BOMBAY HIGH COURT - NAGPUR BENCH
BOMBAY HIGH COURT - NAGPUR BENCH WEEKLY CAUSE LIST
Civil Matters

(For 31-07-2014 to 31-07-2014 )

                                  COURT NO. 1
                                  HON'BLE SHRI JUSTICE  B.R. GAVAI
                                  HON'BLE SHRI JUSTICE S.B. SHUKRE
C.R. NO. 9        APPELLATE SIDE-CIVIL           31/07/2014
                                                                                                                        
                                                 * FOR FINAL HEARING *                                                  
                                                 ---------------------                                                  

1.   WP/30/2000         ABDUL AZIZ ABDUL RASHEED        P A ADBE/P                      
                                                        SA.PS.JAISWAL/R-1               
                        V/S THE MPL.COUNCIL,CHIKH                                       
                        ALI  AND  2 ORS.                                                
        REMARK : [A/W CONNECTED MATTERS]. 
            WITH        
     WP/1536/2000       RAJESH PRABHAKAR KHANDARK       A.PARCHURE  AND  PN SHEND       
                        AR.                             E.                              
                        V/S STATE OF MAH.  AND  A       GP/R-1, ANJAN DE,DAS/R-
2.       
                        NOTHER.                                                         
            WITH        
     WP/1452/2000       KU.SHAMIM FIRDOS D/O MOHA       RA.KHAN,RB.UPADHAY,             
                        MMED ZIAUL HASAN                GP.R.1/ COPY SERVED.            
                        V/S STATE OF MAHARASHTRA                                        
                         AND  ANOTHER                                                   
            WITH        
     WP/1635/2000       ABDUL ARIF S/O ABDUL RAUF       MP.LALA                         
                                                        R.NO.1 TO 3 SERVED.             
                        V/S MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, CH                                       
                        ANDUR-RLY. AND  2 OTHERS                                        
            WITH        
     WP/1235/2000       HEMANT KASHINATH KELVADE.       SS  AND  MRS.KS JOSHI           
                                                        GP.FOR R.1 TO  3.               
                        V/S MUNICIPAL COUNCIL,PAV                                       
                        ANI  AND  2 OTHERS.                                             
            WITH        
     WP/4151/2000       MOHAMMAD TAJUDDIN MOHD.AZ       RA.KHAN,RB.UPADHAY              
                         MAZHARUDDIN                    R.NO.2 SERVED                   
                        V/S MUNICIPAL COUNCIL,WAS                                       
                        HIM  AND  3 OTHERS                                              
            WITH        
     WP/2159/1997       KU.LATA LAXMANRAO DASARWA       NR.SABOO.                       
                        R.                              AM.BAPAT FOR R-1                
                        V/S NAGAR PARISHAD, DHAMA       ARUN GAWANDE FOR R-2.           
                        NGAON AND ANOTHER.              GP FOR R-2.                     
                                                        R-3  AND  4 SERVED ON MER       
                                                        IT                              
                                                                                        
            WITH        
     WP/1517/2000       PRAVIN BALDEO KAWANE  AND       PB.PATIL.                       
                          ANOTHER.                      SA.PS.JAISWAL/R-1               
                        V/S THE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL       ARUN GAWANDE FOR R-2.           
                        ,CHIKHLI  AND  2 OTHERS.                                        
            WITH        
     WP/4666/1999       ABDUL HAMID ABDUL NAZIR S       NR.SABOO                        
                        HEKH                            KANKALE/R                       
                        V/S THE CHIEF OFFICER,NAG       ARUN GAWANDE FOR R-2.           
                        AR PARISHAD MOWAD                                               
            WITH        
     WP/4023/2000       HAFIZKHAN BISMILLAKHAN          ANAND PARCHURE,RP.JOSHI                                                        GP.R.1/ COPY SERVED.            
                        V/S STATE OF MAHARASHTRA        ARUN GAWANDE FOR R-2.           
                         AND  ANOTHER                                                   
            WITH        
     WP/438/1999        SUNIL KISAN KENGARKAR AND       PS KHUBALKAR/P                  

