SUPREME COURT OF INDIA
SUPREME COURT OF INDIA CAUSE LIST

(For 21st, April, 2014 )

                        CHIEF JUSTICE'S COURT
                         HON'BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE RANJAN GOGOI
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE N.V. RAMANA
                         -------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 4 In               SANJEET KUMAR JHA & ANR.         DR. KAILASH CHAND
      C.A.No.9892/2010             .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL SINGH
    XVII                        STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.        MR. KRISHNANAND
                                (FOR EARLY HEARING AND WITH      PANDEYA
  1ST LISTING                   PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF        MR.MANISH KUMAR
                                                                 SARAN
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
[ONLY I.A.NO.4 (FOR EARLY HEARING AND OFFICE REPORT) IS LISTED AND THE WORDS
"FOR FINAL DISPOSAL" IS DELETED AGAINST THIS ITEM]

2.  I.A. NO. 7 In               NAND LAL KHARE (DEAD) THR.       MR. PRANEET RANJAN
      C.A.No.3117/2011          LRS. & ORS.                      MR. T.N. SINGH
    IV                             .Vs.                          MS. MRIDULA RAY
  1ST LISTING                   RAJENDRA KUMAR KHARE & ORS.
                                (FOR EARLY HEARING AND           BHARADWAJ
                                OFFICE REPORT)

3.  I.A. NO. 3 In               SHANTIBRATA PANDA                MR. SIBO SANKAR
      C.A.No.6905/2011             .Vs.                          MISHRA
    XIA                         STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.           MR. SAURABH MISHRA
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR EARLY HEARING AND           MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
                                OFFICE REPORT)                   MR. TEJASWI KUMAR
                                                                 PRADHAN

4.  I.A. NO. 1-3 In             NEMURI LAKSHMINARAYANA & ANR     MR. JOHN MATHEW
      SLP(C)No.36633-36635/2013   ETC                              MR. PRAMIT SAXENA
    XIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   NEMURI PRAKASH(D) & ORS
                                (FOR VACATING STAY AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

5.  CRLMP.NO.7589/2014 In       JAKHAD @ JAKIR HUSAIN            MR. VISHWA PAL SINGH
      Crl.A.No.598/2014            .Vs.                          MR. GAURAV DHINGRA
    II   ADJD-O                 STATE OF U.P
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR CORRECTION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
[CRLMP.NO.7589/2014 IS "FOR CORRECTION IN THE RESIDENTIAL ADDRESS OF THE
APPELLANT"]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.1711/2014       HEMRAJ                           MR. P.K. JAIN
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.1879/2014       VILAS & ANR.                     MR. SHIRISH
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          K.DESHPANDE
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.2820-2821/2014   TIKESHWAR MURMU & ORS.          MS. K.V.BHARATHI
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          UPADHYAYA(A.C.)
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND SUSPENSION OF SENTENCE
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(C)No.8267/2014          STATE OF PUNJAB                  MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CHHABRA
                                ARRIVE SAFE SOCIETY OF
  2ND LISTING                   CHANDIGARH & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.8971/2014          STATE OF HARYANA                MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
                                ARRIVE SAFE SOCIETY OF
  2ND LISTING                   CHANDIGARH & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

10. Crl.A.No.D10432/2014        ABU SALEM ABDUL QAYYUM           MR. K.N. RAI
    IIA  FRESH-O                ANSARI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING CRL. APPEAL. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. W.P.(C)No.305/2014          ISHWAR SINGH                     MR.RAM NARESH YADAV
    X    FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. W.P.(C)No.309/2014          VINEET NARAIN                    MR. BRAJ KISHORE
    PIL  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MISHRA
  1ST LISTING                   U.O.I.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. W.P.(C)No.313/2014          AZAD HIND SEWA DAL               MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

14. W.P.(C)No.314/2014          T.A SAFEER                       MR. RANJITH K.C.
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                THE SEC. PARAVOOR
  1ST LISTING                   MUNICIPALITY & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.3149-3150/2014   TARUN TEJPAL                    M/S. KARANJAWALA AND
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          CO.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GOA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND BAIL)

16. SLP(Crl.)No.3173/2014       GOPAL PRASAD SINGH               RAJEEV
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          MAHESHWARANAND ROY
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

17. SLP(C).../2014              JASWINDER KUMAR                  MR. UGRA SHANKAR
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                UNION TERRITORY CHANDIGARH &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6175        ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              OM PRAKASH & ORS.               MR. UGRA SHANKAR
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                UNION TERRITORY CHANDIGARH &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6450        ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

18. SLP(C).../2014              BASAPPA & ANR.                   MRS. PRABHA SWAMI
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6192-6193   REVANASIDDAIAH ETC. ETC.
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

19. SLP(C)No.9026-9039/2014     A.SUDHAKAR REDDY                 MR. BALAJI
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SRINIVASAN
  1ST LISTING                   R.JAYAMUTHURAJ ETC.              MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                LENGTHY LIST OF DATES AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

20. CONMT.PET.(C)No.262/2013 In   BIHAR STATE UNIV.& COLLEGE     MR. PREM PRAKASH
      C.A.No.516/2013           EMP.FED.                         MR. GOPAL SINGH
    XVI  A/N-D                     .Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   ASHOK KUMAR SINHA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(Crl.)No.5824/2013       MANISH @ MONU                    MRS SHIEL SETHI
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE STATE (GNCT OF DELHI)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER)

22. SLP(Crl.)No.8058/2013       SIMPI KUMARI(MINOR THR.          MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    IIA  A/N-I                  NATURAL GUARDIAN)                BALAN
.Vs.                          MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)

23. W.P.(Crl.)No.61/2014        VIBHU SHANKER MISHRA             MS. KUMUD LATA DAS
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

24. W.P.(C)No.301/2014          NAVALOKAM SAMSKARIKA KENDRAM     MR.V.K.BIJU
    PIL  A/N-O                  TH. PRES.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS)

25. SLP(Crl.)No.1280/2014       RAJ KISHORE @ SONU               MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN               MR.SUDHANSU PALO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(Crl.)No.1887/2014       YOGESH MAHADEO THOPTE            MR. ANKUR MITTAL
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                INTERIM BAIL AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

27. SLP(Crl.)No.2375/2014       STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MAYEE
                                PAPPU @ SURESH BUDHARMAL         MR. RAVINDRA
  2ND LISTING                   KALANI                           KESHAVRAO ADSURE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(Crl.)No.2815/2014       GHEVAR CHAND                     MR. MERUSAGAR
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          SAMANTARAY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)

29. SLP(C)No.6007/2014          MANJEET DABAS & ORS              MR. T.N. SINGH
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S SAHARYA AND CO.
  4TH LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.6084/2014          SUNIL KUMAR & ORS               MR. T.N. SINGH
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S SAHARYA AND CO.
  2ND LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.6156/2014          JAI SINGH AND ORS.              MR. T.N. SINGH
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S SAHARYA AND CO.
  2ND LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.16114/2012         N. BHAGYA LAKSHMI & ORS.        MR. SRIDHAR POTARAJU
    XIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.
                                UNITED INDIA INSURANCE CO.
  2ND LISTING                   LTD.& ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          FRESH MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -------------------------

30. W.P.(C)No.214/2014          MR. GYAN PRAKASH                 PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                UNION OF INDIA REP.BY ROAD
  1ST LISTING                   TPT.& H.& ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND
                                ARGUE IN PERSON AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

31. W.P.(C)No.293/2014          SURAT SINGH                      PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   GOVERNMENT OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND PERMISSION
                                TO APPEAR AND ARGUE IN
                                PERSON)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

32. W.P.(C)No.310/2014          ANUP KUMAR SINHA                 PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND
                                ARGUE IN PERSON AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

33. W.P.(C)No.318/2014          G.A. ARIFE                       PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ELECTION COMMISSION OF INDIA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
                                TO APPEAR AND ARGUE IN
                                PERSON)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

34. W.P.(C)No.326/2014          ZULFIQAR ALI SHAH                PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND
                                ARGUE IN PERSON AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

35. SLP(C).../2014              ASOK PANDE                       PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5927        SONIA GANDHI AND ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)
                                  COURT NO. 2
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE R.M. LODHA
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE KURIAN JOSEPH
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SHIVA KIRTI SINGH
                         -------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  T.P.(C)No.1165/2009         SMT. VARSHA JAIN                 MRS.RACHANA JOSHI
    XVIA                           .Vs.                          ISSAR
  1ST LISTING                   MR. MANOJ JAIN                   MR. ROHIT KUMAR
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR               SINGH
                                DIRECTION)
[ALONGWITH THE LETTER RECEIVED FROM PRINCIPAL JUDGE, FAMILY COURT,
TIS HAZARI COURT]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.24417/2011         RAJNEESH KUMARI TRIPATHI         MR. NITIN KUMAR
    IVA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          THAKUR
                                DIST.COOP CEN.BANK LTD. &        MS. MANJEET KIRPAL
  5TH LISTING                   ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

3.  W.P.(Crl.)No.126/2012       INITIATIVE TO JUS.PEACE &        MR. ANSAR AHMAD
    PIL  A/N-O                  HUMAN RIG.&ORS                   CHAUDHARY
.Vs.
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.           MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. SIBO SANKAR
                                                                 MISHRA

4.  SLP(C)No.28325/2012         SAU. A.N.MURUMKAR & ANR.         MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. ANURADHA
                                THE COLLECTOR, AMRAVATI &        MUTATKAR
  6TH LISTING                   ORS.                             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MAYEE
                                PERMISSION TO FILE               MR. GARVESH KABRA
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND         MR. AMOL NIRMALKUMAR
                                                                 SURYAWANSHI
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

5.  SLP(C)No.7945/2013          MD.SAKIR & ORS.                  MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MAYEE
                                KAVINDRA SINGH KAFALIYA &        MR. RAVINDRA S  4TH LISTING                   ORS.                             GARIA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.7948/2013          SABIR MIYA & ORS.               MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MAYEE
                                KAVINDRA SINGH KAFALIYA &        MR. RAVINDRA S  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                             GARIA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. RACHANA
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7947/2013          WASHID S/O MD. NABI & ORS.      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MAYEE
                                KAVINDRA SINGH KAFALIYA &        MR. RAVINDRA S  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                             GARIA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7949/2013          HABIB AHMAD & ORS.              MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MAYEE
                                KAVINDRA SINGH KAFALIYA &        MR. RAVINDRA S  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                             GARIA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(C)No.39668/2013         GAUD JASWANT ADRI & ORS.         MR. PUKHRAMBAM
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          RAMESH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MR.SUNIL KUMAR VERMA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. BHARGAVA V                                                                 DESAI
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR.CHIRAG M.SHROFF

7.  C.A.No.667-671/2014         SUNIL KUMAR GOEL                 MR.M.P.DEVANATH
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA
  2ND LISTING                   COMMNR.OF CUSTOMS,NEW DELHI      PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                LEGIBLE COPIES OF DIM
                                ANNEXURES AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     C.A.No.682-686/2014         M/S SAMSUNG INDIA               MR.M.P.DEVANATH
    III  A/N-H                  ELECTRONICS PVT LTD              MR. B. KRISHNA
.Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                LEGIBLE COPIES OF DIM
                                ANNEXURES)

8.  SLP(C)No.1556/2014          M/S FEATHERLITE PRODUCTS LTD     MR. K.V.MOHAN
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.
                                ADD. COMMISSIONER OF COMM.
  2ND LISTING                   TAXES & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(C)No.4747-4748/2014     M/S DEENDAYAL MALL               MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    III  A/N-H                  MANAGEMENT PVT LTD
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   CMD,M.P MADHYA KSHETRA
                                VIDYUT VIT.CO.LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

10. W.P.(C)No.312/2014          KARTAR SINGH                     MR. RAKESH DAHIYA
    X    FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. SLP(C)No.2095/2014          DY. G.M UCO BANK                 MR.RAJESH SINGH
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   R.S ATRI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

12. SLP(C).../2014              MUSTAFA SHAHIDUL ISLAM           MR. SHAKIL AHMED
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SYED
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6128        MANJULA HAQUE & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

13. SLP(C).../2014              BENGAL SPONGE MAN. MINING        MS. DIVYA ROY
    XVI  FRESH-O                LTD & ANR                        M/S. KHAITAN AND CO.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6136-6137   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

14. SLP(C).../2014              CHANDER SINGH PANWAR             MS. MRIDULA RAY
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ(SCLSC)
                                THE RAJASTHAN TRANSPORT DEV.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6138        CORP.LTD &AN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

15. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF GUJARAT                 MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6146-6160   SAMRAN SANGA KODIYATAR ETC.
                                WITH I.A.1-15(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

16. SLP(C).../2014              UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6165        CHARANSINGH JHAMTANI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

17. SLP(C).../2014              UOI & ORS                        MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6181        AWADESH KUMAR KAUSHIK & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

18. SLP(C).../2014              M/S DOON SECURITY SERVICES       MR. R.CHANDRACHUD
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6197-6198   CCE MEERUT-I
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

19. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF WEST BENGAL             MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6200-6201   M/S TEXMACO LTD
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

20. SLP(C)No.6923/2014          KULWANT SINGH                    MR. SUBHASISH
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  2ND LISTING                   PARMODH BHUSHAN PAUL & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(C)No.7462-7463/2014     NR PORTFOLIO PVT LTD             MR. AMBHOJ KUMAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SINHA
  1ST LISTING                   CIT                              MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(C)No.8645/2014          SRINIKETAN SANTINIKETAN DEV.     MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
    XVI  FRESH-H                AUTHORITY                        MR. VISHAL ARUN
.Vs.                          MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
  1ST LISTING                   JOGEN COWDHURY & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

23. SLP(C)No.9858/2014          RAJABHAI BHAGWANBHAI             MR. VIKASH SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

24. SLP(C)No.9927-9935/2014     GHULAM MOHAMMAD LONE & ORS.      MR. SHAKEEL AHMED
    XVIA FRESH-O                ETC.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF J & K
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

25. SLP(C)No.9959/2014          MOHD. ARSHAD                     MR. P.N. PURI
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

26. SLP(C)No.9963/2014          BIMAL KUMAR BISWAS               MR. SUBHASISH
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING                   ABHIJIT ACHARYA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(C)No.9964/2014          M/S U.P.S.I.C POTTERY LTD &      MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XV   FRESH-O                ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   THE STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.9979/2014          CHIEF GEN.MNGR,M/S IRB           MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   FRESH-H                KOLHAPUR ROAD DEV                JADHAV
.Vs.                          MR. NISHANT RAMAKANT
  1ST LISTING                   THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA &       RAO KATNESHWARKAR
                                ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                LENGTHY LIST OF DATES AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

29. SLP(C)No.9994/2014          AZAD MEMORIAL INTER COLLEGE      MR. T.N. SINGH
    XI   FRESH-H                DASNA & ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

30. SLP(C).../2013              UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. AVIJIT
  2ND LISTING CC.No.16132       ONKAR SINGH BAWA (RETD.)         BHATTACHARJEE
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

31. SLP(C)No.36242/2013         RAMESHWAR PRASAD & ORS           MR. SANJAY KUMAR
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          TYAGI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2013              DALIP SINGH                     MR. DEEPAK GOEL
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.21151       STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.36975/2013         RADHEY SHYAM                    DR. RAJEEV SHARMA
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

32. SLP(C)No.176-177/2014       PRAKASH PLY CENTRE PVT LTD       MR. SUBHASISH
    XVI  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  4TH LISTING                   MINOO H. HIRAMANIK & ORS         MR. G.S. CHATTERJEE
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

33. SLP(C)No.414/2014           M/S CHOKSI TUBE CO. LTD          MR. P.S.SUDHEER
    IX   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. JAY SAVLA
                                REACHWELL KSM PROPERTIES P.
  2ND LISTING                   LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(C)No.3137/2014          HAWARAH GRAMIN BANK & ORS        MS.SHWETA GARG
    XV   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                HAWARAH GRAMAIN BANK OFFICER
  2ND LISTING                   ASSC.& ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.8224/2014          M/S SAWANT CONSTRUCTION &        MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IX   ADJD-H                 ANR                              MR. S.C. BIRLA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   GURUCHHAYA COOP. HOUSING
                                SOCIETY LTD&ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

36. SLP(C)No.35947/2010         U.P. STATE ROAD TRANSPORT        MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
    XI   A/N-I                  CORPORATION                      MR. SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
.Vs.
  8TH LISTING                   SANDEEP KUMAR JAIN & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.69/2011            HAJI MOHD ILLIYAS               MRS RANI CHHABRA
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
                                REGIONAL TRANSPORT AUTHORITY     MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
  2ND LISTING                   & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.793/2011           IFCI LTD.                        MR. SUBRAMONIUM
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  9TH LISTING                   HINDUSTAN CABLES LTD.            MR. MOHIT PAUL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                IMPLEADMENT AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

38. T.P.(C)No.1138/2011         VANDANA RAJ GHOSAL               MR. BIJAN  KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GHOSH
  4TH LISTING                   RAJ BHABARANJAN GHOSAL           MR. NARESH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     T.P.(Crl.)No.377-380/2012   VANDANA RAJ GHOSAL & ORS.       MR. BIJAN  KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GHOSH
  2ND LISTING                   RITA BHAGRANJAN GHOSAL & ANR     MR. NARESH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(Crl.)No.6563/2011       BRIJESH DUBEY AND ANR.           MR. V.K. VERMA
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. C.D. SINGH
  9TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P. AND ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.14218/2011         ICICI BANK LTD                   MR. ANNAM D.N. RAO
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.PRAKASH KUMAR
                                ANKA EXPORTS PRIVATE LTD AND     SINGH
  5TH LISTING                   ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.16930/2011         M/S ICICI BANK LIMITED          MR. ANNAM D.N. RAO
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.PRAKASH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   M/S ANKA EXPORTS P.LTD.& ANR     SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BRING
                                ON RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.24389/2011         AIRPORT CONTROLLING OFFICER,     M/S. M.V. KINI &
    XII  A/N-I                  TAMILNADU                        ASSOCIATES
.Vs.                          MR. R.CHANDRACHUD
  3RD LISTING                   VENKATACHALAM & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. W.P.(C)No.33/2012           SWASTHYA ADHIKAR MANCH,          MR. PUKHRAMBAM
    PIL  A/N-O                  INDORE & ANR.                    RAMESH KUMAR
.Vs.
 12TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ANIL K. JHA
                                DIRECTIONS AND INTERVENTION      MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
                                AND EXTENSION OF TIME AND        MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE           MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                REPORT)                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                                                 MR. M.T. GEORGE
                                                                 M/S ARPUTHAM,ARUNA AND
                                                                 CO.
                                                                 MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                                                 MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
                                                                 MR. V.G. PRAGASAM
                                                                 MS. N.ANNAPOORANI
                                                                 MR.KHWAIRAKPAM NOBIN
                                                                 SINGH
                                                                 MR. ANIL SHRIVASTAV
                                                                 MR. VARINDER KUMAR
                                                                 SHARMA
                                                                 MS. RACHANA
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                                                 M/S. K.J. JOHN AND CO.
                                                                 MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                                                 CHHABRA
                                                                 M/S CORPORATE LAW
                                                                 GROUP
                                                                 MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                                                                 MR. C.D. SINGH
                                                                 MR. AMIT KUMAR
                                                                 MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                                                 MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
                                                                 MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                                                 DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
                                                                 MR. BALAJI
                                                                 SRINIVASAN
                                                                 MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
                                                                 MS. ARUNA GUPTA
                                                                 MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
                                                                 MR. B.BALAJI
                                                                 MS. ARTI SINGH
                                                                 MS. G. INDIRA
                                                                 MS. SHALINI CHANDRA
      WITH
     W.P.(C)No.79/2012           ANAND RAI & ORS.                MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF M.P.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. AMIT KUMAR
                                DIRECTIONS AND PERMISSION
                                AND IMPLEADMENT AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     W.P.(C)No.91/2004           AADAR DESTITUTE & OLD PEOPLE    MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    PIL                         HOME                             MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
.Vs.                          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS             MR. P. PARMESWARAN
                                                                 MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR

43. CONMT.PET.(C)No.326/2012 In   INDERJIT SINGH                 MR. G. RAMAKRISHNA
      C.A.No.5948/2008             .Vs.                          PRASAD
    IV   A/N-D                  M.S. JAGGI & ANR.                MR. ABHAY KUMAR
  6TH LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. T.P.(C)No.1342/2012         PRIYA TIWARI                     MR VINAY KUMAR GARG
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   ATUL TIWARI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.13166/2012         OPTREX INDIA PVT.LTD.            MS. PURNIMA BHAT
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHOK MATHUR
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF J&K & ORS.              MR. ARVIND KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GUPTA
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.13483/2012         M/S.THE ASIAN TRADERS(INDIA)     MRS. S. YAMUNAH
    IIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          NACHIAR
  2ND LISTING                   C.I.T-19,MUMBAI                  MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.13484/2012         M/S THE ASIAN TRADERS(INDIA)    MRS. S. YAMUNAH
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          NACHIAR
  2ND LISTING                   C.I.T 19,MUMBAI                  MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP)
     SLP(C)No.13485/2012         M/S THE ASIAN TRADERS(INDIA)    MRS. S. YAMUNAH
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          NACHIAR
  2ND LISTING                   C.I.T-19 MUMBAI                  MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP)
     SLP(C)No.13486/2012         M/S. ROLSON INTERNATIONAL       MR. S. RAVI SHANKAR
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   C.I.T.-XIV, MUMBAI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)
     SLP(C)No.13487/2012         M/S THE ASIAN TRADERS(INDIA)    MRS. S. YAMUNAH
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          NACHIAR
  2ND LISTING                   C.I.T-19                         MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP)

47. SLP(C)No.33427/2012         BRIJ LAL BUNDEL                  MR. K.L. JANJANI
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. W.P.(Crl.)No.20/2013        SHIV PRATAP SINGH YADAV          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR

49. W.P.(Crl.)No.163/2013       OOMAI BABU @ BABU                DR. KAILASH CHAND
    X    A/N-A                     .Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF T.N
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

50. T.P.(C)No.667/2013          AMRUTHA                          MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   VENKATESH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(C)No.1065/2013          C.I.T.,DELHI                     MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. BHARGAVA V                                MOTHER DAIRY FOOD PROCESSING     DESAI
  2ND LISTING                   LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.1067/2013          C.I.T., NEW DELHI               MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BHARGAVA V                                MOTHER DAIRY FOOD PROCESSING     DESAI
  2ND LISTING                   LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)
     SLP(C)No.5266/2013          COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX,     MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  NEW DELHI                        MR. BHARGAVA V.Vs.                          DESAI
  2ND LISTING                   MOTHER DAIRY FOOD PROCESSING
                                LTD.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.5377/2013          C.I.T.,DELHI                    MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BHARGAVA V                                MOTHER DIARY FOOD PROCESSING     DESAI
  2ND LISTING                   LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.10984/2013         COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX,     MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  DELHI                            MR. BHARGAVA V.Vs.                          DESAI
  2ND LISTING                   MOTHER DIARY INDIA LTD.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

52. T.P.(C)No.1495/2013         ANJALI GUPTA                     MR. GAGAN GUPTA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   MANOJ GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

53. SLP(C)No.14911-14913/2013   THE STATE OF TAMIL NADU REP.     MR. B.BALAJI
    XII  A/N-H                  BY SEC.&ORS                      MR. S. THANANJAYAN
.Vs.                          MR. D.S. MAHRA
  5TH LISTING                   K. BALU & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

54. SLP(C)No.16020/2013         M/S EVEREADY INDUSTRIES          M/S. KHAITAN AND CO.
    XII  A/N-H                  INDIA LTD.                       MS. MEENA C.R.
.Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
  4TH LISTING                   M.S.E.F.C.,CHENNAI REGION &
                                ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

55. SLP(C)No.31589-31591/2013   BAR ASSOCIATION RISHIKESH        MS. RANJEETA ROHTAGI
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. JATINDER KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ORS.      BHATIA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR. VINAY GARG
                                                                 MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
                                                                 MR. JATINDER KUMAR
                                                                 BHATIA

56. SLP(C)No.33981/2013         INDIAN IRON & STEEL CO.LTD.      MR.YASHRAJ SINGH
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          DEORA
  3RD LISTING                   M/S J.G.ENGINEERS P.LTD.         MR. PRANAB KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MULLICK
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

57. SLP(C)No.34871/2013         NAMDEV KISHAN SHEDMAKE           MR.VIKAS SINGH
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          JANGRA
                                SAU. KALPANA GANUJI WADDE &      MR. RAJESH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.33113/2013         JAILAL BISAU MARGIYA & ORS      MR.VIKAS SINGH
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          JANGRA
                                SAU. KALPANA GANUJI WADDE &      MR. RAJESH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

58. SLP(C)No.37880/2013         DEEPAK KAPOOR                    MR. SHAILENDRA
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHARDWAJ
  2ND LISTING                   CHITTAROOPA PALIT & ANR          MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.5060/2008          JAI VIR SINGH                   M/S. AP & J CHAMBERS
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ANR.              MR. ASHOK K.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         SRIVASTAVA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.13694/2008         HON'BLE HIGH COURT OF JUD.AT    MR. ASHOK K.
    XI   A/N-O                  ALLAHABAD                        SRIVASTAVA
.Vs.                          MR. PRASHANT KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   JAI VIR SINGH & ANR.             MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

202. W.P.(Crl.)No.88/2011        BACHHALAL JHA @ BASHUKI NATH    MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
    X    A/N-I                  JHA                              MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
.Vs.
 14TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -----------------------------------------------------

59. W.P.(Crl.)No.21/2014        MANOHAR LAL SHARMA               PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -------------------------

60. W.P.(Crl.)No.59/2014        PRIYANKA BHARIHOKE               PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

61. SLP(C).../2014              RAMA SHANKAR YADAV               PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                PRESIDING OFFICER,
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4715        INDUSTRIAL TRIB.& ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND PERMISSION
                                TO APPEAR AND ARGUE IN
                                PERSON)

62. SLP(C)No.6939/2014          M/S. YVELISE SCIENTIFIC          PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    XVIA FRESH-H                DETERGENT
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF J & K
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND
                                ARGUE IN PERSON AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          --------------------------------

63. T.P.(C)No.85/2014           SWATI SUMBLY                     MR. SUMIT ATTRI
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          RESPONDENT-IN-PERSON
  2ND LISTING                   RAVI KUMAR SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO APPEAR
                                AND ARGUE IN PERSON AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
           [  THE  SPECIAL BENCH MATTER LISTED AS ITEM NO.   301  I.E.
           SLP(CRL.)NO.6231/2012  IN  COURT NO.  9 BEFORE THE  SPECIAL
           BENCH  OF  HON'BLE  CHANDRAMAULI KR.   PRASAD  AND  HON'BLE
           KURIAN  JOSEPH, JJ.  WILL BE TAKEN UP FOR HEARING AFTER THE
           HEARING  OF MATTERS LISTED BEFORE THIS COURT AND COURT  NO.

