VACATING STAY AND           
                                IMPLEADMENT AND BRING ON    
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.738/2014           BHAVIK GEMS                     MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS             MR. ANIL KUMAR
  1ST LISTING                   RECONSTRUCTION&ORS.         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-          SANGAL
                                PARTE STAY AND C/DELAY IN   
                                FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                                VACATING STAY AND           
                                PERMISSION AND IMPLEADMENT  
                                AND BRING ON RECORD         
                                SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND OFFICE 
                                REPORT)                     
     Crl.A.No.739/2014           SURESHBHAI K KUKADIA            MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS             SANGAL
  1ST LISTING                   RECONST.COLD.&ORS          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND STAY  
                                AND VACATING STAY AND       
                                IMPLEADMENT AND BRING ON    
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.740/2014           VALLABHBHAI P.SURANI            MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    IIA                            .Vs.                          BALAN
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS REC.CO     MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
  1ST LISTING                   LTD &ORS                         MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-          SANGAL
                                PARTE STAY AND C/DELAY IN   
                                FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                                VACATING STAY AND           
                                IMPLEADMENT AND BRING ON    
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.741/2014           NATHUBHAI V. KALSARIA           MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
  1ST LISTING                   RECONST.COLTD.&ORS         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND STAY  
                                AND IMPLEADMENT AND BRING   
                                ON RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
     Crl.A.No.742/2014           VISHAL N KALSARIA               MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSTES        
  1ST LISTING                   RECONST. CO LTD.           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND C/DELAY IN   
                                FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                                IMPLEADMENT AND BRING ON    
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.743/2014           JIVRAJBHAI MAYABHAI VANIYA      MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
  1ST LISTING                   RECONSTRUCTION&ORS          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND STAY AND IMPLEADMENT    
                                AND BRING ON RECORD         
                                SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND OFFICE 
                                REPORT)                     
     Crl.A.No.744/2014           JAYANTI M. PATEL                MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          
                                INTER. ASSETS RECONSTRUCTION
  1ST LISTING                   COLTD.&ORS                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND C/DELAY IN   
                                FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                                IMPLEADMENT AND BRING ON    
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.745/2014           J.B.JEWELLERY P.LTD.            DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS             SANGAL
  1ST LISTING                   RECONST.COLD.& ORS         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND C/DELAY IN   
                                FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                                VACATING STAY AND           
                                IMPLEADMENT AND BRING ON    
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.746/2014           SANJAY S. MANGLUNIA             MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
  1ST LISTING                   RECONST.COLTD.&ORS         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND C/DELAY IN   
                                FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                                IMPLEADMENT AND BRING ON    
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.747/2014           ROMANCH RAJENDRAN               MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTER. ASSETS RECONST. CO       MR. O.P. GAGGAR
  1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                VACATING INTERIM ORDER AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.748/2014           ROMANCH RAJENDRAN               MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTERNATIONAL                    MR. O.P. GAGGAR
  1ST LISTING                   RESCONSTRUCTION COLRD &OR  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.749/2014           ASHOK G.SONDAGAR                MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS RECON.      MR. M.T. GEORGE
  1ST LISTING                   COLTD&ORS.                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.750/2014           ROMANCH RAJENDRAN               MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTERN. ASSETS RECONST. CO      MR. O.P. GAGGAR
  1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.751/2014           JAYANTI M. PATEL                MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTER. ASSETS RECONST. CO       MR. M.T. GEORGE
  1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.752/2014           NATHUBHAI V. KALSARIA           MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTER. ASSETS RECONST. CO       MR. M.T. GEORGE
  1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.753/2014           GIRISH DHIRAJLAL KACHALIA       MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTL.ASSETS RECONSTRUCTION       MR. M.T. GEORGE
  1ST LISTING                   COLTD & ORS                     MR. SONAL JAIN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.754/2014           GIRISH DHIRAJLAL KACHALIA       MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTL.ASSETS RECONSTRUCTION       MR. M.T. GEORGE
  1ST LISTING                   COLTD & ORS                     MR. SONAL JAIN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.755/2014           ROMANCH RAJENDRAN               MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTERN. ASSETS RECONST. CO      MR. O.P. GAGGAR
  1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.756/2014           JASU M. AHIR                    MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSET REC.         MR. M.T. GEORGE
  1ST LISTING                   COMP. LTD. &ORS             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.757/2014           ROMANCH RAJENDRAN               MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTER. ASSETS RECONST. CO       MR. O.P. GAGGAR
  1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.758/2014           KAILASH VISHINDAS MATAI         MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS RECONT.     MR. M.T. GEORGE
  1ST LISTING                   COLTD.&ORS                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.759/2014           DHIREN JAYSUKHLAL JOSHI         MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
  1ST LISTING                   RECONST.COMP.LTD.           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
     Crl.A.No.760/2014           KALSARIA GEMS PVT.LTD.          MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    IIA                            .Vs.                          BALAN
                                INTER. ASSETS RECONST. CO       MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
  1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND PERMISSION AND          
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND   
                                CORRECTION AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
     Crl.A.No.761/2014           ALKABEN VINODBHAI SHAH          MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                                INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
  1ST LISTING                   RECONSTION CO&ORS.         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND PERMISSION AND          
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND   
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.762/2014           M/S J.B.[PROPERTIES             MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                         DEVELOPERS P.LTD.                MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
.Vs.
 1ST LISTING                   INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
                               RECONST.COLD.&ORS          
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND PERMISSION AND          
                               EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                               OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND   
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.763/2014           BHARATBHAI PURSHOTTAMDAS        MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                         MEHTA                            MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
.Vs.                          MR. SIBO SANKAR
 1ST LISTING                   INTER. ASSETS RECONST. CO   
                               LTD. & ORS.                 
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MISHRA
                               IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND STAY  
                               AND IMPLEADMENT AND BRING   
                               ON RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT  
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
    Crl.A.No.764/2014           SURESH PARWANI                  MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                               INTERN.ASSETS RECONST.CO        MS. USHA NANDINI.V
 1ST LISTING                   LTD.& ORS.                  
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND STAY  
                               AND IMPLEADMENT AND         
                               BRINGING SUBSEQUENT EVENTS  
                               ON RECORD AND FILING ADDL.  
                               DOCUMENTS AND OFFICE REPORT)
    Crl.A.No.765/2014           KANHAIYA M. BHANUSHALI          MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                               INTERN. ASSETS RECONSTR. CO     MR. M.T. GEORGE
 1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND STAY  
                               AND IMPLEADMENT AND         
                               PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.766/2014           MANORAMA INGREDIENTS P.LTD.     MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                               INTERNATIONAL ASSETS RECON.      MR. SHRISH KUMAR
 1ST LISTING                   COLTD.& ORS                
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MISRA
                               IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND STAY  
                               AND IMPLEADMENT AND         
                               PERMISSION TO FILE          
                               ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.767/2014           KD ASSOCIATES                   MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                               INTERNATIONAL ASSETS RECON. 
 1ST LISTING                   COLTD& ORS.                
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND STAY  
                               AND IMPLEADMENT AND BRING   
                               ON RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT  
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
    Crl.A.No.768/2014           ANKUR MAHENDRA SHAH             MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                               INTERNATIONAL ASSETS RECON. 
 1ST LISTING                   COLTD.&ORS.                
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND BRING ON 
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.769/2014           BHUPESH MAHENDRA MEHTA          MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                               INTERNATIONAL ASSETS             MR. CHANDRA BHUSHAN
 1ST LISTING                   RECONST.COLTD.&ORS         
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      PRASAD
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND OFFICE   
                               REPORT)                     
    Crl.A.No.770/2014           RAMESHBHAI PURUSHOTTAMDAS       MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                         MEHTA                            MR. NIRAJ GUPTA
.Vs.
 1ST LISTING                   INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
                               RECONST.COLTD.&ORS         
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                               PARTE STAY AND C/DELAY IN   
                               FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION    
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                               IMPLEADMENT AND BRING ON    
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.771/2014           BHUPESH MAHENDRA MEHTA          MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                               INTERN.ASSETS RECONSTRUCTION
 1ST LISTING                   COLTD& ORS                 
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND BRING ON 
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.772/2014           VIJAY JAYANTILAL SELARKA        MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          
                               INTERN. ASSETS RECONST. CO 
 1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND BRING ON 
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.773/2014           NIRANJAN JAILAL DAVE            MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          
                               INTERN. ASSETS RECONSTR. CO
 1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND BRING ON 
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.774/2014           ARCHANA HARERAM BHASIN          MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MS. PRAVEENA GAUTAM
                               INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
 1ST LISTING                   RECONST.COLD.& ORS         
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                               PARTE STAY AND C/DELAY IN   
                               FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION    
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                               IMPLEADMENT AND BRING ON    
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.775/2014           JAYA RAVI OBEROI                MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MS. PRAVEENA GAUTAM
                               INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
 1ST LISTING                   RECONST.COLTD.&ORS         
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND BRING ON 
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.776/2014           MOHD.RAFIQ SHAHNOOR SAYYED      MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          
                               INTER. ASSETS RECON. COM.   
 1ST LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                 
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                               PARTE STAY AND C/DELAY IN   
                               FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION    
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND       
                               IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE      
                               REPORT)                     
    Crl.A.No.777/2014           BASIR AHMED LALSAHEB MULLA      MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          
                               INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
 1ST LISTING                   RECONTR.COLD.&ORS          
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND BRING ON 
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.778/2014           KRISHNA KHANDELWAL              M/S. K.J. JOHN & CO
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. ANIL KUMAR
 1ST LISTING                   SBI & ORS.                       SANGAL
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND VACATING STAY AND       
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.779/2014           BHEESAM SETHI                   MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          
                               INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
 1ST LISTING                   RECONTR.COLTD.&ORS         
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND BRING ON 
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.780/2014           SUNIL V. RATHOD                 MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          
                               INTERNATIONAL ASSETS RECON. 
 1ST LISTING                   COLTD &ORS.                
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND BRING ON 
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.781/2014           AVANT GARDE MANAGEMENT          MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                         CONSULT.PVT.LTD.                 MR. SARVESH SINGH
.Vs.                          BAGHEL
 1ST LISTING                   INTERNATIONAL ASSETS RECON  
                               COMP. LTD.&OR               
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND           
                               DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND     
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND          
                               PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.782/2014           BHAJARANG SHYAMSUNDER           MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                         AGARWAL                          
.Vs.
 1ST LISTING                   INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
                               RECONST.COLD.&ORS          
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND BRING ON 
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.783/2014           SUDHIR YASHWANT SURVE           MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   II                             .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
                               INTL. ASSETS RECONSTRUCTION 
 1ST LISTING                   COLTD.& ORS                
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND BRING ON 
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.784/2014           M/S.OPTIC TRADING PVT.LTD       M/S. K.J. JOHN & CO
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. R.N. KESHWANI
 1ST LISTING                   STATE BANK OF MYSORE AND ORS
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                               ADDITIONAL AFFIDAVIT AND    
                               VACATION OF EX-PARTE STAY   
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
    Crl.A.No.785/2014           HARESH NAGARDAS GANDHI          MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
                               INTERNATIONAL ASSETS        
 1ST LISTING                   RECONSTRUCTION CO          
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               IMPLEADMENT AND EXEMPTION   
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED ORDER AND          
                               PERMISSION TO BRING ON      
                               RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND 
                               ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.786/2014           HOTEL CITY PALACE               M/S. K.J. JOHN & CO
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. M.T. GEORGE
 1ST LISTING                   BANK OF INDIA & ORS.        
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
    Crl.A.No.787/2014           BHARTIBEN CHHOTALAL SHAH        M/S. K.J. JOHN & CO
   IIA                            .Vs.                          
 1ST LISTING                   STATE BANK OF INDIA & ORS.  
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
    Crl.A.No.788/2014           DHIREN JAYSUKHLAL JOSHI         MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. ANIL KUMAR
 1ST LISTING                   STATE BANK OF INDIA & ANR.       SANGAL
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND VACATING STAY AND       
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.789/2014           J.B.PROPERTY DEVELOPERS PVT     MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                         LTD                              MR. ANIL KUMAR
.Vs.                          SANGAL
 1ST LISTING                   STATE BANK OF PATIALA AND   
                               ANR                         
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND VACATING STAY AND       
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.790/2014           ALKABEN VINODBHAI SHAH          MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. ANIL KUMAR
 1ST LISTING                   STATE BANK OF INDIA & ANR.       SANGAL
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND VACATING STAY AND BRING 
                               ON RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT  
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
    Crl.A.No.791/2014           ANKUR MAHENDRA SHAH             MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. ANIL KUMAR
 1ST LISTING                   STATE BANK OF INDIA & ANR.       SANGAL
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND VACATING STAY AND       
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.792/2014           RAMESHBHAI PURUSHOTTAMDAS       MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                         MEHTA                            MR. CHANCHAL KUMAR
.Vs.                          GANGULI
 1ST LISTING                   CITI BANK & ANR.            
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND STAY  
                               AND BRING ON RECORD         
                               SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND OFFICE 
                               REPORT)                     
    Crl.A.No.793/2014           BHARATBHAI PURSHOTTAMDAS        MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                         MEHTA                            MR. CHANCHAL KUMAR
.Vs.                          GANGULI
 1ST LISTING                   CITI BANK & ANR.            
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                               C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND 
                               BRING ON RECORD THE         
                               SUBSEQUENT EVENTS/          
                               DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       
                               REPORT)                     
    Crl.A.No.794/2014           RAMESHBHAI PURUSHOTTAMDAS       MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                         MEHTA                            MR. CHANCHAL KUMAR
.Vs.                          GANGULI
 1ST LISTING                   CITI BANK                   
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND IMPLEADMENT AND         
                               EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                               OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND   
                               BRING ON RECORD THE         
                               SUBSEQUENT EVENTS/          
                               DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       
                               REPORT)                     
    Crl.A.No.795/2014           BHUPESH MAHENDRA MEHTA          MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          
                               SARASWAT CO-OP BANK LTD. &  
 1ST LISTING                   ANR.                        
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE      
                               IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND STAY  
                               AND BRING ON RECORD         
                               SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND OFFICE 
                               REPORT)                     
    Crl.A.No.796/2014           DILIP M BANSAL                  MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. M.T. GEORGE
 1ST LISTING                   BANK OF INDIA & ORS.        
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                               EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                               OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                               AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT) 
    Crl.A.No.797/2014           RAMESH SOPAN KUMATKAR           M/S. K.J. JOHN & CO
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. O.P. GAGGAR
 1ST LISTING                   UNION BANK OF INDIA & ORS.  
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
    Crl.A.No.798/2014           DILIPKUMAR MANOHAR VARADKAR     M/S. K.J. JOHN & CO
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. O.P. GAGGAR
 1ST LISTING                   UNION BANK OF INDIA & ORS.  
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
    Crl.A.No.799-800/2014       BASIR AHMED LALSAHEB MULLA      MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. SANJAY KAPUR
 1ST LISTING                   STATE BANK OF PATIALA & ORS.
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
    Crl.A.No.801/2014           BAJARANG SHYAMSUNDER AGARWAL    MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          
 1ST LISTING                   CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA &  ANR
                               (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
    Crl.A.No.802/2014           MEHMOOD KHAN JAFAR KHAN         MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          
                               SHARMAO VITHAL COOP. BANK   
 1ST LISTING                   LTD & ANR                   
                               (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
    Crl.A.No.803/2014           MUKESHBHAI N. LODALIYA          MR. SUBRAMONIUM
   IIA                            .Vs.                          PRASAD
 1ST LISTING                   UNION BANK OF INDIA & ORS        MR. O.P. GAGGAR
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                               IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.804/2014           DIPESH PRAVIN SETH              MR. SANJAY KUMAR
   IIA                            .Vs.                          SINGH
 1ST LISTING                   SYNDICATE BANK & ORS.            MR. BALAJI
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      SRINIVASAN
                               IN FILING SLP AND AD-       
                               INTERIM EX-PARTE STAY AND   
                               EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                               OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND   
                               PERMISSION TO FILE          
                               ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                               OFFICE REPORT)              
    Crl.A.No.805/2014           SRAVANYA MEKA RAO               MR. VIJAY KUMAR
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. ARUN AGGARWAL
 1ST LISTING                   DENA BANK & ORS             
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
    Crl.A.No.806/2014           MR.MURAD ANWAR JETHA            MR. NAVDEEP VORA
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. ARUN AGGARWAL
 1ST LISTING                   DENA BANK AND ORS           
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
    Crl.A.No.807/2014           SHYAMSUNDER RAMPAL KANKANI      MR. NIKHIL GOEL
   IIA                            .Vs.                          MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
 1ST LISTING                   IDBI BANK LTD & ANR         
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND OFFICE REPORT)          
[FOR RECTIFICATION OF THE JUDGMENT DATED 03.04.2014]
                                   
                 HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. PATNAIK
                         --------------------------------
       [THE FOLLOWING MATTER WILL BE TAKEN UP FOR HEARING AFTER THE NORMAL WORK 
       OF THIS COURT IS OVER]

401. ARBIT.PET.No.3/2008         PAYAL CHAWLA SINGH              MR. MOHIT D. RAM
    XVIA ADJD                      .Vs.                          M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
 27TH LISTING                   THE COCA-COLA CO & ANR.         & CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION AND PERMISSION TO 
                                SUBMIT ADDITIONAL           
                                DOCUMENT(S))                
                                  COURT NO. 6
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE T.S. THAKUR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE C. NAGAPPAN
                         -------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 4 In               M/S MEINHARDT SINGAPORE PTE.     MR. PRADEEP KUMAR
      SLP(C)No.16048/2012       LTD. & ANR.                      BAKSHI
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. TAPESH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.        SINGH
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
[ONLY I.A.NO.4 FOR DIRECTION IS LISTED.  MATTER CODE FOR I.A. IS FRESH-O.
NOT FOR FINAL DISPOSAL]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.27055/2011         NAGESHWER PRASAD TRIPATHI        MR. MITHILESH KUMAR
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SINGH(SCLSC)
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATISGARH & ORS.      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MAYEE
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

3.  SLP(C)No.27837/2011         MOHD.FARID                       MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  3RD LISTING                   JAIBUNNISHA AND ORS         
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

4.  I.A. NO. 1-4 In             NINGAPPA GUNDANNAVAR(D)THR       MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
     &  SLP(C).../2013          LRS.& ORS.                       
    IVA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.19633       SHIVAMALLAPPA(D)THR. LRS. & 
                                ORS.                        
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND       
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND  
                                C/DELAY IN FILING           
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

5.  SLP(Crl.)No.1039/2014       KRISHNA SONI                     MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          KUMAR PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH            
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

6.  SLP(Crl.).../2014           JAI RAM                          MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    IIB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          ASHRI(SCLSC)
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.6639     STATE OF HARYANA                 
                                WITH CRLMP. 6639/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

7.  C.A.No.D17434/2012          UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                NO.15104036X EX.GNR.SUKHBIR 
  1ST LISTING                   SINGH                       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE   
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE  
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,  
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

8.  C.A.No.D7788/2014           UOI & ORS                        MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   JAGDISH NARAYAN & ORS       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE   
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE  
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,  
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
      WITH 
     C.A.No.D41421/2013          U.O.I & ORS                     MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   OM PRAKASH SOOD & ORS       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE   
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE  
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,  
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D7681/2014           UOI & ORS                       MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   MAM RAJ & ORS               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE   
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE  
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,  
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

9.  C.A.No.D7672/2014           UOI & ORS.                       MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   MR. RATTAN CHAND            
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE   
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE  
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,  
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

10. SLP(Crl.)No.2215/2014       IBRAHIMKUTTY                     MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND BAIL AND STAY)          

11. SLP(Crl.)No.2990-2992/2014   B.A. HARISH GOWDA               MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MISHRA-I
  1ST LISTING                   RAVINDRA RESHME & ORS ETC        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.) 

