HIGH COURT OF ORISSA - CUTTACK
HIGH COURT OF ORISSA - CUTTACK
NOTICE



THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA : CUTTACK
----------------------------------

BENCH COMPOSITION FOR 22/09/2014
--------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------
| Court No | Hon'ble Judge(s) | Sitting |
| | | Time |
--------------------------------------------------------
| C.J's |THE CHIEF JUSTICE |10:30 A.M. |
|2ND FLOOR |DR. JUSTICE B.R.SARANGI | |
| | | |
| 1 |MR. JUSTICE PRADIP MOHANTY |10:30 A.M. |
|3RD FLOOR |MR. JUSTICE BISWAJIT MOHANTY | |
| | | |
| 2 |MR. JUSTICE VINOD PRASAD |10:30 A.M. |
|3RD FLOOR |MR. JUSTICE S.K.SAHOO | |
| | | |
| 5 |MR. JUSTICE I.MAHANTY |10:30 A.M. |
|4TH FLOOR |MR. JUSTICE B.N.MAHAPATRA | |
| | | |
| 3 |KUMARI JUSTICE SANJU PANDA |10:30 A.M. |
|3RD FLOOR | | |
| 4 |MR. JUSTICE B.P.RAY |10:30 A.M. |
|3RD FLOOR | | |
| 6 |MR. JUSTICE S.C.PARIJA |10:30 A.M. |
|4TH FLOOR | | |
| 7 |MR. JUSTICE B.K.NAYAK |10:30 A.M. |
|4TH FLOOR | | |
| 12 |MR. JUSTICE S.K.MISHRA |10:30 A.M. |
|5TH FLOOR | | |
| 9 |MR. JUSTICE C.R.DASH |10:30 A.M. |
|5TH FLOOR | | |
| 11 |MR. JUSTICE RAGHUBIR DASH |10:30 A.M. |
|5TH FLOOR | | |
| 21 |DR. JUSTICE A.K.RATH |10:30 A.M. |
|7TH FLOOR | | |
| 22 |MR. JUSTICE D.DASH |10:30 A.M. |
|1ST FLOOR | | |
| 23 |MR. JUSTICE S.PUJAHARI |10:30 A.M. |
|1ST FLOOR | | |
| 14 |MR. JUSTICE BISWANATH RATH |10:30 A.M. |
|6TH FLOOR | | |
| |PROVISIONAL LIST-I | |
| | | |
| |PROVISIONAL LIST-II | |
--------------------------------------------------------
DATE:19/09/2014 -----------
| N I C |
-----------


THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA : CUTTACK
----------------------------------

ACCOMMODATION LIST
------------------


(The accommodation is not applicable to the urgent matters,
specifically adjourned cases and the case(s) where the
counsel for other side oppose(s).


The following counsel are on accommodation on the date/dates

mentioned against each.


Ms.Pramila Mohanty ... From 19.06.2014 to 30.09.2014
Mr.S.K.Singh (C.G.C.) ... From 22.09.2014 to 29.09.2014
Mr.Achyuta N.Routray ... On 24.09.2014
Mr.Manoj Ku.Mishra ... On 19.09.2014 & 22.09.2014
Mr.Kamal Roy ... From 22.09.2014 to 30.09.2014
Mr.Rajat Ku.Rath ... On 19.09.2014 & 25.09.2014
Mr.Sanjit Mohanty ... From 18.09.2014 to 22.09.2014
Ms.Mitalee Jesthi ... From 10.09.2014 to 24.09.2014
Mr.R.K.Kar ... From 22.09.2014 to 25.09.2014
Mr.S.C.Mekap ... On 24.09.2014 & 25.09.2014
Mr.Jatindra Ku.Mohapatra ... From 22.09.2014 to 26.09.2014
Mr.P.K.Rath ... From 12.09.2014 to 29.09.2014
Mr.Anil Deo ... On 16,19,22 & 24 Sep,2014
Mr.Dharanidhar Nayak ... From 12.09.2014 to 24.09.2014
Mr.N.C.Pati ... From 19.09.2014 to 26.09.2014
Mr.S.Ch.Mishra ... From 16.09.2014 to 27.09.2014
Mr.Bijoy K.Mahanti ... From 22.09.2014 to 25.09.2014
Mr.Jagabandhu Sahoo ... From 18.09.2014 to 23.09.2014
Mr.Ashok Ku.Mohapatra ... From 18.09.2014 to 22.09.2014
Mr.Satya R.Pati ... On 22.09.2014
Mr.S.K.Samal ... On 22.09.2014
Mr.Kunja B.Kar ... From 22.09.2014 to 30.09.2014
Mr.Ashutosh Patnaik ... On 29.09.2014 & 30.09.2014
Mr.S.N.Satpathy ... On 19.09.2014 & 24.09.2014
Mr.Basudev Routray ... On 19.09.2014 & 22.09.2014
Mr.D.Routray ... On 19.09.2014 & 22.09.2014
Mr.Bibhuti B.Mishra ... From 24.09.2014 to 30.09.2014

BY ORDER

THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA, Sd/-R.Mohapatra
CUTTACK 19/09/2014
DATED 19TH SEPTEMBER,2014 DEPUTY REGISTRAR(JUDL.)