]

9.IS OVER.]
                                  COURT NO. 3
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE H.L. DATTU
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE S.A. BOBDE
                         ------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  CRLMP.NO.7188/2014 In       SATENDRA                         MR. RAJ SINGH RANA
      SLP(Crl.)No.2287/2005        .Vs.
    II   FRESH-O                STATE OF U.P.
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR PERMISSION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
[CRLMP.NO.7188/2014 IS "APPLN. U/S 7A OF JUVENILE JUSTICE CARE AND
PROTECTION OF CHILDREN ACT, 2000"]

2.  C.A.No.6913/2009            STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.           MR. RADHA SHYAM JENA
    XIA                            .Vs.                          MR. SATYA MITRA GARG
  1ST LISTING                   M/S ROY & COMPANY & ANR.         MR. ASHOK PANIGRAHI
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR
                                DIRECTION)

3.  I.A. NO. 1 In               STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR.        MR. MOHAN PANDEY
      SLP(C)No.10227/2009          .Vs.                          MS. SHOBHA
    XV   ADJD-O                 NANAG.COMMITTE OF S.M.L.(PG)
  2ND LISTING                   COLLEGE
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE
                                APPLN. FOR DIRECTION AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

4.  I.A. NO. 6-8 In             HANSO DEVI & ETC.                MS. VEERA KAUL SINGH
      SLP(C)No.6458-6460/2012      .Vs.                          MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR
    XI   A/N-H                  STATE OF U.P.& ORS.ETC.          M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       CO
  2ND LISTING                   REPORT)

5.  CRLMP.NO.4694/2014 In       ABDUL NAZER                      MR. RENJITH. B
      Crl.A.No.1116/2013           .Vs.                          MR. JOGY SCARIA
    IIB  ADJD-F                 STATE OF KERALA
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  CRLMP.NO.18103/2013 In      DHOOM SINGH AND ORS              DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
      Crl.A.No.1300/2013           .Vs.                          GUPTA
    II   FRESH-F                STATE OF UTTARAKHAND             MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  I.A. NO. 4 In               M/S SESA STERLITE LTD AND        MS. B. VIJAYALAKSHMI
      SLP(C)No.31445/2013       ANR                              MENON
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MRS. KIRTI RENU
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA AND ORS           MISHRA
                                (FOR STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)     MR. SIBO SANKAR
                                                                 MISHRA
[MATTER CODE FOR I.A.NO.4 IS "ADJD-H"]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

8.  SLP(C)No.38579-38586/2012   ADDL.COMMR.OF COMMERCIAL         MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    III  A/N                    TAXES & ANR                      MR. NARESH KUMAR
.Vs.                          M/S. K.J. JOHN AND CO.
  4TH LISTING                   M/S ADESHWAR GRANITES P.LTD
                                ETC.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.24924-24926/2013   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.       MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S. K.J. JOHN AND CO.
                                M/S TELCO CONSTRUCTION
  2ND LISTING                   EQUIPMENT CO.LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND AMENDMENT
                                OF CAUSE TITLE)
     SLP(C)No.21361/2013         STATE OF KARNATAKA              MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S UTTAM RUBBERS PVT.LTD.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

9.  SLP(C)No.22350/2013         MUDAKAPPA GURUBASAPPA MASKI      MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
                                SIDDAPPA S/O RAYAPPA SHINGA.
  2ND LISTING                   (D)BY LRS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.25612/2013         MUDAKAPPA GURUBASAPPA MASKI     MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAMESH BABU M.R.
                                HANAMAPPA CHANDRAPPA
  2ND LISTING                   TIPPANNAWAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

10. SLP(C)No.10243/2013         V. HANUMANTHAPPA (D) BY LRS.     MR. NANDA KISHORE
    IVA  FRESH-H                & ORS.                           MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
.Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING                   V. BALARAM (D) BY LRS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

11. T.P.(C)No.536/2014          UNION OF INDIA & ANR.            MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                M.P STATE MINING CORP.LTD &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE SYNOPSIS AND LIST
                                OF DATES)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. SLP(Crl.)No.2066/2014       KUNTI DEVI                       MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
    II   FRESH                     .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARANCHAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND SUSPENSION OF
                                SENTENCE)

13. SLP(Crl.)No.2327/2014       BABU LAL                         MR. SHIV RAM SHARMA
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.3062/2014       SANJIB CHAKRABARTHY @            MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    II   FRESH-H                CHAUDHARY                        PRASAD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF CHATTISGARH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.3078/2014       VEERBHAN                         MR. PRAMOD DAYAL
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

16. SLP(Crl.)No.3148/2014       NARAYAN AWASTHI                  MR.FUZAIL AHMAD
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          AYYUBI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND BAIL)

17. SLP(Crl.)No.3180/2014       GOVIND JHA                       MS. ANJALI JHA
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

18. SLP(C).../2014              CONSUMER PROTECTION COUNCIL      MR. BALAJI
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SRINIVASAN
                                NATIONAL HIGHWAY AUTHORITY
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4742        OF INDIA &ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

19. SLP(C).../2014              NATIONAL INSURANCE CO. LTD       MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6110        AGINESS VINCENT & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

20. SLP(C).../2014              RAM BILAS BIND & ORS             MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6174        LTD & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

21. SLP(C).../2014              MAMTA BAI KURRE & ORS.           MR. C.L. SAHU
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6231        SATISH KUMAR SAHU & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

22. SLP(C)No.7707/2014          NATIONAL INSURANCE CO. LTD       MR. NITIN KUMAR
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          THAKUR
                                OM PRAKASH YADAV ALIAS SADHU     MS. MRIDULA RAY
  2ND LISTING                   & ORS                            BHARADWAJ

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SUNANDA VASUDEV TANDEL           MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          JADHAV
                                VIJAY HARISHCHANDRA MANGELA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7810     & ORS.
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAJ KUMAR LUTHRA & ANR           MR. ARJUN HARKAULI
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7877     STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR
                                WITH CRLMP. 7877/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

25. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH        MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7891     PADAM DEV
                                WITH CRLMP. 7891/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RISHI SAIGAL                     MR. S.K. VERMA
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                SATVINDER SINGH @ SATVINDER
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7935     & ANR
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP)

27. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH              MR. NEERAJ SHEKHAR
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7984     STATE OF BIHAR & ORS
                                WITH CRLMP. 7984/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

28. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAGHURAJ @ SHERU SINGH PATEL     MR. VIKAS UPADHYAY
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8221     STATE OF M.P
                                WITH CRLMP. 8221/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(Crl.).../2014           KANNIPURA RAHMAN                 MR. RANBIR SINGH
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          YADAV
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8315     UT OF LAKSHADEEP
                                WITH CRLMP. 8315/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

30. SLP(C)No.9834-9835/2014     SALMAN HASAN ETC.                MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                JAMIA MILLIA ISLAMIA
  1ST LISTING                   UNIVERSITY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

31. SLP(C)No.9863/2014          SATISH KUMAR SHARMA              MR. ASHIESH KUMAR
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

32. SLP(C)No.9876-9877/2014     JOSHUA DANIEL                    MR.SENTHIL
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
                                KERALA STATE WAREHOUSING
  1ST LISTING                   COR. & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

33. SLP(C)No.9942/2014          A PLUS PROJECT & TECHNOLOGY      MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    III  FRESH-H                PVT.LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI AND ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

34. SLP(C)No.9944/2014          ANIL GARG                        DR. RAJEEV SHARMA
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

35. SLP(C)No.9972/2014          SEWA SINGH & ORS                 MR. SUBHASISH
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING                   HARBHAJAN SINGH & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

36. SLP(C)No.9978/2014          PANKAJ GUPTA                     MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   I.C.A.I. & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

37. SLP(C)No.10009/2014         HEERA LAL GOND & ANR             MR. GYAN PRAKASH
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SRIVASTAVA
  1ST LISTING                   UOI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

38. SLP(Crl.)No.6924-6925/2012   BOBBY CHUGH                     MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    II   ADJD-K                    .Vs.
  6TH LISTING                   SIPU AND ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(C).../2014              SRI.VEERARAGHAVALU               MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IVA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4418-4419   SRI.GOPI
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

40. SLP(C).../2014              M/S SAI SHYAM EDUCATION          MR. ANIL KUMAR JHA
    IIIA ADJD-O                 SOCIETY
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4899-4900   INCOME TAX OFFICER JAMMU
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

41. SLP(C)No.12468/2009         RUNNING STAFF ASSOCIATION &      MRS RANI CHHABRA
    IX   A/N-O                  ORS.                             MR. ARVIND KUMAR
.Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(Crl.)No.7085/2012       S.M.DUTTA & ANR                  M/S. KARANJAWALA AND
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CO.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ANR               MR. GAURAV DHINGRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.7087/2012       K.B.DADI SETH                   M/S. KARANJAWALA AND
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CO.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. GAURAV DHINGRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(Crl.)No.8538/2012       GURDEV SINGH                     MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.5991-5992/2013   SHAINDER KAUR AND ANR          MR. UGRA SHANKAR
    IIB  A/N-K                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.38329/2012         ALKA GUPTA & ANR.                MS. PRERNA MEHTA
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. MUKTI CHOWDHARY
                                TILAK PRADHAN (D) BY LRS. &      MR. RAMESH BABU M.R.
  7TH LISTING                   ORS.                             MR.ANISH KUMAR GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(Crl.)No.1752/2013       H.N. GEETHA & ANR.               MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. ANITHA SHENOY
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(Crl.)No.3600/2013       SURENDRA PAUL & ORS.             MR. HARISH PANDEY
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
  4TH LISTING                   STATE (NCT OF DELHI & ORS.)      GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(Crl.)No.4420/2013       AWADHESH KUMAR                   MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   RAJA GAUTAM BUDDHA & ANR.        MS.ANU GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND CANCELLATION OF BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.7741/2013          R. SRINIVASAN                    MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                THE ASST. DY. COMMISSIONER
  3RD LISTING                   OF INCOME TAX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(Crl.)No.9496/2013       BALJEET KAUR                     MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF DELHI                   MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

50. SLP(Crl.)No.9586/2013       SANTOSH                          MR. RISHI MALHOTRA
    IIA  A/N-K                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH            MAYEE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(C)No.9864-9865/2013     LAJWANTI @ LAJO                  MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          TANDALE
  4TH LISTING                   ASHOK KUMAR & ORS.               MR. KULDIP SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

52. SLP(C)No.12059/2013         UNION OF INDIA & ANR.            MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
  3RD LISTING                   A.K. JAIN                        MR. R. AYYAM PERUMAL
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

53. SLP(C)No.15379/2013         C.I.T. CENTRAL-IV, MUMBAI        MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SUNIL FERNANDES
                                M/S TRIUMPH INTERNATIONAL
  3RD LISTING                   FINANCE (I) LT
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

54. SLP(C)No.35562/2013         RAVI SINGH @ RAVI RAMKARAN       MR. SANJAY SHARAWAT
    XIV  A/N-H                  SINGH                            MR. AMIT KUMAR
.Vs.                          MS.K.ENATOLI SEMA
  8TH LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

55. SLP(C)No.36545/2013         JNANA PRABODHINI                 MR. RAJIV SHANKAR
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          DVIVEDI
                                EDUCATION OFFICER                MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
  6TH LISTING                   (SECONDARY) & ORS.               MAYEE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. VISHAL ARUN
                                INTERVENTION AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.39292/2013         SHEETAL GANESH KULKARNI         MR. RAJIV SHANKAR
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DVIVEDI
  2ND LISTING                   EDUCATION OFFICER & ORS          MR. RAJIV SHANKAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         DVIVEDI
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE

56. CONMT.PET.(C)No.166/2014 In   JYOTI BHALLA & ANR             MR. SHIV SAGAR
      SLP(Crl.)No.9362/2010        .Vs.                          TIWARI
    IIA  A/N-D                  RAJENDER KUMAR BHALLA
  2ND LISTING
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.9044/2009          M/S VARDHMAN TEXTILES           MS. KAVITA JHA
    IIIA A/N-I                  LIMITED                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   C.I.T,LUDHIANA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.9076/2009          M/S VARDHMAN TEXTILES LTD.      MS. KAVITA JHA
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  3RD LISTING                   COMMR.OF INCOME TAX,LUDHIANA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

202. SLP(C)No.11325-11326/2009   C.I.T.,CHENNAI                  MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. RADHA RANGASWAMY
  4TH LISTING                   M/S.ASHOK LEYLAND LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.19483/2010         C.I.T-34,CHENNAI                MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. RADHA RANGASWAMY
  2ND LISTING                   M/S ASHOK LEYLAND LTD.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

203. SLP(C)No.18562/2009         COMMR.OF INCOME TAX,            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-I                  DELHI-II                         MS. KAVITA JHA
.Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   M/S MOSER BAER INDIA LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(C)No.10478/2010         IQBAL NATH SHARMA               M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          BALAJI AND CO.
  6TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA AND ANR.          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(C)No.12222/2010         SOUTH INDIAN BANK LTD           MS. MEERA MATHUR
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX
  3RD LISTING                   TRICHUR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.12388/2010         SOUTH INDIAN BANK LTD           MS. MEERA MATHUR
    IIIA A/N-I                  TRICHUR                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX
                                TRICHUR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
[I.A.NO.1 IS "FOR AMENDMENT FOR URGING ADDITIONAL QUESTIONS OF LAW AND
GROUNDS"]
          FRESH MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -------------------------

57. W.P.(C)No.289/2014          P.R. KRISHNAN                    PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA AND ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
                                TO APPEAR AND ARGUE IN
                                PERSON AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

58. SLP(C)No.6991/2014          KULWINDER SINGH DHALIWAL         PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB AND ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND
                                ARGUE IN PERSON)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          --------------------------------

59. SLP(C)No.9211/2007          SECRETARY,BAR COUNCIL OF T.      MR. SATYA MITRA GARG
    XII  A/N-I                  NADU.                            MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
.Vs.                          KUMAR PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   M.RADHAKRISHNAN & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.2327-2330/2008     BAR COUNCIL OF PUNJAB &         MR. PANKAJ GUPTA
    IVB  A/N-I                  HARYANA
.Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA
  2ND LISTING                   LAL CHAND SAINI & ORS.           RESPONDENT-IN-PERSON
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. PANKAJ GUPTA
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND         MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
                                                                 KUMAR PRASAD
                                ARGUE IN PERSON AND
                                PERMISSION TO BRING
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     T.P.(C)No.118/2008          BAR COUNCIL OF GUJARAT          M/S. J.S. WAD AND CO.
    XVIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. HARESH RAICHURA
  3RD LISTING                   H.D. SAILOR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.16387-16388/2009   BAR COUNCIL OF RAJASTHAN
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   MANGALA RAM GURJAR & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
           [  THE  SPECIAL BENCH MATTER LISTED AS ITEM NO.  301  I.E.
           SLP(CRL.)NO.423/2012  IN  COURT NO.  4 BEFORE THE  SPECIAL
           BENCH  OF  HON'BLE B.S.  CHAUHAN AND HON'BLE S.A.   BOBDE,
           JJ.   WILL  BE TAKEN UP FOR HEARING AFTER THE  HEARING  OF
           MATTERS  LISTED  BEFORE  THIS COURT AND COURT  NO.   4  IS
           OVER.]
                                  COURT NO. 4
                         HON'BLE DR. JUSTICE B.S. CHAUHAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE J. CHELAMESWAR
                         ----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  CRLMP.NO.3217/2014 In       ASHOK KUMAR AGGRAWAL             MR. P.N. PURI
      T.P.(Crl.)No.450/2013        .Vs.
    XVIA A/N-O                  C.B.I & ORS.
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS)

2.  CRLMP.NO.6943/2014 In       C.B.I                            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
      T.P.(Crl.)No.525/2013        .Vs.
    XVIA A/N-H                  SABEENA & ANR
  3RD LISTING                   (FOR STAY AND DIRECTION/
                                STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
[ONLY CRLMP.NO.6943/2014 (FOR DIRECTION FOR STAY WITH OFFICE REPORT) IS
LISTED AND MATTER CODE FOR CRLMP.NO.6943/2014 IS "FRESH-H"]

3.  I.A. NO. 6 In               UNION OF INDIA                   MS. SUSHMA SURI
      SLP(C)No.22040/2013          .Vs.                          MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
    IVB  A/N-O                  SATYA SAI MURLIDHAR AYUR.
  2ND LISTING                   COLL.&HOSP.&ORS
                                (FOR VACATING STAY AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
[I.A.NO.6 IS "FOR VACATION OF STAY OF ORDER DATED 8.7.2013" AND MATTER CODE
FOR I.A.NO.6 IS "FRESH-H".]

4.  I.A. NO. 5-8 In             VAHNIKULA SEVA SANGHA (R)        MR. S.N. BHAT
      SLP(C)No.26854-26857/2013      .Vs.                          MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
    IVA  A/N-H                  SRI POOJARI ARJUNAPPA & ORS.     MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  3RD LISTING                   (FOR VACATING STAY AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
[ONLY I.A.NO.5-8 (FOR VACATING STAY WITH OFFICE REPORT) IS LISTED AND THE
MATTER CODE FOR I.A.NO.5-8 IS "FRESH-H"]

5.  I.A. NO. 5-6 In             B. NARAYANASWAMY                 M/S. NULI & NULI
      SLP(C)No.1642-1643/2014      .Vs.                          MR. P.S.SUDHEER
    IVA  FRESH-O                GOWRAMMA & ORS                   MR. RAGHAVENDRA
                                (FOR RECALLING THE COURT'S       S.SRIVATSA
  1ST LISTING                   ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)         MS. A. SUMATHI
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

6.  W.P.(C)No.32/2012           PEDRO NATALINO GAMA & ORS.       MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  5TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. B. KRISHNA
                                                                 PRASAD
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE            MR. MOHIT D. RAM
                                REPORT)

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.2692/2012       SATISH SRIVASTAVA & ORS.         MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL SINGH
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. MRITUNJAY KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SINHA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(C)No.21778-21779/2012   HARMIT SINGH & ANR               MS. MADHU SIKRI
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S. J.S. WAD AND CO.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE BANK OF PATIALA & ORS.     MR. Y. PRABHAKARA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              RAO
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.        MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.24846/2012         HARMIT SINGH                    MS. MADHU SIKRI
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. Y. PRABHAKARA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE BANK OF PATIALA & ORS.     RAO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              M/S. J.S. WAD AND CO.
                                DELETION OF RESPONDENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

9.  W.P.(C)No.177/2013          KAMLESH VASWANI                  MR. VIJAY PANJWANI
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  9TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. JYOTIKA KALRA
                                DIRECTIONS AND IMPLEADMENT)      MR. RAHUL NARAYAN

10. SLP(C)No.20531/2013         RENU MANHAS                      MR. P.D. SHARMA
    XVIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF J&K & ORS               MR. ASHOK MATHUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(C).../2013              SHILPA MITESHBHAI PATEL          MR. KEDAR NATH
    IX   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          TRIPATHY
  2ND LISTING CC.No.21520-21521 MITESHBHAI CHINUBHAI PATEL
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                                                 MS. SUMITA HAZARIKA

12. SLP(C)No.29134/2013         CHIEF ENGR./RANJIT SAGAR DAM     MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    XV   A/N-H                  & ANR.                           CHHABRA
.Vs.                          MR. SUBHASISH
  3RD LISTING                   RAJINDER KUMAR                   BHOWMICK
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

13. CONMT.PET.(C)No.176/2014 In   BIHAR STATE TEXT BOOK          MR.M.P.JHA
      C.A.No.5100/2013          WORKERS UNION
    XVI  A/N-D                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   J.K.P SINHA M.D BIHAR STATE
                                T.BOOK COR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.2558/2014       ISHWARBHAI LALJIBHAI MEHRA &     MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
    IIB  A/N-I                  ORS.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAMILABEN ISHWARBHAI MEHRA &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

15. SLP(C)No.4819/2014          SHUBHAM KUMAR                    MR. AMIT ANAND
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TIWARI
                                BIHAR PUBLIC SERVICE             MR. NAVIN PRAKASH
  3RD LISTING                   COMMISSION & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

16. SLP(C)No.7470-7472/2014     M/S MAHADEV ENCLAVE P.LTD.       MR. DEVASHISH
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHARUKA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.ETC.        MR.AMIT KUMAR SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS.K.ENATOLI SEMA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

17. SLP(Crl.).../2013           THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA         MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MAYEE
                                SOMLING RAMANNA PATRIGIDA &
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.19020-19021ORS
                                WITH CRLMP.19020-19021/2013
                                (C/DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

18. W.P.(Crl.)No.72/2014        BHARAT SINGH                     MR. DINESH KUMAR
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GARG
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

19. SLP(Crl.)No.2774/2014       JAGMOHAN SINGH                   MR. NITIN BHARDWAJ
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE (NCT OF DELHI) & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

20. SLP(Crl.)No.3054/2014       ARVIND KUMAR SAXENA & ORS        MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          NAIR
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF UP & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)

21. SLP(Crl.)No.3063/2014       DHARMESHBHAI KIRTIKUMAR SHAH     MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND PERMISSION TO
                                PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(Crl.)No.3093/2014       HUSENBEEN HASSAN ABDUL CHAUS     MS. KAMAKSHI S    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          MEHLWAL
  1ST LISTING                   THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND BAIL)

23. SLP(Crl.)No.3177/2014       SAYYAD HASSAN MOHD. NIYAJI       MR.SHADAN FARASAT
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

24. SLP(C).../2014              UNITED INDIA INSURANCE CO.       MR. PRAMOD DAYAL
    XIV  FRESH-O                LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4875        MAMTA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              UNITED INDIA INSURANCE CO.      MR. PRAMOD DAYAL
    XIV  FRESH-O                LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5287        AFSAR ANWAR & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

25. SLP(Crl.).../2014           VENKATAPPA & ORS.                MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.5637     STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                WITH CRLMP. 5637/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(C).../2014              UNION OF INDIA AND ANR           MR. B. KRISHNA
    XIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6113        TSR SARMA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

27. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF ORISSA                  MS. SHALINI CHANDRA
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6166        BINODIA JAL & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

28. SLP(C).../2014              BIKRAMJIT SINGH SHERGILL         MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6205        STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.7364/2014          NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO.LTD.      MR. M.K. DUA
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ASHOK KUMAR & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

30. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAM BILAS                        MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7811     BASANTA & ANR
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(Crl.).../2014           DIRECTORATE OF REVENUE           MR. B. KRISHNA
    II   FRESH-O                INTELLIGENCE N.D.                PRASAD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7905     EMMANUEL CHILKEZIE
                                WITH CRLMP. 7905/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

32. SLP(Crl.).../2014           DIPTO CHATTERJEE                 MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7923     STATE OF WEST BENGAL
                                WITH CRLMP. 7923/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

33. SLP(Crl.).../2014           PURSHOTTAM KHANDELWAL            MR. M.P. SHORAWALA
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8248     STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                WITH CRLMP. 8248/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

34. SLP(C)No.9975/2014          RAMESHWAR(D) TH. LRS             MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                ASST. DIR. OF CONSOLIDATION
  1ST LISTING                   GONDA & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.10003/2014         S.DURGA DEVI                     MR. GUNTUR PRABHAKAR
    XIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                COMMR.& DIR.OF S.EDUC.GOVT.
  1ST LISTING                   OF A.P.& ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

36. CONMT.PET.(C)No.2-3/2014 In   ISHER SINGH & ORS.             MR. DINESH KUMAR
      C.A.No.6248-6249/2010        .Vs.                          GARG
    XVII ADJD-E                 UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
  2ND LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

37. T.P.(Crl.)No.120/2014       GODAVARI R. KUKREJA & ORS.       MR. NITIN KUMAR
    XVIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          THAKUR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS

38. W.P.(C)No.246/2014          AAHUTI GARG                      MR. BALRAJ DEWAN
    PIL  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS)

39. SLP(C).../2014              GUJARAT ENERGY TRANSMISSION      MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
    XV   ADJD-O                 CORP.                            MR. O.P. BHADANI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.274-275     D.S PANCHAL
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

40. SLP(C)No.13544/2010         PEARL GLOBAL LTD.& ORS.          MR. K.V.MOHAN
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SHREEKANT N.
  7TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            TERDAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.15283-15285/2010   UNION OF INDIA                  MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
                                NATH BROS EXIM INTERNATIONAL     MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
  2ND LISTING                   LTD &ORS.                        MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.14966-14969/2011   UNION OF INDIA                  MR. SHREEKANT N.
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
                                M/S CREATIVE GARMENTS & ORS      MR. B. SRIDHAR
  2ND LISTING                   .                                MR. K.V.MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF)
     SLP(C)No.18756/2012         UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  8TH LISTING                   APEEGO LTD.& ANR.                MR. K.V.MOHAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.107/2011           ARVIND KUMAR AND ORS             MS. SUJATA KURDUKAR
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. P.I. JOSE
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF UP AND ORS              MR. M.R. SHAMSHAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

42. SLP(Crl.)No.5900/2012       VINAY KUMAR JAIN                 MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SHAKIL AHMED
                                KAILASH SAHKARI AVAS SAMITI      SYED
  3RD LISTING                   LTD.& ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.6271/2012       VINOD AGARWAL & ORS.            MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SHAKIL AHMED
                                KAILASH SAHKARI AVAS SAMITI      SYED
  2ND LISTING                   LTD.& ORS.                       MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.7059/2012       GANGA PRASAD                    MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS.ANU GUPTA
                                KAILASH SAHKARI AVAS SAMTI
  2ND LISTING                   LTD & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.407/2013        ABHAI KUMAR AND ORS             MS. PURNIMA BHAT
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.
                                KAILASH SAHKARI AVAS SAMITI
  2ND LISTING                   LTD AND ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND STAY
                                AND IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

43. SLP(Crl.)No.6239/2012       UNION OF INDIA                   MR. B. KRISHNA
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  4TH LISTING                   LAL CHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.7839/2012       UNION OF INDIA TR.CEN.BUREAU    MR. B. KRISHNA
    II   A/N-O                  OF NARCOTIC                      PRASAD
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   NAVAL SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

44. SLP(Crl.)No.6252/2012       BARASHA BORAH BORDOLOI &         MR. VIKASH SINGH
    II   A/N-H                  ANR.                             M/S CORPORATE LAW
.Vs.                          GROUP
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF ASSAM & ANR.            MR. HRISHIKESH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         BARUAH
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO BRING
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)

45. SLP(Crl.)No.6633/2012       GAURAV CHATURVEDI                MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P.& ANR               MR. C.D. SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.38693-38727/2012   JAGTAR SINGH & ORS.ETC.ETC.      MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR.           MRS.RACHANA JOSHI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         ISSAR
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. T.P.(Crl.)No.437/2013       NEETU AWASTHI                    MR. SIBO SANKAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  3RD LISTING                   SACHINDRA AWASTHI & ORS          MR. DUSHYANT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         PARASHAR
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR

48. SLP(C)No.18047/2013         APSRTC REP.BY CHAIRMAN & M.      MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XIIA A/N-H                  D. & ORS.                        MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
.Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  7TH LISTING                   A.U.M.RAO & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.18053/2013         DEPOT MANAGER, APSRTC           MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XV   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M.MARUTHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2013              APSRTC REP.BY MD & ANR.         MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.16651       VIJAY KUMAR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2013              DEPOT MANAGER, APSRTC           MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XV   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.16871       K.TIRUPATHAIAH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.29640/2013         APSRTC & MANAGING DIRECTOR &    MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XIIA ADJD-O                 ORS
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   A.U.M RAO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.29648/2013         THE DEPOT MANAGER APSRTC        MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M. MARUTHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2013              APSRTC & ORS.                   MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XV   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.16938       P.KISHAN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2013              DEPUTY CHIEF TRAFFIC MANAGER    MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XIIA ADJD-O                 APSRTC & AN
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.17547       K. RAVINDER REDDY
                                (FOR C/DELAY IN REFILING
                                SLP AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.26347/2013         A.P.S.R.T.C. & ANR              MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XIIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  6TH LISTING                   G. VENKATESHWARLU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.27122/2013         A.P.S.R.T.C & ANR               MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XIIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   L. BIXAPATHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(C)No.29380/2013         ANUBHUTI BANSAL                  MS HETU ARORA SETHI
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. UDAY B.DUBE
  3RD LISTING                   PIYUSH AGARWAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(C)No.32834/2013         HIND KAMGAR SANGHATANA           MR.SESHATALPA SAI
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          BANDARU
  4TH LISTING                   DAI-ICHI KARKARIA LTD. & ANR     MR.VIVEK A.VASHI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. LIZ MATHEW
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(C)No.39020/2013         AJI MATHEW                       MR. K. RAJEEV
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. BINA MADHAVAN
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA & ORS            MR. M.T. GEORGE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
                                AMENDMENT OF THE PETITION)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.20919/2006         ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA AND ORS.     MR. T.G. NARAYANAN
    IVA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          NAIR
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P. AND ORS.           MR. C.D. SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. MISHRA SAURABH
                                DIRECTIONS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.18414-18415/2008   KARANVIR SINGH                  MR. SYED MEHDI IMAM
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ANURAG PANDEY
 11TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.24740/2008         NARENDRA SINGH(D) TR.LRS.       MR. NARESH KUMAR
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. DEBASIS MISRA
                                LAND MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE &      MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR
  9TH LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(C)No.4243/2011          E.R.SUNDARAM                    MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  6TH LISTING                   SUPDT.ENGINEER,PWD               MR. B.BALAJI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(Crl.)No.1393/2014       SUNDER SINGH                    MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  2ND LISTING                   CBI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC. (IN-PERSON)
          ---------------------------------

52. SLP(C)No.21000/1993         DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY      MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
    XIV                            .Vs.                          M/S. LEGAL OPTIONS
101TH LISTING                   SKIPPER CONSTRUCTION AND ANR     MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR               MR. BRIJ BHUSAN
                                DIRECTION)                       M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
                                                                 AND CO.
                                                                 MR. K.R. SASIPRABHU
                                                                 MR. IRSHAD AHMAD
                                                                 MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR
                                                                 MR. V.K. VERMA
                                                                 MR. SHIV KUMAR SURI
                                                                 MR. B.K.SATIJA
                                                                 MR. NARESH KUMAR
                                                                 MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                                                 GOYAL
                                                                 MR. SATYENDRA KUMAR
                                                                 MR. SANDEEP BHALLA
                                                                 MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
                                                                 MR. SARAD KUMAR
                                                                 SINGHANIA
                                                                 MR. DEEPTAKIRTI
                                                                 VERMA
                                                                 MS. MADHURIMA TATIA
                                                                 MR. NISCHAL KUMAR
                                                                 NEERAJ
          FRESH MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -------------------------

53. CRLMP.NO.6817/2014 In       UDAY GUPTA                       PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
     &  SLP(Crl.).../2014          .Vs.
    IIA  FRESH-O                AYSHA AND ANR.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.6817     (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          --------------------------------

54. W.P.(Crl.)No.32/2013        VIJAY AGGARWAL                   PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  6TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA AND ORS.          MR. ASHOK MATHUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               M/S ARPUTHAM,ARUNA AND
                                                                 CO.
                                                                 MRS. KIRTI RENU
                                                                 MISHRA
                                                                 MR. D. MAHESH BABU
                                                                 MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                                                 MS. BINA MADHAVAN
                                                                 M/S CORPORATE LAW
                                                                 GROUP
                                                                 MR. JATINDER KUMAR
                                                                 BHATIA
                                                                 MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                                                 MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
                                                                 MR. BALAJI
                                                                 SRINIVASAN
                                                                 MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
                                                                 MR. TAPESH KUMAR
                                                                 SINGH
                                                                 MR. NIRNIMESH DUBE
                                                                 MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
                                                                 KUMAR PRASAD
                 HON'BLE DR. JUSTICE B.S. CHAUHAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE S.A. BOBDE
                         ------------------------------
       [THIS BENCH WILL ASSEMBLE AFTER THE HEARING OF MATTERS LISTED BEFORE THIS
        COURT AND COURT NO. 3 IS OVER.]
  PART-HEARD

