SUPREME COURT OF INDIA
SUPREME COURT OF INDIA CAUSE LIST

(For 30th, April, 2014 )

				
                         LIST OF MATTERS FIXED FOR HEARING
             BEFORE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. PATNAIK (IN CHAMBERS) ON     
             WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014 IN COURT NO. 4 AT 3.00 P.M.
             ---------------------------------------------------------
     I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
     ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 3 & 4 In SLP(C)No.4917/2007              
  IX   A/N               SHREERAM GRAM VIKAS SHIKSHAN  MR. SUDHANSHU S.CHOUDHARI                
                        SANSTHA&ANR                   MR. VENKATESWARA RAO ANUMOLU                         
                     Vs. RAJSHREE & ORS.            	  MR. GOPAL SINGH             	                                                 MR. ANIRUDDHA P. MAYEE                  
                         (FOR RESTORATION & C/DELAY IN 
			        FILING APPLICATION FOR RESTORATION)

2. I.A. NO. 5 & 6 In C.A.No.6504/2008 SHANKAR & ORS.  MR. R.D. UPADHYAY                       
  X                  Vs. SURENDRA SINGH RAWAT & ANR.    MR. ARUN AGGARWAL                       
                         (FOR SUBSTITUTION & C/DELAY
                          AND OFFICE REPORT)       

3.  I.A. NO. 3 In SLP(C)No.23571/2010                 
  IX   A/N               YASHWANT GANPAT GAIKWAD (D)    MR. G.K. BANSAL                         
                         BY LRS. Vs. YASHWANT RAMBHAU   MR. SHIVAJI M. JADHAV                                             				  CHAUNDHE(D)TR.LRS.& ORS        MS. SHARMILA UPADHYAY
                         (FOR SUBSTITUTION OF L.RS  
                          OF THE DECEASED RESPONDENT 
			        AND OFFICE REPORT) 

4.  I.A. NO. 5 In SLP(C)No.9780/2011                  
  IVB  A/N               SATBIR SINGH & ORS.            MR. RANBIR SINGH YADAV                  
                     Vs. MANGLA(D) BY LRS.& ORS.        DR. KAILASH CHAND                       
                         (FOR DELETION OF THE NAME OF 
				  RESPONDENT AND OFFICE REPORT)                    

5. I.A. NO. 3 In C.A.No.10461/2011 KUMMO DEVI         MS.JYOTI MENDIRATTA                     
  XIV                Vs. JAI PAL                        MR. ANIL KUMAR GAUTAM                    
                         (FOR DISCHARGE OF ADVOCATE ON 
				  RECORD AND OFFICE REPORT)                           
						    -2-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

6.  I.A. NO. 5 & 6 & 7 In SLP(C)No.11551/2011         
  XV   A/N               SURESH CHAND AND ANR           MS. PRATIBHA JAIN                       
                     Vs. KAMPURI BAI AND ORS            MR. S.K. SINHA                          
                         (FOR DELETION OF THE NAME OF 
				  RESPONDENT & SUBSTITUTION & 
	                    EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T. 
				  AND OFFICE REPORT)      

7.  I.A. NO. 2 & 3 In SLP(C)No.30403/2011             
  XVII A/N               GILLETTE INDIA LTD.            M/S. KARANJAWALA & CO.                  
                     Vs. HARISH KUMAR & ORS.                      
                         (FOR SUBSTITUTION OF L.RS OF 
                          THE DECEASED RESPONDENT & C/DELAY 
                          IN FILING SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND 
				  OFFICE REPORT)     

8.  I.A. NO. 4-5 In SLP(C)No.31198-31199/2011         
  IVB  A/N               BIMLA DEVI                     MR. ANIS AHMED KHAN                     
                     Vs. SHEELA DEVI & ANR              MR. AJAY PAL                            
                         (FOR DELETION OF RESPONDENTS 
				  AND OFFICE REPORT)   

9.  I.A. NO. 4 & 5 In SLP(C)No.1075/2012              
  IVA  A/N               RAMSWAROOP TR.LRS.             MR. SANJAY K. AGRAWAL                   
                     Vs. JEETMAL TR.LRS.                MR. NIRAJ SHARMA                        
                         (FOR SUBSTITUTION OF L.RS OF 
				  THE DECEASED RESPONDENT & 
		              EXEMPTION FROM FILING O.T. 
			        AND OFFICE REPORT) 

10.  I.A. NO. 3 In SLP(C)No.15669/2012                 
  IVB  A/N               BALBIR SINGH & ORS.            DR. KAILASH CHAND                       
                     Vs. JAGTAR SINGH & ORS.            MS. KUMUD LATA DAS                       						                    MR. SUMIT KUMAR                         
                         (FOR DELETION OF RESPONDENTS 
				  AND OFFICE REPORT) 

11.  I.A. NO. 2 In SLP(C)No.16158/2012                 
  IVB  A/N               PEPSICO INDIA HOLDINGS PVT.LTD MR. DHEERAJ NAIR                        
                     Vs. STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.         MR. JAGJIT SINGH CHHABRA                
                         (FOR DELETION OF RESPONDENTS 
			        AND OFFICE REPORT) 
     OTHERS
     ------

12. C.A.No.3766/2003 MD. YUSUF (D) BY LRS. & ANR.                
  XVI                Vs. MD. KHALIL @ MANGLI & ORS.     MR. ARUN K. SINHA                       
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
						    -3-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

13. C.A.No.1432/2008 M/S. JACKSON & CO.                MR. PRADEEP KUMAR BAKSHI                
  XIV                Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ANR.          MR. NAVIN CHAWLA                        
                                                        MR. D.S. MAHRA                          
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS) MR. VIJAY PANJWANI 
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1433/2008  INDIAN GENERATOR 
                   MANUFACTURERS ASSON.                 MR. PRADEEP KUMAR BAKSHI
  XIV              Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ANR.            MR. NAVIN CHAWLA
				 (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

14. C.A.No.1882/2008 SARAN JILA MUKHIYA SANGH &        MR. PRASHANT CHAUDHARY                  
  XVI  OR                ANR.                           MR. AKHILESH KUMAR PANDEY               
                     Vs. STATE OF BIHAR & ORS.          MR. GOPAL SINGH                         
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

