SUPREME COURT OF INDIA
SUPREME COURT OF INDIA CAUSE LIST

(For 11th, April, 2014 )

                        CHIEF JUSTICE'S COURT
                         HON'BLE THE CHIEF JUSTICE
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE RANJAN GOGOI
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE M.Y. EQBAL
                         ------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 6 In               RAJAMMA                          MR. RAJESH MAHALE
      C.A.No.5026/2009             .Vs.                          MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IVA                         ASSTT.COMNR.AND L.A.O. &         MS. ANITHA SHENOY
  1ST LISTING                   ANR.
                                (FOR EARLY HEARING AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

2.  I.A. NO. 5-6 In             SUPDT. CENTRAL EXCISE &          MR. B. KRISHNA
      C.A.No.6900-6901/2011     CUSTOMS                          PRASAD
    III                            .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA &
  1ST LISTING                   M/S KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTD      CO
                                & ANR
                                (FOR EARLY HEARING AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

3.  CRLMP.NO.6476/2014 IN
    Crl.A.No.1004/2013          BABU LAL & ANR.                  MR. RAJINDER MATH
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA                 GUPTA
                                (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

4.  I.A. NO. 3 In               GOVT.OF A.P.TR.PRINL.SEC.&       MR. G.N.REDDY
      C.A.No.2963/2013          ORS.                             MR.RUPESH KUMAR
    XIIA                           .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   PRATAP KARAN & ORS.
                                (FOR EARLY HEARING AND
                                 OFFICE REPORT)

5.  I.A. NO. 4 & 5 In           NAZIR AHMAD & ORS                MR. MOHAN PANDEY
      C.A.No.6657/2013             .Vs.                          MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    XI                          DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF
  1ST LISTING                   CONSOLIDATION & ORS
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND DIRECTIONS AND
                                EARLY HEARING AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
[ONLY I.A.NOS.4-5 FOR EARLY HEARING AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T. ARE
LISTED]

6.  I.A. NO. 2 In               TASNIMUL HAQ(D)TH. LRS           MR. UMANG SHANKAR
      C.A.No.6983/2013             .Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA
    XIV                         U.O.I & ANR                      PRASAD
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR EARLY HEARING AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

7.  I.A. NO. 4 In               KHYBER AGRO FARMS PVT LTD        MS. PURNIMA BHAT
      SLP(C)No.3526/2014           .Vs.
    XVIA A/N-H                  STATE OF J&K & ORS
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.1483/2014       NARENDRA SHANKARRAO              MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IIA  A/N-F                  MALLELWAR                        MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
.Vs.                          MAYEE
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.1822/2014       AMIT KUMAR                       MR.ANISH KUMAR GUPTA
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF H.P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

10. SLP(C)No.27959/2013         GOVT.OF A.P.& ORS.               MR. G.N.REDDY
    XIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   K.UPENDER
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

11. W.P.(C)No.267/2014          NATIONAL COALITION FOR           MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
    PIL  FRESH-O                EDUCATION
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. SLP(Crl.)No.2792/2014       SHIVDANI YADAV                   MR. JAY KISHOR SINGH
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

13. SLP(C)No.2830/2014          GOPAL KRISHAN GUPTA              MR. ASHOK KUMAR
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SINGH
                                PURVANCHAL VIDUT VITRAN          MR. RAKESH UTTAMCHAN
  1ST LISTING                   NIGAM LTD. & ORS                 DRA UPADHYAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.2910/2014       HABIB MUSTAFA AHMED @ FATIK      MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
                                NARCOTIC CONTROL BUREAU
  1ST LISTING                   KOLKATA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.2913/2014       RAMESHWAR SHARMA                 MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

16. SLP(Crl.)No.2940/2014       DHARMENDRA KUMAR                 MR. NIKILESH
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          RAMACHANDRAN
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

17. SLP(Crl.)No.2974/2014       MUKESH KUMAR                     MR.M.SHOEB ALAM
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE (NCT OF DELHI)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

18. SLP(Crl.)No.2982/2014       BHARTESH J NAIK                  MR. P.N. RAMALINGAM
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)

19. SLP(Crl.)No.2983/2014       ASHISH PANDEY                    MS. MRIDULA RAY
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

20. SLP(Crl.)No.2985/2014       SHISHPAL SINGH KHOKHAR           DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND PERMISSION TO
                                PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(C).../2014              THE COMM. OF INTERMEDIATE        MR. D. MAHESH BABU
    XIIA FRESH-O                EDUCATION
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5467        B. VENKATA SATYA RAMANA &
                                ORS
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              THE COMM. OF INTERMEDIATE       MR. D. MAHESH BABU
    XIIA FRESH-O                EDUCATION
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5506        K. RAMESH & ORS
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(C)No.6427/2014          JOGINDER ARORA                   MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    IVB  MS-H                      .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           DRAUPATI                         MS. APARNA BHAT
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7062     PADMAVATHI & ORS.
                                WITH CRLMP. 7062/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

24. SLP(C)No.8671/2014          BHAGABAN SAHOO & ANR.            MR. AMARJIT SINGH
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BEDI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF ODISHA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

25. SLP(Crl.)No.1390/2014       KAILASH CHAND MALI               MR. SARAD KUMAR
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN               MS. RUCHI KOHLI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(Crl.)No.1862/2014       BHANU PRATAP                     MR. SUDHIR
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          KULSHRESHTHA
                                STATE OF U.P. THR.ITS            MR. M R  SHAMSHAD
  2ND LISTING                   SECRETARY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(Crl.)No.1887/2014       YOGESH MAHADEO THOPTE            MR. ANKUR MITTAL
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                INTERIM BAIL AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.6007/2014          MANJEET DABAS & ORS              MR. T.N. SINGH
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S SAHARYA & CO
  3RD LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.6084/2014          SUNIL KUMAR & ORS               MR. T.N. SINGH
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S SAHARYA & CO
  2ND LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.6156/2014          JAI SINGH AND ORS.              MR. T.N. SINGH
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S SAHARYA & CO
  2ND LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                  COURT NO. 2
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE R.M. LODHA
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE KURIAN JOSEPH
                         ---------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  SLP(C)No.28172-28173/2008   COCHIN DEVASWOM BOARD            MR. G. PRAKASH
    XIA                            .Vs.                          MR. SUBRAMONIUM
                                DY.DIR.LOCAL FUND AUDIT &        PRASAD
  1ST LISTING                   ORS.                             MR. R. SATHISH
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR               MR. A. RAGHUNATH
                                DIRECTION)                       MR. K. RAJEEV

2.  I.A. NO. 3-4 In             SURAT MUNICIPAL CORP.ETC.        MR. MOHIT PAUL
      C.A.No.2854-2855/2014        .Vs.
    IIIA FRESH-O                TOWER VISION INDIA P.LTD.&
  1ST LISTING                   ORS.
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

3.  W.P.(C)No.150/1997          NOIDA ENTREPRENEURS ASSOCN.      MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
    PIL  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  9TH LISTING                   N O I D A & ORS                  MR. K.B. ROHTAGI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. LAKSHMI RAMAN
                                                                 SINGH
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. P.N. PURI
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MR. P. PARMESWARAN
                                                                 MS. SANGEETA KUMAR
                                                                 MR. SUBRAMONIUM
                                                                 PRASAD
                                                                 DR. KAILASH CHAND
                                                                 MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                                                 MEHROTRA
                                                                 M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
                                                                 BALAJI & CO
                                                                 MR.PRAKASH KUMAR
                                                                 SINGH
                                                                 MR. JOGY SCARIA
                                                                 MR. RAJIV DHAWAN,
                                                                 SR ADV (AC)
                                                                 MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
                                                                 (AC)
                                                                 MR. DAYAN KRISHNAN
                                                                 (AC)

4.  SLP(C)No.5970/2007          K.SHANKARAIAH (D) TH.LRS.        MR. BALAJI
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SRINIVASAN
                                M.S.CHANAPPA (D) TH.LRS.&        MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
  8TH LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

5.  SLP(C)No.12722/2011         STATE OF ORISSA                  MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  5TH LISTING                   PRAVAT KUMAR PANDA & ORS.        MR. DEBASIS MISRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.12723/2011         STATE OF ORISSA                 MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   SUNAKAR JENA & ORS.              MR. DEBASIS MISRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.12725/2011         STATE OF ORISSA                 MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   MEERA PRADHAN & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.12726/2011         STATE OF ORISSA                 MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   GOKULANANDA PANDA & ORS.         MR. ROHIT KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR  AND         SINGH
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.12727/2011         STATE OF ORISSA                 MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   HENA MOHAPATRA & ORS.            MR. MERUSAGAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR  AND         SAMANTARAY
                                OFFICE REPORT)                   MR. DEBASIS MISRA
     SLP(C)No.12728/2011         STATE OF ORISSA                 MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
                                PRABHAT KUMAR SATPATHY &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.12729/2011         STATE OF ORISSA                 MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   BIBHUTI BHUSHAN SAHOO & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.12724/2011         STATE OF ORISSA                 MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   BALABHADRA SAHOO & ORS.          MR. PARMANAND GAUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.12730/2011         STATE OF ORISSA                 MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   BHAGABAN BEHERA & ORS.           MR. PARMANAND GAUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

6.  SLP(C)No.35747/2012         PREMA                            MS HETU ARORA SETHI
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
  4TH LISTING                   NARAYANASWAMY                    GUPTA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.10518/2013         STATE OF A.P.                    MR. G.N.REDDY
    III  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. SRIDHAR POTARAJU
  5TH LISTING                   M/S GMMCO LTD.TR.REGL.MGR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

8.  SLP(C).../2012              COMMISSIONER OF INCOME           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                TAX-LTU,NEW DELHI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.14558-14559 CONTROLS & SWITCHGEAR CO
                                LTD.
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

9.  SLP(C).../2013              CIT & ORS.                       MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                KARNATAKA POWER TRANS.CORPN.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.2903-2906   LTD. & ETC.
                                WITH I.A.1-4(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

10. SLP(C).../2013              C.I.T.                           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4011        RAJAN NANDA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

11. SLP(C)No.4314/2013          HARKAISH P. BHADORIA             MR.CHIRAG M.SHROFF
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

12. SLP(C).../2013              COM. OF INCOME TAX, U.P.         MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                M/S AVADH TRANSFORMERS PVT
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21477       LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

13. W.P.(C)No.277/2014          M/S. SCHINDLER INDIA (P)LTD.     MR.SUBODH S.PATIL
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

14. SLP(C)No.2606/2014          YOGENDRA AND ORS                 M/S. PAREKH & CO
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. VINODH KANNA B.
  1ST LISTING                   PRAVEEN & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR  AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              YOGENDRA & ORS                  M/S. PAREKH & CO
    XI   FRESH-N                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.1871        PRAVEEN & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
[I.A.NO.2 IN SLP(C) NO.2606/2014 IS FOR PERMISSION TO FILE VOL.-II]

15. SLP(C)No.3567/2014          B. HAMZA                         MR. A. RAGHUNATH
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

16. C.A.No.4080/2014            KULDEEP SINGH PATHANIA           MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    XVII FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   BIKRAM SINGH JARYAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

17. SLP(C).../2014              SHESHNATH SAH & ORS              MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4110        STATE OF BIHAR & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

18. SLP(C).../2014              M/S PIEM HOTELS LTD              MR. K.V.MOHAN
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4371        STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              M/S THE TAJ WEST END            MR. K.V.MOHAN
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4587        STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              M/S THE TAJ RESIDENCY           MR. K.V.MOHAN
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4591        STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              M/S THE INDIAN HOTELS CO       MR. K.V.MOHAN
    III  FRESH-O                LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4941        STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

19. SLP(C).../2014              G.J RAJU PAIS                    MR. NAVEEN R. NATH
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                M/S MAHARASHTRA APEX COR.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5490-5491   LTD & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

20. SLP(C).../2014              BABURAO PANDURANG BHOSALE &      MR. V.K. SIDHARTHAN
    IX   FRESH-O                ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5577-5578   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

21. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR            MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          CHHABRA
                                THEIN DAM WORKERS UNION
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5583        (REGD.)
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

22. SLP(C).../2014              SARLA CHAUDHARY                  MR. VISHWA PAL SINGH
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5635        STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

23. SLP(C).../2014              LANKA JAGANNADHAM & ANR          MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                VISAKHAPATNAM MUNICIPAL
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5654        CORP.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

24. SLP(C)No.7542/2014          T.S. ARUL KUMAR & ORS.           MR. Y. RAJA GOPALA
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          RAO
  1ST LISTING                   MANTHIRA GANESAN & ANR.

25. SLP(C)No.7921/2014          M/S.SRI LAKSHMI NARASIMHA        MS. PUJA SHARMA
    IIIA FRESH-O                DIST.P.LTD.                      MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   COMR.OF INCOME TAX, CENTRAL
                                CIRCLE & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(C)No.8163/2014          MAHARAJA MASALE                  MR. S.R. SETIA
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   D.L.C. KANPUR REGION & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

27. SLP(C)No.8224/2014          M/S SAWANT CONSTRUCTION &        MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IX   FRESH-H                ANR                              MR. S.C. BIRLA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   GURUCHHAYA COOP. HOUSING
                                SOCIETY LTD&ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.8587/2014          BSNL & ANR.                      MR PAVAN KUMAR
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   PANKAJ KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.8659-8660/2014     SHRIGONDA TALUKA SAKHAR          MR. RAVINDRA S    IX   FRESH-H                KAMGAR UN.&ORS                   GARIA
.Vs.                          MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS       MAYEE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C)No.8675/2014          M/S BHANDARI UDYOG LTD           M/S. LEX REGIS LAW
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          OFFICES
                                INDUSTRIAL FACILITATION
  1ST LISTING                   COUNCIL & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

31. SLP(C)No.8717-8718/2014     Y.P. SAWHNEY                     MR. CHANCHAL KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          GANGULI
                                THE NATIONAL SMALL
  1ST LISTING                   INDUSTRIES COPR.LTD.&
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

32. SLP(C)No.8743/2014          ULTRA ENTERTAINMENT              MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
    IVA  FRESH-O                SOLUTIONS PVT LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(C)No.8750/2014          K. PALANIAPPAN & ORS             MS. N. SHOBA
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   P. NARASIMMAN & ORS
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

34. SLP(C)No.8752/2014          RAJESH TIWARI                    MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   CORPORATION BANK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT)

35. SLP(C)No.8763/2014          DHANAJI DAJI ZODGE               MR. K.N. RAI
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARSTHRA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T.)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

36. SLP(C)No.10498/2011         STATE OF A.P.                    S.USHA REDDY
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR.        MR. D.M. NARGOLKAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
[ALONG WITH RECORD OF C.A.NO.2453/2007]
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

37. SLP(C)No.2446-2468/2008     BHIMABAI GONDAL (D) THR.         MR. K. RAJEEV
    IX   A/N-I                  LRS. & ORS.                      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
.Vs.                          MAYEE
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(C)No.17270/2008         MADHUKAR JAIRAM CHAUDHARI &      MR. NARESH KUMAR
    IX   A/N-I                  ANR.                             MR. T. MAHIPAL
.Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   NARAYAN RAGHUNATH BAIRAGI(D)
                                TR.LR.& ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(C)No.20256/2009         RAJEEV AGARWAL                   MS.ANU GUPTA
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL PRASAD
  6TH LISTING                   MIRZA AMEER ULLAH BEG & ORS.     MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.31863/2009         BHAG CHANDER & ANR.              MS. K.V.BHARATHI
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          UPADHYAYA
  2ND LISTING                   MAYA DEVI                        MR. K.K. MOHAN
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
[ALONG WITH MEDIATION REPORT]

41. SLP(Crl.)No.6555/2010       STATE OF UTTARAKHAND             MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
    II   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR.CHIRAG M.SHROFF
  5TH LISTING                   ALOK KUMAR GUPTA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(C)No.12372-12374/2010   KASHINATH & ORS.                 MR. C.G. SOLSHE
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
                                DHONDAYYA BASLINGAYYA SWAMI
  6TH LISTING                   & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.21061-21062/2010   C.I.T,MUMBAI                     MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. JAY SAVLA
  2ND LISTING                   INMARSAT LTD.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.32189/2010         C.I.T.                           MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. VIMAL CHANDRA S.
                                PANDURANG SAHAKARI SAKHAR        DAVE
  2ND LISTING                   KARKHANA LTD.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(Crl.)No.1933/2011       SARASWATI THAKUR                 MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NIRAJ SHARMA
  9TH LISTING                   RAKESH THAKUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.2070/2011       SARASWATI THAKUR & ORS.         MR. MISHRA SAURABH
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NIRAJ SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   RAKESH THAKUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(Crl.)No.3854/2011       L.I.C.HNG.FINANCE LTD.           MR. S.N. BHAT
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GAURAV DHINGRA
  6TH LISTING                   VARUNA BUILDERS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(C)No.8565-8567/2011     GURCHARAN SINGH & ORS.           MR. ARUN K. SINHA
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S. K.J. JOHN & CO
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.           MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         CHHABRA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.18394/2011         JAGDISH CHAND                    MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
  2ND LISTING                   SOHAN LAL & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(C)No.20920/2011         M/S OKRA TRADE PARCEL            MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IVB  A/N-H                  CARRIERS & ANR                   MR. AJAY PAL
.Vs.
 15TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.26574-26575/2011   SANSAR PAL (D) THR.LRS.         MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. ANUBHA AGRAWAL
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.28993/2011         DEEPAK SACHDEVA AND ORS         MR. SIDDHARTH SINGLA
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA AND ANR.        GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(C)No.34903/2011         BHARATHI EDUCATION TRUST &       MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    IVA  A/N-H                  ANR.                             DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
.Vs.                          GUPTA
  9TH LISTING                   SRI HANNUMME GOWDA (D) BY        MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                LRS. & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(C)No.33194-33195/2012   SHASHI GUPTA & ANR               MRS. KAMALDEEP
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GULATI
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          DR. KAILASH CHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                                                 GUPTA
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                DIRECTIONS AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.39335-39336/2012   SHAKUNTALA DEVI(D) TR.LRS.      MRS. KAMALDEEP
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GULATI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GUPTA
                                SUBSTITUTION AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                DIRECTIONS AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SUBSTITUTION APPLN.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.37586-37587/2012   SUBHASH CHAWALA & ORS.          MR. P.K. JAIN
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          DR. KAILASH CHAND
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GUPTA
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.37589-37590/2012   NARESH KUMAR (D) THR. LRS. &    MR. P.K. JAIN
    IVB  A/N-O                  ORS.                             DR. KAILASH CHAND
.Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GUPTA
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.34102/2013         SHASHI GUPTA AND ORS            MRS. KAMALDEEP
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GULATI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA AND ORS         MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GUPTA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL AFFIDAVIT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

52. T.P.(C)No.2037/2013         RASHMI RAWAT SHAH                MR. SUMIT KUMAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJEEV SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   MANISH KUMAR SHAH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

53. SLP(C)No.10946/2013         WATERMARKE ESTATES PVT. LTD.     MR.SENTHIL
    XIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
                                HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEV.      MR. D. MAHESH BABU
  3RD LISTING                   AUTHORITY&AN                     MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR.TUSHAR BAKSHI
                                INTERVENTION AND WITHDRAWAL
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                SYNOPSIS AND LIST OF DATES
                                AND BRING ON RECORD
                                SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.10944/2013         ICONIC DESIGNS PVT. LTD.        MR. DEEPTAKIRTI
    XIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          VERMA
                                HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEV.      MR. D. MAHESH BABU
  2ND LISTING                   AUTHORITY&ORS                    MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SYNOPSIS
                                AND LIST OF DATES AND BRING
                                ON RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.11043-11044/2013   M/S IBC KNOWLEDGE PARK PVT.     MR. S.R. SETIA
    XIIA A/N-H                  LTD.                             MR. D. MAHESH BABU
.Vs.                          MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
  2ND LISTING                   HYDERABAD URBAN DEV.
                                AUTHORITY & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.11048/2013         M/S LAKEPOINT BUILDERS PVT.     MR. SUBRAMONIUM
    XIIA A/N-H                  LTD. & ANR.                      PRASAD
.Vs.                          MR. D. MAHESH BABU
  2ND LISTING                   HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEV       MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
                                AUTHORITY& OR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND
                                PERMISSION TO BRING
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.11051/2013         M/S PRESTIGE GARDEN             MR. YOGINDER HANDOO
    XIIA A/N-H                  ESTATE(P) LTD.                   MR. D. MAHESH BABU
.Vs.                          MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
  2ND LISTING                   HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEVP
                                (AUTH.)&ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.11145-11146/2013   M/S. MY HOME CONSTN. PVT.LTD    MR. S.R. SETIA
    XIIA A/N-H                  & ORS.                           MR. D. MAHESH BABU
.Vs.                          MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
  2ND LISTING                   HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEV
                                AUTH. & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.12134/2013         M/S DLF HOME DEVELOPERS LTD.    MR. SUBRAMONIUM
    XIIA A/N-H                  & ANR.                           PRASAD
.Vs.                          MR. D. MAHESH BABU
  2ND LISTING                   HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEV       MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
                                AUTHORITY&ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.12900/2013         EDEN BUILDCON PVT. LTD.         MR. VIMAL CHANDRA S.
    XIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          DAVE
                                HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN D.        MR. D. MAHESH BABU
  2ND LISTING                   AUTHORITY & ORS                  MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.15628/2013         M/S. KAILASH GANGA CONSTN       MR. ANNAM D.N. RAO
    XIIA A/N-H                  PVT.LTD.                         MR. D. MAHESH BABU
.Vs.                          MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
  2ND LISTING                   HYDERABAD URBAN DEV.AUTHY. &
                                ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2013              M/S PRESTIGE GARDEN ESTATES     MR. ANSAR AHMAD
    XIIA ADJD-O                 PVT. LTD.                        CHAUDHARY
.Vs.                          MR. D. MAHESH BABU
  2ND LISTING CC.No.10232       HYDERABAD METROPOLITAN DEV.      MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
                                AUTH. & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS AND OFFICE REPORT)
[I.A.NO.4 IN SLP(C) NO.10946/2013 IS FOR WITHDRAWAL OF INTERVENTION APPLN.]