301. SLP(Crl.)No.423/2012        RITU AGGARWAL                   MR. RAJESH AGGARWAL
    IIB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MRS. KAMALDEEP
  5TH LISTING                   AMIT AGGARWAL & ORS.             GULATI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. KULDIP SINGH
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
           [  THE  SPECIAL  BENCH MATTER LISTED AS ITEM NO.   301  I.E.
           R.P.(C)NO.1836-1837/2013  IN C.A.NO.2572-2573/2012 IN  COURT
           NO.    7   BEFORE  THE  SPECIAL   BENCH  OF   HON'BLE   K.S.
           RADHAKRISHNAN  AND  HON'BLE J.  CHELAMESWAR , JJ.   WILL  BE
           TAKEN  UP  FOR HEARING AFTER THE HEARING OF  MATTERS  LISTED
           BEFORE THIS COURT AND COURT NO.  7 IS OVER.]
                                  COURT NO. 5
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. PATNAIK
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE FAKKIR MOHAMED IBRAHIM KALIFULLA
                         ----------------------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 15-16 In           NATHA SINGH(D) THR.LRS. &        MR. BIMAL ROY JAD
      C.A.No.9633-9634/2010     ORS.                             DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. VARINDER KUMAR
  1ST LISTING                   JEON KAUR (D) THR.LRS. &
                                ORS.
                                (FOR VACATING STAY AND           SHARMA
                                OFFICE REPORT)

2.  CRLMP.NO.7048&7049/2014 In   MAHANT SHEKHAR SHARAN DEO &     MR.SHYAMAL KUMAR
      W.P.(Crl.)No.105/2013     ANR.                             MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND DIRECTIONS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
[MATTER CODE FOR CRLMP.NO.7048 & 7049/2014 IS "FRESH-O"]

3.  CRLMP.NO.7799-7801/2014 In   K.K.SUNIL KUMAR & ETC.          MR. NISHE RAJEN
      SLP(Crl.)No.212-214/2014      .Vs.                          SHONKER
    IIB  A/N-H                  P.K.CHANDRASEKHARAN NAIR &       MR.HARIKUMAR V  2ND LISTING                   ANR. ETC.
                                (FOR EXTENSION OF TIME FOR
                                DEPOSITING THE MONEY AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

4.  CRLMP.NO.7833/2014 In       PRASANNA KUMAR DAS               MR. A.VENAYAGAM
      SLP(Crl.)No.941/2014         .Vs.                          BALAN
    IIB  FRESH-O                STATE OF ODHISA
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR EXTENSION OF TIME AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

5.  I.A. NO. 3 In               KISHOR K MEHTA                   M/S. KHAITAN AND CO.
      SLP(C)No.3772/2014           .Vs.                          MS. PRERNA MEHTA
    IX   ADJD-O                 REKHA H SHETH & ORS              MS. REKHA PANDEY
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND WITH         MS.RICHA KAPOOR
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF        MR. AJAY KUMAR
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
[ONLY I.A.NO.3 (FOR DIRECTION WITH OFFICE REPORT) IS LISTED]
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

6.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.193/2014 In   KISHOR K MEHTA                 M/S. KHAITAN AND CO.
      SLP(C)No.3772/2014           .Vs.
    IX   A/N-O                  REKHA H SHETH & ORS
  2ND LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
[TO BE LISTED ALONGWITH I.A.NO.3 IN SLP(C)NO.3772/2014]
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

7.  I.A. NO. 2 In               UOI                              MR. SHREEKANT N.
      SLP(C)No.7913/2014           .Vs.                          TERDAL
    XVI  A/N-O                  JAILALL KISHORILALL              DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR MODIFICATION OF
                                COURT'S ORDER AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
[MATTER CODE FOR I.A.NO.2 IS "FRESH-O"]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

8.  SLP(C)No.17181/2013         SURJEET PRATAP SINGH             MR.KUSH CHATURVEDI
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.25450/2013         VIRENDRA KUMAR                  MR.KUSH CHATURVEDI
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(C)No.36811/2013         STATE BANK OF INDIA              MR. SANJAY KAPUR
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ANUPAM LAL DAS
  4TH LISTING                   INDU GUPTA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

10. CONMT.PET.(C)No.1/2014 In   INDER SINGLA                     DR. KAILASH CHAND
      SLP(C)No.1027/2011           .Vs.                          MS. MANJUSHA WADHWA
    IVB  A/N-D                  GAURAV SAINI & ORS
  3RD LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(C)No.9020/2014          M/S BEAULINE GLOBAL SERVICE      MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
    XII  A/N-H                  (P) LTD                          MR. KRISHAN KUMAR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   INDIAN BULLS HOUSING FINANCE
                                LTD & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

12. SLP(Crl.)No.2931/2014       CHANDRA PRAKASH LAL              MR. KEDAR NATH
    II   FRESH-H                SRIVASTAVA                       TRIPATHY
.Vs.                          RAJEEV
  1ST LISTING                   KIRAN SRIVASTAVA & ANR           MAHESHWARANAND ROY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY)

13. SLP(Crl.)No.3055/2014       BISWAJIT A. MITRA                MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GOYAL
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T.)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.3056/2014       ANUSHKA ANAND DESHMUKH           MS.APARNA JHA
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                SANJIVANI ARVIND DESHMUKH &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.3061/2014       MUKESH LUTHRA                    MR. RISHI MALHOTRA
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY OF
                                ARREST)

16. SLP(Crl.)No.3066/2014       B.V KESHAVA                      MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)

17. SLP(Crl.)No.3095/2014       K. NARESH REDDY & ANR            MR. SAURABH MISHRA
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

18. SLP(Crl.)No.3105/2014       CHANDRA SHEKHAR CHAUDHARY @      MR. ANURAG KISHORE
    II   FRESH-F                LALLU
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE THR S.P. CBI/ANTI
                                CORRUPTION
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

19. SLP(Crl.)No.3176/2014       PRAVEEN                          MR. SUBHASISH
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)

20. SLP(C).../2014              HARIKRISHNA PRASAD S.            MR. SURESHAN P    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6182        STATE OF TRAVANCORE
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

21. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. M.R. SHAMSHAD
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6187        PRATIBHA GUPTA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
         [JAIL PETITION]

22. SLP(Crl.).../2014           PURNIMA MONDAL                   JAIL PETITION(A.C.)
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7335     STATE OF WEST BENGAL
                                WITH CRLMP. 7335/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                                                 MR. SALAR MOHAMMED
                                                                 KHAN,(A.C.)

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SARWATI DEVI                     MR. VIPIN KUMAR JAI
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7812     THE STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF M.P                     MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7919     MURAT SINGH
                                WITH CRLMP. 7919/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

25. SLP(Crl.).../2014           AVINASH KUMAR @ RAM              MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MAYEE
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8103     STATE OF H.P.
                                WITH CRLMP. 8103/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           OM PRAKASH SINGH & ANR           MR. AFTAB ALI KHAN
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8258     STATE OF U.P
                                WITH CRLMP. 8258/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

27. SLP(C)No.9710/2014          M/S LAKSHMI ENERGY & FOODS       MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    IVB  FRESH-H                LTD.(LEAF)
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   PUNJAB STATE GRAIN
                                PROCUREMENT CORP.LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

28. SLP(C)No.9852/2014          M/S.GANGOTRI ENTERPRISE LTD.     MR.ASHWARYA SINHA
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S.NTPC LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.9970/2014          M/S GANGOTRI ENTERPRISE LTD     MR.ASHWARYA SINHA
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S NTPC LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9974/2014          M/S GANGOTRI ENTERPRISE LTD     MR.ASHWARYA SINHA
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S NTPC LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.9860/2014          ANJALI D/O ANNASAHEBE KIRDE      MR. AMOL NIRMALKUMAR
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SURYAWANSHI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

30. SLP(C)No.9886/2014          VASANT SAGAR PROPERTIES PVT      MS. PALLAVI LANGAR
    IX   FRESH-H                LTD                              MRS V.D. KHANNA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   FEDERATION OF CHURCHGATE
                                RESID. & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                SYNOPSIS AND LIST OF DATES)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

31. SLP(C).../2013              COMMISSIONER/SECRETARY           MR. C.D. SINGH
    IVA  ADJD-O                 DIRECTORATE
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2883        BRAJESH RATHORE & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

32. SLP(C).../2013              S.S.KOHLI                        MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XVII ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          GOYAL
                                STANDARD CHARTERED BANK &
  2ND LISTING CC.No.20898       ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

33. SLP(C)No.30780/2013         INDIA CEMENTS CAPITAL LTD        MR. N. GANPATHY
    XII  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   AUTO PINS (I) LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(C)No.33685/2013         RAJIV GANDHI INS. OF PET.        MR. PARIJAT SINHA
    XI   ADJD-H                 TECHNOLOGY                       RAJEEV
.Vs.                          MAHESHWARANAND ROY
  2ND LISTING                   PUNJ LLOYD LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

35. C.A.No.D9264/2014           RATHI STEEL & POWER LTD &        MR. DINESH KUMAR
    XVII ADJD-O                 ANR                              GARG
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   U.P ELECTRICITY REG.
                                COMMISSION & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

36. T.P.(Crl.)No.33/2014        AMIT AGARWAL & ORS               MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
    XVIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH & ORS      MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-          MR. SOMIRAN SHARMA
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.1503/2014       AMIT AGARWAL AND ORS            MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
    IIA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH & ORS      MR. SOMIRAN SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
     T.P.(Crl.)No.D7355/2014     PRASANNA V. GHOTAGE             MS. NANDINI GIDWANEY
    XVIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

37. W.P.(Crl.)No.37/2014        S. SUDARSHAN SINGH WAZIR         MR. SUNIL FERNANDES
    PIL  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   U.O.I & ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(Crl.)No.225/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS             MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.383/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.387/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.463/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.379/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.464/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.587/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.592/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.595/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.509/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEM GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.660/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.672/2014        TABASSUAM JAMIL & ORS           MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.673/2014        TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.1010/2014       TABASSUM JAMIL & ORS            MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SEEMA GARG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

39. SLP(Crl.)No.1729/2014       SANJIV KUMAR SHARMA              MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.1880/2014       NIHAL CHAND                     MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(Crl.)No.2307/2014       VIMALCHAND JAIN                  MR. AFTAB ALI KHAN
    IIA  ADJD-F                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATISGARH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

41. SLP(Crl.)No.7083/2010       ISLAM                            MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY OF
                                ARREST AND EXEMPTION FROM
                                FILING C/C OF THE IMPUGNED
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(Crl.)No.261/2013        ATUL TRIPATHI                    MR. ASHOK PANIGRAHI
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ANR.             M/S ANURADHA &
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.262-263/2013    ATUL TRIPATHI                   MR. ASHOK PANIGRAHI
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SIBO SANKAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.             MISHRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(Crl.)No.7698/2013       DHANNU SINGY KANWAR              MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(Crl.)No.8649/2013       CHINTA DEVI                      MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.26799/2013         SATISH CHANDRA VERMA             MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    IX   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  6TH LISTING                   SAMJI LADHA & ORS.               MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.7060/2013       SATISH CHANDRA VERMA            MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   HIRALAL GAGAN SHIAL & ORS        MR. NIKHIL GOEL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
[ALONGWITH THE RECORD OF SLP(CRL.)NO.4663/2012]

46. SLP(Crl.)No.247/2014        BHARATBHAI SHRIDHAR PATIL        MR. VIKASH SINGH
    IIB  A/N-I                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.504/2014        NARENDRABHAI MANUBHAI PATEL     MR. VIKASH SINGH
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

47. I.A. NO. 25,26 & 27         MANINDERJIT SINGH BITTA          MS. CHARU MATHUR
      W.P.(C)No.510/2005           .Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA
    PIL  ADJD-O                 UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTION AND EXTENSION     MR. SIBO SANKAR
                                OF TIME AND OFFICE REPORT)       MISHRA
                                                                 MR. C.D. SINGH
                                                                 MR. G.N.REDDY
[TO BE LISTED AT THE END OF THE BOARD]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

48. CONMT.PET.(C)No.483/2013 In MANINDERJIT SINGH BITTA          MS. CHARU MATHUR
    W.P.(C)No.510/2005                   .Vs.                    MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    PIL  A/N-E                  VIJAY CHHIBBER & ORS             MRS RACHNA GUPTA
  6TH LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. JATINDER KUMA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       BHATIA
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND               M/S. PAREKH AND CO.
                                INTERVENTION AND OFFICE          MS. N. SHOBA
                                REPORT)                          MR. G.N.REDDY
                                                                 M/S. KARANJAWALA
                                                                 CO.
                                                                 MS. RANJEETA ROHT
                                                                 MR. ANKUR MITTAL
                                                                 MR. MISHRA SAURAB
                                                                 MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                                                 MR. SUNIL FERNAND
[TO BE LISTED WITH I.A.NOS.25,26 & 27 IN W.P.(C)NO.510/2005 AND TO BE LISTED
AT THE END OF THE BOARD]
          FRESH MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -------------------------

49. W.P.(C)No.238/2014          SUNIL KISHORE AHYA               PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE AT
  1ST LISTING                   BOMBAY & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND
                                ARGUE IN PERSON AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                SUBMISSION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
                                  [AT 2.00 P.M.]
                 HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. PATNAIK
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SURINDER SINGH NIJJAR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE FAKKIR MOHAMED IBRAHIM KALIFULLA
                         ----------------------------------------------------

301.I.A.NOS.3706-3707 AND       T.N. GODAVARMAN                  MR. HARISH N.
    3737, 3740, 3745, 3755 &    THIRUMULPAD                      SALVE,SR ADV(AC)
3756.IN W.P.(C)NO.202/1995        Vs.                        MR. U.U. LALIT,
                                UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            SR ADV(AC)
                                (FOR INTERVENTION AND            MR. SIDDHARTHA
                                 DIRECTIONS AND MODIFICATION     CHOWDHURY,ADV (AC
                                 ORDER DT. 13.01.2014 AND        MR. A.D.N. RAO(AC
                                 IMPLEADMENT)                    MR. P.K. MANOHAR
                                                                 MR. HARIS BEERAN
                                                                 MR. PRASHANT BHUS
                                                                 MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                                                 MR. KIRTI R. MISH
                                                                 MR. KEDAR NATH TR
                                                                 MR. RAGHAVENDRA S
                                                                 SRIVATSA
                                                                 M/S. KHAITAN & CO
                                                                 MR. NAVEEN KUMAR
WITH
    W.P.(C)No.114/2014          COMMON CAUSE                     MR. PRASHANT BHUS
    PIL  FRESH-N                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
 AND
     W.P(C)No.194/2014          PRAFULLA SAMANTRA & ANR          MR. NISCHAL KUMAR
     PIL  FRESH-N                  Vs.
                                UOI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

302.I.A.NOS.1868, 2091, 2225-   T.N. GODAVARMAN                  MR. HARISH N.
    2227, 2380, 2568 AND 2937   THIRUMULPAD                      SALVE,SR ADV(AC)
    IN W.P.(C)NO.202/1995            .Vs.                        MR. U.U. LALIT,
    PIL                         UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            SR ADV(AC)
                               [REGARDING IMPLEMENTATION  OF    MR. SIDDHARTHA
                               THE DIRECTIONS OF THE HON'BLE    CHOWDHURY,ADV (AC
                               COURT AS CONTAINED IN PARA-II    MR. A.D.N. RAO(AC
                               GUIDELINES TO BE FOLLOWED IN     MR. P.K. MANOHAR
                               FUTURE CASES OF JUDGMENT DATED   MR. HARIS BEERAN
                               6.7.2011]
WITH
    I.A.NO. 3767 IN             T.N. GODAVARMAN                  MR. HARISH N.
    W.P.(C)NO.202/1995          THIRUMULPAD                      SALVE,SR ADV(AC)
    PIL                              .Vs.                        MR. U.U. LALIT,
                                UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            SR ADV(AC)
                               [FOR EXTENSION OF TIME FOR       MR. SIDDHARTHA
                               APPOINTING A REGULATOR)          CHOWDHURY,ADV (AC
                                                                MR. A.D.N. RAO(AC
                                                                MR. P.K. MANOHAR
                                                                MR. HARIS BEERAN
                                                                MR. S.N. TERDAL

]

303.C.A.No.3191/2014            HANJER BIOTECH ENERGIES PVT      MR. P.N. PURI
    XVII FRESH-N                LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   PARYAVARAN MITRA (JANVIKAS)
                                & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT)
  PART-HEARD

304.I.A. NO. 6 IN               SUPREME COURT MONITORING         MR. PRASHANT BHUS
    W.P.(C)No.551/1997          COMMITTEE
    PIL  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. PRAMOD DAYAL
  8TH LISTING                   JAGAN NATH ARORA & ORS           MR. P. PARMESWARA
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS)                 MR. PRADEEP MISRA
                                                                 MS. RACHANA SRIVA
                                                                 MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR

305.SLP(C).../2014              M/S KYLE-SAN HOLIDAYS PVT        MS. BINU TAMTA
    IX   FRESH-N                LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6139        STATE OF GOA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
 WITH                           M/S.KYLE-SAN HOLIDAYS PVT.       MS. BINU TAMTA
      C.A.No.4007/2014          LTD.
    XVII FRESH-N                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GOA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

306.C.A.No.4082/2014            KHR HOSPITALITY INDIA LTD.       MR. CHANDER SHEKH
    XVII FRESH-N                   .Vs.                          ASHRI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GOA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

307. SLP(C)No.22856/2011        T.K. KURIEN                      MR. SANAND
     XIA  A/N-H                   .Vs.                           RAMAKRISHNAN
                                GOVERNMENT OF INDIA              MS. MEENA C.R.
                                THRU ITS SEC & ORS.              MR. P.A. NOOR
                                (FOR IMPLEADMENT AND             MUHAMED
                                DIRECTIONS                       MS. LIZ MATHEW
                                                                 MR. A.VENAYAGAM
                                                                 BALAN
                                                                 MR. SAURABH
                                                                 MISHRA

308.T.P.(C)No.423/2012          UNION OF INDIA                   MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XVIA A/N                       .Vs.                          TERDAL
                                AKHILA BHARATIYA ADIVASI
  2ND LISTING                   VIKAS PAR.& ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

309.SLP(C)No.20337/2013         MEENA JOSHI                      MR. S.K. SINHA
    XV   A/N-0                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTAN & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND RAISING ADDITIONAL
                                GROUNDS AND OFFICE REPORT)
    PART-HEARD

310.SLP(C)No.7366-7367/2010     GOVT.OF A.P.& ORS.               MR. T.V. RATNAM
    XIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. BHARTI TYAGI
                                M/S OBULAPURAM MINIG.CO.P.
 17TH LISTING                   LTD.& ANR.                       MR. SUNIL KUMAR J
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                DIRECTIONS AND INTERVENTION      MR. RAKESH K. SHA
                                AND PERMISSION AND               MR. K. SHIVRAJ CH
                                IMPLEADMENT AS PARTY             MR. P.V. DINESH
                                RESPONDENT AND OFFICE            MR. SRIDHAR POTAR
                                REPORT)                          MR. PUKHRAMBAM RA
                                                                 MS. BHARTI TYAGI
      WITH
  PART-HEARD
     SLP(C)No.32690-32691/2010   M/S BELLARY IRON ORES P.LTD.    MR. P.V. DINESH
    XIIA A/N-H                  ETC.                             MS. BHARTI TYAGI
.Vs.                          MS. BHARTI TYAGI
  2ND LISTING                   GOVT.OF A.P.& ORS.ETC.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
  PART-HEARD
     W.P.(Crl.)No.66/2010        V. ANJANEYA                     MR. MERUSAGAR
    X    ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SAMANTARAY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
  PART-HEARD
     SLP(C)No.17064-17065/2010   STATE OF A.P.& ORS.             MR. T.V. RATNAM
    XIIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. P.V. DINESH
  2ND LISTING                   M/S BELLARY IRON ORES P.LTD.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
  PART-HEARD
     SLP(C).../2010              M/S OBULAPURAM MINING CO.P.     MS. BHARTI TYAGI
    XIIA ADJD-O                 LTD.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.16829       STATE OF A.P.& ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
  PART-HEARD
     SLP(C).../2010              M/S ANANTPUR MINING CORP.       MS. BHARTI TYAGI
    XIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.16830       STATE OF A.P.& ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
  PART-HEARD
     W.P.(C)No.411/2010          Y.MAHABALESHWARAPPA & SONS &    MR. PUKHRAMBAM
    X    A/N-O                  ANR.                             RAMESH KUMAR
.Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. SHREEKANT N.
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
  PART-HEARD
     SLP(C)No.353/2011           M/S GIMPEX LTD.                 MR. RAKESH K. SHA
    XIIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF A.P.& ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
  PART-HEARD
     W.P.(C)No.76/2012           ANTONIO D.GAUNCAR               MS. MRIDULA RAY
    X    ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GOA & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.15655-15658/2011   AMICUS CURIAE                   MR. ANNAM D.N. RA
    IVA  ADJD                      .Vs.                          MR. ANKUR S.
                                H.G.RANGANGOUD & ORS.ETC.        KULKARNI
  2ND LISTING                   ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.15659-15684/2011   AMICUS CURIAE                   MR. ANNAM D.N. RA
    IVA  ADJD                      .Vs.                          MR. KUNAL VERMA
  2ND LISTING                   M/S V.S.LAD & SONS & ORS.        MR. ANKUR S. KULK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

311. I.A.1000 WITH 982-984,     T.N. GODAVARMAN                  MR. HARISH N.
     1026-1028, 1123-1124,      THIRUMULPAD                      SALVE,SR ADV(AC)
     1197-1199, 1210-1211            .Vs.                        MR. U.U. LALIT,
     1250-1251, 1512 AND        UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            SR ADV(AC)
1412.IN 887 WITH 1992      (FOR DIRECTIONS AND              MR. SIDDHARTHA
     AND 2580 & 2669 IN          RECOMMENDATION OF C.E.C         CHOWDHURY,ADV (AC
      W.P(C)No.202/1995          AND IMPLEADMENT AND             MR. A.D.N. RAO(AC
     PIL A/N                     EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T)      MR. P.K. MANOHAR
                                                                 MR. HARIS BEERAN
                                                                 MR. MILIND KUMAR
                                                                 MR. TARUN JOHRI
                                                                 MR. MISHRA SAURAB
                                                                 MR. SANJAY R. HEG
                                                                 MRS. SUCHITRA
                                                                 A CHITALE
                                                                 MRS. HEMANTIKA WA
                                                                 MRS. SUMITA HAZAR
                                                                 MR. EJAZ MAQBOOL
                                                                 MR. P.V. YOGESHWA
                                                                 M/S PAREKH AND CO.
                                                                 MR. A.P. MAYEE
                                                                 MR. T. MAHIPAL
                                                                 MR. S.N. TERDAL
   WITH
  PART-HEARD
    SLP(C)No.9241/2007          M.P.STATE MININNG CORP.LTD.      MR. SANJAY R. HEG
    IVA  ADJD-H                 TR.ITS OIC
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   RAJEEV GOSWAMI & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
    SLP(C)No.14575/2007         AJAY SINGH                       MS. NARESH BAKSHI
    IVA  MS-H                      .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAJEEV GOSWAMI & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
  PART-HEARD
    SLP(C).../2007              STATE OF M.P.,DEPT.OF MINRL.     MR. B.S. BANTHIA
    IVA  ADJD-O                 RES.TR.OIC
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.6594        RAJEEV GOSWAMI & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
   WITH
   I.A.NOS.176-178 IN           GOA FOUNDATION                   MS. PURNIMA BHAT
    W.P.(C)No.460/2004             .Vs.                          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    PIL  A/N-I                  UNION OF INDIA                   MR. ARUNESHWAR GU
 14TH LISTING                   (FOR IMPLEADMENT AND             MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
                                 PERMISSION TO FILE              MR. BHARAT SANGAL
                                 ADDL. DOCUMENTS)                MR. G. PRAKASH
                                                                 MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                                                 MRS MANIK
                                                                 KARANJAWALA
                                                                 MR. M.K. DUA
                                                                 MR. P. PARMESWARA
                                                                 MR. R.C. KOHLI
                                                                 MR. SUNIL KUMAR J
                                                                 M/S ARPUTHAM,ARUN
                                                                 CO.
                                                                 MRS.B.SUNITA RAO
                                                                 MR. RAKESH K. SHA
                                                                 MR. ANIL KUMAR JH
                                                                 MR.KHWAIRAKPAM NO
                                                                 SINGH
                                                                 MRS. NANDINI GORE
                                                                 MR. ANIL SHRIVAST
                                                                 MR. Y. RAJA GOPAL
                                                                 RAO
                                                                 MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
                                                                 M/S. K.J. JOHN &
                                                                 MS. PRAVEENA GAUT
                                                                 MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
                                                                 M/S. LAWYER'S KNI
                                                                 CO
                                                                 M/S CORPORATE LAW
                                                                 GROUP
                                                                 MR. S. CHANDRA
                                                                 SHEKHAR
                                                                 MRS. PRABHA SWAMI
                                                                 MR. RAVINDRA
                                                                 KESHAVRAO ADSURE
                                                                 MR. T. HARISH KUM
                                                                 MR.T.V.GEORGE
                                                                 MRS.SHALLY BHASIN
                                                                 MAHESHWARI
                                                                 MS.JYOTI MENDIRAT
                                                                 MR. SRIDHAR POTAR
                                                                 MR. K.L. JANJANI

312.SLP(C)No.27327/2013         ADARSH CO-OPTV HOUSING           MR. AJAY KUMAR
    IX   A/N-I                  SOCIETY LTD.                     MR. YASH PAL DHIN
.Vs.                          MR. SHREEKANT N.
  8TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA AND ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.28512-28513/2013   WHITE ORCHID ESTATE PVT.        MS. ANAGHA S.DESA
    IX   A/N-O                  LTD.                             MS.JYOTI MENDIRAT
.Vs.                          MR. YASH PAL DHIN
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA THR. MIN.OF
                                ENV.& FOREST&
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
 WITH
    W.P.(C)No.50/1998           BHOPAL GAS PEEDITH MAHILA U.     MR. NAVEEN R. NAT
    PIL  A/N-O                  SANGAT.&ORS                      MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
.Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA PR
  2ND LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS                     MS. MADHU SIKRI
                                                                 MR. B.S. BANTHIA
 [AT THE TOP]                                                   MR. NAVEEN R. NAT
                                                                 MR. ANUPAM LAL DA
                                                                 MR. C.D. SINGH

313.CONMT.PET.(C)No.207/2014 In   C. GANGADHAR MURTHY, BALAJI    MR. ANIL KUMAR
     W.P.(C)No.562/2009         PRODUCE CO.                      MISHRA-I
    PIL  FRESH-N                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SH. P.H. MARUTHI & ANR.