15. C.A.No.2545/2008 NARINDER SINGH                    MR. SIBO SANKAR MISHRA                  
  XIV                Vs. REKHA @ PUSHPA                 DR. KAILASH CHAND                       
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

16. C.A.No.5054/2008 M/S. COMPETENT AUTOMOBILES CO.    DR. V.P. APPAN                          
  XIV                     LTD.                          MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                     Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.          M/S SAHARYA & CO.                       
                                                        MR. V.K. VERMA                          
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH  
 C.A.No.5100/2008  GAJENDER SINGH                       MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY                      
  XIV              Vs. U.O.I. & ORS.                    MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                                                        MR. V.K. VERMA                          
                                                        M/S SAHARYA & CO.                       
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH
 C.A.No.5283/2008  MAHENDER SINGH                       MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY                      
  XIV              Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            M/S SAHARYA & CO.                       
                                                        MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH  
 C.A.No.5105-5124/2008  RAMESH CHAND GOEL & ORS.        MR. MANOJ SWARUP                        
  XIV              Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                                                        M/S SAHARYA & CO.                       
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS) MR. V.K. VERMA
  WITH  
 C.A.No.5101-5104/2008  SULEMAN & ANR                   MR. MANOJ SWARUP                        
  XIV              Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                                                        M/S SAHARYA & CO.                       
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS) MR. V.K. VERMA
						    -4-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014
  WITH 
 C.A.No.5053/2008  SHANTI INDIA (P) LTD.                M/S. J.S. WAD & CO.                     
  XIV              Vs. LT.GOVERNER, DELHI & ORS.        M/S SAHARYA & CO.                       
                                                        MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH  
 C.A.No.5050/2008  MOHAMMAD RAMZAN                      MR. P.S.SUDHEER                         
  XIV              Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            M/S SAHARYA & CO.                       
                                                                               
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH  
 C.A.No.5052/2008  SHANTI INDIA (P) LTD.TR.ITS DIRECTOR M/S. J.S. WAD & CO.                     
  XIV              Vs. LT.GOVERNER,DELHI & ORS.         M/S SAHARYA & CO.                       
                                                        MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH  
 C.A.No.5099/2008  BHARGAVA & ASSOCIATES PVT.LTD.& ORS.  MR. SURYA KANT                          
  XIV               Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH  
 C.A.No.5127-5129/2008  LALIT GUPTA & ORS.               MR. SHANKAR DIVATE                      
  XIV               Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                                                         M/S SAHARYA & CO.                       
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH  
 C.A.No.5125/2008  AIZAZ ALAM                            MR. VIJAY K. JAIN                       
  XIV               Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                                                         M/S SAHARYA & CO.                       
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH  
 C.A.No.5126/2008  BARGAVA & ASSOCIATES PVT. LTD.        MR. SURYA KANT                          
  XIV               Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                                                         MR. V.K. VERMA                          
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH
 C.A.No.5051/2008  ASHOK KUMAR & ORS.                    MS. KAVEETA WADIA                       
  XIV               Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

17. SLP(C)No.5124/2008 M.P.HOUSING BOARD               MR. B.S. BANTHIA                        
  IVA                Vs. MRS. PREM LATA VERMA & ORS.    MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN                      
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)    

18. C.A.No.1124/2009 CHANDRAPRABHA CHARITABLE TRUST    MR. T.G. NARAYANAN NAIR                 
  IIIA OR            Vs. COMMISSIONER OF AGRI. INCOME   MS. BINA MADHAVAN                       
                         TAX & ANR.                    
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

19. C.A.No.8033/2009 STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ORS.       MR. ABHIJIT SENGUPTA                    
  IIIA               Vs. HINDUSTAN UNILEVER LIMITED     M/S. KARANJAWALA & CO.                  
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
						    -5-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

20. SLP(C)No.34607/2009 STATE OF HARYANA & ANR.        MR. KAMAL MOHAN GUPTA                   
  IVB  OR            Vs. M.S. MALIK & ANR.              MR. B. KRISHNA PRASAD                   
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)      

21. C.A.No.585/2010 JANAKI BAI (D) TH.LRS.             MR.HIMINDER LAL                         
  XIIA OR            Vs. RAGHUNATH PERSHAD (D) BY LRS.  MR. SUDARSHAN SINGH RAWAT               
                         & ORS.                        
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.586/2010  JANAKI BAI (D) BY LRS. & ORS.       MR. VENKATESWARA RAO ANUMOLU
  XIIA        Vs. RAGHUNATH PERSHAD (D) BY LRS. & ORS.  MR.HIMINDER LAL
                                                        MR. SUDARSHAN SINGH RAWAT               
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

22. C.A.No.1645/2010 KAMAL BAISHYA                     MR. RAJIV MEHTA                         
  XIV                Vs. BHARATI BAISHYA & ORS.         MR. PRAVIR CHOUDHARY                    
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

23. C.A.No.1842/2010 N. NAGARAJA REDDY                 MR. VIJAY KUMAR                         
  IVA                Vs. K. VASUNDHARA & ORS.           MR. M.A.CHINNASAMY                      
                                                        MR. E.C. VIDYA SAGAR                    
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT) 

24. C.A.No.1845/2010  H.M.RAVINDRA KUMAR               MS.ANJANA CHANDRASHEKAR
  IVA              Vs. RAMA MURTHY & ORS.               MR. P.R. RAMASESH
                                                        MR. A. SUBBA RAO                        
				 (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

25. C.A.No.1936-1937/2010 UNION OF INDIA & ANR.        MR. D.S. MAHRA                          
  XIV                Vs. CHUNNI LAL PANDITA (RETD)      MR. SUDARSHAN RAJAN                     
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

26. C.A.No.3138-3139/2010 BOARD OF TRUSTEES PORT OF    MR. A.V. RANGAM                         
  XV                     MUMBAI                         MR. ANIL KUMAR                          
                     Vs. RAMKRISHNA SHIVRAM GADEKAR    
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT) 

27. C.A.No.4619/2010 THANKAMMA BABY                    MR. M.P. VINOD                          
  XV                 Vs. R.P.F.COMMR.KERALA         MR. ARDHENDUMAULI KUMAR PRASAD          
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT) 
  WITH 
 C.A.No.4620/2010  JOSEPH A THAYIL                      MR. M.P. VINOD
  XV               Vs. R.P.F.COMMR.KERALA               MR. SHREEKANT N. TERDAL
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT) 
						    -6-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