54. SLP(C)No.26649/2013         ACC LTD. & ANR.                  M/S GAGRAT & CO
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.
                                STATE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH &
  4TH LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

55. SLP(C)No.28308/2013         STATE OF W.B                     MR. AVIJIT
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHATTACHARJEE
  4TH LISTING                   LOLITA MOITRA                    MR. SARAD KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         SINGHANIA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

56. R.P.(Crl.)No.743/2013 In    GOGULA PEDA HANUMANTHA RAO       MR. B. RAMANA MURTHY
      SLP(Crl.)No.4571/2008        .Vs.                          MR. D. MAHESH BABU
    II   A/N                    STATE OF ANDHRA PRADESH
  2ND LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND C/DELAY IN FILING
                                REVIEW PETITION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
[TO BE LISTED AS LAST ITEM]
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.2222/2008          T.CHITRA                        MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. B.BALAJI
                                CHIEF SEC.TO GOVT.OF T.NADU
 13TH LISTING                   & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     W.P.(C)No.45/2008           J.ILAVARASSI                    MR. RAGHAVENDRA
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          S.SRIVATSA
                                CHIEF.SEC.TO GOVT.,GOV.OF T.     MR. R. NEDUMARAN
  2ND LISTING                   NADU & ANR.                      MR. V.G. PRAGASAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.29853/2011         SHASHI SHEKHAR PRASAD           MR. ANKOLEKAR
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GURUDATTA
 11TH LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.        MR. AMBHOJ KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SINHA
                                PERMISSION TO FILE               MR. TAPESH KUMAR
                                                                 SINGH
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                                  COURT NO. 3
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE H.L. DATTU
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE S.A. BOBDE
                         ------------------------------
               [THIS BENCH WILL ASSEMBLE AFTER THE HEARING OF SPECIAL
                 BENCH MATTER I.E. I.A.NO.7 IN C.A.NO.5217/2010 ETC.
                 LISTED AS ITEM NO.301 AT 10.30 A.M. IN THIS COURT
                 BEFORE THE SPECIAL BENCH OF HON'BLE H.L. DATTU AND
                 HON'BLE T.S. THAKUR, JJ. IS OVER]
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A.NO.4 IN
    C.A.No.3398/2009            P.BALASUBRAMANIAM                MS. G. INDIRA
    XII  MS-O                      .Vs.                          MS. N. SHOBA
  1ST LISTING                   P.ARUMUGHAM & ORS.               MR. SURESHAN P                                (FOR DIRECTION AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

2.  I.A. NO. 5 In               SEENAPPA                         M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
      SLP(C)No.27074/2009          .Vs.                          BALAJI & CO
    XII  A/N-H                  R. KRISHNAPPA AND ORS.           MS. N. SHOBA
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR STAY AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
[ONLY I.A.NO.5 FOR STAY IS LISTED. MATTER CODE FOR I.A.NO.5 IS FRESH-H]

3.  C.A.No.6713-6714/2010       MANAGING COMMITTEE OF R.D.M.     MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    XIA                         GIRLS H.SCH.                     BALAN
.Vs.                          MR. SIBO SANKAR
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.           MISHRA
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR               MR. KEDAR NATH
                                                                 TRIPATHY
                                DIRECTION)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

4.  W.P.(C)No.3/2010            C.M.MATHUR & ORS.                MR.SENTHIL
    X    A/N-O                     .Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ANR.            MR. B. KRISHNA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              PRASAD
                                DIRECTIONS AND IMPLEADMENT       MR. VARINDER KUMAR
                                                                 SHARMA
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MR. MILIND KUMAR

5.  SLP(C)No.16546/2011         JASBIR KAUR                      DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  2ND LISTING                   NARINDER SINGH & ORS.            MS. SHALU SHARMA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. S.L. ANEJA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.5166/2013       KAVITA CHANDRAKANT LAKHANI       MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          DR. SUSHIL BALWADA
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.33993/2013         VIRENDRA DUBEY & ORS.            MR. VIKAS UPADHYAY
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. AVIJIT
  2ND LISTING                   KAILASH CHANDRA & ANR.           BHATTACHARJEE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(C)No.38103-38104/2013   DY.COMMNR.OF COMMERCIAL          MRS. KIRTI RENU
    III  A/N-O                  TAXES                            MISHRA
.Vs.                          MR. KEDAR NATH
  2ND LISTING                   M/S.NATIONAL ALUMINIUM CO        TRIPATHY
                                LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.1950/2014       RAM SWAROOP & ORS                MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

10. SLP(C).../2012              COMMNR. OF I.T.,BANGALORE &      MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                ANR.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.9488        M/S. DELL INTERNATIONAL
                                SERV.I.P.LTD.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

11. SLP(C).../2013              C.I.T.,CENTRAL-III               MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5933        BABA GLOBAL LTD.,DELHI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

12. SLP(C).../2013              INCOME TAX OFFICER & ANR.        MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6128        SUBHASH CHANDRA ALVA M
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

13. SLP(C).../2013              STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS       MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MAYEE
                                TATA STEEL PROC.&                MR. RAJAN NARAIN
  1ST LISTING CC.No.21466       DISTRIBUTION LTD & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

14. W.P.(Crl.)No.62/2014        DILIP KUMAR JHA                  MR. ABHISHEK
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

15. W.P.(C)No.271/2014          K.K SHERWANI                     MR. R.C. KAUSHIK
    PIL  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

16. T.P.(C)No.479/2014          DALJIT ARORA                     MR. DEVASHISH
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHARUKA
  1ST LISTING                   SHAKUNTLA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

17. T.P.(C)No.480/2014          PRIYANKA KAUSHAL KUMAR           DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   KAUSHAL KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

18. T.P.(C)No.482/2014          LISHA JIJU                       MR. P.S.SUDHEER
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   PULIPARAMBIL JIJU SHEKHARAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

19. SLP(C).../2014              U.O.I & ORS                      MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.1233        D.C. SARMA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

20. SLP(Crl.)No.2775/2014       AMIT & ORS                       MR. P.I. JOSE
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   VED RAM & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

21. SLP(Crl.)No.2862/2014       SHYAM & ANR                      MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          HANIF
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF M.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(C).../2014              RAJPAL & ORS.                    MR. RAVINDER AGARWAL
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5529-5530   JAGDISH & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

23. SLP(C).../2014              SUNITA JAYPRAKASH GOND           MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5639        U.O.I & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

24. SLP(C).../2014              M/S CREATION POINT               MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BALAN
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5647        M/S SHIVAM ENTERPRISES
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

25. SLP(C).../2014              MOOL CHAND (D) THR. LRS AND      MR. ANSAR AHMAD
    IVB  FRESH-O                ORS                              CHAUDHARY
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5653        STATE OF HARYANA AND ORS
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           UMA SHANKAR TIWARY               MR. S.R. SETIA
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7193     STATE OF JHARKHAND
                                WITH CRLMP. 7193/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

27. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAJMAL                           MR.SHADAN FARASAT
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7496     STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                WITH CRLMP. 7496/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SUDAM                            MS.APARNA JHA
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7696     STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                WITH CRLMP. 7696/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.8189/2014          DR. M. MOHAN BABU                MR. G. RAMAKRISHNA
    XIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING                   NALLU INDRASENA REDDY  & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

30. SLP(C)No.8546/2014          SUMATHY                          MR. SURESHAN P    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                DY. REG. COOP. SOCIETIES &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

31. SLP(C)No.8644/2014          NARENDRA KUMAR RAI               MR.SUDHANSU PALO
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

32. SLP(C)No.8683/2014          SATYA PRAKASH                    MR. TARUN GUPTA
    X    FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.8884/2014          BASHIR AHMED & ORS.             MR. TARUN GUPTA
    X    FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8951/2014          SAVITRI DEVI                    MR. TARUN GUPTA
    X    FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9063/2014          DINESH KUMAR                    MR. TARUN GUPTA
    X    FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(C)No.8720/2014          KARUNA SHARMA & ANR              MR. MOHAN PANDEY
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAJKUMAR & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

34. SLP(C)No.3776/2014          STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    XI   ADJD                      .Vs.                          MEHROTRA
  3RD LISTING                   RANJANA AGNIHOTRI & ORS          MRS. SUDHA GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

35. SLP(C)No.11489/2010         ALL INDIA BANK OFFICERS          MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    IIIA A/N-I                  CONFEDERATION                    MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
.Vs.                          MR. RAJIV NANDA
  2ND LISTING                   REGIONAL MGR.,CENTRAL BANK
                                OF INDIA&ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.31718/2011         CHANDA & ORS.                    MR. VINODH KANNA B.
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. V.
  2ND LISTING                   ALAGAMMAI & ORS.                 RAMASUBRAMANIAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.27447/2012         VIJAY KUMAR                      MS. N.ANNAPOORANI
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. M.C. DHINGRA
  3RD LISTING                   ANAND KUMAR & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

38. SLP(Crl.)No.1644/2013       CHANDAN SINGH                    MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          HANIF
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH            MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MAYEE
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. T.P.(C)No.1969/2013         BINDUWASINI JAISWAL @ SARITA     MR. BALBIR SINGH
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  3RD LISTING                   SANDEEP KUMAR JAISWAL            MR. PARTHA SIL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. T.P.(C)No.1971/2013         NANDA GUPTA                      MS.SUJEETA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SRIVASTAVA
  3RD LISTING                   ABHISHEK GUPTA                   MR. SHIV SAGAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         TIWARI
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.9606/2013          STATE OF U.P. & ORS.             MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          KUMAR PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   JAI PRAKASH TIWARI               MR. RAJEEV KR.SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
[ALONG WITH PAPER BOOKS OF SLP(C) NO.24631/2011 AND CONNECTED MATTERS]

42. SLP(C)No.35562/2013         RAVI SINGH @ RAVI RAMKARAN       MR. SANJAY SHARAWAT
    XIV  A/N-H                  SINGH                            MR. AMIT KUMAR
.Vs.                          MS.K.ENATOLI SEMA
  7TH LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.38059-38062/2013   NIZAMUDDIN & ORS                 MR. KEDAR NATH
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TRIPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. PAHLAD SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SHARMA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. ASHOK K.
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                AND PERMISSION TO ACCEPT
                                LENGTHY LIST OF DATES AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.12886-12891/2007   COMMR.OF INCOME TAX             MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-I                  GANDHINAGAR                      MR. BHARGAVA V.Vs.                          DESAI
  3RD LISTING                   GUJARAT INDUSTRIAL
                                INVESTMENT CORP.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.18408/2007         SOUTHERN SEA FOODS LD.(NOT      MR. ARVIND MINOCHA
    IIIA A/N-I                  KNOWN AS SSF)                    MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
.Vs.
 17TH LISTING                   JT.COMMR.OF INCOME TAX
                                CHENNAI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.22559/2009         COMMR. OF INCOME TAX,           MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-I                  BANGALORE & ANR                  M/S. KHAITAN & CO
.Vs.
 11TH LISTING                   M/S KHODAY BREWERIES LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.22560/2009         C.I.T,BANGALORE                 MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          M/S. KHAITAN & CO
 11TH LISTING                   M/S KHODAY BREWERIES LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(C)No.17948-17949/2011   SUKHPAL SINGH                   MR. TARUN GUPTA
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
  9TH LISTING                   JASWINDER KAUR & ORS.            MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              PRASAD
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          FRESH MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -------------------------

44. W.P.(C)No.275/2014          B.SANJEEVA RAO                   PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                UNION OF INDIA THR.CAB.
  1ST LISTING                   SECRETARIAT & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND PERMISSION TO
                                APPEAR AND ARGUE IN PERSON
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
                                  [AT 10.30 A.M.]
                 HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE H.L. DATTU
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE T.S. THAKUR
                         -------------------------------

301.I.A.NO.7 IN
    C.A.No.5217/2010            ASHARAFI DEVI                    MR. BHARAT BHUSHA
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. DEEPAK GOEL
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                (FOR CLARIFICATION/
                              [MODIFICATION OF COURT'S]
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)
    WITH
    R.P.(C) NO.747/2014 IN      ASHARFI DEVI                     MR. DEEPAK GOEL
    C.A.NO.5217/2010                   .Vs.
    XI   FRESH-O                STATE OF U.P & ORS
  1ST LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND C/DELAY IN FILING
                                REVIEW PETITION)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
                                  COURT NO. 4
                         HON'BLE DR. JUSTICE B.S. CHAUHAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE J. CHELAMESWAR
                         ----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 3 In               WEST BENGAL TRADE PROMOTION      M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
      SLP(C)No.10725/2011       ORGANIZATION                     & CO
    XVI  MS-H                      .Vs.                          MR.SHISHIR DESHPA
  3RD LISTING                   INDIAN CRAFTS & VILLAGES         MR. HARISH PANDEY
                                TRUST & ORS.
                                (FOR VACATING STAY AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

2.  I.A. NO. 2 In               M/S CENTRAL COALFIELDS LTD.      MR. KEDAR NATH
      SLP(C)No.274/2012            .Vs.                          TRIPATHY
    XVII ADJD-K                 SIBLAL MANJHI & ORS.             MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR APPEAL AGAINST
                                REGISTRAR'S ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
[I.A.NO.2 IS APPEAL AGAINST REGISTRAR ORDER DT.12.03.2013]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

3.  SLP(C)No.10031/2011         SHYAM SUNDAR DUBEY               MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          BALAN
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF ORISSA                  MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

4.  SLP(C)No.9168/2012          SOUTH CANARA DIST.CEN.COOP       MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IVA  A/N-H                  BANK                             MISHRA-I
.Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.10113/2012         VADIRAJA SHETTY                 MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.10391/2012         SHIRIYA VYAVASAYA SAHAKARI      MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IVA  A/N-H                  BANK NIYAMITH                    MISHRA-I
.Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

5.  SLP(C)No.23345/2012         M/S CHAMUNDI TRANSPORT           MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IVA  A/N-O                  CENTRE,KARNATAKA                 PRASAD
.Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   DY. COMMISSIONER, F & CS
                                DEPTT. & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(C)No.26728/2012         ARUN LAXMANRAO BATTINWAR         MR. SUDHANSHU
    IX   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED ORDER AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

7.  SLP(C).../2013              BHUPINDER JIT SINGH              MS. SHALU SHARMA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.19063       STATE OF PUNJAB
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

8.  W.P.(Crl.)No.64/2014        BUTOOL BANO                      MR. MOHAN PANDEY
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS.
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

9.  W.P.(Crl.)No.67/2014        MOHD. FEROZ KHAN @ FEROZ         MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
    X    FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          HANIF
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF A.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

10. T.P.(Crl.)No.126/2014       SOMA CHAKRABORTY,DIR.M/S         MR. SUBHASISH
    XVIA FRESH-H                ZENITH FINESSE                   BHOWMICK
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   IFCI FACTORS LTD.& ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. T.P.(Crl.)No.127/2014       KULDEEP                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          GOYAL
  1ST LISTING                   AARTI YADAV
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. W.P.(C)No.280/2014          TEJSINGH RAJPUT                  MR. SHIV SAGAR
    PIL  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          TIWARI
  1ST LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF ORISSA & ANR.           MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. KEDAR NATH
                                ORISSA KHADI & VILLAGE           TRIPATHY
  1ST LISTING CC.No.1121        INDUS.B.K.S.&ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.2733/2014       SARITA SHRIWAS                   MR. KUNAL VERMA
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAJINI KHATRI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.2871/2014       MAHESH PAL SINGH                 MR. VENKITA
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          SUBRAMONIAM T.R.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF NCT OF DELHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

16. SLP(Crl.)No.2886/2014       RAJA MOHAMMED                    MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

17. C.A.No.3800/2014            M/S HARYANA POWER GENERATION     MR.ROHIT K.SINGH
    XVII FRESH-O                CORP. LTD.                       MR. UMESH KUMAR
.Vs.                          KHAITAN
  1ST LISTING                   LANCO AMARKANTAK POWER LTD.      MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
                                & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

18. SLP(C).../2014              CAPTAIN K.N KOHLI(RETD.)         MR. CHANDAN KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          RAI
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5463        RAJESH MANDHOTRA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

19. SLP(C).../2014              PRINCE (LOV) @ LOVDEV            MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5477        NEHA @ MADHU
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

20. SLP(C).../2014              KANWAR PAL                       MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MISHRA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5484        STATE OF HARYANA & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

21. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF ORISSA                  MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                SIMANCHAL KUMAR PRASAD &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5493-5494   ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

22. SLP(C).../2014              DHANI RAM @ RAM DHANI & ANR.     MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                DY.DIR.CONSOLIDATIO,FAIZABAD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5579        & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

23. SLP(C).../2014              SHERBANU WD/O RATANSHA           MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IX   FRESH-O                RUSTOMJI(D)TH.LRS
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5580-5582   BHIKABHAI DAHYABHAI
                                VAGHRI(D) THR. LRS
                                WITH I.A.1-3(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

24. SLP(C).../2014              MANIK CHANDRA DAS                MS. TATINI BASU
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5651        STATE OF W.B & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

25. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5652        SARYUG PRASAD TANTI & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

26. SLP(Crl.).../2014           DILIP SINGH                      MR. JAY KISHOR SINGH
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.6988     THE STATE OF BIHAR
                                WITH CRLMP. 6988/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

27. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAJENDRA TATYARAM SHINDE         DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7189     STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                WITH CRLMP. 7189/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

28. SLP(C)No.8556/2014          PURUSHOTTAM NAGAR                MR. KRISHAN KUMAR
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                RAJ.HINDI GRANTH ACADEMY &
  1ST LISTING                   ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.8625/2014          PURUSHOTTAM NAGAR               MR. KRISHAN KUMAR
    XV   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.8655/2014          P. SAHADEVAN & ANR               MS. USHA NANDINI.V
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M.D JRG SECURITIES LTD & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C)No.8689/2014          SRI TIMIR BARAN GHOSH            MR. RAJAN
    XVI  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          K.CHOURASIA
  1ST LISTING                   DILIP KUMAR GHOSH AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

31. SLP(C).../2012              JIA LAL KHANNA                   MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SINHA
                                JAWAHAR LAL KHANNA TR.LRS.&
  2ND LISTING CC.No.16547-16548 ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

32. SLP(C)No.12391/2005         CARLUS MURMU & ORS.              MR. PRANEET RANJAN
    XVII A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.        MR. GOPAL PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.12915-12921/2005   VIRENDRA KUMAR PANDEY & ORS.
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIL K. JHA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.        MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.16658/2005         RAJAUL KARIM AND ORS.           MS.APARNA JHA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE  OF JHARKHAND AND ORS.     MR. GOPAL PRASAD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(C)No.26249/2009         SHARDA PRASAD MISHRA             MR. PRASHANT
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          CHAUDHARY
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. SHRISH KUMAR
                                                                        MISRA
                                                                 MR. VINAY GARG
                                                                 MR. ABHISTH KUMAR

34. SLP(C)No.13544/2010         PEARL GLOBAL LTD.& ORS.          MR. K.V.MOHAN
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SHREEKANT N.
  6TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            TERDAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.15283-15285/2010   UNION OF INDIA                  MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
                                NATH BROS EXIM INTERNATIONAL     MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
  2ND LISTING                   LTD &ORS.                        MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.14966-14969/2011   UNION OF INDIA                  MR. SHREEKANT N.
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
                                M/S CREATIVE GARMENTS & ORS      MR. B. SRIDHAR
  2ND LISTING                   .                                MR. K.V.MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. ASHWANI KUMAR
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF)
     SLP(C)No.18756/2012         UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  8TH LISTING                   APEEGO LTD.& ANR.                MR. K.V.MOHAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.35960/2010         CH. VENKAT RATNAM                MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    XIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. G.N.REDDY
  9TH LISTING                   STATE OF A.P.& ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.28383/2011         J & K BANK LTD.& ORS.            MR. N. GANPATHY
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. GARIMA PRASHAD
  8TH LISTING                   MOTI LAL WATTAL
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. CONMT.PET.(C)No.190/2012 In   G.KULASEKHAR RAO               M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
      W.P.(C)No.566/2003           .Vs.                          CO
    X    A/N-E                  G.SUDHIR & ANR.                  MR. G.N.REDDY
  4TH LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(Crl.)No.672/2012        SUHADRA                          MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. C.D. SINGH
  6TH LISTING                   GYAN BAHADUR & ANR               MR. RAHUL KAUSHIK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(Crl.)No.5451/2012       EMBAI                            MS. VANDANA SEHGAL
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATISGARH & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.8282/2012          STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. GOPAL SINGH
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ARUP BANERJEE
  2ND LISTING                   RAM DAS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.7932/2013          STATE OF BIHAR & ANR.           MR. GOPAL SINGH
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ARUP BANERJEE
                                DHARMESHWAR PRASAD SHARMA &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.18279/2012         DALSUKH MANJI PARMAR             MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.
  6TH LISTING                   DENA BANK & ORS.                 MS. SHARMILA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         UPADHYAY
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR. RAHUL NARAYAN

42. SLP(C)No.26221/2012         THAKUR PRABHAKAR (D) THR.        MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XVI  A/N-O                  LRS. & ANR.                      MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   JT.DIR.OF CONSOLIDATION &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.31850-31854/2012   SHALIMAR ESTATES PVT. LTD.       MR. R.C. KOHLI
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   VIMAL GUPTA ETC.                 MR. SUBHASISH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         BHOWMICK
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. T.P.(Crl.)No.197/2013       RUMA VISHWAKARMA                 MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHIJEET SINHA
  3RD LISTING                   ANAND VISHWAKARMA & ORS.         MR. MISHRA SAURABH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.5088/2013          RAMESH                           MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          JADHAV
  5TH LISTING                   GONDWANA UNIVERSITY & ANR.       MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         GOYAL
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
                                                                 ASHRI

46. SLP(Crl.)No.7851/2013       ARSHAD                           MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF UP                      KUMAR PRASAD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. SHUVODEEP ROY
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND IMPLEADMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(Crl.)No.9200/2013       SHINGARA SINGH                   MR. PRASHANT KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
  3RD LISTING                   NISHAN SINGH & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.14234/2013         STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.            MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
  2ND LISTING                   GORAKH NATH SHARMA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(C)No.20161/2013         KISHOR SHAMRAO SAO(D) THR.       MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IX   A/N-I                  LRS. & ORS.                      GOYAL
.Vs.                          MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA LAW &       MAYEE
                                JUDICIARY DEP
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(C)No.29708/2013         S.K GUPTA                        MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. TARUN GUPTA
                                MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY
  3RD LISTING                   ROHTAK
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(C)No.30026-30029/2013   SAMEER KHURANA & ANR.ETC         MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    IVB  A/N-O                  ETC.                             MR. SANJAY JAIN
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BOARD OF SCHOOL EDUCATION
                                HARYANA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

52. SLP(C)No.31187/2013         LT. GOVERNOR,THRU SEC A&N &      MS. G. INDIRA
    XVI  A/N-O                  ORS.                             MS. MADHUSMITA BORA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PARIMAL HALDER & ANR.
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.33490/2013         THE LT. GOVERNOR, THRU          MS. G. INDIRA
    XVI  A/N-O                  SECRETARY & ORS.                 MS. MADHUSMITA BORA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PETER KENNEDY & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.33491/2013         THE LT. GOVERNOR TH. SEC. &     MS. G. INDIRA
    XVI  A/N-O                  ORS                              MS. MADHUSMITA BORA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SANDHYA MISTRY & ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.36147/2013         LT.GOVERNER TR.SEC.& ORS.       MS. G. INDIRA
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. MADHUSMITA BORA
  2ND LISTING                   P.USMAN & ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

53. SLP(C)No.35724-35727/2013   FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA &      MS. INDRA SAWHNEY
    IVB  A/N-I                  ORS.                             MR. PRADEEP KUMAR
.Vs.                          DUBEY
  3RD LISTING                   KITAB SINGH & ETC.ETC.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

54. SLP(C)No.37980/2013         STATE OF ANDHRA PRADESH &        MR. D. MAHESH BABU
    XIIA A/N-O                  ORS.                             M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
.Vs.                          CO
  2ND LISTING                   G. MANGA & ANR                   MR. M.P. SHORAWALA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.38049/2013         THE STATE OF AP & ORS           MR. D. MAHESH BABU
    XIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
  2ND LISTING                   ASHOK KUMAR KHARAT & ORS.        CO
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. M.P. SHORAWALA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.22994-22995/2001   FCI LABOUR CO-OP.SOCIETY        MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
    IVA  A/N-I                  LTD.,KARNATAKA                   MR. AJIT PUDUSSERY
.Vs.
 17TH LISTING                   FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO RAISE ADDL.
                                GROUNDS AND FILE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENT AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.9306/2002          HUBLI FCI L.U.&T.L.CO-OP        MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
    IVA  A/N-H                  SOC.LTD.& ORS.                   MR. AJIT PUDUSSERY
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.8778/2002          BHARATHA AAHARA NIGAMADA        MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJIT PUDUSSERY
                                FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA &
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.15054/2009         SWASTIK OIL PRODUCTS MFG.CO.    MR.HIMINDER LAL
    XIV  A/N-O                  LTD.                             MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
.Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING REJOINDER AND
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.21214/2009         DEPTT.OF I&C,GOVT.OF            MS. ANITHA SHENOY
    IVA  A/N-I                  KARNATAKA & ORS.                 MS. JASPREET GOGIA
.Vs.
  6TH LISTING                   JOTINDRA STEEL & TUBES LTD.&
                                ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(C)No.25782/2009         STATE OF U.P.& ANR.             MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          KUMAR PRASAD
                                STATE OF N.C.T.OF DELHI &        MR. SUDARSHAN RAJAN
  8TH LISTING                   ORS.                             M/S SAHARYA & CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C        MS. RACHANA
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT         MR. SANJAY JAIN
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND FURTHER DIRECTION AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE REJOINDER AFFIDAVIT
                                AND PERMISSION TO FIL
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(C)No.22456/2010         RANGAPPA(D) BY LRS.& ANR        MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
                                B.K.ABDUL JABBAR(D) BY LRS.&     MR. S.N. BHAT
 10TH LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
[ALONG WITH MEDIATION REPORT]
                 HON'BLE DR. JUSTICE B.S. CHAUHAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE K.S. RADHAKRISHNAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE J. CHELAMESWAR
                         ----------------------------------
       [THIS BENCH WILL ASSEMBLE AFTER THE HEARING OF MATTERS LISTED BEFORE THIS
        COURT AND COURT NO.7  IS OVER]

301.I.A.NOS.71-72 IN
    C.A.No.4060/2009            MODERN DENTAL COLLEGE & RES      MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    XVI                         CEN. & ORS.                      MR. MISHRA SAURAB
.Vs.                          MR. R.C. KOHLI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MADHYA PRADESH &        MR. SUNIL KUMAR J
                                ORS.                             MR. AMIT KUMAR
                                (FOR DIRECTION AND OFFICE        MR. DHARMENDRA KU
                                REPORT)                          MS. PRAGATI NEEKH
                                                                 MR. ABHINAV MUKER
                                                                 MR. SANJAY K. AGR
                                                                 MR. HARISH PANDEY
                                                                 MR. GAURAV SHARMA
                                  COURT NO. 5
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. PATNAIK
                         HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE JAGDISH SINGH KHEHAR
                         ---------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  W.P.(C)No.505/2006          SABEEHA FAIKAGE AND ORS.         MR. P. SOMA SUNDARAM
    X                              .Vs.                          MR. PUKHRAMBAM
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            RAMESH KUMAR
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR               MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                DIRECTION)                       MR. O.P. GAGGAR
                                                                 M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
                                                                 MR. P. SOMA SUNDARAM

