High Court of Judicature At Madras - Cause List
High Court of Judicature At Madras - Cause List

(For 02nd, July, 2015)



                                        
                                THE HON'BLE  MR JUSTICE C. T. SELVAM

                 TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015  AT 2.00 P.M.

                                 (SITTING IN HIS LORDSHIP'S CHAMBERS)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       FOR BEING MENTIONED
                                       ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

1.     CRL OP.10025/2014      M/S.L.RAMU                    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              C.DINESH KUMAR                                              
       AND                    
       CRL OP.10026/2014      M/S.L.RAMU                    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR             
                              C.DINESH KUMAR 
                                             

                                       CONTEMPT PETITION 
                                       ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                                     MISCELLANEOUS PETITION
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2.     CONT P.3091/2014       M/S.P.PRINCE PREMKUMAR        MR.N.MOHAMED  RIYAZ                   
                              T.KARIKALAN                   GOVT.ADVOCATE(CRL.SIDE)       
                                                            TAKES  NOTICE FOR RESPONDENT  


                    ***************( Concluded )***************


                                        
                           THE  HON'BLE  MR JUSTICE V. RAMASUBRAMANIAN
                                               AND
                             THE  HON'BLE MS. JUSTICE K.B.K. VASUKI

                  TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015 at 4.30 p.m.

	      	(SITTING IN THE CHAMBERS OF THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE V.RAMASUBRAMANIAN)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                                     MISCELLANEOUS PETITIONS
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


1.     CONT P.1281/2015       M/S.S.DORAISAMY               MR.R.RAJESWARAN                       
                              V.ELANGOVAN                   SPL.GOVT.PLEADER TAKES  NOTICE
                              D.RAJKUMAR                                                  

2.     CONT P.1282/2015       M/S.S.DORAISAMY               MR.R.RAJESWARAN                       
                              V.ELANGOVAN                   SPL.GOVT.PLEADER TAKES  NOTICE
                              D.RAJKUMAR                                                  


                    ***************( Concluded )***************







                              THE  HON'BLE MS. JUSTICE K.B.K. VASUKI
                  TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015  AT 1.45 P.M
                          (SITTING IN HER LORDSHIP'S CHAMBERS)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           FOR ORDERS
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~

1.     CRP NPD.884/2006       M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            M/S.ANISSA CHAUDHARY                  
                              V. SRIMATHI                   FOR R1 TO R6                  
                                                            R7 TO 13 NOTICE IS            
                                                            NOT NECESSARY                 
                                                            (VIDE MEMO SR.2304)           

                                          FOR JUDGMENT
                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~

2.     SA.1109/2008           M/S D.RAVICHANDER             M/S.SARVABHAUMAN ASSOCITES            
                              P.SARITHA                     FOR RESPONDENT                
                              P.DINESH KUMAR                                              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2008              - DO -                        
    

                                       FOR ORDERS
                                       ~~~~~~~~~~~

               (ORDERS WERE RESERVED DURING HER LORDSHIP'S SITTING 
               IN THE MADURAI BENCH OF MADRAS HIGH COURT AT MADURAI)

3.     WP(MD).165/2008          M/S.S.MANI                    AGP(W) FOR R1 R2 AND R6               
       (Service)                V. PANNEERSELVAM              (COUNTER FILED)               
                                                              M/S.ISAAC MOHANLAL            
                                                              S.XAVIER RAJINI FOR RR3 &4    
                                                              M/S JEYA RHUTHRAN FOR R8      
                                                              R5 - M.SETHUPANDIAN           
                                                              R7- THE SPECIAL OFFICER       
                                                              NN509 CO-OP SOCIETY RAMNAD    
                                                              PVT NOTICE PERMITTED          
                                                              PROOF FILED                   
                                For Stay
       MP(MD).1/2008            - DO -                        

                    ***************( Concluded )***************



                               MADURAI BENCH OF MADRAS HIGH COURT


                           THE HON'BLE  MR.JUSTICE P.R.SHIVAKUMAR


             JUDGMENT TO BE DELIVERED ON THURSDAY THE 2nd DAY OF JULY 2015 AT 2.15 P.M.


                                        COURT NO. 3

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                         
	

        (JUDGMENT WERE RESERVED DURING HIS LORDSHIP SITTING IN THE PRINCIPAL SEAT AT MADRAS)
        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



                                     FOR PRONOUNCING JUDGMENT
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



1.     AS.198/2010            M/S.S.KALYANARAMAN            M/S. D. SHIVAKUMARAN                  
                              R.S.MANGALAKUMAR              V. SEKAR                      
                                                            FOR RR1 2 AND 4               
                                                            M/S.S.SUBBIAH                 
                                                            P.RAJA                        
                                                            FOR R5                        
                                                            R3 - L.B.SUBRAMANIYAM         
       AND                    Interim injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        




2.     CRP.3034/2013          M/S.M.CHIDAMBARAM             MR.D.BENNINGTON FOR SOLE RESPT        
                              R.MEENA                                                     
                              A.Q.CHOUDHURY                                               
                              R.PAVITHRA                                                  













				**********(CONCLUDED)************ 


                                              LOK ADALAT I
					      ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

					    PRESIDED OVER BY

                      THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE P.THANGAVEL (Retd.)

           TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015 AT 11.00 A.M.

                        ALTERNATIVE DISPUTES RESOLUTION CENTRE
               I FLOOR, HIGH COURT CAMPUS, NORTH FORT ROAD, MADRAS 104
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                       NOTICE CASES
                                       ~~~~~~~~~~~~
                                                                                                
                              (SENIOR CITIZEN CASE)
1.     WP.12400/2012          A.NATARAJAN,                  THE MANAGEMENT OF ESI
                              CHENNAI                       RAINY MULTISPECIALITY
                                                            HOSPITAL, CHENNAI                              
                                                            CHENNAI.                      
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S.K.LAVAN                   M/S.K.S.SUNDAR                
                              D.SASI KUMAR                  R.BALAJI FOR R2                                            

2.     WP.29433/2013          G.M.KUKASEKARAN,              TAMIL NADU STATE TRANSPORT            
                              S/O.R.G.MUNUSAMY              CORPORATION                   
                                                            VILLUPURAM                    
                                                            REP. BY                       
                                                            ITS MANAGING DIRECTOR         
                                                            VILLUPURAM AND                              
                                                            TNSTC LTD., REP. BY ITS
                                                            MANAGING DIRECTOR                              
                                                            VILLUPURAM DIVISION                                                            
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S.S.AROKIA MANIRAJ          M/S. RAMYA REVATHI            
                              DR.R.T.JOHN SURESH            TAKES NOTICE FOR RESPDTS.     
                              A.A.AMUL RANI                                               

                              AS.10/2011, DISTRICT SESSIONS COURT, THIRUVARUR
3.     SA.43/2014             R.KALIAMMAL                   MANOHAR                               
                              AND 2 OTHERS                  AND 2 OTHERS                                               
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. T. AANANTHI              M/S A.MUTHUKUMAR              
                                                            V.SUNDAR FOR R1  
                                   ADJOURNED CASES      
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4.  CMA.2007/2013             TNSTC, VPM                    GOVINDARAJAN
    OP.85/2011
    SUB COURT                 -------------                 -------------
    CHIDAMBARAM               M/S.G.PALANI                  M/S.ROYAN LAW ASSOCIATES


5.  CMA.3479/2013             D.SILAMBARASI                 TNSTC VPM
    OP.8/2012                 AND 3 OTHERS
    PRL.DIST.COURT            -------------------           -------------
    VILLUPURAM                MR.C.MUNUSAMY                 VAKALAT NOT FILED


6.  CMA.3568/2013             TNSTC KANCHIPURAM             M.C.JAYAPAL
    OP.254/2011               -------------------           ---------------
    SCC III CHENNAI           M/S.K.J.SIVAKUMAR             MR.K.VARATHAKAMARAJ


7.  CMA.74/2014               TNSTC TIRUVANNAMALAI          P.AJU SIMON(MINOR)
    OP.459/2011                                             REP.BY
    SCC VI CHENNAI            -----------------------       G.PHILIP SIMON
                              M/S.A.BABU                    ----------------
                                                            VAKALAT NOT FILED


                              MCOP.582/2001,   MACT CHIEF JUDL.MAGISTRATE,  VELLORE
8.     CMA.1458/2014          VASANTHIRA                    TAMIL NADU GOVERNMENT STATE           
                              ---------------------        TRANSPORT CORPN
                                                            -------------------------
                              M/S.J.POTHIRAJ                VAK.NOT FILED                       
                              N.NITHYANANDAN   
                              Y.DEVA ARUL PRAKASH


                              MCOP.2740/2003,   MACT.,(CHIEF JUDGE, SCC.,),  CHENNAI
9.     CMA.1515/2014          S.LOGANATHAN                  TAMILNADU STATE TRANSPORT             
                                                            CORPORATION
                                                            REP. BY ITS MANAGER
                                                            VILLUPURAM DIVISION
                              -------------------------     --------------------------   
                              M/S.SENTHILSWAMY ASSOCIATES   M/S.K.J.SIVAKUMAR

10.    CMA.513/2014           M.VENKATACHALAM               TNSTC, VELLORE
       OP.155/2009            -------------------           -----------------
       (SUB COURT, RANIPET)   M/S.C.PRABAKARAN              VAKALAT NOT FILED
                              M.SIVAKUMAR



11.  CMA.3522/2012            TNSTC LTD., VILLUPURAM        SHANMUGAM AND ANOTHER
     OP.732/2009              -----------------------       ----------------------
     ADDL. DIST. COURT        MR.S.SAIRAMAN                 VAK. NOT FILED
     KRISHNAGIRI

12.   CMA.SR25774/2009        TNSTC LTD KANCHEEPURAM        M. RAJI ALIAS RAJANI
      OP.58/2004              --------------------------    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
      FTC NO. II KANCHEEPURAM MRS.B.VIJAYALAKSHMI           VAK NOT FILED

13.   CMA.SR.18601/2012       TNSTC LTD T.V.MALAI           SYED NAGNUDI AND ANOTHER
      OP.120/2009             ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
      ADJ  T.V.MALAI          MR.A.BABU                      VAK NOT FILED 