*********

THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA:CUTTACK
CONSTITUTION OF DIFFERENT BENCHES WITH ASSIGNMENT
FOR THE WEEK FROM 22.09.2014 TO 26.09.2014(EXCEPT 23.09.2014)
=============================================================

C.J.'s COURT (2ND FLOOR) |PIL, Tender, Writ Petitions
Hon'ble The Chief Justice |challenging the validity of
Hon'ble Dr.Justice B.R.Sarangi |statutes, AHO/ WA / LPA, Service of
(ENTIRE WEEK) |Judicial Officers, Employees of
|High Court and Sub-ordinate Courts,
|Company Appeals, Contempt matters
|arising out of assignment and
|Division Bench Civil Contempt
|Matters which are not assigned to
|any other Division Bench.
|
COURT No.I (3RD FLOOR) |Writ Petitions Against Orders of
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Pradip Mohanty |SAT & CAT, O.E.A.Act, Lease and
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Biswajit Mohanty |O.G.L.S.Act, O.H.R.E.Act Pertaining
(ENTIRE WEEK) |to Immovable Properties of
|Endowments, Writ Petitions arising
|out of Land Acquisition Act,
|Hawking and Business Policy, 2009
|matters, Contempt matters arising
|out of assignment.
|
COURT No.II (3RD FLOOR) |Criminal appeals & Jail Criminal
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Vinod Prasad |Appeals, Criminal Leave Petitions,
Hon'ble Mr.Justice S.K.Sahoo |Death Sentence References with
(ENTIRE WEEK) |connected appeals, Matters arising
|out of Special Courts Act, CVA /
|MATA, Contempt matters arising out
|of assignment.
|
COURT NO.V (4TH FLOOR) |Writ Petitions relating to Habeas
Hon'ble Mr.Justice I.Mahanty |Corpus & Preventive detention, Writ
Hon'ble Mr.Justice B.N.Mahapatra |Petitions arising out of
(ENTIRE WEEK) |D.R.T., Bank Securitization and
|State Financial Corporation, All
|Tax Cases, Customs Duty, Central
|Excise and State Excise matters,
|Writ Petitions relating to Mines
|and Minerals, Writ Petitions
|relating to Admission into and
|Recognition/ Affiliation of
|Institutions imparting Technical &
|Professional Educational Courses,
|Against Orders passed by O.E.R.C.
|for Orders, Admission & Hearing and
|Contempt Matters arising out of
|Assignment.
|
COURT No.III (3RD FLOOR) |Petitions under Article 227 of the
Hon'ble Kumari Justice Sanju Panda |Constitution of India arising out
(ENTIRE WEEK) |of Suit or First Appeal and against
|order of Family Court, C.M.P.,
|Single Judge MATA, Writ Petitions
|under Orissa Irrigation Act,
|Agricultural Tenancy Act, Urban
|Land (Ceiling and Regulation) Act,
|Orissa Agricultural Market
|Production Act, Writ Petitions
|relating to Intelectual Property
|Right matters (Trade Mark, Copy
|Rights,Patent,Design, Domain-names
|and Brands).
|
COURT No.IV (3RD FLOOR) |Criminal Appeals, Jail Criminal
Hon'ble Mr.Justice B.P.Ray |Appeals, Govt.Appeals upto the year
(ENTIRE WEEK) |2004 and CRREV/CRLREV upto the year
|2004 for Orders, Admission and
|Hearing, First Appeals upto the
|year 2002 for Orders and Hearing.
|
COURT No.VI (4TH FLOOR) |CRLMC / CRMC under section 482
Hon'ble Mr.Justice S.C.Parija |Cr.P.C., Petitions under Article
(ENTIRE WEEK) |227 of the Constitution of India
|arising out of Criminal Proceedings
|other than Proceedings under
|Special Courts Act, Crl.M.P., Writ
|Petitions under Arbitration and
|Conciliation Act and ARBA
|Petitions, MA/MACA Cases, MA/FAO
|under Employees' Compensation Act,
|All Contempt Matters arising out of
|Single Judge assignment as per
|Notification dated 02.01.2014.
|
COURT NO.VIII (4TH FLOOR) |Matters concerning Self Help Group,
Hon'ble Mr.Justice B.K.Patel |Writ Petitions relating to E.G.S.,
(FROM 24.09.14 TO 26.09.14) |Sikhya Sahayak, Anganawadi Workers,
|ASHA, MGNREGA, Indira Awas Yojana,
|Gram Rozgar Sevak, Multipurpose
|Assistant, Writ Petitions under
|Advocates Act, Notaries Act,
|Wireless & Telegraphy Act,
|Guardians & Wards Act, Indian Stamp
|Act & Registration Act, Shops &
|Commercial Establishments Act,