314.IA NO. 211 IN               SAMAJ PARIVARTANA                MR. SHYAM DIWAN,
    W.P.(C)NO.562/2009          SAMUDAYA & ORS.                  SR.ADV.(A.C.)
    PIL A/N                        .Vs.                          MR. A.D.N. RAO
                                STATE OF KARNATAKA               (A.C.)
                                & ORS.                           MR. SIDDHARTHA
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS)                 CHOWDHURY,ADV.(AC
                                                                 MR. PRASHAT BHUSH
                                                                 MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                                                                 MR. JAYANT MOHAN

315.IA NO. 212 IN               SAMAJ PARIVARTANA                MR. SHYAM DIWAN,
    W.P.(C)NO.562/2009          SAMUDAYA & ORS.                  SR.ADV.(A.C.)
    PIL                            .Vs.                          MR. A.D.N. RAO
                                STATE OF KARNATAKA               (A.C.)
                                & ORS.                           MR. SIDDHARTHA
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS)                 CHOWDHURY,ADV.(AC
                                                                 MR. PRASHAT BHUSH
                                                                 MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                                                                 MR. N. GANPATHY

316.W.P.(C)No.6/2011            BHARAT JHUNJHUNWALA & ORS.
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.                         MR. HARISH N.
                                CENTRAL ELECTRICITY             SALVE,SR ADV(AC)
 17TH LISTING                   AUTHORITY & ANR.                MRS. SANTOSH SINGH
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)            MR. B. KRISHNA PRA
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)            MR. ARVIND KUMAR S

317.I.A.NOS.2771-2773           T.N. GODAVARMAN                  MR. HARISH N.
    IN I.A. NO. 2079            THIRUMULPAD                      SALVE,SR ADV(AC)
    IN W.P.(C)NO.202/1995            .Vs.                        MR. U.U. LALIT,
                                UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            SR ADV(AC)
                                (FOR IMPLEADMENT, DIRECTIONS     MR. SIDDHARTHA
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T)   CHOWDHURY,ADV (AC
                                                                 MR. A.D.N. RAO(AC
                                                                 MR. P.K. MANOHAR
                                                                 MR. HARIS BEERAN
                                                                 MR. YASH RAJ SING
                                                                 DEORA
                                                                 MR. M.P. MAYEE

318.I.A.NO.3735 IN IA 502       T.N. GODAVARMAN                  MR. HARISH N.
    IN W.P.(C)NO.202/1995       THIRUMULPAD                      SALVE,SR ADV(AC)
.Vs.                        MR. U.U. LALIT,
                                UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            SR ADV(AC)
                                (FOR MODIFICATION OF COURT'S     MR. SIDDHARTHA
                                ORDER DATED 7.5.2002)            CHOWDHURY,ADV (AC
                                                                 MR. A.D.N. RAO(AC
                                                                 MR. P.K. MANOHAR
                                                                 MR. HARIS BEERAN
                                                                 MS. G. INDIRA

319.C.A.No.8781-8783/2013       MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT          MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XVII ADJ-N                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  1ST LISTING                   NIRMA  LTD & ORS                 MR. BIJOY KUMAR J
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
   WITH
    C.A.No.7815-7816/2013       SHREE MAHUVA BANDHARA K.P.B.S.   MS. KAMINI JAISWA
    XVII ADJ-H                      Vs.                          MR. BIJOY KUMAR J
                                MIN. OF ENVIRONMENT & FORESTS
                                & ORS.
                               (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EXEMPTION
                               FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                               IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                               EX-PARTE STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)

320.SLP(C)No.1526/2014          SKAPS INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT       MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IX   A/N-H                  LTD                              MS. KAMINI JAISWA
.Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA PR
  2ND LISTING                   GAJUBA (GAJENDRASINH) BHIMJIMR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
                                JADEJA&ORS                       MR. SHREEKANT N.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.1607/2014          TERRAM GEOSYNTHETICS PVT LTD    MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. KAMINI JAISWA
                                GAJUBA(GAJENDRASINH) BHIMJI      MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   JADEJA& ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.1606/2014          AHLSTROM FIBER COMPOSITES       MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IX   A/N-H                  PVT LTD                          MS. KAMINI JAISWA
.Vs.                          MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   GAJUBA (GAJENDRASINH) BHIMJI
                                JAD. & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.1490/2014          DORF KETAL SPECIALITY           MR. ABHINAV MUKER
    IX   A/N-H                  CATALYST PVT LTD                 MS. KAMINI JAISWA
.Vs.                          MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.1519/2014          ORIENTAL CARBON & CHEMICALS     M/S. KHAITAN & CO
    IX   A/N-H                  LTD                              MS. KAMINI JAISWA
.Vs.                          MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   GAJUBHA (GAJENDRASINH)
                                BHIMJI JAD. & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.1554/2014          M/S THERMAX LTD                 MR. ASHOK MATHUR
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. KAMINI JAISWA
                                GAJUBHA (GAJENDRASINH)           MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   BHIMAJI JADEJA&OR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.1799/2014          OIL FIELD WAREHOUSE &           MR. HIMANSHU SHEK
    IX   A/N-H                  SERVICES LTD                     MS. KAMINI JAISWA
.Vs.                          MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   GAJUBHA (GAJENDRASINHA)
                                BHIMJI JAD.& ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.2198/2014          ASHAPURA GARMENTS LTD           MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. KAMINI JAISWA
                                GAJUBHA(GAJENDRASINH) BHIMJIMR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   JADEJA &ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3327/2014          SKAPS INDUSTRIES INDIA PVT      MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IX   A/N-H                  LTD. & ORS.                      MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RANUBHA RAJMALJI JADEJA &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.2204/2014          EMPEZAR LOGISTICS PVT.LTD.      MR. MILIND KUMAR
    IX   A/N                       .Vs.                          MS. KAMINI JAISWA
                                GAJUBHA (GAJENDRASINH)           MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   BHIMAJI JADEJA &O
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.5851-5852/2014     ADANI PORTS & SPECIAL  ECO.     MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
    IX   A/N                    ZONE LTD                         MS. KAMINI JAISWA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   GAJUBA (GAJENDRASINH)
                                BHIMAJI J. & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7369/2014          ADANI PORTS & SPECIAL ECO.      MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
    IX   A/N                    ZONE LTD
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RANUBHA RAJMALJI JADEJA &
                                ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

321.SLP(Crl.)NO.784/2014         U.O.I                            MR. SHREEKANT N.
    IIA  A/N                       .Vs.                          TERDAL
                                STATE OF GOA & ORS

322.C.A.No.7926/2013            MUNICIPAL CORP. BAREILLY         MR. ANIL NAG
    XVII A/N                       .Vs.                          MR. NARESH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   JYOTI MISHRA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

323.I.A.NOS.3399-3401 WITH      T.N. GODAVARMAN                  MR. HARISH N.
    I.A.NOS. 3338-3340,         THIRUMULPAD                      SALVE,SR ADV(AC)
    3341-3343, 3403-3405,            .Vs.                        MR. U.U. LALIT,
    AND 3439-3441 WITH          UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            SR ADV(AC)
    I.A.NOS. 3350-3352,         (FOR IMPLEADMENT, DIRECTIONS     MR. SIDDHARTHA
    3374-3376, 3377-3379,        EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.      CHOWDHURY,ADV (AC
    3380-3382, 3383-3385,        AND PERMISSION TO FILE          MR. A.D.N. RAO(AC
    3386-3388, 3416-3418,        ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)           MR. P.K. MANOHAR
    3651-3653, 3549-3551                                         MR. HARIS BEERAN
    AND 3578-3579, 3741,                                         MR. VIVEK GUPTA
    3742, 3738, 3743, 3739,                                      MR. ABHISHEK CHAU
    3744, 3753, 3754 IN                                          DR. KAILASH CHAND
    W.P.(C)NO.202/1995                                           MR. ALOK SHUKLA

324.SLP(C)No.9232/2007          MUNICIPAL CORP.OF DELHI          MR. PRAVEEN SWARU
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S. AP & J CHAMB
                                HIGH COURT OF DELHI TH.          MS. C.K. SUCHARIT
  3RD LISTING                   REGISTRAR & ORS.                 MR. LAKSHMI RAMAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                DIRECTIONS AND WITH PRAYER       DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.16935/2007         M/S PIONEER PUBLICITY CORP.     MS. KAVEETA WADIA
    XIV  A/N-H                  PVT.LTD.                         MR TARUN JOHRI
.Vs.                          MS. C.K. SUCHARIT
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. SURYA KANT
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         M/S ARPUTHAM,ARUN
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
                                                                 MR. ABHINAV MUKER

325.SLP(C)No.31648/2012         M/S MSPL LTD.                    MR. A. RAGHUNATH
    IVA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MS. A. SUMATHI
  5TH LISTING                   M/S S.B. MINERALS & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

326.I.A.NOS.2746-2748, 2862     T.N. GODAVARMAN                  MR. HARISH N.
    2941, 3629 AND 3721 IN      THIRUMULPAD                      SALVE,SR ADV(AC)
3629.IN 2746-2748  IN            .Vs.                        MR. U.U. LALIT,
    W.P.(C)NO.202/1995          UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            SR ADV(AC)
                                (FOR IMPLEADMENT AND             MR. SIDDHARTHA
                                DIRECTIONS AND EXEMPTION         CHOWDHURY,ADV (AC
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND             MR. A.D.N. RAO(AC
                                PERMISSION TO FILE               MR. P.K. MANOHAR
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT)             MR. HARIS BEERAN
                                                                 MR. T. HARISH KUM
                                                                 MS. KIRTI R. MISH
                                                                 MR. NAVEEN KUMAR
WITH
    I.A. NO. 8 In               M/S. FERRO ALLOYS                MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
      SLP(C)No.6810/2012        CORPORATION LTD.                 MR. SHIBASHISH MI
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA
                                STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.           PRASAD
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS WITH OFFICE
                                REPORT)

327.I.A.NOS.3277-3280 AND       T.N. GODAVARMAN                  MR. HARISH N.
3373.AND 3662, 3749 & 3760  THIRUMULPAD                      SALVE,SR ADV(AC)
    IN W.P.(C)No.202/1995             Vs.                        MR. U.U. LALIT,
                                UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            SR ADV(AC)
                                (FOR IMPLEADMENT, EXEMPTION      MR. SIDDHARTHA
                                FROM FILING O.T., EX-PARTE       CHOWDHURY,ADV (AC
                                STAY, DIRECTIONS AND C/DELAY     MR. A.D.N. RAO(AC
                                IN FILING REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT)   MR. P.K. MANOHAR
                                                                 MR. HARIS BEERAN
                                                                 GROUP CAPTAIN KAR
                                                                 SINGH BHATI
                                                                 MR. C.D. SINGH

328.IA NOS.200 AND IA NO.       SAMAJ PARIVARTANA                MR. SHYAM DIWAN,

201.IN 200 IN W.P.(C)       SAMUDAYA & ORS.                  SR.ADV.(A.C.)
    NO. 562/2009                   .Vs.                          MR. A.D.N. RAO
    PIL  A/N                    STATE OF KARNATAKA               (A.C.)
                                & ORS.                           MR. SIDDHARTHA
                                (FOR CLARIFICATION/DIRECTIONS,   CHOWDHURY,ADV.(AC
                                PERMISSION TO BRINGING ON        MR. PRASHAT BHUSH
                                RECORD ADDL. FACTS)              MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                                                                 MR. BALAJI SRINIV
                                                                 M/S. KHAITAN & CO
    WITH
    IA NOS.205 & 206 IN        SAMAJ PARIVARTANA                 MR. SHYAM DIWAN,
    IA NO. 22 IN W.P.(C)       SAMUDAYA & ORS.                   SR.ADV.(A.C.)
    NO. 562/2009                   .Vs.                          MR. A.D.N. RAO
    PIL                        STATE OF KARNATAKA                (A.C.)
                                & ORS.                           MR. SIDDHARTHA
                                (FOR INTERVENTION AND            CHOWDHURY,ADV.(AC
                                MODIFICATION)                    MR. PRASHAT BHUSH
                                                                 MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                                                                 MR. T.G.N. NAIR

329.IA NO.204                  SAMAJ PARIVARTANA                 MR. SHYAM DIWAN,
    IN W.P(C)No.562/2009       SAMUDAYA & ORS.                   SR.ADV.(A.C.)
    PIL   A/N-O                    .Vs.                          MR. A.D.N. RAO
                               STATE OF KARNATAKA                (A.C.)
                                & ORS.                           MR. SIDDHARTHA
a/w pbs of 188 & 194            (FOR DIRECTIONS)                 CHOWDHURY,ADV.(AC
                                                                 MR. PRASHAT BHUSH
                                                                 M/S. KHAITAN & CO
                                                                 MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                                                                 MR. AKHIL ANAND

330.C.A.No.3622/2000             STATE OF MIZORAM & ORS.         MR. P.V. YOGESWAR
    XIV                            .Vs.
                                 F.U. CHOUDHURY                  MR. VISHWAJIT SIN
                                 (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                 PERMISSION TO PLACE ON
                                 RECORD SUBSEQUENT FACTS)
    WITH
    W.P(C)No.36/2003             F.U. CHAUDHARY & ORS.           MR. VISHWAJIT SIN
    X    ADJD                    .Vs.
                                 UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           M/S CORPORATE LAW
                                 (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR             MR. ANNAM D.N. RA
                                 PERMISSION TO FILE AMENDED
                                 WRIT PETITION)
    W.P(C)No.85/2007             F.U. CHAUDHARY                  MR. VISHNU SHARMA
    X    ADJD-O                  .Vs.
                                 UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                 (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                 [AT THE TOP]

331.I.A.NOS. 13-15 IN           UNION OF INDIA                   MR. B. KRISHNA
    C.A.No.10378-10380/2013        .Vs.                          PRASAD
    IV                            VIJAY BANSAL & ORS.              MR. SHREE PAL S
    1ST LISTING                 (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C        MR. DEVASHISH BHA
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT         MR. PAHLAD SINGH
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
 WITH
    SLP(C).../2014              M/S. S.S. & COMPANY              MR.YASHRAJ SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-N                   .Vs.                          DEORA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4757-4758   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
                                  COURT NO. 6
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE T.S. THAKUR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE C. NAGAPPAN
                         -------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 6 In               FORESHORE CO-OP.HNG.SOCIETY      MR. ARVIND MINOCHA
      C.A.No.7732/2011          LTD.                             MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
    IX   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MRS.SUCHITRA ATUL
  2ND LISTING                   PRAVEEN D DESAI (D) THR.LRS.     MR. SUBRAMONIUM
                                & ORS.
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       PRASAD
                                REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.31783-31787/2010   RISHI GASES(P) LTD.              MRS SARLA CHANDRA
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. B.K.SATIJA
  4TH LISTING                   RAM NIWAS DIXIT & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

3.  SLP(C)No.28340-28341/2011   STATE OF MADHYA PRADESH &        MR. C.D. SINGH
    IVA  A/N-I                  ORS.                             MR. PRASHANT KUMAR
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   VIJAY SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

4.  SLP(C)No.4773/2012          UNION OF INDIA & ANR.            MR. ARVIND KUMAR
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  4TH LISTING                   K.GUNASEKHRAN & ANR.             MR. P. GEORGE GIRI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

5.  SLP(C)No.20026/2012         BHAGABAN SARANGI                 MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.           MRS. KIRTI RENU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MISHRA
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE         MR. SIBO SANKAR
                                                                 MISHRA
                                REPORT)

6.  SLP(C)No.20517-20518/2012   RADHESHYAM AGARWAL               MR. RAJESH
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. MINAKSHI VIJ
  4TH LISTING                   MOHAMMAD SALEEM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.464/2013 In   RAVINDRA KUMAR                 MR. DEBASIS MISRA
      SLP(C)No.33839/2012          .Vs.
    XV   A/N-D                  M/S RAMESH CHAND BEHARI LAL
  3RD LISTING                   & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.6275/2013       GURNAM SINGH                     MR. MOHAN PANDEY
    IIB  ADJD-F                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                SUSPENSION OF SENTENCE AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

9.  SLP(C).../2013              SEC. TO GOV.CO-OP.,FOOD &        MR. B.BALAJI
    XII  ADJD-O                 CONSUMER PROT.                   MR. S. GOWTHAMAN
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.6884        R. BASKAR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

10. SLP(Crl.)No.9237-9238/2013   MOHAMMAD HASSAN JAFARI          MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IIA  ADJD-H                 NAEIMI                           JADHAV
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT)

11. SLP(C)No.36131-36132/2013   OM PRAKASH BERWAL & ORS          MR. ABHISHEK GUPTA
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS         MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. SURYA KANT
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.36810/2013         SUNIL KUMAR CHOUDHARY & ORS     M/S. M.V. KINI &
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          ASSOCIATES
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.        MR. SURYA KANT
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

12. SLP(C)No.5010/2014          RAJASTHAN PSC                    MR. SURYA KANT
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
  2ND LISTING                   KAMLESH KUMAR SHARMA & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
[TO BE LISTED ALONGWITH SLP(C)NO.36131-36132/2013]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

13. SLP(Crl.).../2014           MD. FAROOQUE & ANR               MR.SUDHANSU PALO
    IIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.6791     STATE OF BIHAR
                                WITH CRLMP. 6791/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

14. W.P.(C)No.307/2014          SRI SUBIR DEY & ORS.             MR. RAJAN
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          K.CHOURASIA
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.3031-3032/2014   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR.     MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IIA  FRESH-H                ETC.ETC.                         MAYEE
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SAGAR BALU UBHE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT)

16. SLP(Crl.)No.3053/2014       HARBANS LAL & ANR                MR. BALBIR SINGH
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          GUPTA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

17. SLP(Crl.)No.3057/2014       T NARSIMHARAJU                   MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)

18. SLP(Crl.)No.3100/2014       TARSEM LAL SINGLA                MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   U.T.CHANDIGARH & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)

19. SLP(Crl.)No.3112/2014       USHA                             DR. KAILASH CHAND
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE GOVT. OF NCT DELHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

20. SLP(Crl.)No.3172/2014       SHRIRAM                          MR. ABHISHEK GUPTA
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

21. SLP(C).../2014              DR.BABA SAHEB AMBEDKAR COOP.     MR. ARJUN GARG
    IVA  FRESH-O                HOUSING SOC.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6131-6132   B.M. AGRAWAL AND ANR
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

22. SLP(C).../2014              CHANDRA NATH SINGH & ORS         DR. VINOD KUMAR
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          TEWARI
                                COLLECTOR, COLLECTRATE
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6209        VARANASI,U.P.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           KAMLESH KUMAR GUPTA              MS. LILY ISABEL
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          THOMAS
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7802     STATE OF U.P. AND ORS.
                                WITH CRLMP. 7802/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF MP                      MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7940     ARIF KHAN
                                WITH CRLMP. 7940/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

25. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SURINDER KUMAR                   MR. RAVINDRA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          KESHAVRAO ADSURE
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8050     STATE OF PUNJAB
                                WITH CRLMP. 8050/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           HARBHAJAN SINGH                  DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8233     THE STATE OF PUNJAB
                                WITH CRLMP. 8233/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

27. SLP(Crl.).../2014           B. NAVEENCHANDRA GUPTA           MS.ANU GUPTA
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8291     STATE OF A.P
                                WITH CRLMP. 8291/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

28. SLP(Crl.).../2014           KALLU @ SHIVBAHOR @ ASHISH       MR. KUNAL VERMA
    IIA  FRESH-O                KEWAT
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8292     STATE OF M.P
                                WITH CRLMP. 8292/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

29. SLP(C)No.9228/2014          AV FASTENERS P. LTD & ORS        MR. KAMLENDRA MISHRA
    IVB  MS-O                      .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                LENGTHY LIST OF DATES AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

30. SLP(C)No.9715-9716/2014     SMT.L.NINGHORLA AND ORS.ETC      MR. SOMIRAN SHARMA
    XIV  FRESH-H                ETC.                             MR. ASHOK KUMAR
.Vs.                          SINGH
  1ST LISTING                   THE STATE OF MANIPUR AND
                                ORS.ETC.ETC.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

31. SLP(C)No.9794/2014          GOVIND PRASAD SHUKLA & ANR       DR. RAJEEV SHARMA
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

32. SLP(C)No.9993/2014          MAHENDRAN                        MS. A. SUMATHI
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   VIJAYKUMAR & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

33. SLP(C)No.37540/2013         RAMAKANT                         MR. V.K. SIDHARTHAN
    IX   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   VIJAYA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(C).../2014              U.O.I & ORS                      MR. D.S. MAHRA
    IVA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.1135        RAJESHWARI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

35. SLP(Crl.)No.391/2006        STATE OF U.P.                    MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. NARESH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   JAIVEER & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                DELETION OF THE NAME OF
                                RESPONDENT AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.11161/2007         FERRODOUS ESTATES (PVT) LTD.     MR. NARESH KUMAR
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
  6TH LISTING                   P.GOPIRATNAM & ORS.              MR. VIJAY KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. K.V.BHARATHI
                                                                 UPADHYAYA
                                RELIEF)

37. SLP(C)No.15416/2007         MAHESH SHIVRAM REGE              MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          JADHAV
                                MORESHWAR SHIVRAM REGE  &        MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
 11TH LISTING                   OTHERS                           GOYAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. ANIL SHRIVASTAV
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(C)No.29706/2009         COMMIT.OF MGT.& ANR.             MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. NAMITA CHOUDHARY
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. M.R. SHAMSHAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     CONMT.PET.(C)No.255/2010 In   COMMITTEE OF MANAGEMENT &     MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
      SLP(C)No.29706/2009       ANR.                             MR. KAMLENDRA MISHRA
    XI   A/N-D                     .Vs.
  8TH LISTING                   OM PRAKASH DWIVEDI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

39. SLP(Crl.)No.5695/2010       AFSAR ALI KHAN & ORS.            MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. MISHRA SAURABH
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P. AND ANR.           MR. PARMANAND GAUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION FOR WITHDRAWAL
                                OF AMOUNT AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(Crl.)No.5529/2011       MOSIRUDDIN MUNSHI                MR. CHANDAN KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          RAI
  3RD LISTING                   MD.SIRAJ & ANR.                  MR. MITHILESH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         SINGH
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AS PARTY
                                RESPONDENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.3948/2012          V.BALASUBRAMANIAN                MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. SANJAY KAPUR
                                ASST.GEN.MGR.(ADMINISTRN.)S.
  4TH LISTING                   B.I & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.3643/2012          G.VENKATASAMY                   MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY SHARMA
                                ASST.GEN.MGR.
  2ND LISTING                   (ADMINISTRATION)UCO BK.&ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(C)No.12840/2012         STATE OF UP & ORS                MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. ASHA GOPALAN
  2ND LISTING                   SHIV KUMAR DUBEY                 NAIR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.24074/2012         SH. JASBIR SINGH                 MR. PAHLAD SINGH
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  4TH LISTING                   SH. KISHAN LAL                   MR. ABHAY KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(Crl.)No.977/2013        UTTAM BIOTECH PVT.LTD. &         MR. NEERAJ SHEKHAR
    IIB  A/N-H                  ORS.                             DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
.Vs.                          M/S. KHAITAN AND CO.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.18031/2013         PREMCHAND & ORS.                 MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
                                MOOLENDRA KUMAR GANDHI &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BRING
                                ON RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.5715/2014          MAHARASHTRA STATE COOP. BANK     MR. RAVINDRA
    IX   A/N-H                  LTD                              KESHAVRAO ADSURE
.Vs.                          MS. KAMAKSHI S  2ND LISTING                   UMANG SUGARS PVT LTD & ANR       MEHLWAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.16502/2007         AJAY PRATAP RAI                 MR. VISHNU SHARMA
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
                                DISTRICT BASIC EDUCATION
  8TH LISTING                   OFFICER & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.24804/2008         MOHAMMED YUSUF & ANR.           MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          KUMAR
 11TH LISTING                   AMEER MAIDEEN                    MR. V.G. PRAGASAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.4396/2011          AMAR NATH                       MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    XVII A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                UNION OF INDIA TR.SEC.TO
  7TH LISTING                   DEF.MIN.& ORS.
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(C)No.29878/2013         BSNL & ORS                      MR PAVAN KUMAR
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. VINEET BHAGAT
  2ND LISTING                   CHANDRA PRAKASH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND C/DELAY IN FILING
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(C)No.35839/2013         RAJAN SHARMA                    MR. SAURABH MISHRA
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SHREEKANT N.
  4TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            TERDAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. SIBO SANKAR
                                                                 MISHRA
                                RELIEF)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     W.P.(C)No.1038/2013         RAJAN SHARMA                    MR. SAURABH MISHRA
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SHREEKANT N.
  2ND LISTING                   U.O.I & ANR                      TERDAL
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          FRESH MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -------------------------

47. CONMT.PET.(C)No.209-210/2014 In   TAPAS DUTTA                PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
      SLP(C)No.33500-33501/2013      .Vs.
    XVII FRESH-E                PHALGUNI DAS
  1ST LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
                                  COURT NO. 7
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE K.S. RADHAKRISHNAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE VIKRAMAJIT SEN
                         ----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

1.  SLP(Crl.)No.9409/2013       AMOD KUMAR KANTH                 MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. JAYANT KUMAR
                                ASSO. OF VICTIM OF UPHAAR        MEHTA
  2ND LISTING                   TRAGEDY & ORS.                   MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR  AND         MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                OFFICE REPORT)
[TO BE LISTED AS FIRST CASE AND WITH APPLN. FOR EX-PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
TO FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS]
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

2.  C.A.No.7500/2012            GARIMA                           MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IX                             .Vs.                          MR. SHAKIL AHMED
  1ST LISTING                   CHAUDHARY FAYYAZ QURESHI         SYED
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR
                                DIRECTION)
[ALONGWITH THE LETTER RECEIVED FROM CIVIL JUDGE, AURANGABAD]

3.  I.A. NO. 2 In               M/S GIAN CHAND & BROTHERS        MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
      C.A.No.130/2013              .Vs.                          MR. PREM MALHOTRA
    IV   FRESH-O                RATTAN LAL @ RATTAN SINGH
  1ST LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
[I.A.NO.2 IS "FOR RECALLING THE JUDGMENT DATED 08.01.2013)]

4.  CRLMP.NO.2705/2014 In       SABHA JEET PANDEY & ORS.         MR. SUBRAMONIUM
      Crl.A.No.287/2014            .Vs.                          PRASAD
    II   A/N-H                  HIGH COURT OF ALLAHABAD,         MR. RAVI PRAKASH
  2ND LISTING                   BENCH AT LUCKNOW                 MEHROTRA
                                (FOR STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)

5.  CRLMP.NO.3771/2014 In       RAJ KUMAR DWIVEDI & ORS          MR. SATISH AGGARWAL
      Crl.A.No.392/2014            .Vs.                          MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    II   A/N-H                  HIGH COURT OF ALLAHABAD          MEHROTRA
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

6.  T.P.(C)No.2056/2013         SONIA                            MR. YADAV NARENDER
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   SHYAM SUNDER
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  T.P.(Crl.)No.11/2014        GEORGEKUTTY KADPALLAC            MR. JAY SAVLA
    XVIA A/N-H                  THOMSON &  ANR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   INDIABULLS FINANCIAL
                                SERVICES LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  T.P.(C)No.74/2014           ANURADHA SINGH                   MR. KEDAR NATH
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TRIPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   NITIN SINGH                      DR. VINOD KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         TEWARI
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
         [JAIL PETITION]

9.  SLP(Crl.).../2014           SUBHASH MAHTO                    MR. SUBHRO
    IIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SANYAL(A.C.)
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.1354     STATE OF BIHAR
                                WITH CRLMP. 1354/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

10. SLP(C)No.5194-5195/2014     THE B.OF DIR.THR.CHAIRMAN        M/S MITTER & MITTER
    XVI  A/N-H                  NALANDA GRAMIN                   CO.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RITA PRASAD W/O RANJAN KUMAR
                                ETC.ETC.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

11. SLP(Crl.)No.10743/2013      JAYA NARAYANA SATAPATHY          MR. Y. RAJA GOPALA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          RAO
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF ORISSA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

12. T.P.(Crl.)No.92/2014        ANUSHA SHASTRI                   MS. KUMUD LATA DAS
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. SLP(Crl.)No.2901/2014       PRANJIT DAS                      MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   THE STATE OF ASSAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.3052/2014       ANAMICA ROY                      MR. N. RAJARAMAN
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF DELHI & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CANCELLATION OF BAIL AND
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.3059/2014       SARLA DEVI                       DR. VINOD KUMAR
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          TEWARI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P
                                (FOR EX-PARTE STAY AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

16. SLP(Crl.)No.3103/2014       MAHESH CHAND SHARMA              MR. SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

17. SLP(Crl.)No.3110/2014       PADAM SINGH & ANR                MR. RAJESH AGGARWAL
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)

18. SLP(Crl.)No.3168/2014       VIJAY KUMAR CHATURVEDI           MR.AKSHAT
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          SHRIVASTAVA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

19. SLP(Crl.)No.3175/2014       GULAB SINGH                      MR.PRAKASH KUMAR
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          SINGH
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

20. SLP(C).../2014              PRADEEP VERSHNEI                 MR. JATIN ZAVERI
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                ENFORCEMENT DIRECTOR  AND
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6133        ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

21. SLP(C).../2014              ESTATE OFFICER H.U.D.A           MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6203        RAVINDER GARG & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

22. SLP(C).../2014              M/S SANGAM GLASS EMPORIUM &      MR. P.S.SUDHEER
    IX   FRESH-O                ORS
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6213-6218   THE MADHAVPURA MERC. COOP.
                                BANK LTD
                                WITH I.A.1-3(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           DR.MALLIKARJUNA MS               MR.T.R.B.SIVAKUMAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7836     STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR
                                WITH CRLMP. 7836/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.).../2014           SRIRAM POULTRY FARM NEW         MR.T.R.B.SIVAKUMAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                BELAVANURU ROAD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7837     STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR
                                WITH CRLMP. 7837/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAJAGOPALAN PILLAI               MR. VENKITA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SUBRAMONIAM T.R.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7849     AYYAPPAN PILLAI & ORS.
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

25. SLP(C)No.8164/2014          HARSH KUMAR NEMA                 MRS RANI CHHABRA
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF M.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           BHOMA @ CHAND MOHD. & ORS.       MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8253     STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                WITH CRLMP. 8253/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

27. SLP(Crl.).../2014           VINOD KUMAR RATRE & ANR          MR. KUNAL VERMA
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8300     STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                WITH CRLMP. 8300/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.9718/2014          S.L. CHAWLA & ANR.               MR.PASHUPATHI NATH
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          RAZDAN
  1ST LISTING                   USHA BAJAJ
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

29. SLP(C)No.9957/2014          TEKCHAND GUPTA                   MR. AMIT SHARMA
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C)No.10000-10001/2014   BHIMRAJ KONDAJI BODHAK           MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   LATA CHANDRABHAN SHELKE ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

31. SLP(Crl.)No.6619/2013       MILKHA SINGH                     MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    IIB  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. KULDIP SINGH
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY OF
                                ARREST)

32. SLP(Crl.)No.7220/2013       VIJAY KUMAR & ORS.               MR. SARAD KUMAR
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR.        MS. RUCHI KOHLI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)

33. SLP(Crl.)No.8417/2013       LALHMINGSANGA MIZO @ MINSANG     MR. PUKHRAMBAM
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          RAMESH KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF MANIPUR & ANR.          MR. ASHOK KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-          SINGH
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION         MR. ASHOK KUMAR
                                                                 SINGH
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT)

34. SLP(C)No.12208/2013         JAYMALA                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    IVA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   VIJAY SINGH RAO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.34497/2013         P.J CHERIAN & ANR                MR.HIMINDER LAL
    XIA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MS. BINA MADHAVAN
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

