HIGH COURT OF ORISSA - CUTTACK
HIGH COURT OF ORISSA - CUTTACK
NOTICE

                       THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA : CUTTACK

----------------------------------

BENCH COMPOSITION FOR 11/07/2015

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
|Court No.| Hon'ble Judge(s) | Sitting |Matter to be taken. |
|(New | | Time | |
|Building)| | | |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------|
| 1 | MR.JUSTICE PRADIP MOHANTY |11:00 A.M.|OJC/WP(C) relating |
|3RD FLOOR| MR.JUSTICE K.R.MOHAPATRA | |to Electricity/Water/|
| | | |Telephone, Public |
| | | |utility disputes and |
| | | |covered matters |
| | | | |
| 4 | MR.JUSTICE B.P.RAY |11:00 A.M.|OJC/WP(C) relating |
|3RD FLOOR| | |to Electricity/Water/|
| | | |Telephone, Public |
| | | |utility disputes. |
| | | | |
| 5 | DR. JUSTICE A.K.RATH |11:00 A.M.|New India Assurance |
|4TH FLOOR| | |Co.Ltd Cases |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| 6 | MR.JUSTICE BISWANATH RATH |11:00 A.M.|National Insurance |
|4TH FLOOR| | |Co. Ltd. Cases |

| | | | |
| | | | |
| 7 | MR. JUSTICE S.K.SAHOO |11.00 A.M.|Oriental Insurance |
|4TH FLOOR| | |Co.Cases and |
| | | |Matrimonial Cases. |
| | | | |
| | | | |
| 8 | MR. JUSTICE S.N.PRASAD |11:00 A.M.|United India Insurance
|4TH FLOOR| | |Co.Ltd. Cases |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
DATE:09/07/2015 -----------
| N I C |
-----------

THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA : CUTTACK
BENCH COMPOSITION FOR 13/07/2015
---------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------
|Court No | Hon'ble Judge(s) | Sitting |
| | | Time |
--------------------------------------------------------
| CJ's |THE CHIEF JUSTICE |10:30 A.M.|
|2ND FLOOR|MR. JUSTICE BISWANATH RATH | |
| | | |
| 1 |MR. JUSTICE PRADIP MOHANTY |10:30 A.M.|
|3RD FLOOR|MR. JUSTICE BISWAJIT MOHANTY | |
| | | |
| 2 |MR. JUSTICE VINOD PRASAD |10:30 A.M.|
|3RD FLOOR|MR. JUSTICE S.K.SAHOO | |
| | | |
| 5 |MR. JUSTICE I.MAHANTY |10:30 A.M.|
|4TH FLOOR|DR. JUSTICE D.P.CHOUDHURY | |
| | | |
| 3 |KUMARI JUSTICE SANJU PANDA |10:30 A.M.|
|3RD FLOOR| | |
| 4 |MR. JUSTICE B.P.RAY |10:30 A.M.|
|3RD FLOOR| | |