|Weights & Measures Act and O.P.D.R.
|Act, House Rent Matters / Allotment
|& Cancellation of quarters,
|Electricity Laws and Electrocution,
|Registration of Births & Deaths
|Act, Issuance of Caste Certificates
|& Other Certificates, R.T.I.Act and
|Consumer Protection Act, Orders
|passed by Banking and Insurance
|Ombudsman.
|
COURT No.VII (4TH FLOOR) |FA/RFA, LAA, Writ Petitions arising
Hon'ble Mr.Justice B.K.Nayak |out of O.L.R. Act and
(ENTIRE WEEK) |Regulation-II of 1956, Petitions
(Exceptionally urgent matters assigned|U/s. 24 CPC, Civil Revisions,
to Court No.VIII may be moved on |Survey & Settlement, Mutation
22.9.14.) |Matters, Consolidation, Writ
|Petns.concerning Orders/inaction of
|Revenue Aauthorities.
|
COURT No.XII (5TH FLOOR) |Criminal Appeals, Jail Criminal
Hon'ble Mr.Justice S.K.Mishra |Appeals, Government Appeals,
(ENTIRE WEEK) |Criminal Leave Petitions, CRLREV/
(Exceptionally urgent matters assigned|CRREV, Essential Commodities,
to Court No.IX may be moved on 24.9.14|OPDS.,TRPCRL, RPFAM, Cinematography
|Act, Drugs and Constemics
|Act,Arms&Explosives Act, Matters
|under Forest Act, Matters
|concerning seizure and release of
|vehicles,Environmental Matters,Some
|Bail Applications U/s.438 Cr.P.C.
|
COURT No.IX (5TH FLOOR) |Writ Petitions under Hindu
Hon'ble Mr.Justice C.R.Dash |Religious Endowments Act except
(ON 22.9.14,25,9.14 & 26.9.14) |concerning immovable properties,
|Wakf Act, Election Appeal &
|Election disputes concerning local
|bodies, Gram Panchayat Act &
|Panchayat Samiti Act, Pani
|Panchayat, Lease & License granted
|by Gram Panchayat, All Pension
|Matters, Writ Petitions against
|Orders and Awards of Industrial
|Tribunal and Labour Court under
|I.D.Act and matters concerning
|I.D.Act, Matters arising out of
|Trade Union Act, Payment of Wages
|Act,Minimum Wages Act,Factories Act
|Some Bail Applications U/s.438 CrPC
|
COURT No.XI (5TH FLOOR) |SA/RSA/MSA,SAO & MA/FAO arising out
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Raghubir Dash |of Suit / RFA / TA & others except
(ENTIRE WEEK) |arising out of Education Act., MA/
|MACA, MA / FAO under Employees
|Compensation Act, Railway Act and
|Railway (Claims) Tribunal Act for
|Orders, Admission and Hearng, Some
|Bail Applications U/s 438 Cr.P.C.
|
COURT No.XXI (7TH FLOOR) |Co.operative Act and against
Hon'ble Dr.Justice A.K.Rath |orders/ awards of Co-operative
(ENTIRE WEEK) |Tribunal, Eviction and Demolition,
|Building Regulation, Writ Petitions
|relating to arrear pay and
|allowances, Medical reimbursement,
|Gratuity, Provident Fund and other
|terminal benefits of the employees,
|Ex-gratia compensation and all
|other compensation matters, Writ
|Petitions relating to E.S.I.
|matters, Legal Services Authorities
|Act, Matters regarding N.G.Os. and
|Public Trust, M.V.Tax and V.C.R.,
|removal, termination, retirement,
|retrenchment, dis-engagement in
|different categories of contractual
|services, VLWs, Jogana Sahayak,
|Gana Sikshayak and matters under
|any other schemes of Govt.,MA/MACA,
|MA/FAO under Employees Compensation
|Act,Writ Petns.(Civil) not assigned
|elsewhere.
|
COURT No.XXII (1ST FLOOR) |Bail Matters U/s. 438 Cr.P.C.
Hon'ble Mr.Justice D.Dash |
(ENTIRE WEEK) |
|
COURT No.XXIII (1ST FLOOR) |Bail Matters U/s. 439 Cr.P.C.&
Hon'ble Mr.Justice S.Pujahari |Other Criminal Miscellaneous
(ENTIRE WEEK) |Applications(CRLMA).
|
COURT No.XIV (6TH FLOOR) |Writ Petitions regarding service
Hon'ble Mr.Justice Biswanath Rath |matters except SAT / CAT and
(ENTIRE WEEK) |Judiciary, Writ Petitions against
|MACT Awards, N.O.C., Route Permit
|and against Orders passed by State
|Transport Appellate Tribunal,
|Grant-in-Aid, FAO under Education
|Act, Societies Registration Act,
|Writ Petitions arising out of
|Academic matters except Writ
|Petitions relating to Admission
|into and Recognition/ Affiliation
|of Institutions imparting Technical
|& Professional Educational Courses.
|
PROVISIONAL LIST-I