36. SLP(C).../2014              SHALINI NILKANTH RASKAR          MR. SUDHANSHU
    IX   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
                                SANDEEP NARAYANDAS JANI &
  2ND LISTING CC.No.532         ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

37. SLP(Crl.)No.1098/2014       SHIV LAL                         MR. VIPIN KUMAR JAI
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

38. SLP(C).../2014              RAM SHABD RAM & ANR.             MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. VINAY GARG
  2ND LISTING CC.No.1114        DIST. MAGISTRATE & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

39. SLP(C).../2014              RAM RAJ PASWAN & ANR.            AJAY KUMAR SINGH
    XVI  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3319        MOTI LAL CHAUDHARY & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

40. SLP(C)No.8635-8639/2014     STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS. ETC.     MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
    IX   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   DR. P A BHATT & ORS. ETC.        GOYAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

41. SLP(C)No.9081/2014          DHARAM PAL SATYA PAL LTD         MR. SANJAI KUMAR
    IX   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          PATHAK
                                COMMISSIONER OF FOOD SAFETY
  2ND LISTING                   MUMBAI & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

42. SLP(C)No.9293/2014          BIJENDRA KUMAR GUPTA             MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    XI   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

43. SLP(Crl.)No.8045/2012       JASWINDER SINGH                  MR. SUBHASISH
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB                  MS. NARESH BAKSHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. W.P.(C)No.107/2013          SHAKTI PRASAD NAYAK              MR. PURUSHOTTAM
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHARMA TRIPATHI
  3RD LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. AVIJIT
                                                                 BHATTACHARJEE
                                CLARIFICATION/MODIFICATION       MR. SHREEKANT N.
                                                                 TERDAL
                                OF COURT'S ORDER)                MR. SIBO SANKAR
                                                                 MISHRA
                                                                 MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                                                 MS. RACHANA
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                                                 MS. BINA MADHAVAN
                                                                 M/S CORPORATE LAW
                                                                 GROUP
                                                                 MR. C.D. SINGH
                                                                 MR. ABHISHEK
                                                                 CHAUDHARY
                                                                 MR. TAPESH KUMAR
                                                                 SINGH
                                                                 MR. B.BALAJI
                                                                 MR. MISHRA SAURABH

45. SLP(Crl.)No.4160/2013       GORDHANBHAI MAKANJIBHAI          MR. MOHIT D. RAM
    IIB  A/N-F                  PATEL                            M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
.Vs.                          AND CO.
  9TH LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT                 MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.4163/2013       HIRAL GORDHANBHAI PATEL         MR. MOHIT D. RAM
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT                 AND CO.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.3412/2014          PUNJAB FINANCIAL CORP            MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IVB  A/N-H                  CHANDIGARH                       CHHABRA
.Vs.                          DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
  2ND LISTING                   M/S SHREE GURU RAM DASS COLD
                                STORAGE & A
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(C)No.5543-5544/2014     SANGITA KIRAN KATE & ORS         MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC. (IN-PERSON)
          ---------------------------------

48. I.A. NO. 44 In              OKHLA ENCLAVE JOINT ACTION       MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
      W.P.(C)No.113/1996        COMMITTEE                        MS. MINAKSHI VIJ
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RANBIR SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   U O I & ORS                      MR. P. NARASIMHAN
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       MR. PREM MALHOTRA
                                REPORT)                          MR. KISHAN DATTA
                                                                 MR. ABHIJIT SENGU
                                                                 MR. ARUN K. SINHA
     WITH
     I.A. NO. 9 In               T.S. GOSWAMI & ORS              PETITIONER-IN-PER
      W.P.(C)No.792/1996           .Vs.                          MR. P. NARASIMHAN
    X    A/N                    U O I & ORS                      MR. PREM MALHOTRA
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
    I.A. NOS. 8 & 9 IN          OKHLA ENCLAVE PLOT HOLDERS       MS. SUMITA HAZARI
    W.P.(C)NO.876/1996          WEL. ASON.                       MR. P. PARMESWARA
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. D.S. MAHRA
  3RD LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS                     MR. ARUN K. SINHA
                                (FOR PERMISSION AND OFFICE       MR. E.C. VIDYA SA
                                REPORT)                          MR. RANBIR SINGH
                                                                 MR. YASH PAL DHIN
                                                                 DR. S.K. VERMA
                                                                 MR. P. NARASIMHAN
                                                                 MR. BIMAL ROY JAD
                                                                 MS. JASPREET GOGI
                                                                 MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
                                                                 MR. RANBIR SINGH
                                                                 PETITIONER-IN-PER
                                                                 MR. SHAILENDRA BH
                                                                 MS. PUJA SHARMA
                                                                 MR. G. RAMAKRISHN
                                                                 MR. P.N. PURI
                                                                 MR. S. RAJAPPA
                                                                 MR. AMIT PAWAN
                                                                 MR. SUDARSHAN RAJ
                                                                 MD. SHAHID ANWAR
                                                                 MR. PIYUSH SHARMA
                                                                 MS. SADHANA SANDH
                                                                 MR. S.K. VERMA
                                                                 MRS. RANI CHHABRA
    AND
    I.A. NOS. 1-79 IN           OKHLA ENCLAVE PLOT HOLDERS       MS. SUMITA HAZARI
    I.A.NOS.8 & 9 IN            WEL. ASON.                       MR. P. PARMESWARA
     W.P.(C)NO.876/1996            .Vs.                          MR. D.S. MAHRA
     X    A/N-O                 U.O.I. & ORS                     MR. ARUN K. SINHA
   3RD LISTING                  (FOR PERMISSION AND IMPLEADMENT) MR. E.C. VIDYA SA
                                                                 MR. YASH PAL DHIN
                                                                 MS. KAVITA WADIA
                                                                 MR. P. NARASIMHAN
                                                                 MS. POOJA SHARMA
                                                                 MRS. JASPREET GOG
                                                                 MR. BIMAL RAY JAD
                                                                 MR. G. RAMAKRISHN
                                                                 MR. P.N. PURI
                                                                 MR. M.C. DHINGRA
                                                                 PETITIONER-IN-PER
                                                                 MR. ANOOP KR. SRI
                                                                 MR. DEBASIS MISRA
                                                                 MR. ASHWANI BHARD
                                                                 MR.S.S. NEHRA
                                                                 MR. PIYUSH SHARMA
                                                                 MR. RANBIR YADAV
                                                                 MR. A.S. PUNDIR
                                                                 MR. SUBHASH SHARM
                                                                 DR. ASHWIN BHARDW
                                                                 MR. SUBHRA SANYAL
                                                                 MR. DINESH CHANDR
      WITH
     I.A. NOS.11 & 12 In         DURGA BLDRS PLOT HOLDER         MR. P. NARASIMHAN
      W.P.(C)No.477/1996        WELFARE ASSOCN.                  MR. P.N. PURI
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. KISHAN DATTA
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS             MR. SUBRAMONIUM P
                                (FOR DIRECTION AND WITH REPORT   MR. KAMAL MOHAN G
                                OF THE COMMISSIONER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
    I.A. NOS. 10 IN             OKHLA ENCLAVE PLOT HOLDERS       MR. RANBIR YADAV
    W.P.(C)NO.876/1996          WEL. ASON.
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS
                                (FOR IMPLEADMETN)
    I.A. NOS. 13-24 IN          OKHLA ENCLAVE PLOT HOLDERS       MR. RAMESHWAR PRA
    W.P.(C)NO.876/1996          WEL. ASON.                       MR. SHAILENDRA BH
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. S. RAJAPPA
  3RD LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS                     MR. SHAHID ANWAR
                                (FOR IMPLEADMENT AND DIRECTIONS) MR. SUDARSHAN RAJ
                                                                 MS. MONIKA GUSAIN

49. I.A. NO. 9 In               U.P.POWER CORP.LTD.              MR. ASHOK K. MAHAJAN
      C.A.No.2608/2011             .Vs.                          MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    XI   ADJD-O                 RAJESH KUMAR & ORS.              MAYEE
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE      MR. BRIJ BHUSAN
                                REPORT)                          MRS LALITA KAUSHIK
                                                                 APPLICANT IN PERSON
                                                                 MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                                                 MR. HARSH VARDHAN
                                                                 SURANA
[I.A.NO.9 IS "FOR PERMISSION TO FILE IMPLEADMENT"]
                 HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE K.S. RADHAKRISHNAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE J. CHELAMESWAR
                         ----------------------------------
       [THIS BENCH WILL ASSEMBLE AFTER THE HEARING OF MATTERS LISTED BEFORE THIS
        COURT AND COURT NO. 4 IS OVER.]

301. R.P.(C)No.1836-1837/2013 In   STATE OF U.P & ORS            MR. M.R. SHAMSHAD
      C.A.No.2572-2573/2012        .Vs.                          MR. SUBHASISH
    XI   A/N-O                  RADHEY KANT MISHRA               BHOWMICK
  5TH LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                                                 GOYAL
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                  COURT NO. 8
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SURINDER SINGH NIJJAR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. SIKRI
                         ------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A.NO. 3 IN                DIRECTOR,INSTITUTE OF ROAD       MR. B. BALAJI
    SLP(C)No.19495/2006         TRANSPORT&ANR                    MR. M.A.CHINNASAM
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   A.CHANDRASEKARAN & ORS
                                (FOR RESTORATION AND
                                 OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     I.A. NO. 3 In               DEAN, PERUNDURAI MEDICAL        MR. B. BALAJI
      SLP(C)No.8487/2007        COLLEGE                          MR.SENTHIL
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
  2ND LISTING                   INST.OF R.T.P.MED.COL.& H.D      MR. B.BALAJI
                                & T ASN.&ORS
                                (FOR RESTORATION AND
                                 OFFICE REPORT)
     I.A. NO. 2 In               INSTITUTE OF ROAD TRANSPORT     MR. B. BALAJI
      SLP(C)No.5348/2007           .Vs.
    XII  A/N-H                  M.ILANGO & ORS.
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR RESTORATION AND
                                 OFFICE REPORT)
     I.A. NO. 3 In               THE DEAN, PERUNDURAI MED.       MR. B. BALAJI
      SLP(C)No.9171/2007        COLLEGE                          MR.SENTHIL
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
  2ND LISTING                   S. GOBU & ORS.
                                (FOR RESTORATION AND
                                 OFFICE REPORT)
     I.A. NO. 3 In               DEAN, PERUNDURAI MEDICAL        MR. B. BALAJI
      SLP(C)No.9173/2007        COLLEGE                          MR.SENTHIL
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
  2ND LISTING                   S. GOBU & ORS.
                                (FOR RESTORATION AND
                                 OFFICE REPORT)
     I.A. NO. 3 In               THE DEAN, PERUNDURAI MED.       MR. B. BALAJI
      SLP(C)No.9172/2007        COLLEGE                          MR.SENTHIL
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
  2ND LISTING                   S. GOBU & ORS.
                                (FOR RESTORATION AND
                                 OFFICE REPORT)
     I.A. NO. 1 In               DIRECTOR,IRT & ANR.             MR. B. BALAJI
      SLP(C)No.24067/2007          .Vs.                          MR. B.K. PAL
    XII  A/N-H                  S.CHITRAMBALAM
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR RESTORATION AND
                                 OFFICE REPORT)
     I.A. NO. 3 In               DIR.OF MEDICAL EDUCATION &      MR. B. BALAJI
      SLP(C)No.13600/2009       ORS.
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRINCIPAL,PERUNDURAI MEDICAL
                                COLLEGE&ANR
                                (FOR RESTORATION AND
                                 OFFICE REPORT)

2.  SLP(C)No.32154/2012         RANGNATH SHARMA                  MR. RAJIV SHANKAR
    XVI                            .Vs.                          DVIVEDI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR
                                DIRECTION)

3.  I.A. NO. 5 In               ASHWANI KUMAR (D) BY LRS. &      MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
      SLP(C)No.10215/2013       ORS.                             MS. KAVEETA WADIA
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION &
                                ORS.
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

4.  SLP(C)No.24422/2012         M.P. PUBLIC SERVICE              MR. NEERAJ SHEKHAR
    IVA  A/N-H                  COMMISSION                       MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
.Vs.                          MR. B.K.SATIJA
  4TH LISTING                   VISHAL MEDA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

5.  T.P.(C)No.1414/2013         MONICA ANUJ NARULA               MS.APARNA JHA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MRS. SUMITA RAY
  6TH LISTING                   ANUJ NAROTAMKUMAR NARULA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  T.P.(C)No.1882/2013         MANYA                            MS. ABHA JAIN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. A. RAGHUNATH
  2ND LISTING                   PRATYUSH RAVI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.9617/2013          ORUVANGARA MAMMU                 MR. RADHA SHYAM JENA
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RANJITH K.C.
  3RD LISTING                   K DEEPA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  C.A.No.1973-1974/2014       GUJARAT URJA VIKAS NIGAM         MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
    XVII A/N-H                  LIMITED                          MS. SHARMILA
.Vs.                          UPADHYAY
  3RD LISTING                   M/S JUNAGARH POWER PROJECTS
                                PVT.LTD &ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(C)No.3343/2014          OM PARKASH & ANR                 MR.TUSHAR BAKSHI
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DR. I.B GAUR
  2ND LISTING                   AMAR SINGH & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

10. SLP(C)No.26895/2013         M/S. KEMROCK INDUSTRIES &        MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IX   FRESH-H                EXPORTS LTD.                     MAYEE
.Vs.                          MR. BIJOY KUMAR JAIN
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

11. T.P.(C)No.528/2014          VASUDHA ADARSH HOIZAL            MR. NARENDRA KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ADARSH K HOIZAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. T.P.(C)No.529/2014          POOJA                            MRS RANI CHHABRA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   NEERAJ
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. T.P.(C)No.535/2014          TINA DUTTA @ TINA PAUL           MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          GOYAL
  1ST LISTING                   SIDDHARTHA PAUL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

14. T.P.(C)No.537/2014          ROOPSI SHARMA                    M/S. KARANJAWALA AND
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          CO.
  1ST LISTING                   PRASHANT SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

15. T.P.(C)No.541/2014          A. VIJAYA                        MR. BALAJI
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SRINIVASAN
  1ST LISTING                   P. AMUTHAMANI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

16. T.P.(C)No.542/2014          MOUMITA MISHRA (DAS)             MR. PARTHA SIL
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   MANISH DAS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

17. SLP(C)No.3925-3926/2014     SHRI RAM                         MR. T.L. GARG
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

18. C.A.No.4280/2014            CARBAC HOLDINGS LTD              MRS SARLA CHANDRA
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
                                TO PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
      WITH
     C.A.No.4346/2014            HALDIA PRECISION ENGINEERING    MRS SARLA CHANDRA
    XVII FRESH-O                P. LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
                                TO PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

19. C.A.No.4401/2014            MAHARASHTRA STATE ELEC.          MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    XVII FRESH-O                DIST. CO. LTD                    MR. SHIV KUMAR SURI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   NORTH KARANPURA TRANSMISSION
                                CO. LTD &OR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

20. SLP(C).../2014              M/S VIJAYLAXMI CREATIONS         MR. VIMAL CHANDRA S.
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          DAVE
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4737-4738   GULAB SAKHARAM KADAM & ORS       MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

21. SLP(C)No.5079/2014          TUKARAM DHURAJI JAGTAP           MS.APARNA JHA
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                VARSHARANI DEVENDRA BALLAL &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.7301/2014          MURLIDHAR SABAJI JAGTAP         MS.APARNA JHA
    IX   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   VARSHARANI DEVENDRA BALLAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(C).../2014              KAVITA W/O ANIL GAIDHANE &       MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
    IX   FRESH-O                ANR.ETC.ETC.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6092-6094   BAL VIKAS PRAKALP ADHIKARI &
                                ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1-3(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

23. SLP(C).../2014              CHANDRASHEKAR @                  MS.ANJANA
    IVA  FRESH-H                HANUMANTHARAJU                   CHANDRASHEKAR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6109        HUTCHAMA & ORS.
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                C/COPY AS WELL AS PLAIN
                                COPY OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                WITHOUT C/COPY AS WELL AS
                                PLAIN COPY OF IMPUGNED
                                ORDER AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

24. SLP(C).../2014              THE CHIEF CONTROLLING            MR. B.BALAJI
    XII  FRESH-O                REVENUE AUTH.& IG
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6135        BHARAT PETROLEUM CORP.LTD.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

25. SLP(C).../2014              JAWAHAR LAL & ORS                MR. K.C. DUA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6170        STATE OF HARYANA & ORS
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           DEBASISH HAZRA                   MR. VIPIN KUMAR JAI
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MS. K.V.BHARATHI
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.6709     MAHUA HAZRA                      UPADHYAYA
                                WITH CRLMP. 6709/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(C)No.9575/2014          SUMANBAI W/O UTTAM KUMBHAR       MS. ANURADHA
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MUTATKAR
                                MURLIDHAR S/O TRIMBAK WANI &     MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
  1ST LISTING                   ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.9995/2014          PRAMOD RANGNATHRAO BARADKAR      MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA &
  1ST LISTING                   ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF)

29. SLP(C)No.9996/2014          SUSAIRAJ                         MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   EBLE EGNASIS & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

30. SLP(C)No.20086/2013         BAL KRISHNA CHHAPARIYA           MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IVA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
                                HIGH COURT OF JUDICATURE AT
  2ND LISTING                   JABALPUR &AN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.20280/2013         BAL KISHAN CHHAPARIYA           MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IVA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   HIGH COURT OF M.P. & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(C)No.39417/2013         U.O.I                            MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          TERDAL
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF A.P & ORS               MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES)

32. SLP(C)No.7851/2014          M/S ANNAM STEELS PVT LTD         M/S ARPUTHAM,ARUNA AND
    XIA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          CO.
                                THE FERTILISERS AND              MRS. KANCHAN KAUR
  2ND LISTING                   CHEMICALS TRANVACORE             DHODI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SYNOPSIS
                                AND LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

33. SLP(C)No.34705/2010         KALLAPPA HUVANNA PATIL           MR. SUDHANSHU
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
 14TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MAYEE
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(C)No.9/2011             MEDICAL COUNCIL OF INDIA         MR. GAURAV SHARMA
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. R.CHANDRACHUD
                                CHAIRMAN OF S.M.INST.OF MED.     MR. ROMY CHACKO
  3RD LISTING                   SC.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                SUBSTITUTED SERVICE AND
                                RECALLING THE COURT'S ORDER
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.21041/2011         F.C.I                            MS. INDRA SAWHNEY
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. UGRA SHANKAR
  4TH LISTING                   MADAN LAL                        PRASAD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.22626/2011         EXECUTIVE OFFICER ARULMIGHU      MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    XII  A/N-I                  MARIAMMAN                        MR. ABINASH KUMAR
.Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   SPECIAL TEHSILDAR & ORS.         MR. S. THANANJAYAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(Crl.)No.1487/2012       BAIRAM MURALIDHAR                MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    II   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. D. MAHESH BABU
 10TH LISTING                   STATE OF A.P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(Crl.)No.2581-2584/2012   CHHOTEY LAL AND ORS.            MR. ANOOP KR.
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SRIVASTAV
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P                     MR. GAURAV DHINGRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(C)No.4269/2012          MOHIUDDIN BAITHA                 MR. NARENDRA KUMAR
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(Crl.)No.7938/2012       ANJALI BHANDARI                  MR. NIKHIL JAIN
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   VINOD KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(Crl.)No.8599/2012       DINESH PACHORI                   MR. NIKILESH
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          RAMACHANDRAN
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF MP & ANR                MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(Crl.)No.8728/2012       VINEET SAXENA & ANR.             MR. NIKILESH
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          RAMACHANDRAN
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF MP                      MR. C.D. SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.13269/2012         MAHENDRA PRATAP SINGH (D)        MR. K.S. RANA
    XI   A/N-H                  THR. LRS. &ORS                   MR. VINAY GARG
.Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.22912/2012         RAJINDER MOHAN                   MR. BANKEY BIHARI
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   ONGC & ANR.                      MR. B. KRISHNA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              PRASAD
                                DIRECTIONS AND PERMISSION        M/S ARPUTHAM,ARUNA AND
                                                                 CO.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.26035/2012         ABHIMANYU SINGH & ORS.           MR. PRAVEEN AGRAWAL
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. T. MAHIPAL
                                MOST.NILAM DEVI @ NEELAM
  8TH LISTING                   SHINA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.38847/2012         KASHMIR SINGH                    MR. RAJINDER MATHUR
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. DEBASIS MISRA
  4TH LISTING                   SMT. SEEBO AND ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(C)No.420/2013           C. AMRUTHAVALLY & ORS.           MR. K. RAJEEV
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. A.VENAYAGAM
  2ND LISTING                   C. SAROJINI AMMA & ANR.          BALAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. T.P.(C)No.655/2013          A. POONGODI                      MR. RAJESH KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
                                P. THANIGAI SELVAN @ RAJA A.
  6TH LISTING                   P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. T.P.(C)No.1251/2013         REKHA                            MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  4TH LISTING                   VIJAY KR PARIYANI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND WITHDRAWAL AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

50. T.P.(C)No.1371/2013         BINAL W/O SHIRISH CHOUGULE       MR. AMIT SHARMA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.
                                SHIRISH S/O PANDURANG
  3RD LISTING                   CHOUGULE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. T.P.(C)No.1457/2013         NAYANTARA JHUNJHUNWALA           MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. UTTARA BABBAR
  3RD LISTING                   RAHUL JHUNJHUNWALA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     T.P.(C)No.1486/2013         NAYANTARA JHUNJHUNWALA          MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. UTTARA BABBAR
  2ND LISTING                   RAHUL JHUNJHUNWALA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

52. T.P.(C)No.1492/2013         SONIA HORA                       MR. C.D. SINGH
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. PRERNA MEHTA
  3RD LISTING                   BALJIT SINGH
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     T.P.(C)No.1523/2013         SONIA HORA                      MR. C.D. SINGH
    XVIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. PRERNA MEHTA
  2ND LISTING                   BALJIT SINGH & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     T.P.(C)No.1538/2013         SONIA HORA                      MR. C.D. SINGH
    XVIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. PRERNA MEHTA
  2ND LISTING                   BALJIT SINGH
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

53. T.P.(C)No.1811/2013         IBHA BARDIA                      MS. MADHURIMA TATIA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
  3RD LISTING                   SREYANS S. BARDIA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

54. T.P.(C)No.1833/2013         DIPTI                            MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINHA
  3RD LISTING                   PARVINDER KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

55. T.P.(C)No.1879/2013         SHALINI ATHAVALE                 MS. RUKHSANA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CHOUDHURY
  3RD LISTING                   VIKRAM ATHAVALE                  MR. SUMIT ATTRI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

56. SLP(C)No.11062/2013         THE SEC. MANAGING COMMITTEE      MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
    XVI  A/N-H                  N.HIGH.SCHOL                     MR.TUSHAR BAKSHI
.Vs.                          MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
  3RD LISTING                   SANAT KUMAR MANNA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

57. SLP(C)No.11082/2013         M/S PREMIER CONSTRUCTION         MR. ANURAG PANDEY
    X    A/N-O                  COMPANY                          MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
.Vs.                          KUMAR PRASAD
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

58. SLP(C)No.11236/2013         ANKALKOTI RAJENDRA               DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
    IVA  A/N-O                  SHANTHAPPA C.JUDGE               GUPTA
.Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   THE STATE OF KARNATAKA &
                                ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

59. SLP(C)No.14582-14584/2013   M/S NAVSHAKTI INDUSTRIES P.      DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XIV  A/N-O                  LTD.                             MR. B. KRISHNA
.Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.14585-14587/2013   M/S NAVSHAKTI INDUSTRIES P.     DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XIV  A/N-O                  LTD.                             MR. B. KRISHNA
.Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

60. SLP(C)No.20427/2013         NORTH EASTERN RAILWAY & ORS.     MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  2ND LISTING                   TRIPPLE ENGINEERING WORK         MR. MERUSAGAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         SAMANTARAY
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

61. SLP(C)No.21608/2013         MAYA DEVI & ANR.                 MR. SUBHASISH
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  2ND LISTING                   HARMIT SINGH                     MS. SHALU SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

62. SLP(C)No.37123-37124/2013   ORCHID CHEMICALS &               MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XII  A/N-I                  PHARMACECEUTICALS LTD            TANDALE
.Vs.                          M/S. KHAITAN AND CO.
  3RD LISTING                   WOCKHARDT LIMITED
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.37866-37867/2013   A.D.PADMASINGH ISSAC & ANR.     MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TANDALE
                                AACHI CARGO CHANNELS PVT.        MRS. PRABHA SWAMI
  2ND LISTING                   LTD.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

63. SLP(C)No.37726/2013         D.J.EXIM(INDIA) PVT.LTD AND      MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
    IX   A/N-I                  ORS                              MR. SANJAY KAPUR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SBI,MUMBAI & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

64. T.P.(C)No.19/2014           AJITHA GEORGE                    MR. ARVIND KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SAJITH. P
  3RD LISTING                   RENJU GEORGE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

65. SLP(C)No.3372/2014          SHAKUMBARI DEVI                  MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH
  2ND LISTING                   GHAZIABAD DEV. AUTH.             SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.3437/2014          SUDERSHAN KAPOOR                MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH
  2ND LISTING                   GHAZIABAD DEV. AUTH.             SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3494/2014          PURWA DUREJA                    MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH
  2ND LISTING                   GHAZIABAD DEV. AUTHORITY         SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3729/2014          DEEPAK DHAR                     MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   GHAZIABAD DEV. AUTH.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3739/2014          RAJBALA MITTAL                  MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH
  2ND LISTING                   GHAZIABAD DEV. AUTH.             SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3740/2014          RAMJI KOHLI & BHARATJI KOHLI    MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH
  2ND LISTING                   GHAZIABAD DEV. AUTH.             SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4052/2014          ASHOK GOGIA                     MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH
  2ND LISTING                   GHAZIABAD DEV. AUTH.             SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4055-4056/2014     SANJEEV NARAYAN SAXENA          MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH
  2ND LISTING                   GHAZIABAD DEV. AUTH.             SRIVASTAVA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

66. SLP(C)No.7490-7491/2014     TUNGABADRA SUGAR WORKS           MR. RAHUL PRATAP
    XII  A/N-H                  MAZDOOR SANGH                    MR.FARRUKH RASHEED
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   OFFICIAL LIQUIDATOR & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
[I.A.NOS.3-4 IS "FOR PERMISSION TO FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS FORMING PART OF
THE RECORD OF COURT BELOW" AND I.A.NOS.5-6 IS "FOR PERMISSION TO FILE ADD-
ITIONAL DOCUMENTS WHICH WERE NOT FORMING PART OF THE RECORD OF COURT BELOW
                        PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                        -----------------------------

]

201. SLP(C)No.20258/2006         M/S ARORA PETROLEUM TR.SOLE     MR. UGRA SHANKAR
    IVB  A/N-K                  PROPRIETOR                       PRASAD
.Vs.                          MRS. PRIYA PURI
 14TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.17012/2007         SURENDRA MISHRA                 MR. ATISHI DIPANKAR
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. UGRA SHANKAR
 11TH LISTING                   UMA SHANKAR PANDEY & ORS.        PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                PERMISSION TO FILE               MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND         MR. DEVASHISH
                                                                 BHARUKA
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
         [JAIL PETITION]

203. SLP(Crl.)No.410/2008        UMEND SATNAMI & ANR.            MR. V. RAMASUBRAMANI
    IIA  ADJD-K                    .Vs.                          AN(A.C.)
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(C)No.19835/2010         BOARD OF TRUSTEES               MR. A.V. RANGAM
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. SUSMITA LAL
  5TH LISTING                   KALIPADA BHAKAT AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(C)No.35889/2012         M/S NAVDEEP BIOCEUTICALS        DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. DEVENDRA SINGH
  8TH LISTING                   INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK & ORS.      MR. VARINDER KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         SHARMA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                 HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SURINDER SINGH NIJJAR
                         -----------------------------------------
       [THE FOLLOWING MATTER WILL BE TAKEN UP FOR      HEARING IMMEDIATELY AFTER
        THE NORMAL WORK       OF THIS COURT IS OVER.]

401. ARBIT.PET.No.37/2013        THE SHIPPING CORPORATION OF     MR. BIJOY KUMAR JAIN
    XVIA A/N-O                  INDIA LTD                        M/S. KHAITAN AND CO.
.Vs.                          MR. A. RAGHUNATH
  2ND LISTING                   M/S SOLEMAR SHIPMANAGEMENT
                                LTD & ANR
            [  THE  SPECIAL BENCH MATTERS LISTED AS ITEM NOS.   301-331
            I.E.   I.AS  IN W.P.(C)NOS.202/1995 ETC.  IN COURT  NO.   5
            BEFORE  THE SPECIAL BENCH OF HON'BLE A.K.  PATNAIK, HON'BLE
            SURINDER  SINGH  NIJJAR AND HON'BLE FAKKIR MOHAMED  IBRAHIM
            KALIFULLA, JJ.  WILL BE TAKEN UP FOR HEARING AT 2.00 P.M.]
                                  COURT NO. 9
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE CHANDRAMAULI KR. PRASAD
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE PINAKI CHANDRA GHOSE
                         ----------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  CRLMP.NO.2848/2014 In       BHAGWAN JAGANNATH MARKAD &       MR. D.M. NARGOLKAR
      Crl.A.No.1516/2011        ORS.                             MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    IIA  ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          NAIR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MR. K.N. RAI
                                (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)     MR. SHIVAJI M.
                                                                 JADHAV
                                                                 MR. SHIRISH
                                                                 K.DESHPANDE
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(Crl.)No.7481/2013       PRAVEEN KUMAR @ PARVEEN          MRS SARLA CHANDRA
    IIA  A/N-F                  KUMAR                            MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND BAIL
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

3.  SLP(C)No.10866/2013         CEO, YESHASWINI CO-OP.           MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    XVII A/N-O                  FARMERS HEALTHCARE               PRASAD
.Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  6TH LISTING                   JALAJAKSHI & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

4.  SLP(C)No.32683/2013         PREM SINGH                       MR. B.S. BANTHIA
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF H.P.& ORS.