28. C.A.No.5609/2010 KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT       MR. RADHA SHYAM JENA                    
  XIA                    CORP.                          MR. P.A. NOOR MUHAMED                   
                     Vs. S.RAJASEKHARAN NAIR           
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)               

29. SLP(C)No.29277/2010 JITENDRA KUMAR DWIVEDI         MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP                      
  XI                 Vs. GAURI SHANKER SARAOGI & ANR              
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)   

30. SLP(C)...CC 5289/2013 C.I.T & ANR                  MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
  IIIA OR            Vs. M/S CENTURY PARK                         
                                                            
 CC 5289                 (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

31. C.A.No.5307/2013 SUDESH DEVI                       MR. DINESH KUMAR GARG                   
  XIV  OR            Vs. BIMLA DEVI (D) THR. LRS.       MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR ASHRI               
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

32. C.A.No.6380/2013 KELA                              MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  XIV                Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ANR.                    
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

33. C.A.No.6805/2013 D.D.A.                            MS. BINU TAMTA                          
  XIV  OR            Vs. BANKMENS CO-OP.GROUP HOUSING   MR. K.N. RAI                            
                         SOC. & ORS.                   
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

34. SLP(C)...CC 6960/2013 THE C.I.T. -III CENTRAL-III  MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
  IIIA OR            Vs. BOMBAY OIL INDUSTRIES LTD.               
                                                            
 CC 6960                 (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

35.  SLP(C)...CC 7310-7312/2013                        
  IVB  OR                STATE OF PUNJAB & ANR. ETC.    MR. KULDIP SINGH                        
                     Vs. GURDEEP SINGH                            
                                                            
 CC 7310-7312            (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)          

36.  SLP(C)...CC 8326/2013                             
  IIIA OR                DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF INCOME  MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
                        TAX,                          
 CC 8326             Vs. MASTEK LTD.                              
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)        
						    -7-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

37.  SLP(C)...CC 9043-9044/2013                        
  IIIA OR                DIRECTOR GENERAL OF INCOME     MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
                        TAX & ANR.                    
 CC 9043-9044        Vs. ORIENT VEGETAX PRO LTD. & ORS.           
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

38. SLP(C)...CC 19890/2013 CHANDU                      MR. DEEPAK GOEL                         
  IVA                Vs. CHARBHUJANATH MANDIR & ANR.              
                                                            
 CC 19890                (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

39. SLP(C)...CC 3149/2014 PARAS AHIR & ANR             MS. NIRANJANA SINGH                     
  XVI                Vs. LALI DEVI & ANR                          
                                                            
 CC 3149                 (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
     FOR DIRECTION   
     -------------

40. C.A.No.2379-2411/2010 MANAGEMENT OF STATE FARM     MR. GHANSHYAM JOSHI                     
  XV                 Vs. M. RAJAMANICKAM & ORS.         MR. VIJAY KUMAR                         
                         (WITH OFFICE REPORT)               
NEW DELHI						            DEPUTY REGISTRAR (LISTING)
DATED : 29TH APRIL, 2014
				
                         LIST OF MATTERS FIXED FOR HEARING
             BEFORE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE VIKRAMAJIT SEN (IN CHAMBERS) ON     
             WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014 IN COURT NO. 13 AT 2.00 P.M.
             ---------------------------------------------------------
     I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
     ---------------------

1. I.A.No. 2 In SLP(C)No.28264/2008 GAJARA VISHNU GOSAVI   MR. VISHWAJIT SINGH                     
  IX   A/N-O         Vs. DIST.& SESSION JUDGE,SATAR &   MR. ANIRUDDHA P. MAYEE                  
                         ORS.                          
                      (FOR DELETION OF THE NAME OF 
			     RESPONDENTS WITH OFFICE REPORT)               

2.  I.A. NO. 2 In SLP(C)No.7426/2012                  
  XIA  A/N               K.YELAPPAN NAIR DEAD TH LRS.   MR. C.N. SREE KUMAR                     
                     Vs. N.S.JAYANANDAN & ORS.                    
                         (FOR DELETION OF THE NAME 
			        OF RESPONDENT AND OFFICE REPORT)        

3.  I.A. NO. 6 In C.A.No.7764/2012                    
  XV                     MADRAS ALUMINIUM CO.LTD.       MR. T. HARISH KUMAR                     
                     Vs. R.NATESAN & ORS.               MR. S.R. SETIA                          
                         (FOR SUBSTITUTION)

4. I.A. NO. 3 In SLP(C)No.11331/2012 FATMA BI & ORS.  MR. NITIN BHARDWAJ                      
  IVA  A/N           Vs. HARGOVIND & ORS.               MR. R.N. PODDAR                         
                         (FOR DELETION OF THE   
                          NAME OF RESPONDENT)

5.  I.A. NO. 2 In SLP(C)No.16502/2013                 
  IIIA                   ASSISTANT COMMNR.OF INCOME TAX MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS                    
                     Vs. M/S TATA TEA LTD.              M/S. KARANJAWALA & CO.                   					                          MR. PUKHRAMBAM RAMESH KUMAR             
                         (FOR INTERVENTION AND  
                          OFFICE REPORT)             

6. I.A. NO. 2 In SLP(C)No.29256/2013 ANIL KUMAR       MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
  X    A/N           Vs. CHANDRADEEP & ORS              MR. VIVEK GUPTA                         
                         (FOR DELETION OF THE    
                          NAME OF RESPONDENT AND     
                          OFFICE REPORT)        
						    -2-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

7.  I.A. NO. 2 In SLP(C)No.30039/2013                 
  IVB  A/N               STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.        MR. KAMAL MOHAN GUPTA                   
                     Vs. SURINDER KUMAR & ORS.                    
                         (FOR WITHDRAWAL OF SLP 
                          AND OFFICE REPORT)         
     OTHERS
     ------

8. SLP(C)No.7057/2004 STATE OF U.P. & ANR.            MR. VINAY GARG                          
  XI                 Vs. LADY PARSAN KAUR & ANR.        MR. VISHWAJIT SINGH                     
                                                        MRS RACHNA GUPTA                        
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
   WITH 
 SLP(C)No.8193/2007  STATE OF U.P.                      MR. ADARSH UPADHYAY
  XI               Vs. HORIL RAO & ANR.                 MS.APARNA JHA
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