14.  CMA.283/2010             TNSTC LTD.,                   GOKUL
     CMA.284/2010             VILLUPURAM
     OP.321/2010              ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
     OP.388/2010              M/S.K.J.SIVAKUMAR             M/S.M.B.GOPALAN
     V SMALL CAUSES                                         V.VIJAYARAGHAVAN
     COURT, CHENNAI                                         M.B.RAGHAVAN

15.    CMA.2020/2013          MANAGING DIRECTOR             MAHADEVAN   
                              TNSTC CO.LTD. VILLUPURAM      --------------                          
                              .........                     VAK.NOT FILED                              
                              M/S.G.PALANI                                                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -     




16.    CMA.3684/2013          TNSTC LTD.                    POONGODI AND
       OP.369/2011            VILLUPURAM                    8 OTHERS
       III ADDL.DISTRICT      --------------                ------------------
       COURT,                 MR.S.SAIRAMAN                 M/S.K.J.SIVAKUMAR
       KALAKURICHI

17.    CMA.1169/2012          TNSTC, KANCHIPURAM            MALA AND 2 OTHERS
       OP.88/2005             -------------------           ---------------------
       ADDL.SUB COURT         MR.V.RAMESH                   VAKALAT NOT FILED
       CHENGALPATTU
       AND
       MP.1/2012

18.    CMA.3659/2010          D.SANKAR                      TNSTC LTD KANCHEEPURAM
       OP.154/2008                                          AND ANOTHER
       SUB COURT                                            AND UNITED INDIA INSURANCE
       KANCHEEPURAM                                         CO LTD KANCHEEPURAM
                              -------------                 ------------------------
                              M/S.V.K.RAJAGOPALAN           VAK NOT FILED
                              R.RAMESH

19.    CRL A.659/2009         A.MURALIDHARAN                H.KISHORE KUMAR SANCHETI              
                              .........                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                              
                              M/S.V.BHARATHIDASAN           VAK. NOT FILED                                        
                              V.KADHIRVELU                                                
       AND                    To grant leave
       CRL OP.23771/2009      - DO -                        

20.    CRL A.719/2009         M/S.SAIBABA CREDITS P LTD     S.PUSHPHAMMAL                         
                              .........                     .........                     
                              M/S. A.P. VENKATARAMAN        M/S.J.J.R.EDIWN FOR RESPONDENT
                              K.M.VIVEKANANDAN                                            
       AND                    
       CRL OP.25544/2009      - DO -                        

21.    CRL A.736/2009         M/S.S.J.L.T.TEXTILES LTD      HARI NIVAS TRADERS                    
                              .........                     .........                     
                              M/S.R.JHOHN SATHYAN           M/S.R.MARUDHACHALAMURTHY      
                              D.GOPAL                       M.GURUPRASAD                  
       AND                    To grant leave
       CRL OP.26105/2009      - DO -                        

                             E.A.295/2005 IN E.P.31/2004, SUB COURT, POONAMALLEE
22.    CRP.662/2006          P.S.SHANMUGHAM                M/S.VARIAR BENEFIT FUND                                                  
                             REP. BY POWER AGENT SURESH    REP. BY MANAGING DIRECTOR
                                                           A.G.JANARTHANAM
                             ..BY..                        ..BY..
                             M/S.M.VIJAYAKUMAR             MR.V.R.KAMALANATHAN
                             M.SIVARAMAKRISHNAN
 
23.    WP.6635/2011           A. BALASUBRAMANI              TAMIL NADU STATE TRANSPORT CORPN.
                                                            VILLUPURAM AND ANOTHER
                              ---------------------------   -----------------------------------
                              M/S.K. THILAGESWARAN          MR.T. CHANDRASEKARAN FOR R2
                              D. NIRMALA


24.    WP.21702/2011            THE MANAGEMENT          K.PUGAZENDHI TIRUVANNAMALAI
                                OF TAMIL NADU           DIST
                                STATE TRANSPORT
                                CORPORATION VELLORE
                                --------------------    ---------------------------
                                M/S.N.DESINGU           VAK NOT FILED
                                25.4.2014
25.  WP.34754/2006            TNSTC LTD VILLUPURAM          G.MANI AND ANOTHER
                              --------------------          ---------------------
                              N.DESINGHU                    VAK.NOT FILED
                              P.PRAMASIVADOSS                     


26.    WP.20646/2011          THE GENERAL MANAGER           R.SURESH BABU
                              TNSTC LTD., VELLORE
                              --------------------------    ----------------------
                              MR.T.CHANDRASEKARAN           M/S.V.BHIMAN
                                                            SASIKALA RAMADOSS

27.    WP.21658/2011          V.SAMINATHAN                  THE MANAGING DIRECTOR
                                                            TNSTC LTD VILLUPURAM
                              ---------------               ---------------------
                              M/S.R.KRISHNASWAMY            M/S.T.CHANDRASEKARAN
                              V.AJOY KHOSE                  FOR R2



28.   WP.19868/2014             A.SUBA AND ANOTHER      THE BRANCH MANAGER
                                                        STATE BANK OF INDIA
                                                        CUDDALORE AND ANOTHER
                                -------------------     -----------------------
                                M/S.DR.G.KRISHNAMURTHY  S.SETHURAM FOR SBI
                                S.L.VENKATESAN

29.    WP.9462/2012             V.KANTHASAMY            THE SECRETARY TO GOVT
                                                        STATE OF TAMILNADU
                                                        LOCAL ADMINISTRATION
                                                        CHENNAI AND ANOTHER
                                --------------          ---------------------
                                M/S.T.N.SUGESH          M/S.R.RAVICHANDRAN
                                S.SIVAKUMAR             S.NAMBIRAJAN FOR R2
                                S.SHINU




                       *********(CONCLUDED)***********


                                       LOK ADALAT II
					      ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

					    PRESIDED OVER BY

                      THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE K.GNANAPRAKASAM (Retd.)

           TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015 AT 11.00 A.M.

                        ALTERNATIVE DISPUTES RESOLUTION CENTRE
               I FLOOR, HIGH COURT CAMPUS, NORTH FORT ROAD, MADRAS 104
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                       NOTICE CASES
                                       ~~~~~~~~~~~~         
                                                

                              MCOP.941/2007,   MACT.,(ADDL.DT & SESS & FTC-II,  POONAMALLE
1.     CMA.2142/2014          D.KOMALA                      NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. J. MAHALINGAM            VAK. NOT FILED                                                                                                         
                              K.SIVAKUMAR                                                 

                              MCOP.360/2009,   MACT CHIEF JUDL.MAGISTRATE,  PERAMBALUR
2.     CMA.2163/2014          M. SIVA                       NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                              
                              M/S.V.MOHAN CHOUDARY          M/S.M.KRISHNAMOORTHY FOR R2   
                              K. VARADHA KAMARAJ                                                                                                                                  

                              MCOP.303/2007
3.     CMA.2168/2014          NITHYANANDHAM                 NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S.A.N.VISWANATHA RAO        VAK. NOT FILED
                              RAMYA V.RAO                                                 

                              MCOP.103/2006,   MACT CHIEF JUDL.MAGISTRATE,  NAMAKKAL
4.     CMA.2169/2014          MOHAN                         NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S.T.MURUGAMANICKAM          VAK. NOT FILED
                              ZEENATH BEGUM                                               
                              M/S.M.KRISHNAMOORTHY                                        
                              FOR R2                                                      

                              MCOP.114/2010,   MACT CHIEF JUDL.MAGISTRATE,  SALEM
5.     CMA.2178/2014          R.VIJAY ANAND                 NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. C. KULANTHAIVEL          VAK. NOT FILED
                              T.GOBINATH                    

                              MCOP.72/2012,   MOTOR ACCIDENT CLAIMS TRIBUNAL,  TIRUCHENGOD
6.     CMA.2204/2014          R.M. KUMAR                    NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..
                              M/S.C.KULANTHAIVEL            VAK. NOT FILED                              
                              T. GOBINATH                                                 

                              MCOP.382/2011,   MACT., (ADDL.DISTRICT JUDGE),  DHARMAPURI
7.     CMA.2207/2014          SURESH @ SURESH KUMAR         NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S.M.SELVAM                  M/S.J.CHANDRAN FOR R2         
                              M.SATHYAN                     




                                ADJOURNED CASES
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                              MCOP.31/2011,   ,  MACT ARNI TIRUVANNAMALAI
8.     CMA.251/2014           NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO LTD    TMT.KANNIAMMAL W/O SHANMUGHAM         
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. P. SIVAKUMAR             M/S. S.UMAPATHY               
                              G. SUKUMARI                   A.P.SOUNDARARAJAN FOR RR1&2   
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
                              MCOP.466/2007,   MACT.,(III JUDGE, SCC.,),  CHENNAI
9.     CMA.275/2014           KUMAR MINOR                   NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              REP BY HIS MOTHER CHANDRA  
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. S. VIJAYAKUMAR           M/S.N.ANAND FOR R2            
                              P. SENTHIL KUMAR              M.KIRUBA                      
                                                            

                              MCOP.615/2008,   MACT.,(FAST TRACK COURT -I),  POONAMALLEE
10.    CMA.1056/2011          THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE       N.THANIGAIVASAN,                      
                              CO.LTD                     
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                             
                              M/S.R.SIVAKUMAR               VAK. NOT FILED
                              G.SUKUMARI                                                                               

                              MACTOP.3955/2008,   MACT.,(V JUDGE, SCC.,),  CHENNAI
11.    CMA.39/2014            L.P. SRIRANJANI               NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. N.M. MUTHURAJAN          M/S. P.G.PADMANABHAN          
                              R. KALAI ARASAN               P.P.PURUSHOTHAMAN FOR R2 
     
       AND
                              MACTOP.3956/2008,   MACT.,(V JUDGE, SCC.,),  CHENNAI
       CMA.40/2014            P. DINESH MINOR REP BY FATHER NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              & NEXT FRIEND PALANI 
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. N.M. MUTHURAJAN          M/S. P.G.PADMANABHAN          
                              R. KALAI ARASAN               P.P.PURUSHOTHAMAN FOR R2      
                 

                              MACTOP.1770/2005,   ,  MACT IV SCC CHENNAI
12.    CMA.69/2014            M.RANGA                       NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              AND 4 OTHERS                  CHENNAI
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. V. VELU                  VAK. NOT FILED


                                                                                 