12. SLP(Crl.)No.3000/2014       VIKRAM SINGH                     DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL)          

13. SLP(Crl.)No.3068/2014       VIKRAMJEET @ VIKRANT JAT         MR. JAY KISHOR SINGH
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT) 

14. I.A. NO. 1-5 In             DHANPAL SINGH(D) TH. LRS         MR. ARVIND MINOCHA
     &  SLP(C).../2014             .Vs.                          
    IVB  FRESH-O                STATE OF HARYANA & ORS      
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4157        (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND       
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND  
                                C/DELAY IN FILING           
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

15. SLP(C).../2014              SUDARSHAN BHAGAT @ SADARSHAN     MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    XVI  FRESH-O                SINGH                            
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4195        RAM DAYEE DEVI & ORS        
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

16. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MAYEE
                                SHANTABAI KERKAR MEM.            MR. NAVIN PRAKASH
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5659        CHARIT.TRUST &ANR.          
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

17. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SANDEEP PAL SINGH WARAICH        MR.WAJEEH SHAFIQ
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7522     SUBHASH CHANDRA GOEL & ANR. 
                                WITH CRLMP. 7522/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

18. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAJESH KUMAR                     MR. SUBHASISH
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7529     AJIT KUMAR & ORS                 
                                WITH CRLMP. 7529/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

19. SLP(C)No.9498/2014          KARINGAPPARA ASSANKUTTY &        MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XIA  FRESH-H                ANR                              GOYAL
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   KUNHAVARAN HAJI'S CHILDREN &
                                ORS                         
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

20. SLP(C)No.9555/2014          SHRIRAM DATTARAO CHAUDHARI &     MR. SHIRISH
    IX   FRESH-H                ANR                              K.DESHPANDE
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   MADHAODAS                   
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

21. SLP(C)No.9622-9626/2014     STATE OF UTTAR PRADESH AND       MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    XI   FRESH-H                ANR.ETC.                         MEHROTRA
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   M/S SATYAWATI CONSTARUCTION 
                                & ORS. ETC                  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE     
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD   
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

22. SLP(Crl.).../2013           SIVANKUTTY @ BOMMA               MR. RENJITH. B
    IIB  ADJD-K                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.1634     STATE OF KERALA             
                                WITH CRLMP. 1634/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

23. SLP(C).../2014              RAJ KUMAR & ANR                  MR. ROHIT KUMAR
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SINGH
  2ND LISTING CC.No.1981-1982   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS           
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

24. CRLMP.NO.3042-3043/2014 In   BHAG SINGH                      MR. RAJIV NANDA
     &  SLP(Crl.).../2014          .Vs.                          MR. HARINDER MOHAN
    II   ADJD-O                 STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS         SINGH
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.3042-3043(FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

25. I.A. NO. 1 In               GEETHA MOHAN                     MR. VIKASH SINGH
     &  SLP(C).../2014             .Vs.                          
    IVA  ADJD-O                 C.L RAVI CHANDRAN & ORS     
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3313        (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RANJAN BISWAS                    MR. RAJAN
    IIB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          K.CHOURASIA
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.3619     STATE OF WEST BENGAL             
                                WITH CRLMP. 3619/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)       
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

27. SLP(C)No.18230/2010         TRIMBAKRAO S.DESHPANDE (D)       MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   A/N-O                  TH:LRS&ORS.                      JADHAV
.Vs.                          MR. UDAY B.DUBE
  2ND LISTING                   LATABAI (D) TH:LRS & ORS.   
                                                                   

28. SLP(Crl.)No.7122/2011       VIPUL SHAH                       MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR.SUNIL KUMAR VERMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND STAY AND PERMISSION TO  
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS   
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE     
                                ADDL. FACTS AND GROUNDS AND 
                                PLACING ADDL. FACTS AND     
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                PRODUCTION OF ADDITIONAL    
                                DOCUMENTS AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(Crl.)No.478/2012        JAGDISH CHANDER                  MR. VINEET BHAGAT
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. KULDIP SINGH
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

30. T.P.(C)No.1465/2012         SANGEETHA J.                     MS. V. MOHANA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. P. SOMA SUNDARAM
  5TH LISTING                   SATHEESH KUMAR B.           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

31. SLP(Crl.)No.2659/2012       SUNITA KACHWAHA AND ORS          MR. AVINASH KUMAR
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S MANOJ SWARUP &
  3RD LISTING                   ANIL KUCHWAHA                    CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND C/     
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND   
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
[ALONG WITH MEDIATION REPORT]

32. SLP(Crl.)No.3213/2012       KRISHNA SHANKAR MEHTA            MR. C.L. SAHU
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ARVIND KUMAR
  7TH LISTING                   STATE TR.CBI                     SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM SURRENDERING 
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT) 

33. SLP(C)No.19497-19498/2012   O.P.BHARDWAJ                     MR. S.K. VERMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
                                INDIAN INSTT.OF TECHNOLOGY &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.21915-21916/2012   ANAND KUMAR MAKKER              MR. S.K. VERMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
  2ND LISTING                   IIT DELHI & ANR             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY  
                                LIST OF DATES AND OFFICE    
                                REPORT)                     
     SLP(C)No.28932-28933/2012   MANOJ KUMAR                     MR. S.K. VERMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
                                INDIAN INSTT.OF TECHNOLOGY &     MS. SUSHMA SURI
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

34. SLP(C)No.33349/2012         VILASCHAND D. KHEDIKAR (D)       MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
    IX   A/N-H                  TR.LRS.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
.Vs.                          GOYAL
  3RD LISTING                   BHIKAMCHAND                 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

35. Crl.A.No.33-34/2013         UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SRIDHAR POTARAJU
  2ND LISTING                   MANOJ MEHRA & ANR           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND CONDONATION OF DELAY IN 
                                FILING CRL. APPEAL. AND     
                                LEAVE TO APPEAL U/S 31(1)   
                                OF THE ARMED FORCES         
                                TRIBUNAL ACT, 2007 AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

36. SLP(Crl.)No.318-319/2013    A.K. RAMAKRISHNAN                MR. K. RAJEEV
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SANAND
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA & ORS.           RAMAKRISHNAN
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MS. LIZ MATHEW

37. T.P.(C)No.358/2013          RICHA JHA                        MR. MUSHTAQ AHMAD
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. MRITUNJAY KUMAR
  4TH LISTING                   MANOJ KUMAR JHA                  SINHA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
[ALONG WITH MEDIATION REPORT]

38. T.P.(C)No.634/2013          G. SOMARAJAN                     MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BALAN
                                M/S PAMBA ENGG.& CONST.(P)       MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                      MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND STAY AND PERMISSION TO  
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)  

39. SLP(Crl.)No.995/2013        SOMCHANDRA                       MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  9TH LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND             MR. MUKESH K. GIRI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

40. SLP(C)No.4278-4279/2013     GEMINI COMMUNICATION LTD.        MR.SENTHIL
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
                                C.G.M.,SOUTHERN TELECOM          MR. RAJ SINGH RANA
  5TH LISTING                   PROJECTS, BSNL              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

41. SLP(Crl.)No.8009/2013       YERUVA SAYIREDDY                 MR. BIMAL ROY
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          JAD(SCLSC)
  2ND LISTING                   THE STATE OF A.P.& ANR.          MR. D. MAHESH BABU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND BAIL AND  
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

42. SLP(Crl.)No.8612/2013       MANIMOHAN BISWAS & ORS           MS.K.ENATOLI SEMA
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF W.B                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND       
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

43. SLP(Crl.)No.9247/2013       MANSOOR ALAM                     MS. TULIKA PRAKASH
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ANR          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND CANCELLATION OF BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

44. SLP(Crl.)No.10282/2013      VIRENDER @ PAPPU                 MR. RAJESH
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF NCT OF DELHI       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

45. SLP(Crl.)No.10330/2013      MD.WASIM ASHRAF                  MR. AMIT PAWAN
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY OF 
                                ARREST AND OFFICE REPORT)   

46. SLP(Crl.)No.10471/2013      RANPREET SINGH                   MR. HARINDER MOHAN
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB                  MR. KULDIP SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

47. SLP(Crl.)No.630/2014        AJAY GARG                        MS. KAMAKSHI S    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MEHLWAL
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UT CHANDIGARH           MR. SUDARSHAN SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              RAWAT
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND       
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. SLP(Crl.)No.704/2011        VISHNU DUTT TIWARI              MR.SHASHIBHUSHAN
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          P.ADGAONKAR
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.             MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. SHANKAR DIVATE
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. VIVEK SINGH
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
                                  COURT NO. 7
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE K.S. RADHAKRISHNAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE VIKRAMAJIT SEN
                         ----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 46-60&61-75 In     COLLECTOR, LAND ACQ. IND.        MR. KULDIP SINGH
      SLP(C)No.36870-36884/2009   DEP.PB &ANR.                     MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
  2ND LISTING                   LAL SINGH (D)THRU LRS. AND  
                                ETC. ETC.                   
                                (FOR C/DELAY IN FILING SLP  
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND 
                                C/DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND 
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
[ONLY I.A.NOS.46-60 & 61-75 FOR DIRECTION ARE LISTED. MATTER CODE FOR I.A.
NOS.46-60 & 61-75 IS FRESH-O.  NOT FOR FINAL DISPOSAL]

2.  CRLMP.NO.6743/2014 In       SAJEEV                           MR. VIJAY KUMAR
      Crl.A.No.1134/2011           .Vs.                          MS. BINA MADHAVAN
    IIB  MS-F                   STATE OF KERALA             
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

3.  I.A. NO. 2 In               THE MUTHOOT SKYCHEF              MR. P.V. DINESH
      SLP(C)No.23891/2013          .Vs.                          MRS.RACHANA JOSHI
    XIA  A/N-H                  SR.MNGR.(COMM.)TRIVANDRUM        ISSAR
  2ND LISTING                   INTL.AIRPORT &              
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND WITH    
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
[ONLY I.A.NO.2 FOR DIRECTION IS LISTED.  MATTER CODE FOR I.A. IS FRESH-O]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

4.  W.P.(C)No.382/2013          INDEPENDENT THOUGHT              MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          
  4TH LISTING                   U.O.I                            MR. B. KRISHNA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             PRASAD
                                                                   

5.  SLP(C)No.38030-38031/2013   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ORS.      MR. DINESH KUMAR
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GARG
  4TH LISTING                   AMIT KUMAR SINGH & ORS.          MS. SUJATA KURDUKAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND EXTENSION OF INTERIM    
                                STAY AND WITH PRAYER FOR    
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE   
                                REPORT)                     

6.  SLP(C)No.3046/2014          ISMAIL BHAI I. KANSARA (D)       MR. RAUF RAHIM
    IX   ADJD-H                 TH. LRS                          MR. PURVISH JITENDRA
.Vs.                          MALKAN
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS           MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

7.  SLP(C)No.9796/2014          ISMAILBHAI I. KANSARA(D) TH.     MR. RAUF RAHIM
    IX   FRESH-H                LRS                              MR. NIKHIL GOEL
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
[TO BE LISTED ALONG WITH SLP(C) NO.3046/2014]

8.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.219/2014 In   PANNALAL                       MR. SHAKIL AHMED
      C.A.No.2336/2013             .Vs.                          SYED
    XI   FRESH-E                SADKANT & ORS                    
  1ST LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

9.  T.P.(C)No.512/2014          CHARU SINGH                      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MAYEE
  1ST LISTING                   MANJEESH KR.SINGH                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING O.T.)           
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

10. T.P.(C)No.515-516/2014      GURVINDER PAL SINGH              MR. P. NARASIMHAN
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   SURINDER PAL SINGH & ORS    
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. T.P.(C)No.518/2014          DEEPIKA SETH RAWAL               MR. DEVENDRA SINGH
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   SUNIL RAWAL                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. T.P.(C)No.519/2014          MANOJ PILLAI                     MR. NARENDRA KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   JISHA J.                    
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
      WITH 
     T.P.(Crl.)No.148/2014       MANOJ PILLAI & ORS              MR. NARENDRA KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   JISHA J. & ANR              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. SLP(Crl.).../2014           UMAR S/O DAULU PATHAN & ANR      MR. SUDHANSHU
    IIA  MS                        .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.1211     STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             
                                                                   

14. SLP(Crl.)No.2293/2014       SAJJAN SINGH                     MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE    
                                REPORT)                     

15. SLP(Crl.)No.2938/2014       SURINDER MOHAN SHARMA & ORS      MR. VISHWA PAL SINGH
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   PANKAJ SHARMA               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 

16. SLP(Crl.)No.3002/2014       BINDESHWARI CHOUDHARY            MR. SUBHRO SANYAL
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.) 

17. SLP(C).../2014              DR. VIRENDRA SWARUP MEMORAIL     MS. LAXMI ARVIND
    XI   FRESH-O                TRUST                            
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5976        NEW OKHLA IND.DEV           
                                AUTHORITY(NOIDA)            
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

18. SLP(C).../2014              CITY INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT      MR. A.S. BHASME
    IX   FRESH-O                CORP.LTD &AN                     
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5979-5980   GRAMOUDYOGIC SHIKSHAN MANDAL
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

19. SLP(C).../2014              AMARJEET SINGH                   MR. V.
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SIVASUBRAMANIAN
                                CHANDIGARH STATE COOPER.         
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6054        BANK LTD. & ORS             
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

20. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF HARYANA & ORS           DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6090        ISHWAR DASS GUPTA           
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

21. SLP(Crl.).../2014           JYOTI @ JYOTI REDDY              MR. VIKASH SINGH
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                STATE REP.BY ASST.COMMR.OF  
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7694     POLICE & ANR.               
                                WITH CRLMP. 7694/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

22. SLP(Crl.).../2014           DILIP SINGH                      MR. SNEHASISH
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MUKHERJEE
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7946     STATE OF RAJASTHAN               
                                WITH CRLMP. 7946/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

23. SLP(C)No.8013/2014          RABINDER KUMAR                   DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                THE RAILWAY BOARD, NEW DELHI
  2ND LISTING                   & ORS                       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T.)                         