9. SLP(C)No.3830/2006 UNION TERRITORY, CHANDIGARH &   MR. JATINDER KUMAR BHATIA               
  IVB                    ORS.                           M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM                    
                     Vs. HARPAL KAUR & ORS.            
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

10. SLP(C)No.1107/2007 P.G.SUNDER & ORS.               M/S. LAWYER'S KNIT & CO                 
  XIIA OR            Vs. M.B.PROPERTY ASSN.OF INDIA     M/S ARPUTHAM,ARUNA & CO                         PVT.LTD.& ORS                 
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

11. C.A.No.660/2008 RAM KUMAR GUPTA FAMILY TRUST       MS. SURUCHII AGGARWAL                   
  XIV                Vs. UNION OF INDIA                 MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

12. C.A.No.2418-2419/2008 KISHAN CHAND GUPTA(DEAD)BY   MR. SIDDHARTHA CHOWDHURY                
  XIV                    LRS & ORS.                     M/S SAHARYA & CO.                       
                     Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.          MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                                                        MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP                      
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS) MR TARUN JOHRI                          
  WITH 
 C.A.No.2729/2008  PREM CHAND GUPTA(D) BY LRS.& ORS.    MR. SIDDHARTHA CHOWDHURY
  XIV              Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.            M/S SAHARYA & CO.
                                                        MR TARUN JOHRI                          
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS) MS. RACHANA SRIVASTAVA                  
                                                        MR. PRAVEEN SWARUP                      
     NOT TO BE LISTED BEFORE : 111,  0,  0

13. C.A.No.6896/2008 JASBIR KAUR & ANR.                MR. SUBRAMONIUM PRASAD                  
  IV   OR            Vs. RANBIR SINGH & ORS.            MR. UGRA SHANKAR PRASAD                 
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
						    -3-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

14. C.A.No.7111/2008 SPECIAL LAND ACQUISITION          MR. SANJAY R. HEGDE                     
  IVA  OR                OFFICER Vs. GANGARAM           MR. IRSHAD AHMAD                        
                         KRISHNAJI MURACHITTI & ORS.    MR. NAVEEN R. NATH                      
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

15. SLP(C)No.1696/2009 RAM DEVI & ORS.                 MR. RAJESH SRIVASTAVA                   
  XIV                Vs. KRISHNU & ORS.                           
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)               

16. C.A.No.1777/2009 KEDAR PRASAD                      MS. PRATIBHA JAIN                       
  IV   OR            Vs. JAGDISH PRASAD & ORS.          MR. VIKAS MEHTA                         
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

17. C.A.No.6076/2009 SHIVAKUMAR & ORS.                 MR. P. NARASIMHAN                       
  IVA                Vs. SHARANABASAPPA & ORS.          MS.ANJANA CHANDRASHEKAR                 
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)               

18. C.A.No.6273-6274/2009 FIRANGI LAL & ANR.           MR. S.K. VERMA                          
  IV   OR            Vs. COLLECTOR LAQ & ANR.                    
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.2433-2434/2009  RAJ KUMAR & ORS.                MR. S.K. VERMA
  IV                  Vs. COLLECTOR.LAQ & ORS.          MR. KULDIP SINGH          
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

19. C.A.No.1286/2010 STATE OF M.P. & ORS.              MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV   OR            Vs. KAILASH CHANDRA MAHAJAN        MR. SATISH KUMAR                        
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1287/2010  STATE OF M.P. & ORS.                 MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV               Vs. ARUN VISHWANATH GAWANDE          MR. SATISH KUMAR                        
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1288/2010  STATE OF M.P. & ORS.                 MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV               Vs. SHIRIDHAR BARVE                MR. GUNNAM VENKATESWARA RAO             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH
 C.A.No.1289/2010  STATE OF MP & ORS.                   MR. B.S. BANTHIA                        
  IV               Vs. BHAGWANDAS TAPADIA             MR. GUNNAM VENKATESWARA RAO             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1290/2010  STATE OF M.P. & ORS.                 MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV               Vs. SURESH CHANDRA MANDLOI        MR. GUNNAM   VENKATESWARA RAO             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
						    -4-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1291/2010  STATE OF M.P. & ORS.                 MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV               Vs. GUMAN SINGH                    MR. GUNNAM VENKATESWARA RAO             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1292/2010  STATE OF M.P.& ORS.                  MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV              Vs. GENDALAL PATEL                   MR. GUNNAM VENKATESWARA RAO             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1293/2010  STATE OF M.P.& ORS.                 MR. C.D. SINGH                          
 IV               Vs. RAMLAL MALVIYA                   MR. GUNNAM VENKATESWARA RAO             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1294/2010  STATE OF M.P. & ORS.                MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV              Vs. BHARATSINGH SHAH                 MR. GUNNAM VENKATESWARA RAO             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1295/2010  STATE OF M.P. & ORS.                 MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV               Vs. KISHORE SINGH                    MR. SATISH KUMAR                        
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1296/2010  STATE OF M.P. & ORS.                 MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV               Vs. BALU SINGH                       MR. SATISH KUMAR                        
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1297/2010  STATE OF M.P. & ORS.                 MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV              Vs. SHIV KUMAR DIXIT                 MR. GUNNAM VENKATESWARA RAO             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1298/2010  STATE OF M.P. & ORS.                MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV              Vs. KEDAR NATH GUPTA                 MR. SATISH KUMAR                        
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1299/2010  STATE OF M.P. & ORS.                MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV              Vs. ANAND PRAKASH TIWARI             MR. GUNNAM VENKATESWARA RAO             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.1300/2010  STATE OF M.P.& ORS.                 MR. C.D. SINGH                          
 IV               Vs. BALMUKUND MAIRDA                 MR. GUNNAM VENKATESWARA RAO             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH
 C.A.No.1301/2010  STATE OF M.P.& ORS.                 MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV              Vs. BABULAL KAKESHWAR                MR. GUNNAM VENKATESWARA RAO             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

20. C.A.No.3581/2010 MAHADEVAMMA & ANR.                MR. S.N. BHAT                           
  IVA  OR            Vs. PUTTAMADAPPA & ORS.            DR. (MRS.) VIPIN GUPTA                  
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
						    -5-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