5.  SLP(C)No.39385/2013         SRI. K.C. PARAMASHIVAIAH &       MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
    IVA  ADJD-H                 ANR.                             MR. S.N. BHAT
.Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   SRI T. NARAYANASWAMY & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.149-150/2014 In   MUSIC BROADCAST            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
      C.A.No.5828-5829/2009        .Vs.
    XVII A/N-D                  BIMAL JULKA
  4TH LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.1544/2014       SHIV KUMAR                       DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. BALBIR SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   MOHINDER SINGH & ANR             GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.2251/2014       STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MAYEE
  2ND LISTING                   GAUTAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND EXEMPTION FROM
                                FILING C/C OF THE IMPUGNED
                                ORDER)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

9.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.238/2014 In   RAMANBHAI MOTIBHAI PATEL       MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
      C.A.No.10220/2010            .Vs.
    IX   FRESH-E                MONA KHANDHAR
  1ST LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

10. T.P.(C)No.526/2014          AVULA CHAITANYA SHRAVANTI        MR. M. VIJAYA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHASKAR
  1ST LISTING                   JANGA SHRINIVAS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. T.P.(C)No.531/2014          MANJIRI GANVIR @ AANYA AHUJA     MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          ASHRI
  1ST LISTING                   SUDHIR AHUJA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. T.P.(C)No.532/2014          SHRADDHA SHARMA                  MR. SARAD KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  1ST LISTING                   NITYA ASHEESH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. SLP(Crl.)No.2864/2014       SATISH & ANR                     MR. PAWANSHREE
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          AGRAWAL
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.3040/2014       M/S BLUE STREET FASHIONS PVT     M/S. AP & J CHAMBERS
    IIB  FRESH-O                LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE BY CBI

15. SLP(Crl.)No.3049/2014       BHANWAR SINGH                    MR. ABHISHEK GUPTA
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)

16. SLP(Crl.)No.3050/2014       ROSHAN SUBHASH HEMKE             MR. NITIN BHARDWAJ
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

17. SLP(Crl.)No.3113/2014       GEETABA RAJENDRASINH SOLANKI     MR. VIKASH SINGH
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

18. SLP(Crl.)No.3154/2014       ALOK GUPTA                       MR. VIKAS UPADHYAY
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

19. C.A.No.4386/2014            GAIL (INDIA) LTD.                MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MS. PURNIMA BHAT
                                PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS
  1ST LISTING                   REGULATORY BOARD
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
      WITH
     C.A.No.4389/2014            GAIL (INDIA) LTD                MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MS. PURNIMA BHAT
                                PETROLEUM & NATURAL GAS
  1ST LISTING                   REGU. BOARD
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
         [JAIL PETITION]

20. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SONU SHARMA @ ASHWANI            GP.CAPT.KARAN SINGH
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHATI(A.C.)
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.5146     STATE OF UTTARAKHAND
                                WITH CRLMP. 5146/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(C).../2014              BASAMMA W/O AMARAPA              MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6104        LTD.& ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

22. SLP(C).../2014              VED KUMAR                        MR. MERUSAGAR
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SAMANTARAY
                                INSTITUTION OF ELECTRONICS &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6206        TELCOM.ENGG
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

23. SLP(C).../2014              DEEPINDER SINGH & ANR            MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6228        DEVINDER SINGH & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

24. SLP(C).../2014              RAMAKANT NARAYANPRASAD           MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   FRESH-O                JHUNJHUNWALA &ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6229        NATTHU SHALIKRAM HARAMKAR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

25. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF PUNJAB                  MS. NARESH BAKSHI
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.6862     BALBIR SINGH
                                WITH CRLMP. 6862/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           BILLU @ RAKESH BHAVE             MR. KUNAL VERMA
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                STATE OF M.P (NOW
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7817     CHHATTISGARH)
                                WITH CRLMP. 7817/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SAVITRABAI SURESHCHANDRA         DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IIA  FRESH-O                KHATOD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7910     STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                WITH CRLMP. 7910/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

28. SLP(Crl.).../2014           OM PRAKASH RAUT                  MR. BALRAJ DEWAN
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8301     STATE OF BIHAR
                                WITH CRLMP. 8301/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

29. SLP(Crl.).../2014           LANGARA @ DHANESHWAR PASWAN      MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    IIA  FRESH-O                & ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8304     STATE OF BIHAR
                                WITH CRLMP. 8304/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C)No.8415/2014          SREE RAMDAS MISSION & ORS        MR. T.G. NARAYANAN
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          NAIR
  2ND LISTING                   GOVINDA PANICKER & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(C)No.9720/2014          ASARAM KISAN BORUDE              MR. RAVINDRA
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          KESHAVRAO ADSURE
                                THE DIV. CONT. MAHARAS.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE R.TR.COR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF)

32. SLP(C)No.9721/2014          M/S JAIKISHANDAS ASHARAM         MR. SANJEEV ANAND
    IX   FRESH-H                FIRM
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S ISHWARDAS & CO.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

33. SLP(C)No.9791/2014          NORTH DELHI MUNICIPAL CORPN.     MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   VEERA BUILDERS & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

34. SLP(C)No.9798/2014          SH. CHATRAPATI SHIVAJI           MR. M.Y. DESHMUKH
    XV   FRESH-H                MAHARAJ SAHAKARI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   MARUTI S/O BHANUDAS KOLHE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

35. SLP(C)No.9844/2014          SAMARENDRA DAS                   MR.RUTWIK PANDA
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S WIN MEDICARE PVT LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

36. SLP(C)No.9878/2014          SUNAHARI LAL                     MS. MRIDULA RAY
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  1ST LISTING                   PREMWATI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

37. SLP(C)No.9924/2014          KESHOB PRASAD SHAW               MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
    XVI  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                THE KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORP.
  1ST LISTING                   & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

38. SLP(C)No.9960/2014          SATISH CHANDRA TEWARY            MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    XVI  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   USHANANDA JANA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------
         [JAIL PETITION]

39. SLP(Crl.).../2014           VINOD KUMAR                      MR.PRAKASH KUMAR
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SINGH(A.C.)
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.166      STATE OF UTTAR PRADESH           MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                WITH CRLMP.  166/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(Crl.)No.2161/2014       MUKUT                            MR. SARAD KUMAR
    IIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF M.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(Crl.)No.2664/2014       INDRAJIT & ANR                   MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)

42. SLP(C)No.4010/2014          M/S STEEL STRIPS WHEELS LTD      MR. TARUN GUPTA
    IVB  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

43. SLP(C)No.9524/2007          RANCHI AREA ELECTRICITY          MR.MANISH KUMAR
    XVII A/N-I                  BOARD & ORS.                     SARAN
.Vs.                          MR. VISHWAJIT SINGH
 14TH LISTING                   GINNI INDUSTRIES & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.22916/2009         P.S.NARSIMMAN                    MR. RAGHAVENDRA
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          S.SRIVATSA
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. VIJAY KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.22917/2009         P.S.NARSIMMAN                   MR. RAGHAVENDRA
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          S.SRIVATSA
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B. KRISHNA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         PRASAD
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(Crl.)No.8701/2012       KAMAL YADAV                      MR. MITHILESH KUMAR
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ANR               MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.18596/2012         SUKHDEV RAJ GOYAL                MR. TARUN GUPTA
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
                                M/S BHARAT ELECTRICALS &         ASHRI
  5TH LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO BRING
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

47. SLP(C)No.36996/2012         SHRI SAMAR SINGH                 MR. P.S.SUDHEER
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P AND ORS             MR. VINAY GARG

48. T.P.(C)No.67/2013           SUVARNA JAGDISH @ WANI           MR. K. RAJEEV
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SANJAY KUMAR
  5TH LISTING                   JAGDISH MUSALE                   TYAGI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(Crl.)No.579/2013        C.B.I DELHI                      MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
  4TH LISTING                   KAMALDIN & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP)

50. T.P.(C)No.1018/2013         ANITA @ KRANTI                   MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          HANIF
  4TH LISTING                   MUKESH                           MS. K.V.BHARATHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         UPADHYAYA
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. T.P.(C)No.1077/2013         SMT.MRIGANKA UNIYAL              MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NITIN KUMAR
  4TH LISTING                   SHRI VIKRANT UNIYAL              THAKUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

52. T.P.(C)No.1320/2013         ASHA W/O HOSHYAR SINGH           MR. NISHANT RAMAKANT
    XVIA A/N-H                  GAHLOT                           RAO KATNESHWARKAR
.Vs.                          MR. PIYUSH SHARMA
  4TH LISTING                   HOSHYAR SINGH GAHLOT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     T.P.(Crl.)No.118/2014       HOSHYAR SINGH GAHLOT            MR. SANJAY KUMAR
    XVIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          TYAGI
  2ND LISTING                   ASHA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

53. T.P.(C)No.1531-1532/2013    ROHITA SHRIVASTAVA               MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BALAN
  3RD LISTING                   VINAY SHRIVASTAVA                MR. HASAN ANZAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

54. T.P.(C)No.1540/2013         RATNA JOSHI                      MR. K.V. SREEKUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. MANJEET CHAWLA
  3RD LISTING                   VIPIN CHANDRA JOSHI & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

55. SLP(Crl.)No.5600/2013       STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
  7TH LISTING                   MOHAN SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

56. SLP(Crl.)No.9603/2013       AMAN DHINGRA                     MS. MANJU JETLEY
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BIRENDRA KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   NIRANJAN DASS GUPTA              MISHRA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

57. SLP(C)No.13869-13870/2013   LAXMAN DAN                       MR. SARAD KUMAR
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
                                RAJASTHAN AGRI.UNI.OF            MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
  9TH LISTING                   VETERINARY ANI. SC

58. SLP(C)No.20068/2013         RAGHWENDRA SHARAN SINGH          MR. LAKSHMI RAMAN
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  4TH LISTING                   RAM PRASANNA SINGH               MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

59. SLP(C)No.25763/2013         BEDI FOUNDRY WORKS               MR. ARVIND MINOCHA
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NAVEEN R. NATH
  8TH LISTING                   D.D.A
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

60. SLP(C)No.31990/2013         NIRMALA BABURAO TURANKAR         MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA AND ORS     MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

61. SLP(C)No.35841/2013         PRAMILABAI RAMCHANDRA            MS. ANURADHA
    IX   A/N-H                  UPADHYE & ORS                    MUTATKAR
.Vs.                          MR. S.R. SETIA
  5TH LISTING                   MADHUKAR GOVINDRAO UPADHYE
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

62. T.P.(C)No.78/2014           SUMANA ARORA                     MR. M.C. DHINGRA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. BALAJI
  2ND LISTING                   THRILOK CHANDRA K.V              SRINIVASAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

63. T.P.(C)No.104/2014          TULIKA SEHGAL                    MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
  2ND LISTING                   MANISH SEHGAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(Crl.)No.5408/2009       K.C.RAVINDRANATH
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ANKOLEKAR
                                M/S.BANGALORE BUILDERS &         GURUDATTA
  9TH LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.6039/2009       K.C.RAVINDRANATH
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ANKOLEKAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR.        GURUDATTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND EXEMPTION FROM
                                FILING C/C OF THE IMPUGNED
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)

202. SLP(C)No.35244/2010         ICHHAK ALI(D) TR.LRS.           MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. AVIJIT
  6TH LISTING                   AFTAB UDDIN                      BHATTACHARJEE
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(Crl.)No.5967-5968/2011   NAGENDRA PRASAD & ORS.         MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL SINGH
 13TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. DEBASIS MISRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
[CRLMP.NOS.15674-15675/2011 IS "FOR PERMISSION TO PLACE ON RECORD RECENT
PHOTOGRAPHS" AND CRLMP.NO.13160-13161/2012 IS "APPLN. TO PLACE ON RECORD
RECENT PHOTOGRAPHS AND MAPS."]
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          --------------------------------

64. T.P.(C)No.259/2013          ALKA                             MR. VISHAL ARUN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          RESPONDENT-IN-PERSON
  5TH LISTING                   AJAY KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                 HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE CHANDRAMAULI KR. PRASAD
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE KURIAN JOSEPH
                         ---------------------------------
       [THIS BENCH WILL ASSEMBLE AFTER THE HEARING OF MATTERS LISTED BEFORE THIS
        COURT AND COURT NO. 2 IS OVER.]

301. SLP(Crl.)No.6231/2012       KOTESWAR S MURALIDHAR           MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR         MR. ANKOLEKAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GURUDATTA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C        MS. ANITHA SHENOY
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.7539/2012       PRAJNA AMMEMBALA                MR. ANKOLEKAR
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GURUDATTA
                                KOTESHWAR S. MURALIDHAR&
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                 COURT NO. 10
                         HON'BLE MRS. JUSTICE GYAN SUDHA MISRA
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE V. GOPALA GOWDA
                         -----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  CRLMP.NO.7615/2014 In       RAJENDRA & ORS.                  DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
      Crl.A.No.1438/2011           .Vs.                          GUPTA
    IIB  FRESH-F                STATE OF KARNATAKA               MS. ANITHA SHENOY
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

2.  I.A. NO. 5-6 In             JOY ABRAHAM                      MR. RENJITH. B
      C.A.No.7270-7271/2013        .Vs.                          MR. ROMY CHACKO
    XIA  FRESH-O                STATE OF KERALA & ORS.           MR. JOGY SCARIA
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

3.  I.A. NO. 2 In               ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO. LTD.      MR. VIRESH B.
      SLP(C)No.30013/2013          .Vs.                          SAHARYA
    IVB  ADJD-O                 GURDEEP KAUR & ORS.              MR. DEBASIS MISRA
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR PERMISSION FOR
                                WITHDRAWAL OF AMOUNT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

4.  T.P.(C)No.1400/2011         RITA RAJ                         MR. SURESHAN P    XVIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
 13TH LISTING                   JHARNA ROY CHOUDHARY             KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND
                                MODIFICATION OF COURT'S
                                ORDER AND C/DELAY IN FILING
                                PROCESS FEE AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

5.  SLP(C)No.379-390/2012       UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.V.K.BIJU
                                KARNATAKA PRANTYA RAITA          MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
  3RD LISTING                   SANGHA & ORS.                    MR.V.K.BIJU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                IMPLEADMENT AS PARTY
                                RESPONDENT AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(C)No.16548/2013         RAJBIR SINGH                     MR. HARINDER MOHAN
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   ESTATE OFFICER                   MR. RAJESH MAHALE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)

7.  T.P.(C)No.159/2014          JANGAM @ KUNUMALLA SRIVIDHYA     MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TANDALE
  2ND LISTING                   J.Y SHARATH CHANDRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  T.P.(C)No.182/2014          VILLA T.K.MARAK                  MR. NISHE RAJEN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SHONKER
  2ND LISTING                   DEVAJIT CHOWLEK SHYAM            MR. ALOK SHUKLA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(C)No.350/2014           JOGINDER SINGH                   MR. M.P. SHORAWALA
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S. DELHI LAW
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS            CHAMBERS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

10. C.A.No.D8579/2014           UOI & ORS                        MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   EX. HAV AJIT SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
      WITH
     C.A.No.D10363/2014          UOI & ORS                       MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   VIDYA PARKASH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D7678/2014           UOI & ORS                       MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                JC 216229M EX SUB BALBIR
  1ST LISTING                   SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D39303/2013          U.O.I & ORS                     MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   LAKHBIR SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND C/DELAY
                                IN RE-FILING APPEAL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D8596/2014           UOI & ORS                       MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   EX PHULGAR CHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D10085/2014          U.O.I.& ORS.                    MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   AJIT SINGH CHAUHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D8581/2014           UOI & ORS                       MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAM PHAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D8595/2014           UOI & ORS                       MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAM MEHAR SINGH MALIK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D10252/2014          UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   HANS RAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D8594/2014           UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   KULWANT SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D10256/2014          UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ROSHAN LAL
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D10251/2014          UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   HARPAL SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D5909/2014           UOI & ORS                       MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAMKANT JHA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
     C.A.No.D10264/2014          UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   VIJAY SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. SLP(C).../2014              RAM PAL                          MR. JAVED MAHMUD
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          RAO(SCLSC)
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6106        STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

12. SLP(C).../2014              ASHOK RAGHUNATH PATIL            MS. SANDHYA GOSWAMI
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                MAHESH DYING & PRINTING LTD.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6112        & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

13. SLP(C).../2014              THE D.C. KSRTC BIJAPUR,          MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  FRESH-O                KARNATAKA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6143        RAMACHANDRA AND ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              DIV.C. KSRTC, BIJAPUR,          MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  FRESH-O                KARNATAKA, NWKRTC
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6437        MAHANTESH AND ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              D.C. KSRTC BIJAPUR KARNATAKA    MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  FRESH-O                REP NWKRTC
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6444        LALITA AND ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

14. SLP(C).../2014              ASST.COMNR.& COM.AUTH,URB.       MR. B.BALAJI
    XII  FRESH-O                LAND CEIL.&ORS
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6169        ARJUNAN NAICKER & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

15. SLP(C).../2014              NAGARAJ                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO. LTD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6210        & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

16. SLP(C).../2014              NATIONAL INSURANCE CO LTD        MR. B.K.SATIJA
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6211-6212   REETHA MARY & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

17. SLP(C)No.6415/2014          SUNIL KUMAR                      MR. SUBHASISH
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  2ND LISTING                   SURINDER NATH                    MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

18. SLP(C)No.7531/2014          SUNIL SHIVAJI PATIL              MR. RAJIV SHANKAR
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          DVIVEDI
  2ND LISTING                   ANITA RAVINDRA PATIL & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

19. SLP(C)No.7985/2014          R.CHANDRAMOHAN                   MR.SENTHIL
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
  2ND LISTING                   V.ARUN PRASAD                    MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.8025/2014          P.RAMAN & ORS.                  MR.SENTHIL
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
  1ST LISTING                   V.ARUN PRASAD                    MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

20. SLP(Crl.).../2014           BHIM SINGH                       MR. KUNDAN KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MISHRA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8299     STATE OF BIHAR
                                WITH CRLMP. 8299/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(C)No.8513/2014          KUMARA RAJAPANDIAN @             MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
    XII  FRESH-H                RAJAPANDI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   FAZAL AHMED & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

22. SLP(C)No.9714/2014          PRADIPKUMAR BHAWARILAL JAIN      MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          JADHAV
                                KALURAM YESHWANT TODKAR &        MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
  1ST LISTING                   ORS                              ASHRI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

23. SLP(C)No.9895/2014          PREM LATA AND ORS                MR. UMANG SHANKAR
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAMESH KUMAR DEORA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

24. SLP(C)No.9925/2014          YASHWANT LAKSHMAN SABLE          MR. SANJAI KUMAR
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          PATHAK
  1ST LISTING                   M/S MSPL LTD.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

25. SLP(C)No.9926/2014          BALBIR SINGH FAUJI               MR. V.K. VERMA
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SHIVALA DAMODAR DASS & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

26. SLP(C)No.9948/2014          NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO. LTD      MS. MANJEET CHAWLA
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SUDHAKAR NARAYAN MANE & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

27. SLP(C)No.9954-9955/2014     CHANDU HENGSU                    MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.9980/2014          GOPI DEVI & ORS                  MR. NITIN KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          THAKUR
                                EX.ENGR.,NATIONAL HIGHWAY &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS.

29. SLP(C)No.10007/2014         THE PRADESH CHAMBERS OF COM.     MS. MRIDULA RAY
    IVA  FRESH-H                &IND.ASS.CH.                     BHARADWAJ
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO RAISE
                                ADDL. GROUNDS AND FILE ADDL.
                                 DOCUMENT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

30. SLP(C).../2013              BRANCH MANAGER,NATIONAL          MR. NITIN KUMAR
    XIA  ADJD-O                 INSU.CO.LTD.                     THAKUR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.22864       MARY VARKEY & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

31. SLP(C).../2014              REKHA SETH & ORS                 MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    IVA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING CC.No.78-79       RAMJI CHOBEY & ORS               DR. KAILASH CHAND
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

32. SLP(C).../2014              SURESH VIDAYSAGAR SINGH          MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
    IX   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                CITICORP. FINANCE INDIA LTD.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2022        & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

33. SLP(C).../2014              RAUNAQ EDUCATION FOUNDATION      M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          AND CO.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2940        STATE OF HARYANA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              RAUNAQ EDUCATION FOUNDATION     M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
    IVB  ADJD-O                 & ANR.                           AND CO.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.1707        STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

34. SLP(C).../2014              MAHAVIR (D) TH. LRS              MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4141        PHOOL WATI(D) TH. LR & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

35. SLP(C).../2014              REENA MISHRA & ORS               MR. NITIN KUMAR
    XVI  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          THAKUR
                                PRABHAWATI AMOGSIDHA BANSODO
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4236        & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

36. SLP(C).../2014              RAM LAGAN MALAKAR                MR. NARESH KUMAR
    XVI  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5033        MANDHAATA PRASAD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

37. SLP(C).../2014              HIRA LAL                         MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5165        BOARD OF REVENUE & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

38. I.A. NO. 1-4 In             G.M.PUTTASWAMYGOWDA(D) BY        MS. E.R. SUMATHY
     &  SLP(C).../2014          HIS LRS
    IVA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5481        NARARATHNAMMA (D) BY HIS
                                LRS.& ORS.
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(C).../2014              K.M.KHADEEJA & ORS               MR. K. RAJEEV
    XIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5515        KRISHNADAS & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     I.A. NO. 1 In               AJITH KUMAR NAIR & ANOTHER      MR. ALEX JOSEPH
      SLP(C)No.9939/2014           .Vs.
    XIA  ADJD-H                 KRISHNADAS & OTHERS
  2ND LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.5680/2014          PRAKASH & ORS                    MR. ASHOK KUMAR
    X    ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          SHARMA
                                THE ASST.DIR.OF CONS.            MR. GARVESH KABRA
  3RD LISTING                   MUZAFFARNAGAR & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              PRAKASH & ORS                   MR. ASHOK KUMAR
    X    ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4607        ASHRAF & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.9104/2014          GULAB SAH & ORS.                 MR. BANKEY BIHARI
    XVI  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

42. SLP(C)No.26139/2005         SANTOKH SINGH                    MR. A.P. MOHANTY
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. BALBIR SINGH
  7TH LISTING                   HARBHAJAN SINGH & ORS.           GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MS. S. JANANI
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY        MR.BINAY KUMAR DAS
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.20148/2011         RAJ KUMARI                       DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.20023-20024/2012   U.NAZARULLA KHAN                 MR. T.G. NARAYANAN
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          NAIR
                                ADMNTOR.UNION TERRI.OF           MR. SANAND
  5TH LISTING                   LAKSHWADEEP & ORS                RAMAKRISHNAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.28802-28803/2012   VA FRIENDSHIP SOLAR PARK         MR. NEERAJ SHEKHAR
    XV   A/N-O                  PVT.LTD. & ANR                   MS. RUCHI KOHLI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.37770/2012         MEENA GHILDIYAL                  MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
    X    A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ROHIT KUMAR
  5TH LISTING                   SUNIL KUMAR GHILDIYAL            SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. T.P.(C)No.1586/2013         NEW WORLD INVES. PVT LTD &       MS.SHWETA GARG
    XVIA A/N-O                  MALA. D. F.LT                    MR. RAMESH BABU M.R.
.Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(Crl.)No.5127/2013       VARINDER SINGH CHAUHAN           DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
    IIB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(C)No.13525/2013         DAYAWATI                         MR. JAYANT MOHAN
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
  4TH LISTING                   RISHI PRAKASH & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(C)No.16801/2013         TIRATH RAM SHARMA (D) THR.       MR. ROHIT KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-H                  LRS.                             SINGH
.Vs.                          MR. VIJAY KUMAR
  4TH LISTING                   M/S CHANDIGARH SALES
                                CORPORATION & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

51. SLP(C)No.18946/2013         MNG.DR.KRISHNA BHAGYA JALA       MS HETU ARORA SETHI
    IVA  A/N-O                  NIGAM LTD&ORS                    MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   K.R.SUDHA REDDY & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)

52. SLP(C)No.19117/2013         NIDHI                            MS.MAYURI
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          RAGHUVANSHI
  2ND LISTING                   RAM KRIPAL SHARMA                DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
                                                                        GUPTA

53. SLP(C)No.29388/2013         THE CHAIRMAN, HPCL & ORS.        MR. SANJAY KAPUR
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. PRASHANT KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   MANJU MISHRA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

54. SLP(C)No.29775-29776/2013   SHEELA DEVI(D) TR.LRS.           MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. PRANAB KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   RAJ KUMARI                       MULLICK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

55. SLP(C)No.30518-30519/2013   SANJAY NARANG                    MS. VANDANA SEHGAL
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. LAKSHMI RAMAN
                                CANTONMENT BOARD, LANDOUR        SINGH
  7TH LISTING                   MUSSOORIE &ORS                   MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

56. SLP(C)No.30541/2013         PEPSU ROAD TRANSPORT CORP.       MR. K.K. MOHAN
    XV   A/N-H                  PATIALA & ANR.
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   PARVINDER SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

57. SLP(C)No.32746/2013         AKULA VEERA VENKATA              MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XIIA A/N-H                  SATYANARAYANA                    GOYAL
.Vs.                          MRS.B.SUNITA RAO
  2ND LISTING                   AKULA DEVI PADMAJA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

58. SLP(C)No.33469/2013         MOHAN SINGH                      MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
                                U.P STATE ROAD TRANSPORT         MR. PRADEEP MISRA
  2ND LISTING                   CORP. & ANR

59. SLP(C)No.33552-33553/2013   MRUGENDRA INDRAVADAN MEHTA &     MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IX   A/N-I                  ORS.                             MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   AHMEDABAD MUN.CORP.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

60. SLP(C)No.33949/2013         SUWARNA YATIN NAIK               MS.APARNA JHA
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIL KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   YATIN LALITKUMAR NAIK
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

61. SLP(C)No.35550/2013         YESHWANT KESHAV PONKSHE          DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  2ND LISTING                   RAVIKANT VISHWANATH PHUTANE      JADHAV
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

62. SLP(C)No.35629/2013         PANAKKAL RAJENDRAN & ANR         MR. T.G. NARAYANAN
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          NAIR
  3RD LISTING                   M SREENIVASAN                    MR. K. RAJEEV
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

63. SLP(C)No.324/2014           KARMI KUMARI & ORS.              MR. ANIRUDH SHARMA
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. S.K. SINHA
  2ND LISTING                   DHARAM RAJ YADAV &  ORS
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.29055/2012         HAJI MALIK GHULAM AHMED SHAH    MR. SUMIT KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-H                  & ANR.                           MS. SUMAN KUKRETY
.Vs.
  6TH LISTING                   JUGAL KISHORE
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.14419-14420/2013   MIRZA QURBAN ALIBAIG            MS. MRIDULA RAY
    XIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  6TH LISTING                   LIC OF INDIA                     MR. ASHOK PANIGRAHI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                                 COURT NO. 11
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE ANIL R. DAVE
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE R.K. AGRAWAL
                         --------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  C.A.No.307/2012             M/S MALORY ESTATE P.LTD.         MR. SANJAY KUMAR
    III                            .Vs.                          VISEN
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. ARVIND KUMAR
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR               SHARMA
                                DIRECTION)

2.  CRLMP.NO.7042/2014 In       NAGPUR DIST.CENTRAL CO-OP        MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
      SLP(Crl.)No.3162/2013     BANK LTD.                        MR. SUDHANSHU
    IIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.
                                (FOR MODIFICATION OF
                                COURT'S ORDER)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

3.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.169/2012 In   RAJAT KANODIA                  MR. VENKITA
      SLP(C)No.32328/2010          .Vs.                          SUBRAMONIAM T.R.
    IVA  ADJD-E                 R.D.CHAUDHARY
 10TH LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

4.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.241/2014 In   M/S NIJINOY TRADING P. LTD     MR. P. SOMA SUNDARAM
      SLP(C)No.32328/2010          .Vs.
    IVA  ADJD                   RAJAT KANODIA PART. M/S
  2ND LISTING                   CLASSIQUE INTER.
[TO BE LISTED ALONGWITH CONMT.PET.(C)NO.169/2012]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

5.  T.P.(C)No.764/2013          SABEENA ABDULLAH & ORS.          MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. P.N. PURI
  5TH LISTING                   SUMANT AKRAM KHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND C/DELAY IN FILING
                                REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