24. SLP(C)No.9116/2014          MAHADEV PRASAD KHARKIA &         MR. CHANDRA BHUSHAN
    XVI  FRESH-H                ORS.                             PRASAD
.Vs.                          MR. GAURAV  KEJRIWAL
  1ST LISTING                   NIRMAL KR.KHARKIA & ORS.    
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

25. SLP(C)No.9499/2014          RAMCHANDRA MALU SASE & ORS       MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          JADHAV
                                MAHADU CHINDHU SASE(D) TH.       
  1ST LISTING                   LRS & ORS                   
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR      
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE   
                                REPORT)                     

26. SLP(C)No.9544/2014          VIVEK YADAV                      MR. KAUSTUBH
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          ANSHURAJ
                                AIRPORT AUTHORITY OF INDIA &     
  1ST LISTING                   ORS                         
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

27. SLP(C)No.9562/2014          EVERTON JOHN PEREIRA & ANR       MR. K.K. MANI
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

28. SLP(C)No.9631/2014          SHAIK MAHABOOB BASHA & ORS.      MR. RAM SWARUP
    XIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
                                SHAIK ABDUL KHADAR JILANI &      
  1ST LISTING                   ANR                         
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

29. SLP(Crl.)No.10706/2013      MANISH CHAWLA                    MD. SHAHID ANWAR
    II   ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          MR. MUSHTAQ AHMAD
                                STATE OF NCT OF DELHI AND   
  3RD LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)   

30. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SATBIR                           MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
    IIB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.7000     THE STATE OF HARYANA        
                                WITH CRLMP. 7000/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

31. T.P.(C)No.47/2012           R.DEEPIKA                        MR. BALAJI
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SRINIVASAN
 10TH LISTING                   C.N.RAJENDRA KUMAR               MR. L.K. PANDEY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
[ALONG WITH MEDIATION REPORT]

32. SLP(Crl.)No.2874/2012       BRIJ MOHAN @ BANDAR              MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA                 DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

33. SLP(Crl.)No.9018/2012       MANJEET SINGH                    DR. KAILASH CHAND
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISHEK
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UP & ANR                CHAUDHARY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND CANCELLATION OF BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

34. SLP(C)No.9145/2012          MGT.OF TNSTC                     MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  5TH LISTING                   P.JAGADEESH                 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.9146/2012          MANAGEMENT OF TAMIL NADU        MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-O                  STATE TRANS COR                  MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M.MARIMUTHU                 
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.9147/2012          MANAGEMENT OF TAMILNADU         MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-O                  STATE TRANSP COR                 MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   G. CHANDRAKUMAR             
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.9148/2012          MANAGEMENT OF TAMILNADU         MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-O                  STATE TRANS CORP                 MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   P.RANGARAJ                  
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.9149/2012          MANAGEMENT OF TNSTC             MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  2ND LISTING                   M. SUBRAMANI                
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.9150/2012          MGT.OF TNSTC                    MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  2ND LISTING                   P.CHINNADURAI               
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.13180/2012         MGT.OF TNSTC                    MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  2ND LISTING                   N.RAJENDRAN                 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.16669/2012         THE MANAGEMENT OF TNSTC         MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  2ND LISTING                   R. CHINNADURAI              
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.16671/2012         MGMT. OF TNSTC                  MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  2ND LISTING                   S.M. BABU                   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.16673/2012         MANAGEMENT OF TNSTC             MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  2ND LISTING                   M. CHINNASAMI               
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.16675/2012         MANAGEMENT OF TNSTC             MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  2ND LISTING                   P. GANESHAN                 
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.16676/2012         THE MANAGEMENT OF TNSTAC        MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  2ND LISTING                   P. RAJU                     
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.18099/2012         MANAGEMENT OF TAMIL NADU        MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                  STATE TRANSPORT                  
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   V. BANNARI                  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.18227/2012         MANAGEMENT OF T.N.S.T.C.        MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   G. RAJENDRAN                
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.18232/2012         MANAGEMENT OF T.N.S.T.C.        MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   R. RANGARAJ                 
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.18234/2012         MGT.OF TNSTC                    MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  2ND LISTING                   N.MANOHARAN & ORS.          
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.18249/2012         MANAGEMENT OF T.N.S.T.C.        MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   K. ARUMUGAM                 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.18257/2012         MANAGEMENT OF T.N.S.T.C.        MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   P. NAGARAJ                  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

35. SLP(C)No.21908/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.             MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                ADVANCE INSTITUTE OF MGMT. &
  3RD LISTING                   TECH. & ANR                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.21913/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
  2ND LISTING                   UEI GLOBAL & ANR.           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21914/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                VIGHNARAJAYA EDN. & SPORTS       MR. GOPAL SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   SOC.& ORS                        MR. ARJUN GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21917/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
                                K.C.E. COLLEGE OF COMPUTER       MR. A.V. RANGAM
  2ND LISTING                   EDN. & ORS.                      MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21919/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   JUBER MOHAMMED & ORS.            MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
                                                                 KUMAR PRASAD
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. ARJUN GARG
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21920/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                REFORMERS EDUCATIONAL       
  2ND LISTING                   SOCIETY & ANR.              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21922/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
                                VISHISHT EDUCATION SOCIETY &     MR. A.V. RANGAM
  2ND LISTING                   ANR.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21923/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                ALESCO BUSINESS SCHOOL &    
  2ND LISTING                   ANR.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21924/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ANR.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHWANI BHARDWAJ
  2ND LISTING                   PROTON EDN. TRUST & ANR.         MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21925/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  2ND LISTING                   MAXIM BUSINESS SCHOOL & ORS.     MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. SHANKAR DIVATE
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21926/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ANR.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                SIGMA INSTT. & CAREER DEV.       MR. MOHIT D. RAM
  2ND LISTING                   BHOPAL & ANR.               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21932/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                ZURICH EDUCATION & RESEARCH      MR. PUKHRAMBAM
  2ND LISTING                   PVT.LTD.&ANR                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              RAMESH KUMAR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21937/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ANR.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                INTER. INSTT. OF BUSINES         MR. GOPAL SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   PROFICEINY &ORS             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21939/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHWANI BHARDWAJ
  2ND LISTING                   PROTON EDN. TRUST & ANR.         MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21942/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                KNOWLEDGE LEARNING MINE EDN.
  2ND LISTING                   SOC. & ANR.                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21945/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ANR.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                PUNJAB TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY      MR. GOPAL SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   & ORS.                           MR. A.VENAYAGAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              BALAN
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21950/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ANR.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
                                VINAYAKA MISSIONS UNIVERSITY     MR. A.V. RANGAM
  2ND LISTING                   & ORS.                           MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21951/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ANR.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHWANI BHARDWAJ
                                DEVELOPERS INSTT. OF COMP.       MR. A.V. RANGAM
  2ND LISTING                   TECH. & ORS.                     MR. MOHIT D. RAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21952/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHWANI BHARDWAJ
                                GURU GOBIND SINGH EDNL. SOC.     MR. A.V. RANGAM
  2ND LISTING                   & ORS.                           MR. SHIV SAGAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              TIWARI
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
     SLP(C)No.21953/2012         STATE OF M.P. & ORS.            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
                                MEHTA KNOWLEDGE PARK PVT. & 
  2ND LISTING                   ANR.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

36. T.P.(Crl.)No.10/2013        SURENDER NATH MISHRA             MR. UMANG SHANKAR
    XVIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
 11TH LISTING                   VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA & ORS.        KUMAR PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. P.K. JAIN
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MS. RANJEETA ROHTAGI
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

37. SLP(C)No.37/2013            ORISSA ST.CIVIL SUPPLIES         MR. PARMANAND GAUR
    XIA  A/N-H                  CORPN.LTD.&ANR.                  MS. NIDHI
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   AJIT KUMAR DAS & ANR.       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

38. T.P.(Crl.)No.154/2013       SISIR DAS                        MR. CHANDAN KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          RAI
  6TH LISTING                   INDIABULLS SECURITIES LTD.       MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

39. SLP(Crl.)No.490/2013        STATE OF M.P & ORS.              MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH
                                SUDERSHAN ICE FACTORY & COLD
  3RD LISTING                   FORGE                       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

40. T.P.(C)No.917/2013          MOUMITA DAS                      MRS. ANJANI AIYAGARI
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. SUMITA HAZARIKA
  5TH LISTING                   SANDIPAN DAS                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
[ALONG WITH MEDIATION REPORT]

41. T.P.(C)No.1206/2013         SONAL                            MR. JATIN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          ZAVERI(SCLSC)
  3RD LISTING                   SUNIL SETHIA                     
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

42. T.P.(C)No.1746/2013         PREETI VIGNESH NAYAK             MR. JAYANT MOHAN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  3RD LISTING                   VIGNESH VIJAYANAND NAYAK    
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

43. SLP(C)No.1855/2013          SAROJINI KISHOR ADARSHE &        MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    IX   A/N-I                  ORS.                             MR. SUDHANSHU
.Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  3RD LISTING                   CHOUNDESHWARI COOP. BANK    
                                LTD.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

44. T.P.(C)No.1886/2013         SMITHA                           MR. AJAY KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TALESARA
  3RD LISTING                   BINU V.S.                        MR. L.K. PANDEY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

45. T.P.(C)No.1912/2013         GOVINDU SHREELATA(KNOWN AS       MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                  MUKKAVI.SHRE)                    MRS. S. YAMUNAH
.Vs.                          NACHIAR
  3RD LISTING                   MUKKAVILLI KIRAN            
                                BALASUBRAMANYAM             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

46. SLP(C)No.3677/2013          KINGS FOOD INCORPORATION &       MS. JASPREET GOGIA
    IVB  A/N-I                  ANR.                             
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SWAMI SWATANTRA NAND (BURMA 
                                SWAMI)& ORS.                
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

47. SLP(C)No.3907/2013          CHAIRMAN GRADUATE APTITUDE       MR. SONAL JAIN
    XIV  A/N-H                  TEST IN ENGIP                    
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   PANKAJ KUMAR                
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

48. SLP(C)No.8636-8637/2013     R.D.M SHIA TRUSTEE COMMITTEE     MR. P.N. PURI
    XI   A/N-I                  & ORS.                           MR. VINAY GARG
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.8638-8639/2013     R.D.M SHIA TRUSTEE COMMIT       MR. P.N. PURI
    XI   A/N-O                  JAUNPUR & ORS.                   MR. VISHWAJIT SINGH
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

49. SLP(Crl.)No.9652-9653/2013   SRI CHAND                       MR. SUMIT KUMAR
    II   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  5TH LISTING                   CBI                         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

50. SLP(Crl.)No.10244/2013      LEENA TALUKDAR                   MS.DIKSHA RAI
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          
  3RD LISTING                   CBI                         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT) 

51. SLP(C)No.21309/2013         KIFAYATULLAH KHAN                MR. SHAKIL AHMED
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SYED
  3RD LISTING                   THE STATE OF M.P                 MR. MISHRA SAURABH
                                                                   

52. SLP(C)No.61/2014            M/S VIJAY INDUSTRIES             M/S AURA & CO
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   VIJAY SOLVEX LTD.& ANR      
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.851/2014           VIJAY SOLVEX LTD                MR. P.N. PURI
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   M/S VIJAY INDUSTRIES & ANR  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.9537/2014          M/S VIJAY INDUSTRIES            M/S AURA & CO
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.RUPESH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   M/S VIJAY SOLVEX LTD & ANR  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.9866/2014          SHREE HARI AGRO INDUSTRIES      MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-H                  LTD                              MR.RUPESH KUMAR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S VIJAY SOLVEX LTD & ANR  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

53. SLP(Crl.)No.1298/2014       MAHIPAL                          MR. BALBIR SINGH
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA                 MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GUPTA
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

54. SLP(Crl.)No.1542/2014       MALLIKARJUN                      MR.V.K.BIJU
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND 
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. SLP(C)No.12083/2007         STATE OF U.P. & ORS.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AMIT KUMAR
                                MADHAV PRASAD SRIVASTAVA    
 19TH LISTING                   (DEAD)                      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND        
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

202. W.P.(Crl.)No.46/2008        ASHIQ HUSSAIN FAKTOO            MR. SUDARSHAN RAJAN
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          
 15TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. ARVIND KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SHARMA
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY       MR. SUNIL FERNANDES
                                LIST OF DATES AND OFFICE    
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

203. SLP(C)No.35510-35518/2009   SADHU SINGH(D) BY LRS.          MRS LALITA KAUSHIK
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
 13TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.           MR. RAJINDER MATHUR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                                                 CHHABRA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

204. SLP(C)No.6899/2010          S. SUBRAMANIAM                  MR.T.V.GEORGE
    IVA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MRS LALITA KAUSHIK
 21ST LISTING                   R. BABU & ANR.              
                               [WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                               AND STAY OF PROCEEDING      
                               BEFORE THE TRAIL COURT AND  
                               PERMISSION TO FILE          
                               ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                               WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                               RELIEF]                    
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

205. SLP(C)No.7023/2010          RAM SINGH MEHTA                 DR. VINOD KUMAR
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TEWARI
 12TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MS. RACHANA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         SRIVASTAVA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

206. SLP(C)No.35603/2010         STATE OF J & K & ORS.           MR. ASHOK MATHUR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SNEHASISH
 10TH LISTING                   SUBHASH CHAND & ORS.             MUKHERJEE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

207. SLP(Crl.)No.5697/2011       SUBODH KUMAR GUPTA @ SUBODH     MR. SANJAY JAIN
    IIA  A/N-O                  PRASAD GUPTA                     MR. ANIL K. JHA
.Vs.
  9TH LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.   
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

208. SLP(C)No.10173/2011         CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA           M/S. DUA ASSOCIATES
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B. SRIDHAR
  8TH LISTING                   C. L. VIMALA & ORS.              MR. NARESH KUMAR
                               [WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                               DIRECTIONS AND MODIFICATION 
                               OF COURT'S ORDER AND        
                               EXTENSION OF TIME AND       
                               PERMISSION TO FILE          
                               REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND     
                               WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                               RELIEF]                     
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.14188-14190/2011   M.A. KRISHNAMURTHY              MR. NARESH KUMAR
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B. SRIDHAR
  2ND LISTING                   C.L. VIMALA & ORS.               M/S. DUA ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                DIRECTIONS AND WITH PRAYER  
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

209. SLP(C)No.12455/2012         KANSHI RAM(D) BY LRS.           MR. B.D. SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. RAM SWARUP
  8TH LISTING                   BHAGWANTI & ORS.                 SHARMA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

210. SLP(Crl.)No.5639/2013       RAJ BALLAM YADAV @ BIJLI        MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    IIA  A/N-F                  YADAV                            MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
.Vs.                          MR. T. MAHIPAL
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND INTERVENTION AND BAIL   
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
          ADJOURNED MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -----------------------------

55. CONMT.PET.(C)No.532/2013 In   J.K. RAJU                      PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
      W.P.(C)No.631/2004           .Vs.                          
    PIL  ADJD-E                 STATE OF ANDHRA PRADESH AND      MR. G.N.REDDY
  4TH LISTING                   ANR.                        
                                                                   
                                  COURT NO. 8
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SURINDER SINGH NIJJAR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. SIKRI
                         ------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  CRLMP.NO.16086/1997 IN         SHRI DILIP K. BASU             MR. A.M. SINGHVI,
 4201/1997 WITH CRLMP.NO.          .Vs.                        SR ADV (AC)
 4201/1997, 4105/1999,          STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ORS.    MS. SURUCHII
 2600/2000, 2601/2000,                                         AGGARWAL
 480/2001, 3965,                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND PERMISSION MR. RAVI PRAKASH
 10385/2002, 12704/2001,        TO FILE AFFIDAVIT AND OFFICE   MEHROTRA
 19694/2010 IN CRLMP.NO.        REPORT)                        MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
 13566/11 IN CRLMP.NO.                                         MR. ANIL K. JHA
 16086/2008 IN W.P.(CRL.)                                      MR. B. KRISHNA
 NO.539/1986                                                   PRASAD
    PIL  A/N-O                                                 MR. G. PRAKASH
 52ND LISTING                                                  MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                                               MR. GUNTUR PRABHAKA
                                                               MS. INDRA SAWHNEY
                                                               MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
                                                               MR. NARESH K. SHARM
                                                               MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                                               MR. T.C. SHARMA
                                                               MR. T.V. RATNAM
                                                               MR. PRAVIR CHOUDHAR
                                                               MR. K.R. SASIPRABHU
                                                               MR. SHREEKANT N.
                                                               TERDAL
                                                               MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                                               MR. RANJAN MUKHERJE
                                                               MRS.D. BHARATHI
                                                               REDDY
                                                               MR.KHWAIRAKPAM NOBI
                                                               SINGH
                                                               MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                               NAIR
                                                               MR. SANJAY R. HEGDE
                                                               MR. GOPAL PRASAD
                                                               MR. SIBO SANKAR
                                                               MISHRA
                                                               MR. JAVED MAHMUD RA
                                                               MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPT
                                                               MR. RATAN KUMAR
                                                               CHOUDHURI
                                                               MS. BINA MADHAVAN
                                                               M/S CORPORATE LAW
                                                               GROUP
                                                               MR. C.D. SINGH
                                                               MR. JATINDER KUMAR
                                                               BHATIA
                                                               MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
                                                               MR. P.V. DINESH
                                                               MR. ANSAR AHMAD
                                                               CHAUDHARY
                                                               MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
                                                               MR.MANISH KUMAR
                                                               SARAN
                                                               MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
                                                               MR. BALAJI
                                                               SRINIVASAN
                                                               MR. AJAY PAL
                                                               MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
                                                               MR. GUNNAM
                                                               VENKATESWARA RAO
                                                               MS. RUCHI KOHLI
                                                               MR. SUNIL FERNANDES
                                                               MS. G. INDIRA
                                                               MR. M. YOGESH KANNA

2.  I.A. NO. 5 & 7-9 In         SANDEEP SINGH                    MR. RANBIR SINGH
      C.A.No.7422/1999             .Vs.                          YADAV
    IV   ADJD-O                 STATE OF HARYANA & ANR           MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  2ND LISTING                                                    GUPTA
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO PLACE         MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD        MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
                                AND PERMISSION TO INTERVENE      MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
                                BY THE APPLICANT ABOVE-     
                                NAMED AND PERMISSION TO     
                                FILE APPLN. FOR DIRECTION   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

3.  CRLMP.NO.6583/2014 In       RAM PRAKASH & ANR.               MS. KUSUM CHAUDHARY
      Crl.A.No.2197/2011           .Vs.                          MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    II   FRESH-F                STATE OF U.P.               
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

4.  T.P.(Crl.)No.495/2013       MUDURANGAPPA                     MR. NARENDRA KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
  4TH LISTING                   SARASWATI & ANR                  PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

5.  T.P.(C)No.1602/2013         V.S JEYADRA                      MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS.VISMAI RAO
  7TH LISTING                   C.R SATISH KUMAR            
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

6.  SLP(C)No.4017-4018/2013     MUNIRAJ MEENA                    MR. SATYA MITRA GARG
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. SHREEKANT N.
  3RD LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS.                    TERDAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

7.  SLP(C)No.19191/2013         URBAN IMPROVEMENT TRUST          MS. ARUNA GUPTA
    XV   A/N-H                  UDAIPUR                          MR. HARSH VARDHAN
.Vs.                          SURANA
  3RD LISTING                   M/S JAYANT BUILDERS &       
                                DEVELOPERS                  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

8.  SLP(C).../2014              ANIMA SADHUKHAN                  MR. AMAN MOHIT
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          HINGORANI(SCLSC)
  1ST LISTING CC.No.3643-3645   STATE OF W.BENGAL & ORS.         
                                WITH I.A.1-3(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP)                 

9.  SLP(C).../2014              DAYANAND SHIKSHA SANSTHAN        MR. PARTHA SIL
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5461        RANJIT SINGH & ORS          
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

10. SLP(C).../2014              DIR. OF SCHOOL EDUCATION         MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
    XII  FRESH-O                NUNGAMBAKKAM&OR                  MR. L.K. PANDEY
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5518        M.G VIDHYAVATHI & ANR.      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

11. SLP(C).../2014              PRAFULLA KUMAR HALOI & ORS.      MS.DIKSHA RAI
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5942        STATE OF ASSAM & ORS.       
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
      WITH 
     SLP(C).../2014              MAINUL HOQUE CHOWDHURY &        MS.DIKSHA RAI
    XIV  FRESH-O                ORS.                             
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6179        STATE OF ASSAM & ORS.       
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

12. SLP(C).../2014              RAJE SAMBHAJI M.S.SANSTHA &      MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    IX   FRESH-O                ANR.                             
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5955        SANT GADGE BABA AMRAVATI    
                                UNIV.& ORS.                 
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