21. C.A.No.6013-6014/2010 SHIV LAL & ORS.              MS. PURNIMA BHAT                        
  XVIA OR            Vs. GOPAL DASS(DEAD)THR.LRS.& ORS  MR. S.K. BHATTACHARYA                   
                                                        MR. ASHOK MATHUR                        
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

22. C.A.No.6211/2010 MSP PLANTATIONS P.LTD.& ANR.      M/S. AP & J CHAMBERS                    
  IVA  OR            Vs. VIJAYAN RAJES & ORS.           M/S. TEMPLE LAW FIRM                    
                                                        MR.GAURAV AGRAWAL                       
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

23. C.A.No.7398-7399/2010 RENUKAPPA                    MS.ANJANA CHANDRASHEKAR                 
  IVA  OR            Vs. L.P.SIDDAPPA & ORS.            MR. RAJESH MAHALE                       
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

24. C.A.No.8096/2010 STATE OF M.P.& ORS.               MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IV   OR            Vs. JALAM SINGH RAJPUT             MR. S.K. SABHARWAL                      
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

25. C.A.No.8717/2010 INDIAN OIL CORP.LTD.& ORS.        MR. T. MAHIPAL                          
  IV   OR            Vs. M/S ATMA RAM BANARASI DASS               
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

26. C.A.No.8903/2010 UNION OF INDIA & ORS.             MR. ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA                 
  XIIA OR            Vs. DONDAPATI RAMAKRISHNA REDDY &  MS. C.K. SUCHARITA                      
                         ANR.                          
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

27. C.A.No.9241/2010 KAILASH WANTI & ORS.             MRS.REKHA PALLI                         
  IV   OR            Vs. STATE OF HARYANA & ORS.                  
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.9247/2010  JAI BHAGWAN & ORS.                  MRS.REKHA PALLI
  IV                 Vs. STATE OF HARYANA & ANR             
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)	

28. C.A.No.2184/2011 P.NARAYANA REDDY & ORS.                     
  XIIA               Vs. LAND ACQN.OFFR.& SPL.DY.       MS. C.K. SUCHARITA                      
                         COLLECTOR                     
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

29. C.A.No.3005/2011 COMMR.OF CEN.EXCISE-I,            MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
  III  OR                CHANDIGARH                     MR.M.P.DEVANATH                         
                     Vs. M/S GUJARAT AMBUJA CEMENT LTD.
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)           
						    -6-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

30. C.A.No.1479/2012 M/S AHUJASONS SHAWL WALE P.       M/S MITTER & MITTER CO.                 
  III  OR                LTD.                           MR. B. KRISHNA PRASAD                
                     Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.         
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

31. C.A.No.3332/2012 GOUTAM KUMAR DAS                  MR. SUBHASISH BHOWMICK                  
  XVI  OR            Vs. STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ORS.    MR. ANIP SACHTHEY                       
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

32. C.A.No.4787/2012 BALDEV SINGH                      MR. BALBIR SINGH GUPTA                  
  XVII OR            Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.          MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS                    
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

33. C.A.No.4919/2012 COMMR.OF SER.TAX BANGALORE        MR. B. KRISHNA PRASAD                   
  III  OR            Vs. M/S NCR CORP.(I) P.LTD.        MR.M.P.DEVANATH                         
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

34. C.A.No.4924/2012 COMMISSIONER OF SERVICE TAX       MR. B. KRISHNA PRASAD                
  III  OR            Vs. FIRE PRO SYSTEMS (P) LTD.      MR. NIKHIL NAYYAR                       
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

35.  SLP(C)No.5010-5032/2012                           
  IVB                    GR.MOHALI PUNJAB AREA DEVT.    MR.PRAKASH KUMAR SINGH                  
                        AUTH.                         
                     Vs. BALBIR SINGH & ORS.ETC.ETC.    MS. RUCHI KOHLI                         
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)       
											

36. C.A.No.5688/2012 K.JAYASEKHAR                      MS.T.ANAMIKA                            
  XIIA OR            Vs. SECY. TO GOVT.AGRL&COOPN DEPT, MR. G.N.REDDY                           
                          AP &ANR.                     
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

37. C.A.No.6531-6532/2012 M/S.PIONEER BUILDERS         MR. Y. RAJA GOPALA RAO                  
  XIIA OR            Vs. STATE OF A.P. REP.BY DIST.     MS. C.K. SUCHARITA                      
                         COLL.& ORS.                   
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.6533-6534/2012  M/S.PIONEER BUILDERS            MR. Y. RAJA GOPALA RAO
  XIIA    Vs. STATE OF A.P. REP.BY DIST.COLL.KURN.&ORS  MS. C.K. SUCHARITA
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

38. SLP(C)...CC 19313/2012 STATE OF U.P.& ORS.         MR. RAVI PRAKASH MEHROTRA               
  III  OR            Vs. M/S L.P.R.CONSTRUCTIONS                  
                                                            
 CC 19313                (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
						    -7-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

39. SLP(C)No.24827-24829/2012 UNION OF INDIA & ANR     MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
  IVB  OR            Vs. PARAS RAM & ORS.                         
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

40. SLP(C)No.27428/2012 PARMESHWAR PRASAD              MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR ASHRI               
  XVI                Vs. INDRASAN DEVI @ INDRASANI      MR. RISHI MALHOTRA                      
                         DEVI & ORS.                   
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

41. SLP(C)No.28646/2012 DALJIT SINGH SAHI              MR. NIKILESH RAMACHANDRAN               
  IVB  OR            Vs. HARBHAJAN SINGH & ORS.                   
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

42. SLP(C)No.28934-28939/2012 I.B. RAJENDHIRAN & ANR.  MR. S.R. SETIA                          
  XII  OR            Vs. HARIBABU & ORS.                MR. K.K. MANI                           
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

43. SLP(C)No.3911/2013 PUNJAB STATE & ORS.             MR. JAGJIT SINGH CHHABRA                
  IVB  OR            Vs. GEETA DEVI                               
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)    

44. SLP(C)No.11234/2013 SARVABHOUM                     MR. SHIRISH K.DESHPANDE                 
  IVA  OR            Vs. KAMALABAI ANNARAYA PATIL       MR. GUNTUR PRABHAKAR                    
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

45. SLP(C)...CC 18601/2013 C.I.T-II PUNE               MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
  IIIA OR            Vs. M/S TAPADIYA BHOSALE                     
                         ASSOCIATES                    
 CC 18601                (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)            