6.  C.A.No.11334/2013           NOOR MOHAMMED                    MR. SARAD KUMAR
    XV   A/N                       .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  3RD LISTING                   JETHANAND & ANR                  MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                (PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT) AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.35697/2013         S.SREEDHAR REDDY & ORS.          MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    XIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  5TH LISTING                   GOVT.OF A.P. & ORS.              MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. D. MAHESH BABU
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.36680/2013         K. MADHUSUDHAN RAO & ORS        MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    XIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  2ND LISTING                   GOVT. OF A.P & ORS               MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. D. MAHESH BABU
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.1134-1135/2014     A.A.F.VIJAY KUMAR & ORS.        MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    XIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  2ND LISTING                   GOVT.OF A.P.& ORS.               MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7931-7932/2014     MUNDURI SRIHARI JAGANNATH       MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    XIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  2ND LISTING                   GOVT. OF A.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                MODIFICATION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

8.  SLP(C)No.39313/2013         MUKHLAL PANDIT                   MR.SHYAMAL KUMAR
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIL K. JHA
  3RD LISTING                   AMAR NATH TIWARY & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)

9.  SLP(C)No.3250/2014          PARVEEN KUMAR                    MRS RANI CHHABRA
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   KARAM SINGH & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

10. SLP(C)No.5249/2014          GHANSHYAM SARDA                  MR. GAURAV  KEJRIWAL
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. VIKAS UPADHYAY
                                M/S SHIV SHANKAR TRADING CO.
  2ND LISTING                   & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.5897/2014          GHANSHYAM SARDA                 MR. GAURAV  KEJRIWAL
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.
                                M/S.SHIV SHANKAR TRADING CO.
  2ND LISTING                   & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SYNOPSIS
                                AND LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8611-8612/2014     JK JUTE MILL MAZDOOR EKTA       MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XIV  A/N-H                  UNION
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S SHIV SHANKAR TRADING CO.
                                & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.6412/2014          GHANSHYAM SARDA                 MR. GAURAV  KEJRIWAL
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.
                                M/S J K JUTE MILLS CO. LTD &
  2ND LISTING                   ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8610/2014          JK JUTE MILL MAZDOOR EKTA       MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XIV  A/N-H                  UNION                            MR. VIKAS UPADHYAY
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S.SHIV SHANKAR TRADING CO.
                                & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(C)No.6355/2014          UPSC                             MS. BINU TAMTA
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M. MAHALAKSHMI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

12. SLP(C)No.7454-7455/2014     S. PRAKASH CHAND JAIN            MR. BALAJI
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SRINIVASAN
                                THE STATE OF TAMIL NADU &
  2ND LISTING                   ANR.ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

13. SLP(C)No.7728-7730/2014     M/S.HIRA POWER & STEEL           MR. PAWANSHREE
    III  A/N-H                  LIMITED                          AGRAWAL
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE COMMR.(APPEALS),CUSTOMS
                                C.EX.& SER.T
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

14. SLP(C).../2011              M/S VARTHAKAKSHEMAM HIRE         MR. E.M.S. ANAM
    IIIA FRESH-O                PURCH.& LES.LD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.18159       C.I.T
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2011              M/S VARTHAKAKSHEMAM HIRE PUR    MR. E.M.S. ANAM
    IIIA FRESH-O                CO.P.LTD.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.18170       C.I.T
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2011              M/S.MULAMOOTTIL LEASING &       MR. E.M.S. ANAM
    IIIA FRESH-O                HIRE PURCH.C.L
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.18315       C.I.T.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2011              M/S VARTHKAKSHEMAM HIRE         MR. E.M.S. ANAM
    IIIA FRESH-O                PURC.& LES.CO.LD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.18316       C.I.T
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2011              M/S VYAPARAVIJAYAM HIRE         MR. E.M.S. ANAM
    IIIA FRESH-O                PURCHASE P.LTD.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.18543       C.I.T.,KERELA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

15. SLP(C).../2013              CIT NEW DELHI                    MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA AND
  1ST LISTING CC.No.17211       SURESH NANDA                     CO.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2013              THE C.I.T.,NEW DELHI            MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA AND
  2ND LISTING CC.No.18444       SURESH NANDA                     CO.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2013              CIT-1,NEW DELHI                 MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA AND
  2ND LISTING CC.No.18644       SURESH NANDA                     CO.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

16. SLP(C).../2014              E.S. JOSE                        MR.HARSHAD V.HAMEED
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                THE COMMISSIONER OF INCOME
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6105        TAX, COCHIN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

17. SLP(C).../2014              SATYENDRA KUMAR                  MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                ARYA PRATINIDHI SABHA LTD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6121        AND ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

18. SLP(C).../2014              E.S. JOSE                        MR.HARSHAD V.HAMEED
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                THE COMMISSIONER OF INCOME
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6124        TAX, COCHIN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              E.S. JOSE                       MR. NEERAJ SHEKHAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX,
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6440        COCHIN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

19. SLP(C).../2014              CIT                              MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6126        M/S GOYAL DRESSES
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

20. SLP(C).../2014              AJAIB SINGH & ORS                MR. VIVEK GUPTA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6142        STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

21. SLP(C).../2014              SANJEEV MATHUR                   MRS RANI CHHABRA
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6145        CIT-XVI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

22. SLP(C).../2014              CIT.DELHI                        MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                M/S KRISHAK BHARATI CO.OP
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6167        LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

23. SLP(C).../2014              COMMISSIONER OF CENTRAL          MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  FRESH-O                EXCISE,LUCKNOW                   PRASAD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6173        M/S.SARJOO SAHAKARI CHINI
                                MILLS LTD.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

24. SLP(C).../2014              UNION OF INDIA AND ORS           MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                M/S MITHILA MALLEABLES PVT
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6176        LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6267        STAR CONSTRUCTION
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

25. SLP(C).../2014              M/S.JAIN HOUSING &               MR. RAGHAVENDRA
    XII  FRESH-O                CONSTRUCTION LTD.                S.SRIVATSA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6180        B.VIJAY VENKTASAMY & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

26. SLP(C).../2014              CIT-XIII                         MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6186        RAJINDER KUMAR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              CIT                             MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6441        SANGAM TOBACCO CO. PVT LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

27. SLP(C).../2014              THE CIT-III, KOLKATA             MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6189        M/S CLASSIC GROWERS LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

28. SLP(C).../2014              UTTARANCHAL PAYJAL NIGAM         MS. RACHANA
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SRIVASTAVA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6190        NARAYAN SINGH BISHT
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

29. SLP(C).../2014              CCE TIRUPATI                     MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6194        M/S LANCO INDUSTRIES LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

30. SLP(C).../2014              C.I.T,BIKANER                    MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                M/S RAJESH KUMAR DINESH
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6199        KUMAR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

31. SLP(C).../2014              RAJNI CONSTRUCTIONS              MRS RANI CHHABRA
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6224        CIT-III
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

32. SLP(C).../2014              CIT RAJKOT-I                     MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6226        M/S B.M & BROTHERS MEGHRAJ
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

33. SLP(C)No.9722/2014          SYNDICATE BANK                   MR. RAJIV NANDA
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SATISH CHANDRA KUMAR & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(C)No.9840/2014          NARESH KUMAR                     MR. S.K. SINHA
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   GANGA RAM & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

35. SLP(C)No.9894/2014          THE STATE OF ARUNACHAL           MR. ANUPAM LAL DAS
    XIV  FRESH-H                PRADESH
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   INTERCORP INDUSTRIES LTD &
                                ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

36. SLP(C)No.9956/2014          MUNICIPAL CORP OF DELHI (N)      MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
    IIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                NORTH DELHI POWER LTD.
  1ST LISTING                   SOCIETY AND ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.10008/2014         M/S ORCHID ASSOCIATES            MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          JADHAV
                                RATNAPRABHA P. RAJESHRIKE &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

38. SLP(C).../2013              D.B. BANDODKAR & SONS PVT        MR. K.V.MOHAN
    IIIA ADJD-O                 LTD.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.20871       ASSTT. COMMISSIONER OF
                                INCOME TAX & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

39. SLP(C)No.3575/2014          RANBIR SINGH                     MR. P.N. PURI
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PALTOO RAM (D) BY LRS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                SUBSTITUTION AND C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SUBSTITUTION APPLN.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.4865/2014          CORPORATION BANK                 MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
    XIV  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   RADHEY SHYAM & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

41. SLP(C)No.7875-7876/2011     UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  2ND LISTING                   I.P.E THOMAS & ORS.              MRS SARLA CHANDRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(C)No.14606/2012         M/S JSC OGCC KAZSTROY            MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    III  A/N-H                  SERVICE                          MRS. KIRTI RENU
.Vs.                          MISHRA
 10TH LISTING                   STATE OF ORISSA & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.20031/2012         ASSOCIATION OF MANAGEMENT        MR. V.
    IIIA A/N-O                  COIMBATORE                       RAMASUBRAMANIAN
.Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
  6TH LISTING                   THE PRESIDENT,K.VELLAKULAM &
                                ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.38073/2012         VIKRAM COLLEGE OF               MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IIIA A/N-O                  ENGINEERING                      MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF T.NADU & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38074-38076/2012   R.TAGORE COLLEGE OF EDUN FO     MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  WOMEN & ANR                      MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE PRESIDENT AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38077-38078/2012   SHEELA CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE     MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  TRUST                            MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRESIDENT & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38079/2012         SUBRANANYA COLLEGE OF ENG.&     MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IIIA A/N-O                  TRCHNOLOGY                       MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF T.NADU TR.SEC.TO
                                GOVT.CHENNAI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38080/2012         M.A.S.SUBBIAH CHETTIAR          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
                                STATE OF T.NADU TR.SEC.TO
  2ND LISTING                   GOVT.CHENNAI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38081/2012         J.J.COLLEGE OF ARTS &           MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IIIA A/N-O                  SCIENCE                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF T.NADU TR.SEC.TO
                                GOVT.CHENNAI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.20032/2012         MAHARAJA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND    MR. V.
    IIIA A/N-O                  SCIENCE                          RAMASUBRAMANIAN
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE PRESIDENT K.VELLUKULAM
                                PANCHAYAT ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND C/DELAY IN REFILING SLP
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38082-38084/2012   MATHAMMAL CHRISTIAN             MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  CHARITABLE TRUST ETC             MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRESIDENT & ORS. ETC.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38085-38088/2012   KEINS TEACHER TRNG.INSTITUTE    MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  & ETC                            MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE PRESIDENT AND ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38089-38090/2012   CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONAL DEV.      MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  TRUST                            MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRESIDENT & ORS. ETC.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38091-38097/2012   PAAVAI POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE      MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  ETC.                             MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRESIDENT & ORS. ETC.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38098-38109/2012   VIVEKANANDA VIDHYA BHAVAAN &    MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  ORS ETC                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF TAMILANDU & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38110/2012         ANGAMMAL EDUCATIONAL TRUST      MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
                                PRESIDENT,K.VELLAKULAM
  2ND LISTING                   PANCHAYAT & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.24707-24716/2013   VIDHYA VIKAS GIRLS HIGHER       MR. PURUSHOTTAM
    IIIA A/N-O                  SEC.SCHOOL                       SHARMA TRIPATHI
.Vs.                          MR. L.K. PANDEY
  2ND LISTING                   PRESIDENT, VARAGOORAMPATTI
                                PANCHAYAT&ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.1800/2013          UTSAV SAFETY SYSTEMS PVT.        M/S. KARANJAWALA &
    XIV  A/N-H                  LTD. & ORS.                      CO.
.Vs.                          MR. GARVESH KABRA
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF H.P. & ORS.             MR. VARINDER KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SHARMA
                                INTERVENTION AND VACATING        MR. VIKASH SINGH
                                STAY AND PERMISSION TO
                                PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     T.P.(C)No.1447/2013         M/S.TONNJES EASTERN SECURITY    MR. SUNIL FERNANDES
    XVIA A/N-O                  TECH P.LTD.                      M/S. KARANJAWALA AND
.Vs.                          CO.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.31442-31443/2013   KUSUM KAPOOR                     MR. MOHIT D. RAM
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SUBRAMONIUM
 10TH LISTING                   DIN DAYAL KAPOOR & ORS.          PRASAD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

46. SLP(C)No.37966-37967/2013   THE CHIEF SECRETARY & ORS.       MS. A. SUMATHI
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJIV TALWAR
  3RD LISTING                   SMT.C.RADHAMANI AMMA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(C)No.1777-1778/2014     B.S.F FAMILY WELFARE SOCIETY     MR. BANKEY BIHARI
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
  3RD LISTING                   MADHUR MITTAL & ORS              MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. DEEPAK GOEL
                                IN FILING SLP AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.1774-1775/2014     TRIVENI FARIDABAD ALLOTTEES     MS. PRERNA MEHTA
    XIV  A/N-O                  ASSN                             MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
.Vs.                          MR. RAVINDRA KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   MADHUR MITTAL & ORS.             MR. GAGAN GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. KUNDAN KUMAR
                                                                 MISHRA
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AS PARTY
                                RESPONDENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              RAKESH KUMAR TREHAN & ORS       MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MEHROTRA
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3185-3186   MADHUR MITTAL & ORS              MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.5230/2014          CENTRAL COUNCIL OF INDIAN        MR.CHIRAG M.SHROFF
    X    A/N-H                  MEDICINE                         MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
.Vs.                          GOYAL
  3RD LISTING                   VED PRAKASH TYAGI & ORS          MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

49. SLP(C)No.8251/2014          M/S GEM GRANITES                 MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ANKUR S.
                                DY. COMMISSIONER BAGALKOT &      KULKARNI
  2ND LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.8466/2014          M/S RAJASHREE GRANITES LTD      MR. BALAJI
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SRINIVASAN
                                KARNATAKA STATE REP BY DY.
  2ND LISTING                   COMM. & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.10814/2006         KALUTA (D) BY LRS. & ORS.       MR. MOHAN PANDEY
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
                                M/S. GREATER ASHOKA LAND
 16TH LISTING                   DEV. CO. PVT.LD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND
                                SUBSTITUTION AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                DOCUMENTS AND C/DELAY IN
                                FILING REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. Crl.A.No.1332/2011          NIRMAL CHOUDHARY                MR. SANTOSH KUMAR
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TRIPATHI
  7TH LISTING                   CAT,PATNA BENCH,PATNA            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.28327/2011         STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.     MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MAYEE
  3RD LISTING                   YOGAJI                           MR. SUDHANSHU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      S.CHOUDHARI
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          --------------------------------

50. SLP(C)No.33465/2013         LEELA CHAUHAN                    PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
  5TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA AND ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND
                                ARGUE IN PERSON AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                 COURT NO. 12
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SUDHANSU JYOTI MUKHOPADHAYA
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE DIPAK MISRA
                         -------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

1.  I.A.NO.4 IN                 KARORA SINGH (D) TH. LRS         MR. T. MAHIPAL
    SLP(C)..../2014             PRITAM KAUR
    IVB  FRESH-O                    .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.1695        ADD.  DIR. CONSOLIDATION OF
                                HOL.PUNJ.&OR
                                (FOR RESTORATION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
       [TO BE LISTED UNDER THE HEADING OF "I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC."]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.13829/2006         STATE OF ORISSA AND ORS.         MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  9TH LISTING                   NANDA KISHORE DAS (DEAD)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND
                                SUBSTITUTION AND SETTING
                                ASIDE AN ABATEMENT AND C/
                                DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND C/
                                DELAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.19033/2006         STATE OF ORISSA & ORS           MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   DAITARY ROUT                     MR. PARMANAND GAUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.19287/2006         STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.          MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   KISHORE ROUT & ORS.              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

3.  SLP(C)No.30573/2012         STATE OF KARNATAKA TR.SEC.       MS. ANITHA SHENOY
    IVA  A/N-I                  HSG.& URB.&ANR                   M/S. KHAITAN AND CO.
.Vs.                          MR. N. GANPATHY
  8TH LISTING                   VASAVADATTA CEMENT & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

4.  T.P.(C)No.1105/2013         MEENAKSHI                        MR. SUDHIR NAAGAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. SUSMITA LAL
  4TH LISTING                   GAUTAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

5.  T.P.(C)No.1510/2013         PEARLY RAJATHY                   MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.P.RAMESH
  5TH LISTING                   B. SRIRAMBABU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.7475/2013       SULOCHANA JANARDHAN TAYWADE      MR. S. RAVI SHANKAR
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
  4TH LISTING                   JANARDHAN TAYWADE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.10168/2013      VINEET MALHOTRA & ORS            MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR       MAYEE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

8.  T.P.(Crl.)No.121/2014       SHAHEEN                          MR. PURUSHOTTAM
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SHARMA TRIPATHI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
                                DIRECTIONS AND STAY)

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.1115/2014       SOWMYA M.HEGDE                   MR. NARENDRA KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJEEV SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   SUBRAMANYA UPADHYAYA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.1255/2014       SOWMYA M. HEGDE                 MR. NARENDRA KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJEEV SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   NAGARAJA UPADHYAYA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

10. SLP(C)No.4943/2014          TAIPEN TRADERS LTD.& ANR         MR. ASHOK K. MAHAJAN
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NIKHIL JAIN
                                M/S BHAWANI COLD STORAGE &
  4TH LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

11. W.P.(C)No.308/2014          MRS X & MRS Y                    MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR  AND
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. T.P.(C)No.527/2014          SAU MAYA RAJESH JAISWAL          MR.DEEPAK ANAND
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAJESH KISHION JAISWAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. T.P.(C)No.530/2014          REKHA DEVI                       MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SANTOSH KUMAR & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

14. T.P.(C)No.533/2014          UOI                              MS. SUSHMA SURI
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   HARISH & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

15. T.P.(C)No.534/2014          SANGEETA KHUBNANI @ MUSKAAN      MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                JUMANANI                         GUPTA-II
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ROCKY KUMAR @ RAVI KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

16. T.P.(C)No.538/2014          MONIKA ARORA                     MR. RITESH KHATRI
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SANJAY ARORA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

17. T.P.(C)No.539/2014          RAKHI                            MS. SHALU SHARMA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   BIJENDER @ AJAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

18. SLP(Crl.)No.1275/2014       BILAL                            MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
                                THE STATE(GOVT. OF NCT) OF
  1ST LISTING                   DELHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

19. SLP(Crl.)No.2845/2014       MAYANK PATHAK                    DR. KAILASH CHAND
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. AFTAB ALI KHAN
                                THE STATE (GOVT. OF NCT OF
  1ST LISTING                   DELHI) & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND STAY OF ARREST)

20. SLP(Crl.)No.2975/2014       RAJAT DUA                        MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. ASHWANI BHARDWAJ
                                STATE OF UTTAR PRADESH &
  1ST LISTING                   ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)

21. SLP(Crl.)No.3041/2014       RAMESHWAR CHOUDHARY              MR.DINESH CHANDRA
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          PANDEY
  1ST LISTING                   THE STATE OF BIHAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

22. SLP(Crl.)No.3147/2014       BRAHMA KUMAR                     DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          GUPTA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND BAIL)

23. SLP(Crl.)No.3153/2014       AJIT KUMAR, SON OF ANUP LAL      MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-F                YADAV                            SINHA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   THE STATE OF BIHAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

24. SLP(C).../2014              A.DEVI                           MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4004        B.UMAPATHY
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

25. SLP(C).../2014              SURINDER SINGH                   MR. S.K.
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHATTACHARYA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6129        GURMEET KAUR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

26. SLP(C).../2014              P.Y. JAITHKUMAR                  MRS LALITA KAUSHIK
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6130        GENERAL MANAGER & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

27. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR.           MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          CHHABRA
                                SHAUNK LARI ALIAS SHAUKAT
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6140        ALI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

28. SLP(C).../2014              KERALA STATE CO-OP.EMPL.         MR. P.V. DINESH
    XV   FRESH-O                PENSION BOARD.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6161-6164   SASIDHARAN M.K. & ORS.ETC.
                                WITH I.A.1-4(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.10274/2014         THE KERALA STATE COOP. EMP.     MR. P.V. DINESH
    XV   FRESH-H                PENSION BOA.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   C.M RAMANUNNY & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              THE KERALA STATE COOP. EMP.     MR. P.V. DINESH
    XV   FRESH-O                PENSION BO.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6436        NAZAR K.M & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              KERALA STATE COOP. EMPLOYEES    MR. P.V. DINESH
    XV   FRESH-O                PENSION BRD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6513        P. SASIKUMAR & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.10442/2014         KERALA STATE CO-OP EMPLOYEES    MR. P.V. DINESH
    XV   FRESH-H                PENSION BRD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SATHEESH BABU V.P. & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. C.D. SINGH
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6172        UDAI BHAN MISHRA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

30. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SANJAY MAHESH SHAH               MR. VIMAL CHANDRA S.
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          DAVE
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7892     STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS
                                WITH CRLMP. 7892/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

31. SLP(Crl.).../2014           VALLAPU REDDY NARVOTHAM          MRS.D. BHARATHI
    II   FRESH-O                REDDY & ORS                      REDDY
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7947     STATE OF A.P & ANR
                                WITH CRLMP. 7947/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

32. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SASIDHARAN                       MS. USHA NANDINI.V
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8077     STATE OF KERALA
                                WITH CRLMP. 8077/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SANTOSH SHRIVAS                  MR. D.N. GOBURDHAN
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8311     STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                WITH CRLMP. 8311/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

34. SLP(C)No.9554/2014          M/S SAI ESTATES  & ANR           MR. ANANGA
    XIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHATTACHARYYA
                                THE GRETAER VISAKHAPATNAM M.
  1ST LISTING                   COR. & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.9848/2014          DIR.GEN.,SPORTS AUTHORITY OF     MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
    IX   FRESH-H                GUJ.& ORS.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   JIVANBHAI Z.GHANGHAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

36. SLP(C)No.9937/2014          JASPAL SINGH WALIA               MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   NARINDERJIT KAUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

37. SLP(C)No.9950/2014          FIRM HARVINDER KUMAR GURJIT      MR. SUBHASISH
    IVB  FRESH-H                SINGH & ANR                      BHOWMICK
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SUNIL KUMAR GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

38. SLP(C)No.9973/2014          RAVI AHUJA                       MR. SHAIL KUMAR
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          DWIVEDI
  1ST LISTING                   RAJEEV KUMAR & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

39. SLP(C).../2013              SUNIL DATTA                      MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.21221       U.O.I & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

40. SLP(Crl.)No.2325/2014       BASANT SINGH BAGHEL              DR. KAILASH CHAND
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)

41. SLP(Crl.)No.2394/2014       SANJEEV KUMAR                    MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    II   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. ANIL KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

42. SLP(C).../2014              DR.S.RAVICHANDRAN                MR.ARAVINDH S.
    XII  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4870        DR.PARIJA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

43. SLP(C).../2014              U.O.I.& ORS.                     MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4929        BRAHM JEET SINGH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              GOVT. OF NCT OF DELHI & ORS     MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5279        RAVINDER PAL
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              GOVT. OF NCT OF DELHI & ORS.    MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6286        RAJU PUNIA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

44. T.P.(C)No.291/2005          SEEMA                            MR. BALRAJ DEWAN
    XVIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
 34TH LISTING                   ASHWANI KUMAR                    MR. ARUNESHWAR GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE           MR. ANIL K. JHA
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND         MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                OFFICE REPORT)                   MR. B. KRISHNA
                                                                 PRASAD
                                                                 MR. GOPAL SINGH
                                                                 MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                                                 MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
                                                                 MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                                                 MR. TARA CHANDRA
                                                                 SHARMA
                                                                 MR. K.R. SASIPRABHU
                                                                 MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                                                 MR. V.G. PRAGASAM
                                                                 MR. ASHOK KUMAR
                                                                 SINGH
                                                                 MRS.D. BHARATHI
                                                                 REDDY
                                                                 MR.KHWAIRAKPAM NOBIN
                                                                 SINGH
                                                                 MRS. NANDINI GORE
                                                                 MR. ANIL SHRIVASTAV
                                                                 MR. SANJAY R. HEGDE
                                                                 MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
                                                                 MR. R. NEDUMARAN
                                                                 MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                                                 MR. SURESH CHANDRA
                                                                 TRIPATHY
                                                                 M/S CORPORATE LAW
                                                                 GROUP
                                                                 MR. RAJESH
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                                                 MR. JATINDER KUMAR
                                                                 BHATIA
                                                                 MR. AJAY SHARMA
                                                                 MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                                                 MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
                                                                 MR. P.V. DINESH
                                                                 MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
                                                                 MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
                                                                 MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
                                                                 MR. BALAJI
                                                                 SRINIVASAN
                                                                 MR. B.BALAJI
                                                                 MR. MISHRA SAURABH
                                                                 MS. G. INDIRA
                                                                 MR. H.CHANDRA SEKHAR
                                                                 MR. RANJIT
                                                                 KUMAR,SR.ADV.(A.C.)

45. SLP(Crl.)No.10494/2010      NIBHA KUMARI                     MR. S.K. SINHA
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
  5TH LISTING                   DHANANJAY SINGH & ORS.           MR. KRISHNANAND
                                                                        PANDEYA

46. SLP(C)No.29201/2011         RAJU SAHA & ORS.                 MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MRS V.D. KHANNA
                                SHAMBHU NATH (D) THR.LRS. &
  5TH LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(C)No.34034/2011         BAHADUR                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          JADHAV
  3RD LISTING                   HARI PRAKASH JOSHI ORS           DR. KAILASH CHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.1078-1079/2012     REKHA                            MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. A.VENAYAGAM
 10TH LISTING                   RAJESH SURANA                    BALAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(C)No.6805-6806/2012     S.V.S.RAMESH KUMAR               MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN
  7TH LISTING                   M.SIVAJI & ORS.                  KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(C)No.32157/2012         BALESHWAR RAI & ORS.             MR. KAMLENDRA MISHRA
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. SHREEKANT N.
  3RD LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            TERDAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. T.P.(Crl.)No.287/2013       NIPA MANISH BADYANI              MR. O.P. BHADANI
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. CHANDAN KUMAR
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ANR       RAI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

52. T.P.(C)No.1516/2013         SHWETA GARG                      MR. AMARJIT SINGH
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BEDI
  3RD LISTING                   DAKSHMITTAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

53. T.P.(C)No.1521/2013         GANGAJALA NAROJU                 MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NARESH KUMAR
                                RAJASHEKAR RAMCHANDRAM
  6TH LISTING                   NAROJU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

54. T.P.(C)No.1541/2013         ANITA                            MR. RAJIV RANJAN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DWIVEDI
  3RD LISTING                   RAJNEESH KUMAR JHA               MS. MANJU JETLEY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

55. T.P.(C)No.1918/2013         APNEET KAUR GHAI                 MS. MRIDULA RAY
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  3RD LISTING                   ALBERT BARETTO                   MR. RAMESH BABU M.R.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

56. SLP(Crl.)No.6001/2013       CHOI GIL HO                      MR. S. GOWTHAMAN
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.SENTHIL
  7TH LISTING                   KIM JAE HO  & ORS.               JAGADEESAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. B. KRISHNA
                                                                 PRASAD
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MR. M. YOGESH KANNA

57. C.A.No.6089-6090/2013       SUKHWANT SINGH                   MR. PREM SUNDER JHA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJINDER MATHUR
  2ND LISTING                   ADESH PRATAP SINGH KAIRON
                                (PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT) AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

58. SLP(Crl.)No.7697/2013       TULSI PARON                      M/S MAP AND CO    II   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHOK PANIGRAHI
  5TH LISTING                   OLOM PARON
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

59. SLP(Crl.)No.8329/2013       SONU @ MANISH KUMAR              MR. AMIT SHARMA
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.8002/2013       RAJU @ RAJ KUMAR                MR. GARVESH KABRA
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJIV NANDA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

60. SLP(C)No.31562/2013         J.S GROVER & ANR                 MR. SIDDHARTH SINGLA
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. RISHI KESH
  5TH LISTING                   RITU SAXENA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND
                                DIRECTIONS AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.33983/2013         J.S.GROVER & ANR.               MR. SIDDHARTH SINGLA
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RISHI KESH
                                G.E.CAPITAL SERVICES INDIA &     MR. PRADEEP KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              BAKSHI
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

61. T.P.(Crl.)No.37-38/2014     NARENDRA BHUTANI                 MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
    XVIA A/N-I                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   ANJALI BHUTANI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

62. SLP(C)No.1561/2014          SEEMA MEHRA                      MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. INDRA SAWHNEY
  2ND LISTING                   VINOD THAPAR & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

63. SLP(C)No.6547-6548/2014     UOI AND ORS                      MR. B. KRISHNA
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                INSP.GD (MAHILA) BILJU A.T.      MRS.REKHA PALLI
  2ND LISTING                   AND ORS.ETC
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(Crl.)No.1173/2008       SHAMA YASMIN                    MR. VISHNU SHARMA
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL SINGH
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ANR.            MR. PREM SUNDER JHA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.2318-2319/2009   SHAMA YASMIN                   MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. PREM SUNDER JHA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND STAY AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

202. SLP(C)No.9898/2010          LOONKARAN GANDHI(D) TR.LR.      MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IX   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
 17TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO BRING
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203.REFERENCE U/A 317(1)1/2011  IN RE:                           BY POST
      IIIA ADJD-O               "B.S.LALLI, C.E.O., PRASAR       MR. K.K. MOHAN
   10TH LISTING                  BHARTI"                         MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                 (WITH APPLN. ON BEHALF OF       MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                  THE RESPONDENT FOR INITIATING  NAIR
                                  PROSECUTION U/S 195 & 340 OF   ATTORNEY GENERAL
                                  CR.P.C. AND OFFICE REPORT)     INDIA
                                  (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(Crl.)No.778/2012        HARINARAYAN G. BAJAJ            MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. ARTI SINGH
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.6725-6727/2011   HARINARAYAN G BAJAJ            MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. ARTI SINGH
                                STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR       MS. ASHA GOPALAN
  5TH LISTING                   ETC.ETC.                         MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(C)No.37870/2012         SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER,A.P.    MR. G.N.REDDY
    XIIA A/N-I                  & ORS.                           MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
.Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   T.SRINIVAS RAO AND ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          FRESH MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -------------------------