PROVISIONAL LIST-II

BY ORDER,

Sd/-R.Mohapatra,
HIGH COURT OF ORISSA:CUTTACK 19/09/2014
THE 19TH SEPTEMBER,2014. DEPUTY REGISTRAR(JUDL.)


WEEKLY LIST
===========
THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA, CUTTACK
LIST OF BUSINESS FOR THE WEEK FROM MONDAY, THE 22 SEPTEMBER
TO FRIDAY, THE 26 SEPTEMBER, 2014 (EXCEPT 23/09/2014)

PROVISIONAL LIST-I

HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE...........

FOR ORDERS
----------
1. OJC 8117/1999 STATE A.G.A.
(Defect not removed) V/S
O.A.T.,BHUBANESWAR M/S.R.K.BISOI,

2. OJC 8182/1999 KAKALI RAY M/S.ABHIRAM SWAIN
(i.Receipt showing servic V/S R.K.SAHU,M.S.SAHOO,S.K.JE
NA.
of four copies of W.P. STATE
on S.C. not filed. ii.Requisites for issue
of admn.notice on MC to Opp.5 by Regd.Post not
filed.)

3. OJC 1633/2000 SATYA NARAYAN MISHRA M/S.S.K.RATH-1
(Defect not removed) B.K.PARIDA,R.K.PARIDA,
V/S K.K.MOHANTY,B.R.BARICK.
UNION OF INDIA

4. OJC 1693/2000 BELA DEI M/S.B.SINGH
(Defect not removed) V/S N.JENA.
STATE

5. WP(C) 2006/2008 RABINDRA CHOWDHURY M/S.P.K.SAHOO
(Defect not removed) A.C.MOHAPAT6RA,A.K.PANDA,

V/S .C.NAUAL
STATE

6. WP(C) 2034/2008 PRADEEPTA R.PATTANAI M/S.BIRAJA PR.DAS
(Defect not removed) V/S T.R.JENA
STATE

7. WP(C) 2041/2008 STATE OF ORISSA M/S.SR.STANDING COUNSEL
(Defect not removed) V/S S.C.
BHAGIRATHI SAHOO

8. WP(C) 2076/2008 ANANTA CHARAN ROUT M/S.BIBHU PR.ROUTRAY
(Defect not removed) V/S R.K.MOHANTY
STATE

9. WP(C) 6340/2008 SUBHASHREE PANDA M/S.ASHOK KU.MOHAPATRA
(Defect not removed. A.K.MOHAPATRA,N.C.ROUT,
Affidavit by the petiti- V/S S.K.PADHI,M.R.ROUTRAY,A.R
.SWAIN
oner is at fl.A) COLLECTOR,BALASORE

10. WP(C) 6367/2008 NIRUPAMA PATRA M/S.M.KANUNGO
(Defect not removed) V/S S.NANDA,S.DAS,Y.S.P.BABU

COLLECTOR,CUTTACK

11. WP(C) 6370/2008 PRASANNA KU.MAHANA M/S.PRAKASH KU.MISHRA
(Defect not removed) V/S R.K.PATTNAIK,A.MOHANTY
SUPTD.ENGNR.