46. SLP(C)...CC 18956/2013 DIRECTOR OF I.T NEW DELHI   MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
  IIIA OR            Vs. M/S MASTER CARD INTERNATIONAL            
                         INC                           
                                                            
 CC 18956                (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

47. SLP(C)...CC 19511/2013 C.I.T.-VII,MAHARASHTRA      MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
  IIIA OR            Vs. M/S HERTZ CHEMICALS LTD                  
 CC 19511                (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

48.  SLP(C)...CC 19543/2013                            
  IIIA OR                COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX &   MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
                        ORS.                          
 CC 19543            Vs. M/S MAYOR & COMPANY                      
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
						    -8-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

49. SLP(C)...CC 20031/2013 COMMNR.OF INCOME TAX-III    MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
  IIIA OR            Vs. GUJARAT INSECTICIDES LTD                 
                                                            
 CC 20031                (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

50. SLP(C)...CC 20209-20210/2013 U.O.I & ORS           MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS                    
  IVB  OR            Vs. BHAGAT RAM & ORS                         
                                                            
 CC 20209-20210          (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

51. SLP(C)...CC 21669-21670/2013 CIT III & ANR         MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
  IIIA OR            Vs. M/S SECON PVT LTD                        
                                                            
 CC 21669-21670          (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)            

52. SLP(C)...CC 22747-22750/2013 UNION OF INDIA & ORS. MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS                    
  XVII OR            Vs. E.L.ROSARIO ETC.ETC.           MR. GAUTAM NARAYAN                      
                                                            
 CC 22747-22750          (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

53. SLP(C)No.30529/2013 THE SECRETARY, MOC, NEW        MR. B. KRISHNA PRASAD                   
  XVII OR                DELHI-1 & ORS.                           
                     Vs. M/S VINOD & COMPANY           
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

54. SLP(C)No.36547/2013 HAJRAT SAB R. NADAF(D) BY LRS  MR. IRSHAD AHMAD                        
  IVA  OR            Vs. FATIMA & ORS                             
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

55.  SLP(C)No.39137-39154/2013                         
  IVB  OR                CHURIYA MAL AND ORS ETC ETC    DR. SUSHIL BALWADA                      
                     Vs. STATE OF HARYANA AND ORS                 
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

56. SLP(C)No.39466/2013 RAJESH KUMAR & ANR             MR. C.D. SINGH                          
  IVB  OR            Vs. SANJEEV KUMAR & ORS                      
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

57. SLP(C)...CC 2484/2014 RUDRA JYOTI BHATTACHARJEE &  MR. RANJAN MUKHERJEE                    
  XVI                    ORS                                      
                     Vs. U.O.I & ORS                   
 CC 2484                 (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
						    -9-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014
     FOR DIRECTION   
     -------------

58. C.A.No.8641/2009 MUKESH KUMAR                      MS. KAVEETA WADIA                       
  IV                 Vs. S.KULDEEP SINGH                MR. ALOK GUPTA                          
                         (WITH OFFICE REPORT)               
    I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.(IN-PERSON)
    ---------------------------------

59. I.A. NO. 6 In C.A.No.4736/2012 RAJEEV GUPTA        MR. R.C. KAUSHIK                        
  XVII               Vs. HARBANS KAPOOR & ORS.          MR. BALRAJ DEWAN                        
                         (FOR DELETION OF THE NAME      RESPONDENT-IN-PERSON                    
                          OF RESPONDENT)
     OTHERS(IN-PERSON)
     -----------------

60. C.A.No.7231/2012 AISHWARYA ATUL PUSALKAR           PETITIONER-IN-PERSON                    
  IX                 Vs. MAH.HOUSING & AREA DEVT.       MR. BHARGAVA V. DESAI                   
                         AUHORITY & ORS.                MS. ANAGHA S.DESAI                      
                                                        MR. K.V. SREEKUMAR                      
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS) MR.CHIRAG M.SHROFF                      
				                                MR. A.S. BHASME 
NEW DELHI						            DEPUTY REGISTRAR (LISTING)
DATED : 29TH APRIL, 2014
				
                         LIST OF MATTERS FIXED FOR HEARING
             BEFORE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE A.K. SIKRI (IN CHAMBERS) ON     
             WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014 IN COURT NO. 14 AT 3.00 P.M.
             -----------------------------------------------------------
     I.A.,CMPS,CRLMPS ETC.
     ---------------------

1.  I.A. NO. 1-3 In R.P(C)No.D14089/2013 In C.A.No.2961/2011 
  IV                    RAMBIR & ORS.                  MR. DEEPAK GOEL                         
                     Vs. HARYANA STATE AGR. MARKETING  
                         BD. & ORS.                               
                         (FOR PERMISSION TO FILE APPLN. FOR 
		              SUBSTITUTION OF LRS. OF DECEASED 
	                    RESPONDENT NO. 6 AND SUBSTITUTION 
		              AND C/DELAY IN FILING SUBSTITUTION 
                          APPLN. AND OFFICE REPORT)                

2.  I.A. NO. 1 & 2 & 3 In R.P(C)No.D22142/2013 In C.A.No.4403/2007 
  IV                     KASHMIRI LAL (DEAD)            MR. NIKILESH RAMACHANDRAN               
                     Vs. KEWAL KRISHAN                            
                         (FOR BRINGING ON RECORD THE 
			        LRS. OF DECEASED PETITIONER AND 
			        SUBSTITUTION & C/DELAY IN FILING 
		              SUBSTITUTION APPLN. AND OFFICE REPORT)        

3.  I.A. NO. 2 In SLP(C)No.5346/2013                  
  IIIA A/N               COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX     MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
                        CHANDIGARH                    
                     Vs. CHANDIGARH HOUSING BOARD       MR. CHANDRA PRAKASH                     
                         (FOR SUBMITTING THE RECORD OF
	                    DISCUSSION AND OFFICE REPORT)         

4. I.A. NO. 1 In C.A.No.8424/2013 C.R.CHANDRASEKARAN  MS. G. INDIRA                           
  XII                Vs. INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK & ANR.    MR.YASHRAJ SINGH DEORA                  
                         (FOR IMPLEADMENT)