17.OTHERS.                     S KOCHEY/P                      
                        V/S MUNICIPAL COUNCIL,AKO       VP PANPALIA FOR R.NO.1          
                        LA AND 3 OTHERS.                GP FOR R-2.                     
            WITH        
     WP/3231/2000       RAJARAM PANDURANG KAMBLE        RA.KHAN,RB UPADHYAY             
                                                        GP/R-2,4.                       
                        V/S MUNICIPAL COUNCIL,WAS       VP PANPALIA FOR R.NO.1          
                        HIM,THR.C.O.  AND  3 OTHE                                       

2.   WP/106/2000        DHANRAJ TUKARAM SATPUTALE       PB.PATIL.                       
.                               GP FOR R-1                      
                        V/S THE STATE OF MAH. AND       SMT. L. VARSAT/R-3              
                          OTHERS.                                                       

3.   WP/251/2000        G.VENKATNARSINHA REDDY S/       G.P./R-1 TO 3.                  
                        O G.RAMCHANDRA REDDY                                            
                        V/S STATE OF MAHARASHTRA                                        
                         AND  2 OTHERS                                                  
            WITH        
     WP/963/2000        RADHESHYAM S/O ONKARPARAS       NR.SABOO,S.SONBHADRE.           
                        AD BAJPAI                       GP.FOR RESPONDENTS.             
                        V/S THE STATE OF MAHRASHT                                       
                        RA                                                              
            WITH        
     WP/303/2000        ABDUL HABIB AHMAD ISSAQUE       A.PARCHURE,PN.SHENDE.           
                         QURESHI.                       GP.FOR RESPONDENTS.             
                        V/S STATE OF MAH. AND  OT                                       
                        HERS.                                                           
            WITH        
     WP/305/2000        JEETENDRAPAUL SINGH LAKHM       ANAND PARCHURE,PN.SHENDE,       
                        IRSINGH CHHABRA  AND  ANO       GP.FOR RESPONDENTS.             
                        V/S STATE OF MAH. AND  OT                                       
                        HERS.                                                           
            WITH        
     WP/306/2000        SHRIDHAR VITHOBAJI PADMWA       A.PARCHURE.,PN.SHENDE.          
                        R  AND  OTHERS.                 GP.FOR RESPONDENTS.             
                        V/S STATE OF MAH. AND  OT                                       
                        HERS.                                                           
            WITH        
     WP/397/2000        HARISHCHADRA CHIMNLAL JAI       A.PARCHURE,R.JOSHI              
                        N  AND  4 ORS.                  GP.FOR RESPONDENTS.             
                        V/S STATE OF MAH.  AND  2                                       
                         ORS.                                                           
            WITH        
     WP/422/2000        BINDESHWARI PRASAD GANESH       A.PARCHURE,PB.BORAWAR           
                        SETH GUPTA  AND  5 OTHERS       GP.FOR RESPONDENTS.             
                        V/S STATE OF MAHARASHTRA                                        
                         AND  3 OTHERS                                                  
            WITH        
     WP/532/2000        M/S RAWELCHAND SAHNI  AND       ANAND PARCHURE,R.JOSHI          
                          COMPANY                       GP.FOR RESPONDENTS..            
                        V/S STATE OF MAHARASHTRA                                        
                         AND  2 OTHERS                                                  

4.   WP/309/2000        KRISHNA GANPAT NANDARDHAN       SS.AND MS.KS.JOSHI              
                        E                               GP.R.NO.1 AND 2/ R.3 SERV       
                        V/S DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF ED       ED                              
                        UCATION  AND  2 OTHERS                                          