                              MCOP.1017/2009,   MACT.,(III ADDL. DIST.JUDGE),  TIRUVALLUR
13.    CMA.113/2014           S.RASIYA                      NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              AND 3 OTHERS			 CHENNAI
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..
                              M/S.P.NATARAJAN               M/S.R.SIVAKUMAR                                                                        
                              N.MANOHARAN                   G.SUKUMARI                                               
                                                               

                              MCOP.3637/2002,   MACT.,(IV JUDGE ,SCC.,),  CHENNAI
14.    CMA.394/2014           S.SUGUNA                      NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              AND 5 OTHERS                  CHENNAI
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. A.N. VISWANATHA RAO      M/S. M.KRISHNAMOORTHY FOR R2  
                              RAMYA  V. RAO                 


                              MACTOP.4971/2006,   MACT.,(III JUDGE, SCC.,),  CHENNAI
15.    CMA.1482/2011          P.PADMA PRIYA                 NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S.N.M.MUTHURAJAN            MR.J.MICHAEL VISUVASAM        
                              R.KALAI ARASAN                FOR R2                        
                                                                           
                              MCOP.26/2005,   MACT., (ADDL.SUB JUDGE),  CHENGALPATTU
16.    CMA.1555/2011          THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO.LTDMAYANDI,                              
                              MOTOR 3RD PARTY CELL          S/O.MOOKAIYA                                                
                              KANCHEEPURAM.                 ..BY..                        
                              ..BY..                        M/S A.BABU                    
                              M/S. K. VINOD                 T.THANGAMURUGAN FOR R1        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -   
                     

                              MCOP.97/2006,   MACT CHIEF JUDL.MAGISTRATE,  VILLUPURAM
17.    CMA.1606/2011          THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO.LTDV.CHANDIRA,                           
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                                                      
                              M/S. ELVEERA RAVINDRAN        MR.T.DHANYAKUMAR                                                                                                                                           
                                                            D.PRADEEP KUMAR FOR R1        
                                                            ET.DT.05/07/11                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        
                      

				    MCOP.18/2009, MACT CHIEF JUDL. MAGISTRATE, CHENGALPATTU
18.    CMA.1707/2013          THE NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.	 TAMILSELVI
				    ..BY..				 ..BY..
				    M/S.C.RAMESH BABU		 M/S.C.PRABAKARAN
				    A.SALOMI				 M.SIVAKUMAR FOR R1 TO R3
				    J.SARASWATHY




                              MCOP.5302/2005,   MACT.,(II JUDGE, SCC.,),  CHENNAI
19.    CMA.3481/2013          KUMAR                         NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              		                   CHENNAI                             
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S.D.REVATHI                 M/S.J.MICHAEL VISUVASAM FOR R2
                              L.SASIDHARAN                  
                                                                                                                        
                              MCOP.158/2010,   MACT.,(II ADDL. DIST.JUDGE),  ERODE
20.    CMA.3782/2013          V.VADIVEL                     NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              					 CHENNAI
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..
                              M/S. R. NALLIYAPPAN           M/S.R.SIVAKUMAR               
                              T.MEGANATHAN                  G.SUKUMARI                                          

                              MCOP.88/2010,   MACT.,(II ADDL. DIST.JUDGE),  POONAMALLEE
21.    CMA.507/2014           K. KASTHURI  	             NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              AND ANOTHER		             CHENNAI
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                                                      
                              M/S. K. VARADHA KAMARAJ       M/S.T.N.C.KOUSHIK
                                                            P.CHANDRASEKAR FOR R1


                              MCOP.597/2009,   MACT.,(SUB JUDGE),  DHARAPURAM
22.    CMA.1049/2011          THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO    ANGAMUTHU                             
                              LTD.
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. MANOHAR                  M/S MA.P.THANGAVEL                                                                        
                                                            B.DEVAGI THANGAVEL FOR R1     


                              MACTOP.197/2007,   MACT., (PRL. DISTRICT JUDGE),  THIRUVALLU
23.    CMA.2548/2010          SHANTHI                       NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                                                            CHENNAI
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..
                              M/S.T.GUNASEKAR               VAK. NOT FILED
                                                                                                            
                                                                                                      
                              MCOP.3754/2007,   ,  MACT 1ST FTC CH
24.    CMA.84/2012            K.PICHANDI                    NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              S/O KRISHNAN                  CHENNAI
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..
                              M/S MOHANRAJ ASSOCIATES       VAK. NOT FILED
                                                                                                                                                     

                              MCOP.3960/2003,   MACT.,(ADDL.DJ- FAST TR CT.-V),  CHENNAI
25.    CMA.3313/2009          N.NARENDRA KUMAR              NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                                                            CHENNAI
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. J. SHANMUGASUNDARA BABU  MR.K.VINOD FOR 2              
                              V.SARAVANAN                  
                                                                                                                                                                            
                              MCOP.5830/2012 V SCC CHENNAI
26.    CMA.2219/2014          G.HAYATH BEE DECEASED         NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              J.NOORMAHAM AND 3 OTHERS      CHENNAI                                                          
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              MR.K.VARADHA KAMARAJ          M/S.S.R.SUMATHY               
                                                            P.RAMA FOR R2                 
                                                            

                              MACTOP.1339/2005,   MACT.,(V JUDGE, SCC.,),  CHENNAI
27.    CMA.644/2010           S.SAMBA                       NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              S.SENTHIL KUMAR DIED T.S.     CHENNAI
                              SANKARAN DIED AT NO.5/9-C     
                              MICHALE GARDEN RAMAPURAM      ..BY..                        
                              CHENNAI 600 089               M/S. J.CHANDRAN FOR R2        
                              ..BY..                                                      
                              M/S. N.M. MUTHURAJAN                                        
                                         

                              MCOP.1745/2000,   MACT.,(III JUDGE, SCC.,),  CHENANI
28.    CMA.2163/2013          C.NARAYANAN                   NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              TRIPLICANE CHENNAI.           ..BY..                        
                              ..BY..                        M/S N.ANAND                   
                              M/S. ANAND AND SURYAS         M.KRIUBA                


                              MCOP.898/2010,   MACT.,(II ADDL. DIST.JUDGE),  SALEM
29.    CMA.291/2013           THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO    P.SHANTHI                             
                              LTD                           W/O P.THANGARAJI                                                                          
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                               
                              M/S.M.KRISHNAMOORTHY		 M/S.R.NALLIYAPPAN                                       
										 P.SHANMUGANATHAN
                              MCOP.173/2011,   MACT CHIEF JUDL.MAGISTRATE,  ERODE
30.    CMA.2487/2013          THE NEW   INDIA  ASSURANCE  COS.MANICKAM                            
                              LTD  
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. S. JAYASANKAR            M/S R.NALLIYAPPAN             
                              K. MOHAN                      T.MEGANTHAN FOR R1            
                                                            R2 EXPARTE                    
                                                                                 


                              MCOP.184/2010,   MACT.,(II ADDL. DIST.JUDGE),  POONAMALLEE
31.    CMA.2718/2013          M.ELUMALAI                    NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S. J. MAHALINGAM            M/S. M.KRISHNAMOORTHY         
                              MAITHRI MAHALINGAM            FOR R2                                                      
                                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                  
                              MACTOP.2680/2010,   MACT.,(V JUDGE, SCC.,),  CHENNAI
32.    CMA.2746/2013          M.RADHA                       THE NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              W/O LATE NATARAJAN            ..BY..                        
                              ..BY..                        M/S. M.B.GOPALAN              
                              M/S. M. MALAR                 N.VIJAYARAGHAVAN FOR R2       
                              F.TERRY CHELLARAJA                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           

				    MCOP.966/2004, V SMALL CAUSES COURT CHENNAI
33.    CMA.3129/2012          M.RAJENDRAN                   NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                                                            CHENNAI                             
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S.V.MOHAN CHOUDARY          MR.S.MANOHAR FOR R2                                                                     
                              K.VARADHA KAMARAJ                                           

34.    CMA SR.26256/2011	    MCOP.6/2006 FTC IV POONAMALLEE
				    P.RAMESH				 NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
									 CHENNAI
			  	    ..BY..				 ..BY..
				    M/S.J.MAHALINGAM		 VAK. NOT FILED
				    MAITHRI MAHALINGAM

35.    CMA SR.103647/2014	    MCOP.49/2011 CJM'S COURT TIRUVALLUR
				    DAKSHINAMOORTHY			 NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
									 THANJAVUR
				    ..BY..				 ..BY..
				    M/S.A.MEENAKSHI SUNDARAM	 VAK. NOT FILED
				    G.PADMAVATHI
                                               
              
                              MCOP.74/2010,   MACT., (PRL. DISTRICT JUDGE),  VILLUPURAM
36.    CMA.93/2013            ANANTHA JOTHI                 NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              AND 4 OTHERS			 PUDUCHERRY
                              ..BY..      			 ..BY..                  
                              M/S. A.K. KUMARASWAMY         VAK. NOT FILED                              
                              S.KAITHAMALAI KUMARAN         


                              MCOP.4435/2000,   MACT.,(II JUDGE, SCC.,),  CHENNAI
37.    CMA.3099/2012          R.NABISHA                     NEW INDIA ASS. CO. LTD.
                              AND 3 OTHERS			 THENI
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S.K.J.NITHIANANDAM  		 M/S.N.ANAND        
                              B.KAMARAJ 		        M.KRUBA					                                                                                                                                       
                              MCOP.397/2006,   MACT., (ADDL.DISTRICT JUDGE),  COIMBATORE
38.    CMA.1559/2013          THE  NEW  INDIA  ASURANCE     SORNALAKSHMI                          
                              COMPANY  LTD                  AND 3 OTHERS
                              ..BY..  		              ..BY	     
                              MR.S.MANOHAR                  VAK. NOT FILED                                              
                                                 		                       
                              MCOP.2798/2008,   MACT.,(II JUDGE, SCC.,),  MADRAS
39.    CMA.657/2013           THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE       A.ISHWARYA MINOR                      
                              COMPANY LTD 
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..                        
                              M/S.S.MANOHAR                 M/S T.G.BALACHNADRAN                                                                                                                             
                                                            V.P.MUNUSAMY FOR R1           
                      

40.    CRL RC 1183/2012       G.PERUMAL                     K.VENU CHETTIAR
       CA. 24/2012            ..BY..                        ..BY..
       IST ADDL. DISTRICT     M/S.G.PRABHAKARAN             M/S.B.GURUNATHAN
       AND SESSIONS COURT     A.ANANDAN                     R.SRINARASHIMAN
       TINDIVANAM     