| 6 |MR. JUSTICE S.C.PARIJA |10:30 A.M.|
|4TH FLOOR| | |
| 7 |MR. JUSTICE B.K.NAYAK |10:30 A.M.|
|4TH FLOOR| | |
| 12 |MR. JUSTICE S.K.MISHRA |10:30 A.M.|
|5TH FLOOR| | |
| 9 |MR. JUSTICE C.R.DASH |10:30 A.M.|
|5TH FLOOR| | |
| 11 |MR. JUSTICE RAGHUBIR DASH |10:30 A.M.|
|5TH FLOOR| | |
| 21 |DR. JUSTICE A.K.RATH |10:30 A.M.|
|7TH FLOOR| | |
| 10 |DR. JUSTICE B.R.SARANGI |10:30 A.M.|
|5TH FLOOR| | |
| 16 |MR. JUSTICE D.DASH |10:30 A.M.|
|6TH FLOOR| | |
| 14 |MR. JUSTICE S.PUJAHARI |10:30 A.M.|
|6TH FLOOR| | |
| 15 |MR. JUSTICE S.K.SAHOO |AFTER D.B.|
|6TH FLOOR| |IN C.NO.2 |
| 8 |MR. JUSTICE SUJIT NARAYAN PRASAD |10:30 A.M.|
|4TH FLOOR| | |
| 20 |MR. JUSTICE K.R.MOHAPATRA |10:30 A.M.|
|7TH FLOOR| | |
| 19 |MR. JUSTICE J.P.DAS |10:30 A.M.|
|7TH FLOOR| | |
| |PROVISIONAL LIST-I | |
| |PROVISIONAL LIST-II | |
--------------------------------------------------------
DATE:10/07/2015 -----
| NIC |
-----
IN THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA
Accommodation List
------------------
(The accommodation is not applicable to the urgent matters,specifically
adjourned cases and the case(s)where the counsel for other side oppose(s).
The following counsel are on accommodation on the date/dates mentioned
against each.
Mr.M.M.Baig
From 13.07.2015 to 24.07.2015
Mr.Tushar K.Satapathy
From 13.07.2015 to 17.07.2015
Mr.P.K.Khuntia
From 13.07.2015 to 20.07.2015
Mr.B.P.Tripathy
From 15.07.2015 to 17.07.2015
Mr.Girish Ch.Mohapatra
From 13.07.2015 to 21.07.2015
Mr.B.Ch.Sahu-1
From 13.07.2015 to 17.07.2015
Mr.Gourisankar Pani
On 16.07.2015
Mr.Prakash R.Barik
From 09.07.2015 to 15.07.2015
Mr.Nihar R.Rout
On 10.07.2015 & 29.07.2015
Mr.P.C.Chhinchani
From 09.07.2015 to 17.07.2015
Mr.Sunakar Mohanty
From 26.06.2015 to 15.07.2015
Mr.Gitimoy Mishra
From 09.07.2015 to 18.07.2015
Mr.Radhey S.Chimanka
From 03.07.2015 to 13.07.2015
Mr..S.Panda
From 02.07.2015 to 20.07.2015
Mr.D.B.Das
From 08.07.2015 to 24.07.2015
Er.N.K.Mohanty & associates
From 23.07.2015 to 28.07.2015
Mr.Durga Pr.Nanda .. From 09.07.2015 to 18.07.2015
Mr.Biswamahan Pattanaik-2
On 10.07.2015 & 13.07.2015
Mr.S.K.Samal
From 13.07.2015 to 17.07.2015
Mr.Jatindra Kr.Mohapatra
From 15.07.2015 to 17.07.2015