12. WP(C) 7910/2008 MANORAMA PRADHAN M/S.S.K.PADHI
(Defect not removed) V/S S.K.MISHRA,N.C.ROUT.
STATE

13. WP(C) 7945/2008 DASARATHI ROUT MR.GOVINDA KAUR
(Defect not removed) V/S
STATE

14. WP(C) 7959/2008 SABYASACHI JENA M/S.SAMARENDRA MOHANTY
(Defect not removed) V/S P.C.MOHARANA.
CHAIRMAN,C.H.S.E.

15. WP(C) 7973/2008 VIPRA INDUSTRIES M/S.ASHOK KR. MOHAPATRA
(Defect not removed) V/S A.K.MOHAPATRA,N.C.ROUT,S.
K.PADHI
STATE

16. WP(C) 7975/2008 KALPANA JENA M/S.BINAJA KU MOHANTY
(Defect not removed) V/S B.MALLA,R.MOHARANA,J.SAHO
O
COLLECTOR,J.PUR.

17. WP(C) 8000/2008 NARESH CH TRIPATHY MR.A.N.GARNAIK
(Defect not removed) V/S
UNION OF INDIA.

18. WP(C) 14903/2008 SUSHAMA NAYAK M/S.PRAFULLA KU.RATH
(Defect not removed) V/S P.K.SATPATHY
JAYANTI RATH

19. WP(C) 14945/2008 NRUSINGHA BHOI M/S.JATINDRA MOHAN ROUT
(Defect not removed) V/S S.NAYAK
STATE

20. WP(C) 461/2011 HARIHAR SAHOO M/S.BIJAYA KU.PARIDA
(Defect not removed) V/S B.M.SWAIN
STATE

21. WP(C) 3923/2011 SK.BABU M/S.L.MISHRA
(Defect not removed) V/S T.K.PRAHARAJ,B.R.SAHU,B.M
.KAR
STATE & ORS.

22. WP(C) 4516/2011 LALA JAGADISH RAY M/S.ASHOK KU.MOHAPATRA
(Defect not removed) A.K.MOHAPATRA,N.C.ROUT,S.
K.PADHI
V/S ,S.K.MISHRA
STATE

23. WP(C) 4559/2011 PARADIP PORT & DUCK M/S.DEBEENDRA MOHANTA
(Defect not removed) V/S RAY
UNION OF INDIA

24. WP(C) 4597/2011 KALINGA AUTO CENTRE M/S.SANJEEV UDGATA
(Defect not removed) V/S N.CH.PATNAIK,S.UDGATA,A.M
ISHRA
ASST.COMMNR.OF I.T.

25. WP(C) 4598/2011 KALINGA AUTO CENTRE M/S.SANJEEV UDGATA
(Defect not removed) V/S N.CH.PATNAIK,S.UDGATA,A.M
ISHRA
ASST.COMMNR.OF I.T.

26. WP(C) 28525/2011 NIRANJAN ROUL M/S.SHASHIBHUSAN BISWAL
(Defect not removed) V/S M.R.NAYAK,M.K.DASH
STATE & ORS.

27. WP(C) 1034/2012 SILICON INSTI.TECHNO M/S.SOUBHAGYA S.DAS
(Defect not removed) R.K.SAHOO,K.C.MOHAPATRA,J
.K.SWAI
V/S N
STATE & ORS.

28. WP(C) 1067/2012 ANADI CHARAN KAMILA M/S.BIKRAM CH.GHADEI
(Defect not removed) V/S S.K.SAHOO
STATE & ORS.

29. WP(C) 25110/2012 UPENDRA MAJHI M/S.B.P.SATAPATHY
(Defect not removed) V/S B.K.NAYAK,A.K.SAHOO,S.PRA
DHAN
STATE & ORS.

30. WP(C) 25111/2012 BIJAYA KU.SINDUR M/S.B.P.SATAPATHY
(Defect not removed) V/S B.K.NAYAK,A.K.SAHOO,S.PRA
DHAN
STATE & ORS.

31. WP(C) 25113/2012 OMKAR HARIJAN M/S.B.P.SATAPATHY
(Defect not removed) V/S B.K.NAYAK,A.K.SAHOO,S.PRA
DHAN
STATE & ORS.

32. WP(C) 25117/2012 NIRBACHAN BAG M/S.B.P.SATAPATHY
(Defect not removed) V/S B.K.NAYAK,A.K.SAHOO,S.PRA
DHAN
STATE & ORS.

33. WP(C) 25122/2012 TIKACHAND MAJHI M/S.B.P.SATAPATHY
(Defect not removed) V/S B.K.NAYAK,A.K.SAHOO,S.PRA
DHAN
STATE & ORS.

34. WP(C) 25123/2012 HARI SHANKAR NAG M/S.B.P.SATAPATHY
(Defect not removed) V/S B.K.NAYAK,A.K.SAHOO,S.PRA
DHAN
STATE & ORS.

35. WP(C) 25129/2012 MAHEN SING DHARUA M/S.B.P.SATAPATHY
(Defect not removed) V/S B.K.NAYAK,A.K.SAHOO,S.PRA
DHAN
STATE & ORS.