41.    CRL A.43/2009          M/S.DARLING ELECTRONICS LTD   S.PALANI                              
                              .                             
                              ..BY..                        ..BY..
                              M/S.A.RAJENDRA KUMAR          VAK. NOT FILED

				    MCOP.44/2006,   MACT.,(ADDL. DIST. COURT),  FTC NO.4, PONNERI
42.    CMA SR.82644/2011      UNITED INDIA INS.CO.LTD	 S.SIVAKUMAR                            
                              CHENNAI	
                              ..BY..     			 ..BY..       
                              M/S.K.S.NARASIMHAN		 VAK. NOT FILED
                              T.M.VENKATARAMAN

43.    CRL A.191/2009         SRI.SURESH BAFNA              V.P.ZAKARIA                           
                              ------------------            ------------------                              
                              M/S.M.S.SRINIVASAN            VAKALAT NOT FILED                                    
                              G.VINODH KUMAR                                              
       AND                    
       CRL OP.6370/2009       - DO -

44.    WP.23603/2014            M/S.BKR HOTELS          THE GENERAL MANGER
                                AND RESORTS PVT         ZONAL MANAGER ZONAL OFFICE
                                LTD REP BY ITS          CHENNAI NORTH INDIAN BANK
                                MANAGING DIRECTOR       AND ANOTHER
                                MR.D.R.BALAKRISHNA
                                RAJA CHENNAI
                                -------------------     -----------------------------
                                M/S.M.SANTHANARAMAN     M/S.F.B. BENJAMIN GEORGE
                                M.R.SIVAKUMAR           FOR BANK  
                              

                           ********(CONCLUDED)**********


					      THE MASTER

		   TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015 AFTER OS WORK

            (SITTING IN THE MASTER COURT  1ST FLOOR ANNEXE BUILDING (NEAR P.A.SECTION)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

                                        ORIGINAL SIDE 
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                       INSOLVENCY COURT 
                                       ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                           FOR NOTICE
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~

1.     IN.14/2015             MR.R.SENTHIL KUMAR                         
                              S.ARJUN SURESH                                              
                              RAGHAVENDRA ROSS DIVAKAR                                    

2.     IN.15/2015             MR.R.SENTHIL KUMAR                         
                              S.ARJUN SURESH                                              
                              RAGHAVENDRA ROSS DIVAKAR      
                              

                                    IPS/Miscellaneous Matters
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

3.     APPLN.151/2015         M/S.M.EASAN                                
                              INIYAA EASAN                                                
                              M.KRISHNS SREETHAR                                          
                              A.M.NATRAJ                                                  
       in                     
       IP.SR88/2015                                         

4.     APPLN.152/2015         M/S.R.MUNUSWAMY               1. MR.J.BALAGOPAL                     
                              E.PRABU                       FOR R1                        
                              V.SURYA SANKAR                2. OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE -R2      
                              R.LAVANYA                                                   
                              E.PRABU                                                     
       in                     
       IP.46/2012                                           

5.     APPLN.87/2015          M/S.T.D.K.GOVINDARAJAN        M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR                    
                              G.DAISY JOHN                  FOR R1                        
                                                            MR.T.MANOHARAN FOR DEBTOR     
       IN                     
       IP.74/2007                                           
       AND                    
       APPLN.88/2015          M/S.T.D.K.GOVINDARAJAN        M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            
                              G.DAISY JOHN                  FOR R1                        
                                                            MR.T.MANOHARAN                
                                                            FOR DEBTOR                    
       IN                     
       IP.74/2007                                           

                                             U/S 33
                                             ~~~~~~

6.     APPLN.109/2015         OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE             SELVI                                 
       in                     
       IP.44/2003                                           

                                             U/S 36
                                             ~~~~~~

7.     APPLN.135/2015         OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE             MR.GURUMAISTRY-DEBTOR                 
	IN
	IP.42/2013

8.     APPLN.136/2015         OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE             MR.AYUBKHAN                           
       in                     
       IP.96/2013                                           

                                   Service / Creditor Petition
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9.     IP.99/2013             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            SAJJADH ADEEBH                        
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR                        

10.    IP.36/2015             M/S.J.BALAGOPAL               KAYWEAR EXPORTS                       
                                                            DEBTOR                        

11.    IP.37/2015             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            MR.J.BALAGOPAL                        
                              T.SRIKANTH                    FOR DEBTOR                    

12.    IP.35/2015             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            M/S.S.L.SUDARSANAM                    
                              T.SRIKANTH                    L.K.MANJUNATH                 
                                                            G.B.RAJESH                    

13.    IP.30/2015             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            MR.MANOJ KUMAR LUNAWASH               
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR                        


14.    IP.26/2015             T.SKANDAKUMAAR                M/S.S.L.SUDARSANAM                    
                              T.SRIKANTH                    L.K.MANJUNATH                 
                                                            G.B.RAJESH                    
                                                            FOR DEBTORS                   

15.    IP.25/2015             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            M/S.S.L.SUDHARSANAM                   
                              T. SRIKANTH                   L.K.MANJUNATH                 
                                                            G.B.RAJESH                    
                                                            FOR DEBTORS                   

16.    IP.24/2015             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            MRS.LAKSHMI MURALI                    
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR                        

17.    IP.23/2015             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            MRS.LAKSHMI MURALI                    
                              T. SRIKANTH                   DEBTOR                        

17a.   IP.29/2015             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            M/S.S.L.SUDHARSANAM                           
                              T.SRIKANTH                    L.K.MANJUNATH                 
                                                            G.B.RAJESH                    
                                                            FOR DEBTORS

                                   Service of OoA on Creditors
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18.    IP.31/2014             MR.C.RAMESH                   OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     

19.    IP.14/2015             M/S.S.SATHISH RAJAN           OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              S.VINOTH                                                    

20.    IP.119/2009            M/S. A.C. MANIBHARATHI        1. OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                  
                              V.R. ANNA GANDHI              2. JAYACHANDRAN ASSOCIATES    
                                                            & ADVOCATES                   
                                                            FOR CREDITOR NO.12            

21.    IP.92/2008             M/S.R.MEENAL                  OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              T. SEZHIAN                                                  

22.    IP.64/2014             MR.I.MANJUR ALAM              OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              CIRAJUNEISA S.ALAM                                          

                                     FOR NOT FILING SCHEDULE
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23.    IP.21/2015             M/S.M.SELVARAJU 		OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                           
                              N.JOTHI                                                     
                              R.BAMINI                                                    

24.    IP.31/2015             M/S.VENKADASALAM       	OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                    
                              K.MAHESWARAN                                                

25.    IP.32/2015             M/S.A.BABU                    M/S.R.SRIRAM                          
                              M/S.RAJI AND RAJAN ASSOCIATES S.SUBRAMONIAN                 
                                                            FOR UN. SE. CR. 25            
       and                    
       APPLN.118/2015                                       

26.    IP.18/2015             M/S.R JAIN LE SADMAR          OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              R.KANNAN                                                    
       IN                     
       APPLN.62/2015                                        

27.    IP.73/2005             MR.H.ADAIKALA AROCKIARAJ      OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                                                            M/S.JAGANNATH BADRINATH       
                                                            PUGALENDHI ANNAMALAI          
                                                            P.VIVEK CHANDRA               
                                                            FOR SEC. CREDITOR NO.39       
                                                            (VAK RETURNED ON 27.01.2014)  

28.    IP.22/2015             M/S.V.S.JAGADEESAN            OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              M.EGHAMBHARAM                                               
       and                    
       APPLN.104/2015                                      

                                        FOR ADJUDICATION
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29.    IP.27/2015             M/S.G.NIRMAL KRISHNAN                      
                              E.THAMIZHANNAI                                              
       and                    
       APPLN.105/2015                                       

30.    IP.13/2015             M/S.K.RAJASEKARAN                          
                              A.SWAMINATHAN                                               
                              M.R.GOKULAKRISHNAN   

                                     FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

31.    IP.45/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. T.S.N.SUNDARA VADIVEL              
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2. R.R.GOPALJEE               
                                                            3. MRS.S.PYINTHAMIL           
                                                            DEBTORS                       


32.    APPLN.95/2009          OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE             1. M/S.MENON& GOKLANEY                
                                                            ASSOCIATES                    
                                                            -FOR INSOLVENT                
                                                            2. M/S. N. PREMKUMAR          
                                                            P. GURUSAMY                   
                                                            -FOR R4                       
                                                            3. R. HARIBASKARA VARMAN      
                                                            -R2 / POWER AGENT             
                                                            4.M/S.SARVABHAUMAN ASSOCIATES 
                                                            FOR R3                        
       IN                     
       IP.69/2006                                           
33.    IP.227/2002            M/S.V.CHANDRAKANTHAN          1.M. JAYASREE                         
                                                            2.M/S.T.MATHI                 
                                                            M.HEPZHIBA                    


34.    IP.7/2015              M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            DR.K.SENTHILNATHAN                    
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR                        


35.    IP.8/2015              M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            DR.K.SENTHILNATHAN                    
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR                        


36.    IP.5/2015              M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            DR.K.SENTHILNATHAN                    
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR                        


37.    IP.145/2005            M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. M/S. MENON & GOKLANEY              
                              T.SRIKANTH                    ASSOCIATES                    
                                                            -FOR DEBTORS 1 3 & 5          
                                                            2. MR. R. THIAGARAJAN         
                                                            -D2 & D4                      
                                                            (VAK. NOT FILED)              


38.    IP.105/2009            M/S. T. SKANDHAKUMAAR         MR. THOMAS T. JACOB                   
                              T. SRIKANTH                   P.LAKSHMI DEVI                
                                                            - FOR R1                      
                                                            M/S.DEVADASON AND SAGAR       
                                                            A.T.PANNIRSELVAM              
                                                            -FOR TRANSFEREE / 2ND RESPT.  