By order
THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA
CUTTACK Sd/-R.Mohapatra
DATED 10TH JULY,2015 10.7.2015
DEPUTY REGISTRAR (JUDL.).


*********

THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA:CUTTACK
CONSTITUTION OF DIFFERENT BENCHES WITH ASSIGNMENT
FOR THE WEEK FROM 13.07.2015 TO 17.07.2015
THIS BENCH COMPOSITION WILL CONTINUE UNTIL FURTHER ORDERS
---------------------------------------------------------
C.J.'s COURT (2ND FLOOR)
Hon'ble The Chief Justice
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Biswanath Rath
(ENTIRE WEEK)
PIL, Tender, Writ Petitions challenging the validity of statutes,
Service of Judicial Officers, Employees of High Court and
Sub-ordinate Courts, Writ Petitions Against Orders of SAT & CAT,
Lease and O.G.L.S. Hawking and Business Policy,2009, Writ Petitions
relating to Mines and Minerals, D.R.T., Bank Securitization from
the year 2014 & State Financial Corporation, AHO/WA/LPA.
-------------------------------------------------------------------

COURT NO.I ( 3RD FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Pradip Mohanty
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Biswajit Mohanty
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Writ Petitions relating to Habeas Corpus & Preventive Detention,
Writ Petitions under O.E.A.Act, Land Acquisition Act & O.H.R.E.Act
pertaining to immovable properties of Endowments, Bank Securitization
upto the year 2013 and Contempt matters arising out of assignment.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
COURT NO.II ( 3RD FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Vinod Prasad
Hon'ble Mr.Justice S.K.Sahoo
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Criminal appeals & Jail Criminal Appeals, Criminal Leave
Petitions, Death Sentence References with connected appeals,
Matters arising out of Special Courts Act, CVA/MATA, Company
Appeals,Contempt matters arising out of assignment of D.B.in
C.J.'s Court & Court No.II and Division Bench Civil Contempt
matters which are not assigned to any other Division Bench.
-----------------------------------------------------------------
COURT NO.V (4TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice I.Mahanty
Hon'ble Dr.Justice D.P.Choudhury
(ENTIRE WEEK)
All Tax Cases, Customs Duty, Central Excise and State Excise
matters, Writ Petitions relating to Admission into and
Recognition/Affiliation of Institutions imparting Technical &
Professional Educational Courses,Against Orders passed by O.E.R.C.
for Orders, Admission & Hearing and Contempt Matters arising out
of assignment.
------------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.III (3RD FLOOR)
Hon'ble Kumari Justice Sanju Panda
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Petitions under Article 227 of the Constitution of India arising
out of Suit or First Appeal and against order of Family Court,
C.M.P., Single Judge MATA, Writ Petitions under Orissa Irrigation
Act, Agricultural Tenancy Act, Urban Land (Ceiling and Regulation)
Act,Orissa Agricultural Market Produce Act,Writ Petitions relating
to Intelectual Property Right matters (Trade Mark, Copy Rights,
Patent,Design, Domain-names and Brands)
------------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.IV (3RD FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice B.P.Ray
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Writ Petitions relating to E.G.S,Sikhya Sahayak,Anganawadi Workers,
ASHA, MGNREGA, Indira Awas Yojana, Gram Rozgar Sevak, Multipurpose
Assistant,Writ Petitions under Advocates Act,Notaries Act, Wireless
& Telegraphy Act, Guardians & Wards Act., Matters concerning Self
Help Group,Criminal Appeals, Jail Criminal Appeals, Govt.Appeals
upto the year 2006 and CRREV/ CRLREV upto the year 2006 for Orders,
Admission and Hearing, MA/ MACA upto the year 2005, FAO under
Employees' Compensation Act and Railway Act upto the year 2006
for Orders, Admission and Hearing.
-------------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.VI (4TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice S.C.Parija
(ENTIRE WEEK)
CRLREV of the year 2015, CRLMC/CRMC under section 482 Cr.P.C.,
Petitions under Article 227 of the Constitution of India
arising out of Criminal Proceedings other than Proceedings
under Special Courts Act, Crl.M.P., Writ Petitions under
Arbitration and Conciliation Act and ARBA Petns.,MA/ MACA
Cases, MA/ FAO under Employees' Compensation Act, Railway Act,
Railway (Claims) Tribunal Act for Orders, Admission & Hearing,
All Contempt Matters arising out of Single Judge assignment
as per Notification dated 02.01.2014.
--------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.VII (4TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice B.K.Nayak
(ENTIRE WEEK)

FA/ RFA, LAA, Writ Petitions arising out of O.L.R. Act and
Regulation-II of 1956, Petitions U/s.24 CPC, Civil Revisions,
Survey & Settlement, Mutation Matters, Consolidation, Writ
Petitions concerning Orders/inaction of Revenue Aauthorities.
--------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.XII (5TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice S.K.Mishra
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Bail Applications U/s 438 Cr.P.C.
--------------------------------------------------------------