13. SLP(C).../2014              RAM NATH SAH                     MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5984        STATE OF BIHAR AND ORS      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

14. SLP(C).../2014              EMKUPAR S. SYIEM & ORS           MR. SARAD KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5991        STATE OF MEGHALAYA & ORS         
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

15. SLP(C).../2014              NEELAM SHARMA                    MS. TULIKA PRAKASH
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5992        STATE OF UP AND ORS         
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

16. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF M.P. & ORS.             MR. C.D. SINGH
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5993        SUKH DEV SINGH CHAUHAN      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

17. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF UP & ANR                MR. C.D. SINGH
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6007        DAYA SHANKER RAY            
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

18. SLP(C).../2014              COMMITTEE OF MGT. ARMY SCH.&     MR.DIPAK KUMAR JENA
    X    FRESH-O                ORS                              
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6087        TRILOCHAN SINGH             
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
      WITH 
     SLP(C).../2014              ARMY WELFARE EDUCATION          MR.DIPAK KUMAR JENA
    X    FRESH-O                SOCIETY                          
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6037        TRILOCHAN SINGH & ORS       
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

19. SLP(C)No.7832-7833/2014     HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD.          M/S. PAREKH & CO
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR.SENTHIL
  1ST LISTING                   TATA CHEMICALS LTD.& ORS         JAGADEESAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SYNOPSIS 
                                AND LIST OF DATES AND WITH  
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF)  

20. SLP(C)No.8252-8263/2014     KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT      MR. RADHA SHYAM JENA
    XIA  FRESH-H                CORPORATION                      MR. JOHN MATHEW
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S ASIATIC RUBRO COMPLEX   
                                DEV. AREA &ORS              
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

21. SLP(C)No.9082/2014          RAJ KUMAR AND ORS                MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF    
  1ST LISTING                   DELHI & ANR.                
                                                                   

22. SLP(C)No.9308/2014          SHEELA DEVI                      MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          HANIF
  1ST LISTING                   RAVINDER KUMAR TALWAR & ORS      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND SEEKING THE MAINTENANCE 
                                STATUS QUO AND PERMISSION   
                                TO PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON 
                                RECORD)                     

23. SLP(C)No.9433/2014          L.K BHATIA                       MS. SUMITA HAZARIKA
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS        
                                                                   

24. SLP(C)No.9510/2014          STATE BANK OF INDIA & ORS        MR. SANJAY KAPUR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   MAHA LAKSHMI TIKOO & ANR    
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

25. SLP(C)No.9536/2014          M/S EASTERN COALFIELDS LTD &     MR. ANUPAM LAL DAS
    XVI  FRESH-H                ANR                              
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH & ORS 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

26. SLP(C)No.9539/2014          BALRAM CHATURVEDI                MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                STATE OF CHHATTISGARH AND        
  1ST LISTING                   ORS                         
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING  
                                O.T. AND OFFICE REPORT)     

27. SLP(C)No.9564/2014          ARZ UNIQUE ENTERPRISES LTD       MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          ASHRI
  1ST LISTING                   UOI                              
                                                                   

28. SLP(C)No.9609/2014          O.P. SHARMA                      MR. S.K. SINHA
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   THE STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

29. SLP(C)No.9611/2014          SARKARTAR SINGH                  MR. SUBHASISH
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING                   AKALJOT SINGH & ORS              
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

30. SLP(C)No.9689/2014          M/S MILLENNIUM WIRES P LTD       MS. PALLAVI LANGAR
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. GAGAN GUPTA
                                STATE TRADING CORP. OF INDIA
  1ST LISTING                   LTD & ORS                   
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

31. SLP(C).../2011              ASHOK KUMAR PRASAD               MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING CC.No.10210       UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            
                                WITH I.A.1-3(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND DISCHARGE OF 
                                ADVOCATE ON RECORD AND C/   
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND   
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

32. SLP(Crl.).../2011           RAJBIR SINGH SHARMA              MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.19896    JAI BHAGWAN & ORS.          
                                WITH CRLMP.19896/2011 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

33. I.A. NO. 1 In               DR. NAYEEM ULLAH KHAN            MR. BALAJI
     &  SLP(C).../2013             .Vs.                          SRINIVASAN
    IVA  ADJD-K                 STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS         
  2ND LISTING CC.No.9359        (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

34. I.A. NO. 1 In               K.S. GURUMURTHY                  MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
     &  SLP(C).../2013             .Vs.                          
    IVA  ADJD-K                 STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR.   
  2ND LISTING CC.No.9576        (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

35. SLP(C)No.38821/2013         M/S DEVE PAINTS LTD              MR.ROHIT K.SINGH
    IX   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA &
  3RD LISTING                   RAMONA RODELLA & ANR.            CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

36. C.A.No.D1528/2014           U.O.I                            MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XVII ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. NAVIN CHAWLA
                                VODAFONE MOBLIE SERVICE LTD.
  2ND LISTING                   & ANR.                      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN     
                                FILING APPEAL. AND C/DELAY  
                                IN RE-FILING APPEAL AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

37. SLP(C).../2014              ORISSA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT      MR. SIDDHARTHA
    XV   ADJD-O                 CORPORATION                      CHOWDHURY
.Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4145        LOKANATH HOTA               
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

38. SLP(C).../2014              UOI & ORS                        MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XVI  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5206        SARASWATI DUTTA & ANR.      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

39. SLP(Crl.)No.6643-6644/2011   RATHI @ LATHIKA                 MR. P.A. NOOR
    IIB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MUHAMED
  2ND LISTING                   A MURALEEDHARAN & ORS.           MR. JOGY SCARIA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MRS. NANITA SHARMA
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND STAY   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

40. SLP(C)No.24783/2011         CHERUKUNNON SHANTHA              MS. USHA NANDINI.V
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. P.K. MANOHAR
  7TH LISTING                   KALLAKANDI SAHADEVAN & ORS. 
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

41. SLP(C)No.29605/2011         PRESSELS P.LTD.                  MR. S. RAVI SHANKAR
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. VIKAS MEHTA
                                BALLARPUR INDUSTRIES LTD.&       MR. ASHOK PANIGRAHI
  4TH LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.1209/2013          STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.          MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   BALLARPUR INDUS LTD. & ORS.      MR. S. RAVI SHANKAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE         MR. VIKAS MEHTA
                                REPORT)                     

42. SLP(Crl.)No.1235/2012       STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   SHIVSHANKAR                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE    
                                REPORT)                     

43. SLP(Crl.)No.3358/2012       M/S BRUSHMAN INDIA LTD.& ANR     MR. NIKILESH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          RAMACHANDRAN
  3RD LISTING                   STANDARD CHARTERED BANK          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. GAGAN GUPTA
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

44. SLP(Crl.)No.4230/2012       NAR SINGH                        MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND BAIL   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

45. SLP(C)No.9553/2012          M/S M.M.T.C.                     MR. ANIL NAG
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  5TH LISTING                   LEGEND HOLDING P.LTD.       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

46. SLP(C)No.16063/2012         AMARJIT SINGH                    MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. SUBHASISH
  6TH LISTING                   SURJAN SINGH                     BHOWMICK
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

47. SLP(C)No.20298/2012         BHAIYA LAL NAI                   MR. KUNAL VERMA
    IVA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  5TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

48. CONMT.PET.(C)No.48/2013 In   UTKARSH AGARWAL                 MR. PREM PRAKASH
      W.P.(C)No.503/2012           .Vs.                          MR. ANIL SHRIVASTAV
    PIL  A/N-D                  STATE OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH &     MR. PUKHRAMBAM
  9TH LISTING                   ORS.                             MR. VISHAL ARUN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
      WITH 
     CONMT.PET.(C)No.98/2013 In   BOMGE KADU                     DR. KAILASH CHAND
      W.P.(C)No.503/2012           .Vs.                          
    PIL  A/N-D                  TABOM BAM CHIEF SECRETARY   
  2ND LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

49. T.P.(C)No.2076/2013         ROSHNI DEVI                      MR. SHEKHAR PRIT JHA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.BIRENDRA KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   AWADESH KUMAR LAL                SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

50. SLP(C)No.10025/2013         JAYDEEP S. GADKARI               MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. HARDEEP SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   ARVIND CHIMANLAL SHAH & ORS.     ANAND
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

51. SLP(C)No.21795/2013         STATE OF H.P. & ANR.             MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
  2ND LISTING                   AJAY KUMAR & ORS.           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

52. SLP(C)No.26170/2013         STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MAYEE
  2ND LISTING                   EKNATH VITHALRAO WAGHMARE        MR. NISHANT RAMAKANT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      RAO KATNESHWARKAR
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY   
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH    
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

53. SLP(C)No.27047/2013         A. GANAPRAKASAM                  MR.SENTHIL
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
  3RD LISTING                   S. RANI                          MR. PRAMIT SAXENA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

54. SLP(C)No.27462/2013         PREM RAJ (D) THR. LRS.           MS HETU ARORA SETHI
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA &
  4TH LISTING                   DLF LTD.                         CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                SUBSTITUTION OF DECEASED    
                                PETITIONER AND PERMISSION   
                                TO ACCEPT LENGTHY LIST OF   
                                DATES)                      

55. SLP(C)No.33372/2013         RANJIT SINGH & ANR               MRS RACHNA GUPTA
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. RACHANA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ORS       SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND WITH     
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.34193/2013         SHANTI DEVI(D) TH. LRS & ANR    MRS RACHNA GUPTA
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. RACHANA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ORS       SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. W.P.(Crl.)No.74/2007        IN REF:INCIDENT RELATING TO     BY POST
    PIL  A/N-O                  GANGSTERS                        
.Vs.                          MR. GOPAL SINGH
  4TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR.            MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     W.P.(C)No.32/2009           YERRA SATHYANARAYANA            MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
    PIL  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.       
                                                                   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
    W.P.(C)No.110/2009          [AP HIGH COURT ADVOCATES         MR. D. MAHESH BABU
   PIL  ADJD                   ASSOCIATION]                      
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.       
                                                                   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

202. SLP(C)No.18195/2007         LALITA KUMARI & ANR.            MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XVII A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RATAN KUMAR
 17TH LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.        CHOUDHURI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE    
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

203. SLP(C)No.1271/2010          NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COLTD.     MR. PRAMOD DAYAL
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
  2ND LISTING                   BIDAMI & ORS.               
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

204. SLP(C)No.2466/2010          STATE OF U.P.& ANR.             MR. ABHISHEK
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CHAUDHARY
 10TH LISTING                   CHHUTTAN                         MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

205. SLP(C)No.29642/2010         CHANDER MENGHANI                MRS SARLA CHANDRA
    IX   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SUDARSHAN RAJAN
  9TH LISTING                   PRINL.JAI HIND COL.& ORS.   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

206. SLP(Crl.)No.2402/2011       PAWAN                           MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          HANIF
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P.& ORS.              MS. NAMITA CHOUDHARY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. C.D. SINGH
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND STAY OF ARREST AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

207. SLP(Crl.)No.8924/2011       GANESH RAM                      MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. SAURABH TRIVEDI
  9TH LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND SUSPENSION OF SENTENCE  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

208. SLP(C)No.977/2012           PREM NARAYAN PANDEY             MR. BIJAN  KUMAR
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GHOSH
                                KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA SANGHATAN     MR. S. RAJAPPA
  4TH LISTING                   & ORS.                      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

209. SLP(C)No.21753/2012         STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ORS.     MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. CHANDAN KUMAR
  8TH LISTING                   SAHADEB GHOSH                    RAI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

210. SLP(C)No.13468-13469/2013   ANIL KUMAR SINGH                MR. ARJUN GARG
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NAVIN PRAKASH
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P. & ORS.        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY  
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
                                  COURT NO. 9
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE CHANDRAMAULI KR. PRASAD
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE PINAKI CHANDRA GHOSE
                         ----------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  SLP(Crl.)No.782-783/2008    SHOBHA JAIN & ANR.               MR. D.N. GOBURDHAN
    II                             .Vs.                          MR. D.S. MAHRA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE(GOVT.OF NCT OF DELHI) 
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR          
                                DIRECTION)                  

2.  I.A. NO. 5 In               AJAY RISHIDEO SHASTRI            MR. PRAMOD DAYAL
      SLP(C)No.29054/2008          .Vs.                          MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
    IX   A/N-H                  SARDAR A.M.RASTE(D) THR.         MR. A.S. BHASME
  3RD LISTING                   ASHOK A.R.& ORS.            
                                (FOR DISCHARGE OF ADVOCATE  
                                ON RECORD AND DIRECTIONS    
                                AND PERMISSION TO URGE ADDL.
                                 GROUNDS AND WITH PRAYER    
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
[ONLY I.A.NO.5 FOR DIRECTION IS LISTED.  MATTER CODE FOR I.A. IS FRESH-O]

3.  I.A. NO. 4 In               VISHWANATH SHIVRAM MHATRE        MS. ARTI SINGH
      SLP(C)No.13013/2013          .Vs.                          MR. P.N. PURI
    IX   A/N-I                  STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS)                 NAIR
  2ND LISTING                                                    MR. A. RADHAKRISHNAN
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

4.  SLP(C)No.19108/2010         SIDDAYYASWAMY                    MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. E.R. SUMATHY
                                RUDRASWAMY @ RUDRAMUNISWAMY      MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
 11TH LISTING                   G.V.& ORS.                  
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.19112-19113/2010   RUDRASWAMY @RUDRAMUNISWAMY      MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
    IVA  A/N-O                  G.V.(D)BY SC.                    MS. ANITHA SHENOY
.Vs.                          MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
  2ND LISTING                   SIDDAYYASWAMY & ORS.        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

5.  SLP(C)No.10139/2013         UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD         MR. PRADEEP MISRA
    XV   A/N-I                  TRANSPORT CORP.                  MR. PARMANAND GAUR
.Vs.
  6TH LISTING                   D.K. TRIPATHI               
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

6.  SLP(C)No.29881/2013         U P RAJKIYA NIRMAN NIGAM         MR.TUSHAR BAKSHI
    XV   A/N-O                  LTD.                             MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   DINESH SRIVASTAVA & ANR.    
                                                                   
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

7.  W.P.(Crl.)No.66/2014        SWAMY SHRADDANANDA @ MURALI      MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    X    FRESH-O                MANOHAR                          SHARMA
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR    
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE   
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

8.  T.P.(C)No.520/2014          PRIYA RANI                       MR. VIJAY K. JAIN
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   KAPOOR SINGH                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING O.T.)           
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

9.  T.P.(C)No.521-522/2014      N. GEETHA                        MR. V.
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          RAMASUBRAMANIAN
  1ST LISTING                   M. SHYAM SUNDAR                  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

10. T.P.(C)No.523/2014          R.KAVITHA                        MR. V.
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          RAMASUBRAMANIAN
  1ST LISTING                   C.SUDHAKAR                       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. SLP(Crl.)No.2941/2014       SANJEEV S/O DAMODHAR THAKRE      MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA    
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL    
                                AND PERMISSION TO BRING     
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND        
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)        

12. SLP(Crl.)No.2994/2014       SUNIL KUMAR                      MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ANR      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING O.T.)           

13. SLP(Crl.)No.3024/2014       SATISH & ANR                     MR. SANJAY JAIN
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA            
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND BAIL)                

14. SLP(C).../2014              M/S V.A SELVASEELAN & BROS &     MR. PRASANTH P    XII  FRESH-O                ORS                              MR.VADIVELU
.Vs.                          DEENADAYLAN
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5073        P.R PALANI & ANR            
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

15. SLP(C).../2014              SUROOR JAHAN                     MR. DUSHYANT
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PARASHAR
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5926        STATE OF U.P & ANR.ETC           
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

16. SLP(C).../2014              N. BALARAMAIAH                   MR. NARESH KUMAR
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5930        STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS    
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

17. SLP(C).../2014              SELVARAJ                         MR. NARESH KUMAR
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                M/S TAMIL NADU HANDLOOM DEV.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5987        CORPN. LTD.                 
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

18. SLP(C).../2014              RAMESH CHAND                     MRS. PRIYA PURI
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5994        BHAGWAN DAS & ANR.          
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

19. SLP(C).../2014              M/S LINCOLN HELIOS(INDIA)        MR. BALAJI
    IVA  FRESH-O                LTD                              SRINIVASAN
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5999        NAGARAJA & ORS              
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

20. SLP(C).../2014              BUNGA DANIEL BABU                MRS. ANJANI AIYAGARI
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                M/S SRI VASUDEVA            
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6010        CONSTRUCTIONS, & 2 ORS      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

21. SLP(C).../2014              PUNJAB WAJF BOARD                MR. SHAKIL AHMED
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SYED
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6022        BANARSI DASS & ORS               
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

22. SLP(C).../2014              KARTAR SINGH & ORS.              MR. RITESH KHATRI
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6081-6082   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.      
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

23. SLP(C).../2014              MISRIKHAN ABDULKHAN PATHAN &     MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IX   FRESH-O                ORS                              
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6086        STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE                            MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7757-7758KATTURAJA & ANR             
                                WITH CRLMP.7757-7758/2014   
                                (C/DELAY IN FILING SLP)     

25. SLP(C)No.9165/2014          UP STATE WAREHOUSING             MR. NIKILESH
    XV   FRESH-H                CORPORATION                      RAMACHANDRAN
.Vs.                          MR. NITIN BHARDWAJ
  1ST LISTING                   DHARMPAL SHRIVASTAV & ORS.  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

26. SLP(C)No.9181/2014          RAJBATI AND ORS                  MS. ANURADHA
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MUTATKAR
  1ST LISTING                   B.P.SINGH AND ORS                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

27. SLP(C)No.9328/2014          JITENDER SINGH & ORS             MR. ABINASH KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MISHRA
  1ST LISTING                   RAMESH KUMAR & ANR               
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

28. SLP(C)No.9511/2014          TEK CHAND                        MS. KAVEETA WADIA
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   CHANDA & ORS.               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                LENGTHY LIST OF DATES AND   
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF)                     

29. SLP(C)No.9542/2014          MAHINDER SIGNH GEHLOT            MR. RAM SWARUP
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
  1ST LISTING                   RAJENDRA KUMAR SONI              
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