2.  I.A. NO. 2 In               SUNITA                           MR. K.K. MOHAN
      T.P.(C)No.697/2008           .Vs.
    XVIA FRESH-O                PREM NATH
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

3.  CRLMP.NO.6065/2014 In       VIKRAM SINGH & ORS.              MRS.RACHANA JOSHI
      Crl.A.No.784/2010            .Vs.                          ISSAR
    IIA  FRESH-F                STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

4.  I.A. NO. 5 In               KIZHAKKE VATTAKANDIYIL           MR. A.VENAYAGAM
      SLP(C)No.12456/2010       MADHAVAN(D)THRLRS                BALAN
    XIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. C.K. SASI
  2ND LISTING                   THIYYURKUNNATH MEETHAL
                                JANAKI & ORS.
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SUBSTITUTION
                                APPLN. AND SUBSTITUTION OF
                                L.RS OF THE DECEASED
                                RESPONDENT AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
[ONLY I.A.NO.5 FOR DIRECTION IS LISTED.  MATTER CODE FOR I.A. IS FRESH-O]

5.  I.A. NO. 5-6 In             MOHD. SHAHID HUSAIN              MR. AFTAB ALI KHAN
      SLP(C)No.1676-1677/2014      .Vs.
    XI   ADJD-O                 STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR RESTORATION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.9052/2013       SATRUDHAN PANDEY@SATRUDHAN       MR. KAUSHIK PODDAR
    IIA  ADJD-O                 PANDAY & ORS.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.17181/2013         SURJEET PRATAP SINGH             MR.KUSH CHATURVEDI
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.25450/2013         VIRENDRA KUMAR                  MR.KUSH CHATURVEDI
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(C)No.27335/2013         DENTAL COUNCIL OF INDIA          MR. GAURAV SHARMA
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SARAD KUMAR
                                SARAWAGI CHARITABLE TRUST &      SINGHANIA
  3RD LISTING                   ANR.                             MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(C)No.37702/2013         MANGALAM CEMENT LTD              MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTP.
  5TH LISTING                   NIGAM LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND
                                INTERVENTION AND PERMISSION
                                TO PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.37709/2013         ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD            MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT UTP.
  2ND LISTING                   NIGAM LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.2420/2014          ULTRATECH CEMENT LTD            MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N                       .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT
  2ND LISTING                   UTPADAN NIGAM LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3628/2014          MANGALAM CEMENT LTD             MR. AMIT PAWAN
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT
  2ND LISTING                   UTPADAN NIGAM LTD
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.6512/2014          BHUMESH SHARMA                  MR.SHANTANU KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
                                NATIONAL THERMAL POWER CORP.
  2ND LISTING                   LTD & ORS
     SLP(C)No.7012/2014          SHREE CEMENT LTD                M/S GAGRAT & CO
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT
  2ND LISTING                   UTPADAN NIGAM LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.1130/2014          M/S ACC LTD                     M/S GAGRAT & CO
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AJAY CHOUDHARY
                                RAJASTHAN RAJYA VIDYUT
  3RD LISTING                   UTPADAN N. LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

10. SLP(C)No.388/2014           GOLDEN DREAMS BUILDCON PVT       M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
    IX   A/N-H                  LTD                              & CO
.Vs.                          MS. ARUNA GUPTA
  2ND LISTING                   MORGAN VENTURES LTD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(Crl.)No.1262/2014       TARA DEVI                        MR. KUNAL VERMA
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATISGARH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

12. SLP(Crl.)No.1702-1703/2014   SUNITA AKHILESH KUMAR YADAV     MR. PAWANSHREE
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          AGRAWAL
  2ND LISTING                   CHANDRAHAS YADAV & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.).../2014           SUNITA AKHILESH KUMAR YADAV     MR. PAWANSHREE
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          AGRAWAL
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.4236     STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                WITH CRLMP. 4236/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

13. Crl.A.No.D41104/2013        DHANESHWAR SONI                  MR. NITIN KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          THAKUR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF M.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING CRL. APPEAL.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

14. T.P.(Crl.)No.D1374/2014     ARCHANA PRAGYA                   MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SASHI KANT PATHAK & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE T.P.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

15. W.P.(Crl.)No.46/2014        RAGHUVIR SHARAN MEENA            MS. MANJU JETLEY
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE &
  2ND LISTING                   ANR
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

16. T.P.(Crl.)No.125/2014       AJIT SINGH MANN                  MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          HANIF
  1ST LISTING                   ABHISHEK PUNIA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

17. SLP(Crl.)No.2146-2149/2014   STATE OF UTTARANCHAL            MRS.D. BHARATHI
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          REDDY
  1ST LISTING                   GUDDI DEVI & ANR.ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

18. SLP(Crl.)No.2709/2014       GURJANT SINGH                    MR. RITESH KHATRI
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S CHIMAN LAL RAJ KUMAR

19. SLP(Crl.)No.2732/2014       BHUPINDER SINGH PADAM            MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

20. SLP(Crl.)No.2735-2736/2014   KAMALENDU DE.                   MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                D.M.,DIV.-XI,NATIONAL INS.
  1ST LISTING                   CO.LTD.& ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(Crl.)No.2742/2014       KASHYAP CHAWLA                   MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.).../2014           BALDEV CHAND                    MR.SUDHANSU PALO
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7130     STATE(NCT OF DELHI) & ANR
                                (FOR EX-PARTE STAY AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(Crl.)No.2746/2014       HARJIT SINGH                     MR. SUBHASISH
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

23. SLP(Crl.)No.2759/2014       UMAIMA K.CHITALWALA              MR. AWANISH SINHA
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA &
  1ST LISTING                   ANR.
                                (FOR EX-PARTE STAY AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

24. SLP(Crl.)No.2765/2014       SUNIL BHIMRAO KADAM              MR. NISHANT RAMAKANT
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          RAO KATNESHWARKAR
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

25. SLP(Crl.)No.2769/2014       HINABEN JITUBHAI PATEL           MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                RANCHHODBHAI SENDHIDAS PATEL
  1ST LISTING                   & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CANCELLATION OF BAIL)

26. SLP(Crl.)No.2816/2014       VIJAY @ HALLO JAISWAL & ANR.     MS. SUJATA KURDUKAR
    II   FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(Crl.).../2014           VASANT RAO GUHE                  MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.4141     STATE OF M.P
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM
                                SURRENDERING AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

28. I.A. NO. 1-5 In             MOHD. ASLAM & ORS                MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
     &  SLP(C).../2014             .Vs.
    XI   FRESH-O                LAL BABU SINGH & ORS
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5093        (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(C).../2014              EXECUTIVE OFFICER,MUNICIPAL      MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-O                COUNCIL,PB
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5492        NARINDERPAL SINGH & ORS
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C).../2014              M.A STEELS                       MR. VIVEK GUPTA
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5644        STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

31. SLP(C)No.5671/2014          ASHWINI VILAS RANE               MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                AKHIL BHARTIYA SAMAJ KALYAN
  2ND LISTING                   SANSTHA &ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)

32. SLP(Crl.).../2014           VINOD KUMAR                      MR. RAJIV RANJAN
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          DWIVEDI
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7110     ASHISH KUMAR GUPTA
                                WITH CRLMP. 7110/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(Crl.).../2014           KRISHNA DEV MISHRA               MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7190     STATE OF U.P.& ORS
                                WITH CRLMP. 7190/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SUKHCHAIN & ORS                  MR. VENKITA
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SUBRAMONIAM T.R.
                                STATE OF M.P. (NOW
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7416     CHHATTISGARH) & ORS.
                                WITH CRLMP. 7416/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.8173/2014          PAWAN KUMAR MOGHA                MS. PRERNA MEHTA
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   DMRC LTD & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.8677/2014          UTTARAKHAND PSC                  MR. JATINDER KUMAR
    X    FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHATIA
  1ST LISTING                   VIPIN KUMAR & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

37. C.A.No.D3027/2013           THE CHIEF FINANCIAL              MR. B.BALAJI
    XVII ADJD-O                 CONTROLLER/GENERAL
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   GANGADHAR NARSINGDAS AGARWAL
                                & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND C/DELAY
                                IN RE-FILING APPEAL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     C.A.No.2937/2014            CHAIRMAN,TAMIL NADU ELECT       MR. B.BALAJI
    XVII                        BOARD & ANR.                     MR.SENTHIL
.Vs.                          JAGADEESAN
  1ST LISTING                   M/S INDIAN WIND POWER ASSN.&
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN RE-FILING APPEAL)

38. SLP(Crl.)No.9945/2013       SMT.B.BHAGYALAKSHMI              MR. Y. RAJA GOPALA
    IIB  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          RAO
  2ND LISTING                   M.CHINNAKOTI REDDY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

39. SLP(Crl.)No.10653/2013      SUKHJIT SINGH PARMAR             MS. ANURADHA
    IIB  ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          MUTATKAR
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

40. SLP(C)No.37541/2013         M/S DHARAMPAL KOHLI ENG. &       MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IVA  ADJD-H                 CONTRACTOR
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   U.O.I
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

41. SLP(Crl.)No.304/2014        MITHILESH KUMAR & ORS            MR. RADHA SHYAM JENA
    II   ADJD                      .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTRAKHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(Crl.)No.2572/2014       SADDA                            MR. T.L. GARG
    II   ADJD-F                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(Crl.)No.2768/2014       PREM CHAND                       MR RAO RANJIT
    II   ADJD-F                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF NCT OF DELHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND BAIL AND SUSPENSION OF
                                SENTENCE)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.2819/2014       PRAMOD KUMAR                    MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    II   ADJD-F                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE(NCT OF DELHI)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND BAIL AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

44. SLP(C).../2014              VASUNDHARA ARVIND NAFDE          MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
                                SAU MINAL DEEPAK TALWALKAR &     ASHRI
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3570        ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
      WITH
     I.A. NO. 1 In               VASUNDHARA ARVIND NAFDE &       MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
      SLP(C)No.6299/2014        ANR                              MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    IX   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          ASHRI
  2ND LISTING                   MINAL DEEPAK TALWALKAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(Crl.).../2014           FATTA RAM                        MR.SUDHANSU PALO
    IIB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.6768     STATE OF HARYANA
                                WITH CRLMP. 6768/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.7326/2014          S. SUMANA                        MR. H.CHANDRA SEKHAR
    IVA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   Y.V.RAGHUVEER
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

47. SLP(Crl.)No.3045/2013       VEENA SURESH AMBA & ORS.         MR. SANJAY JAIN
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. MERUSAGAR
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR.      SAMANTARAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                DIRECTIONS AND STAY AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
[CRLMP.NO.27094/2013 IS FOR DIRECTION REGARDING RETURN OF STREEDHAN
RECOVERED DURING MUMBAI POLICE INVESTIGATION]

48. SLP(Crl.)No.4132/2013       INDRANIL TALUKDAR                M/S MAP & CO
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          M/S CORPORATE LAW
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF ASSAM & ANR.            GROUP
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL         MR. DUSHYANT
                                                                 PARASHAR
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(Crl.)No.4560-4561/2013   AJESH GUGNANI & ANR.            MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AMIT SHARMA
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB                  MR. KULDIP SINGH
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(Crl.)No.8412/2013       DIGAMBAR NARBA JADHAV & ANR.     MR. SUDHANSHU
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL         MAYEE
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(Crl.)No.10398/2013      PANDI VENKATA RAO @ KRISHNA      DR. KAILASH CHAND
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. D. MAHESH BABU
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF A.P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

52. W.P.(C)No.266/2014          ISHITA DUA & ORS                 MS. ASHA JAIN MADAN
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF M.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

53. SLP(Crl.)No.505/2014        SANJAY MISHRA                    MR.ROHIT K.SINGH
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. MISHRA SAURABH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF M.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.858/2014        SANJAY MISHRA @ LALAU           MR.ROHIT K.SINGH
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. MISHRA SAURABH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF M.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

54. SLP(Crl.)No.1540/2014       KARAN SINGH                      MR. DEVENDRA SINGH
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA                 GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(Crl.)No.3967-3968/2008   MURAD ABDUL MULANI             MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL BALWANT
  7TH LISTING                   SALMA BABU SHAIKH & ORS.         SATHE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. DEBASIS MISRA
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)             MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.4051-4052/2008   VISHWANATH TANAJI TAMBE        MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL BALWANT
  2ND LISTING                   SALMA BABU SHAIKH & ORS.         SATHE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. DEBASIS MISRA
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(Crl.)No.4130-4131/2008   DILIP SHIVRAM YADAV            MR. UGRA SHANKAR
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   SALMA BABU SHAIKH & ORS.         MR. GOPAL BALWANT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         SATHE
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MR. DEBASIS MISRA
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)             MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR
                                                                 MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
[TO BE LISTED AT TOP OF THE BOARD UNDER THE HEADING 'FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS']

202. SLP(C)No.22014/2004         JEHANGIR RUSTOM IRANI           MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IX   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          JADHAV
 12TH LISTING                   ZARINA R. IRANI & ORS.           MS. BINA GUPTA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.10907/2005         B. ASHOK RAO                    MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    XIIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  2ND LISTING                   JOINT COLLECTOR AND ORS.         MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         NAIR
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(C)No.17432-17433/2010   MANOJ KUMAR DUBEY               MR. SUDARSHAN SINGH
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          RAWAT
                                GRAM PANCHAYAT,PAHADGARH &       MS. SUNITA SHARMA
  4TH LISTING                   ORS.                             MR. B.S. BANTHIA
                                                                 MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                                                 CHHABRA
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(C)No.30918/2010         PUNJAB FINANCIAL CORP.& ANR     MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CHHABRA
  5TH LISTING                   JOGESH KUMAR SETHI               MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              TANDALE
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE ADDL.
                                 DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

206. SLP(Crl.)No.8616/2011       VISHNU TULSHIRAM CHAUDHAR &     MR. RAVINDRA
    IIA  A/N-I                  ORS.                             KESHAVRAO ADSURE
.Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  9TH LISTING                   VITHABAI NAGU PAGALE & ORS.      JADHAV
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.8620/2011       DHANANJAY VISHWANATH WABLE &    MR. RAVINDRA
    IIA  A/N-H                  ORS.                             KESHAVRAO ADSURE
.Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  2ND LISTING                   DNYANDEO NAGU PAGALE & ORS.      JADHAV
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

207. SLP(Crl.)No.3702/2012       STATE OF M.P.                   MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   MEHMOOD BEG
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

208. SLP(Crl.)No.8456/2012       SURENDRA SINGH MEHARBAAN        MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IIA  A/N-I                  KANWASI & ANR                    MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
.Vs.                          MAYEE
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

209. SLP(C)No.9547/2012          COMMISSIONER OF POLICE          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MRS SHIEL SETHI
  5TH LISTING                   NAVEEN KUMAR MANDIWAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.21378/2012         COMMR.OF POLICE DELHI & ANR     MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAJESH KUMAR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.27762/2012         COMM. OF POLICE                 MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   MANOJ KUMAR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.29232/2012         COMMR.OF POLICE                 MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   VIJAY PAL YADAV
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.4443/2013          COMMISSIONER OF POLICE AND      MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  A/N-O                  ORS.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SANDEEP
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.4447/2013          COMMISSIONER OF POLICE &        MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  A/N-O                  ANR.                             MR. M.C. DHINGRA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   DESH RAJ
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.4444/2013          GOVT. OF NCT OF DELHI           MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   MUNESH KUMAR MEENA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.24236/2013         U.O.I & ORS.                    MR. B. KRISHNA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   PINTU SINGH YADAV                MR. K.V.MOHAN
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     C.A.No.9382/2013            COMMR.OF POLICE                 MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XIV                            .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   AJAY

210. SLP(C)No.19029/2012         VIDYA BHUSHAN                   MR. AMIT KUMAR
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.        MR. KRISHNANAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              PANDEYA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. NIRNIMESH DUBE
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.18993/2012         PRAVEEN KUMAR PRAKASH & ORS.    MR. VENKITA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SUBRAMONIAM T.R.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.        MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. KRISHNANAND
                                                                 PANDEYA
                                AND RAISING ADDITIONAL           MR.PRAKASH KUMAR
                                                                 SINGH
                                GROUNDS AND IMPLEADMENT AND      MR. NIRNIMESH DUBE
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON           MS. TATINI BASU
                                RECORD SUBSEQUENT EVENT AND
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.21511-21515/2012   MUKESH KUMAR MAHTO AND ORS.     MR. BIJAN  KUMAR
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GHOSH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND AND ORS.      MR. ARVIND KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SHARMA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. KRISHNANAND
                                                                 PANDEYA
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/     MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.24487/2012         RADHA PREM KISHORE              MR. PREM PRAKASH
    XVII A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL PRASAD
                                STATE OF JHARKHAND TR.CHIEF
  2ND LISTING                   SEC.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.24165-24166/2012   SUSHEEL KUMAR RAI & ORS.        MR. T. MAHIPAL
    XVII A/N                       .Vs.                          MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
                                STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS         MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
  2ND LISTING                   ETC.                             MR. KRISHNANAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              PANDEYA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.24736/2012         SANTOSH KUMAR                   MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.        MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. KRISHNANAND
                                                                 PANDEYA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.25672/2012         VISHAL DEEP KHALKHO & ORS.      MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    XVII A/N                       .Vs.                          MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.        MR. KRISHNANAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              PANDEYA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.25674/2012         ATM CHAITANYA CHAUDHARY &       MR. M.C. DHINGRA
    XVII A/N                    ANR                              MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
.Vs.                          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.        MR. KRISHNANAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              PANDEYA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -----------------------------------------------------

55. SLP(Crl.)No.9833/2009       MD. KHURSHID ALAM ALIAS          MR. SUBHRO SANYAL
    IIA  A/N-O                  NASIMSHAD                        MR. GOPAL SINGH
.Vs.                          RESPONDENT-IN-PERSON
  9TH LISTING                   NAJMUT TARIQUE & TARIQUE         MR. ANOOP KR.
                                ANWAR AND ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              SRIVASTAV
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO APPEAR
                                AND ARGUE IN PERSON AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                  COURT NO. 6
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE T.S. THAKUR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE C. NAGAPPAN
                         -------------------------------
               [THIS BENCH WILL ASSEMBLE AFTER THE HEARING OF SPECIAL
                BENCH MATTER I.E. I.A.NO.7 IN C.A.NO.5217/2010 ETC.
                LISTED AS ITEM NO.301 AT 10.30 A.M. IN COURT NO.3
                BEFORE THE SPECIAL BENCH OF HON'BLE H.L. DATTU AND
                HON'BLE T.S. THAKUR, JJ. IS OVER ]
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 2 &3 In            ADVANTA INDIA LIMITED            MRS LALITA KAUSHIK
      C.A.No.2732/2012             .Vs.                          MR. B. SUBRAHMANYA
    IIIA ADJD-O                 B.N.SHIVANNA                     PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

2.  CRLMP.NO.4325/2014 In       RATU @ RATNAKAR SHARMAO KALE     MR. SUDHANSHU
      SLP(Crl.)No.3385/2012     & ORS                            S.CHOUDHARI
    IIA  MS-F                      .Vs.                          MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MAYEE
                                (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

3.  I.A. NO. 2 In               SUBHASH JARDA TIWARI             MR. PRAVEEN KUMAR
      SLP(C)No.30676/2012          .Vs.                          M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
    IX   FRESH-O                KASHINATH LALTA TIWARI
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR CLARIFICATION OF
[                              [COURT'S ORDER AND OFFICE]
                                REPORT)
[I.A.NO.2 IS FOR CLARIFICATION OF COURT'S ORDER DATED 17.10.2013]

4.  I.A. NO. 3 In               PRIYA SHARMA                     MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
      T.P.(C)No.364/2013           .Vs.                          ASHRI
   XVIA ADJD-O                 SHARAD MITTAL                    MR. SURESHAN P  2ND LISTING                   [FOR RECALLING THE COURT'S]
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)
[I.A.NO.3 IS FOR RECALLING OF COURT'S ORDER DATED 09.12.2013]

5.  I.A. NO. 8-9 In             ASHOK MURARI PATIL & ANR.        MR. P.N. PURI
      C.A.No.9689-9690/2013        .Vs.                          MR.CHIRAG M.SHROFF
    IX   FRESH-O                STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MRS.SUCHITRA ATUL
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       CHITALE
  1ST LISTING                   REPORT)                          MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
[NOT FOR FINAL DISPOSAL]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.1381/2013       NAVDEEP MEHTA                    MR. RAJ KUMAR MEHTA
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   TILAK RAJ SAINI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND PERMISSION TO COMPOUND
                                THE OFFENCE AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

7.  SLP(Crl.)No.1537/2014       RAM KISHAN                       MR. CHANDRA BHUSHAN
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.2100/2014       BAJRANG                         MR. CHANDRA BHUSHAN
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

8.  SLP(C)No.29938/2013         RAJ KUMAR                        MRS SARLA CHANDRA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

9.  C.A.No.D7789/2014           UOI & ORS                        MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RADHESHAM SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
      WITH
     C.A.No.D7100/2014           UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   NAIK SURINDER KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

10. C.A.No.D8584/2014           UOI & ORS                        MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                NO. 3350225 EX SEP ZORA
  1ST LISTING                   SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR LEAVE
                                TO APPEAL U/S 31(1) OF THE
                                ARMED FORCES TRIBUNAL ACT,
2007.AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. T.P.(C)No.481/2014          PREM LATA                        MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   PAWAN SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. T.P.(C)No.483/2014          ANURADHA SARAF                   MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SUMIT KUMAR SARAF
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. SLP(Crl.)No.2766/2014       NARENDER KUMAR                   MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          ASHRI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND STAY OF ARREST)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.2879/2014       RANVIR KUMAR SINGH & ANR         MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    IIA  MS-F                      .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

15. SLP(Crl.)No.2907/2014       HITESH MANUBHAI JADAV & ANR.     MR. PURVISH JITENDRA
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          MALKAN
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

16. SLP(C).../2014              BISHAN DAYAL & ANR               MR. BHARAT BHUSHAN
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5436-5437   MAHABIR PRASHAD & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

17. SLP(C).../2014              PUSHPAWATI                       MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GAUTAM
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5468        NARAIN PRASAD GUPTA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

18. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR.           MR. KULDIP SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                BRIJESHWAR SINGH CHAHAL &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5470        ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

19. SLP(C).../2014              PRADEEP & ORS.                   MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5519-5520   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

20. SLP(C).../2014              G.D PROJECTS & MARKETING CO.     MS.DIKSHA RAI
    XIV  FRESH-O                LTD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5532-5533   ASSAM INDUSTRIAL DEV.CORP.
                                LTD & ORS.ETC
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

21. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAVINDRA YADAV AND ANR           MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE AND
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.6976     ORS
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF ORISSA                  MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7147     PRADIP KUMAR PANDA & ANR
                                WITH CRLMP. 7147/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

23. SLP(C)No.7359/2014          SUNITA                           MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          GUPTA
  1ST LISTING                   VIRENDER SINGH & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           MICHAEL                          MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                STATE REP.BY INSPECTOR OF
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7523     POLICE
                                WITH CRLMP. 7523/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

25. SLP(C)No.8012/2014          THE SEC.DHARMAPURI COOP.         MR. R. NEDUMARAN
    XII  FRESH-O                BUILDING SOCIETY
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   K. VASUKI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.)