5.  I.A. NO. 2 & 3 In SLP(C)No.11451/2013             
  XIV                    NAV YUVAK GRAM VIKAS SAMITI    MR. VARINDER KUMAR SHARMA               
                     Vs. GOVT.OF NCT OF DELHI & ORS.              
                         (FOR RESTORATION & C/DELAY IN 
				  FILING APPLICATION FOR 
                          RESTORATION AND OFFICE REPORT)   
						    -2-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

6.  I.A. NO. 3-4 & 5-6 In SLP(C)No.33505-33506/2013   
  XVII A/N               SANKARI DEVI                   MS. MRIDULA RAY BHARADWAJ               
                     Vs. BANK OF BARODA                           
                         (FOR SUBSTITUTION & C/DELAY IN 
			        FILING SUBSTITUTION APPLN. 
		              AND OFFICE REPORT)        

7.  I.A. NO. 2 In SLP(C)No.34059/2013                 
  IVA  A/N               THE STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR   MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY                     
                     Vs. MUTTHAYYA KHARVI               MR. H.CHANDRA SEKHAR                    
                         (FOR CORRECTING THE 
                          CAUSE TITLE)

8.  I.A. NO. 2 In SLP(C)No.34689/2013                 
  IVA  A/N               THE STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR   MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY                     
                     Vs. SADANANDA R SHERVEGAR          MR. H.CHANDRA SEKHAR                    
                         (FOR CORRECTING THE CAUSE 
			        TITLE AND OFFICE REPORT) 

9.  I.A. NO. 2 In SLP(C)No.34800/2013                 
  IVA  A/N               THE STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR   MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY                     
                     Vs. RAJIVA DEVADIGA & ORS          MR. H.CHANDRA SEKHAR                    
                         (FOR CORRECTING THE 
                          CAUSE TITLE)

10.  I.A. NO. 2 In SLP(C)No.34805/2013                 
  IVA  A/N               THE STATE OF KARNATAKA & ANR   MR. V.N. RAGHUPATHY                     
                     Vs. P. VASANTHA BHAT               MR. H.CHANDRA SEKHAR                    
                         (FOR CORRECTING THE 
                          CAUSE TITLE)

11.  I.A. NO. 1 In ARBIT.PET.No.D1917/2014             
  XVIA                   M/S INDIAN ACRYLICS LTD        MR. TARUN GUPTA                         
                     Vs. INTEGRA PETROCHEMICALS PTE    
                         LTD & ORS                                
                         (FOR WITHDRAWAL OF
				  ARBITRATION PETITION)
     OTHERS
     ------

12. C.A.No.2306/2010 UNION OF INDIA                    MR. RAJEEV SHARMA                       
  XIV                Vs. VERTEX BROADCASTING CO.(P)LTD. M/S. JANENDRA LAL & CO.                 
                         &ORS.                         
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH 
  C.A.No.2307/2010  UNION OF INDIA                      MR. RAJEEV SHARMA
  XIV            Vs. DREAM RADIO(INDIA)PVT.LTD. & ORS.  MR. UMESH KUMAR KHAITAN
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
						    -3-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014
  WITH 
  C.A.No.2308/2010  UNION OF INDIA                      MR. RAJEEV SHARMA
  XIV          Vs. HIND BROADCASTING CO.PVT.LTD.&ORS.  M/S SURESH A. SHROFF & CO.
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH 
  C.A.No.2309/2010  NEW MEDIA BROADCASTING P.LTD & ANR. MR. ABHINAV MUKERJI
  XIV             Vs. UNION OF INDIA                    MR. RAJEEV SHARMA
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)
  WITH 
 C.A.No.5193/2010  HIND BROADCASTING CO.P.LTD. & ORS.   M/S SURESH A. SHROFF & CO.
  XIV             Vs. UNION OF INDIA                    MR. RAJEEV SHARMA                       
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)           
  WITH 
  C.A.No.5202/2010  DREAM RADIO(I) P.LTD.& ORS.         MR. UMESH KUMAR KHAITAN
  XIV              Vs. UNION OF INDIA                   MR. RAJEEV SHARMA
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

13. T.C.(C)No.86/2011 DR. P.G.NANPANDE                           
  XVIA OR            Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.          MR. SHREEKANT N. TERDAL                 
                                                        MR. B.S. BANTHIA                        
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)              

14. SLP(C)No.2701/2011 JAGJIWAN RAM                 MR. RAVINDRA KESHAVRAO ADSURE           
  IVB  OR            Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.          MR. B. KRISHNA PRASAD                   
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

15. C.A.No.3992-4000/2011 MALA ETC. ETC.               MS. PRAGATI NEEKHRA                     
  IV   OR            Vs. STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS. ETC.    MR. S.K. SABHARWAL                      
                         ETC.                          
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

16. C.A.No.4759-4761/2011 JEET SINGH AND ORS. AND ETC. MR. YASH PAL DHINGRA                    
  IV   OR            Vs. STATE OF HARYANA TH.           MR. KAMAL MOHAN GUPTA                   
                         COLLECTOR, SONIPAT            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)            
  WITH 
 C.A.No.4785-4803/2011  NARINDER SINGH & ETC.           MR. ANSAR AHMAD CHAUDHARY
  IV          Vs. STATE OF HARYANA TR.CILLECTOR & ORS.  MR. KAMAL MOHAN GUPTA
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

17. SLP(C)No.6098-6101/2011 COFFEE BOARD & ANR.ETC.    MR. A. SUBBA RAO                        
  IVA                Vs. H.M.EDAGI & ORS.ETC.                     
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

18. C.A.No.8436/2011 SURJIT KAUR                       DR. KAILASH CHAND                       
  IV   OR            Vs. AMARJIT KAUR & ORS.            MR. P.N. PURI                           
                                                        MR. S.L. ANEJA                          
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
						    -4-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

19. C.A.No.8818/2011 CENTRAL WARESHOUSING CORP.&       MR. P. NARASIMHAN                       
  XVI                    ANR.                           MR. AMIT PAWAN                          
                     Vs. RAM NARAYAN INDORIA           
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

20. C.A.No.10187/2011 STATE OF PUNJAB & ORS.           MR. KULDIP SINGH                        
  IV   OR            Vs. GURBAX SINGH                   MR. P.N. PURI                           
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