36. WP(C) 25139/2012 RIKHILAL SAHIS M/S.B.P.SATAPATHY
(Defect not removed) V/S B.K.NAYAK,A.K.SAHOO,S.PRA
DHAN
STATE & ORS.

37. WP(C) 25185/2012 UDAYANATH SAHOO M/S.CHANDRAKANTA PRADHAN

(Defect not removed) V/S R.N.SINGH,K.P.BEHERA
STATE & ORS.

38. WP(C) 23803/2013 PRASANTA KU.BEHERA M/S.K.K.SWAIN
(Defect not removed) V/S P.N.MOHANTY
BSE,ORISSA & ORS.

39. WP(C) 25674/2013 RAMA CH.MUDULI M/S.SUBHRANSU B.MOHANTY
(Defect not removed.) V/S J.K.KAR,H.K.MOHAPATRA
RDC,CUTTACK

----------------


WEEKLY LIST
===========
THE HIGH COURT OF ORISSA, CUTTACK
LIST OF BUSINESS FOR THE WEEK FROM MONDAY, THE 22 SEPTEMBER
TO FRIDAY, THE 26 SEPTEMBER, 2014 (EXCEPT 23/09/2014)

PROVISIONAL LIST-II

HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE..........

FOR ORDERS
----------
1. CRLMC 1605/2010 BATAKRUSHNA GOCHHAYA M/S.ASIM AMITAV DAS
(Defects as per SR not M.K.BALBANTRAY,A.K.BEHERA
,R.N.SI
removed) NGH,B.K.PARIDA
M.K.BALBANTARAY,A.K.BEHER
A
V/S S.RAY,B.PARIDA,B.SAHU
AST.COMNR.OF POLICE

2. CRLMC 1697/2010 MANMOHAN BHANJA M/S.ASIT K. CHOUDHURY
(Receipt showing service V/S A.K.PANDA
of copy on ASC not filed. STATE
)

3. CRLMC 1698/2010 SATYABRATA MOHAPATRA M/S.ALOK K. PANDA
(Defect not removed.) A.K.CHOUDHURY,N.K.SAHOO,P
.MOHANT
V/S Y
STATE

4. CRLMC 3307/2010 RANJAN KUMAR BISWAL M/S.D.C.DHAL
(Requisites for issue of S.N.BISWAL,P.K.DEO,P.DAS,

notice to ops not yet V/S S.K.MOHAPATRA
filed.) MADHUMITA PATRA

5. CRLMC 3397/2010 DURJYODHAN BISHOI M/S.DIPTI RANJAN BHOKTA
(Requiisites for issue of V/S H.K.BEHERA,N.AFREEN,R.K.N
INZ
notice to op-2 not yet STATE
filed.)

6. CRLMC 3633/2011 DEBABRATA SAHOO M/S.BIBHUTI RANJAN MOHANT

(Defect No.11 as per SR n B.K.RAJ,S.HARICHANDAN,
ot removed) V/S M.K.SWAIN
STATE

7. CRLMC 3634/2011 PRATAP KU.TRIPATHY M/S.PRATAP KU.MOHANTY
(Defects as per SR not H.CHOUDHURY,D.SINHA,A.KAR
,
removed) V/S K.SWAIN
STATE

8. CRLMC 3638/2011 SUBHAKESHI BISI M/S.SUSHANTA KU.JOSHI
(Defect nos.11,18 & 19 as V/S A.DAS
per S.R not removed.) STATE

9. CRLMC 3675/2011 SANTANU KU MOHANTY M/S.BIKRAM CHANDRA GHADEI

(Defect No.3 as per SR V/S S.K.SAHOO,
not removed). STATE

10. CRLMC 3686/2011 RABINARAYAN PATTANAI M/S.PRADIP KU.PATNAIK
(Defect not removed) A.MISHRA,S.K.JENA,S.BISWA
L,
V/S S.P.MISHRA
STATE

11. CRLMC 4454/2011 BHIMSEN SAHOO & ORS. MR.P.K.MOHANTY
(Defect as per the S.R V/S
not removed) STATE

12. CRLMC 4486/2011 SUSHANTA KUMAR PATEL M/S.SURYA N.SATPATHY
(Defect as per the S.R V/S SMT.S.MISHRA
not removed) STATE

13. CRLMC 113/2012 SURYA N.BEHERA M/S.SANTOSH K.MUND
(Defect not removed.) H.K.MUND,A.K.DEI,J.SAHU,

V/S S.R.RATH
STATE

14. CRLMC 129/2012 V.S.C.S.RAO M/S.TUKUNA KU.MISHRA
(Requisites for issue V/S D.DASH
of Admn.notice on OP 2 by STATE
R/P with AD with presentcorrect address not
filed.)