5.   WP/608/2000        SIDHARTH CHANDRABHANJI BH       AS.KILOR.                       
                        AGAT.  AND  OTHERS.             R.NO.1 TO 9 ARE SERVED.         
                        V/S THE STATE OF MAH. AND                                       
                          OTHERS.                                                       
        REMARK : [A/w CONNECTED MATTER] 
            WITH        
     WP/4162/2000       DR.SUBHASH GULABRAO KHAND       AKSHAYA SUDAME                  
                        ARE                             FOR/P                           
                        V/S ORCHIDS EDUCATION SOC       SAMEER ADKAR/R-1                
                        IETY,NAGPUR  AND   3 OTHE                                       
            WITH        
     WP/577/2000        MILIND KRUSHNAJI TELANG         ANIL S.KILOR                    
                        AND  ANR.                       R.1TO5 AND 7 ARE SERVED                        V/S THE STATE OF MAHARASH       SAMEER ADKAR/R-1                
                        TRA  AND  12 OTHERS                                             
            WITH        
     WP/1000/2000       DR.SUBHASH GULABRAO KHAND       AY.KAPGATE.                     
                        ARE                             SWAPNIL SURESH SHINGANE         
                        V/S STATE OF MAHARASHTRA        FOR/P                           
                         AND  11 ORS.                   MG.WANARE(IN PERSON) R.
3.       
            WITH        
     WP/3195/2000       THE ORCHIDS EDUCATION SOC       ZA.HAQ,SAMEER ADKAR             
                        IETY,NAGPUR  AND  7 OTHER       GP.FOR R.1 TO 3.                
                        V/S THE STATE OF MAHARASH       FOR/P                           
                        TRA  AND  2 OTHERS                                              
            WITH        
     WP/2560/2000       DR. SUBHASH GULABRAO KHAN       LK.KHAMBORKAR                   
                        DARE                            AKSHAYA SUDAME                  
                        V/S THE VICE CHANCELLOR,        FOR/P                           
                        AMT.UNIVERSITY  AND  OTHE       MP.LALA R.2 AND 4/ CVTR
6.   WP/868/2000        THE AGRICULTURAL PRODUCE        AP.TATHOD                       
                        MARKET COMMI.MANGRULPIR         R-2  AND  3 SERVED ON MER       
                        V/S THE STATE OF MAHARASH       IT                              
                        TRA  AND  ORS.                                                  

7.   WP/976/2000        ATUL BHAGWANDAS KHARTAD         AM.GHARE                        
                                                        ANAND PARCHURE/R-3              
                        V/S STATE OF MAHARASHTRA                                        
                         AND  OTHERS                                                    

8.   WP/1318/2000       PAULOSE S/O VARKEY VAZHEK       PC.MARPAKWAR,SM.KALI,           
                        UDIYIL                          GP.R.1/ R.2 SERVED              
                        V/S STATE OF MAHARASHTRA                                        
                         AND  ANOTHER                                                   

9.   WP/1614/2000       MAHENDRA RAGHUNATH WANKHE       ANJAN DE  AND  VICTORIA D       
                        DE  AND  ANOTHER.               ASS.                            
                        V/S MUNICIPAL COUNCIL, CH       PN SHENDE,S.DEO/R.4 AND
5.      
                        ANDRAPUR  AND  4 OTHERS.                                        

10.  WP/1615/2000       ARUN HARIHAR ASHIRGADE.         ANIL MARDIKAR.                  
                                                        GP.FOR R.2                      
                        V/S MAH.STATE ROAD TRANSP       R S CHARPE/R-1,3,4              
                        ORT CORP.  AND  3 OTHERS.                                       

11.  WP/1920/2000       KU.LATA GANESHRAO SAWARKA       KR.LAMBAT,KS NARWADE.           
                        R                               MS.T.KHAN/R-1                   
                        V/S THE NAGPUR UNIVERSITY       SHRI C. S. KAPTAN, SR COU       
                          AND  3 OTHERS                 NSEL/R-2,3                      
                                                        H D DUBEY/R-2,3 , GP/R-
4.       