COURT NO.IX (5TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice C.R.Dash
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Writ Petitions under Hindu Religious Endowments Act except
concerning immovable properties, Wakf Act, Election Appeal
& Election disputes concerning local bodies, Gram Panchayat Act
& Panchayat Samiti Act,Pani Panchayat,Lease & License granted by
Gram Panchayat, Writ Petitions against Orders and Awards
of Industrial Tribunal and Labour Court under I.D.Act & matters
concerning I.D.Act,Matters arising out of Trade Union Act,Payment
of Wages Act, Minimum Wages Act, Factories Act.
-----------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.XI (5TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Raghubir Dash
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Bail Matters U/s. 439 Cr.P.C. & other Criminal Miscellaneous
Applications(CRLMA).
-----------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.XXI (7TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Dr.Justice A.K.Rath
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Co.operative Act and against orders/awards of Co-operative Tribunal,
Eviction and Demolition,Building Regulation, Writ Petitions relating
to arrear pay and allowances, Medical reimbursement, All Pension
matters, Gratuity, Provident Fund and other terminal benefits of the
employees, Ex-gratia compensation and all other cmpensation matters,
Writ Petitions relating to E.S.I. matters, Legal Services Authorities
Act, Matters regarding N.G.Os. and Public Trust, Matters relating to
Indian Stamp Act & Registration Act, House Rent Matters/ Allotment
and Cancellation of Quarters, Registration of Births & Deaths Act,
Issuance of Caste Certificates and other Certificates, Shops and
Commercial Establishments Act, Weights & Measures Act and O.P.D.R.
Act, Writ Petns.(Civil) not assigned elsewhere.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.X (5TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Dr.Justice B.R.Sarangi
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Writ Petitions regarding service matters except SAT/ CAT and
Judiciary, Writ Petitions against MACT Awards, N.O.C., Route Permit
and against Orders passed by State Transport Appellate Tribunal,
M.V.Tax, and V.C.R.,Grant-in-aid, FAO under Education Act, Societies
Registration Act, Academic matters except Writ Petitions relating to
Admission into and Recognition/ Affiliation of Institutions imparting
Technical & Professional Educational Courses, Removal, Termination,
Retirement, Retrenchment, Disengagement in different categories of
contractual services, Jogana Sahayak & Gana Sikshyaka and matters
under any other schemes of Govt., Matters relating to Electricity
laws & electrocution ,R.T.I.Act and Consumer Protection Act, Order
passed by Banking and Insurance Ombudsman and Contempt Matters
arising out of Single Judge assignment as per Notification
dated 02.01.2014.
---------------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.XVI (6TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice D.Dash
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Writ Petitions (Civil) arising out of Suit or First Appeal
upto the year 2008/Writ Petitions arising out of Consolidation,
Survey & Settlement and Mutation matters upto the year 2008
for Orders, Admission & Hearing, FA/ RFA for Hearing,
SA/RSA /MSA, SAO, MA/ FAO arising out of Suit/RFA / TA & others
except arising out of Education Act. CRA/CRLA, JCRA/JCRLA,
GA/GCRLA for Hearing.
---------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.XIV (6TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice S.Pujahari
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Criminal Appeals, Jail Criminal Appeals, Government Appeals,
Criminal Leave Petitions, CRLREV/ CRREV upto the year 2014,
Essential Commodities, OPDS.,TRPCRL, RPFAM, Cinematography Act,
Drugs and Cosmetics Act, Arms & Explosives Act, Matters under
Forest Act, Matters concerning seizure and release of vehicles,
Environmental Matters.
--------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.VIII (4TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Sujit Narayan Prasad
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Writ Petitions regarding service matters upto the year 2005
except SAT/CAT and Judiciary, Writ Petitions relating to E.G.S.,
Sikhya Sahayak, Anganawadi Workers, ASHA, MGNREGA, Indira
Awas Yojana, Arrear Pay & Allowances, Medical Reimbursement,
all Pension Matters, Gratuity, Provident Fund & other Terminal
Benefits of the Employees, Ex-Gratia Compensation and all other
Compensation matters,all upto the year2012 for Orders, Admission
and Hearing.
----------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.XX (7TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice K.R.Mohapatra
(ENTIRE WEEK)
FA/RFA/LAA for Orders & Hearing AND MA/FAO arising out of
suit/RFA/TA.
----------------------------------------------------------------
COURT No.XIX (7TH FLOOR)
Hon'ble Mr.Justice J.P.Das
(ENTIRE WEEK)
Old CRA/CRLA, JCRA/JCRLA, GA/GCRLA for Hearing and Some Bail
Applications U/s. 438 Cr.P.C.
----------------------------------------------------------------
PROVISIONAL LIST-I
PROVISIONAL LIST-II
BY ORDER
HIGH COURT OF ORISSA:CUTTACK Sd/-R.Mohapatra
THE 10TH JULY, 2015. 10/07/2015
DEPUTY REGISTRAR(JUDL.)
--------
WEEKLY LIST
===========
THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA,CUTTACK
LIST OF BUSINESS FOR THE WEEK FROM MONDAY, THE 13TH JULY
TO FRIDAY, THE 17TH JULY, 2015