39.    IP.23/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. DHANASWAMY                         
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2. MRS.D.BHAGYA PRABHA        
                                                            DEBTORS                       


40.    IP.87/2013             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. HAJI SATTAR & SONS                 
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2. SIRAJ ASHRAJ               
                                                            3. AKHTAR HAJI SATTAR         
                                                            4. MRS.YASMIN WAHID           
                                                            DEBTORS                       


41.    IP.30/2010             M/S. T. SKANDHAKUMAR          M/S.B.NEDUNCHEZHIYAN                  
                              T. SRIKANTH                   R.KANDASAMY                   

42.    IP.54/2012             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAAR           M/S.B.NEDUNCHEZHIYAN                  
                              T.SRIKANTH                    FOR D1                        
                                                            2.S.C.SEKAR                   
                                                            3.G.SATHISDAS                 
                                                            4.C.SENTHIL PRABHU            
                                                            -DEBTORS 2 TO 4               

43.    IP.78/2013             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. M/S.HAJI SATTAR & SONS             
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2. SIRAJ ASHRAJ               
                                                            3. AKHTAR HAJI SATTAR         
                                                            4. YASMIN WAHID               
                                                            (DEBTORS)                     

44.    IP.164/2005            M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            M/S.A.ABDUL RAHIM                     
                              T.SRIKANTH                    SPL. PALANIAPPA               
                                                            A.R.SUJATHA                   

45.    IP.7/2014              M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            R.R.GOPALJEE                          
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR                        

46.    IP.56/2012             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAAR           MR.B.NEDUNCHEZHIYAN                   
                              T.SRIKANTH                    FOR D1                        
                                                            2-S.C.SEKAR                   
                                                            3-G.SATHISDAS                 
                                                            4-C.SENTHIL PRABHU            
                                                            -DEBTORS 2 TO 4               

47.    IP.53/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            N.SONAI MUTHU                         
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR    
                    

48.    IP.19/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. M/S.N.S.RATHINAM & SONS            
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2. R.CHANDRASEKARAN           
                                                            3. MRS.R.AKKAMMAL             
                                                            4. MRS.K.KOKILA @ A.GOVINDAMMA
                                                            DEBTORS                       

49.    IP.13/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            DHANASWAMY                            
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR                        


50.    IP.8/2013              M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAAR           M/S.B.NEDUNCHEZHIYAN FOR D1           
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2.S.C.SEKAR                   
                                                            3. G.SATHISDAS                
                                                            4. C.SENTHIL PRABHU           
                                                            (DEBTORS)                     

51.    IP.109/2013            M/S.R.SUBRAMANIAN             1. M/S. SRINATH SRIDEVAN              
                              B.RAVI                        K.HARISHANKAR                 
                              S.S.RAGHAVAN                  M/S.T.K.BHASKAR               
                                                            FOR D1 & D2   
                
       	             ***************( Concluded )***************


					    THE MASTER

                 TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015  AT 10.30 A.M.

            (SITTING IN THE MASTER COURT  1ST FLOOR ANNEXE BUILDING (NEAR P.A.SECTION)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
THE ADVOCATES AND PARTIES ARE REQUESTED NOT TO ASK FOR ADJOURNMENT IN THE 
CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING OF EVIDENCE. THIS WILL ENABLE THE HON'BLE COURT TO 
TAKE UP THE CASES FOR FINAL HEARING / DISPOSAL IMMEDIATELY. 

THE WITNESSES / DEPONENTS ARE REQUESTED TO PRODUCE ORIGINAL / CERTIFIED COPIES 
OF DOCUMENTS FOR COMPARING AND MARKING OF COPIES OF DOCUMENTS.  THEY ARE ALSO 
REQUESTED TO PRODUCE ANY LEGALLY VALID ORIGINAL PHOTO IDENTIFY FOR ASCERTAING 
THEIR PERSON BEFORE RECORDING THEIR EVIDENCES. 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
                                  ORIGINAL SIDE 
                                  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 
					
                                  MOTION CASES
					 ~~~~~~~~~~~~                                    

					 TO CONDONE DELAY
					 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                                   
1.     SUB A.455/2015         M/S.SARVABHAUMAN ASSOCIATES                
       IN                     
       CONT P.SR.NO.11059/2015                                                            
                                                                                          

2.     SUB A.418/2015         M/S.GIRIDHAR & SAI                         
                              Y.KAVITHA                                                   
       IN                     
       CONT P.D.NO.14998/2015                                                             
                                                                                          

3.     SUB A.415/2015         M/S.V.AJAYA KUMAR                          
                              SAVITHA GEORGE                                              
       IN                     
       CONT P.D.NO.17706/2015                                                             
                                                                                          

4.     SUB A.468/2015         M/S.C.K.M APPAJI                           
                              S.REGU                                                      
       IN                     
       CONT P.D.NO.7389/2015                                                              
                                                                                          

5.     SUB A.462/2015         M/S.K.M.RAMESH                             
                              M.AZHAGANANTH                                               
       IN                     
       CONT P.D.NO.44256/2014                                                             
                                                                                          

6.     SUB A.461/2015         M/S.C.K.CHANDRASEKAR                       
       IN                     
       CONT P.D.NO.18726/2014                                                             
                                                                                          

7.     SUB A.470/2015         M/S.K.S.VISWANATHAN                        
                              V.SUTHAKAR                                                  
       IN                     
       CONT P.D.NO.14195/2015                                                             
                                                                                          

8.     SUB A.475/2015         M/S.K.THIYAGARAJA                          
                              D.LAKSHMIPATHY                                              
       IN                     
       CONT P.D.NO.30051/2014                                                             
                                                                                          

9.     SUB A.474/2015         M/S.ZAFFARULAHKHAN                         
                              T.MEGENDIRAN                                                
       IN                     
       CONT P.D.NO.17736/2015                                                             
                                                                                          

10.    SUB A.476/2015         M/S.K.THIYAGARAJA                          
                              D.LAKSHMIPATHY                                              
       IN                     
       CONT P.D.NO.38489/2014                                                             
                                                                                          

11.    SUB A.477/2015         M/S.K.THIYAGARAJA                          
                              D.LAKSHMIPATHY                                              
       IN                     
       CONT P.D.NO.30231/2014                                                             
                                                                                          

12.    SUB A.478/2015         M/S.K.THIYAGARAJA                          
                              D.LAKSHMIPATHY                                              
       IN                     
       CONT P.D.NO.30056/2014                                                             
                                                                                          

13.    SUB A.361/2015         M/S.R.SUBRAMANIAN                          
                              B.RAVI                                                      
                              S.S.RAGHAVAN                                                
       IN                     
       CONT P.DNO.42888/2014                                



14.    SUB A.86/2015          M/S.AKBER ROW                 MR.V.VENKATESAN                       
                              S.SIVASHANKAR                           
                              MD.NOORULLA                                                 
       in                     
       CONT P.DNO.9348/2014                                 

15.    COMP.A.673/2015        M/S.ROYAN LAW ASSOC                        
                              SRI VIDYA                                                   
                              UMA MAHESHWARI                                              
       IN                     
       CP.D.NO.42151/2014                                                                 
                                                                                          

16.    A.4099/2015            M/S.N.BEULAH JOHN SELVARAJ                 
                              N. JOHN SELVARAJ                                            
       IN                     
       OP.D.NO.36557/2014                                                                 
                                                                                          

17.    A.4100/2015            M/S.N.BEULAH JOHN SELVARAJ                 
                              N. JOHN SELVARAJ                                            
       IN                     
       OP.D.NO.30378/2014                                                                 
                                                                                          

18.    A.4040/2015            M/S.S.BASKARAN                             
                              K. RADHIKA                                                  
       IN                     
       OP.D.NO.3103/2015                                                                  
                                                                                          

19.    A.3840/2015            M/S.N.RAMESH                               
                              A. ROJA RAMESH                                              
       IN                     
       CS.DNO.3676/2015                                     

20.    A.4045/2015            M/S.M.CHRISTELLA                           
                              P. KOKILAM                                                  
       IN                     
       CS.NO.878/2013                                                                     
                                                                                          
                              TO PERMIT
21.    A.4280/2015            M/S.C.JAGADISH                             
                              N.C. ASHOK KUMAR                                            
       IN                     
       CS.NO.748/1984                                                                     
                                                                                          

22.    A.4281/2015            M/S.C.PREMKUMAR                            
                              T. RAMYA                                                    
       IN                     
       OP.SR.NO.12896/2015                                                                
                                                                                          

23.    A.4276/2015            M/S.M.V.MURALIDARAN                        
                              A. RAJESH KANNA                                             
       IN                     
       CS.SR.NO.20964/2012                                                                
                                                                                                                                               
                                   SERVICE / APPLICATION CASES
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
 
                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
24.    A.3240/2015            M/S.V.S.SENTHIL KUMAR                      
                              R. BHAGAWAT KRISHINA                                        
       AND                    
       A.3241/2015            M/S.V.S.SENTHIL KUMAR                                       
                              R. BHAGAWAT KRISHINA                                        

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
25.    A.8474/2014            M/S.N.SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN                   


26.    A.387/2015             M/S.PASS ASSOCIATES                        


                              TO FURNISH SECURITY
27.    A.948/2015             M/S.H.MOHAMED ISMAIL                       
                              K.GURUSAMY RAJA 
                                            

                              TO BRING ON RECORD
28.    A.3269/2015            M/S.N.SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN               R-1 MR. UMED SINGH                
       in                                                        
                                                                
       A.311/2015             M/S.N.SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN                                     
                                                                                          

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
29.    A.308/2015             M/S.N.SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN                   

                              PROHIBITING THE GARNISHEE
30.    A.1472/2015            M/S.MEERA GNANASEKAR                       

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
31.    A.3734/2015            M/S.N.SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN               RESP. PRASAD            
                              
                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
32.    A.3735/2015            M/S.N.SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN               RESP. PRASAD                      
                                                                     

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
33.    A.3736/2015            M/S.N.SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN                RESP. NANDALAL S      
                                                                          

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
34.    A.3737/2015            M/S.N.SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN                RESP. ASHOKAN K             
                                                                         

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
35.    A.3738/2015            M/S.N.SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN                   
                                                                        

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
36.    A.613/2015             M/S.M.ARUNACHALAM                          
                              P. VEERAMALAI                                               
                              J. JAYAKUMARAN                                              

                              TO FURNISH SECURITY
37.    A.1669/2015            M/S.M.ARUNACHALAM                       R-1 BAISUL GULAM                        
                              J. JAYAKUMARAN                          R-2 MUJIBUR RAHMAN                      
                              M. MARUTHUPANDIAN                                           

                              TO FURNISH SECURITY
38.    A.1672/2015            M/S.M.ARUNACHALAM                       R-1 S. PREMA                       
                              J. JAYAKUMARAN                          R-2 PURUSHOTHAMAN S                    
                              M. MARUTHUPANDIAN                       R-3 S DEEPALAKSHMI                      

                              TO FURNISH SECURITY
39.    A.1670/2015            M/S.M.ARUNACHALAM			    R-1 MR. SAKTHIVEL K                                                                         
                              J. JAYAKUMARAN                                              
                              M. MARUTHUPANDIAN                                           

                              TO FURNISH SECURITY
40.    A.1671/2015            M/S.M.ARUNACHALAM                      M/S.T.K.S.GANDHI                      
                              J. JAYAKUMARAN                         PARI RAMIAH                   
                              M. MARUTHUPANDIAN                      P.SHANMUGAM                   
                                                                     M.ARUN                        
                                                                     FOR RESPTS.    
                                                                     VAK.RETD. 
                   