12.  WP/1941/2000       KU.JOTSNA DHANRAJ BOMBARD       A.PARCHURE  AND  PN SHEND       
                        E  AND  2 OTHERS.               E.                              
                        V/S STATE OF MAH.  AND  4       GP.R.1, 2 AND 6                 
                         OTHERS.                        A PARIHAR, N N MOTGHARE/R       
                                                        -3                              

13.  WP/1986/2000       KU.NANU ANNAJI MADKE.           SD MALKE,BJ UKEY, S.DORLE       
                                                        GP.FOR R.1 AND 2.               
                        V/S STATE OF MAH.  AND  3       JAYANT MOKADAM/R-3              
                         OTHERS.                        J. MOKADAM/R-3                  

14.  WP/1989/2000       KU.KAMAL D/O DEORAO BORAD       SD MALKE,S.DORLE,BJ.UKEY.       
                        E                               GP.FOR R.1 AND 2.               
                        V/S STATE OF MAHARASHTRA        JAYANT MOKADAM/R-3              
                                                                                        

15.  WP/2095/2000       SHYAM NATHUJI KARUJI NAGP       RAJ KISHORE,SR GUPTA  AND       
                        URE.                                                            
                        V/S THE ENGINEER IN CHIEF       GOVIND MISHRA/RESPONDENTS       
                        ,ARMY H.Q.PO-DHQ,N.DELHI        JAYANT MOKADAM/R-1, 2           

16.  WP/2101/2000       BHIMRAO S/O EKNATH BORKAR       RK/NR BORKAR                    
                                                        S.SAVDEKAR R.1/CAVEATOR                        V/S JITENDRA S/O BHOJRAJ        GOVERNMENT PLEADER              
                        LILHARE  AND  3 OTHERS          FOR R-2 TO 4                    

17.  WP/2268/2000       GAYABAI WD/O SHIVAJI VABH       BP/JB JAISWAL                   
                        ITKAR  AND  7 OTHERS            R-1,2 SERVED                    
                        V/S WESTERN COALFIELDS LT       RAMESH DARDA, VB DONGRE/R       
                        D.  AND  ANOTHER                -1                              
                                                        RAMESH DARDA, V DONGRE/R-       

1. AND  2                       
                                                                                        

18.  WP/2310/2000       RAGHUNATH PRALHAD INGLE.        N ADBE/P                        
                                                        GP.FOR R.NO.1 AND 2.            
                        V/S EDUCATTION OFFICER(SE       M N SOMALWAR/R-3 AND 4          
                        C.)ZP,BULDANA  AND  3 OTH                                       

19.  WP/2315/2000       SANJAY BHAURAO TAPASE.          MRS.KV.SIRPURKAR,               
                                                        ANJAN DE FOR   R.5/CVTR                        V/S STATE OF MAH.  AND  5       AGP/R-1 TO 4, M G BHANGDE       
                         OTHERS.                        /R-5                            

20.  WP/2358/2000       SMT.PUSHPA WD/O.WAMANRAO        SMT.L.VARSALE.                  
                        GHODE.                          R-1TO4 SERVED ON MERIT          
                        V/S DIVISIONAL CONTROLLER       TG DHOTE,FN HAIDARI,SD MA       
                        ,MSRTC,NAGPUR  AND  3 ORS       NJARKHEDE/R                     

21.  WP/2477/2000       THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA        G.P.                            
                         AND  3 OTHERS                  DA.BASTIAN FOR R-SOLE           
                        V/S VINAYKUMAR MAHADEORAO                                       
                         FARKADE                                                        

22.  WP/2485/2000       MOTISINGH PRATAPSINGH TUR       MR.PM.KALAR,SM RAJAN            
                        KEY                             R-1,2 SERVED                    
                        V/S MINERAL EXPLORATION C                                       
                        ORPN.LTD  AND  ANOTHER                                          

23.  WP/2511/2000       ANANDA GANPAT BHAGWAT.          PB.PATIL.                       
                                                        GP FOR R-1                      
                        V/S THE STATE OF MAH.  AN       R-2,3 SERVED ON MERIT           
                        D  2 OTHERS.                                                    

24.  WP/2539/2000       STATE OF MAHARASHTRA THR.       G.P.                            
                        SECRETARY  AND  ANOTHER         AC DHARMADHIKARI/S.THAKRE       
                        V/S REWARAM S/O JAGOBAJI        S KHEDKAR, N JACHAK/R-SOL       
                        BELEKAR                         E                               