PROVISIONAL LIST-I
------------------
THE HON'BLE MR. JUSTICE.........
FOR ORDERS
----------
1. WP(C) 11666/2006 HARISH CH.DEY M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S A.K.BEHERA,D.MUND
oved.) C.E.(R & B)
2. WP(C) 17466/2007 RANJAN KU.PRADHAN MR.B.M.SARANGI
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S
oved.) R.T.O.,BALASORE
3. WP(C) 17542/2007 SATCHIDANANDA M/S.R.K.NANDA
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S N.K.LENKA
oved.) STATE
4. WP(C) 17215/2008 KALYANI KUMARI MISHR MR.J.K.MISHRA-2
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S
oved.) STATE
5. WP(C) 19663/2008 NIRUPAMA SAHU M/S.AMAR KU MOHANTY
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S K.A.GURU,S.K.MOHAPATRA,K.
K.NAY
oved.) AK,B.C.PATRA,T.K.MOHANTY,
K.A.G
URU,S.K.MOHAPATRA,K.K.NAY
AK,B.
C.PATRA,T.K.MOHANTY
KUCHINDA NAC M/S.B.K.ROUT
M/S.S.K.PRADHAN,P.MOHAPAT
RA,A.
K.DAS,M.H.
6. WP(C) 3902/2009 BIRENDRA KU.MOHANTY M/S.S.K.SANGANERIA
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S P.C.PATNAIK,P.C.NAYAK
oved.) STATE
7. WP(C) 14179/2009 PRABHAT KU.BISWAL M/S.MANOJ KU.KHUNTIA
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S A.K.APAT,G.R.SETHI,J.K.DI
GAL
oved.) STATE
8. WP(C) 14260/2009 UNICORN CONSTRUCTION M/S.PRABODHA CH.NAYAK
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S A.MOHANTY
oved.) STATE
9. WP(C) 15307/2009 CHANDRAMANI PRADHAN M/S.D.R.SUNDARAY
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S R.K.BEHERA
oved.) STATE
10. WP(C) 19868/2009 DILIP KU.GIRI MR.P.C.PRADHAN
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S
oved.) DIVL.RAILWAY MANAGER
11. WP(C) 2937/2010 KUNJALATA MOANTY M/S.UMESH CH.PATTNAIK
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S S.D.MISHRA
oved.) STATE
12. WP(C) 14411/2010 MADHUSUDAN KHATUA M/S.SANJIB MOHANTY
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S C.SETHY,S.C.MOHANTY,B.GAN
THIA
oved.) UNION OF INDIA &ORS.
13. WP(C) 15080/2011 CH.BASANTA K. PRAHAR M/S.MRS.USHARANI PADHI
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S MISS S.B.DAS
oved.) UNION OF INDIA
14. WP(C) 15660/2011 RAJSHREE MOHANTY MR.ASHISH KU.MISHRA
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S
oved.) STATE & ORS.
15. WP(C) 17076/2011 BAILOCHAN SAMAL M/S.BISWABIHARI MOHANTY
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S B.P.ACHARYA
oved.) STATE OF ORISSA
16. WP(C) 20383/2011 DEBI PR.MOHANTY M/S.KSHIROD KU.ROUT
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S T.K.NAYAK,MS.J.NAIK
oved.) STATE & ORS.
17. WP(C) 20394/2011 STATE OF ORISSA ADDL.STANDING COUNSEL
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S
oved.) RAGHURAJ SINGH
18. WP(C) 20395/2011 STATE OF ORISSA ADDL.STANDING COUNSEL
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S
oved.) NIBEDITA PRUSTY
19. WP(C) 20397/2011 STATE OF ORISSA ADDL.STANDING COUNSEL
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S
oved.) KESHAB CH.PRADHAN
20. WP(C) 20398/2011 STATE OF ORISSA ADDL.STANDING COUNSEL
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S
oved.) SANTANU KU.JHANKAR
21. WP(C) 20852/2011 NIRANJAN TRIPATHY M/S.SUSANTA KU.MISHRA
(Defects not removed.) V/S S.K.JOSHI,T.BARIK
P.M.G.,BHUBANESWAR
22. WP(C) 25841/2011 GOPAL MEHER M/S.RAS BIHARI MOHAPATRA
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S D.K.MOHANTY
oved.) INSPECTOR OF SCHOOLS
23. WP(C) 31377/2011 ARCHANA ROUT M/S.D.NAYAK
(Defect no.6 not removed.)V/S U.R.JENA,B.K.DAS
STATE & ORS.
24. WP(C) 31385/2011 RAMAKANTA KAR & ORS. M/S.D.ROUTRAY
(Defect no.6 not removed.)V/S P.K.SAHOO,R.P.DALAI,K.MOH
ANTY,
S.DAS,S.JENA,S.K.SAMAL,S.
P.NAT
H
STATE & ORS.
25. WP(C) 31638/2011 MALIK FIROJ M/S.A.K.BARIK