30. SLP(C)No.9565/2014          ANJALI DHILLON                   MR. RANDHIR SINGH
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          JAIN
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ORS                        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

31. SLP(C)No.9614/2014          HARI KISHAN (D) THR LRS.         MR. PAHLAD SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
                                JAWA MAL (D) THR.HIS LRS. &      
  1ST LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

32. SLP(C)No.10011/2014         KRISHAN CHAND BANSAL             MR. ARVIND KUMAR
    XV   FRESH                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  1ST LISTING                   SITA SHARMA & ORS                MR. SARAD KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SINGHANIA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

33. SLP(C)No.9874/2012        UNION OF INDIA                   MR. B. KRISHNA
    IVA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          PRASAD
 18TH LISTING                   ALOK PRATAP SINGH & ORS.         MR. C.D. SINGH
                               [WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. APARNA BHAT
                               EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                               AND INTERVENTION AND             MS. A. SUMATHI
                               MODIFICATION OF COURT'S          MR. RANJAN KUMAR
                               ORDER AND PERMISSION AND         PANDEY
                               OFFICE REPORT]                   MR. SANTOSH KUMAR
   [TO BE TREATED AS LISTED UNDER THE HEADING 'ADJOURNED MATTERS']
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

34. SLP(Crl.)No.8263/2013       SHIV CHARAN & ANR                MR. KAUSHAL YADAV
    II   ADJD-K                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND        
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

35. SLP(Crl.).../2013           JYOTI BELUR                      MR. C.K. SASI
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                CENTRAL BUREAU OF           
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.18397    INVESTIGATION               
                                WITH CRLMP.18397/2013 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

36. SLP(C)No.7259-7261/2014     SMT. STELLA R. ALVA & ORS.       MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IVA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   SRI NOBORT ALVA & ANR.      
                                                                   
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

37. SLP(C)No.4806/2011          THIRU VI KA.DR.MU.VA EDUCL       MR. RAUF RAHIM
    XII  A/N-H                  TRUST.TR.PRES                    MR. B.BALAJI
.Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
 22TH LISTING                   COMMR.LAND & ESTATES CHENNAI
                                & ORS.                      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

38. SLP(C)No.14573/2011         UNION OF INDIA                   MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  4TH LISTING                   CAT PATNA & ORS.                 MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. T. MAHIPAL
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

39. SLP(C)No.902/2013           PURAN INDORIA                    MR. B.D. SHARMA
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  4TH LISTING                   BALASHRAM SOCIETY           
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

40. SLP(Crl.)No.6407/2013       GADI RUDRAPPA & ORS.             MS. E.R. SUMATHY
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE      
                                REPORT)                     

41. SLP(C)No.8201/2013          DHIAN KAUR                       DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHOK K. MAHAJAN
  8TH LISTING                   PREM PAL SRAN               
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
[ALONG WITH MEDIATION REPORT]

42. SLP(C)No.9926/2013          ARUN KUMAR MEHROTRA & ANR.       MR. ARUN K. SINHA
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SHRISH KUMAR
  7TH LISTING                   SHEO NARAIN MISRA                MISRA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

43. SLP(Crl.)No.2131-2132/2014   GIRIMALLAPPA                    MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA               MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. SLP(Crl.)No.8253/2009       ANESH KUMAR & ORS.              MS. KUSUM CHAUDHARY
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISHEK
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ANR.              CHAUDHARY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

202. SLP(C)No.195/2011           U.P.STATE SPG.MILLS COLTD.     MR. RAKESH UTTAMCHAN
    XV   A/N-H                  TR.CHIEF EXE.                    DRA UPADHYAY
.Vs.                          MR.ANISH KUMAR GUPTA
 11TH LISTING                   RAM CHANDRA MISHRA          
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
                                 COURT NO. 10
                         HON'BLE MRS. JUSTICE GYAN SUDHA MISRA
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE V. GOPALA GOWDA
                         -----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 326-327 In         MAHARASHTRA EKTA HAWKWERS        MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
      C.A.No.4156-4157/2002     UNION & ANR.                     
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. BHARGAVA V  1ST LISTING                   MUNICIPAL CORPORATION            MR. BHARAT SANGAL
                                GREATER MUMBAI&ORS               MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
                                (FOR EXTENSION OF TIME AND       MR. K.N. RAI
                                OFFICE REPORT)                   MR. M.M. KASHYAP
                                                                 MR. PRASHANT BHUSHAN
                                                                 MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                                                 MR. R.C. KOHLI
                                                                 MR. S.L. ANEJA
                                                                 MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                                                 MR. SHRISH KUMAR
                                                                 MISRA
                                                                 MRS V.D. KHANNA
                                                                 MR. NARESH KUMAR
                                                                 M/S. S. NARAIN & CO
                                                                 MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
                                                                 MR. ASHOK KUMAR
                                                                 SINGH
                                                                 MR. DEBASIS MISRA
                                                                 MR. SHIVAJI M.
                                                                 JADHAV
                                                                 MS. N.ANNAPOORANI
                                                                 MRS. NANDINI GORE
                                                                 MR. PRASHANT KUMAR
                                                                 MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR
                                                                 MR. V.
                                                                 RAMASUBRAMANIAN
                                                                 MS. APARNA BHAT
                                                                 MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
                                                                 MS. KAMAKSHI S                                                                 MEHLWAL
                                                                 MR. JATIN ZAVERI
                                                                 MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                                                 MS. RUBY SINGH AHUJA
                                                                 MR. VIJAY KUMAR
                                                                 MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
                                                                 DR. KAILASH CHAND
                                                                 MR. NAVEEN R. NATH
                                                                 MR. K. RAJEEV
                                                                 M/S. PAREKH & CO
                                                                 MS. SUMITA HAZARIKA
                                                                 MR. AMIT KUMAR
                                                                 MR. RAVINDRA
                                                                 KESHAVRAO ADSURE
                                                                 MR. KULDIP SINGH
                                                                 MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
                                                                 KUMAR
                                                                 MR. ALOK KUMAR
                                                                 MR. VIKAS MEHTA
                                                                 MR.SENTHIL
                                                                 JAGADEESAN
                                                                 MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
                                                                 MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
                                                                 MS. K.V.BHARATHI
                                                                 UPADHYAYA
                                                                 MS. RUCHI KOHLI

2.  CRLMP.NO.16277/2011 In      ARUP BHUYAN                      MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
      Crl.A.No.889/2007            .Vs.                          M/S CORPORATE LAW
    II   A/N-O                  STATE OF ASSAM                   GROUP
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR CLARIFICATION/DIRECTION     MR. B. KRISHNA
                                 AND OFFICE REPORT)              PRASAD
      WITH
     CRLMP.NO.18711&18712/2012 In   SRI INDRA DAS                MR. ABHIJIT SENGU
      Crl.A.No.1383/2007           .Vs.                          MR. SHREEKANT N.
    II   A/N-O                  STATE OF ASSAM                   TERDAL
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR IMPLEADMENT  AND
                                CLARIFICATION AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

3.  I.A. NO. 3 In              [ SUPREME COURT BAR ASSOC.THR.     MR. DEVASHISH
     SLP(C)No.19375/2013       HONY.SECY.]                       BHARUKA
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   CENTRAL REGISTRAR OF             MR. ANSAR AHMAD
                                COOPERATIVE SOC.&OR         
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       CHAUDHARY
                                REPORT)                     

4.  I.A. NO. 2 In               U.P STATE ROAD TRANSPORT         MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
      SLP(C)No.26431/2013       CORP                             MR. GAGAN GUPTA
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAJNISH & ORS.              
                                (FOR WITHDRAWAL OF THE COST 
                                DEPOSITED)                  
[MATTER CODE FOR I.A.NO.2 IS FRESH-O]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

5.  SLP(C)No.18939/2008         MOHD. AFSAR & ORS.               MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
 11TH LISTING                   KHURSHED BANO & ORS.        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     CONMT.PET.(C)No.D39541/2013 In   MOHAMMAD AFSAR & ORS       MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
      SLP(C)No.18939/2008          .Vs.                          
    IX   ADJD-N                 KHURSHED BANO & ORS         
  2ND LISTING                                                      

6.  SLP(C)No.35641/2013         V. ANIL KUMAR & ORS.             MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. MADHUSMITA BORA
                                MAHADEVARAO NARAYANARAO &   
  2ND LISTING                   ANR.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF/DIRECTIONS AND WITH  
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

7.  C.A.No.D39311/2013          U.O.I & ORS                      MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   RISAL SINGH                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE   
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE  
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,  
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
      WITH 
     C.A.No.D37741/2013          UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   EX HAV MOHINDER SINGH       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE   
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE  
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,  
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)     
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

8.  SLP(C).../2014              SUPERB CASTING CORPORATION       MR. ANIRUDH SHARMA
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                REGIONAL PROVIDENT FUND     
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4007        COMMNR.& ORS.               
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

9.  SLP(C).../2014              UNION OF INDIA & ORS             MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          TERDAL
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4563        R.K.P.UDYOG LTD.& ORS            MR. RAUF RAHIM
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

10. SLP(C).../2014              RAJ BALA                         MR. MUSHTAQ AHMAD
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                M.D., SKODA AUTO INDIA PVT  
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5266        LTD AND ANR                 
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

11. SLP(C).../2014              BALLA AHIRWAR & ANR.             MR.AKSHAT
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHRIVASTAVA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5941        POOLAN BAI & ORS                 
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

12. SLP(C).../2014              ANINDITA ROY                     MR. SATISH KUMAR
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5996        ASIT BARAN BASU & ORS.      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

13. SLP(C).../2014              MANAGER PARMARTH MISSION         DR. I.B GAUR
    XIV  FRESH-O                HOSPITAL                         
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6026-6027   YUDH VIR CHAUHAN            
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP)                 

14. SLP(C).../2014              ALFIYA BEGUM & ORS.              MR.FUZAIL AHMAD
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          AYYUBI
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6064        ABDUL RAHMAN KHAN & ORS.         
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

15. SLP(C).../2014              KANHAIYA BHALOTIA ETC            MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6073-6078   UOI ETC                     
                                WITH I.A.1-6(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP)                 

16. SLP(C).../2014              ICICI LOMBARD GEN.INSU.CO       MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    IVB  FRESH-O                LTD.                             ASHRI
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6080        PAWAN KUMAR & ORS.          
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 
      WITH 
     SLP(C).../2014              ICICI LOMBARD GEN.INSU.CO      MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    IVB  FRESH-O                LTD.                             ASHRI
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6287        JASWANT KAUR & ORS.         
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

17. SLP(C).../2014              GOOLBANDAN PRADHAN               MR. Y. RAJA GOPALA
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          RAO
                                NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY       
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6088        LTD AND ANR                 
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

18. SLP(Crl.).../2014           HIRA SINGH & ANR                 MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7684     UOI & ANR                   
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

19. SLP(C)No.8628/2014          THE KIRLOSKAR ELECTRIC CO       M/S MITTER & MITTER
    XV   FRESH-H                LTD.                             CO
.Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   M.P.ALEKAR                  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

20. SLP(C)No.9329/2014          M/S BHARAT MEDICAL STORES &      MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   FRESH-H                ANR                              JADHAV
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   VITTHAL AMBADAS BHUJANGE &  
                                ORS                         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR      
                                INTERIM RELIEF)             

21. SLP(C)No.9468/2014          DAYA NAND                        MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   ROMAL & ORS.                
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

22. SLP(C)No.9504/2014          SUDESH THAKUR & ANR              MR. RITESH KHATRI
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   LAMBHER SINGH & ANR         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

23. SLP(C)No.9513/2014          MANMOHAN SINGH                   MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   ARUN SEN                    
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

24. SLP(C)No.9545/2014          RAFIQ AHMAD & ANR                MS. S. JANANI
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   DEVI SAHAI (D) TH. LRS & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE     
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD   
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

25. SLP(C)No.9566/2014          AMRITPAL                         MS.K.ENATOLI SEMA
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   HARIBHAU PUNDLIKRAO INGOLE  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

26. SLP(C)No.9568/2014          VISHNUDAS                        MR. SUDHANSHU
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  1ST LISTING                   GANGARAM AND ORS                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

27. SLP(C)No.9605/2014          ELEANOR MCDONALD                 MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          JADHAV
                                RHONDA FERNANDES NEE             MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
  1ST LISTING                   MCDONALD & ANR              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

28. SLP(C)No.9607/2014          D. SIVASUBRAMANIAN & ORS         MR. V.
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          RAMASUBRAMANIAN
  1ST LISTING                   A. KARUPPAIAH & ANR              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.) 

29. SLP(C)No.9632-9676/2014     S. JYOTHI & ORS                  MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                BANGALORE ELECTRICITY SUPPLY     
  1ST LISTING                   CO LTD &AN                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

30. C.A.No.823/2014             AMITABHA SEN                     MR. GAGAN GUPTA
    XVII ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          
  4TH LISTING                   RAJ SINGH GEHLOT & ORS      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND DELETION OF  
                                PROFORMA RESPONDENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

31. SLP(C).../2014              BALVANTSINGH DHULSING ZALA       MR. VIMAL CHANDRA S.
    XV   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          DAVE
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2715        DIVISIONAL CONTROLLER & ANR      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

32. SLP(C).../2014              DR.DURGESHWAR PRATAP             MR. ANURAG KISHORE
    XI   ADJD-O                 KAPOOR(D) THR. LR.               MS. VEERA KAUL SINGH
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4260        KAMLA DEVI & ORS            
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

33. I.A. NO. 1-3 In             BRIJ BHUSHAN GUPTA AND ORS       MR. BIRENDRA KUMAR
     &  SLP(C).../2014             .Vs.                          MISHRA
    XIA  ADJD-O                 RAM PRATAP AGARWAL AND ORS       
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4617        (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND       
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND  
                                C/DELAY IN FILING           
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

34. SLP(C).../2014              ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO LTD.      MS. MANJUSHA WADHWA
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5099        DEVI & ORS                  
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

35. SLP(C)No.6106/2014          DLF UNIVERSAL LTD                MR. RAJAN NARAIN
    XVII ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   SANGEETA ARORA              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)       
          AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS ETC.
          -----------------------------------

36. C.A.No.2700/2007            ANIL KUMAR SINGH                 MR. SHRISH KUMAR
    XIV                            .Vs.                          MISRA
  1ST LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS.                    MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                                                   
[TO BE TREATED AS LISTED UNDER THE HEADING 'AFTER NOTICE MATTERS']
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

37. SLP(C)No.3302/2011          ANGLO EDUCATIONAL ASSN.& ANR     MS. N.ANNAPOORANI
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. M.P. SHORAWALA
  4TH LISTING                   MOHD.RASHEED & ORS.              MS. K.V.BHARATHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      UPADHYAYA
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY   
                                IN REFILING SLP)            

38. SLP(C)No.32995/2011         STATE OF H.P.& ORS.              MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   JAMNA DEVI                       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

39. W.P.(C)No.531/2012          AMPAMMA & ANR.                   MR. ASHOK KUMAR
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  9TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. G.N.REDDY
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. B. KRISHNA
                                                                 PRASAD

40. SLP(C)No.18050/2012         IDBI BANK LIMITED                MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
                                TULSIDAS V.PATEL P.LTD.&         MR. BHARGAVA V  8TH LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         DESAI
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

41. SLP(C)No.22109/2012         MADAN LAL(D) TR.LRS.             MR. TARUN GUPTA
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. JASPREET GOGIA
  9TH LISTING                   RAKESH SAHNEY               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND           
                                SUBSTITUTION AND EXEMPTION  
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND        
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND  
                                C/DELAY IN FILING           
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF)                     

42. CONMT.PET.(C)No.211/2013 In   ALCHEMIST HOLDINGS LTD. &      M/S. LEGAL OPTIONS
      T.P.(Crl.)No.219/2011     ANR.                             MR. MOHIT D. RAM
    XVIA A/N-D                     .Vs.
 12TH LISTING                   KANAKSINH M. MANGROLA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND DIRECTIONS)             

43. T.P.(C)No.1451/2013         SHREYA AGRAWAL                   MR. TAYENJAM MOMO
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  9TH LISTING                   MANU                             MR. TEJASWI KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         PRADHAN
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

44. T.P.(C)No.2060/2013         SHRIDEVI VIRENDRA KUMBHAR        MS. PALLAVI LANGAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  3RD LISTING                   VIRENDRA BASAPPA KUMBHAR         JADHAV
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

45. SLP(C)No.12513/2013         INDIAN BANK                      MR. HIMANSHU MUNSHI
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
  7TH LISTING                   MANILAL GOVINDJI KHONA      
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

46. SLP(C)No.13851/2013         PRABHU DAYAL GUPTA (D) TH.       MR. LAKSHMI RAMAN
    XI   A/N-H                  LRS.                             SINGH
.Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   RAJENDRA NARAYAN JAISWAL    
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

47. SLP(C)No.18528-18529/2013   ARUNA THEGGINAMATH               MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  6TH LISTING                   H.G. MANJUNATH & ORS. ETC.       MR. P.R. RAMASESH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C).../2013              V.Y. SRINIVAS                   MR. NAVEEN R. NATH
    IVA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CC.No.16022       PRINCIPAL SECRETARY & ORS.  
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

48. SLP(C)No.20407/2013         SARITA HANDA                     MR. NAVIN CHAWLA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MOHIT PAUL
  5TH LISTING                   VINOD LUTHRA                
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

49. SLP(C)No.23539/2013         BALDEV                           MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHOK K. MAHAJAN
  5TH LISTING                   RAM SINGH                   
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

50. SLP(C)No.24229/2013         MADHAVI                          MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. VIKAS MEHTA
  4TH LISTING                   S. SUNDARAM                 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

51. SLP(C)No.34539-34540/2013   GAUTAM SAPRA                     MR. JAYANT MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.PRAKASH KUMAR
  6TH LISTING                   RAISA ASTANKULOVA ETC.           SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND STAY AND WITH PRAYER    
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF)         

52. T.P.(C)No.464/2014          GAUTAM SAPRA                     MR. JAYANT MOHAN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   RAISA ASTANKULOVA & ORS     
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
[TO BE LISTED ALONG WITH SLP(C) NO.34539-34540/2013]