21. SLP(C)No.10842/2011 SRI SYED SIRAJ & ANR           DR. SUSHIL BALWADA                      
  IVA  OR            Vs. SRI SYED GULAB & ORS.          MRS. VAIJAYANTHI GIRISH                 
                                                        MR. S.N. BHAT                           
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)     MR. SHAKEEL AHMED 

22. SLP(C)No.25032/2011 SMT SHEELA DEVI AND ORS        MR. T. MAHIPAL                          
  IVA  OR            Vs. SMT MEERA DEVI AND ORS         MR. ARJUN GARG                          
                                                        MR. C.D. SINGH                          
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

23. T.C.(C)No.97/2012 POONA  SALT MERCHANT                       
  XVIA OR                ASSOCIATION                    MS. SUSHMA SURI                         
                     Vs. UNION OF INDIA                
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

24. C.A.No.674/2012 PREM SINGH                         MR. R.C. KAUSHIK                        
  XIV  OR            Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.          MS. S. JANANI                           
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

25. C.A.No.1151/2012 P.I. INDUSTRIES LTD.              M/S. AP & J CHAMBERS                    
  III  OR            Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.          MR. BIJOY KUMAR JAIN                    
                                                        MR. ARVIND KUMAR SHARMA                 
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)     MS. PRAVEENA GAUTAM 

26. C.A.No.1938/2012 SUDESH                            MRS.B.SUNITA RAO                        
  XIV  OR            Vs. UNION OF INDIA & ORS.                    
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

27. C.A.No.4643/2012 ASHIM KUMAR BANERJEE              M/S FOX MANDAL & CO.                    
  XVI  OR            Vs. STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ORS.    MR. ANIP SACHTHEY                       
                                                        MR. AJAY SHARMA                         
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)     MR. SANJAY KUMAR VISEN                  

28. C.A.No.6889/2012 NIRBHAY KUMAR SHAHABADI           MR. ABHISHEK ATREY                      
  XVII OR            Vs. PRADEEP BALMUCHU & ORS.        MS. MANJULA GUPTA                       
                                                        DR. KAILASH CHAND                       
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
						    -5-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

29. C.A.No.8133/2012 STATE OF WEST BENGAL & ORS.       MR. ANIP SACHTHEY                       
  XVI                Vs. SACHINDRA NATH DEY             MR. CHIRARANJAN ADDEY                   
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

30. SLP(C)No.10521-10522/2012 ASHU CHOPRA AND ORS      MR. UMANG SHANKAR                       
  IVB  OR            Vs. STATE OF PUNJAB AND ORS                  
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

31. SLP(C)No.15981/2012 SHASHI KUMAR & ORS.            MR. P.N. PURI                           
  IVB  OR            Vs. SURTA & ORS.                   MR. BALBIR SINGH GUPTA                  
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

32. SLP(C)No.28998/2012 SHASHI KUMAR                   MR. P.N. PURI                           
  IVB                Vs. SURTA & ORS.                   MRS. SANTOSH SINGH                      
                                                        MR. BALBIR SINGH GUPTA                  
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

33. SLP(C)No.37114/2012 WAZIR SINGH & ORS.             MS. SHARMILA UPADHYAY                   
  IVB  OR            Vs. HARYANA STATE & ORS.                     
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
   WITH 
 SLP(C)No.37115/2012  SATYAWAN & ORS.                   MS. SHARMILA UPADHYAY                   
  IVB                Vs. HARYANA STATE & ANR                 
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
   WITH 
 SLP(C)No.37118/2012  NARESH                            MS. SHARMILA UPADHYAY                   
  IVB                Vs. HARYANA STATE & ORS.                
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
   WITH 
 SLP(C)No.37119/2012  BASAU & ORS.                      MS. SHARMILA UPADHYAY                   
  IVB                Vs. HARYANA STATE & ORS.                
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
   WITH 
 SLP(C)No.37120/2012  LACHHMAN DASS & ORS.              MS. SHARMILA UPADHYAY                   
  IVB                Vs. HARYANA STATE & ORS.                
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

34. C.A.No.D28331/2013 SECY,MIN.OF DEFENCE & ORS.      MR. B.V. BALARAM DAS                    
  XVII OR            Vs. RAJ SINGH                                
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
						    -6-
  CHAMBERS LIST FOR WEDNESDAY THE 30TH APRIL, 2014

35. T.P.(C) No.53-54/2013 BAR COUNCIL OF INDIA     MR. ARDHENDUMAULI KUMAR PRASAD          
  XVIA               Vs. ANURADHA SHUKLA & ORS.ETC.     MR. C.D. SINGH                          
                                                        MR. MISHRA SAURABH                      
                         (OFFICE REPORT FOR DIRECTIONS)

36. C.A.No.157/2013 PUBLIC SER.COMMN, UP. ALLBD        MR. RANBIR SINGH YADAV                  
  XI   OR                TH:SECY                        MR. B.K.SATIJA                          
                     Vs. KAMLA SRIVASTAVA & ORS.        MR. RAMESHWAR PRASAD GOYAL              
                                                        MR. ANUVRAT SHARMA                      
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

37. T.P.(C) No.725/2013 ANJALI BHARGAV                 MR. V.K. SIDHARTHAN                     
  XVIA OR            Vs. HEMANT BHARGAV                           
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

38.  SLP(C)...CC 5845-5850/2013                        
  XIIA OR                SP. DY. COLL.-CUM-LAND, ACQ.   MS. C.K. SUCHARITA                      
                        OFFICER                       
 CC 5845-5850        Vs. K.SRINIVASULU ETC. ETC.        MR. V.G. PRAGASAM                       
                                                            
                         (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

39.  SLP(C)...CC 10097/2013                            
  IIIA OR                DY. COMMISSIONER OF INCOME TAX MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
                     Vs. TIMBLO PVT. LTD.                         
                                                            
 CC 10097                (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)

40. SLP(C)...CC 11990/2013 DY. COMMNR. OF INCOME TAX,  MRS. ANIL KATIYAR                       
  IIIA OR                CHENNAI                                  
                     Vs. M/S. SUNDARAM FINANCE LTD.    
                                                            
 CC 11990                (OFFICE REPORT ON DEFAULT)
NEW DELHI						            DEPUTY REGISTRAR (LISTING)
DATED : 29TH APRIL, 2014
DATED : 29TH APRIL, 2014
DATED : 29TH APRIL, 2014
DATED : 29TH APRIL, 2014

SUPREME
line6.gif line6.gif