26. SLP(C)No.8130/2014          SHOBHA PANDEY                    MR. ANSAR AHMAD
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          CHAUDHARY
  1ST LISTING                   KRISHNA KUMAR SAXENA & ORS       MR. NIKHIL JAIN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

27. SLP(C)No.8680/2014          JAGAN NATH SHARMA                MR. VINEET BHAGAT
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   KUSUM SARDANA & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.8733/2014          HASMUKHBHAI MATHURBHAI PATEL     MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IX   FRESH-O                & ORS
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS

29. SLP(C)No.8753/2014          SHUBHADA MENON                   MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ADDITIONAL COLLECTOR & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

30. SLP(C)No.8762/2014          SHAMSUDDIN ABDUL GANI ANSARI     MR. R.N. KESHWANI
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                ABDUL LATIF ABDUL REHMAN
  1ST LISTING                   SHAIKH & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

31. SLP(C)No.8772/2014          ANGOORI DEVI                     MR. AMIT KUMAR
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   KANPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

32. SLP(C)No.3435/2011          A.PRABHAKAR REDDY                DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
    IVA  ADJD-K                    .Vs.                          GUPTA
                                CHIEF ENGINEER I.D.K.B.J
  2ND LISTING                   NIGAM LTD &ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(C).../2012              DALJINDER KAUR                   MR. SUBHASISH
    IVB  ADJD-K                    .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  2ND LISTING CC.No.17131       STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

34. T.P.(C)No.1665/2013         YOGITA GAUR                      DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XVIA ADJD-K                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   DIPPAK GAAUR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C).../2014              URMILA SHARMA & ORS              MR. M.M. KASHYAP
    XV   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3234        STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              BANWARI LAL & ORS               MR. M.M. KASHYAP
    XV   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4062        STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              PRABHU DAYAL SAIN & ORS         MR. M.M. KASHYAP
    XV   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4085        STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

36. SLP(Crl.).../2014           MOHD. WASIM                      MR. SHAKIL AHMED
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SYED
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.3255     STATE (GOVT OF NCT OF DELHI)
                                WITH CRLMP. 3255/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

37. SLP(C)No.30799/2008         LAL KHAN                         MR. B. SRIDHAR
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. J.M. KHANNA
  5TH LISTING                   ASMATH KATHU & ORS.              MR. VIDYA DHAR GAUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. M. VIJAYA
                                                                 BHASKAR
                                AND BRINGING ON RECORD THE       MR. BALAJI
                                                                 SRINIVASAN
                                LRS. OF DECEASED RESPONDENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
[I.A.NOS.3-4 ARE FOR BRINGING ON RECORD THE LRS. OF DECEASED R.NO.2 AND
C/DELAY IN BRINGING ON RECORD THE LRS. OF DECEASED R.NO.2]

38. SLP(C)No.16991/2011         SEA HAWK CARGO CARRIERS PVT.     MR. P.N. PURI
    XV   A/N-I                  LTD.                             MR. S. THANANJAYAN
.Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   EMPLOYEE STATE INSURANCE
                                CORP.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(C)No.34237/2011         MEDICAL POINT(I) LTD.            M/S FOX MANDAL & CO
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. NARESH KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            M/S. S. NARAIN & CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ADDL.
                                FACTS AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

40. SLP(Crl.)No.1657/2012       STATE OF M.P.                    MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
  3RD LISTING                   NARESH & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

41. SLP(Crl.)No.1904/2012       JAGBIR SINGH                     MR. S. RAJAPPA
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SHEKHAR PRIT JHA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR SET          GUPTA
                                ASIDE THE ORDER DT. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(C)No.8148/2012          HINDUSTAN SUGARS LTD.            MS. SHUBHANGI TULI
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  5TH LISTING                   COMMNR. OF SUGAR & ORS.          JADHAV
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                PERMISSION TO FILE               MS. ASHA GOPALAN
                                                                 NAIR
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND         MR. SUDHANSHU
                                                                 S.CHOUDHARI
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(Crl.)No.10004-10006/2012   NAGESAR                       MS. MRIDULA RAY
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATISGARH             MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL         SINHA
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.5189/2013       KHETRO                          MS. MRIDULA RAY
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATISGARH             MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL         SINHA
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.13005-13006/2012   M/S P.E.LYALL                    MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINHA
  3RD LISTING                   BALWANT SINGH (D) THR.LRS.       MR. ARUN K. SINHA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.19235-19236/2012   A.MEENAKSHI                      MR. V.
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          RAMASUBRAMANIAN
  2ND LISTING                   SARANGAPANI & ORS.               MS. NIDHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(Crl.)No.4157/2013       YUDHVIR SINGH                    MS. PRERNA MEHTA
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. KULDIP SINGH
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(Crl.)No.9863/2013       NARESH DAS & ANR.                MS. MRIDULA RAY
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.9533/2014          GOPALBHAI DEVABHAI PATEL &       MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IX   A/N-H                  ORS.                             MR. MUNAWWAR NASEEM
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SURAT MUNICIPAL CORP. & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(Crl.)No.10316/2010      SHASHANK SHEKHAR JHA            MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL SINGH
 11TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR                   MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
[ALONG WITH MEDIATION REPORT]

202. SLP(Crl.)No.8852/2013       NAR SINGH                       MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.32297/2013         C.C. SINGPHO                    M/S MAP & CO
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   KHUMRAL LUNGPHI & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO URGE ADDL.
                                GROUNDS AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -----------------------------

49. W.P.(Crl.)No.D28417/2013    AVVARU SUBBARAYUDU               PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    PIL  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                THE STATE GOVT. OF A.P. AND
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR AGAINST
                                REGISTRAR'S ORDERS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
[CRLMP.NO.1252/2014 IS APPEAL BY WAY OF CRLMP. AGAINST REGISTRAR ORDER
DATED 20.09.2013]
                                  COURT NO. 7
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE K.S. RADHAKRISHNAN
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE VIKRAMAJIT SEN
                         ----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  CRLMP.NO.6858/2014 In       GANDI DODDABASAPPA @ GANDHI      DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
      Crl.A.No.631/2012         BASAVARAJ                        GUPTA
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)
[MATTER CODE FOR CRLMP.NO.6858/2014 IS FRESH-F]

2.  CRLMP.NO.1180/2014 In       SHAILESHBHAI @ PAPPU             MS. MRIDULA RAY
      Crl.A.No.1974/2012        BALUBHAI CHUNARA&AN              BHARADWAJ
    IIB  ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (FOR BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

3.  I.A.NO.2 IN
    SLP(C)No.9859/2013          STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
                                PADAM CHAND SUBHASH CHAND &      MRS SHIEL SETHI
  2ND LISTING                   ANR.
                                (FOR STAY OF IMPUGNED ORDER
                                 DATED 17.05.2012 AND OFFICE
                                 REPORT)

4.  I.A. NO. 3 In               STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. RAVI PRAKASH
      SLP(C)No.21816/2013          .Vs.                          MEHROTRA
    III  A/N-O                  RELIANCE INDUSTRIES LTD.&        MR. K.R. SASIPRABHU
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                             MR. SHAILENDRA
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       SWARUP
                                REPORT)                          MR. G.N.REDDY
                                                                 M/S. KARANJAWALA &
                                                                 CO
                                                                 MR. NAVEEN KUMAR
[MATTER CODE FOR I.A.NO.3 IS FRESH-O]

5.  I.A. NO. 1-3 In             MOH. IBRAHIM & ORS.              MR. MUSHTAQ AHMAD
      SLP(C)No.22128-22130/2013      .Vs.
    XIIA FRESH-O                SECRETARY TO A.P REVENUE
  1ST LISTING                   DEPT. & ORS.
                                (FOR CLARIFICATION AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
[I.A.NOS.1-3 ARE FOR SEEKING CLARIFICATION/MODIFICATION OF ORDER DATED

]

 16.08.2013]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

6.  C.A.No.8977/2012            NAGAR VIKAS PRANYAS UDAIPUR      MS. ARUNA GUPTA
    XV   A/N-H                  TH SECRETARY                     MR. T. MAHIPAL
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   SUMITRA DEVI
                                (PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT) AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.11329/2012         HARSHVARDHAN RAO BHOSLE
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. MANJEET KIRPAL
  6TH LISTING                   MANIRAM & ANR.                   MS. MRIDULA RAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              BHARADWAJ
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.502/2014        NAGARATHNA AARON RAO             MR. N. GANPATHY
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M GANESH PRABHU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.646/2014        NAGARATHNA AARON RAO            MR. N. GANPATHY
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M GANESH PRABHU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

9.  T.P.(C)No.472/2014          LEENA                            MR. DAYA KRISHAN
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
  1ST LISTING                   PARDEEP SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

10. T.P.(C)No.473/2014          RUCHI NARANG                     MR. SUBHASISH
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING                   HARJINDER SINGH NARANG
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

11. T.P.(C)No.476/2014          CHAITALI KARNWAL                 MR. S.K. VERMA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ASHISH KARNWAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

12. SLP(Crl.)No.2128/2014       PARVEEN KUMAR                    MR. HARINDER MOHAN
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

13. SLP(Crl.)No.2703/2014       AUROMA COKE LTD                  MR. RAJEEV SHARMA
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                STATE THR.S.P,CBI,ACB
  1ST LISTING                   DHANBAD & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.2908/2014       VINUBHAI HARIBHAI PATEL          MR. VIKASH SINGH
    IIB  FRESH-F                (KATHROTIYA)
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND PERMISSION TO
                                PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND OFFICE REPORT)

15. SLP(C).../2014              M/S LAL & KUMAR                  MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SAJITH. P
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4038        NAGAR SAHKARI BANK LTD & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

16. SLP(C).../2014              M/S.ZIMIDARA COLD STORAGE &      MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
    IVB  FRESH-O                ICE FACTORY
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5124        STATE BANK OF PATIALA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

17. SLP(C).../2014              MADAMALA LAKSHMINARAYANA         MR. VISHAL ARUN
    XIIA FRESH-H                REDDY & ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5472        THE GOVERNMENT OF A.P & ORS
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

18. SLP(C).../2014              UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. SUSHMA SURI
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5474        SANDHYA RANI MONDAL & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

19. SLP(C).../2014              HARBANS KAUR (D) THROUGH         MR. P.N. PURI
    IVB  FRESH-O                LRS.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5534-5535   MADAN LAL & ANR.
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

20. SLP(C).../2014              GAZALA NASIRA & ORS.             MR.JITENDRA KUMAR
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5537        UNION OF INDIA & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

21. SLP(C).../2014              ANNU SABHARWAL                   MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BALAN
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5637        B.P.SHARMA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

22. SLP(C).../2014              RAGHUNATH SINGH                  MR. K.N. RAI
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5655        BHOGIRAM & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

23. SLP(Crl.).../2014           KHALIL ANSARI                    MR. AJAY KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          TALESARA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7043     STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

24. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF CHHATTISGARH            MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MAYEE
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7192     CHANDAN & ANR
                                WITH CRLMP. 7192/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

25. SLP(C)No.7289-7290/2014     INDIAN OIL CORP.LTD.             M/S. MEHARIA &
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          COMPANY
  1ST LISTING                   M.K.SERVICE STATION
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(C)No.7324/2014          NASIB SINGH                      MR. RAJINDER MATHUR
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   ZORA SINGH & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

27. SLP(Crl.).../2014           RAJIBA NAIK                      MR.SUNIL KUMAR VERMA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7524     STATE OF ORISSA
                                WITH CRLMP. 7524/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

28. SLP(C)No.7843-7844/2014     RAKESH BAKSHI & ANR.             MS. KIRAN BHARDWAJ
    XVIA FRESH                     .Vs.                          MR. MISHRA SAURABH
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF J&K & ORS.              MR. ASHOK MATHUR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.8628/2014          THE KIRLOSKAR ELECTRIC CO.       M/S MITTER & MITTER
    XV   FRESH-H                LTD.                             CO
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M.P.ALEKAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

30. SLP(C)No.8633/2014          KIRORI(D) THR. HIS LRS           MR. AFTAB ALI KHAN
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                FARIDABAD COMPLEX
  1ST LISTING                   ADMINISTRATION & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

31. SLP(C)No.8635-8639/2014     STATE OF GUJARAT & ORS. ETC.     MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
  1ST LISTING                   DR. P A BHATT & ORS. ETC.        GOYAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

32. SLP(C)No.8728/2014          INDIAN FOREIGN                   MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    XIV  FRESH-H                SERVICE(B)GAZETTED OFFICE
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   UOI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

33. SLP(Crl.)No.9683-9684/2013   SIMMI RAI                       MS. JASPREET GOGIA
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. RAJENDER PRASAD
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF DELHI NCT & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

34. SLP(Crl.)No.10511/2013      NILESH BANSILAL GHAYAWAL         MR. P.N. PURI
    IIA  ADJD-F                    .Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND BAIL)

35. SLP(Crl.)No.407/2014        PURNENDU BAGANI                  MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    IIB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ANR       MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(Crl.)No.743/2014        DHARMENDRA SINGH BHADORIYA       MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    II   ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(Crl.)No.1978/2014       NARPAT SINGH SISODIYA            MR. RAVINDRA BANA
    IIA  ADJD-F                    .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF M.P
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(Crl.)No.2246/2014       MADHU @ SEEMA                    MR. DUSHYANT
    II   ADJD-F                    .Vs.                          PARASHAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)

39. SLP(Crl.).../2014           ASHOK RAM                        MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    IIA  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.2504     THE STATE OF JHARKHAND           MR. TAPESH KUMAR
                                WITH CRLMP. 2504/2014 (C/        SINGH
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

40. SLP(C).../2014              RAM RAJ PASWAN & ANR.            AJAY KUMAR SINGH
    XVI  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3319        MOTI LAL CHAUDHARY & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

41. SLP(C).../2014              LAHURI M. YADAV                  MR.CHIRAG M.SHROFF
    IX   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                THE DIVISIONAL COMMISSIONER
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4771-4772   & ORS.ETC.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

42. SLP(C)No.29586/2011         ASIM BHATTACHARYA                MR. L.K. PANDEY
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. NIDHI
                                SASWATI BHATTACHARYA (NEE
  7TH LISTING                   CHAKRABORTY)
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(Crl.)No.4747/2012       ANJANI KUMAR CHAUDHARY           DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. SAMIR ALI KHAN
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR & ANR.            MR. K.V.MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.22007/2012         UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. YADAV NARENDER
  4TH LISTING                   KULDEEP SINGH                    SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.22853/2012         ZAKI AHMED                       MR. RAUF RAHIM
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. R.CHANDRACHUD
  5TH LISTING                   RAMCHANDER & ORS.                MS. G. INDIRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO BRING
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(Crl.)No.1274/2013       THANGAM                          MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
                                STATE REP BY INSPECTOR OF
  6TH LISTING                   POLICE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(Crl.)No.1565/2013       BHUWAN MOHAN SINGH               MR. JAY KISHOR SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
  6TH LISTING                   MEENA & ORS.                     MR. MOHIT PAUL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND SEEKING
                                PERMISSION TO RAISE
                                ADDITIONAL GROUNDS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(Crl.)No.6673/2013       SHIV DAYAL                       MR. AJAY SHARMA
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.
                                STATE OF M.P. (NOW
  2ND LISTING                   CHHATTISGARH)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)

49. SLP(Crl.)No.7922-7923/2013   ARJUN KURMI & ANR.              MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(Crl.)No.9335/2013       PRAHLAD GYANESHWAR BHOIR         MR. AMBAR
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          QAMARUDDIN(SCLSC)
  2ND LISTING                   THE STATE OF GUJARAT             MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND BAIL
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(Crl.)No.553/2014        DHULA HIRA KOLEKAR               MR. SUDHANSHU
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL         MAYEE
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

52. SLP(Crl.)No.1298/2014       MAHIPAL                          MR. BALBIR SINGH
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA                 MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              GUPTA
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

53. SLP(Crl.)No.1511/2014       SATYAVATI BHOI & ANR             MR.PRAVEEN
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          CHATURVEDI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATTISGARH            MR. C.D. SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

54. SLP(C).../2014              SENIOR DIVISIONAL COMMERCIAL     MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XIIA A/N-O                  MANAGER &OR                      TERDAL
.Vs.                          MS.DIKSHA RAI
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2969-2971   S.C.R CATERERS,DRY FRUITS,F
                                J.S.W ASSOCI
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.1120/2009          HOSHIAR SINGH                   MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
                                EXEC.ENG.PUBLIC HEALTH &         MR. KAMAL MOHAN
 17TH LISTING                   ANR.                             GUPTA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.5203/2009          DEVENDER                        MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
                                EXEC.ENGINEER,PUBLIC HEALTH      MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  2ND LISTING                   & ANR.                           GUPTA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.22085/2009         JAI RAM                         MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   SDE ENGINEERING & ANR.           MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         GUPTA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.31066/2009         RANBIR SINGH                    MR. K.L. JANJANI
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  2ND LISTING                   EXEC.ENGINEER                    GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF/DIRECTIONS)
     SLP(C)No.29523/2009         RAJ KUMAR                       MR. K.L. JANJANI
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
  2ND LISTING                   EXEC.ENGINEER                    GUPTA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9113/2009          RAJ KANWAR                      MR. K.L. JANJANI
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ASHOK MATHUR
  3RD LISTING                   EXEC.ENG.,PWD(B & R) & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
     SLP(C)No.10610/2010         KRISHAN KUMAR                   MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XV   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   EXEC.ENG.P.W.D.(B & R)           MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         GUPTA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.35510-35518/2009   SADHU SINGH(D) BY LRS.          MRS LALITA KAUSHIK
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.
 12TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.           MR. RAJINDER MATHUR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                                                 CHHABRA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.6899/2010          S. SUBRAMANIAM                  MR.T.V.GEORGE
    IVA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MRS LALITA KAUSHIK
 20TH LISTING                   R. BABU & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND STAY OF PROCEEDING
                              [BEFORE THE TRAIL COURT AND]
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(Crl.)No.5697/2011       SUBODH KUMAR GUPTA @ SUBODH     MR. SANJAY JAIN
    IIA  A/N-O                  PRASAD GUPTA                     MR. ANIL K. JHA
.Vs.
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF JHARKHAND & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(C)No.29331/2011         DARSHAN SINGH & ANR             MR.TUSHAR BAKSHI
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SATYENDRA KUMAR
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.           MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              CHHABRA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO PLACE
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON RECORD
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

206. SLP(Crl.)No.5061/2012       UNION OF INDIA & ORS.           MR. ARVIND KUMAR
    IIB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
 11TH LISTING                   R.SHANMUGARAM                    MR. K.K. MANI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

207. SLP(Crl.)No.5583/2012       STATE OF RAJASTHAN              MR. IRSHAD AHMAD
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. MUKUL KUMAR
 13TH LISTING                   ROSHAN SINGH & ORS.              MR. ANUPAM LAL DAS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

208. SLP(Crl.)No.9037/2012       STATE OF M.P.                   MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   DHARA & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

209. SLP(Crl.)No.7453/2013       PUSHPENDRA                      MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. C.D. SINGH
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF M.P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

210. SLP(C)No.18857/2013         SHYAM LAL                       MS. SANDHYA GOSWAMI
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. T. MAHIPAL
                                SANJAY GANDHI P.G.INST.OF
  7TH LISTING                   MEDICAL S.&ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -----------------------------

55. SLP(Crl.).../2014           R.N. AGGARWAL                    PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.568-569  STATE OF U.P. AND ORS.
                                WITH CRLMP.568-569/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                PERMISSION TO APPEAR AND
                                ARGUE IN PERSON)
       [  THE   SPECIAL   BENCH  MATTER  LISTED  AS  ITEM   NO.    301   I.E.
          I.A.NOS.71-72  IN C.A.NO.4060/2009 IN COURT NO.4 BEFORE THE SPECIAL
          BENCH  OF  HON'BLE B.S.  CHAUHAN, HON'BLE K.S.   RADHAKRISHNAN  AND
          HON'BLE  J.   CHELAMESWAR, JJ.  WILL BE TAKEN UP FOR HEARING  AFTER
          THE  HEARING OF MATTERS LISTED BEFORE THIS COURT AND COURT NO.4  IS
          OVER ]
                                  COURT NO. 8
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SURINDER SINGH NIJJAR
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. SIKRI
                         ------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

1.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.496-498/2013 In   BANDI JAGADRAKSHAKA RAO    MR. SANJAY JAIN
      Crl.A.No.934-936/2013        .Vs.                          DR. KAILASH CHAND
    II   A/N-E                  ARATHI BANDI
  3RD LISTING
[TO BE LISTED AS FIRST ITEM AT 10.30 A.M.]
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

2.  I.A.NOS.15-16, 17-18,
    19-20 & 21-22 IN
    C.A.No.3309-3310/1997       INDRAKASHI DEVI & ORS.           MRS. KANCHAN KAUR
    IVA                            .Vs.                          DHODI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA               MR. N. GANPATHY
                                (FOR DIRECTION AND EXEMPTION     M/S SURESH A. SHR
                                FROM FILING O.T.  AND STAY       MR. PRAMOD DAYAL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MRS LALITA KAUSHI
                                                                 MR. V. RAMASUBRAM
                                                                 MR. V.N. RAGHUPAT
      WITH
     CONMT.PET.(C)No.188-189/2013 In   CHADURANGA KANTHARAJ URS  MRS LALITA KAUSHI
     C.A.No.3309-3310/1997         .Vs.
    IVA  FRESH-N                S.V. RANGANATH & ORS.
    I.A.NO.13 IN
    C.A.No.3303/1997            SRI SRIKANTA D N WADIYAR (D)     MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IVA                         BY LR.                           MR. N. GANPATHY
.Vs.                          MR. GUNTUR PRABHA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS         MR. R.P. WADHWANI
                                (FOR PERMISSION AND OFFICE       MR. SHIVAJI M. JA
                                 REPORT)                         MR. S. UDAYA KUMA
                                                                 SAGAR
                                                                 MS. SHIRIN KHAJUR
                                                                 MR. V.N. RAGHUPAT
      WITH
     I.A.NO.2 IN
     C.A.No.3305/1997            CHAMUNDI HOTEL(P) LTD.          MRS. PRABHA SWAMI
    IVA                            .Vs.                          RR-EX-PARTE
                                STATE OF KARNATAKA BY ITS        MR. SHAILESH MADI
  1ST LISTING                   CHIEF SECY.
                                (FOR IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     I.A.NOS.3-4 IN
     C.A.No.3306/1997            KAMAKSHI DEVI AVARU             MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA                            .Vs.                          MR. SANJAY R. HEG
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA               MS. MEERA MATHUR
                                (FOR DIRECTION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     C.A.No.3307/1997            MEENAKSHI DEVI                  MR. T. HARISH KUM
    IVA                            .Vs.                          MR. SANJAY R. HEG
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA               MS. MEERA MATHUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. V.N. RAGHUPAT
                                IMPLEADMENT)
     C.A.No.3308/1997            VISHALAKSHI DEVI                MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IVA                            .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPAT
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND IMPLEADING
                                PARTY)
     C.A.No.3351/1997            SRIKANTA DATTA                  MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    IVA                         NARASIMHARAJAWEDIYAR(D)LR        MR. N. GANPATHY
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA

3.  I.A. NO. 1 & 2 In           G. RAMA SHARMA                   MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
      C.A.No.1715/2005             .Vs.                          MR. T.V. RATNAM
    XIIA FRESH-O                GOVT. OF A.P. & ANR.
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR RESTORATION AND C/
                                DELAY IN FILING APPLICATION
                                FOR RESTORATION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
[I.A.NO.1 IS FOR RESTORATION AND RECALLING OF COURT'S ORDER DT.27.11.2013]

4.  I.A. NO. 7 In               SHUSHIL KUMAR AGNIHOTRI &        MR. SHAKIL AHMED
      SLP(C)No.8424/2008        ORS.                             SYED
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.             MR. DHARAM BIR RAJ
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING       VOHRA
                                O.T. AND DIRECTIONS AND          MS. INDU SHARMA
                                IMPLEADMENT AND PERMISSION       MR. M.A. KRISHNA
                                                                 MOORTHY
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL               MS. MRIDULA RAY
                                                                 BHARADWAJ
                                DOCUMENTS AND WITH PRAYER        MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)                   DR. KAILASH CHAND
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)             MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
                                                                 MR. GUNNAM
                                                                 VENKATESWARA RAO
                                                                 MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
                                                                 MR. TAYENJAM MOMO
                                                                 SINGH
[ONLY I.A.NO.7 FOR DIRECTION IS LISTED.  NOT FOR FINAL DISPOSAL]

5.  I.A. NO. 3 In               SWATI ANGRA                      MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
      T.P.(C)No.968/2012           .Vs.                          MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-O                SAURABH ANGRA
 1ST LISTING                   [FOR RECALLING THE COURT'S]
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)
[I.A.NO.3 IS FOR RECALLING OF COURT'S ORDER DT.31.1.2014]
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

6.  T.P.(C)No.1602/2013         V.S JEYADRA                      MR. RAJESH MAHALE
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS.VISMAI RAO
  6TH LISTING                   C.R SATISH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.5242/2013          SUNITA YADAV                     MR. SARAD KUMAR
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          SINGHANIA
  2ND LISTING                   RPSC & ANR                       MR. MILIND KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. SURYA KANT
                                PERMISSION TO BRING              MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(C)No.36311/2013         P.R.DHANANJAYA & ORS.            M/S S-LEGAL
    IVA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          ASSOCIATES
  3RD LISTING                   H NAGARAJU & ORS.                MR. RAJESH MAHALE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