                              TO FURNISH SECURITY
41.    A.2546/2015            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  

                              TO FURNISH SECURITY
42.    A.2549/2015            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND            R-1 MR. P.SUBRAMANIAN                         
                              ASSOCIATES                               
                                                           
                              TO FURNISH SECURITY
43.    A.2550/2015            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
44.    A.74/2015              M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  

45.    A.417/2015             M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGAVAN AND ASS             

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
46.    A.1115/2015            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
47.    A.1324/2015            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
48.    A.2/2015               M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  

49.    A.1751/2015            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
50.    A.7936/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN & ASS.             
                              S.GAJENDRAN                                                 

51.    A.2577/2014            M/S.K.K.MURRALITHARAN                 R1-R.K. LAKSHMANAN                    
                                                                    R3- C. VELLAIPANDIAN          

                              TO APPOINTMENT AN ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
52.    A.4482/2014            M/S.K.K.MURRALITHARAN      
                

53.    A.6424/2014            M/S.G.VASUDEVAN                       M/S.P.B.RAMANUJAM                     
                              M/S.N KANAGASARAI                     P.B.BALAJI                    
                              P.ANNADURAI                           FOR R1&R3        
                              M. VARUNKUMAR                                               

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
54.    A.8196/2014            M/S.D.SATHYARAJ                            
                              S.SHEIK ISMAIL                                              
                              A.DEEPIGA                                                   

                              PRO ORDER
55.    A.1290/2015            M/S.D.PRADEEP KUMAR                        


56.    A.8294/2014            M/S.M.S.SAMPATH                            


                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
56A.   A.1519/2015            M/S.H.MOHAMED ISMAIL                       
                              MR.SANTHOSH ATHIAMON  
                                        


57.    A.3912/2015            M/S.S.RAMESH KUMAR                         
                              S. SANTOSH, M.R. KUYILAN                                    
       IN                     
       CS.D.NO.47074/2015                                                                 
                                                                                          

58.    A.3174/2015            M/S.M.DEVA PRABHU                          
                              D. ARUNKUMAR                                                
       IN                     
       CS.DNO.23382/2014                                    

59.    A.4055/2015            M/S.S.BALASUBRAMANIAM                      
                              M. JAYANTHI                                                 
       IN                     
       OP.D.NO.134/2007                                                                   
                                                                                          

60.    A.4048/2015            M/S.R.KARTHIKEYAN                                 
                              R. BHARANIDHARAN                                            
       in                     
       CS.D.NO.27861/2014                                                                 
                                                                                          

61.    A.8555/2014            M/S.P.B.RAMANUJAM             M/S.S.NAMASIVAYAM                     
                              P.B. BALAJI                   S.RAJKUMAR                    
                                                            R.BALAMBIGAI GOWRI            
                                                            M.R.SANGEETHA                 
                                                            FOR R2        
                                                            OP.D.24756/12                 
                                                            M/S.H.ADAIKALA AROKIARAJ      
                                                            FOR R3     
                                                            OP.D.24756/12                 
       IN                     
       OP.DNO.24756/2012                                    

62.    A.2134/2015            M/S.R.VENKATAVARATHAN         M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI                    
                                                            V.SRIMATHI                    
                                                            V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN            
                                                            FOR D1    
                                                            OP.D.44592/15                 
       IN                     
       OP.DNO.44592/2014                                    

63.    A.4409/2014            M/S.S.P.ARTHI                 R4-J.RATHNAKUMAR                      
       IN                     
       A.3411/2014            M/S.S.P.ARTHI                                               
                              A. LARANCE                                                  
       in                     
       OP.D22983/2005                                       

64.    A.2369/2014            M/S.C.MUNUSAMY                             
       IN                     
       OP.DNO.12809/2014                                    

                              TO REFUND THE COURT FEE
65.    A.3938/2015            M/S.K.GANESAN                              
       in                     
       CS.SRNO.4731/2014                                    
                                          
                                    SERVICE/OP CASES
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                              LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION
66.    OP.623/2014            M/S.K.V.BABU                  M/S.G.PONNAMBALATHIYAGARAJAN          
                              S.VASUDEVAN                   S.SENTHIL KUMAR               
                                                            M.VIJAYARAGAVAN               
                                                            FOR R1                        
                                                            M/S.M.MEENAKSHI               
                                                            M.ELANGOVAN                   
                                                            S.PRASHANTHI                  
                                                            FOR R4 TO R8                  

67.    OP.683/2014            M/S.K.P.PALANIAPPAN           M/S.C.DEEPA NANDHINI                  
                              P.KAVITHA BALAKRISHNAN        COUNSEL FOR RESPONDENT        
                              V.MALATHY                                                   

68.    A.4839/2014            M/S.DEVADASON AND SAGAR       R1-K.JAGADEESWARI AMMAL               
                              A.T.PANNIR SELVAM             R5- K. CHANDRA BABU           
                                                            R6-K.VIJAYA BABU              
       in                     
       OP.884/2013            M/S.DEVADASON AND SAGAR       MRS.C.JAYALAKSHMI             
                              A.T.PANNIR SELVAM             FOR R1                        
                                                            IN A.NO.4839 OF 2014          
                                                            MRS.C.JAYALAKSHMI             
                                                            FOR K.CHANDRABABU,            
                                                            K.VIJAYABABU & K.SURESHBABU   
                                                            IN  A.NO.4839 OF 2014         
69.    OP.214/2015            M/S.CHENNAI LAW ASSOC                      
                                                                          

70.    OP.831/2014            M/S.P.VALLIAPPAN              M/S.C.UMASHANKAR                      
                              S.M.S.SHRIRAM NARAYANAN       M.SELVAM                      
                              B.VENKADESAN                  P.SETTU                       
                                                            FOR RESPT. 
                                                             
71.    OP.86/2015             M/S.AL.GANTHIMATHI                         
                              K.SESHADRI                                                  
                              L.PALANI MUTHU                                              


72.    OP.848/2014            M/S.M.SRIRAM                  R1- M/S.RELIGARE FINVEST LTD          
                              RAMESH VENKATACHALAPATHY                                    


73.    OP.15/2015             M/S.K.SUDHAKAR                             
                              N.CHINNARAJ                                                 


74.    OP.9/2015              M/S.A.MUTHUKUMAR                           
                              P.SRIVIDHYA                                                 
                             
                              SUCCESSION CERTIFICATE
75.    OP.121/2015            M/S.N.ALAGU NARAYANAN         MR.K.NAVEEN KUMAR                     
                              J.PREM ANAND                  V.MURALI                      
                                                            COUNSEL FOR RESPT.            
                                                            
                              LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION
76.    OP.35/2015             M/S.S.HAJA MOHIDEEN GISTHI    M/S.N.RAMAIAH                         
                              S.ANANTHA KUMAR               FOR RESPONDENT                
                              S.RAMESH                      VAK RETD ON 01.07.2015   
                              K.PRABHU                           

77.    OP.723/2014            M/S.S.Y.GOMATHY               R2- J.FRANCIS THIBUSIYAS              
                                                            R3-MRS.NANCY MOHAN            
                                                            R12-S.SHANTHA                 

78.    OP.587/2014            M/S.V.SUTHAKAR                M/S.P.GUNARAJ                         
                              K.S.VISWANATHAN & T.HEMALATHA L.SANTHOSH KUMAR              
                                                            COUNSEL FOR R5                
                                                            M/S.P.MATHI VATHANA KUMAR     
                                                            FOR R2 AND R3                 
                                                            R1- S.SIVANTHI KANI           
                                                            R4-ANNAPOORANI                
                                                            M/S.P.GUNARAJ                 
                                                            L.SANTHOSHKUMAR               
                                                            P.SELVAN AMUNAS               
                                                            K.MUTHU SELVI                 
                                                            CAV  VAK  AFF  FILED          
                                                            FOR R5                        
                                                            CAV.NO.857/2015               

79.    OP.811/2014            M/S.S.MOHAN                                
                              S.SRINIVASA NARAYANAN                                       
                              NO.434, NEW LAW CHAMBERS                                    

80.    OP.118/2015            M/S.S.SURESH                               
                              M.GOPIDURAI                                                 
                              S.UDHAYSHANKAR                                              

                              LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION
81.    OP.100/2012            M/S.R.SELVAKUMAR              R2-K.RADHA                            
                                                            R3-R.VINOTH                   

                              PROBATE
82.    OP.101/2014            M/S.N.CHANDRA RAJ             M/S.V.SRIKANTH                        
                              K.GAYATHRI                    G.GOVARTHANAN                 
                                                            FOR R4      

82A.   OP.580/2014            M/S.M.SHANMUGAVELU                         
                              S.IYAPPAN                                                   
                  
                           
SERVICE / APPLICATION IN SUIT
   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  

                              TO GRANT LEAVE
83.    A.3552/2015            M/S. J.R.K. BHAVANANTHAM                   
                              K. BOOPALAN                                                 
       IN                     
       CS.NO.858/2014                                                                     
                                                                                          

84.    A.5295/2014            M/S. M. BALASUBRAMANIAN                    
                              M. VENKATESH                                                
       IN                     
       CS.NO.439/2012                                                                     
                                                                                          

85.    OA.952/2014            M/S.M.RAVI BHARATHI                        
                              M/S. I. JESU                                                
       in                     
       CS.735/2014            M/S.I.JESU                    D1TOD3,D5,D6,D9TOD11 UNSERVED 
                              M.M.JAVADH                    M/S.S.A.AKBAR                 
                              M.RAVI BHARATHI               M.ABDUL SAMADU                
                              GOPINATHAN                    FOR D14&D15-D.NO.1021/15      
                                                            VIJAY AND RAJEEVA ASSO        
                                                            FOR D1TOD7.       