53. SLP(C)No.39740/2013         MYTREYI BHARDWAJ                 MS. KAMAKSHI S    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MEHLWAL
                                SCOTTLANE POVERTY                MS. BHARTI TYAGI
  4TH LISTING                   ERADICATION CENTRE &OR           MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                                                 MR. SHEKHAR NAPHADE,
                                                                 SR ADV(AC)
[ALONG WITH RECORD OF SLP(C) NO.31266/2010]

54. SLP(C)No.7585/2014          NAGAR NIGAM LUCKNOW              MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.SUDHANSU PALO
  2ND LISTING                   KRISHNA DEVI & ORS          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)       
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. SLP(C)No.34955/2013         A.P.INDL.INFRASTRUCTURAL        MR. Y. RAJA GOPALA
    XIIA A/N-H                  CORP.LTD.& ANR.                  RAO
.Vs.                          MR. ANNAM D.N. RAO
  3RD LISTING                   M/S. SHIVANI ENGINEERING    
                                INDUSTERIES                 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     
       [  THE  SPECIAL  BENCH  MATTERS  LISTED AS  ITEM  NOS.   301-302  I.E.
          CRL.APPEAL  NO.2295-2296/2010  ETC.  AND CRL.   APPEAL  NO.736/2014
          ETC.IN  COURT NO.5 BEFORE A SPECIAL BENCH OF HON'BLE A.K.   PATNAIK
          AND  HON'BLE V.  GOPALA GOWDA, JJ.  WILL BE TAKEN UP FOR HEARING AT
          2.00 P.M.]
                                 COURT NO. 11
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE ANIL R. DAVE
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SHIVA KIRTI SINGH
                         -------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 4 In               DAP CONTAINERS PVT LTD AND       DR. KAILASH CHAND
      C.A.No.6536-6537/2010     ORS.                             MS. REKHA PANDEY
    XIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. B. RAMANA MURTHY
  2ND LISTING                   B. CHINNA NARASIMHA AND ORS.
                                (FOR COMPROMISE AND         
                                IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE      
                                REPORT)                     
[ONLY I.A.NO.4 FOR RECORDING OF COMPROMISE IS LISTED]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(Crl.)No.300-302/2013    SONU GUPTA                       MR. DAYA KRISHAN
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  6TH LISTING                   DEEPAK GUPTA & ORS.              MR. D.N. GOBURDHAN
                               [WITH APPLN.(S) FOR CALLING      MS. CHANDAN
                                                                RAMAMURTHI
                               RECORD OF HIGH COURT AND         MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
                                                                SINHA
                               PERMISSION TO FILE          
                               ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                               OFFICE REPORT]              

3.  T.P.(C)No.1568/2013         HIMANI DIWAN                     MR. SURYA KANT
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
  5TH LISTING                   SUDHANSHU DIWAN             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
      WITH 
     T.P.(Crl.)No.13/2014        SHUDHANSHU DIWAN & ORS          MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   HIMANI DIWAN                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY)   

4.  SLP(C).../2013              THE KARNATAKA STATE HEALTH       MS. A. SUMATHI
    IVA  ADJD-O                 S.DEV.PROJECT                    MR. P. SOMA SUNDARAM
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.16605       SHRI CHENGAMA NAIDU         
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

5.  SLP(C)No.3612/2014          ALLAHABAD BANK & ORS             MR.YASHRAJ SINGH
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DEORA
  2ND LISTING                   KRISHNA NARAYAN TEWARI           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO BRING         
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND        
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

6.  SLP(C).../2013              MRINAL KANTI SAMADDAR            MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.8593        UNION OF INDIA & ORS.       
                                                                   

7.  SLP(C)No.2852/2014          M/S BPL SANYO FINANCE LTD        MR. K.V.MOHAN
    IIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   CIT & ANR                   
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF)                     

8.  SLP(C).../2014              A&N ADMN.THR.CH.SECR.A&N         MS. G. INDIRA
    XVI  FRESH-O                ISLANDS & ORS.                   
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4415        A.P ANTHONY & ANR           
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

9.  SLP(C).../2014              AJANTA PVT.LTD. & ANR.           MR.M.P.DEVANATH
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                M/S AJANTA TRANSISTOR CLOCK 
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5290-5291   MAN.CO& ORS                
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

10. SLP(C)No.5779/2014          SINGHANIA ENTERPRISES            MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
    XVI  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                CHIEF ENGINER, HQ, C.E.S.   
  1ST LISTING                   ZONE                        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

11. SLP(C).../2014              M/S.DHRUVE CONSTRUCTIONS         MR.SESHATALPA SAI
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BANDARU
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5954        MP ELECTRICITY BOARD & ANR       
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

12. SLP(C).../2014              G.O SHIVAKUMAR                   MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5978        THE STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

13. SLP(C).../2014              UOI & ORS                        MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6004        K.K.S SIROHI & ORS          
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

14. SLP(C).../2014              DR.D.A UPADHYA                   MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6062-6063   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS         
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP)                 

15. SLP(C).../2014              C.I.T.-II                        MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6072        JAWAHAR LAL AGRAWAL         
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

16. SLP(C)No.6489/2014          SINGHANIA ENTERPRISES            MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
    XVI  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                CHIEF ENGINEER, HQ, C.E.S.  
  1ST LISTING                   ZONE                        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

17. SLP(C)No.7300/2014          ASHOK KUMAR NAYAK                MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MS. A.SUBHASHINI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.      
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

18. SLP(C)No.7479/2014          STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. GAURAV DHINGRA
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
                                M/S MAHATMA GANDHI UPBOKTA  
  1ST LISTING                   SAH. SAMITI                 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

19. SLP(C)No.9475/2014          KAILASH & ORS                    MR. AMOL NIRMALKUMAR
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SURYAWANSHI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

20. SLP(C)No.9490/2014          KRISHAN CHAND JAIN & ANR         MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA  & ORS     
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

21. SLP(C)No.9497/2014          PEN MUNICIPAL COUNCIL            MS. SHUBHANGI TULI
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   M/S JAIN BROTHERS & ANR     
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

22. SLP(C)No.9534/2014          MOHAMMAD TAHER SHAIKH FARID      MR. SUDHANSHU
    IX   FRESH-H                MOMIN                            S.CHOUDHARI
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   MAINODDIN FAKARODDIN MOMIN  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

23. SLP(C)No.9556/2014          MEERUT MUNICIPAL CORP. &         MR. SANJAY KUMAR
    XI   FRESH-H                ORS.                             TYAGI
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   A2Z WASTE MANAGEMENT        
                                (MEERUT) LTD.               
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

24. SLP(C)No.9567/2014          GOVIND CHANDRA GUPTA             MR. SHAKIL AHMED
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SYED
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF UP & ANR                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

25. SLP(C)No.9571-9572/2014     MD. SALEHEEN                     MR. ARUN K. SINHA
    XVI  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   ZAMURAD SULTANA & ORS       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

26. SLP(C)No.9584/2014          RAJPIPLA COOPERATIVE HOUSING     MR. PARMANAND GAUR
    IX   FRESH-H                SOCIETY LTD                      
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   MAGIC PROPERTIES PVT.LTD    
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

27. SLP(C)No.9629/2014          G. VISWANATHAN                   MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BALAN
                                THE ASST.COMMR.                  
  1ST LISTING                   (ASSESSMNT)COMMERCIAL TAX   
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING  
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR    
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE   
                                REPORT)                     
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

28. SLP(C)No.37301/2013         HEMENDRA NATH SHARMA & ORS.      MR. VISHAL ARUN
    XIV  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          
  4TH LISTING                   DILIP KUMAR SARMA AND ORS   
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

29. SLP(C).../2014              THE CIT-II, HYDERABAD            MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3160        M/S GOLDEN GATE INFOTECH LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

30. SLP(C)No.6491/2014          B.BALRAJ GOUD                    M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
    XIIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          CO
  2ND LISTING                   ASHOK KUMAR AGARWAL & ORS        MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              TANDALE
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.8131-8133/2014     ASHOK KUMAR AGARWAL             MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          TANDALE
  1ST LISTING                   K.VIJAYA & ORS.                  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

31. SLP(C)No.6853/2014          SANGIT AGARWAL                   MR. AWANISH SINHA
    III  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          
                                THE COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS,
  2ND LISTING                   ICD NEW DELH                
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

32. SLP(C)No.9232/2014          STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ORS       MR. JATINDER KUMAR
    X    ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          BHATIA
  2ND LISTING                   DEEPA NEGI                       MR. P.S.SUDHEER
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

33. SLP(C)No.13205/2012         INYAT HUSSAIN & ORS.             DR. V.P. APPAN
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. NAMITA CHOUDHARY
  9TH LISTING                   JITENDRA KUMAR & ORS.            MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             HANIF
                                                                 MR. MR SHAMSHAD

34. T.P.(Crl.)No.122/2013       KAMAL KUMAR                      MR. UMANG SHANKAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DR. VINOD KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   VIJAY KUMAR MISHRA & ORS.        TEWARI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. A. RAGHUNATH
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MS. RANJEETA ROHTAGI
                                                                 MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
                                                                 KUMAR PRASAD

35. SLP(C)No.25288/2013         DY.CHIEF SINGAL & TELECOME       MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XIV  A/N-I                  ENGINEER &ORS                    TERDAL
.Vs.                          MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR
  9TH LISTING                   SUDHIR TYAGI M/S SUDHIR     
                                ASSOCIATE.                  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

36. SLP(C)No.31981/2013         M. GNANASUNDARI                  MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TANDALE
  4TH LISTING                   E. RANGANATHAN                   
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

37. SLP(C)No.33197/2013         M/S.CAPITAL BUILDERS             MS. BINA GUPTA
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
                                FINANCIAL COMMISSIONER,GOVT.     MR. ABHIJEET SINHA
  4TH LISTING                   OF HARYANA&O                
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

38. SLP(C)No.35780/2013         CHIEF COMMISSIONER OF INCOME     MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  TAX & ANR.                       MS.APARNA JHA
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   SAKHUBAI RAJU SHINDE & ORS. 
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

39. SLP(C)No.35960/2013         M/S AGARWAL TRADING AGENCY       MRS. MONA K.
    XI   A/N-O                  RASARA,U.P.                      RAJVANSHI
.Vs.                          
  3RD LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS                 
                                                                   

40. SLP(C)No.37207/2013         BANK OF INDIA                    MR.YASHRAJ SINGH
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DEORA
                                GHANSHYAMBHAI MULJIBHAI          MR. P.K. MANOHAR
  4TH LISTING                   PATEL                       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

41. SLP(C)No.37688/2013         M/S PUSHPA SAHKARI AVAS          MS. TULIKA PRAKASH
    XI   A/N-H                  SAMITI LTD                       MR. VINAY GARG
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   M/S GANGOTRI SAHK. AVAS     
                                SAMITI LTD A                
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

42. SLP(C).../2014              M/S GANGOTRI SAHKARI AVAS        MR. VINAY GARG
    XI   FRESH-O                SAMITI LTD                       
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5429        M/S PUSHPA SAHKARI AVAS     
                                SAMITI LTD                  
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     
[TO BE LISTED ALONG WITH SLP(C) NO.37688/2013]
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

43. SLP(C)No.37800/2013         KANCHAN DEVI                     MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          KUMAR
                                COMMISSIONER, CORPORATION OF     MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
  5TH LISTING                   CHENNAI&ORS                 
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

44. SLP(C)No.39630/2013         M/S SONY INDIA PVT LTD           MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAVI PRAKASH
  4TH LISTING                   CCT & ANR                        MEHROTRA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.39631/2013         M/S SONY INDIA PVT LTD          MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAVI PRAKASH
  2ND LISTING                   CCT & ANR                        MEHROTRA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.39632/2013         M/S SONY INDIA PVT LTD          MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAVI PRAKASH
  2ND LISTING                   CCT & ANR                        MEHROTRA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.372/2014           M/S SONY INDIA PVT LTD          MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                COMMISSIONER OF COMML. TAXES     MEHROTRA
  2ND LISTING                   & ANR                       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

45. SLP(C)No.1407-1408/2014     M/S HYUNDAI HEAVY IND. CO       MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IIIA A/N-O                  LTD                              MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   DIT DELHI-II                
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.1409-1410/2014     M/S HYUNDAI HEAVY IND. CO      MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IIIA A/N-O                  LTD                              MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   DIT,NEW DELHI               
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

46. SLP(C)No.3802/2014          STATE OF KERALA & ANR.           MR. M.T. GEORGE
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          
                                M/S. OIL PALM INDIA LTD &   
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. SLP(C)No.34796/2011         DELHI JAL BOARD                 MR. SURESH CHANDRA
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TRIPATHY
  7TH LISTING                   ANIL KUMAR                       MR. KRISHAN KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

202. SLP(C)No.34837/2011         UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  6TH LISTING                   RAMANAND                         MS. SANDHYA GOSWAMI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

203. SLP(C)No.4222/2012          K.L. RAVI                       MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ANKUR S.
                                BANGALORE DEVELOPMENT            KULKARNI
  3RD LISTING                   AUTHORITY                   
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          --------------------------------

47. SLP(C)No.9335/2013         [ SUPREME COURT ADV                MR. PARMANAND PANDEY
   XIV  A/N-O                  ASSOCIATION]                      MR.SYED ABDUL HASEEB
.Vs.                          MR. RAJAN NARAIN
 2ND LISTING                  [ SUPREME COURT OF INDIA AND  
                               ANR.]                       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE      
                                REPORT)                     
      WITH 
     W.P.(C)No.394/2012          SURESH KUMAR J PANICKER         MR. NITIN KUMAR
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          THAKUR
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR             MR.SYED ABDUL HASEEB
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.9336/2013          BALRAJ SINGH MALIK              PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR.SYED ABDUL HASEEB
                              [SUPREME COURT OF INDIA TH:R.
 2ND LISTING                   G.]                          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND    
                                ARGUE IN PERSON AND OFFICE  
                                REPORT)                     
     W.P.(C)No.506/2012          BIRENDRA KUMAR CHOUDHARY &      MR. PARMANAND PANDEY
    X    A/N-O                  ORS.                             MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
.Vs.                          KUMAR PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR.SYED ABDUL HASEEB
                                 COURT NO. 12
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SUDHANSU JYOTI MUKHOPADHAYA
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE N.V. RAMANA
                         -------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

1.  SLP(Crl.)No.9363/2013       UMESHKUMAR GOPICHAND GOEL        MR. ANIRUDH SHARMA
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ANR      
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

2.  SLP(Crl.)No.1037/2014       KAMLESH SHARMA                   MR. MOHIT PAUL
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND       
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

3.  SLP(Crl.)No.1999/2014       SAMNIT                           MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY OF   
                                ARREST AND OFFICE REPORT)   
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

4.  SLP(C)No.34920/2013         EX.SEPOY BASANT KUMAR PANDEY     MR. NITIN KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          THAKUR
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

5.  SLP(Crl.)No.2993/2014       CHHINDER KAUR                    MR. GAGAN GUPTA
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)   

6.  SLP(C).../2014              PUSHPAK INFRASTRUCTURE PVT       MR. SHIVAJI M.
    XVII FRESH-O                LTD. & ANR.                      JADHAV
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5983        SANTANU MUKHERJEE           
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

7.  SLP(C).../2014              CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION &      MR. SUDARSHAN SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-O                ORS                              RAWAT
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6000        USHA KOHLI & ORS            
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

8.  SLP(C).../2014              SURJAN SINGH (D) THR.LRS.&       M/S. DELHI LAW
    IVB  FRESH-O                ORS.                             CHAMBERS
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6014        STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.     
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND       
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND  
                                C/DELAY IN FILING           
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

9.  SLP(C).../2014              SHYAMA BAI                       MR. AJAY SHARMA
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6019        COLLOECTOR AND ORS          
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

10. SLP(C)No.7255/2014          RASHPAL SINGH & ANR              MR. ASHOK KUMAR
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SINGH
  1ST LISTING                   LAKHWINDERJIT SINGH & ORS        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

11. SLP(Crl.).../2014           MOST. BABY DEVI & ANR            MR.M.P.JHA
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7637     THE STATE OF BIHAR          
                                WITH CRLMP. 7637/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

12. SLP(Crl.).../2014           MURARI MOHAN ADHIKARI            MR. NARESH KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7643     STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR  
                                WITH CRLMP. 7643/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/  
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)      

13. SLP(Crl.).../2014           DEEPAK PANCHAL                   MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          TANDALE
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7688     BHAVANA PANCHAL & ANR.           
                                WITH CRLMP. 7688/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

14. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF UTTARAKHAND             MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7713     SARNA & ORS                 
                                WITH CRLMP. 7713/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

15. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF CHHATISGARH             MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7743     BUDHRAM AND ORS             
                                WITH CRLMP. 7743/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

16. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAKESH PURUSHOTTAM VARMA         MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GUPTA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7769     SAU. RASHMI RAKESH VARMA         
                                WITH CRLMP. 7769/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)        

17. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SUKHCHAIN SINGH                  MR. NITIN KUMAR
    IIB  MS-O                      .Vs.                          THAKUR
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7895     STATE OF PUNJAB                  
                                WITH CRLMP. 7895/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/  
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)      

18. SLP(C)No.9010/2014          AJAIB SINGH & ORS.               MR. RITESH KHATRI
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. SUBHASISH
                                GRAM PANCHAYAT,GHUNDAR &         BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                                                   

19. SLP(C)No.9335/2014          DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY      MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
    XVII FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   D.C SHARMA                  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

20. SLP(C)No.9470/2014          B. KESHAV SINGH & ANR            MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR.SENTHIL
                                M.S.,CHENNAI METROPOLITAN        JAGADEESAN
  1ST LISTING                   DEV.AUTH. &ORS              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

21. SLP(C)No.9484/2014          M/S GEMINI DISRIBUTORS AND       MR. AMIT SHARMA
    IVB  FRESH-H                ORS                              
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   BALWINDER KUMAR GARG AND ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

22. SLP(C)No.9500/2014          DINESH KUMAR                     MR. SUBHASISH
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING                   TARA SINGH & ORS.                
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

23. SLP(C)No.9550/2014          SUMA                             MR. BALAJI
    IVA  FRESH-O                GOWDA(ALIAS)VASANTHI(ALIAS)SUMA     SRINIVASAN
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   M.K. POOVAIAH               
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