9.  SLP(C)No.37197/2013         JASWINDER SINGH                  MS. JASPREET GOGIA
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   SMT.JASPAL KAUR @ BALO
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

10. SLP(C)No.31396/2012         BALAJI GRAMODYOG GARMENTS        MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATISGARH & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(C).../2013              STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.        MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.9963        V.P. KESHAVAMURTHY & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

12. C.A.No.D1528/2014           U.O.I                            MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. NAVIN CHAWLA
                                VODAFONE MOBLIE SERVICE LTD.
  1ST LISTING                   & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL. AND C/DELAY
                                IN RE-FILING APPEAL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. T.P.(C)No.471/2014          RUCHI SETH                       MS. RAKHI RAY
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   LUVNEET SETH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

14. T.P.(C)No.474/2014          SIMMI SHARMA                     MR. RAJ SINGH RANA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAHUL SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

15. T.P.(C)No.475/2014          GOLDIE GEORGE & ORS              MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ANVI PARANGOTU MATHEW
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
      WITH
     T.P.(C)No.478/2014          GOLDIE GEORGE                   MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ANVI PARANGOTU MATHEW
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

16. C.A.No.3326/2014            RELIANCE INFRASTRUCTURE LTD      MR. SHIV KUMAR SURI
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. SAKYA SINGHA
                                MAHARASHTRA ELECTRICITY REG.     CHAUDHURI
  1ST LISTING                   COMMISSION &
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

17. SLP(C).../2014              M/S KISHAN CHAND GANESH DASS     M/S. PAREKH & CO
    IVB  FRESH-O                V.K & CO.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.3653        UT CHANDIGARH & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

18. C.A.No.3787/2014            RAJASTHAN VIDYUT PRASARAN        MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    XVII FRESH-H                NIGAM LIMITED
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S.SHREE CEMENT LIMITED
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND PERMISSION
                                TO FILE ADDITIONAL
                                DOCUMENTS)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

19. C.A.No.4228/2014            VBC FERRO ALLOYS LTD. & ORS.     MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                KARNATAKA ELECT. REG. COM. &
  1ST LISTING                   ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

20. I.A. NO. 1-2 In             RAMESH KUMAR JAIN                MR. P.N. PURI
     &  SLP(C).../2014             .Vs.
    IVB  FRESH-O                IFCI LTD & ORS.ETC.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4845-4846   (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(C).../2014              SOUMIK PAUL                      MR. ARUP BANERJEE
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5498        THE STATE OF W.B & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

22. SLP(C).../2014              ARUN BABAN KADAM & ANR           MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5575        STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

23. SLP(C).../2014              CHANDRA PRAKASH                  MR. RAJENDER PRASAD
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5634        STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

24. SLP(C).../2014              PUNJAB FINANCIAL CORPORATION     MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          CHHABRA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5648        IQBAL SINGH & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

25. SLP(Crl.).../2014           HARJIT SINGH @ GORA              JAIL PETITION(AC)
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.6421     STATE OF PUNJAB
                                WITH CRLMP.6421/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                                                 MR. MAYUR R. SHAH
                                                                 (AC)

26. SLP(C)No.7482/2014          OM PRAKASH SINGH                 MR. MD. FARMAN
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(C)No.7818/2014          HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD.          M/S. PAREKH & CO
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          M/S. DUA ASSOCIATES
                                COLGATE PALMOLIVE COMPANY &
  1ST LISTING                   ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE VOLUME
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

28. SLP(C)No.7832-7833/2014     HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LTD.          M/S. PAREKH & CO
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR.SENTHIL
  1ST LISTING                   TATA CHEMICALS LTD.& ORS         JAGADEESAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SYNOPSIS
                                AND LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF)

29. SLP(C)No.7851/2014          M/S ANNAM STEELS PVT LTD         M/S ARPUTHAM,ARUNA &
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          CO
                                THE FERTILISERS AND              MRS. KANCHAN KAUR
  1ST LISTING                   CHEMICALS TRANVACORE             DHODI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SYNOPSIS
                                AND LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF)

30. SLP(C)No.8305/2014          M/S UNIVERSAL PHARMA             MR. K.V. SREEKUMAR
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MS. SHARMILA
  1ST LISTING                   GM BELL HEALTH CARE PVT LTD      UPADHYAY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

31. SLP(C)No.8630-8631/2014     URMILA SHAKA                     MR. V.K. VERMA
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

32. SLP(C)No.8649/2014          M.D.BETTEGOWDA                   MR. PURUSHOTTAM
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SHARMA TRIPATHI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

33. W.P.(C)No.503/2012          MR. UTKARSH AGARWAL              MR. PREM PRAKASH
    PIL  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
                                STATE OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH &     MR. J.P. DHANDA
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.                             MR. ANIL SHRIVASTAV
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-          MR. VISHAL ARUN
                                PARTE STAY AND INTERVENTION
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

34. CONMT.PET.(C)No.48/2013 In   UTKARSH AGARWAL                 MR. PREM PRAKASH
      W.P.(C)No.503/2012           .Vs.                          MR. ANIL SHRIVASTAV
    PIL  A/N-D                  STATE OF ARUNACHAL PRADESH &     MR. PUKHRAMBAM
  8TH LISTING                   ORS.                             MR. VISHAL ARUN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     CONMT.PET.(C)No.98/2013 In   BOMGE KADU                     DR. KAILASH CHAND
      W.P.(C)No.503/2012           .Vs.
    PIL  A/N-D                  TABOM BAM CHIEF SECRETARY
  2ND LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
[TO BE LISTED ALONG WITH W.P.(C) NO.503/2012]
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

35. C.A.No.2902/2014            MAHARASHTRA STATE LOAD           MR. M.Y. DESHMUKH
    XVII ADJD-H                 DISPATCH CEN.&ANR                MR. SAKYA SINGHA
.Vs.                          CHAUDHURI
  2ND LISTING                   TATA POWER CO. LTD. & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

36. SLP(Crl.)No.2864/2012       RAM SUNDER                       MR. ROHIT SINGH
    II   A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA
 11TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.15793/2012         STATE OF HARYANA                 MS. ANUBHA AGRAWAL
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. P.D. SHARMA
  4TH LISTING                   KAMLESH BATRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.15797/2012         STATE OF HARYANA                MS. ANUBHA AGRAWAL
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   ZORAWARA SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

38. SLP(C)No.18283-18284/2012   M/S ALOK INFOTECH P.LTD.         MR. SANJAY KUMAR
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          VISEN
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF CHHATISGARH & ORS.      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MAYEE
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(C)No.19612/2012         RAMNI GUPTA                      MR. P.D. SHARMA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NIRNIMESH DUBE
  6TH LISTING                   ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD.& ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.36898/2012         BOHTI DEVI                       MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    XV   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
  3RD LISTING                   SURJIT SINGH & ORS.              MR. NITIN KUMAR
                                                                        THAKUR
                                                                 DR. KAILASH CHAND

41. T.P.(C)No.290/2013          SNEHA JYOTI                      MR. PREM SUNDER JHA
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. MOHNA
  4TH LISTING                   ANURAG SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. T.P.(C)No.1515/2013         NEHA VERMA                       MR. HIMANSHU SHEKHAR
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. KRISHNANAND
  4TH LISTING                   ABHISHEK PRIYADARSHI             PANDEYA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
[ALONG WITH MEDIATION REPORT]

43. T.P.(C)No.1679/2013         PREETI SAHU                      DR. MONIKA GUSAIN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NITIN KUMAR
  5TH LISTING                   RAVINDRA KUMAR SAHU              THAKUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. T.P.(C)No.2026/2013         ANU MEHROTRA                     MRS. SUMITA RAY
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. S. JANANI
  2ND LISTING                   KAPIL MEHROTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.5113-5115/2013     SHAHEDA QUAMER                   MR. PRAMOD DAYAL
    XVI  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   THE STATE OF BIHAR AND ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

46. SLP(Crl.)No.6834/2013       VINOD KUMAR GUPTA                MD. SHAHID ANWAR
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  4TH LISTING                   C.B.I,NEW DELHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.6835/2013       VINOD KUMAR GUPTA               MD. SHAHID ANWAR
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  2ND LISTING                   C.B.I.,NEW DELHI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.6837/2013       J.S. SHARMA                     MD. SHAHID ANWAR
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
                                CENTRAL BUREAU OF
  2ND LISTING                   INVESTIGATION
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(C)No.11349/2013         R.D. TYAGI                       MR. RAJIV TYAGI
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. B. VIJAY KUMAR
  4TH LISTING                   N.K. TYAGI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.19549/2013         NAWAL KISHORE SHARMA             MS. MRIDULA RAY
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  4TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. DEVASHISH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              BHARUKA
                                PERMISSION TO BRING ON           MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                RECORD ADDL.FACTS AND DOC.
                                SUBSEQUENT TO IMPUGNED
                                ORDER AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF)

49. SLP(C)No.24527/2013         JEEJA BABY & ORS                 MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          BALAN
  4TH LISTING                   M.ASWANTH                        MR. R.CHANDRACHUD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(C)No.24904/2013         C.V.SIVARAMAN & ORS              MR. S. RAVI SHANKAR
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. K.K. MANI
                                CHAIRMAN & M.T.KRISHNASWAMY
  2ND LISTING                   EDU. TRUST
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(C)No.26714/2013         R.C.PANWAR                       MRS. KANCHAN KAUR
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DHODI
  3RD LISTING                   WSP ENGG.SERVICES LTD            RAJEEV
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MAHESHWARANAND ROY
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.26947/2013         R C PANWAR                      MRS. KANCHAN KAUR
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          DHODI
  2ND LISTING                   WSP CONSULTANTS INDIA LTD        RAJEEV
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MAHESHWARANAND ROY
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

52. SLP(C)No.27462/2013         PREM RAJ (D) THR. LRS.           MS HETU ARORA SETHI
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA &
  3RD LISTING                   DLF LTD.                         CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                SUBSTITUTION OF DECEASED
                                PETITIONER AND PERMISSION
                                TO ACCEPT LENGTHY LIST OF
                                DATES)

53. SLP(C)No.4627/2014          VIJAY KUMAR                      MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR.TUSHAR BAKSHI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. C.D. SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(Crl.)No.6613/2006       PESHKAR PANDEY                  MR. BIMAL ROY JAD
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ANR.
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.5534/2011          SECURITY PRINTING&MINTING       MS. MOMOTA DEVI
    XV   A/N-I                  CORP.OF IND&OR                   OINAM
.Vs.                          MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
  7TH LISTING                   WORKMEN,THRU.GEN.SECY
                                OFISP/CNP ST.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(C)No.16675/2011         BHUPINDER SINGH                 MR. SATYENDRA KUMAR
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. BALBIR SINGH
 11TH LISTING                   FINANCIAL COMMR.& ORS.           GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. JAGJIT SINGH
                                                                 CHHABRA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. ORGNL.SUIT.No.3/2012        STATE OF T.N.,REP.C.S.TO        MR. B.BALAJI
    IIIA ADJD-O                 GOVT.FSG,CHENAI                  MS. SUSHMA SURI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UOI,REP.SECY.GOVT.OF INDIA
                                MIN.OF POWER
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. W.P.(Crl.)No.43/2012        JAMIL AHMEDKHAN ABDULLA KHAN    MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
    X    A/N-O                  & ANR
.Vs.
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     Crl.A.No.667/2012           JAMIL AHMEDKHAN ABDULLA KHAN    MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
    IIA  A/N-O                  & ANR                            MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
.Vs.                          MAYEE
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND CONDONATION OF
                                DELAY IN FILING CRL. APPEAL.
                                )
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     Crl.A.No.1115/2012          JAMILA AHMEDKHAN ABDULLA        MS. KAMINI JAISWAL
    IIA  A/N-I                  KHAN & ANR.                      MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
.Vs.                          MAYEE
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

206. T.P.(Crl.)No.157/2012       SILAPARASETTI SRINIVASA RAO     M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.
  6TH LISTING                   KARRI SANKARA RAO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

207. SLP(Crl.)No.4265/2012       JAHID YUNISH MOHMMED SAFI       MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    IIB  A/N-F                  MUSALMAN                         GUPTA
.Vs.                          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.2314/2013       RIYASATALI MOHAMMEDSAFI         MR. VIJAY
    IIB  A/N-O                  MUSALMAN,                        KUMAR(SCLSC)
.Vs.                          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C AND AD-
                                INTERIM EX-PARTE STAY AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
[ALONG WITH REPORT RECEIVED FROM DISTT. AND SESSIONS JUDGE, MEERUT]

208. SLP(C)No.5662-5663/2012     KEDARNATH GUPTA & ORS.          MR. NIRAJ SHARMA
    IVA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR.M.P.JHA
                                MUNICIPAL CORP., GWALIOR &
 10TH LISTING                   ANR.
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

209. SLP(C)No.21753/2012         STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ORS.     MR. AVIJIT
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          BHATTACHARJEE
  7TH LISTING                   SAHADEB GHOSH                    MR. CHANDAN KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         RAI
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

210. SLP(C)No.13468-13469/2013   ANIL KUMAR SINGH                MR. ARJUN GARG
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NAVIN PRAKASH
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF M.P. & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                 HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SURINDER SINGH NIJJAR
                         -----------------------------------------
       [THE FOLLOWING MATTER WILL BE TAKEN UP FOR HEARING AFTER THE NORMAL WORK
       OF THIS COURT IS OVER]

401. ARBIT.PET.No.13/2014        M/S CHINA RAILWAY SHISIJU       MS. BHARTI TYAGI
    XVIA FRESH-O                GR. CORP & ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   NEW DELHI MUNICIPAL COUNCIL
                                & ANOTHER
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
                                  COURT NO. 9
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE CHANDRAMAULI KR. PRASAD
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE PINAKI CHANDRA GHOSE
                         ----------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 13-15 In           STATE OF KERALA & ORS.           MS. BINA MADHAVAN
      C.A.No.5355-5357/2009        .Vs.
    XIA  FRESH-O                T.K.SHAHUL HASSAN MUSSALIAR      MS. SHARMILA
  1ST LISTING                   & ANR.                           MR. JOGY SCARIA
                                (FOR PERMISSION FOR              MS. USHA NANDINI.V
                                WITHDRAWAL OF AMOUNT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

2.  SLP(C)No.9710/2007          MADHUKAR SABHA SHIVARKAR         MR. V.K. SIDHARTHAN
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  6TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. SHIVAJI M.
                                                                 JADHAV
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.12473/2007         SUVARNA VIJAYRAO RASKAR &       MR. V.K. SIDHARTHAN
    IX   A/N-H                  ORS.                             MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
.Vs.                          MAYEE
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. SHIVAJI M.
                                                                 JADHAV
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9816/2007          SUVARNA VIJAYRAO RASKAR         MR. V.K. SIDHARTHAN
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.11179/2007         RAJANIBAI MADHUKAR SAPKAL       M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CO
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ORS.      MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                                                 MAYEE
     SLP(C)No.6484/2011          RAJIV GOPALRAO NAVALE AND       M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
    IX   ADJD-H                 ETC                              CO
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRABHAKAR TULSHIRAM PALAKHE
                                & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.6447/2011          SASWAD MALI SUGAR FACTORY       MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    IX   ADJD-H                 LIMITED                          BALAN
.Vs.                          MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   PRABHAKAR TULSHIRAM PALAKHE
                                AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.637-638/2014       MADHUKAR SADBA SHIVARKAR        M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
    IX   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          CO
                                PRABHAKAR TULSHIRAM PALAKHE
  2ND LISTING                   & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                BRINGING ON RECORD THE
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.639-640/2014       NARAYAN SHANKARAO GIRME         M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
    IX   ADJD-H                 (D)BY LRS.&ORS.                  CO
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRABHAKAR TULSHIRAM PALAKHE
                                & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

3.  SLP(C)No.35556/2010         KISAN TRIMBAK KOTHULE(D)TR.      MS. BHARTI TYAGI
    IX   A/N-I                  LRS.& ORS.                       MR. SUDHANSHU
.Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
  7TH LISTING                   M/S DILIP BROTHER & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                BRINGING ON RECORD THE LRS.
                                OF DECEASED RESPONDENT AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

4.  SLP(Crl.)No.3731/2012       SUNILKUMAR VEDPRAKASH            MR. T.N. SINGH
    IIB  A/N-F                  ASHARAM JAT
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

5.  SLP(C)No.10037-10038/2013   PRASHANT SINGH & ORS. ETC.       MS. ASHA GOPALAN
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          NAIR
  5TH LISTING                   MEENA & ORS. ETC.                MS. ABHA JAIN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MR. VINAY GARG
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MS. RACHANA
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                                                 MR.ANKUR PRAKASH
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.12211/2013         RAJ KUMAR & ANR.                MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. ABHA JAIN
  5TH LISTING                   BOARD OF REVENUE & ORS.          MR. DINESH KUMAR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         GARG
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)        MR. VINAY GARG

6.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.149-150/2014 In   MUSIC BROADCAST            MR. MISHRA SAURABH
      C.A.No.5828-5829/2009        .Vs.
    XVII A/N-D                  BIMAL JULKA
  3RD LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

7.  SLP(C).../2013              DAGA MALAJI GANGURDE & ANR       MR. P.N. PURI
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                                RAMDAS BHILAJI BAGUL(D)TH.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.20557       LRS & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

8.  SLP(C)No.36540/2013         SRI MAHALINGASWAMY @             MR. S.N. BHAT
    IVA  FRESH-H                MAHALINGADEVARU                  MRS. VAIJAYANTHI
.Vs.                          GIRISH
  1ST LISTING                   SATYAPPA LAKSHMAN
                                MAMDAPUR(D)THR.LRS&ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

9.  C.A.No.D4388/2014           DIV.MANAGER H.P STATE FOREST     MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    XVII FRESH-O                CORP. & ANR                      SHARMA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   NATIONAL INSURANCE CO. LTD &
                                ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                CONDONATION OF DELAY IN
                                FILING APPEAL.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

10. SLP(Crl.)No.2725/2014       LIPIKA DAS SINHA AND ANR         MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF WEST BENGAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

11. SLP(Crl.)No.2740/2014       KAPOOR CHAND SINGHAL             MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SINHA
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

12. SLP(Crl.)No.2748-2752/2014   AJINKYA ANIL INGLE ETC.         MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
                                KALPANA TATAYARAO INGLE &
  1ST LISTING                   ANR. ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND AD-
                                INTERIM EX-PARTE BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

13. SLP(Crl.)No.2761/2014       MOHMAD IKRAM                     MR. SUBHASISH
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          BHOWMICK
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND SUSPENSION OF SENTENCE)

14. SLP(Crl.)No.2767/2014       ATAMJEET SINGH                   MR. P.N. PURI
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   PRABHPREET KAUR & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)

15. SLP(Crl.).../2014           HARJIT SINGH                     MR. S.L. ANEJA
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.3088     STATE OF PUNJAB
                                WITH CRLMP. 7313/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

16. SLP(C).../2014              PREM CHAND                       MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO. LTD &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5072        ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

17. SLP(C).../2014              J.K. SAHNI AND ORS               MR. UMANG SHANKAR
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                C.E.O. CUM SECRETARY
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5128        HIMACHAL URBAN.D.A.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

18. SLP(C).../2014              N. VENKATESWARA BABU             MR. RAM SWARUP
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SHARMA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5134        NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO. LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

19. SLP(C).../2014              KANPUR DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY     MR. ABHISHEK
    XVII FRESH-O                THR.V.C.                         CHAUDHARY
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5255        NARENDRA KUMAR DWIVEDI & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

20. SLP(C).../2014              M/S.LAXMIDAS BROTHERS            MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                M/S. THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5464        CO.LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

21. SLP(C).../2014              M/S.SHIV CONFECTIONARY HOUSE     MR.SHYAMAL KUMAR
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                BAJAJ ALLIANCE GENERAL
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5465        INSURANCE L.&ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

22. SLP(C).../2014              SHILPA MRIDUL                    MS. AISHWARYA BHATI
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                MOTHER & CHILD HOSPITAL &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5471        ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

23. SLP(C)No.5475/2014          DR. SAROJ PUNIA                  MR. B.S. BANTHIA
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   HAWA SINGH AND OTHERS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

24. SLP(C).../2014              ASHA RAM GARG (D) THR.L.R.       MR. ALEX JOSEPH
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                M/S. RAJENDRA PRASAD &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5479-5480   BROTHERS & ANR.
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

25. SLP(C).../2014              R.MUIVAH AND ANR                 MR. ASHOK KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          SINGH
                                ALL MANIPUR PWD CONTRS.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5638        ASSON.& ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

26. SLP(C)No.5741/2014          DR.SUDHANSHU SEKHAR PATRA &      MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
    XVII FRESH-H                ANR.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   LAKSHMI MUKHERJEE & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.6267/2014          ASIM KUMAR CHATTOPADHYAY &      MR. KUNAL CHATTERJI
    XVII FRESH-H                ANR.
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   LAKSHMI MUKHERJEE & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

27. SLP(Crl.).../2014           STATE OF GUJARAT                 MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7149     ABDULSATTAR ABDULKARIM
                                WITH CRLMP. 7149/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(Crl.).../2014           GOPAL KRISHNA NAGARI             MR. ANKOLEKAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GURUDATTA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7191     MARUTIS/O BHIMAPPA GONDI
                                WITH CRLMP. 7191/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

29. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SUBRAMANIAN                      MR. S. GOWTHAMAN
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                STATE REP.BY INSP OF POLICE
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7432     VRIDHACHALAM
                                WITH CRLMP. 7432/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C)No.7755/2014          MNG.DIR., K.AMUSEMENT            MR. ANKUR S.
    XVII FRESH-H                PARK&HOTEL P.LTD.                KULKARNI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF BANK OF TRAVANCORE
                                & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

31. SLP(C)No.7781/2014          EXPORT CREDIT GUARANTEE          MR. BHARAT SANGAL
    XVII FRESH-H                CORPN.OF IND&ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M.S. CREATIONS & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

32. SLP(C)No.8669-8670/2014     RAM BUSARATH & ORS.              MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SHIV PUJAN & ORS. ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

33. SLP(C)No.8703/2014          SHRI KISAN JAGANNATH GHATE @     MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
    IX   FRESH-O                BHOPI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   GURUNATH JANARDAN LONDHE &
                                ANR.
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                C/C OF THE IMPUGNED
                                JUDGMENT AND EXEMPTION FROM
                                FILING O.T. AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(C)No.8721/2014          RAM PRASAD VERMA                 MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    X    FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                CATHOLIC DIOCESE OF BAREILLY
  1ST LISTING                   & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

35. SLP(C)No.8731/2014          DARA BHUDEVSINGH THAKUR          MR. P.I. JOSE
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                THE MUMBAI MUNICIPAL CORP.OF
  1ST LISTING                   G.MUMBAI &O
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.8732/2014          RAJASTHAN STATE AGRICULTURAL     MR. ARUNESHWAR GUPTA
    XV   FRESH-O                MRKT.BOARD
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   M/S MAHIYA BROTHERS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.8764/2014          KAVITA PUNIA & ANR.              MR. ANIL KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          GAUTAM
  1ST LISTING                   BHAGWATI PRASAD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

38. SLP(C)No.8771/2014          DAULAL SHANKARLAL DHUT AND       MR. NACHIKETA JOSHI
    IX   FRESH-H                ANR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SURESHKUMAR BABULAL DHUT AND
                                ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

39. SLP(Crl.)No.2228/2014       SUSHIL KUMAR SAXENA              MR. RAJIV TALWAR
    IIA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   MOHAMMAD SAMI AHMED & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.4723/2014          AVINISH KUMAR                    MR. NITIN KUMAR
    XV   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          THAKUR
                                DY.DIRECTOR (ADMIN) RKUP,
  3RD LISTING                   AGRA UP & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

41. SLP(C)No.6484-6485/2014     PANDIT KRISHAN KUMAR             MR. P.N. PURI
    IVB  ADJD-H                    .Vs.
                                MANDIR NAIN SUKH DASS C.T.S.
  3RD LISTING                   AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

42. SLP(Crl.).../2014           BACHELAKOORA CHENNAIAH           MR. BALAJI
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          SRINIVASAN(SCLSC)
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.7001     STATE OF A.P
                                WITH CRLMP. 7001/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