25.  WP/2569/2000       SMT.CHHAYA D/O NAMDEO AMB       PB PATIL,MV YERPUDE,            
                        HORE                            RL KHAPRE,                      
                        V/S THE STATE OF MAHARASH       G.P./R-1 TO 4, R. L KHAPR       
                        TRA  AND  4 OTHERS              E/R-5                           

26.  WP/2572/2000       MANGAL GANPATRAO MASANE.        NK  AND  CN DESHPANDE  AN       
                                                        D                               
                        V/S THE 4TH ADDL.DIST.JUD       AM  AND  SM GHARE/R-2           
                        GE,NAGPUR  AND  2 OTHERS.                                       

27.  WP/2602/2000       SOU.ASHATAI W/O PANDURANG       MG/VV.BHANGDE                   
                         TONGE  AND  ANOTHER            DN KUKDAY  AND  BY VYAVAH       
                        V/S THE COLLECTOR,YAVATMA       ARE/                            
                        L  AND  2 OTHERS                                                

28.  WP/2649/2000       LAXMICHAND S/O JUGALKISHO       RK.NR.BORKAR                    
                        R VAIDHYA                       SV.AKOLKAR/R-1(MEMO)            
                        V/S THE ACCOUNTANT GENERA                                       
                        L (A AND E)-II  AND  ANOT                                       

29.  WP/2664/2000       DR.T.R.LAKSHMINARAYANAN         MEENAXI IYER,N.MUDLIAR          
                                                        SMT.IL BODADE,G.MISHRA,         
                        V/S SECRETARY (SSI  AND                                         
                        ARI),NEW DELHI  AND  ANR.                                       

30.  WP/2718/2000       DIGAMBER RAMCHANDRA DANGR       NR.SABOO,SZ.SONBHADRE.          
                        E.                              NS KHANDEWALE/R-1               
                        V/S MUNICIPAL COUNCIL,ACH       R-1,2 SERVED ON MERIT           
                        ALPUR  AND  ANOTHER.                                            

31.  WP/2744/2000       DR.VIKRANT VASANT KSHIRSA       US DASTANE,NS DESHPANDE         
                        GAR                             GP.FOR R.1 TO 3.                
                        V/S STATE OF MAHA.THR.SEC                                       
                        Y.DEPT.OF MEDICAL ED. AND                                       

32.  WP/2747/2000       PRAKASH S/O HIRALAL SONE        M.P.M. AND  JAYASHREE PIL       
                                                        LAI                             
                        V/S MUNICIPAL COUNCIL,ARV       SD CHOPDE FOR R.SOLE.           
                        I,DIST.WARDHA                                                   

33.  WP/2799/2000       VASANT S/O.P[ANDHARIJI PA       SV.AKOLKAR,JM AWASARE           
                        WANKAR                          GP.FOR R.1.                     
                        V/S EDU.OFFICER ,ZP.BHAND                                       
                        ARA  AND  3 PORS.                                               

34.  WP/2805/2000       THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA        G.P.                            
                         AND  2 OTHERS                  J.SHUKLA FOR R-SOLE.            
                        V/S BALKRISHNA MANSARAM K                                       
                        AMBLE                                                           

35.  WP/2813/2000       DY.JYOTI ELGIVA TITUS           MN.INGLEY,MM.SUDAME.            
                                                        GP.FOR R.1 AND 4.               
                        V/S STATE OF MAHA.SECY.ME       T D KHADE/R-3                   
                        DICAL EDU. AND  DRUGS DPT                                       

36.  WP/2833/2000       AHMED NAZEER ABDUL RAHMAN       SC. AND  AS MEHADIA.            
.                               RS.SUNDARAM,UR TANNA/RES.       
                        V/S ASSISTANT PROVIDENT F                                       
                        UND COMMISSIONER,NAGPUR.                                        

37.  WP/2844/2000       KU.SUREKHA D/O.ANANDRAO D       AM.SA GORDEY                    
                        HARPAL                          S A RADKE/R                     
                        V/S COLLECTOR ,NAGPUR AND                                       

2.OTHERS.                                                      