15. CRLMC 906/2012 SUSANTA KUMAR DAS M/S.RABINDRA K PATTANAYAK

(Defect not removed) B.JALLY,T.K.DWIBEDI,U.PAT
NAIK
V/S S.K.SWAIN,
STATE

16. CRLMC 914/2012 DASARATHA MAHAKUD M/S.P.S.NAYAK
(Defect No.II as per SR n V/S G.MADANI
ot removed) STATE

17. CRLMC 939/2012 JYOTIRMAYEE PATI M/S.G.N.MISHRA
(Defect not removed) V/S S.C.SAHOO
RAMAKANTA PATI

18. CRLMC 951/2012 NABA KISHOR SAHOO M/S.NALINI KANTA DASH
(Defect not removed) V/S G.N.MISHRA
STATE

19. CRLMC 2787/2012 SYED NAYYAR AHMED M/S.GOKULANANDA MOHAPATRA

(consolidated copy of V/S MISS T.MOHAPATRA,P.K.SAHO
O
CRLMC petition not filed) GOPAL CH.NANDA &ORS.

20. CRLMC 3943/2012 GANANATH POTHAL M/S.GANESH PRASAD SAMAL
(Defect Nos.8 & 18 as per S.K.BISWAL,B.LENKA,P.PAND
A,
SR not removed) V/S D.MISHRA
BATA KRUSHNA SAHOO

21. CRLMC 3972/2012 ABHIRAM SETHY M/S.SATYABRATA PRADHAN
(Defects as per SR not T.K.NAYAK,T.K.SAHOO,S.K.R
OUT,
removed) V/S P.SAHU
STATE

22. CRLMC 3975/2012 ANTHONY MAJHI M/S.BIBHU PR.ACHARYA
(Defect No.6 as per SR V/S B.K.PANDA,B.K.PATRO
not removed) STATE

23. CRLMC 3978/2012 JIBAN BALLAV DAS M/S.AKHAYA KUMAR MISHRA
(Defect Nos.6 & 18 as per V/S M.R.MOHAPATRA
SR not removed) STATE

24. CRLMC 3979/2012 JIBAN BALLAV DAS M/S.AKHAYA KUMAR MISHRA
(Defect not removed.) V/S M.R.MOHAPATRA
STATE

25. CRLMC 3988/2012 MANOJ KUMAR PRADHAN M/S.SANDIPANI MISRA
(Defect not removed.) V/S S.K.MOHANTY
STATE

26. CRLMC 738/2013 SANTOSH KU.MISHRA M/S.BHASKAR CH.PANDA
(Steps for correct Nomen- V/S S.MISHRA,J.N.PANDA,L.DAS,
A.DAS
caltuere not taken.) STATE

27. CRLMC 739/2013 SANTOSH KU.MISHRA M/S.BHASKAR CH.PANDA
(Steps for correct Nomen- V/S S.MISHRA,J.N.PANDA,L.DAS,
A.DAS
alture not taken.) STATE

28. CRLMC 740/2013 SANTOSH KU.MISHRA M/S.BHASKAR CH.PANDA
(Steps for correction of V/S S.MISHRA,J.N.PANDA,L.DAS,
A.DAS
nomencalture not taken.) STATE

29. CRLMC 741/2013 SANTOSH KU.MISHRA M/S.BHASKAR CH.PANDA
(Steps for correct nomen- V/S S.MISHRA,J.N.PANDA,L.DAS,
A.DAS
calture not tken.) STATE

30. CRLMC 909/2013 JAYAKRUSHNA MOHAPATR MR.B.S.TRIPATHY-1
(Fresh steps for issue of V/S
notice to opps.2 and 3 by I.I.C.,NIHAL PRASAD
regd.post with present correct address not taken

31. CRLMC 921/2013 BISWAJIT MISHRA M/S.SURESH CH.MISHRA
(Fresh steps for service V/S R.C.PRAHARAJ
of notice on sole opp.pa- BIKRAM KUMAR BARAL
rty by regd.post with A.Dwith present correct add-
ress not taken)

32. CRLMC 951/2013 RANJAN KU DIXIT MR.B.N.SATAPATHY
(Fresh steps for issue of V/S
notice on opp.2 by regd. STATE
post with AD in the present correct address not
taken)

33. CRLMC 957/2013 NIBEDITA MOHANTY M/S.PRAVASH CH.JENA
(Fresh steps for issue of V/S S.J.DAS
notice by regd.post with STATE
AD to opp.3 in present correct address not taken

34. CRLMC 1618/2013 ABDUL WAHID KHAN MR.AMULYA RATNA PANDA
(Notice on admission with V/S
stay notice issued to op- STATE
2 by R/P with AD returned undelivered at Fl.B.)