86.    A.5044/2014            M/S. T.T. RAVICHANDRAN                     
                              N.K. SEKAR                                                  
       IN                     
       CS.350/2014            M/S.R.RAJASEKARAN             M/S.T.T.RAVICHANDRAN          
                                                            N.K.SEKAR                     
                                                            S.KESAVAN                     
                                                            FOR D1-D.NO.26061/14          
                                

87.    A.2881/2015            M/S.M.VAIDYANATHAN                         
                              U. GOWRISHANKAR                                             
       IN                     
       CS.691/2014            M/S.D.S.RAMESH                M/S.M.VAIDYANATHAN            
                              A.RAJA CHITRA                 V.GOWRISHANKAR                
                              C.RAJA                        FOR D1&D2
                              

88.    A.1401/2015            M/S.M.VELMURUGAN                           
                              GIRIJA VELMURUGAN                                           
       IN                     
       CS.264/2011            M/S.M.VELMURUGAN              M/S.P.SESUBALAN RAJA          
                              GIRIJA VELMURUGAN             T.RAJKUMAR                    
                              K.S.ELANGOVAN                 R.CACVERI SELVAM              
                              ISABEL JAVID BALA             FOR DEFTS.-D.NO.14604/15      
                              A.BALAKUMAR                   
                              FOR PLTFS.                                  
                                                     

89.    A.850/2015             M/S. SAMPATHKUMAR & ASSOCIATES             
       in                     
       CS.314/2012            M/S.T.MADHUSUDHAN REDDY       D1 UNSERVED                   
                              E.REEGAN AMARASEKARAN         M/S.M.CHRISTOPHER             
                              FOR PLTF.                     S.DHANARAJ                    
                                                            K.C.KARL MARX                 
                                                            M.BAHATH SINGH                
                                                            FOR D2         
                                                            M/S.SAMPATHKUMAR & ASSO       
                                                            FOR D1         
                                                            FOR D4          

90.    A.4106/2015            M/S. J. ABDUL HADI            MR.P.MUNUSAMI                      
                              S. SELVAKUMARI                                              
       IN                     
       CS.NO.1007/2010                                                                    
                                                                                          

91.    A.3251/2015            M/S.MOTHILAL AND GODA                      
       IN                     
       CS.385/2015            M/S.MOTHILAL AND GODA         M/S.M.KEMPRAJ                 
                                                            N.GANESH                      
                                                            E.SENTHIL KUMAR               
                                                            FOR DEFT.
92.    A.3491/2015            M/S.K.M.RAMESH                             
       IN                     
       CS.NO.426/2015                                                                     
                                                                                          

93.    OA.149/2015            M/S.S.UDAYAKUMAR                           
                              S.A. UDAYAKUMAR                                             
       in                     
       CS.89/2015             M/S.S.UDAYAKUMAR              M/S.V.K.VIJAYARAGAVAN         
                              S.A. UDAYAKUMARI              P.T.NALIN KUMAR               
                              D.ANANDAN                     FOR D1         
                                                            VAK.RETD.                     
                                                                                    

94.    A.2859/2015            M/S.M.RAMALINGAM                           
                              V. MOHAN                                                    
       in                     
       CS.327/2015            M/S.M.RAMALINGAM                                            
                              V.MOHAN                                                     
                             
                              TO APPOINT AN ADVOCATE RECEIVER
95.    OA.579/2015            M/S.D.ASHOK KUMAR                          
                              T. ARUMUGAM, S. MANIMARAN                                   
       in                     
       CS.439/2015            M/S.D.ASHOK KUMAR                                           
                              T.ARUMUGAM                                                  
                              S.MANIMARAN                                                 
                              S.R.HEMKUMAR                                                
                              D.DEEPAK RAJAN                                              
                              M.I.JAVID AKBAR                                             
                              -1                                                        
                                         SERVICE / SUITS
                                         ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

96.    CS.316/2013            M/S.A.AMALRAJ                 R-1 TMT. KOUSALYA                         
                              S.MARCOS JAYAKUMAR            R-2 TMT RAMANI BAI @ SUSELLA                
                              C.SHANMUGA SANKAR BHANU       M/S.S.RAMESH               
                              K.P.SHONA                     MA.GOUTHAMAN  
                                                            FOR D5&D6    
                                                            D6 BATTA NOT IN ORDER         
                                                            M/S.A.V.ARUN                  
                                                            R.VINOTH KUMAR                
                                                            FOR D4       


97.    CS.816/2013            MR.G.JAYACHANDRAN             D2 D4 D5 D7 D8 UNSERVED               
                                                            M/S.T.MURUGANANTHAM           
                                                            L.SRILEKHA                    
                                                            K.THENRAJAN                   
                                                            FOR D1 D3&D6
                                                            M/S.G.POONKUNDRAN             
                                                            FOR D9TOD11  
                                                            M/S.K.P.P.RAJA RAJA CHOZHAN   
                                                            FOR D7   

    

98.    CS.808/2014            M/S.NIRMALESWAR.T             SOLE DEFT UNSERVED                    
                              NANDHAKUMAR.M                                               
       A.3217/2015            M/S/. NIRMALESWAR T                                         
                              NANDHAKUMAR M                                               


                                          FOR WITHDRAWAL
                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                              TO APPOINT ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER
99.    A.8484/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND AS    

         

                                          FOR ARGUMENTS
                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                              TO REJECT THE PLAINT
100.   A.3435/2013            MR. B. GIRIDHARA RAO          M/S.M.CHIDAMBARAM                     
                              S. RAGHUNATHAN                S.ANDAL                       
                                                            R.MEENA                       
                                                            FOR PLAINTIFF                 
                                                            M/S.V.VIJAY SHANKAR           
                                                            N.BALAMURALI KRISHNAN         
                                                            V.RAJINIKANTH FOR D3          
       IN                     
       CS.67/2011             M/S.M.CHIDAMBARAM             M/S.V.VIJAY SHANKAR           
                              S.ANDAL                       N.BALAMURALI KRISHNAN         
                              R.MEENA                       V.RAJINIKANTH                 
                                                            FOR D3  
                                                            M/S.B.GIRIDHARA RAO           
                                                            S.RAGHUNATHAN                 
                                                            D.R.RAGHUNATH                 
                                                            FOR D1&D2
                                                            M/S.G.SURESHKUMAR             
                                                            FOR D4        
                                                            (D1 TO D3 W/S FILED)          
                                                            (D4 SET EXPARTE ON 6/3/2013)  
                                                
                                    -------------------

                                    -------------------                                           

                              TO PERMIT
101.   A.2731/2015            M/S.T.S.BASKARAN                           
                              C. JAYA CHITHRA                                             
       in                     
       EP.298/2011            M/S.T.S.BASKARAN              M/S.N.MOORTHY                 
                              FOR DH                        P.C.RAMESH                    
                                                            FOR JD                        

                              TO DIRECT
102.   COMP.A.210/2015        M/S.K.GOVI GANESAN            OFFICIAL LIQUIDATOR                   
                              K.RAJESHWARAN                                               
                              D.ARUNKUMAR                                                 
       and                    
       COMP.A.211/2015        M/S.K.GOVI GANESAN                                          
                              K.RAJESHWARAN                                               
                              D.ARUNKUMAR                                                 
       in                     
       CP.137/2011            M/S.K.GOVIGANESAN             M/S.ARYAS PAPER AND BOARD     
                              K.RAJESHWARAN                 MILLS PRIVATE LIMITED         
                              K.CHITHARANJANI               OFFICIAL LIQUIDATOR           
                              D.ARUNKUMAR                   MR.P.N.SWAMINATHAN            
                                                            ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER         

                              TO DIRECT
103.   A.3128/2015            M/S.SURANA AND SURANA                      
       IN                     
       EP.179/2001            M/S SURANA & SURANA           M/S.V.P.SENGUTTUVAN           
                              FOR DH                        FOR JD1 (VAK. RETD.)          
                                                            M/S.V.VISWANATHAN             
                                                            S.R.SHANMUGADOSS              

104.   CP.284/2013            M/S.PERUMBULAVIL RADHAKRISHNANM/S.A.SIVAJI                          
                              P.PAUL SELVAM                 R.KRISHNAN                    
                              V.PRASAD                      K.DHANANJAYAM                 
                                                            S.JEEVITHA RAMANI             

105.   CP.188/2015            M/S.T.K.BHASKAR               MR.M.GOPIKRISHNAN                     
                              SRINATH SRIDEVAN              CGC                           
                              K.HARISHANKAR                 FOR REGIONAL DIRECTOR         
       TO                     
       CP.NO.190/2015           
                                                          
                                                                                          
       (AMALGAMATION)
105A.  CP.165/2015            M/S.IMDHUMATHY.P                           
                              S.R.HEMKUMAR                                                
       AND
       CP.166/2015            -DO-

                                     FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


106.   OP.33/2015             M/S.P.JOHN VICTOR                          
                              G.B.RAJESH        
                                          


107.   OP.759/2014            M/S.K.SINDHU                  M/S.B.V.SAILAKSHMI   FOR R4           
                                                            M/S.R.S.RANEENDHREN  FOR R1   
                                                            M/S.B.V.SAILAKSHMI            
                                                            FOR R2 R3 AND R5              

108.   OP.299/2015            M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN                          
                              VASUDHA THIAGARAJAN                                         
                              S.SARAVANAKUMAR                                             

109.   OP.528/2014            M/S.SAI BHARATH AND ILAN                   

                              LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION
110.   OP.161/2014            M/S.R.KARUNAKARAN             M/S.S.ALAMELHU                        
                              R.SUNDARA MURTHY              R.K.DILLI                     
                                                            S.SANTHIYA                    
                                                            FOR R1 TO R3                  

111.   OP.325/2014            M/S.R.KARUNAKARAN             MRS.S.ALAMELHU                        
                              R.SUNDARAMURTHY               FPR R1 TO R5 


                              TO EXTEND THE TIME
112.   A.3930/2015            M/S.BADER SAYEED              M/S.M.J.JASEEM MOHAMMED               
                              GEETA RAMASESHAN                                            
       IN                     
       OP.778/2014            M.J.JASEEM MOHAMMED           M/S.BADER SAYEED              
                              H.MUBENA ALMAS                GEETA RAMASESHAN              
                                                            UMA VIDYAPATHI                
                                                            YAMINI                        
                                                            FOR RESPT.
                 