38.  WP/2873/2000       NAMDEO PANDURANG KAHARE A       RS.PARSODKAR,IJ DAMLE           
                        ND 18 OTHERS.                   GP/R-1,2,4,R-3 TO5 SERVED       
                        V/S STATE OF MAHA.SECY.FI       A R , U A PATIL/R-3,5           
                        NANCE DEPARTMENT AND 4 OT                                       

39.  WP/2911/2000       SHRI JUZER AMIN MOHASIN A       VS.KUKDAY.                      
                        LI AMIN.                        GP/R-1 TO 3                     
                        V/S STATE OF MAH.  AND  2       R-1 TO 3 SERVED ON MERIT        
                         OTHERS.                                                        
        REMARK : [A/W W.P./205/2000 FOR REF.]. 

40.  WP/3000/2000       AKHIL BHARTIYA GRAHAK PAN       SP.DHARMADHIKARI,               
                        CHAYAT,HINGANGHAT  AND  3       ANJAN DE  AND  V.DASS/R                        V/S THE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL       .                               
                        ,HINGANGHAT  AND  2 ORS.        G.P./R-4                        

41.  WP/3052/2000       MRS.PRAGYAJYOTI NAMDEORAO       AY.KAPGATE,YG KHOBRAGADE        
                         GEDAM,AMRAVATI                 GP.FOR R.NO.1 TO 4.             
                        V/S STATE,THR.SECY.DEPT.O                                       
                        F HIGHER  AND  TECH.EDU.                                        

42.  WP/3109/2000       HIRALAL CHIRKUTA MESHRAM.       AY.PATHAK.                      
                                                        GP.R.1,3TO5                     
                        V/S THE STATE OF MAH.  AN       T D KHADE/R-2                   
                        D  14 ORS.                                                      

43.  WP/3117/2000       VAIJNATH S/O,.SHESHRAO DH       CA, SC JOSHI, MS SAMBRE,        
                        AGE                             MI SHEKHANI/P                   
                        V/S STATE OF MAHA.THR.SEC       GP.FOR R.1 AND 4.               
                        Y.DEPT.OF EDU.  AND  3 OR       M V WADODKAR/R-2,3              
                                                        G G  MISHRA, S R GAIKEE/R       
                                                        -4                              
                                                                                        

44.  WP/3128/2000       GAJANANRAO MAHADEO HATWAR       PC.MADKHOLKAR                   
                         AND 1                          GP.R.1 TO 3 COPY SERVED                        V/S STATE OF MAHA.THR.SEC                                       
                        Y.URBAN DEVP.DEPT. AND 2                                        

45.  WP/3238/2000       GOVINDA NATHU SHENDE.....       KR.LAMBAT                       
........                        ML BHURE,NK RAMTEKE/R-1                        V/S NAGAR PARISHAD,TUMSAR                                       
                         ,CHIEF OFFICER  AND  ONE                                       

46.  WP/3260/2000       THE STATE OF MAHARASHTRA        G.P.                            
                        THR.SECRETARY  AND  2 OTH       R-SOLE SERVED ON MERIT          
                        V/S SITARAM DADAJI PIMPA        P MARPAKWAR, A P MAMDALWA       
                        SHENDE                          R /R-SOLE                       

47.  WP/3261/2000       VASAN TRAO LAXMANRAO BHUS       SV.SOHONI                       
                        ARI  AND 31 OTHERS              G.P./R-1(MEMO)                  
                        V/S THE STATE OF MAH.  AN       K R LAMBAT/R-2                  
                        D  ANOTHER.                                                     

48.  WP/3272/2000       SMT.VANITA RAMESH MAKODE        SB.SOLAT.                       
                         AND  ANOTHER.                  GP.FOR R.1/ COPY SERVED                        V/S STATE OF MAH. AND  AN                                       
                        OTHER.                                                          

49.  WP/3278/2000       KU.SHASHIKALA SHRAWAN KUM       AZ.JIBHKATE                     
                        BHALWAR                         R-1 TO 3 SERVED ON MERIT        
                        V/S EDUCATION OFFICER(PRI       S V SOHONI/R-2 AND 3            
                        MARY) ZP,BHANDARA  AND  2                                       