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S M.K.SWAIN
oved.) STATE & ORS.
26. WP(C) 33679/2011 BUDHURAM TUDU M/S.BIRAJA PRA.SATPATHY
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S B.K.NAYAK,A.K.SAHOO,S.PRA
DHAN
oved.) STATE & ORS.
27. WP(C) 2718/2013 KARTIKA SAHOO M/S.GANESH PR.SAMAL
(Defect No.6 as per the S V/S S.K.BISWAL,B.LENKA
.R not removed) STATE & ORS.
28. WP(C) 8458/2013 AJAYA KU.RAY M/S.B.P.SATAPATHY
(Defect as per the S.R no V/S B.K.NAYAK,A.K.SAHOO,S.PRA
DHAN
t removed) STATE & ORS.
29. WP(C) 11586/2013 JAYARAM JENA & ORS M/S.SILADITYA RAY
(Defect as per SR not yet V/S P.K.MOHANTY,S,C.R.NANDI
removed.) PRINCIPAL SECRETARY
30. WP(C) 92/2014 JANAK DEHURY M/S.BISWAJIT NAYAK
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S B.R.SAHU
oved.) UNION OF INDIA & OR
31. WP(C) 1129/2014 M/S.ABHIRAM CARETAKI M/S.RAJU KU.SATAPATHY
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S S.K.KANUNGO,R.SAHU
oved.) STATE & ORS.
32. WP(C) 6016/2014 LILABATI BEHERA M/S.ISWAR CH.DASH
(Defect as per SR not yet V/S D.NANDA
removed.) SK.SABIR HUSSAIN
33. WP(C) 8199/2014 PRAFULLA KU.MOHANTY M/S.ALOK KU.MOHAPATRA
(Defect No.6 as per SR no V/S A.K.DASH,B.PANDA,S.MOHAPA
TRA,S
t yet removed.) .P.MANGARAJ,S.SAMAL,T.DAS
H
STATE & ORS.
34. WP(C) 8230/2014 DR.SUNIL KU.RATH IN PERSON
(Defects as per SR not re V/S
moved.) STATE & ORS.
35. WP(C) 8339/2014 SURATUN BEWA M/S.S.K.ACHARYA
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S P.N.PATTNAIK
oved.) STATE & ORS.
36. WP(C) 8350/2014 NIRMALA AMRIT SURIN MR.NIRANJAN PANDA
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S
oved.) STATE & ORS.
37. WP(C) 9893/2014 ACHYUTANANDA SWAIN M/S.ANTARYAMI SWAIN
(Defect No.6 as per SR no V/S A.SWAIN
t yet removed.) COLLECTOR,CUTTACK
38. WP(C) 13447/2014 SARAJA TRIPATHY M/S.GYANENDRA CH.SWAIN
(Defects as per SR not ye V/S S.PATNAIK
t removed.) PRINCIPAL CHIEF CON
39. WP(C) 14635/2014 SUDHANSU S.MOHANTY M/S.AJIT KU.TRIPATHY
(Defects as per SR not re V/S P.K.NAYAK,P.KAR,H.SAHU
moved.) UNION OF INDIA
40. WP(C) 14679/2014 JADUMANI BIRULI M/S.KAPILA CH.NAYAK
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S A.SHAU
oved.) THE COLLECTOR,BARIPA
41. WP(C) 14680/2014 NARAYAN BIRULI M/S.KAPILA CH.NAYAK
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S A.SAHU
oved.) THE COLLECTOR,BARIPA
42. WP(C) 18527/2014 M/S.RUTUPARNA CONSTR M/S.SHIB S.MOHANTY
(Defect as per SR not yet V/S S.R.PATI
removed.) STATE
43. WP(C) 18529/2014 M/S.RUTUPARNA CONSTR M/S.SHIB S.MOHANTY
(Defect as per SR not yet V/S S.R.PATI
removed.) STATE
44. WP(C) 18530/2014 M/S.RUTUPARNA CONSTR M/S.SHIB S.MOHANTY
(Defect No.6 as per SR no V/S S.R.PATI
t yet removed.) STATE
45. WP(C) 2789/2015 MANAS KUMAR DAS M/S.BISWARANJAN DALAI
(Defect as per SR not yet V/S R.K.PATTNAIK
removed.) STATE OF ORISSA
46. WP(C) 4107/2015 NARAYAN SAHOO M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defect as per SR not yet V/S S.J.DAS,A.K.DAS
removed.) STATE OF ORISSA
47. WP(C) 6393/2015 NIKHILESWAR SAHOO MR.JATINDRA KUMAR MOHAPAT
RA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S
moved.) STATE OF ODISHA
48. WP(C) 8829/2015 RAJANI NAYAK M/S.DR.TAHALI CH.MOHANTY
(Defects as per SR not re V/S J.MOHANTY,R.R.NAYAK,R.P.B
HAGAT
moved.) ,C.R.DHALL,--------
GOVT.OF ODISHA
49. WP(C) 8882/2015 PRABHAT RANJAN MOHANTAM/S.BIRAJA PR.SATAPATHY
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S B.K.NAYAK,A.K.SAHOO,-----
-
oved.) STATE OF ORISSA
-----------
WEEKLY LIST
===========
THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA,CUTTACK
LIST OF BUSINESS FOR THE WEEK FROM MONDAY, THE 13TH JULY
TO FRIDAY, THE 17TH JULY, 2015