64. SLP(C).../2014              RAM ASRA                         PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                PUNJAB EDUCATION SCHOOL EDU.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4714        BOARD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND PERMISSION
                                TO APPEAR AND ARGUE IN
                                PERSON)
                                 COURT NO. 13
                         HON'BLE MRS.JUSTICE RANJANA PRAKASH DESAI
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE MADAN B. LOKUR
                         ----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

1.  SLP(Crl.)No.8951/2013       SUBHASH ASAR                     MR. JAYESH KANAKSINH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          ASHAR
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR       MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MAYEE
                                CANCELLATION OF                  MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL)
[TO BE LISTED HIGH ON BOARD]
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

2.  I.A. NO. 4 In               SANJIB KARMAKAR                  MR. RAUF RAHIM
      C.A.No.5508/2012             .Vs.                          MR. AVIJIT
    XIV  ADJD-O                 SAMPA  KARMAKAR                  BHATTACHARJEE
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR GRANT OF MAINTENANCE
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

3.  I.A. NO. 3-4 In             SRI PRADIP DAS                   MR. PREM SUNDER JHA
      SLP(C)No.35695-35696/2013      .Vs.                          MR. CHANDAN KUMAR
    XVI  MS-E                   AMAL KUMAR GHOSH & ORS.          RAI
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

4.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.232-233/2014 In   AMAL KUMAR GHOSH & ORS     MR. CHANDAN KUMAR
      SLP(C)No.35695-35696/2013      .Vs.                          RAI
    XVI  MS-E                   PRADIP DAS
  1ST LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
[TO BE LISTED ALONGWITH I.A.NOS.3-4 IN SLP(C)NO.35695-35696/2013]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

5.  SLP(C)No.1698-1699/2012     BHAVANAMMA (D) THR.LR.           MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJEEV SINGH
  4TH LISTING                   V.N.DONGARE & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(C)No.24904/2012         NISVARTH RESIDENTS WELF.         MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    IVA  A/N-H                  ASSN.& ORS.                      MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
.Vs.                          MR. ARJUN GARG
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.31456/2012         AARTI                            MS. MANIKA TRIPATHY
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PANDEY(SCLSC)
  3RD LISTING                   ARUNA GAUTAM & ORS.              MR. RAHUL KAUSHIK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.6873/2013       SATHIYAMOORTHY & ORS.            MR. S. GOWTHAMAN
    IIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                STATE REP. BY INSPECTOR OF
  3RD LISTING                   POLICE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP)

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.10368/2013      PAWAN KUMAR GARG                 MR. ANUPAM LAL DAS
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. C.K. SASI
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

10. T.P.(C)No.30/2014           KIRAN                            MR. SARAD KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  3RD LISTING                   MOHANLAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

11. T.P.(C)No.179/2014          SUSHEELA BENIWAL                 MR. SUBRAMONIUM
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   CHANDRA PRATAP SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

12. SLP(Crl.)No.695/2014        MASTER SATYA (CORPUS) & ANR      MS. TULIKA PRAKASH
    II   A/N-I                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UP & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

13. SLP(Crl.)No.1330/2014       NEELAM CHATURVEDI                MR. PRAVEEN JAIN
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. SATYAPAL KHUSHAL
                                STATE OF UT CHANDIGARH &         CHAND PASI
  4TH LISTING                   ORS.                             MR. ANIL K. CHOPRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.1889/2014       SHAMBHU KUMAR                    MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.2443/2014       BIMLESH                          MR. K.K. MANI
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY OF
                                ARREST)

16. SLP(C)No.8300/2014          DEVINDER KUMAR                   MR. ANUPAM LAL DAS
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   NACHHATTAR SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

17. SLP(C)No.30555/2013         PRAVEEN SINGH RAMAKANT           MR. ASHOK MATHUR
    XI   FRESH-O                BHADAURIYA                       MR. SANJAY KUMAR
.Vs.                          TYAGI
  1ST LISTING                   NEELAM PRAVEEN SINGH
                                BHADAURIYA

18. T.P.(Crl.)No.147/2014       SWARNIM                          MR. K. RAJEEV
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   NAVRAJ KUMAR & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

19. SLP(Crl.)No.2840/2014       ROOP SINGH @ PAPPU & ANR.        MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. NITIN BHARDWAJ
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

20. SLP(Crl.)No.2903/2014       PATEL PRAFULKUMAR MANUBHAI       MR. NIRNIMESH DUBE
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. PURVISH JITENDRA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ANR           MALKAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

21. SLP(Crl.)No.3028/2014       PARAMJIT SINGH & ANR.            MR. SUBHASISH
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

22. SLP(Crl.)No.3060/2014       PRADEEP D AILANI                 M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BALAJI AND CO.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS
                                (FOR EX-PARTE STAY AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND OFFICE REPORT)

23. SLP(Crl.)No.3144/2014       ANSAR NAJIR KHATIK               MR. NIRAJ GUPTA
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

24. SLP(Crl.)No.3145/2014       BALWINDER SINGH @ BILLU          MS. SHALU SHARMA
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND BAIL)

25. SLP(Crl.)No.3151/2014       ABHAY SINGH                      MR.SUDHANSU PALO
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

26. SLP(Crl.)No.3152/2014       KAMAL MEHRA                      MR. SANJEEV AGARWAL
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

27. SLP(C).../2014              RAVINDRA HARSHAD PARMAR          MR. RAVINDRA
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          KESHAVRAO ADSURE
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6144        DIMPLE RAVINDRA PARMAR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              RAVINDRA HARSHAD PARMAR         MR. RAVINDRA
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          KESHAVRAO ADSURE
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6291        DIMPLE RAVINDRA KUMAR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

28. SLP(C).../2014              SATISH KR.GOEL                   MR. BHARAT BHUSHAN
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                DY.COMMNR.CUM ESTATE
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6188        OFFICER,CHANDIGARH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

29. SLP(C).../2014              AMBASSADOR PALLAVA               MS HETU ARORA SETHI
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6202        STATE OF TAMILNADU & ORS
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C).../2014              GODAVARI GOPAL                   MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6204        STATE OF A.P & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              M.S.S RAVI BABU                 MR. C.S.N. MOHAN RAO
    XIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6248        STATE OF A.P & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

31. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAM SWAROOP PATHAK               MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7808     THE STATE OF UP AND ANR
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP)

32. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SADHNA KUKRATEE                  MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7912     RAHUL KUMAR GOEL
                                WITH CRLMP. 7912/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

33. SLP(Crl.).../2014           NAVEED MASIH                     MR. SANJAY JAIN
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8230     STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR
                                WITH CRLMP. 8230/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

34. SLP(Crl.).../2014           VEERPAL KAUR                     MR. UGRA SHANKAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.8307     STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR.
                                WITH CRLMP. 8307/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

35. SLP(C)No.9947/2014          SANT RAM (D) THR.LRS.            MR. SATYAPAL KHUSHAL
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          CHAND PASI
  1ST LISTING                   JOGINDER KAUR AND ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND IMPLEADMENT AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

36. T.P.(C)No.504/2014          PRIYA SRIDHAR                    MR. GOPAL BALWANT
    XVIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          SATHE
  2ND LISTING                   V. SRIDHAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)

37. SLP(Crl.)No.1351/2014       SUGANCHAND @ SUGGA & ANR         MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

38. SLP(Crl.)No.2227/2014       DEVA RAM                         MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    II   ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          DR. KAILASH CHAND
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND PERMISSION TO
                                PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND COMPOUNDING THE
                                OFFENCE)

39. SLP(C).../2014              LIC OF INDIA & ORS               MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.5306        HAFIZUDDIN AHMED
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.9008/2014          THUMU VENKATA NARAYANA & ORS     MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    XIIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          BALAN
                                KURUMOJU NARASIMHA CHARY &
  2ND LISTING                   ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

41. SLP(Crl.)No.7349/2008       STATE OF KERALA                  MR. JOGY SCARIA
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR.SENTHIL
  4TH LISTING                   SHABU                            JAGADEESAN
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.8101/2008       STATE OF KERALA                 MR. JOGY SCARIA
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ROMY CHACKO
  2ND LISTING                   SIJO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(C)No.26322-26323/2009   UNION OF INDIA & ANR.            MR. B. KRISHNA
    XIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  4TH LISTING                   K.SUDAMA                         MS.ANU GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.6086/2010          SECUNDERABAD CANTONMENT         MR. GOPAL SINGH
    XIIA A/N-O                  BOARD                            MR. LAKSHMI RAMAN
.Vs.                          SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   K. SUDHAMA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.12811-12812/2010   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    XIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. T. KANAKA DURGA
  2ND LISTING                   K.SUDHAMA & ORS.                 MS.ANU GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN FILING PROCESS FEE AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.23932/2011         SUSHIL HEMBRAM & ANR.            MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    XVII A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
  5TH LISTING                   SATYA MARANDI & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. W.P.(C)No.124/2012          ADVAIT FOUNDATION & ANR          MR. AMIT SHARMA
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. ARVIND KUMAR
                                                                 SHARMA

45. SLP(Crl.)No.7145/2012       S.NAGENDRAN                      MR. SURESHAN P    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   VEERARAGHAVAN & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

46. SLP(Crl.)No.8254/2012       YOGENDRA YADAV & ORS.            MR. BANKEY BIHARI
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ANR         MR. ANIL K. JHA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. AFTAB ALI KHAN
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(Crl.)No.8795/2012       MANOHAR SINGH                    MR. DUSHYANT
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PARASHAR
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P. & ANR.             MR. C.D. SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY)        MR. S.K. SABHARWAL

48. SLP(C)No.11894/2012         VRASHABH PRASAD JAIN             MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. NIRNIMESH DUBE
 11TH LISTING                   VISITOR & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(C)No.13977/2012         HARYANA STATE INDUSL.&           MR. RAVINDRA BANA
    IVB  A/N-I                  INFRS.DEV.COR.&AN                MR. B.K.SATIJA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S J.W.M FOOTWEAR P.LTD.&
                                ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(C)No.18042/2012         BAIJ NATH SINGH                  MR. S.K. VERMA
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. M.R. SHAMSHAD
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(C)No.22205/2012         STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.           MR. SIBO SANKAR
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  6TH LISTING                   JITAMITRA SAHU & ORS.            MR. BHARAT SANGAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

52. SLP(C)No.23292/2012         DAYANAND MAHTO                   MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

53. SLP(C)No.26104/2012         GEN SEC.COAL WASHERIES           MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
    XV   A/N-I                  WORKERS UNION                    MR. ANUPAM LAL DAS
.Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   EMP.IN.REL.MGT.OF DUGDA COAL
                                WASHERY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

54. SLP(C)No.27203-27205/2012   MANIK CHANDRA SASMAL AND         MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
    XVI  A/N-H                  ORS.                             MR. ROHIT SINGH
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RABINDRA NATH DE
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

55. SLP(C)No.28947/2012         SANTO KUMAR                      MR. SUBHRO SANYAL
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. NAVIN PRAKASH
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI

56. CONMT.PET.(C)No.369/2013 In   DALIP SINGH                    MR. M.C. DHINGRA
      SLP(C)No.21995/2011          .Vs.                          MS. PROMILA
    XIV  A/N-D                  P.C.KAPOOR & ANR
  4TH LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

57. SLP(C)No.512-513/2013       KURUKSHETRA UNIVERSITY           MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SATYENDRA KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   JAI KISHAN & ORS.                MR. GAGAN GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

58. T.P.(C)No.1056/2013         U.O.I.& ORS.                     MR. B. KRISHNA
    XVIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   SADANAND SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

59. SLP(C)No.1279/2013          CHIKOTRA KHORE PANI BACHAV       MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   A/N-H                  KRUTI SAMITI                     JADHAV
.Vs.                          MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
  4TH LISTING                   THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA &       MAYEE
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

60. SLP(C)No.5902-5903/2013     TAPAS KUMAR SAMANTA              MR. DHARAM BIR RAJ
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          VOHRA
  3RD LISTING                   SARBANI SEN & ANR.               MS. NAMITA CHOUDHARY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)

61. SLP(C)No.14560/2013         U.O.I. & ORS.                    MR. B. KRISHNA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   TZUWAR CLAN & ORS.               MR. PRAVIR CHOUDHARY

62. SLP(C)No.17101/2013         COMMISSIONER, CORP. OF           MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
    XII  A/N-H                  CHENNAI                          MS. RADHA RANGASWAMY
.Vs.                          MR. V. BALACHANDRAN
  9TH LISTING                   M/S TAMIL NADU CRICKET           MR. B.BALAJI
                                ASSOCIATION & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

63. SLP(C)No.18534/2013         ROSY SINGH                       MR. NITIN BHARDWAJ
    IVA  A/N-K                     .Vs.                          MR. D.N. GOBURDHAN
  5TH LISTING                   AJAY PAL SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

64. SLP(C)No.31012/2013         SAILENDRA SINGH                  MRS SARLA CHANDRA
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ARUN K. SINHA
  4TH LISTING                   RABINDRA SINGH & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

65. SLP(Crl.)No.476/2014        ASHOK KUMAR                      MR. ABHISHEK GUPTA
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

66. SLP(C)No.31947/2013         M/S TARDEO PROPERTIES P.LTD.     MR. ARJUN GARG
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
 10TH LISTING                   ISHAWATI  SANGH & ORS            MR. ASHOK K. MAHAJAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. MEERA MATHUR
                                RELIEF)
[TO BE LISTED AT THE END OF THE BOARD]

67. SLP(Crl.)No.282/2014        KAMLENDRA SINH                   MR. PREM PRAKASH
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S. KHAITAN AND CO.
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
[TO BE LISTED AT THE END OF THE BOARD]
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.6414/2006          SHREE VAIBHAV COOP.HOUSING      MR. NARESH KUMAR
    IX   A/N-H                  SOCIETY                          MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
.Vs.                          MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
 19TH LISTING                   OM SAI CHHAYA COOP.HOUSING
                                SOC.LTD.&ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MAYEE
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.26784-26785/2008   RAVINDER KAUR                   MRS MANIK
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          KARANJAWALA
  9TH LISTING                   MAN SINGH & ORS.                 MR. ANUPAM LAL DAS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. PRAGYA BAGHEL
                                SUBSTITUTION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.29170/2008         FOOD CORP.OF INDIA & ORS.       DR. MEERA AGARWAL
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
                                HARINAGAR SUGAR MILLS LTD. &
 10TH LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.17933/2009         UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MS. SUSHMA SURI
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   HARINAGAR SUGAR MILLS LTD.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

204. SLP(Crl.)No.6054/2012       KRISHNA MADHAB SINGH AND        MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    IIB  A/N-I                  ANR.                             MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
.Vs.                          MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
 13TH LISTING                   ANJALI SINGH (RAY) &  ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND STAY OF
                                ARREST AND PERMISSION TO
                                BRING ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(C)No.40051-40054/2012   P.P.ALPHONSA                    MS. MEENA C.R.
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RAMESH BABU M.R.
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                                 COURT NO. 14
                         HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE JAGDISH SINGH KHEHAR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE M.Y. EQBAL
                         ------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 3 In               BIHAR PRADESH COLL. MAZDOOR      MS. SUMITA HAZARIKA
      W.P.(C)No.417/1989        CON & ANR.                       MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   U.O.I. & ANR.
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

2.  I.A. NO. 4 In               DODDAMUNIYAPPA                   MR. P.R. RAMASESH
      C.A.No.7141/2008             .Vs.                          MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  FRESH-O                MUNISWAMY & ORS.
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

3.  I.A. NO. 1 In               KALO-BALA MALAKAR                MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
      C.A.No.7309/2009             .Vs.                          MR.JITENDRA KUMAR
    XVI  FRESH-O                SASANKA SEKHAR MALAKAR &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS.
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

4.  I.A. NO. 35-51 In           M/S GALADA POWER &               MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
      C.A.No.8884-8900/2010     TELECOMUN.LTD.                   MR. M.K. DUA
    XVII ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   UNITED INDIA INSURNCE CO
                                LTD.& ANR.
                                (FOR STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)     GOYAL

5.  CRLMP.NO.3567/2014 In       KAMAL CHOWDHURY                  MR.M.P.JHA
      SLP(Crl.)No.7752/2011        .Vs.                          MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
    IIB  A/N-O                  STATE OF WEST BENGAL
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

6.  I.A. NO. 4 In               M/S MARUTI VIKAS ENTERPRISES     MR. JAY SAVLA
      C.A.No.8069/2011             .Vs.                          MS. BINA GUPTA
    IX   FRESH-O                JITENDRA NARAYANBHAI PATEL @
  1ST LISTING                   POKAR & ANR
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

7.  I.A.NO.2 IN                 UNION OF INDIA & ANR.            MR. D.S. MAHRA
    SLP(C)No.10023/2011            .Vs.                          MR. GAUTAM NARAYA
    IVA  FRESH-O                INDUST.CREDIT & INV.CORP.OF      MR. R.N. KESHWANI
  1ST LISTING                   INDIA & ORS.                     MRS.D. BHARATHI
                                (FOR MODIFICATION/CLARIFICATION  REDDY
                                OF COURT'S ORDER DT. 9.7.2013    DR. SUSHIL BALWAD
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MS. SHILPA SINGH
                                                                 MR.V.K.BIJU
      WITH
     I.A. NO. 13-16 In           BGML EMP.SUPERVISORS & OFFR.
      SLP(C)No.32230-32233/2010   U.FORUM&ORS                    MR. GAUTAM NARAYA
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. R.N. KESHWANI
  1ST LISTING                   B.E.M.L.LIMITED & ORS.           MR. S.N. BHAT
                                (FOR MODIFICATION/CLARIFICATION  MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                OF COURT'S ORDER DT. 9.7.2013    MRS.D. BHARATHI
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               REDDY
                                                                 MR. A. RAGHUNATH
                                                                 MS. SHILPA SINGH

8.  SLP(C)No.5163-5164/2014     KAMLA SINGH                      S.USHA REDDY
    XIV                            .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   NORTH DELHI MUNICIPAL CORP.
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR
                                DIRECTION)

9.  SLP(C)No.7000/2014          MALLAPPASHETTI                   MS. E.R. SUMATHY
    IVA                            .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   INDRA
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR
                                DIRECTION)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

10. T.P.(C)No.524/2014          PRITI SINGHAL                    MS. A.
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SUMATHI(SCLSC)
  1ST LISTING                   SANJIV JINDAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. T.P.(C)No.525/2014          SHUBHANGI THUKRAL                MR. S.S. JAUHAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   DEVINDER THUKRAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. SLP(C).../2014              YASH PAL MANGLA                  MR. ABHAY KUMAR
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                BD.OF DIRS.,MALWA GRAMIN
  1ST LISTING CC.No.2596        BANK & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

13. SLP(C).../2014              SHAHIDA KHATOON & ANR            MS. BHARTI TYAGI
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.3271        LIC OF INDIA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

14. SLP(C).../2014              AHBAB EDUCATION SOC.             MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
    IX   FRESH-O                YAVATMAL & ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.3768        FARIDA KHAN GULAB KHAN & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

15. SLP(C).../2014              UNIVERSAL SKIN IMPEX PVT.        MR. MOHIT D. RAM
    IX   FRESH-O                LTD                              MS. SHARMILA
.Vs.                          UPADHYAY
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5642        G.M. BELL HEALTH CARE PVT.
                                LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

16. SLP(C).../2014              C. PRAKASH & ANR                 MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. HIMANSHU MUNSHI
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5972-5973   INDIAN BANK
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

17. SLP(C).../2014              SAVANKUMAR S/O                   MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   FRESH-O                JAGDISHCHANDRA MANDWAL           JADHAV
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6091        THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA &
                                ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

18. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF M.P.& ORS               MR. C.D. SINGH
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6103        HARBANS KUMARI & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

19. SLP(C).../2014              CPL MOTORS PVT LTD               MS. MADHUSMITA BORA
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6108        ANUP KUMAR & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

20. SLP(C).../2014              HARIHAR                          MR. P.N. PURI
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6111        RAGHUNATH & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

21. SLP(C).../2014              PRANAYA KUMAR MOHAPATRA          MR. PARMANAND GAUR
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6114        STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

22. SLP(C).../2014              RANGANATHAN & ORS                MRS. PRABHA SWAMI
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6127        SARASWATHI & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

23. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.        MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6168        MALLESH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

24. SLP(C).../2014              RAJ RANI GULATI (D) THR.LRS.     MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
                                MINERAL & METAL TRADING
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6171        CORP.LTD.& ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

25. SLP(C).../2014              NASEEM KHAN                      MR. SYED MEHDI IMAM
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6177        STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

26. SLP(C).../2014              P.P.VERMA                        MR. S.K. VERMA
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                CHIEF SECY. GOVT. OF NCT OF
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6219        DELHI & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

27. SLP(C).../2014              MANOHAR BHOGAWAT ALIAS           MS.ARCHANA PATHAK
    XVII FRESH-O                MANWAR BHOGAWAT                  DAVE
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6223        M/S AVIVA LIFE INSURANCE CO.
                                LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

28. SLP(C).../2014              JAGDISH SINGH                    MR. RAHUL GUPTA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6225        SEETA SINGH & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

29. SLP(C)No.8991/2014          MD. RAHIMUDDIN AHMED & ORS       MS.DIKSHA RAI
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF ASSAM & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C)No.9731/2014          FATEH SINGH MEENA                MR. ABHISHEK GUPTA
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                CHAIRMAN & MANAGING DIR.
  1ST LISTING                   JVVNL & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

31. SLP(C)No.9795/2014          S. PARVATHI & ORS.               MR. R. SATHISH
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   S.NATARAJAN & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

32. SLP(C)No.9819/2014          DISTT. PROJECT COORDINATOR &     MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XVII FRESH-H                ORS.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   VIDHYA DEVI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

33. SLP(C)No.9855-9856/2014     SUFI LEAQUAT HUSSAIN (D)THR      MR. BIJOY KUMAR JAIN
    XI   FRESH-H                LRS J.H.SHAH
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SUFI FASAHAT SHAH(D)THR.LRS
                                S.H.SHAH&ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

34. SLP(C)No.9859/2014          NAGABAI W/O MAROTI NAGPURE       MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   KONDBAJI S/O LAXAMAN NANHE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.9920/2014          B.S MENGHE & ETC.                MR. SHRIRAM P.
    XVII FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          PINGLE
  1ST LISTING                   PRADIP SITARAM SHELTE & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

36. SLP(C)No.9936/2014          SV HARI                          MRS. VAIJAYANTHI
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GIRISH
                                COMMISSIONER, MYSORE URBAN
  1ST LISTING                   DEV.AUTHORITY
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.9938/2014          PRABHAWATI DEVI & ORS.           MS. MANJU JETLEY
    XVI  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAJA DEVI & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

38. SLP(C)No.9941/2014          UDDHAV                           MR. C.G. SOLSHE
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(C)No.9962/2014          SARASWATHI ADAPPA & ORS          MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING                   RATHNAVATHI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.9966/2014          THAKUBHAI REVAJI DUMALE(D)       MR. D.M. NARGOLKAR
    IX   FRESH-H                TH LRS & ORS
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   HAUSABAI DATTATRAYA SATAV
                                (D) TH. LR&ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

41. SLP(C)No.9992/2014          ABDURAHIMAN                      MR. T.G. NARAYANAN
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          NAIR
  1ST LISTING                   KHAIRUNNISSA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

42. SLP(C)No.10004-10005/2014   KARTHIK V.R.THONDAIMAN & ANR     MR. K.L. TANEJA
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                RAJAGOPALA THONDAIMAN AND
  1ST LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

43. SLP(C)No.39229/2013         D.M.MANJUNATH                    MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
    XVII ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   USHA & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

44. SLP(C)No.14857/2008         AGRI. PRODUCE MARKET             MR. UDAY B.DUBE
    IX   A/N-H                  COMMITTEE, JALGAON               MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
.Vs.                          MAYEE
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA AND         MR. SHIVAJI M.
                                ANOTHER
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              JADHAV
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

45. SLP(C)No.29751/2010         BHIM SEN                         MR. ASHWANI BHARDWAJ
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. D.S. MAHRA
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     W.P.(C)No.356/2010          BHIM SEN                        MR. ASHWANI BHARDWAJ
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. D.S. MAHRA
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.17035/2010         SHER SINGH                      MR. ASHWANI BHARDWAJ
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. D.S. MAHRA
  4TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     W.P.(C)No.234/2010          SHER SINGH                      MR. ASHWANI BHARDWAJ
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. D.S. MAHRA
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.34119/2011         JEET SINGH & ORS.                MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
                                DY.DIR.OF CONSOLIDATION &
  3RD LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                SUBSTITUTION AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.35370/2011         JEET SINGH & ORS.               MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
                                DY.DIR.OF CONSOLIDATION &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                SUBSTITUTION AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. T.P.(C)No.1552/2012         SERENA AVIL NORONHA              M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BALAJI AND CO.
  7TH LISTING                   AVIL VALERIAN NORONHA            MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.17468/2012         N. RAJA BABU & ANR.              MR. HARI SHANKAR K
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
                                GURUNATHA MUDALIAR MEMO.
  5TH LISTING                   CHAR.TRUST & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(C)No.28587/2012         MUKESH KUMAR                     MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BHASKAR Y.
  2ND LISTING                   NARESH KUMAR & ORS.              KULKARNI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

50. SLP(Crl.)No.1234/2013       STATE OF M.P.                    MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BHAGCHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(Crl.)No.2561-2562/2013   MOMINA & ORS.                   MS. TULIKA PRAKASH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. CHANCHAL KUMAR
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.             GANGULI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY OF ARREST AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

52. SLP(Crl.)No.3284/2013       STATE OF H.P.                    MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   KIRPA RAM                        MR. E.C. AGRAWALA

53. SLP(Crl.)No.4129/2013       MANOJ                            MR. BRAJ KISHORE
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.                    MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

54. SLP(C)No.4469-4470/2013     R.NATARAJAN                      MS. N. SHOBA
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
                                THE SEC.INDIAN COUNCIL OF
  4TH LISTING                   AGR.RES.& ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

55. SLP(C)No.8598/2013          GRAM SABHA KACHNAL GUSAIN        MR. ASHOK KUMAR
    X    A/N-I                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
                                ADDITIONALL COLLECTOR            MR. P. NARASIMHAN
  2ND LISTING                   (NAZUL) & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

56. SLP(Crl.)No.10592/2013      STATE OF M.P                     MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SHIV SAGAR
  2ND LISTING                   JAI NARAYAN SONI & ORS           TIWARI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

57. SLP(C)No.13985/2013         ANIL CH. SAIKIA & ORS.           MR. SOMIRAN SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S CORPORATE LAW
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF ASSAM & ORS.            GROUP
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.13986/2013         REBATI KR. SAIKIA & ORS.        MR. SOMIRAN SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S CORPORATE LAW
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF ASSAM & ORS.            GROUP
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

58. SLP(C)No.16188/2013         COMMISSIONER OF POLICE &         MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  A/N-I                  ORS.                             MR. A.VENAYAGAM
.Vs.                          BALAN
  4TH LISTING                   MAHA SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

59. SLP(C)No.1356/2014          STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR         MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BRIJESH CHATURVEDI
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. W.P.(Crl.)No.81/2006        DELHI COMMISSION FOR WOMEN &    MS. APARNA BHAT
    X    A/N-H                  ANR.                             MR. P. PARMESWARAN
.Vs.
 15TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
[ALONGWITH THE PAPER BOOK OF SLP(C)NO.1507/2006]

202. SLP(C)No.11856-11857/2008   M/S SHANTI SUGAR INDUSTRIES     MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. SUSHMA SURI
  8TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MRS MANIK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              KARANJAWALA
                                SUBSTITUTED SERVICE AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND DELETION OF THE NAME OF
                                RESPONDENT AND BRINGING ON
                                RECORD ADDL. FACTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.17725-17726/2008   CONFED.OF A.N.S.S.EMPL.ASSO.    MR. RAJIV MEHTA
    XIV  A/N-O                  & ORS.                           MR. GOPAL SINGH
.Vs.                          MR. BALAJI
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF NAGALAND & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             SRINIVASAN
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. CONMT.PET.(C)No.100/2009 In   PURNENDU MUKHOPADHYAY & ORS.  MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
      C.A.No.4862/2007             .Vs.                          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    XVI  A/N-D                  PRADEEP KUMAR & ORS.
 23RD LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL AFFIDAVIT AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AS PETITIONER)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(C)No.14779-14780/2011   MARKANDEY TIWARI                MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          NAIR
  7TH LISTING                   PRESCRIBED AUTHORITY & ANR.      MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     NEW DELHI                                               ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR
     APRIL 16, 2014
Generated on :  Wed Apr 16 16:54:42 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Wed Apr 16 16:54:42 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Wed Apr 16 16:54:42 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Wed Apr 16 16:54:42 GMT 2014

SUPREME
line6.gif line6.gif