50.  WP/3295/2000       SMT.SHAKUNTALABAI WD/O.SH       KR.LAMBAT.                      
                        ALIKRAM KAPSE.                  ML BHURE,NK RAMTEKE/R-1                        V/S NAGAR PARISHAD,TUMSAR       GOVERNMENT PLEADER              
                          AND  ANOTHER.                 FOR R-2                         

51.  WP/3618/2000       M/S SAI DEVELOPERS,A PROP       GP FOR R-1.                     
                        RIETARY FIRM,WASHIM                                             
                        V/S THE STATE OF MAHARASH                                       
                        TRA  AND  2 OTHERS                                              
            WITH        
     WP/3309/2000       SHRI BALAJI DEVELOPERS,AK       GP.R.1/ COPY SERVED .           
                        OLA.                                                            
                        V/S STATE OF MAHA.THR.SEC                                       
                        Y.URBAN DEVP.DEPT. AND  1                                       
                                                                                                                        
                                                 * FOR FINAL HEARING *                                                  
                                                 ---------------------                                                  

52.  MCA/204/1997       ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING       SG LONEY, SG JAGTAP             
                         WORKS DIVISION,AMRAVATI.       R-1 TO 3 SERVED.                
                        V/S ASSISTANT REGIONAL DI       BP MALDHURE/R.                  
                        RECTOR AND 2 OTHERS             BP MALDHURE/R-1.                
                                                                                        
                                                                                        
        REMARK : [IN W.P./2473/1986(D)]. 

53.  MCA/164/1998       SHIV NARAYAN BABULAL MISH       SR DESHPANDE,RD ROHILLA                        RA                              VD CHAHANDE FOR R-3/4.          
                        V/S DIRECTOR OF AAYURVED        RS SUNDARAM, UR TANNA\R-5       
                        GOVT.OF MAH. AND  OTHERS                                        
                                                                                        
                                                                                        
        REMARK : [IN W.P./1241/1996]. 

54.  MCA/115/2000       THE PROJECT OFFICER.            GOVT.PLEADER                    
                                                                                        
                        V/S GAURAV BAHUUDDESHIYA                                        
                         AND  ANOTHER                                                   
                                                                                        
                                                                                        
        REMARK : [IN W.P./3013/1993]. 

55.  MCA/103/2001       RESERVE BANK OF INDIA,NAG       GG.MODAK,AD.DESHPANDE           
                        PUR  AND  ANOTHER.              NOTICE OF R 1 WAIVED BY         
                        V/S YAGRAJ HARI FRANCIS         RM BHANGDE/R-1                  
                        AND  ANOTHER.                   SANJAY RAO/R-2                  
                                                                                        
                                                                                        
        REMARK : [IN W.P./2827/2000]. 

56.  MCA/117/2003       HIRABAI W/O HARAKCDHAND M       ANIL MARDIKAR                   
                        ARU  AND  4 ORS.                GP FOR R-1 AND 2,KIRAN S.       
                        V/S SPL.LAND ACQUISITION        NOTICE FOR R-1  AND  2          
                        OFFICER,AKOLA  AND  3 ORS       DB YENGAL,AGP WAIVES            
                                                        NR BORKAR/R-4                   
                                                        R-3  AND  4 SERVED.             
                                                        MALOKAR FOR R-3,                
                                                                                        
        REMARK : [IN W.P./2042/1988(D)]. 

57.  MCA/396/2009       M/S. JOLLY BROTHERS PVT.        DR. ANJAN DE                    
                        LTD., THRU. S. JOLLY  AND       GOVERNMENT PLEADER              
                        V/S THE COLLECTOR, AMRAVA       FOR RESPDTS.                    
                        TI  AND  3 ORS.                 DR. ANJAN  AND  APURV DE        
             In                                         DR ANJAN DE/P-1                 
     WP/616/2008                                        GP/R-1 TO 4                     
                                                                                        
         
         
         

BOMBAY
line6.gif line6.gif