24. SLP(C)No.9553/2014          RAJNI SETHI                      MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   BANK OF INDIA               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

25. SLP(C)No.9559-9561/2014     SOM KIRTI @ SOM K. NATH ETC.     MS. SHARMILA
    XIV  FRESH-O                & ORS.                           UPADHYAY
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH & 
                                ORS.                        
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE     
                                SYNOPSIS AND LIST OF DATES  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

26. SLP(C)No.9593/2014          D.A.V COLLEGE MANAGEMENT         MS. RAKHI RAY
    IVB  FRESH-H                COMMITTEE & ANR                  
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

27. SLP(C)No.9596/2014          KHADARSAB & ORS                  MS. E.R. SUMATHY
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS    
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

28. SLP(C)No.9606/2014          GORAKHNATH PUNDLIKRAO            MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IX   FRESH-O                CHOUDHARY & ORS                  GOYAL
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   NAGPUR IMPROVEMENT TRUST AND
                                ORS                         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND DIRECTIONS AND WITH  
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF)  

29. SLP(C)No.9627-9628/2014     KAMLANBEN RAMANBHAI PATEL &      MR. SUBRAMONIUM
    IX   FRESH-H                ORS                              PRASAD
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   M/S RAM SHYAM TRADERS & ORS 
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR      
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE   
                                REPORT)                     
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

30. SLP(C).../2013              STATE OF A.P.& ORS.              MR. G.N.REDDY
    XIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
  2ND LISTING CC.No.14779-14780 P.VENKATA RAO               
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

31. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2884        PRAKASH NARAIN &  ORS       
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

32. SLP(C)No.6461/2014          AMRIK SINGH                      MR. SUDARSH MENON
    XIV  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   D.D.A                       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

33. SLP(C)No.21505/2011         STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.           MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          CHHABRA
  2ND LISTING                   PARSHOTAM DASS & ANR             
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.22057/2013         STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.          MR. KULDIP SINGH
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          
                                GLOBAL EDUCATION & RESEARCH 
  2ND LISTING                   SOCIETY                     
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

34. SLP(C)No.13385/2012         SRI CHENNUPATI KASI              MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY
    XIIA A/N-H                  VISWANADHAM & ORS.               MR. K. SHIVRAJ
.Vs.                          CHOUDHURI
 14TH LISTING                   DHANEKULA VENKATA NAGAMANI  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

35. SLP(C)No.17173/2012         MADHAV                           MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. A. SUMATHI
  9TH LISTING                   ASHWINI                     
                               [WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                               MODIFICATION OF COURT'S     
                               ORDER AND PLACING ADDL.     
                               FACTS AND DOCUMENTS ON      
                               RECORD AND OFFICE REPORT]   

36. SLP(C)No.34579/2012         N.E. ELECTRICITY SUPPLY          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    XIA  A/N-I                  COMP.OF ORISSA                   MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   M/S BALASORE ALLOYS LTD. &  
                                ORS.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                BRINGING ON RECORD THE      
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND        
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.38964/2012         NORTH EASTERN ELECT.SUP.CO      MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    XIA  A/N-H                  OF ORISSA LTD                    MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S BALASORE ALLOYS LTD.&   
                                ORS.                        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

37. T.P.(C)No.2042/2013         RENY BABY                        MR. RANBIR SINGH
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          YADAV
  3RD LISTING                   MATHAI MATHEW                    MR. DUSHYANT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         PARASHAR
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

38. SLP(Crl.)No.8254/2013       STATE OF M.P                     MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL VERMA
  2ND LISTING                   ASHOK SHARMA                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE 
                                REPORT)                     

39. SLP(Crl.)No.10694/2013      KHURSHID MOHAMMAD                MR. ATULESH KUMAR
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR TH. VIGILANCE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

40. SLP(C)No.31578/2013         SURESH KUMAR JAIN                MR. GUNTUR PRABHAKAR
    XIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.VIKAS SINGH
  6TH LISTING                   MOHD. ABDUL BARI & ORS           JANGRA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

41. SLP(C)No.36866/2013         NILIMA DAS & ORS                 MR. NIKILESH
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          RAMACHANDRAN
  3RD LISTING                   RANU BHANDARI                    MR. SIDDHARTHA
                                                                        CHOWDHURY

42. SLP(C)No.39778/2013         U.O.I & ORS                      MR. B. KRISHNA
    IX   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   BHAUSAHEB                        MR. ATUL BABASAHEB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      DAKH
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE    
                                REPORT)                     

43. SLP(C)No.1707/2014          UNION OF INDIA THR.SECRETARY     MR. B. KRISHNA
    XIV  A/N-I                  & ORS.                           PRASAD
.Vs.                          DR. KAILASH CHAND
  2ND LISTING                   ANJU JAIN & ANR             
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. SLP(Crl.)No.6777/2012       SURENDER KAUSHIK & ORS.         MR. T. MAHIPAL
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                STATE OF UTTAR PRADESH &         MR. ASHOK K.
  3RD LISTING                   ANR.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SRIVASTAVA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT) 
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     SLP(Crl.)No.9313-9314/2012   VIRENDRA BHARDHWAJ & ORS.      MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHOK K.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS.              SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                AND PERMISSION TO RAISE     
                                ADDL. GROUNDS AND FILE ADDL.
                                 DOCUMENT AND OFFICE REPORT) 
     SLP(Crl.)No.1928/2013       BHAWNA JAIN & ORS.              MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.             MR. ASHOK K.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR AD-          SRIVASTAVA
                                INTERIM EX-PARTE STAY AND   
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

202. SLP(C)No.27342-27343/2012   SURESH KUMAR MAURYA & ORS.      MR. MUKESH K. GIRI
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. GAURAV DHINGRA
  6TH LISTING                   VINOD KUMAR SINGH & ORS.         MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. VISHNU SHARMA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.27344/2012         TILAK DHARI & ORS.              MR. MUKESH K. GIRI
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GAURAV DHINGRA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                 COURT NO. 13
                         HON'BLE MRS.JUSTICE RANJANA PRAKASH DESAI
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE MADAN B. LOKUR
                         ----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  CRLMP.NOS.5474/2014 &       MUTHU & ANR.                     MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
    6266/2014 IN                   .Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KAN
      Crl.A.No.627/2012         STATE OF TAMIL NADU              MR. M.A.CHINNASAM
    IIA  ADJD-F                 (FOR BAIL AND EXEMPTION FROM
  2ND LISTING                    FILING O.T. AND OFFICE
                                 REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.30366/2012         STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR         MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  5TH LISTING                   S.PRAKASH & ORS.            
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

3.  SLP(C)No.31709/2012         ARIHANT UDHYOG                   MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.29508/2012         M/S DEEPAK ENTERPRISES          MS. ARTI SINGH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.31712/2012         M/S BHANAVI AGRO P.LTD.         MR. SARAD KUMAR
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        MR. MILIND KUMAR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.30353/2012         M/S ASHISH INDUSTRIES           MS. ARTI SINGH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.31186/2012         PARAMOUNT RICE PVT. LTD.        MS. ARTI SINGH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.31217/2012         SHRI BALAJI INDUSTRIES          MS. ARTI SINGH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS         M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.31372/2012         SHANKAR GAURI AGRO PRODUCT      MS. ARTI SINGH
    XV   A/N-O                  P. LTD.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
.Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.38533/2012         AMAN TRADING COMPANY            MS. ARTI SINGH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN AND ORS       M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.38567/2012         M/S AAKASH AGRO INDUSTRIES      MS. ARTI SINGH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN AND ORS  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.9980/2013          M/S JAIN TRADERS                MS. ARTI SINGH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      ASSOCIATES
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE    
                                REPORT)                     
     SLP(C)No.256/2013           SUNIL KUMAR AND BROTHERS        MS. ARTI SINGH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN AND ORS       M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.1567/2013          JYOT OVERSEAS PVT. LTD.         MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.1570/2013          NAVRATAN DALL MILL              MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             ASSOCIATES
                                                                   
     SLP(C)No.1133/2013          MANISH & CO                    MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        MR. MILIND KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                                                 ASSOCIATES
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.192/2013           G D FOODS MANUFACTURING (I)     MS. ARTI SINGH
    XV   A/N-O                  PVT. LTD.                        MR. MILIND KUMAR
.Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.10341/2013         SRIJI SUGAR CANDY UDHYOG,       MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-H                  FATEHNAGAR                       MR. MILIND KUMAR
.Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         ASSOCIATES
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.10361/2013         PATEL PATASI BHANDAR            MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-H                  FATEHNAGAR                       MR. MILIND KUMAR
.Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         ASSOCIATES
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.34764/2012         SHREE GEETA INDUSTRIES          MR.M.P.DEVANATH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.34770/2012         M/S. RAMESHWAR UDYOG            MR.M.P.DEVANATH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.36160/2012         M/S. SHIV SHAKTI PRODUCT        MR.M.P.DEVANATH
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         ASSOCIATES
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.38311/2012         MURLIWALA AGROTEK PVT.LTD.      MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
     SLP(C)No.38312/2012         HIRA OIL & DALL MILLS           MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.38313/2012         SANJAY GAUR GUM INDUSTRIES      MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.38314/2012         VISHNU OIL & DAL MILL           MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.38315/2012         MR OIL & DALL MILLS           MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.38316/2012         I.R. ENTERPRISES                MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJSTHAN & ORS.    
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.38317/2012         SURAJ DAL MILL                  MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.38318/2012         HIRA INDUSTRIES                 MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.   
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.38319/2012         M/S MARDIA GUM AND CHEMICAL     MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-O                  INDUSTRIES                       MS. RUCHI KOHLI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN AND ORS. 
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.37780/2012         M/S MANIDHARI GWAR GUM          MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   A/N-O                  INDUSTRIES                       MS. RUCHI KOHLI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS    
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

4.  T.P.(C)No.1348-1350/2013    VISHAL KASHYAP                   MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ROHIT SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   PRIYA KASHYAP ETC.          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT) 
      WITH 
     T.P.(Crl.)No.368-380/2013   VISHAL KASHYAP                  MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ROHIT SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   PRIYA KASHYAP               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

5.  SLP(C)No.4835/2013          INDIRA KAUR & ORS.               MS.ANJANA
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          CHANDRASHEKAR
                                ROYAL SUNDRAM ALLIANCE INS.      MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
  2ND LISTING                   COLTD. & ANR                    ASHRI
                                                                   

6.  SLP(C)No.16943/2013         STATE OF T.NADU TR.SEC.TO.       MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
    XII  A/N-I                  GOVT.                            MR. NARESH KUMAR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   JUMBHO'S JOY PARK LTD.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY   
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH    
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.16917-16918/2013   T.NADU CORP.FOR DEVT.OF         MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
    XII  A/N-O                  WOMEN LD.TR.M.D                  MR. NARESH KUMAR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   JUMBHO'S JOY PARK LTD.TR    
                                DIR.& ORS.                  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE    
                                REPORT)                     
     SLP(C)No.16951/2013         STATE OF T.NADU TR.SEC.TO       MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
    XII  A/N-O                  GOVT.& ORS.                      MR. NARESH KUMAR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   JUMBHO'S JOY PARK LIMITED & 
                                ORS.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY   
                                IN REFILING SLP AND OFFICE  
                                REPORT)                     
     SLP(C)No.5869-5870/2014     JUMBHO'S JOY PARK LIMITED       MR. KRISHAN KUMAR
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. NARESH KUMAR
                                NEW KANILWORTH HOTEL PRIVATE
  2ND LISTING                   LTD. & ORS                  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY   
                                IN REFILING SLP AND OFFICE  
                                REPORT)                     

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.1006/2014       SHREE SATADHANYA DAS             MR. ASHOK MATHUR
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF W.B. & ANR.        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

8.  SLP(C)No.39278/2012         ANIL KUMAR BHATIA                MR. KRISHAN KUMAR
    IIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   C.I.T-X                     
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

9.  SLP(C)No.39786/2013         M.C.D. (N)                       MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
    IIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                D A V COLLEGE TRUST &       
  1ST LISTING                   MANAGEMENT SOCIETY          
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.39787/2013         M.C.D.                          MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
    IIIA FRESH-N                   .Vs.                          
                                MAHARAJA AGARSEN TECH. EDUC.
  1ST LISTING                   SOC.(R.&ANR                 
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.4926/2014          M.C.D. (N)                      MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
    IIIA FRESH-N                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   MAHAVIRA FOUNDATION (REGD)  
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

10. T.P.(C)No.507/2014          VIKAS GUPTA & ANR                MS. MAHUA KALRA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   SUDHIR SAHA & ORS           
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. T.P.(C)No.508/2014          NISHA                            GP.CAPT.KARAN SINGH
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHATI(SCLSC)
  1ST LISTING                   PRAMOD KUMAR                     
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION    
                                FROM FILING O.T.)           
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. T.P.(C)No.509/2014          CORNELIUS HEPHZIBAH DELIGHT      MS. APARNA BHAT
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                CORNELIUS DAVID DELIGHT     
  1ST LISTING                   ROBERTS                     
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. T.P.(C)No.510-511/2014      NITU SHARMA @ KEDIA              MR. IRSHAD AHMAD
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   GOVIND SHARMA               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-     
                                PARTE STAY)                 
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.2823/2014       DR.SHASHI BHUSHAN SINGH          MS. SHARMILA
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          UPADHYAY
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ANR             MR. AMBHOJ KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SINHA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
      WITH 
     SLP(Crl.)No.2892/2014       RENU SINGH                      MS. SHARMILA
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          UPADHYAY
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ANR             MR. AMBHOJ KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SINHA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

15. SLP(Crl.)No.2987/2014       GYANENDRA KR.SINHA               MR. KAUSHIK PODDAR
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND STAY OF ARREST)         

16. SLP(Crl.)No.2989/2014       SOHAN SINGH                      MR. TARUN GUPTA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNAB              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO BRING         
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND        
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

17. SLP(C)No.5344/2014          M.C.D. (N)                       MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
    IIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                D A V COLLEGE TRUST &       
  1ST LISTING                   MANAGEMENT SOCIETY          
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

18. SLP(C).../2014              MECAN BATTERIES                  MR. RITESH KHATRI
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                UNION TERRITORY, CHANDIGARH,
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5931-5932   ADMN. & ORS                 
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

19. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF U.P.                    MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                PUNJAB COMMUNICATION LTD.   
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6003        MOHALI                      
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

20. SLP(C).../2014              INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS              MR. JAY KISHOR SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                ASSOCIATION CHANDIG.             
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6024        UOI & ORS                   
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

21. SLP(C).../2014              J.L VERMA                        MR.AKSHAT
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHRIVASTAVA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6043        KUMARI BAI & ORS                 
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

22. SLP(C).../2014              VIJAYA S/O VIRAPPA @             MR. SHIRISH
    IVA  FRESH-O                VIRUPAXAPPA YALIGAR              K.DESHPANDE
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6089        BASAVARAJ S/O RAMCHANDRA    
                                YALIGAR & ANR               
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH             MS. SUJATA KURDUKAR
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7657     MUSAFIR SINGH & ANR         
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP 
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF M.P                     MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7716     JAHID KHAN                  
                                WITH CRLMP. 7716/2014 (C/   
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/  
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND   
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

25. SLP(C)No.8517/2014          MAH. HSNG & AREA DEVLOPMENT      MR.CHIRAG M.SHROFF
    IX   FRESH-H                AUTHORITY                        MR.YASHRAJ SINGH
.Vs.                          DEORA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA AND ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

26. SLP(C)No.9064/2014          MOUVANAL JANAKI & ORS            MR.RAJESH SINGH
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   THE DISTRICT COLLECTOR & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

27. SLP(C)No.9379-9380/2014     B. KENCHAPPA & ANR.              MR. NANDA KISHORE
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   M.C. KAMALA                 
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING  
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR    
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE   
                                REPORT)                     

28. SLP(C)No.9570/2014          M.D.,NWKRTC                      MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   MARUTI SATTEPPA HANCHINAMANI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

29. SLP(C)No.9599/2014          CANTONMENT BOARD,MEERUT &        MS. REKHA PANDEY
    XI   FRESH-H                ANR.                             
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   AFZAL                       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

30. SLP(C)No.9620/2014          JAGDISH & ANR                    MR. SANJAY SHARAWAT
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   SUBHASH CHAND               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

31. SLP(C)No.9621/2014          KALPAVRUKSHA CHARITABLE          MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   FRESH-H                TRUST & ORS                      JADHAV
.Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   APPASAHEB ANNU BURSE & ORS  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

32. SLP(C)No.39610/2013         M. VENKATARAMANAPPA(D) BY        MS HETU ARORA SETHI
    IVA  ADJD-H                 LRS & ORS                        
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   M/S PURAVANKARA PROJECTS LTD
                                & ORS                       
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.39644-39646/2013   M. VENKATARAMANAPPA (D) BY      MS HETU ARORA SETHI
    IVA  ADJD-H                 LRS & ORS                        
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   ROHIT SALARIYA & ORS        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

33. SLP(Crl.).../2014           YETHIRAJU SATYA VANI             MR. R.V. KAMESHWARAN
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.5404-5405STATE OF A.P.& ORS.         
                                WITH CRLMP.5404-5405/2014   
                                (C/DELAY IN FILING SLP AND  
                                C/DELAY IN REFILING SLP)    

34. SLP(C).../2014              KAMLA DEVI                       MR. GAGAN GUPTA
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5524-5528   JANARDHAN & ORS ETC         
                                WITH I.A.1-5(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

35. SLP(Crl.)No.4656/2009       RAKESH                           MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

36. SLP(C)No.22071/2012         V.R.RAMAKRISHNA(DEAD) BY         MR. NARENDRA KUMAR
    IVA  A/N-I                  LRS.                             MR. S.N. BHAT
.Vs.
  6TH LISTING                   V.M.RAJANNA                 
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

37. SLP(C)No.22399/2012         TAMIL NADU TECHNICAL             M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
    XII  A/N-I                  TEACHERS ASSN.                   BALAJI & CO
.Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   SECRETARY TO GOVT.EDUCATION 
                                DEPARTMENT                  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

38. SLP(C)No.24312/2012         STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS.          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. BINDI GIRISH
  4TH LISTING                   MAHA SHAKTI COKE & ANR.          DAVE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE 
                                REPORT)                     