PROVISIONAL LIST-II
-------------------
THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE.............
FOR ORDERS
----------
1. CRLMC 559/2010 SANTI KHUNTIA MR.RANJAN KU.ROUT
(Neat legible copy of pag V/S
e 14 to 18 under Annex-2 STATE
not attested.Memo of undertating not filed.)
2. CRLMC 1450/2010 SANTI BEHERA M/S.SANTOSH KU.BRAHMA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S U.K.MISHRA,M.SATPATHY,S.S
WAIN
moved.) STATE
3. CRLMC 2741/2010 UPENDRA KU.BEHERA M/S.DIPTIRANJAN MOHAPATRA

(Complete copy of the pet V/S B.PASAYAT,D.SAMANTARAY
n. not filed.) STATE
4. CRLMC 2877/2013 BASANTA PRADHAN M/S.LAXMAN PRADHAN
Requisites for issuance o V/S D.P.DAS
f notice in amdn.matter o STATE
n op.2 with present corre MR.BISWNATH BEHERA
ct address by Rp/Ad not filed.)
5. CRLMC 5420/2014 SK.MANAWAR@NANNAH M/S.M.A.ALI
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S B.B.SENAPATI
oved.) STATE
6. CRLMC 5426/2014 SANJUKTA PARIDA MR.JAYAKRISHNA MOHAPATRA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S
moved.) STATE
7. CRLMC 5485/2014 DHIRENDRA SAHU M/S.SHASHANKA S.PATRA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S B.JALLI,G.N.PADHI,B.K.SAH
OO,S.
moved.) K.,MISHRA,N.R.MOHANTY
STATE
8. CRLMC 5489/2014 MANOJ KUMAR AGRAWALA M/S.SANTANU KU.SARANGI
(Defects as per SR not re V/S L.K.SAHU,S.K.SARANGI,A.K.
NAYAK
moved.) STATE
9. CRLMC 845/2015 HARAKRUSHNA PATRA MR.PRADIPTA KISHORA MISHR
A
(C.copy of the impugned o V/S
rder not filed.Hence SR n M/S.MAHALAXMI TRADING CO.LTD.
ot made.)
10. CRLMC 2504/2015 DR.BASANTI TRIPATHY M/S.ASHOK DAS
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.DAS,P.SETHY
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
11. CRLMC 2511/2015 MANORANJAN SATPATHY M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.K.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
12. CRLMC 2512/2015 MANORANJAN SATPATHY M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.K.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
13. CRLMC 2548/2015 HARI PRAKASH VYAS M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
14. CRLMC 2549/2015 HARI PRAKASH VYAS M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
15. CRLMC 2550/2015 HARI PRAKASH VYAS M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
16. CRLMC 2554/2015 HARI PRAKASH VYAS M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
17. CRLMC 2558/2015 HARI PRAKASH VYAS M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
18. CRLMC 2559/2015 HARI PRAKASH VYAS M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