43. SLP(C)No.27999/2010         SHIVASHARNAPPA                   MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GOYAL
                                SHANTAPPA(DEAD) BY LRS.&         MR. M.A. KRISHNA
 14TH LISTING                   ANR.                             MOORTHY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND SUBSTITUTION OF L.RS OF
                                THE DECEASED RESPONDENT AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO ACCEPT
                                LENGTHY LIST OF DATES AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(Crl.)No.3982/2012       VIMLA DEVI & ANR                 MR. SUNIL KUMAR JAIN
    II   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF UTTARAKHAND & ANR       MR. VIKAS UPADHYAY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. T.P.(C)No.67/2013           SUVARNA JAGDISH @ WANI           MR. K. RAJEEV
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SANJAY KUMAR
  4TH LISTING                   JAGDISH MUSALE                   TYAGI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. T.P.(C)No.854/2013          BHAVNA GHATGE                    MR. CHANDRA BHUSHAN
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  7TH LISTING                   RANJIT A. GHATGE                 MR. MUKUL KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     T.P.(C)No.1535-1536/2013    RANJIT ASHOK GHATGE             MR. MUKUL KUMAR
    XVIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BHAVNA RANJIT GHATGE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE LENGTHY
                                LIST OF DATES AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
         [JAIL PETITION]

47. SLP(Crl.)No.8695/2013       SUKHRAM                          MR. P. GEORGE
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          GIRI(AC)
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(Crl.)No.8102-8103/2010   ANIL KUMAR                     MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS.              ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. KAMLENDRA MISHRA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       M/S. PAREKH & CO
                                AND STAY AND C/DELAY IN          MR. SARVESH SINGH
                                                                 BAGHEL
                                FILING COUNTER AFFIDAVIT
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.6236-6237/2009   ANIL KUMAR                     MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S. "COAC"
 12TH LISTING                   RIZWAN & ANR.                    MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. A.VENAYAGAM
                                                                 BALAN
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL AFFIDAVIT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.2928-2929/2010   ANIL KUMAR                     MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. KAMLENDRA MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   BADRUDDIN & ORS.                 M/S.EQUITY LEX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              ASSOCIATES
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C        M/S. "COAC"
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.4031/2011       ANIL KUMAR DHAKA                MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. AND ANR.           ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(Crl.)No.9421/2013       ANIL KUMAR                      MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  2ND LISTING                   WASEEM & ANR                     ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                              [AND MODIFICATION OF COURT'S]
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)

202. SLP(C)No.628/2011           KODANDARAM                      MRS. VAIJAYANTHI
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GIRISH
  9TH LISTING                   J.R. PAIS & ANR.                 MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(Crl.)No.3688/2011       SUBIR KUMAR DAS                 M/S. KARANJAWALA &
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          CO
                                STATE TR.INSP.OF POLICE          MR. ARVIND KUMAR
 10TH LISTING                   CHENNAI                          SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(C)No.36806/2012         BALARAM (D) TH. LRS.            MS. PRERNA MEHTA
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. C.D. SINGH
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF MADHYA PRADESH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                                 COURT NO. 10
                         HON'BLE MRS. JUSTICE GYAN SUDHA MISRA
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE V. GOPALA GOWDA
                         -----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 1 In               UNNIKRISHNAN CV & ORS.           DR. VINOD KUMAR
      C.A.No.7188/2013             .Vs.                          TEWARI
    XIV  FRESH-O                UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. D.S. MAHRA
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

2.  I.A. NO. 3 In              [SUPREME COURT BAR ASSOC.THR]     MR. DEVASHISH
      SLP(C)No.19375/2013       HONY.SECY.                       BHARUKA
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   CENTRAL REGISTRAR OF             MR. ANSAR AHMAD
                                COOPERATIVE SOC.&OR
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE       CHAUDHARY
                                REPORT)

3.  I.A. NO. 2 In               SANTU DEVJI MAGAR(D) THR.        MR. SHIVAJI M.
      SLP(C)No.22685/2013       LRS. & ORS.                      JADHAV
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SHARDA PANDHARINATH
                                LAGAD(D)THR.LRS.&ORS
                                (FOR RESTORATION AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

4.  I.A. NO. 2 In               ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO. LTD.      MR. VIRESH B.
      SLP(C)No.30013/2013          .Vs.                          SAHARYA
    IVB  FRESH-O                GURDEEP KAUR & ORS.              MR. DEBASIS MISRA
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR PERMISSION FOR
                                WITHDRAWAL OF AMOUNT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

5.  SLP(C)No.28633/2011         ANITA VINOD PATIL                MR.SUNIL KUMAR VERMA
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SHIVAJI M.
  8TH LISTING                   SHIVAJI UNIV.KOLHAPUR & ORS.     JADHAV
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. NAVIN PRAKASH
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PLACING ADDL. FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

6.  SLP(C)No.25582/2013         G THAVAMANI                      MR. GUNTUR PRABHAKAR
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. HIMANSHU MUNSHI
  4TH LISTING                   INDIAN BANK
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.27109/2013         K. NAGAMANI                      MR. SIBO SANKAR
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  4TH LISTING                   K. RAJESWARI & ORS               MR. Y. RAJA GOPALA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         RAO
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

8.  SLP(C)No.1870/2014          MANJU SHARMA                     MR.AKSHAT
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          SHRIVASTAVA
  1ST LISTING                   ALOK SHARMA                      MS. PRAGYA BAGHEL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

9.  SLP(C).../2014              PRANITA                          MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH
    XVII FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4871        SUNIL KUMAR YADAV
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

10. SLP(C).../2014              SURENDER RODE                    M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT &
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          CO
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4921        MADAN MOHAN RODE & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

11. SLP(C).../2014              UMA JOSHI                        MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    X    FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5028        DAYAL JOSHI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

12. SLP(C).../2014              RAM LAGAN MALAKAR                MR. NARESH KUMAR
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5033        MANDHAATA PRASAD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

13. SLP(C).../2014              AMARJIT SINGH RANA               DR. KAILASH CHAND
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5174        STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

14. SLP(C).../2014              SOMALINGAYYA                     MR.T.R.B.SIVAKUMAR
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5466        DRAXYANI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

15. SLP(C).../2014              G.M.PUTTASWAMYGOWDA(D) BY        MS. E.R. SUMATHY
    IVA  FRESH-O                HIS LRS
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5481        NARARATHNAMMA (D) BY HIS
                                LRS.& ORS.
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

16. SLP(C).../2014              MD.IMTIYAZ AHMED@MOHD.           MR. SHAKIL AHMED
    XIIA FRESH-O                EMTIYAZ AHMED & OR               SYED
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5504        MOHD. ABDUL QUAYYUM & ORS.
                                (FOR SUBSTITUTION AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN FILING
                                SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

17. SLP(C).../2014              K.M.KHADEEJA & ORS               MR. K. RAJEEV
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5515        KRISHNADAS & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

18. SLP(C).../2014              SARWAN SINGH                     AJAY KUMAR SINGH
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                DIRECTOR RURAL DEV.&
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5576        PANCHAYATS PUNJAB &
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

19. SLP(C).../2014              MANSUKH BAVALAL PATEL & ORS.     MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5584        PATEL ARJAN GOKAL
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

20. SLP(C)No.5673/2014          VYTLA VENKATA LAKSHMI            MR. GUNTUR PRABHAKAR
    XIIA FRESH-H                NARASIMHA PALLA RA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   VYTLA ALIVELU MANGA DEVI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

21. SLP(C)No.6080/2014          THAKUR PRASAD PANDEY TRUST       MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. ASHOK KUMAR
  1ST LISTING                   SANKATHA PRASAD & ORS            SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

22. SLP(C)No.7354/2014          PRAKASH                          MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
    X    FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   KELA DEVI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

23. SLP(C)No.7412/2014          GEETA BAHMANI                    MR. JAYANT MOHAN
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAJESH KUMAR JATHEWANI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

24. SLP(C)No.7528/2014          OM PARKASH                       MR. NARESH KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SHANTI SWAROOP
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

25. SLP(C)No.7850/2014          RAJASUNDARI AND ORS              MR. PRAMIT SAXENA
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          M/S.MAHALAKSHMI
  1ST LISTING                   JAYALAKSHMI AND ORS              BALAJI & CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

26. SLP(C)No.8599/2014          MANGAL GOPICHAND RAUT & ANR      MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. SHEKHAR KUMAR
  1ST LISTING                   TUKARAM GENUJI SATAV & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF)

27. SLP(C)No.8648/2014          MUKESH                           MR. BHARAT BHUSHAN
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAMESH & ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.8665/2014          RAMAKRISHNAN                     MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
    XII  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   JAYARAMAN & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

29. SLP(C)No.8674/2014          KANNADATH RAGHAVAN(D) TR         MR. ANANGA
    XIA  FRESH-H                LRS.V.ANAND KUM                  BHATTACHARYYA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   KANNADATH PAVITHRAN(D) TR
                                LRS.& ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

30. SLP(C)No.8707-8708/2014     K S VENKAPPA                     MS.ANJANA
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          CHANDRASHEKAR
  1ST LISTING                   K. MRUTHYUNJAYA & ORS
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

31. SLP(C)No.8740-8741/2014     A. KRISHNAIAH SETTY & ANR        MR. DEEPAK GOEL
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                S.B NARAYANA SETTY(D) TH.
  1ST LISTING                   LRS & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

32. SLP(C)No.8756-8757/2014     MAMAN CHAND                      MS. KAVEETA WADIA
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   ANEET SINGH VIRK
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

33. SLP(C).../2013              AYYAPPA NAICKER                  MR.ARAVINDH S.
    XII  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.22081       KRISHNAMMAL & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

34. SLP(C).../2014              SURESH VIDAYSAGAR SINGH          MR. R.D. UPADHYAY
    IX   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
                                CITICORP. FINANCE INDIA LTD.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2022        & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

35. SLP(C).../2014              RAUNAQ EDUCATION FOUNDATION      M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          & CO
  2ND LISTING CC.No.2940        STATE OF HARYANA & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              RAUNAQ EDUCATION FOUNDATION     M/S SURESH A. SHROFF
    IVB  ADJD-O                 & ANR.                           & CO
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.1707        STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

36. SLP(C)No.3484/2007          DEVI DAS (DECEASED) & ORS.       MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    IX   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
  3RD LISTING                   DAMERA PRAMILA & ORS.            MR. SHIVAJI M.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         JADHAV
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

37. SLP(C)No.3497/2011          CHINNATHAMBI                     MR. K.K. MANI
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  4TH LISTING                   CHINNAMMAL (D) BY LRS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(C)No.10512/2011         STATE OF A.P.& ANR               MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
    XIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
                                CHENNUPATI KRISHNA RAO (D)
  8TH LISTING                   BY LRS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

39. SLP(C)No.32995/2011         STATE OF H.P.& ORS.              MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   JAMNA DEVI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

40. SLP(C)No.33787/2012         NARINDER KAUR                    MS. SHARMILA
    IVB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          UPADHYAY
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.           MR. KULDIP SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.37770/2012         MEENA GHILDIYAL                  MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
    X    A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ROHIT KUMAR
  4TH LISTING                   SUNIL KUMAR GHILDIYAL            SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(C)No.128/2013           RAJ KUMARI JAIN & ANR            MR. GAGAN GUPTA
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
  6TH LISTING                   NIRMAL JAIN & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. T.P.(C)No.317/2013          JYOTI PRAMOD PALEKAR             MS HETU ARORA SETHI
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. DEVVRAT
  3RD LISTING                   PRAMOD MOHAN PALEKAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. T.P.(C)No.1451/2013         SHREYA AGRAWAL                   MR. TAYENJAM MOMO
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  8TH LISTING                   MANU                             MR. TEJASWI KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         PRADHAN
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(Crl.)No.3736/2013       KISHAN SINGH                     MR.PRAKASH KUMAR
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SINGH
  6TH LISTING                   OM SINGH & ANR.                  MR. MILIND KUMAR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MR. SATPAL SINGH

46. SLP(C)No.16161/2013         SUMIT CHAWALA & ANR.             MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. ABHAY KUMAR
  6TH LISTING                   MUNICIPAL CORP. OF LUDHIANA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(C)No.19048-19049/2013   VINOD KUMAR SUBBIAH              MR. VIKAS MEHTA
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR.SENTHIL
  7TH LISTING                   SARASWATHI PALANIAPPAN           JAGADEESAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.21937/2013         PARMOD KUMAR MALIK               MR.PRAKASH KUMAR
    XVII A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SINGH
                                HARYANA URBAN DEVELOPMENT        MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   AUTH. & ORS.

49. SLP(C)No.26363/2013         MUTHULAKSHMI AND ANR             MR. ABHISHEK ATREY
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. DEBASIS MISRA
  4TH LISTING                   A INDRA AND ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(C)No.26667/2013         P.KARTHIKEYAN                    MR. K.K. MANI
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BALAJI
  4TH LISTING                   P.BALAN                          SRINIVASAN
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(C)No.2339/2014          KALA DEVI & ORS.                 MR. NITIN KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          THAKUR
  2ND LISTING                   BHAGWAN DAS CHAUHAN & ORS.       MR. DEBASIS MISRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP)

52. SLP(C)No.2702/2014          ANIL KUMAR & ORS.                MR.M.P.JHA
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. PRAGYA BAGHEL
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.             MR.M.P.JHA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
                                IMPLEADMENT AND WITH PRAYER      MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                                                 MEHROTRA
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND           MR. PAHLAD SINGH
                                                                 SHARMA
                                OFFICE REPORT)                   MS. PRAGYA BAGHEL
[ALONG WITH RECORD OF C.A.NO.9688/2013]

53. SLP(C)No.4991/2014          AVITEL POST STUDIOZ LTD. &       MR. D. MAHESH BABU
    IX   A/N-O                  ORS.                             MR. N. GANPATHY
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   HSBC PI HOLDINGS (MAURITIUS)
                                LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     W.P.(Crl.)No.44/2014        AVITEL POST STUDIOZ LTD. &      MR. D. MAHESH BABU
    X    ADJD-H                 ORS.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   HSBC PI HOLDINGS LTD. & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.14120/2009         RANVIR SINGH                    MR. BALBIR SINGH
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
 14TH LISTING                   MEHAR SINGH                      MR. SHAKEEL AHMED
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.4415/2014          ADNAN SAMI KHAN                 MR. UMESH KUMAR
    IX   ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          KHAITAN
  3RD LISTING                   SABAH SAMI KHAN                  MR. JATIN ZAVERI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
                                 COURT NO. 11
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE ANIL R. DAVE
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SHIVA KIRTI SINGH
                         -------------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 3 In               DAYANAND SHIKSHA SANSTHAN        MR. DEVENDRA SINGH
      SLP(C)No.21110/2011          .Vs.                          MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    X    A/N-H                  M/S AMBE ASSOCIATES & ORS.
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
[MATTER CODE FOR I.A.NO.3 IS ADJD-O]

2.  CRLMP.NO.8589/2013 In       PREM SAGAR PANDEY                DR. VINOD KUMAR
      SLP(Crl.)No.3354/2013        .Vs.                          TEWARI
    II   A/N-F                  STATE OF U.P.                    MR. ARDHENDUMAULI
  3RD LISTING                                                    KUMAR PRASAD
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND BAIL
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                LENGTHY LIST OF DATES AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
[ONLY CRLMP.NO.8589/2013 FOR BAIL IS LISTED]

3.  I.A. NO. 2 In               M/S AIR INDIA LTD.               MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
      C.A.No.6796/2013             .Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  A/N-H                  COMMISSIONER OF CUSTOMS          PRASAD
  2ND LISTING                   (IMPORT)
                                (FOR STAY AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
[ONLY I.A.NO.2 FOR STAY IS LISTED]

4.  SLP(C)No.7368/2014          MUKTI FILMS A FIRM & ANR         MR. RAJIV SHANKAR
    IX                             .Vs.                          DVIVEDI
  1ST LISTING                   NARESH KESHRIMAL MEHTA
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR
                                DIRECTION)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

5.  SLP(C)No.32134/2011         INDIAN NATIONAL SHIPOWNERS       MR. SHIV KUMAR SURI
    XV   A/N-I                  ASSN.                            MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
.Vs.                          MR. D.S. MAHRA
  8TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. K. RAJEEV
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.5093/2013          INDIAN NATIONAL SHIPOWNERS      MR. SHIV KUMAR SURI
    XV   A/N-O                  ASSOCIATION                      MR. K. RAJEEV
.Vs.                          MR. BIJOY KUMAR JAIN
  2ND LISTING                   U.O.I. & ORS.                    MR. D.S. MAHRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
                                AND URGING ADDL. GROUNDS
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.5362/2013          NATIONAL UNION OF SEAFARERS     MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    XV   A/N-O                  OF INDIA                         MR. K. RAJEEV
.Vs.                          MR. SHIV KUMAR SURI
  2ND LISTING                   SHIPPING CORP.OF INDIA &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND BRINGING SUBSEQUENT
                                EVENTS ON RECORD AND FILING
                                ADDL. DOCUMENTS AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

6.  CONMT.PET.(C)No.169/2012 In   RAJAT KANODIA                  MR. DEEPAK GOEL
      SLP(C)No.32328/2010          .Vs.
    IVA  ADJD-E                 R.D.CHAUDHARY
  9TH LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

7.  T.P.(C)No.1754/2013         VARSHA SURESH GALGALI            MR. P.N. PURI
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
                                YERRAMILLI VENKET CHALPATI
  2ND LISTING                   RAO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

8.  SLP(C)No.33733/2013         MUMBAI MUNICIPAL CORPN.OF        M/S. J.S. WAD  CO
    III  A/N-O                  GREATER MUMBAI                   MR. JAYANT MOHAN
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   TUKARAM NAGNATH VIBHUTE &
                                ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND TRANSPOSING RESPONDENTS
                                AS PETITIONERS)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.33734/2013         MUMBAI MUNICIPAL CORP OF        M/S. J.S. WAD  CO
    III  A/N-O                  GREATER MUMBAI                   MR. JAYANT MOHAN
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   M/S SAI TRADERS & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND TRANSPOSING RESPONDENTS
                                AS PETITIONERS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.30987/2013         MUMBAI MUNICIPAL CORP. OF       M/S. J.S. WAD  CO
    III  A/N-O                  GREATER MUMBAI
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRAMOD TRIKAMLAL PATEL AND
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                TRANSPOSING RESPONDENTS AS
                                PETITIONERS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(C)No.720/2014           THE HATKESH COOP. HOUSING        MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IX   A/N-H                  SOCIETY LTD                      MRS.SHALLY BHASIN
.Vs.                          MAHESHWARI
  2ND LISTING                   HARDEV RAMANLAL TRIVEDI &
                                ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.776/2014           THE HATKESH COOP. HOUSING       MR. T. MAHIPAL
    IX   A/N-H                  LTD                              DR. VINOD KUMAR
.Vs.                          TEWARI
  2ND LISTING                   VINAY KUMAR C. ZAVERI & ORS      MRS.SHALLY BHASIN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MAHESHWARI
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

10. SLP(C)No.1274/2014          COMMISSIONER OF TRADE TAX,       MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    III  A/N-O                  U.P.                             MEHROTRA
.Vs.                          MR. ANURAG KISHORE
  2ND LISTING                   INDIAN OIL CORP. LTD.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(C)No.3143/2014          AMBA DUTT SHARMA & ANR           MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   MONA DEVI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

12. SLP(C)No.3217/2014          M/S S.E GRAPHITES P. LTD         MS.T.ANAMIKA
    III  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. D. MAHESH BABU
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF A.P & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

13. SLP(C).../2013              C.I.T. (APPEAL) & ORS.           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.12087       D. VENKATARAMAN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

14. SLP(C).../2013              COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX       MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                (TDS)
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.12134       M/S NATIONAL INSURANCE CO. &
                                ORS.
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

15. SLP(C).../2013              CIT NEW DELHI                    MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.17211       SURESH NANDA                     CO
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2013              THE C.I.T.,NEW DELHI            MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.18444       SURESH NANDA                     CO
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2013              CIT-1,NEW DELHI                 MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          M/S. KARANJAWALA &
  1ST LISTING CC.No.18644       SURESH NANDA                     CO
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

16. SLP(C).../2013              CIT KANPUR, UP                   MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR.SUNIL KUMAR VERMA
                                M/S SAHYOG JAN KALYAN SAMITI
  1ST LISTING CC.No.18738       KANPUR UP
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

17. SLP(C).../2013              CIT                              MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                EDS ELEC. DATA SYSTEM
  1ST LISTING CC.No.20958       (INDIA) P. LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

18. SLP(C).../2014              COMMISSIONER OF CENTRAL          MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  FRESH-O                EXCISE ETC.ETC.                  PRASAD
.Vs.                          MR.M.P.DEVANATH
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4783-4784   M/S ALBERT DAVID LTD ETC
                                ETC.
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

19. SLP(C).../2014              CIT-10                           MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5513        M/S GANESH POLYCHEM LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

20. SLP(C).../2014              CCE & CUSTOM                     MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PRASAD
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5516-5517   M/S IVES DRUGS LTD
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

21. SLP(C).../2014              C.I.T                            MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                M/S PETROLEUM INDIA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5531        INTERNATIONAL
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

22. SLP(C).../2014              C.I.T. (CENTRAL) BANGALORE       MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                M/S REIS MAGOS ESTATE PVT
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5585        LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

23. SLP(C).../2014              NISSAN COPPER LTD                MRS. PRIYA PURI
    IX   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5649        SBI GLOBAL FACTORS LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

24. SLP(C)No.6266/2014          CHAVODADI TRUST, JHUNJHUNU       MS. SHOBHA
    XV   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   PEERAMAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                PERMISSION TO BRING
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)

25. SLP(C)No.7258/2014          BHARAT BHUSHAN NARANG            MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. BALAJI
  1ST LISTING                   BHUPINDER RAI & ORS.             SRINIVASAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.8544/2014          S.M. KANNAPPA AUTOMIBLES PVT    MR.ARJUN KRISHNAN
    IVA  FRESH-H                LTD & ANR                        MR. BALAJI
.Vs.                          SRINIVASAN
  1ST LISTING                   BHUPINDER RAI & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8223/2014          CHITRA NARANG & ORS             MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MR. BALAJI
  1ST LISTING                   BHUPINDER RAI & ORS              SRINIVASAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

26. SLP(C)No.8666/2014          BATHARAJU SHANKARAIAH & ORS      MR. ANANGA
    XIIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHATTACHARYYA
  1ST LISTING                   THE UNION OF INDIA & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

27. SLP(C)No.8719/2014          M/S.CLASSIC PRODUCTS (P)         MR. AMBHOJ KUMAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                LTD.                             SINHA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX &
                                ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(C)No.8736/2014          ANAND KUMAR TIWARI               MR. SUBHRO SANYAL
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                BIHAR STATE FINANCIAL CORP.
  1ST LISTING                   & ORS
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

29. SLP(C)No.8738/2014          BALAJI STEEL RE-ROLLING          MR.SHASHIBHUSHAN
    IX   FRESH-H                MILLS                            P.ADGAONKAR
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   C.C.E.& CUSTOMS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

30. SLP(C)No.8758/2014          HEMAKUTA SUGAR & ALLIED          MR. ANKOLEKAR
    IVA  FRESH-O                INDUSTRIES LTD                   GURUDATTA
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   SALAR JUNG SUGAR MILLS LTD &
                                ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SYNOPSIS
                                AND LIST OF DATES)

31. SLP(C)No.8769/2014          P. VARDARAJAN                    MR. SNEHASISH
    IX   FRESH                     .Vs.                          MUKHERJEE
  1ST LISTING                   R.B.I & ORS                      MR. HARI SHANKAR K
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.8892/2014          M/S KUMUDAM PUBLICATIONS PVT    MR. SNEHASISH
    IX   FRESH-H                LTD                              MUKHERJEE
.Vs.                          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
  1ST LISTING                   R.B.I & ORS                      MR. HARI SHANKAR K
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

32. SLP(C).../2013              THE CIT-10 MUMBAI                MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.20322       M/S STRIDES ARCOLAB LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

33. SLP(C).../2013              U.O.I TH. COMMNR.CENTRAL         MR. B. KRISHNA
    III  ADJD-O                 EXCISE JAIPUR                    PRASAD
.Vs.                          MR.M.P.DEVANATH
  2ND LISTING CC.No.21847       M/S HINDUSTAN ZINC LTD & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

34. SLP(C)No.37264/2013         KRISHAN KUMAR & ANR.             MR. B.K.SATIJA
    IVA  ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          MR. ARJUN GARG
  2ND LISTING                   OM PRAKASH GUPTA & ORS.