39. SLP(C)No.34484/2012         ASHUTOSH JHA & ORS.              MR. D.M. NARGOLKAR
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NITIN KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   SATISH CHANDRA JHA & ORS.        THAKUR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. RATAN KUMAR
                                                                 CHOUDHURI
                                RELIEF)                     

40. SLP(C)No.37113/2012         BADAMI DEVI & ORS.               MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   ORIENTAL INS.COLTD.        
                                                                   

41. T.P.(C)No.2054/2013         RASHMI BANSAL                    MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GAUTAM
  3RD LISTING                   VIJAY SINGHAL                    MR. SATYA MITRA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

42. SLP(C)No.4451/2013          M/S HOTEL MAYURA                 MR. M.P. VINOD
    III  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. M.T. GEORGE
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

43. SLP(C)No.4793-4798/2013     WAKIL AHAMMAD ETC.ETC.           MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  8TH LISTING                   BIJAPUR DEVT.AUTH.& ANR          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MS.MAYURI
                                                                 RAGHUVANSHI
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY   
                                IN FILING SUBSTITUTION      
                                APPLN. AND C/DELAY IN       
                                REFILING SLP AND            
                                SUBSTITUTION FOR BRINGING   
                                ON RECORD LRS. OF DECEASED  
                                PETITIONER AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

44. SLP(C)No.9596/2013          SHWETA DHINGRA                   DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. NARESH K. SHARMA
                              [HON HIGH COURT OF HIMACHAL       MS. MANJU JETLEY
 2ND LISTING                   PRADESH &ARN.]                    MR. PAHLAD SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SHARMA
                                INTERVENTION AND WITH       
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

45. SLP(Crl.)No.10240/2013      DEEPAK KUMAR                     MS. MUKTI CHOWDHARY
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. C.D. SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS          
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

46. SLP(C)No.17538/2013         RAJ KUMARI GUPTA                 MR. SATYENDRA KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
                                JAINENDRA PUBLIC SCHOOL &        HANIF
  3RD LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

47. SLP(Crl.)No.1249/2014       STATE OF SIKKIM                  M/S ARPUTHAM,ARUNA &
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          CO
  2ND LISTING                   DHAN SUBBA                       MR. SATPAL SINGH
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. SLP(C)No.30993/2008         RAMAKANT PANDEY & ANR.          MR. B.K.SATIJA
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. JAYANT KUMAR
                                DY.COMMISSIONER, M.P.HSG.        MEHTA
 12TH LISTING                   BOARD & ORS.                
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE     
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD   
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

202. SLP(Crl.)No.3287/2009       N.M.KARUNAKARAN                 MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF T.NADU & ANR.      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR AD-     
                                INTERIM EX-PARTE STAY)      
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

203. SLP(Crl.)No.4561/2009       M.PADMINI                       MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B.BALAJI
                                DY.INSPECTOR GEN.OF PRISON &     MR. SANJAY R. HEGDE
 11TH LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

204. SLP(Crl.)No.6380/2009       STATE OF U.P.                   MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ANUPAM LAL DAS
  8TH LISTING                   MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA & ORS.    
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE    
                                REPORT)                     
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

205. SLP(C)No.13903/2009         RAMCHANDRA WALKE                MR. VIMAL CHANDRA S.
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DAVE
  7TH LISTING                   PHULSINGH BOATH & ANR.           MR. RAM SWARUP
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SHARMA
                                DIRECTIONS AND WITH PRAYER  
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

206. SLP(C)No.522/2011           C.M.D MAHANANDI COALFIELDS      GP.CAPT.KARAN SINGH
    XIA  A/N-H                  LTD.& ANR                        BHATI
.Vs.                          MR.RUTWIK PANDA
  3RD LISTING                   FULA LUHAR (DEAD)                MR.RUTWIK PANDA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

207. SLP(C)No.2279/2011          BHASKAR & ANR                   MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  6TH LISTING                   SUGRIV & ORS.                    MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              NAIR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

208. SLP(Crl.)No.1002-1003/2012   STATE THR.C.B.I.               MR. ARVIND KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  4TH LISTING                   SANJIV BHALLA & ANR              MR. ASHOK K. MAHAJAN
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. BALBIR SINGH
                                                                 GUPTA
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

209. SLP(Crl.)No.2463/2012       PURAN CHANDRA DAS               MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF ORISSA             
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

210. SLP(C)No.9582/2012          P. DAYANANDA PAI                MR.SENTHIL
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
                                ASSISTANT COMMNR. OF INCOME      MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
  2ND LISTING                   TAX (INV)                   
                                                                   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
                                 COURT NO. 14
                         HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE JAGDISH SINGH KHEHAR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE M.Y. EQBAL
                         ------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS 
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 5-6 In             MOHD. SHAHID HUSAIN              MR. AFTAB ALI KHAN
      SLP(C)No.1676-1677/2014      .Vs.                          
    XI   ADJD-O                 STATE OF U.P. & ORS.        
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR RESTORATION AND OFFICE 
                                REPORT)                     
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.39147/2012         MS. UMA RAM & ORS.               MR. BALAJI
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SRINIVASAN
                                SMT. SARASWATHI GOPINATH &       MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
  8TH LISTING                   ORS.                             PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                TRANSPOSING RESPONDENTS AS  
                                PETITIONERS AND WITH PRAYER 
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

3.  SLP(Crl.)No.3109-3110/2013   N. ANAND & ORS.                 MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF PONDICHERRY & ANR.      MR. P. GEORGE GIRI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. V.G. PRAGASAM
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

4.  C.A.No.D10079/2014          M/S.J.K.LAKSHMI CEMENT LTD.      MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                M/S.KADODARA POWER PVT.LTD. 
  1ST LISTING                   & ORS.                      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE APPEAL.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

5.  T.P.(C)No.513/2014          R. PRASANNAN & ORS               MRS.D. BHARATHI
    XVIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          REDDY
                                TAMIL NADU GENERAL & DIST.       
  1ST LISTING                   COR. LTD &ORS               
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

6.  SLP(C).../2014              NAND KISHORE GUPTA & ANR         MR. NITIN BHARDWAJ
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SYED MEHDI IMAM
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5521        ONKARI & ORS                
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

7.  SLP(C).../2014              APOLLO GLENEAGLES HOSPITAL       MR. AVIJIT
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHATTACHARJEE
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5949-5950   RABINDRA PRASAD SAH & ORS        
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

8.  SLP(C).../2014              DHANANJAY KAPOOR & ANR.          MR. AWANISH SINHA
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5951        KETAN MEHTA & ANR.          
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

9.  SLP(C).../2014              M. RAMU                          MR. A.T.M. SAMPATH
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                ARULMIGU MEENASKHI          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5956        SUNDARESWARA DEVASTHA       
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

10. SLP(C).../2014              SURINDER SINGH                   MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5974        D.D.A                       
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

11. SLP(C).../2014              ABDUL WAHAB AND ORS              MR. RAVINDRA S    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GARIA
                                MOST.RAJPATIA@RAJIDA KHATOON     
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6013        AND ORS                     
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

12. SLP(C).../2014              MOST. RUP JHARO DEVI & ORS       MR. RAJIV SHANKAR
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          DVIVEDI
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6018        KANTA DEVI & ORS                 
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND       
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND  
                                C/DELAY IN FILING           
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND     
                                OFFICE REPORT)              

13. SLP(C).../2014              BINDESHWAR MANDAL                MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                BIHAR STATE ELEC.BOARD THR. 
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6023        CHAIRMAN &ORS               
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP)               

14. SLP(C).../2014              UOI & ORS                        MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          TERDAL
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6051        RAJ BETI                         
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

15. SLP(C).../2014              RAMDAS LAHIRI                    MR. S.K.
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHATTACHARYA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6058        SUCHHANDA ROY & ORS              
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

16. SLP(C).../2014              CALSTAR SPONGE LTD               MR. ARJUN GARG
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          
                                HI-TECH ENGINEERING CORP.   
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6083-6084   INDIA P.L.& ANR             
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN     
                                FILING SLP)                 

17. SLP(C).../2014              ADDL.DIR./COMMNR. DIR. OF        MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
    XII  FRESH-O                TECHNL.EDUCN.                    
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6085        S.N. RAJAN & ORS.           
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 

18. SLP(C)No.9245/2014          HILAL UDDIN & ORS.               MR. RAJESH
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SRIVASTAVA
  1ST LISTING                   ALAUDDIN LASKAR & ORS.           
                                                                   

19. SLP(C)No.9330/2014          NAGAPPA                          MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   SHEKARAPPA & ORS            
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

20. SLP(C)No.9505/2014          ANJANI RAMCHANDRA RANGANEKAR     MS. SHUBHANGI TULI
    IX   FRESH-H                & ANR.                           
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SOU.SNEHAL SHANTARAM        
                                RAJADHYAKSHA & ANR.         
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT    
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

21. SLP(C)No.9506/2014          M/S ADANI AGRI FRESH LTD         MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
  1ST LISTING                   MAHABOOB SHARIF & ORS       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.   
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND     
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF)                     

22. SLP(C)No.9540/2014          SHIV NARAYAN                     MS. NAMITA CHOUDHARY
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                SATYA NARAYAN (D) THR.LRS.& 
  1ST LISTING                   ORS.                        
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

23. SLP(C)No.9541/2014          G.GAICKWAT                       M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BALAJI & CO
                                DIST.COL.COLLECTORATE            
  1ST LISTING                   SATHUVACHARI & ORS          
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING  
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR    
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE   
                                REPORT)                     

24. SLP(C)No.9585/2014          DY. INSPECTOR GEN. OF POLICE     MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
    X    FRESH-H                & ANR                            
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAVINDRA SINGH & ORS        
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE     
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD   
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF)                     

25. SLP(C)No.9613/2014          PREM KUMAR JAIN & ORS            MS. DIVYA ROY
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          
                                GEOTRACKERS MOBILE RESOURCE 
  1ST LISTING                   MGMT.PVT.LTD                
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF)                     

26. SLP(C)No.9619/2014          PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK & ORS.      MR.YASHRAJ SINGH
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          DEORA
  1ST LISTING                   L.K.JAIN                         AJAY KUMAR SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO BRING     
                                ADDL. FACTS AND WITH PRAYER 
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

27. SLP(C)No.21980-21981/2013   BHORUKA JET PVT LTD.             MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XVII ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          GOYAL
                                RAJASTHAN DIESEL SALES &         
  2ND LISTING                   SER.& ANR.ETC.              
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

28. SLP(C).../2014              S.K.M ANIMAL FEEDS & FOODS       MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    XII  ADJD-O                 INDIA LTD                        
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2670        DURAIRAJ                    
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP)                 
      WITH 
     SLP(C).../2014              S.K.M.ANIMAL FEEDS & FOODS      MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    XII  ADJD-O                 INDIA LTD                        
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2972        THIRU NATARAJ               
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

29. SLP(C)No.3436/2014          RITA DHINGRA                     MS. SHARMILA
    XVII ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          UPADHYAY
  3RD LISTING                   HUDA & ANR.                      
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE      
                                LENGTHY LIST OF DATES AND   
                                PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.    
                                GROUNDS AND WITH PRAYER FOR 
                                INTERIM RELIEF)             

30. SLP(C)No.3800/2014          GOVT. OF NCT DELHI & ORS         MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  4TH LISTING                   D.V.GAUTAM                  
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

31. SLP(C)No.4478-4483/2014     IMBESAT SHOWKAT                  MR. NEERAJ SHEKHAR
    XVIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          
  2ND LISTING                   SHEEBA ALTAF & ORS ETC.     
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                DELETION OF PROFORMA        
                                RESPONDENTS AND OFFICE      
                                REPORT)                     

32. SLP(C).../2014              SAFFIKA BI & ORS.                MR. NIKILESH
    IVA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          RAMACHANDRAN
                                SARWAR ALI KHAN (D) TR.LRS.&     
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4639-4640   ORS.                        
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN       
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN   
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE     
                                REPORT)                     

33. SLP(C)No.6495/2014          AVADHESH KUMAR DWIVEDI           MR. SHRISH KUMAR
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MISRA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ANR.             
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

34. SLP(C)No.36307-36309/2009   D.GHOUSE BASHA                   MR. R. SATHISH
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B.BALAJI
  7TH LISTING                   R.SUBRAMANIAN & ORS.             MR. K.V. VIJAYAKUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND  
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

35. CONMT.PET.(C)No.214-216/2014 In   D. GHOUSE BASHA            MR. R. SATHISH
      SLP(C)No.36307-36309/2009      .Vs.                          
    XII  ADJD                   T.R SUBRAMANIAN & ORS       
  2ND LISTING                                                      
[TO BE LISTED ALONG WITH SLP(C) NOS.36307-36309/2009]
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

36. SLP(C)No.32490/2010         NARINDER SINGH                   DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. VIMAL CHANDRA S.
  3RD LISTING                   ASSA SINGH & ANR                 DAVE
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

37. SLP(C)No.31052/2011         T.H. CHFOWFIN (D) TH:LRS         MS. ANITHA SHENOY
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
                                ADDITIONAL                  
  4TH LISTING                   COMMISSIONER(ADMN) & ORS.   
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                IMPLEADMENT AS PARTY        
                                RESPONDENT AND WITH PRAYER  
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND      
                                OFFICE REPORT)              
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.10629/2012         SUNEETA & ORS.                  MR. SARAD KUMAR
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
                                ADDL.COMMR.(ADMIN) GARWAL        MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
  2ND LISTING                   REGION & ORS.               
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        
     SLP(C)No.10634/2012         M.E.CHOWFIN(D) TR.LRS.          MR. SARAD KUMAR
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
                                PRESCRIBED AUTH.PAURI GARWAL     
  2ND LISTING                   & ORS.                      
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

38. SLP(C)No.35209/2011         JAYENDRA AWAD                    MR. K.N. RAI
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
  5TH LISTING                   NIVEDITA SHARMA AND ORS     
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                VACATING STAY AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

39. SLP(C)No.6398-6399/2012     STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
  7TH LISTING                   MOHAMMAD SHAFI & ORS.       
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION 
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND C/     
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND   
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C   
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND   
                                CORRECTION AND OFFICE       
                                REPORT)                     

40. SLP(Crl.)No.6475/2012       M/S BARISTA COFFEE COLTD.       MR. RANDHIR SINGH
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          JAIN
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF H.P.                    MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

41. T.P.(C)No.890/2013          PREETI GUPTA                     MS. DHARITRY PHOOKAN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. VIKAS UPADHYAY
  4TH LISTING                   ARUN GUPTA                  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR  AND    
                                STAY AND C/DELAY IN FILING  
                                PROCESS FEE AND OFFICE      
                                REPORT)                     
[I.A.NO.3 IS FOR PERMISSION TO FILE AFFIDAVIT FOR BRINGING ON RECORD THE
PETITIONER'S TEMPORARY CHANGE OF ADDRESS]

42. SLP(Crl.)No.892/2013        RUBCO HUAT WOODS(P) LTD.         MR. NARESH KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          
                                KALARIKKANDY FURNITURES &   
  2ND LISTING                   ANR                         
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

43. SLP(Crl.)No.2982/2013       ARUN KUMAR KASHYAP               MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. MUKESH K. GIRI
  4TH LISTING                   THE STATE OF UTTARACHAL     
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL    
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

44. SLP(Crl.)No.4127/2013       MANAK (NANAK) CHAND & ANR.       MR. NARENDRA KUMAR
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.               
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

45. SLP(Crl.)No.4149-4150/2013   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND            MR. JATINDER KUMAR
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          BHATIA
  2ND LISTING                   UMA JOSHI & ANR.                 MS. NIDHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

46. SLP(C)No.5045/2013          AWADHESH GIRI                    MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. G. INDIRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          

47. SLP(C)No.10638-10639/2013   DANAMMA @ SUMAN SURPUR AND       MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  A/N-O                  ANR                              MR. H.CHANDRA SEKHAR
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   AMAR AND ORS                
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

48. SLP(C)No.11213/2013         MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF     MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   A/N-H                  EXAMINATION                      
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SACHIN S/O CHANDRASEN       
                                GHODAKE & ORS.              
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM    
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   

49. SLP(C)No.19177/2013         STATE TRADING CORP.OF INDIA      MS. MANJUSHA WADHWA
    XIV  A/N-H                  LTD.                             M/S RAJINDER NARAIN
.Vs.                          & CO
  2ND LISTING                   STATE BANK OF INDIA & ORS.       MR. R.N. KESHWANI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
                                RELIEF)                     
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS 
                         ----------------------------- 

201. SLP(C)No.21618/2010         RAMJI LAL                       MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          CHHABRA
  7TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. ARVIND KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         SHARMA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

202. SLP(C)No.19414/2012         RAM KUMAR & ORS.                MR. CHANCHAL KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GANGULI
                                MAHINDER NATH SHARMA(D) TR.      MR. SATYA MITRA GARG
  4TH LISTING                   LRS.& ORS.                  
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                AFFIDAVIT OF CORRECT FACTS  
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM 
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

203. SLP(C)No.32016/2012         RAM AASAREY RAI                 MR.SUNIL KUMAR VERMA
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.               
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY 
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH      
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF   
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)          
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
      WITH 
     SLP(C)No.9815/2013          UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD        MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
    XI   A/N-O                  TRANSPORT                        
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAM ASREY RAI               
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)        

204. SLP(C)No.349/2013           UTTAM KUMAR                     MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
                                DHIRENDRA KUMAR MISHRA &         MR. NEERAJ SHEKHAR
  3RD LISTING                   ORS.                             MS. RACHANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SRIVASTAVA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.  
                                AND VACATING STAY AND       
                                PERMISSION TO FILE          
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND    
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM     
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)   
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        

205. SLP(Crl.)No.4221/2013       BELIM KARIMMIYA MATUMIYA        MS. ARUNA GUPTA
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MS. PRERNA MEHTA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ANR.          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR         
                                PERMISSION TO URGE ADDL.    
                                GROUNDS AND OFFICE REPORT)  
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)        
     NEW DELHI                                               ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR
     APRIL 12, 2014 
Generated on :  Sat Apr 12 13:44:49 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Sat Apr 12 13:44:49 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Sat Apr 12 13:44:49 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Sat Apr 12 13:44:49 GMT 2014

SUPREME
line6.gif line6.gif