19. CRLMC 2560/2015 HARI PRAKASH VYAS M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
20. CRLMC 2561/2015 HARI PRAKASH VYAS M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
21. CRLMC 2562/2015 HARI PRAKASH VYAS M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
22. CRLMC 2563/2015 HARI PRAKASH VYAS M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.J.DAS,A.DAS
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
23. CRLMC 2949/2015 POWER WARE INDIA (PVT.) LTD.MR.DEVASHIS PANDA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S
moved.) SAVITA OIL TECH.LTD.
24. CRLMC 2955/2015 LAXMIDHAR SINGH M/S.L.N.RAYATSINGH
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.DASH
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
25. CRLMC 3064/2015 RADHABALLAV PATTANAIK M/S.SANJIB MOHANTY
(Defects as per SR not re V/S B.BISWAL,S.C.MOHANTY
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA(VIG.)
26. CRLMC 3097/2015 S.KESHAB REDDY M/S.P.C.MISHRA
(Defects as per SR not re V/S S.K.SAMAL
moved.) STATE OF ORISSA
27. CRLMC 511/2009 JITENDRA BISOI M/S.BAIBASWATA PANIGRAHI
(Defects as per SR not re V/S A.C.PANDA,M.R.BARIK
moved.) STATE
28. CRLMC 522/2009 BIPIN BIHARI DAS M/S.P.K.PADHI
(Defects as per SR not re V/S M.PATTNAYAK,S.PATTNAYAK
moved.) STATE
29. CRLMC 561/2009 RASMIRANJAN BARIK M/S.AMITAV MOHANTY
(Annexures not filed) V/S M.K.SWAIN,A.R.MALIK
STATE
30. CRLMC 585/2009 SURENDRA NATH MISHRA M/S.JAYANT DAS
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S A.N.DAS,N.SARMAR,B.K.JENA
,E.A.
oved.) DAS
STATE
31. CRLMC 588/2009 SUSAMA MOHANTY M/S.DEBI PR.DHAL
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S P.K.NANDA,G.KAR,S.K.TRIPA
THY
oved.) SISIR KU.BHOI
32. CRLMC 1208/2009 RAJKISHORE SENAPATI (MR.A.B.MOHANTY)
(Defects as per SR not re V/S
moved.) BHAGABAN SENAPATI
33. CRLMC 2217/2009 KANHU CH.NAYAK MR.TRILOCHAN BARIK
(Defects as per SR not re V/S N.P.PATI
moved.) STATE
34. CRLMC 2221/2009 SURENDRA DIWIBEDI M/S.DAMODAR PATRA
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S P.N.SAHOO,P.K.PATRA,A.K.S
AHOO
oved.) STATE
35. CRLMC 3039/2009 PUSPA SENAPATI M/S.SANATAN DAS
(Defects as per SR not re V/S M.K.SAHU,S.K.MOHAPATRA
moved.) STATE
36. CRLMC 3052/2009 AMBIKA PR RATH M/S.SUDHIR KUMAR PATRA
(Defect as per SR not rem V/S S.S.PATRA
oved.) STATE
37. CRLMC 3056/2009 PREMANAND SA M/S.H.S.MISHRA
(Defect not removed) V/S A.S.BEHERA,S.K.DASH,T.K.S
AHOO
NISHAMANI SAHOO M/S.MILAN KANUNGO
S.K.MISHRA,Y.MOHANTY,S.N.
DAS,S
.DAS,L.N.RAYATSINGH
----------
HIGH line6.gif