35. SLP(C)No.3019/2014          M/S HARVEL AGUA INDIA PVT        MS. SHARMILA
    III  ADJD-O                 LTD                              UPADHYAY
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH
                                AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C).../2014              JAGAR SINGH AND ORS              MR. BALBIR SINGH
    IVB  ADJD-O                    .Vs.                          GUPTA
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4812        UOI AND ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

37. SLP(C)No.4018/2012          DEFENCE RESEARCH EDUCATION       MR. V.K. VERMA
    XV   A/N-H                  SOC. & ANR.                      MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR
.Vs.                          ASHRI
  9TH LISTING                   NEETA TUTEJA & ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

38. SLP(C)No.20031/2012         ASSOCIATION OF MANAGEMENT        MR. V.
    IIIA A/N-O                  COIMBATORE                       RAMASUBRAMANIAN
.Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
  5TH LISTING                   THE PRESIDENT,K.VELLAKULAM &
                                ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.38073/2012         VIKRAM COLLEGE OF               MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IIIA A/N-O                  ENGINEERING                      MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF T.NADU & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38074-38076/2012   R.TAGORE COLLEGE OF EDUN FO     MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  WOMEN & ANR                      MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE PRESIDENT AND ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38077-38078/2012   SHEELA CHRISTIAN CHARITABLE     MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  TRUST                            MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRESIDENT & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38079/2012         SUBRANANYA COLLEGE OF ENG.&     MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IIIA A/N-O                  TRCHNOLOGY                       MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF T.NADU TR.SEC.TO
                                GOVT.CHENNAI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38080/2012         M.A.S.SUBBIAH CHETTIAR          MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
                                STATE OF T.NADU TR.SEC.TO
  2ND LISTING                   GOVT.CHENNAI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38081/2012         J.J.COLLEGE OF ARTS &           MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    IIIA A/N-O                  SCIENCE                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF T.NADU TR.SEC.TO
                                GOVT.CHENNAI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.20032/2012         MAHARAJA COLLEGE OF ARTS AND    MR. V.
    IIIA A/N-O                  SCIENCE                          RAMASUBRAMANIAN
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE PRESIDENT K.VELLUKULAM
                                PANCHAYAT ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND C/DELAY IN REFILING SLP
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38082-38084/2012   MATHAMMAL CHRISTIAN             MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  CHARITABLE TRUST ETC             MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRESIDENT & ORS. ETC.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38085-38088/2012   KEINS TEACHER TRNG.INSTITUTE    MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  & ETC                            MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE PRESIDENT AND ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38089-38090/2012   CHRISTIAN EDUCATIONAL DEV.      MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  TRUST                            MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRESIDENT & ORS. ETC.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38091-38097/2012   PAAVAI POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE      MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  ETC.                             MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PRESIDENT & ORS. ETC.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38098-38109/2012   VIVEKANANDA VIDHYA BHAVAAN &    MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                  ORS ETC                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF TAMILANDU & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.38110/2012         ANGAMMAL EDUCATIONAL TRUST      MR. VIJAY KUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
                                PRESIDENT,K.VELLAKULAM
  2ND LISTING                   PANCHAYAT & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.24707-24716/2013   VIDHYA VIKAS GIRLS HIGHER       MR. PURUSHOTTAM
    IIIA A/N-O                  SEC.SCHOOL                       SHARMA TRIPATHI
.Vs.                          MR. L.K. PANDEY
  2ND LISTING                   PRESIDENT, VARAGOORAMPATTI
                                PANCHAYAT&ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

39. SLP(C)No.38610/2012         M/S SUBUTHI FINANCE LIMITED      MR. K.V. VIJAYAKUMAR
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX
  2ND LISTING                   AND ANR

40. SLP(C)No.18412/2013         R.P. ASPAL                       M/S ARPUTHAM,ARUNA &
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          CO
                                NATIONAL TEXTILE CORP. (U.P.     MR. KAUSTUBH
  8TH LISTING                   ) LTD. & ORS                     ANSHURAJ
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.36700/2013         R.P.ASPAL                       M/S ARPUTHAM,ARUNA &
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          CO
                                NATIONAL TEXTILE CORP.LTD.&
  2ND LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DELETION OF THE NAME OF
                                RESPONDENT AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

41. SLP(C)No.24368/2013         SIMPLEX INFRASTRUCTURE LTD.      MR. MOHIT D. RAM
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                THE MUNICIPAL CORPN. OF GR.      MAYEE
  9TH LISTING                   MUMBAI&ORS.                      MS. MEERA MATHUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. SHUBHANGI TULI
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(C)No.34536/2013         M/S NEO CORP. INTERNATIONAL      MR. B.K.SATIJA
    IIIA A/N-H                  LTD                              MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
.Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   THE ASSTISTANT C.I.T-4(1) &
                                ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

43. SLP(C)No.36533/2013         HINDUSTAN STEELWORKS             M/S. LEGAL OPTIONS
    XVII A/N-I                  CONSTRUCTION LTD                 MR.FARRUKH RASHEED
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   U.N. DUBEY & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SYNOPSIS
                                AND LIST OF DATES AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.38916/2013         HINDUSTAN STEELWORKS            M/S. LEGAL OPTIONS
    XVII A/N-H                  CONSTRUCTION LTD                 MR.FARRUKH RASHEED
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   UDAY NARAYAN DUBEY & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.37457/2013         M/S KROWN AGRO FOODS P.LTD.      MS. BINU TAMTA
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. AMIT KUMAR
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                INTERVENTION AND PERMISSION
                                TO RAISE ADDL. GROUNDS AND
                                FILE ADDL. DOCUMENT AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

45. SLP(C)No.38862/2013         THE CIT-II, PUNE                 MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR.ROHIT K.SINGH
  2ND LISTING                   M/S BRAHMA ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.5230/2014          CENTRAL COUNCIL OF INDIAN        MR.CHIRAG M.SHROFF
    X    A/N-H                  MEDICINE                         MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
.Vs.                          GOYAL
  2ND LISTING                   VED PRAKASH TYAGI & ORS          MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.35582/2010         STATE OF UP AND ORS             MR. VINAY GARG
    XI   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S MANOJ SWARUP &
 16TH LISTING                   PRAHALAD KUMAR                   CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ASHOK K.
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                IMPLEADMENT AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.7538/2011          STATE OF U.P. & ORS.            MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
  2ND LISTING                   AMAR SINGH & ORS.                HANIF
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY      MR. ASHOK K.
                                                                 SRIVASTAVA
                                IN FILING SLP AND
                                DIRECTIONS AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.31978/2011         STATE OF UP AND ORS             MR. VINAY GARG
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S MANOJ SWARUP &
  2ND LISTING                   GRAM UDYOG SANSTHAN AND ORS      CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AS PARTY
                                RESPONDENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.32297/2011         STATE OF UP AND ORS             MR. VINAY GARG
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. AMIT DAYAL
  2ND LISTING                   MAHESH CHAND AND ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.34744/2011         STATE OF U.P AND ORS            MR. VINAY GARG
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S MANOJ SWARUP &
  2ND LISTING                   BHARAT LIME INDUSTRY AND ORS     CO
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.404/2011           STATE OF H.P.& ANR              MR.HIMINDER LAL
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. BHASKAR Y.
 10TH LISTING                   TILAK RAJ                        KULKARNI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.407/2011           STATE OF H.P.& ANR              MR.HIMINDER LAL
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BHASKAR Y.
  2ND LISTING                   AMAR SINGH                       KULKARNI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.5413/2011          STATE OF H.P.& ANR              MR.HIMINDER LAL
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BHASKAR Y.
  2ND LISTING                   RAM SWAROOP                      KULKARNI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.5416/2011          STATE OF H.P.& ANR              MR.HIMINDER LAL
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BHASKAR Y.
  2ND LISTING                   SUKH RAM                         KULKARNI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.5419/2011          STATE OF H.P.& ANR              MR.HIMINDER LAL
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BHASKAR Y.
  2ND LISTING                   PIARE LAL                        KULKARNI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.5421/2011          STATE OF H.P.& ANR              MR.HIMINDER LAL
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BHASKAR Y.
  2ND LISTING                   PADAM DASS                       KULKARNI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.9761-9766/2011     STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR.HIMINDER LAL
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BHASKAR Y.
  2ND LISTING                   PREMRAJ & ORS.                   KULKARNI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.4106/2011          STATE OF H.P.& ANR              MR.HIMINDER LAL
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. BHASKAR Y.
  4TH LISTING                   RAVINDER KUMAR                   KULKARNI
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. C.A.No.10991/2013           RATHI STEEL & POWER LTD         MR. DINESH KUMAR
    XVII A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GARG
  4TH LISTING                   U.O.I & ORS                      MR. PRADEEP MISRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. VIJAY PANJWANI
                                AND FURTHER DIRECTION AND        MR. SHREEKANT N.
                                                                 TERDAL
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          --------------------------------

47. SLP(C)No.15027/2006         SHASHI JAIN                      PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
    IVB  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. SIBO SANKAR
  7TH LISTING                   GURJIT SINGH SHERGILL & ORS.     MISHRA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             MS. MADHU
                                                                 MOOLCHANDANI
                                 COURT NO. 12
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE SUDHANSU JYOTI MUKHOPADHAYA
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE DIPAK MISRA
                         -------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

1.  C.A.No.5758/2008            NUTAN                            MS. MANIKA TRIPATHY
    IV                             .Vs.                          PANDEY
  1ST LISTING                   ASHOK KUMAR                      MR. S.S. JAUHAR
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR
                                DIRECTION)

2.  I.A. NO. 3 In               M/S SAMRAT DIARY PVT.LTD.        MR. Y. RAJA GOPALA
      SLP(C)No.34944/2011          .Vs.                          RAO
    XIIA FRESH-O                BR.MANAGER STATE BANK OF         MR. A.V. RANGAM
  1ST LISTING                   TRAVANCORE &ANR
                                (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

3.  I.A. NO. 4 In               VEDA RESEARCH LABORATORIES       MR. NIKHIL GOEL
      SLP(C)No.26291/2013       LTD.                             MR. R. SATHISH
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.
  5TH LISTING                   SURVI PROJECTS
                                (FOR C/DELAY IN FILING SLP
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
[ONLY I.A.NO.4 FOR DIRECTION IS LISTED.  MATTER CODE FOR I.A. IS FRESH-O.
NOT FOR FINAL DISPOSAL]

4.  SLP(C)No.6249/2014          BALIRAM MARUTI MORE(D) TH.       MS. ABHA R. SHARMA
    IX                          LRS
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RATNABAI PANDURANG MORE &
                                ORS
                                (OFFICE REPORT FOR
                                DIRECTION)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

5.  SLP(Crl.)No.6341/2013       PUJA KHURANA                     MR. BRAJ KISHORE
    IIB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  5TH LISTING                   THE STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.      MR. ANIL KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         SANGAL
                                AND PERMISSION TO BRING          MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                                                 GUPTA
                                ADDITIONAL FACTS AND
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(Crl.)No.8288-8289/2013   MANOJ GIRIDHAR MALAVIYA         M/S VIDHI
    IIA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          INTERNATIONAL
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR       MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MAYEE
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)               MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS

7.  SLP(C)No.28941/2013         STATE OF U.P.& ANR               MR. GUNNAM
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          VENKATESWARA RAO
  4TH LISTING                   KAMALA DEVI                      MR. ROHIT SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.35036/2013         STATE OF U.P & ORS              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. R.CHANDRACHUD
  2ND LISTING                   ISHRAWATI & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.936/2014           STATE OF U.P & ORS              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   AVINASH CHANDRA & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.937/2014           STATE OF U.P & ORS              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAM KAILASH & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.5713/2014          STATE OF U.P & ORS              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SONA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.5714/2014          STATE OF U.P & ORS              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   JAI KARAN SINGH & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.5518/2014          STATE OF U.P. & ORS.            MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   ISLAM & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.5519/2014          STATE OF U.P & ORS              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.
                                M/S ASHOKA COLD STORAGE &
  2ND LISTING                   ICE FACTORY
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.5520/2014          STATE OF U.P. & ORS.            MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   INAM & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF U.P & ORS              MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.3266        DHARAM PAL & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

8.  SLP(C)No.269-270/2014       SARDAR NIRMAL SINGH              MR. AMIT PAWAN
    IVA  A/N-I                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF M.P.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.322/2014        HITESH KUMAR NATWARLAL PATEL     MR. NIKHIL GOEL
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MS. HEMANTIKA WAHI
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF GUJARAT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

10. SLP(Crl.)No.1835-1837/2014   OM PRAKASH                      MS. PRATIBHA JAIN
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   DINESH KUMAR & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(Crl.)No.1854-1857/2014   RAMESH B                        MR. G. PRAKASH
    IIB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR.VIKAS KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

12. SLP(Crl.)No.2738/2014       UPENDER DUBLESH                  MR. NIKHIL JAIN
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   CBI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND SUSPENSION OF SENTENCE
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

13. SLP(C).../2012              STATE OF UP                      MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.738         BAL KARAN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

14. SLP(C).../2013              STATE OF U.P & ORS               MR. RAVI PRAKASH
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MEHROTRA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.20667       HEERA LAL                        MR. ROHIT SINGH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

15. SLP(Crl.).../2013           SUBHASH SHARMA                   MR. BIRENDRA KUMAR
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MISHRA
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.26230    STATE OF HARYANA                 MS. PUJA SHARMA
                                WITH CRLMP.26230/2013 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

16. CONMT.PET.(C)No.220/2014 In   NAURANGI DEVI                  MR. MANOJ K.MISHRA
      SLP(C)No.25495/2010          .Vs.
    XI   FRESH-E                GOPAL PRASAD PANDEY
  1ST LISTING                   (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

17. SLP(Crl.)No.677/2014        SHANKARRAO                       MR.SHASHIBHUSHAN
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          P.ADGAONKAR
                                SHIVAJI BHANUDAS KARDILE &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

18. SLP(Crl.)No.727-729/2014    SHANKARRAO                       MR.SHASHIBHUSHAN
    IIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          P.ADGAONKAR
  1ST LISTING                   SANDEEP & ANR                    MR. SUDHANSHU
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             S.CHOUDHARI
[TO BE LISTED ALONG WITH SLP(CRL) NO.677/2014]

19. SLP(Crl.)No.2312/2014       DHIRESH KUMAR CHAKRABORTY        MR.SHANTANU KUMAR
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   CBI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

20. SLP(Crl.)No.2741/2014       SAVITRI PANDEY AND ANR           MR. RAJ SINGH RANA
    II   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P AND ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY OF ARREST AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(C).../2014              STATE OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR       MR. ASHOK MATHUR
    XVIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MR. GAGAN GUPTA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.4046-4047   R.K. ZALPURI AND ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

22. SLP(Crl.).../2014           LUKHWINDER KAUR                  MRS.K. SARADA DEVI
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.5340     STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS
                                WITH CRLMP. 5340/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

23. SLP(C).../2014              UOI & ORS                        MR. D.S. MAHRA
    XIA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5478        NARASINGH SAHOO
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

24. SLP(C).../2014              HEM RAJ & ORS                    MR. ANIL NAG
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5514        VIDYA PRAKASH & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

25. SLP(C).../2014              UMA UPADHYAYA                    MR. DEBASIS MISRA
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5643        STATE OF BIHAR & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

26. SLP(C).../2014              JAY PAL SINGH                    DR. VINOD KUMAR
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          TEWARI
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5645        STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

27. SLP(C)No.6905/2014          M/S COBRA INSTALACIONES S.A      MS. KAVITA JHA
    IX   FRESH-H                & ANR                            MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   MICRO & SMALL ENT.
                                FACILITATION C. & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

28. SLP(Crl.).../2014           GURPREET KAUR                    MR. SYED MEHDI IMAM
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7115     JASWANT KAUR @ BABEE & ORS.
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.)No.2912/2014       GURPREET KAUR                   MR. SYED MEHDI IMAM
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

29. SLP(Crl.).../2014           VISHNUDEV PRASAD SINGH           MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7134     UMESH PRASAD SINGH & ANR
                                (FOR EX-PARTE STAY AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP)
      WITH
     SLP(Crl.).../2014           VISHNUDEV PRASAD SINGH          MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    IIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7447     MAHESH SINGH & ORS
                                (FOR EX-PARTE STAY AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

30. SLP(C)No.7300/2014          ASHOK KUMAR NAYAK                MR. SHIBASHISH MISRA
    XIA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          MS. A.SUBHASHINI
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF ORISSA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

31. SLP(C)No.8657/2014          SANJAY KANSAL & ORS.             MR. S.L. ANEJA
    IVB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   MANJIT SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

32. SLP(C)No.8685/2014          UTTARAKHAND PSC                  MR. JATINDER KUMAR
    X    FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHATIA
  1ST LISTING                   ANIL PARIHAR & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

33. SLP(C)No.8725/2014          RAJA SINGH & ANR                 MS.ANU GUPTA
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.8885/2014          DHARAM DEO TRIPATHI             MS.ANU GUPTA
    XI   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF U.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.
                                T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

34. SLP(C)No.8737/2014          PRATIMA SHUKLA                   MR. AKHILESH KUMAR
    XVI  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          PANDEY
                                PATNA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
  1ST LISTING                   & ORS
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND WITH PRAYER FOR
                                INTERIM RELIEF AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.8742/2014          R. NARASIMHA REDDY               MR.SESHATALPA SAI
    XVII FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BANDARU
                                KUCHAKULA SURENDAR REDDY &
  1ST LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.8759/2014          G. DHARMA RAO                    MS. MRIDULA RAY
    IVA  FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          BHARADWAJ
  1ST LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

37. SLP(C)No.3245/2014          JAGDISH MESHRAM                  MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
    IX   ADJD-H                    .Vs.
  3RD LISTING                   SHEIKH IBRAHIM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

38. SLP(C).../2014              KAILASH CHAND                    MR. MOHIT D. RAM
    XIV  ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CC.No.4637        GANESH
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

39. SLP(Crl.).../2014           ARBI ALI                         MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.4645     STATE OF U.P
                                WITH CRLMP. 4645/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

40. SLP(C)No.21157-21158/2011   GOVT.OF NCT OF DELHI & ORS.      MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. S.R. SETIA
  6TH LISTING                   NARESH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND RECALLING
                              [THE COURT'S ORDER AND]
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

41. SLP(C)No.34251/2011         NARAYAN LAL MEENA                MR. K.N. RAI
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. P. PARMESWARAN
                                GOVT. OF NCT OF DELHI AND        MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS
  5TH LISTING                   ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND WITH PRAYER
                                FOR INTERIM RELIEF AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(C)No.1078-1079/2012     REKHA                            MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. A.VENAYAGAM
  9TH LISTING                   RAJESH SURANA                    BALAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.7469/2012          KHAJA MUNSOOR AHMED KHAN &       MR. NANDA KISHORE
    IVA  A/N-H                  ORS.                             MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
.Vs.                          MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.11976/2012         CHAIRMAN CUM MNG.DIR., T.N       M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
    XII  A/N-O                  INV.COR.LT&AN                    MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
.Vs.
 11TH LISTING                   ANBALAYM TEXTIELS PVT.LTD &
                                ANR.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.23507/2012         PALANIAPPAN                     MR. ABINASH KUMAR
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
                                SRI ANBALAYAM TEXTILE PVT.       MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  2ND LISTING                   LTD. & ORS.                      M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

45. SLP(C)No.20705/2012         STATE  OF M.P. & ANR.            MR. C.D. SINGH
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. BINU TAMTA
  6TH LISTING                   INDRA RANI SISODIYA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.22775/2012         M/S. SWATI FERRO ALLOYS PVT      M/S MITTER & MITTER
    XIA  A/N-H                  LTD.                             CO
.Vs.                          MR. RAJ KUMAR MEHTA
  6TH LISTING                   ORISSA INDL.INFR.DEV.CORPN       MR. VINODH KANNA B.
                                (IDCO)& ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. T.P.(Crl.)No.287/2013       NIPA MANISH BADYANI              MR. O.P. BHADANI
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. CHANDAN KUMAR
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ANR       RAI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(C)No.1203/2013          KRISHI UPAJ MANDI SAMITI         MR. B.S. BANTHIA
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. NIKILESH
  7TH LISTING                   FATEH CHAND AND ORS              RAMACHANDRAN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(Crl.)No.2578/2013       ONKAR SINGH JOHAL                MR. CHANDRA BHUSHAN
    IIB  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          PRASAD
  9TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR.           MR. RAVI KUMAR TOMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MR. KULDIP SINGH
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

50. SLP(Crl.)No.4761/2013       SARPREET SINGH                   MS. KAVEETA WADIA
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. KULDIP SINGH
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB AND ANR.         MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(C)No.5929/2013          EBEN JAYANTH                     MR. S. GOWTHAMAN
    XII  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAKESH K. SHARMA
  7TH LISTING                   A.ABITHA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

52. SLP(Crl.)No.10712/2013      LALIT KUMAR BANTHIA              MRS SARLA CHANDRA
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIP SACHTHEY
  3RD LISTING                   STATE OF W.B
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

53. SLP(C)No.14167/2013         UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MR. SHREEKANT N.
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  4TH LISTING                   PARVEEN CHOPRA & ORS.            MR. AMIT KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

54. SLP(C)No.17416/2013         SHABBEER & ANR.                  MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    XIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          ANUMOLU
                                COMMISSIONER KURNOOL             MR. D. MAHESH BABU
  5TH LISTING                   MUNICIPAL CORP.&ORS              MRS. ANJANI AIYAGARI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

55. SLP(C)No.18308/2013         STATE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH &      MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    XIV  A/N-H                  ANR.                             MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
.Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   RAVINDER SINGH GULERIA &
                                ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

56. SLP(C)No.31477/2013         U.O.I & ORS                      MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XVI  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          TERDAL
  3RD LISTING                   BINA KARAN                       MS. ABHA JAIN
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

57. SLP(C)No.27/2014            JAWAHARLAL MUNOT PUBLIC          MR. VENKATESWARA RAO
    IX   A/N-O                  TRUST & ORS                      ANUMOLU
.Vs.                          MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI
  3RD LISTING                   GIRISH JHAULAL CHAUBEY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

58. SLP(Crl.)No.78/2014         P. TAMIL MARAN                   MR. S.S. JAUHAR
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. N. SHOBA
                                COMMISSIONER OF POLICE           MR. M. YOGESH KANNA
  3RD LISTING                   CHENNAI & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

59. SLP(C)No.2769/2014          G.R GUPTA                        MR. RAJESH
    XIV  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          SRIVASTAVA
  3RD LISTING                   LOK SABHA SECRETARIAT            MR. KAUSTUBH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         ANSHURAJ
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.15056/2007         SANJAY MAZUMDAR                 MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE
    XVI  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. SUBHASISH
 19TH LISTING                   SOMA MAZUMDAR                    BHOWMICK
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

202. SLP(C)No.20847/2009         MOHAN CHANDRA TAMTA             MR. IRSHAD AHMAD
    X    A/N-H                     .Vs.
 14TH LISTING                   ALI AHMED (D) TH:LRS & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

203. SLP(Crl.)No.7541/2012       MOHEMMED ALI K                  MS. USHA NANDINI.V
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MS. LIZ MATHEW
  6TH LISTING                   M.P.SALIM & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(Crl.)No.8056/2013       JUVERIA ABDUL MAJID PATNI       MS. SHILPA SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. K.C. DUA
  6TH LISTING                   ATIF IQBAL MANSOORI AND ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS (IN-PERSON)
          -----------------------------

60. CONMT.PET.(C)No.461/2012 In   SAILABALA BHUYAN @ JENA &      MR. SHUVODEEP ROY
      C.A.No.1749/1987          ORS                              MRS. KIRTI RENU
    XVI  ADJD-E                    .Vs.                          MISHRA
  9TH LISTING                   B.N. SOREN & ORS                 MR. SHREEKANT N.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)             TERDAL
      WITH
     CONMT.PET.(C)No.462/2012 In   SIMA DAS & ORS.               PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
      C.A.No.1749/1987             .Vs.                          MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XVI  A/N-D                  B.N. SOREN & ORS.                TERDAL
  4TH LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     CONMT.PET.(C)No.463/2012 In   TAPATI PAIRA                  PETITIONER-IN-PERSON
      C.A.No.1749/1987             .Vs.                          MR. SHREEKANT N.
    XVI  A/N-D                  B.N. SOREN & ORS.                TERDAL
  4TH LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     CONMT.PET.(C)No.290/2013 In   TAPAS DAS                     MS. K.V.BHARATHI
      C.A.No.1749/1987             .Vs.                          UPADHYAYA
    XVI  A/N-D                  Z.G. FIRDAUSI AND ORS.
  2ND LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     CONMT.PET.(C)No.148/2014 In   LUSI BERA AND ORS.            MR. SHUVODEEP ROY
      C.A.No.1749/1987             .Vs.
    XVI  FRESH                  DR. MAHUA VERMA AND ORS.
  1ST LISTING                   (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)
                                 COURT NO. 13
                         HON'BLE MRS.JUSTICE RANJANA PRAKASH DESAI
                         HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE MADAN B. LOKUR
                         ----------------------------------
                         PART-A     MISCELLANEOUS MATTERS
                         --------------------------------
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