35. CRLMC 1943/2013 BIPINI CH.PANIGRAHI M/S.MAITRIJIT MOHANTY
(Postal requisites for V/S A.JENA,D.MISHRA
issue of admiison notice STATE
on op-2 not yet filed.)

36. CRLMC 1949/2013 KAMALAKANTA BISWAL M/S.CHANDRAKANTA NAYAK
(Defects as per SR not V/S P.SAMAL,S.SAMAL
removed) STATE

37. CRLMC 2011/2013 BIBEKANANDA SAHOO M/S.SMRUTI R.MOHAPATRA
(Postal requisites for B.R.MOHANTY,B.K.RAJ,
issuance of notice to S.HARICHANDAN,M.K.SWAIN,

Op-2 by RP with AD not V/S M.K.MOHANTY
filed.) STATE

38. CRLMC 2047/2013 CHANDAN KU.SAHOO M/S.MAITRIJIT MOHANTY
Postal requisites for V/S A.JENA,D.J.MISHRA
issuance of notice to STATE
Op.No.2 not filed.

39. CRLMC 2056/2013 DEBRAJ JENA M/S.ANIRUDHA DAS
Order No.5 may kindly be G.P.PANDA,A.DAS,A.DAS,S.K
.ROUT,S
seen. V/S .DAS
Fresh steps for issuance TRIDIP KU.SEN
of notice to sole op in his correct address not
filed.

40. CRLMC 3020/2013 BIJAY KU.PRADHAN M/S.U.C.MISHRA
(Postal requisites for V/S A.MISHRA,D.R.SENDHA,A.BAL

issue of notice not filed STATE

41. CRLMC 3028/2013 M/S.B.M.P.&SONS M/S.AMAR KU.MOHANTY
(Postal requisites for K.A.GURU,S.K.MOHAPATRA,
issue of notice not yet V/S A.K.DASH
filed.) TULY ENTERPRISES

42. CRLMC 3073/2013 HARBINDAR S.DENGRA M/S.L.SAMANTARAY
(Postal requisites for B.PRADHAN,P.K.SAMANTARAY,

issue of notice not filed V/S J.K.SAMANTARAY
BIPIN CHAKRA

43. CRLMC 3077/2013 SANDEEP KU.BEHERA M/S.AMIT PR.BOSE
(Postal requisites for V/S N.HOTA,S.S.ROUTRAY,V.KAR,

issue of notice not filed STATE

44. CRLMC 54/2014 PADMAN MEHER M/S.HIMANSHU S.MISHRA
(Notice in admission & A.K.MISHRA,DR.A.K.TRIPATH
Y,
stay notice issued to op- V/S A.PARIDA
2 by R/P with AD returned STATE
undelivered with endrosement no such addresseee
found is at Fl.B.)

45. CRLMC 228/2014 SUKANTA PATTNAIK M/S.M.R.MOHAPATRA
(Postal requisites for R.R.SAMANTRAY,P.K.MOHAPAT
RA,
issue of Admission notice V/S G.CHAITANYA
on op-2 not filed. STATE
One extra copy of CRLMCon ASC not filed.)

46. CRLMC 242/2014 JALANDHAR GANDA M/S.MANAS CHAND
(Postal requisites for V/S R.R.MISHRA,M.B.PATRA,J.SA
HU
issue of admission notice STATE & ORS
on op-2 &3 not filed. one extra copy on ASc
not filed.)

47. CRLMC 1350/2014 JAYANARAYAN MISHRA MR.GYANALOKA MOHANTY
(Notice on admission V/S
notice with stay matter STATE
issued to op-2 by R/P with AD returned undeliv-
ered is at Fl.C.)

48. CRLMC 1363/2014 DINABANDHU @ CHAGULU M/S.KASINATH PATTANAIK
(Notice in admission MD.HAKIM KHAN,T.RAM,A.K.B
HANJA
noyice with stay matter V/S S.LENKA
issyed to op-2 by R/P STATE
with AD returned undelivered is at Fl.B.)

49. CRLMC 2251/2014 MANAICHARAN BARIK MR.JAYAKRISHNA MOHAPATRA

(Defect not removed.) V/S
STATE & ANR.

50. CRLMC 2989/2014 KESHAB NAYAK@KESHAB M/S.SANATAN JENA
(Defect not removed) V/S S.MOHANTY,L.JENA,D.K.PARI
DA
SANTANU KU.NAYAK

----------------
HIGH line6.gif