1.  SLP(C)No.29790/2013         THE BOARD OF GOVERNORS, M.C      MR. GAURAV SHARMA
    XII  A/N-H                  I                                MR. T. HARISH KUMAR
.Vs.
  6TH LISTING                   MELMARUVATHUR ADHIPARASAKTHI
                                & ANR.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
[HIGH ON BOARD]
          I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
          ---------------------

2.  CRLMP.NO.5895/2014 In       MANOJ KUMAR                      MR. SUDHANSHU
      Crl.A.No.2347/2011           .Vs.                          S.CHOUDHARI
    II   ADJD-F                 STATE(NCT OF DELHI)              MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR BAIL AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED ORDER AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
[ONLY CRLMP.NO.5895/2014 FOR BAIL IS LISTED]

3.  I.A. NO. 2 In               M/S GUPTA'S                      MR. SHAILESH MADIYAL
      W.P.(C)No.290/2012           .Vs.                          M/S CORPORATE LAW
    X    ADJD-O                 STATE OF ASSAM & ORS.            GROUP
  2ND LISTING                   (FOR DIRECTIONS AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

4.  CRLMP.NO.1088/2014 In       ANMOL BUS SERVICE                MR. DEBASIS MISRA
      Crl.A.No.444/2013            .Vs.                          MS. RUCHI KOHLI
    II   FRESH-H                STATE OF RAJASTHAN
  1ST LISTING                   (FOR STAY AND OFFICE REPORT)
          INCOMPLETE AFTER NOTICE/ADJOURNED MATTERS
          -----------------------------------------

5.  SLP(C)No.8830-8869/2011     STATE OF H.P.& ORS.              MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. PROMILA
  6TH LISTING                   RAKESH KUMAR & ORS.ETC.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                VACATION OF EX-PARTE STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.33149/2011         STATE OF H.P. & ORS.            MS. TULIKA PRAKASH
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BHAI DEVI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.30756/2011         STATE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH &     MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
    XIV  A/N-O                  ORS.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   DEV KUMAR SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.30759/2011         STATE OF H.P. & ORS.            MS. N.ANNAPOORANI
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SETU
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.30760/2011         STATE OF H.P. & ORS.            MS. N.ANNAPOORANI
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PREM BHADUR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3100/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   CHANDER MANI
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4262/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   JAGROOP CHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4263/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SHASHI KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4266/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   AJMER SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4270/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   MOHINDER PAUL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4273/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAM LAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4278/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   CHANGAD RAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4279/2012          STATE OF H.P AND ORS            MR. P. GEORGE GIRI
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   REWAT RAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4283/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   KRISHNA CHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4284/2012          STATE OF H.P AND ORS            MR. P. GEORGE GIRI
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SURENDER PALL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4285/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   ONKAR SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4286/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   HARBANS SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4287/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   KRISHAN LAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4288/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   MEHAR SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4289/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   NIKKA RAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4290/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   KALAYAN CHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4291/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   MANOHAR LAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4292/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SANDHI DEVI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4293/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAVI KANT
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4294/2012          STATE OF H.P AND ORS            MR. P. GEORGE GIRI
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   DESH RAJ
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4299/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   MEER SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4300/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SURESH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4301/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BHAG SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4304/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAMESH CHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4305/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RUMLA DEVI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.4307/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   JAGDISH CHAND
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3101/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MS. ANURADHA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MUTATKAR
  2ND LISTING                   JEET BAHADUR @ JEET SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.6270-6323/2012     STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MITHILESH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   SHER SINGH RANA & ORS.ETC.       SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND C/DELAY
                                IN REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.5474/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BALI RAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.5483/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAKESH KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.5485/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BALAK RAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.21627-21650/2011   STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. RABIN MAJUMDER
  2ND LISTING                   MANGAL SAIN & ORS.ETC.           MS. PROMILA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.31586/2011         STATE OF H.P. & ORS.            MS. N.ANNAPOORANI
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   JAYASARA
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.3090/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   HARI CHAND @ HARI CHARAN
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7365/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   OMAN KUMAR & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7368/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   GOKUL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.7369/2012          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BAZIR MOHD.(BAZIRU)
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9120/2012          B.C.BIST, DIR.OF ANIMAL         MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                  HUSBANDRY, H.P.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAGHU NATH
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9100-9107/2012     STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RANDHIR SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C OF THE
                                IMPUGNED JUDGMENT AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9108-9119/2012     STATE OF H.P.& ORS              MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SHER SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9121-9132/2012     STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. MITHILESH KUMAR
  2ND LISTING                   AMAR SINGH  & ORS. ETC.          SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.20634/2012         STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAVINDER SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.23288/2012         STATE OF HIMACHAL PRADESH &     MR. MOHAN LAL SHARMA
    XIV  A/N-O                  ORS.
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   DILSARA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8885/2013          STATE OF HP AND ORS             MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SHER SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8886/2013          STATE OF H.P AND ORS            MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   PURAN SUINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8888/2013          STATE OF H.P AND ORS            MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   SUNDER SINGH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8889/2013          STATE OF H.P AND ORS            MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   MANOHAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8890/2013          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   MANSA RAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8892/2013          STATE OF H.P.& ORS.             MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   BHIKU RAM
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8894/2013          STATE OF H.P AND ORS            MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   RAM DASS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8897/2013          STATE OF H.P AND ORS            MR. P. GEORGE GIRI
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   NARAIN DAS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.8900/2013          STATE OF H.P AND ORS            MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   ROOP LAL
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.22293/2013         STATE OF H.P. & ORS.            MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   KANTA DEVI                       MR. M.C. DHINGRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.22598/2013         THE STATE OF H.P & ORS.         MR. VARINDER KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   TIKKA RAM
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.20620/2013         STATE OF H.P. & ORS.            MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA
    XIV  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   MOHAR SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

6.  SLP(Crl.).../2013           RAJAN VOHRA                      MS. K.V.BHARATHI
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          UPADHYAYA
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.26328    STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.          MS. PRERNA MEHTA
                                (FOR INTERVENTION AND            MR. KAMAL MOHAN
                                                                 GUPTA
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                COPY AS WELL AS PLAIN COPY
                                OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                WITHOUT C/COPY AS WELL AS
                                PLAIN COPY OF IMPUGNED
                                ORDER AND OFFICE REPORT)

7.  SLP(C)No.860-861/2014       PARLE PRODUCTS(P)  LTD           M/S. S. NARAIN & CO
    III  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. D. MAHESH BABU
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF A.P & ORS
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF)

8.  SLP(Crl.)No.1200/2014       SUNITA                           MR. VISHWA PAL SINGH
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. DEEPAK GOEL
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

9.  SLP(Crl.)No.1330/2014       NEELAM CHATURVEDI                MR. PRAVEEN JAIN
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          MR. SATYAPAL KHUSHAL
                                STATE OF UT CHANDIGARH &         CHAND PASI
  3RD LISTING                   ORS.                             MR. ANIL K. CHOPRA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                ANTICIPATORY BAIL AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

10. SLP(Crl.)No.1743/2014       G. PARASHURAMA @ PARASHI         MR. SAJITH. P
    IIB  A/N-F                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING C/C AND
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND STAY AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

11. SLP(Crl.)No.1889/2014       SHAMBHU KUMAR                    MR. MOHIT KUMAR SHAH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF BIHAR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)
          FRESH MATTERS
          -------------

12. T.P.(C)No.467/2014          PRIYANKA JAIN                    MRS.REVATHY
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          RAGHAVAN(SCLSC)
  1ST LISTING                   DIPESH MAHATMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

13. T.P.(C)No.468/2014          SUNANDA S. SEN                   MR. AMLAN KUMAR
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.                          GHOSH
  1ST LISTING                   SUNIMAL PRAMOTHONATH SEN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

14. T.P.(C)No.469/2014          BARKHA SHARMA                    MR.FARRUKH RASHEED
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   VISHAL SHARMA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

15. T.P.(C)No.470/2014          SWETA DEVI                       MR.SUNIL KUMAR VERMA
    XVIA FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   PRAKASH KUMAR @ BABLOO KUMAR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T.)
                                (FOR PREL. HEARING)

16. SLP(Crl.)No.2611/2014       M. NAGARAJU                      MR. S.N. BHAT
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL)

17. SLP(Crl.)No.2699/2014       ASHOK KUMAR                      MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE (NCT OF DELHI)

18. SLP(Crl.)No.2719/2014       KANDIYIL ANEESH & ANR.           MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA
    IIB  FRESH-H                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF KERALA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND BAIL AND STAY AND
                                PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS)

19. SLP(Crl.)No.2755/2014       RAJ KUMAR                        MR. ANIL KUMAR
    IIB  FRESH-F                   .Vs.                          TANDALE
  1ST LISTING                   STATE OF PUNJAB
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND ANTICIPATORY BAIL)

20. SLP(Crl.)No.2870/2014       ANIL PEDRO                       MR. M.C. DHINGRA
    II   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   STATE (NCT OF DELHI) AND ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

21. SLP(C).../2014              NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO LTD.     MRS. NANITA SHARMA
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          MRS. MONA K.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5364        KRISHNA KUMARI & ORS             RAJVANSHI
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

22. SLP(C).../2014              SWAPNA KARMAKAR & ANR.           MR. BIJAN  KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GHOSH
                                REGISTRAR GENERAL,HC OF
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5469        TRIPURA & ORS.
                                (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE SLP
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C).../2014              KRISHNA GHOSH                   MR. BIJAN  KUMAR
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GHOSH
  1ST LISTING CC.No.6048        BIPLAB MAJUMDER & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

23. SLP(C).../2014              SUMA & ORS                       MR.T.R.B.SIVAKUMAR
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5485-5486   LTD & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1-2(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

24. SLP(C).../2014              CIT                              MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
    IIIA FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5497        SAR INFRACON PVT LTD
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

25. SLP(C).../2014              KAMLA DEVI                       MR. GAGAN GUPTA
    IVB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5524-5528   JANARDHAN & ORS ETC
                                WITH I.A.1-5(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

26. SLP(C).../2014              K.G BYREGOWDA                    DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          GUPTA
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5636        C.A SUBBANNA & ANR
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

27. SLP(C).../2014              LIYAKAT ALI KHAN                 M/S. NULI & NULI
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
                                MANAGER ICICI LOMBARD GEN.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5646        INS.CO.LTD.&AN
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP)

28. SLP(C).../2014              SUMAN SINGH & ORS                MR. UMANG SHANKAR
    IVA  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CC.No.5650        PRITHVIPAL SINGH & ORS
                                WITH I.A.1(C/DELAY IN
                                FILING SLP AND C/DELAY IN
                                REFILING SLP)

29. SLP(Crl.).../2014           MOHD. YUSUF ABDUL LATIF          MR. AMIT KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-O                QURESHI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7011     KISHORE MANOHAR MUSALE & ANR
                                WITH CRLMP. 7011/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

30. SLP(Crl.).../2014           MOHD. YUSUF ABDUL LATIF          MR. AMIT KUMAR
    IIA  FRESH-O                QURESHI
.Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7012     STATE OF MAHARASHTRA & ANR
                                WITH CRLMP. 7012/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

31. SLP(Crl.).../2014           SHOAIB AHMED MIRZA & ORS         MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7053     STATE OF KARNATAKA
                                WITH CRLMP. 7053/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP)

32. SLP(Crl.).../2014           M. SABESAN                       MR. ANKUR S.
    IIB  FRESH-O                   .Vs.                          KULKARNI
  1ST LISTING CRLMP.No.7132     STATE OF KERALA
                                WITH CRLMP. 7132/2014 (C/
                                DELAY IN FILING SLP AND C/
                                DELAY IN REFILING SLP)

33. SLP(C)No.7221/2014          M/S RIZVI BUILDERS               MR. P.N. PURI
    IX   FRESH-H                   .Vs.
                                INSP.GEN.OF REGISTRATION &
  1ST LISTING                   ANR
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

34. SLP(C)No.8702/2014          RAM SHIROMANI & ORS              DR. KAILASH CHAND
    XI   FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAM LAGAN & ORS
                                (FOR EXEMPTION FROM FILING
                                O.T. AND OFFICE REPORT)

35. SLP(C)No.8734-8735/2014     D. VASANTHA & ORS                M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM
    XII  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   N. CHANDRASEKAR & ANR
                                (WITH OFFICE REPORT)

36. SLP(C)No.8739/2014          PRATAP SINGH                     MR. RAJIV NANDA
    XIV  FRESH-O                   .Vs.
  1ST LISTING                   RAHUL GUPTA & ORS
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
          ADJOURNED MATTERS
          ------------------

37. T.P.(C)No.407-409/2014      VIJAY NAIK                       MS. A.
    XVIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          SUMATHI(SCLSC)
  2ND LISTING                   VEENA NAIK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY)
      WITH
     T.P.(Crl.)No.112/2014       VIJAY NAIK                      MS. A.
    XVIA ADJD-H                    .Vs.                          SUMATHI(SCLSC)
  2ND LISTING                   VEENA NAIK
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR EX-
                                PARTE STAY AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

38. SLP(Crl.)No.2519/2014       MAHESH PATIL                     M/S. AP & J CHAMBERS
    IIB  ADJD-F                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   THE CBI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/C
                                OF THE IMPUGNED JUDGMENT
                                AND BAIL AND PERMISSION TO
                                PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD)

39. SLP(Crl.).../2014           YETHIRAJU SATYA VANI             MR. R.V. KAMESHWARAN
    II   ADJD-O                    .Vs.
  2ND LISTING CRLMP.No.5404-5405STATE OF A.P.& ORS.
                                WITH CRLMP.5404-5405/2014
                                (C/DELAY IN FILING SLP AND
                                C/DELAY IN REFILING SLP)
          AFTER NOTICE MATTERS
          --------------------

40. SLP(C)No.33347/2011         MADANSINGH                       MR. NIRAJ SHARMA
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD
                                GOVARDHAN (DEAD) BY LRS.&        GOYAL
  5TH LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND STAY AND SUBSTITUTION
                                OF DECEASED RESPONDENT AND
                                WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF)

41. SLP(C)No.5874-5896/2012     K.RADHAKRISHNAN ETC. ETC.        MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MS. SHARMILA
                                POWERGRID CORP.OF INDIA LTD.     UPADHYAY
  6TH LISTING                   & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

42. SLP(Crl.)No.8452/2012       BHUWAN & ANR.                    MR. JOSEPH ARISTOTLE
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          S.
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF MP
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

43. SLP(C)No.22960-22962/2012   RED BULL INDIA PVT. LTD.         MR. JAGJIT SINGH
    XII  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          CHHABRA
                                OFFICE OF THE COMMNR OF          MR. DHARMENDRA KUMAR
  6TH LISTING                   CUSTOMS & ORS                    SINHA
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM         MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

44. SLP(C)No.26577/2012         R.LAKSHMANA CHETTIAR             MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
    XII  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. K.K. MANI
  4TH LISTING                   M.GURUSAMY
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                PERMISSION TO PLACE ADDL.
                                DOCUMENTS ON RECORD)

45. SLP(C)No.35148/2012         M/S.TARANG REAL ESTATE PVT.      MR. A.VENAYAGAM
    IVB  A/N-I                  LTD.                             BALAN
.Vs.                          DR. KAILASH CHAND
  5TH LISTING                   STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

46. SLP(C)No.36973/2012         UCO BANK & ANR.                  MS. ARTI SINGH
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. GOPAL SINGH
  9TH LISTING                   DIPAK DEBBARMA & ORS.            MR. ABHIJAT P. MEDH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. SHANKAR DIVATE
                                DIRECTIONS AND PERMISSION
                                TO PLACE ADDL. DOCUMENTS ON
                                RECORD AND PERMISSION TO
                                FILE ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

47. SLP(C)No.38526-38527/2012   N.B.C.C.LTD                      MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP
    III  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. B. KRISHNA
  3RD LISTING                   UOI AND ORS                      PRASAD
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

48. SLP(Crl.)No.303-305/2013    ANIL KUMAR                       MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          M/S.EQUITY LEX
  4TH LISTING                   AFZAL & ANR.                     ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY         MS. REKHA PANDEY
                                AND VACATING STAY AND            MR. ABHISTH KUMAR
                                OFFICE REPORT)

49. SLP(C)No.894/2013           P.D. ABRAHAM @ APPACHAN          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                COMMISSIONER OF I.T.
  5TH LISTING                   (CENTRAL) & ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.895/2013           P.D.ABRAHAM @ APPACHAN          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
  2ND LISTING                   COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.896/2013           P.D.ABRAHAM @ APPACHAN          MR. E.C. AGRAWALA
    IIIA A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MRS. ANIL KATIYAR
                                COMMISSIONER OF INCOME
  2ND LISTING                   TAX(CENTAL) &ANR.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)

50. T.P.(C)No.1745/2013         SANGEETA                         MR. DEVVRAT
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.
  4TH LISTING                   GYANENDRA KUMAR ALIAS GAGAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
      WITH
     T.P.(C)No.1863/2013         SANGEETA                        MR. DEVVRAT
    XVIA A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. PIYUSH SHARMA
  2ND LISTING                   GYANENDRA KUMAR PAL @ GAGAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND PERMISSION TO FILE
                                ADDITIONAL DOCUMENTS AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)

51. SLP(Crl.)No.2265/2013       SHYAM KUNWAR DHRUWS              MR. KUNAL VERMA
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          M/S ANURADHA &
  5TH LISTING                   RAJSHRI DHRUW & ORS.             ASSOCIATES
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

52. SLP(Crl.)No.8244/2013       ASHOK                            MS. MANIKA TRIPATHY
    IIA  A/N-F                     .Vs.                          PANDEY(SCLSC)
                                STATE OF MAHARASHTRA TH.         MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
  2ND LISTING                   POLICE S.OFFIC.                  MAYEE
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR BAIL
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

53. SLP(Crl.)No.9892/2013       MINNI PANDEY                     MR. K.V.MOHAN
    II   A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR
  4TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY)        MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY

54. SLP(C)No.18550/2013         NARAYANAPPA (D) BY LRS.          MR. RAJEEV SINGH
    IVA  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MR. RAJESH MAHALE
                                B.S. RAMASWAMY (D) BY LRS. &     MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY
  3RD LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

55. SLP(Crl.)No.557/2014        STATE OF M.P AND ORS             MR. C.D. SINGH
    IIA  A/N-O                     .Vs.                          MR. DEVVRAT
  3RD LISTING                   MADHO SINGH KUSHWAHA             MR. MISHRA SAURABH
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                         PART-B FINAL DISPOSAL MATTERS
                         -----------------------------

201. SLP(C)No.2583/2007          RADHA KRISHAN SANSTAN DHARAM    MR. K.K. MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-H                  PG, COLLEGE                      MR. JAGJIT SINGH
.Vs.                          CHHABRA
 11TH LISTING                   UMESH KUMAR AND ORS              MS. NARESH BAKSHI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.2614/2007          R.K. SANSTAN DHARMA (PG)        MR. K.K. MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-H                  COLLEGE & ANR.                   MR. JAGJIT SINGH
.Vs.                          CHHABRA
  2ND LISTING                   RAMPHAL MAAN & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     SLP(C)No.19953/2007         MANGT.,G.G.DUTT SANATAN         MR. K.K. MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-H                  DHARAM COLLEGE                   MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
.Vs.                          MS. NARESH BAKSHI
  4TH LISTING                   HARISH KUMAR RAWAT & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.19954/2007         MANGT.,GOSWAMI GANESH DUTT      MR. K.K. MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-O                  S.D.COLLEGE                      MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
.Vs.
  2ND LISTING                   VIVEK SINGH & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)

202. SLP(C)No.17839/2007         RAMAKRISHNA PHARMASEUTICALS     MR. S.K. SABHARWAL
    XIIA A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ATISHI DIPANKAR
  7TH LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MR. ABHAY KUMAR
                                INTERVENTION AND
                                IMPLEADMENT AND OFFICE
                                REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     W.P.(C)No.148/2010          BENGAL HOMOEO PATHIC MFRS.      MR. DEBA PRASAD
    X    A/N-H                  ASSN. & ANR.                     MUKHERJEE
.Vs.                          MS. SUSHMA SURI
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR
                                INTERVENTION AND STAY AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.6431/2008          K.R.INDO-GERMAN HOMEOPATHIC     MR. RAJIV SHANKAR
    XIV  A/N-H                  PHARMACEUTI.                     DVIVEDI
.Vs.                          MS. SUSHMA SURI
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
     SLP(C)No.9486/2008          V.K.BHANDARI                    MR. SHRISH KUMAR
    XIV  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MISRA
  2ND LISTING                   UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. SUSHMA SURI
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

203. SLP(C)No.5255-5256/2008     PRABHU LAL                      MR. P.V. YOGESWARAN
    XV   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. MILIND KUMAR
  8TH LISTING                   STATE OF RAJASTHAN & ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

204. SLP(C)No.7122/2008          SUSHILA RANI JERATH             MR. EJAZ MAQBOOL
    IX   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. ANIRUDDHA P.
                                SUBODHNINI CHANDRA SENA &        MAYEE
  3RD LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

205. SLP(Crl.)No.7652/2008       KISHORE LAXMAN PATIL            MR. SHIVAJI M.
    IIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          JADHAV
                                M/S.YUKTI CONSTRUCTIONS &        MRS V.D. KHANNA
  6TH LISTING                   ORS.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND EXEMPTION FROM FILING C/
                                C OF THE IMPUGNED ORDER AND
                                OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

206. SLP(C)No.8421/2008          MAHARAJA AGRASEN EDUCATIONAL    MR. BRAJ KISHORE
    XI   A/N-I                  SOCIETY                          MISHRA
.Vs.                          MR. VISHWAJIT SINGH
  7TH LISTING                   STATE OF U.P. & ORS.
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
      WITH
     SLP(C)No.9529/2008          DEV FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION    MR. BRAJ KISHORE
    XI   A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MISHRA
  2ND LISTING                   STATE OF U.P.& ORS.              MR. VISHWAJIT SINGH
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)

207. SLP(C)No.26234-26235/2008   K.S.RAJACHANDRAN                MR. RENJITH. B
    XIA  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. A.V. RANGAM
 16TH LISTING                   VILLAGE OFFICER & ORS.           MR. RAMESH BABU M R
                                (WITH PRAYER FOR INTERIM
                                RELIEF AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

208. SLP(C)No.29250/2008         STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.         MR. KAMAL MOHAN
    IVB  A/N-H                     .Vs.                          GUPTA
                                NORTHERN INDIAN GLASS            DR. (MRS.) VIPIN
  7TH LISTING                   INDUSTRIES LTD.                  GUPTA
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR              MS. MADHU SIKRI
                                EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T.       MR. RAJESH PRASAD
                                                                 SINGH
                                AND DIRECTIONS AND               MR. SHREE PAL SINGH
                                INTERVENTION AND                 M/S. S. NARAIN & CO
                                IMPLEADMENT AND IMPLEADMENT      MR. SIDDHARTHA
                                                                 CHOWDHURY
                                AS PARTY RESPONDENT)             MR. MOHD.IRSHAD
                                                                 HANIF
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

209. SLP(C)No.27451/2012         PRAKASH CHEMICALS               MR. P.N. RAMALINGAM
    III  A/N-I                     .Vs.                          MR. RAVI PRAKASH
                                COMMISSIONER OF TRADE TAX.       MEHROTRA
  4TH LISTING                   U.P.
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR C/DELAY
                                IN FILING SLP AND EXEMPTION
                                FROM FILING O.T. AND WITH
                                PRAYER FOR INTERIM RELIEF
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)

210. SLP(Crl.)No.1519/2013       SUDHA                           MR. RAKESH KUMAR
    II   A/N-H                     .Vs.                          MS. V. MOHANA(AC)
  4TH LISTING                   AAKASH & ANR
                                (WITH APPLN.(S) FOR STAY
                                AND OFFICE REPORT)
                                (FOR FINAL DISPOSAL)
     NEW DELHI                                               ADDITIONAL REGISTRAR
     APRIL  7, 2014
Generated on :  Mon Apr 7 11:51:18 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Mon Apr 7 11:51:18 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Mon Apr 7 11:51:18 GMT 2014
Generated on :  Mon Apr 7 11:51:18 GMT 2014

SUPREME
line6.gif line6.gif