                    ***************( Concluded )***************



 				  ADDITIONAL MASTER COURT - I

         TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015 AT 10.30 A.M.

          (SITTING IN THE ADDL.MASTER'S COURT III - (HIGH COURT, MAIN BUILDING))

                          (NEAR HIGH COURT MAIN GATE)                         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING
EVIDENCE WITHOUT FAIL, AS THE EVIDENCE HAS TO BE TAKEN ON DAY TO DAY BASIS,
SO AS TO  ENABLE  THE HON'BLE  COURT TO TAKE UP THE SUITS FOR FINAL HEARING
IMMEDIATELY.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                    ORIGINAL SIDE
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                             
                                FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                                      
1.     CS.997/2007            D.THIRUNAVUKKARASU (DECD.)    M/S.SHOLOM ASSOCIATES                 
                              AND 10 OTHERS                 FOR P5        
                                                            M/S.GILBERT C.PERIARA         
                                                            R.KUMARARAJA                  
                                                            K.P.KESAVAN                   
                                                            FOR P3&P4
                                                            P1 AND P2 (DIED)              
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              PAPPICHETTY RAGHAVAICH CHETTY M/S.S.VEERARAGHAVAN           
                              CHARITIES BY ITS POWER AGENT  R.KRISHNASWAMY                
                              SRI T.V. RAVICHANDRAN  AND    FOR D1 D3 TO D14              
                              13 OTHERS                     M/S.M.GOVINDARAJ              
                                                            FOR D2
                                                            VAK.RETD.                     
                                                            (D1 & D2 W/S. FILED )         
                                                                                     

2.     CS.679/2010            M/S.ROAD SAFETY CLUB PVT LTD. M/S.K.MOORTHY                         
                              REP. BY ITS AUTHORIZED        S.R.SUNDAR                    
                              REPRESENTATIVE S.LAKSHMI                                    
                              NARASIMHAN                                                  
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THE DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER    M/S.N.VIJAYARAGHAVAN          
                              NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY    M.B.RAGHAVAN FOR D1 & D2      
                              LTD. & 2 OTHERS               M/S.N.VIJAYARAGHAVAN          
                                                            M.B.RAGHAVAN FOR D3
                                                            (D1 TO D3 W/S FILED)          

3.     TOS.31/2011            M.SHANKAR RAO                 M/S.R.BHARANIDHARAN                   
                              .                             G.R.M.PALANIAPPAN             
                              ..VS..                        K.MAGESH                      
                              JANABAI BAKTHAVATCHALAM       ......                        
                              .                             M/S.R.MANICKAVEL              
                                                            RALPH V.MANOHAR  P.VIJAYARANI 
                                                            & D.SATHISH KUMAR.            
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        



4.     CS.580/2012            MRS. NIRMALA.S.RAJ            M/S.K.P.GOPALAKRISHNAN                
                              .                             C.VEDIYAPPAN                  
                              ..VS..                        K.PRIYADHARSHINIAND           
                              P.RAVI KUMAR & 2 OTHERS       R.IYAPPAN                     
                              .                             ......                        
                                                            M/S.S.KANNIAH                 
                                                            R.BALASUBRAMANIAN             
                                                            VAK.RETD.                     
                                                            M/S.J.SIVANANDARAAJ           
                                                            KOCHHAR & CO.                 
                                                            V.SANKARANARAYANAN FOR D2        
                                                            (D1 W/S FILED)                
                                                            M/S.RAMALINGAM ASSOCIATES     
                                                            FOR PROPOSED D3               
                                                            (VAK. NOT FILED)              



5.     CS.456/2013            R.VIJAYALAKSHMI               M/S.D.VEERASEKARAN                    
                                                            R.ANMALAI                     
                                                            S.RAMESH KUMAR                
                                                            K.VIJAYRAJ                    
                                                            M.NANDHA KUMAR                
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THE CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING     M/S.R.JAYASEELAN              
                              DIRECTOR TNHB  AND ANOTHER    S.THIRUKKUMARAN               
                                                            (D1 W/S FILED)   



                        ***************( Concluded )***************



                            ADDITIONAL MASTER COURT - II

          TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015 AT 10.30 A.M.

          (SITTING IN THE ADDL.MASTER'S COURT  IV (HIGH COURT, MAIN BUILDING)

                          (NEAR HIGH COURT MAIN GATE)                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING
EVIDENCE WITHOUT FAIL, AS THE EVIDENCE HAS TO BE TAKEN ON DAY TO DAY BASIS,
SO AS TO ENABLE THE HON'BLE COURT TO TAKE UP THE SUITS FOR FINAL HEARING
IMMEDIATELY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      ORIGINAL SIDE
                                      ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                  FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                              

       PART HEARD             
1.     CS.123/2006            M/S AGIS AWECA INDIA PVT.,    M/S.SURANA AND SURANA                 
                              LTD.                                                        
                              REP.BY ITS DIRECTOR  MR                                     
                              SHIBU JOHN                                                  
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S MITTAPALLI AUDINARAYANA   M/S.K.BIJAI SUNDAR            
                              AND CO.                       DR.R.SUNITHA SUNDAR           
                              REP.BY ITS MANAGING           K.ANANTHAKRISHNAN             
                              PARTNER AND CHIEF EXECUTIVE   FOR D1 TO D15                 
                              MR.MITTAPALLI RAMA RAO & 14   (D7 W/S FILED)                
                              OTHERS                        (D1 TO D6 & D9 TO D13         
                                                            ADOPTION MEMO FILED)          
                                                            (D8 DECEASED)                 
                              

2.     CS.680/2007            MRS.YEGAMMAI AACHI            M/S. K.HARISHANKAR                    
                              .                             SRINATH SRIDEVAN              
                              ..VS..                        T.K.BHASKAR                   
                              M/S.KUMUDAM PUBLICAITONS P.LTD......                        
                              .                             M/S R.AMIZHDHU                
                                                            S.PRAMILA                     
                                                            FOR DEFENDANT                 
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        

3.     CS.26/2010             R.KRISHNAMURTHY,              M/S.S.RAMESH                          
                              .                             R.VENKATARAMAN                
                              ..VS..                        R.SATISH KUMAR                
                              S.VENKATACHALAM AND 4 OTHERS  ......                        
                              .                             M/S.N.RAJASENTHOOR PANDIAN    
                                                            P.RAJKUMAR                    
                                                            B.BHUVANESWARI                
                                                            S.KIRUTHIKA                   
                                                            FOR D3    
                                                            M/S.N.RAJA SENTHOR PANDIAN    
                                                            P.RAJKUMAR                    
                                                            B.BHUVANESWARI                
                                                            S.KIRUTHIKA FOR D2            
                                                            M/S.P.J.RISHIKESH             
                                                            D.PRAVEEN FOR D1              

4.     CS.285/2011            KIRITHAVAR VAZHVURIMAI IYAKKAMM/S.K.RAJASEKARAN                     
                              REG  ACT 1975 PASTORAL CENTRE S.BALACHANDRAN                
                                                            A.SWAMINATHAN                 
                              BISHOPS HOUSE                 M.R.GOKUL KRISHNAN            
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              INDHIYA JANANAYAKA KATCHI     M/S.G.RAJAN                   
                              NO.9                          R.RAJARAJAN                   
                              3RD AVENUE                    S.PRABHU                      
                              34TH STREET                   R.DILLIKUMAR                  

                              

5.     CS.190/2012            P.P.THOMAS                    M/S.K. F.MANAVALAN                    
                                                            BIJESH THOMAS                 
                                                            NELSON NORONHA                
                                                            K.ANNAMMA                     
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THE STATE OF TAMIL NADU       MR.M.VENUGOPAL                
                              REP.BY SECY.                  SPL.GOVT.PLEADER (CS)         
                              SECRETARIAT                   D2-SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER PWD
                              FORT ST.GEORGE                                              
                              CH-9 AND                                                    
                              ANOTHER                                                     
       

6.     CS.487/2012            A.S. HAMEED, PROPRIETOR       M/S.PROFEXS ASSOCIATES                
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              P. MAHESHWARAN                M/S.IYER & THOMAS             
                              PROPRIETOR                    H.KARTHIK SESHADRI            
                              10 A.S.M. PHOTO BEEDI 574     ELIZABETH SESHADRI            
                              VYSYAL ST COIMBATORE                                        

       CS.488/2012            A.S.HAMEED, PROPRIETOR        M/S.PROFEXS ASSOCIATES                
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              AHMEDULLA BAIG                M/S.S.PARTHASARATHY           
                              PROPRIETOR  NO.10.A.S. &      V.C.AJITHKUMAR                
                              PHOTO BEEDIESNO.13            S.CHOLARASAN                  
                                                                               

                              

7.     TOS.50/2006            B.K.ANANDHA KUMAR             M/S.G.SUMITRA                         
                              .                             FOR PLAINTIFF                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              RAVANAMMAL AND 2 OTHERS       (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
                              .                             M/S.S.PARTHASARATHY           
                                                            B.ANTONY ROYSTON              
                                                            J.KAVITHA                     
                                                            FOR DEFENDANT                 
                                                            COURT FEE PAID                
       AND                    
       TRCS.449/2008          S.BHARATI DASAN (DECD.)       M/S.V.MANOHAR                         
                              .                             N.THIYAGARAJAN                
                              ..VS..                        C.SHANKARGANESH               
                              S PALANI                      FOR PLAINTIFF - DNO.28333/2010
                              .                             ......                        
                                                            V.SRINIVASA BABU              
                                                            N.FIDELIA                     
                                                          

8.     TOS.22/2007            S.PALANI,                     M/S.V.SRINIVASA BABU                  
                              .                             N.FIDELIA                     
                              ..VS..                        FOR PLAINTIFF                 
                              S.BHARATHIDASAN & 3 OTHERS    ......                        
                              .                             M/S.V.MANOHAR                 
                                                            N.THEYAGARAJAN                
                                                            AIYSHA FATHIMA                
                                                            FOR D2 TO D4                  


				AT 2.15 P.M.

9.     CS.120/2011            M/S.E-LOGISTICS PRIVATE LTD., M/S.V.SRIKANTH                        
                                                            T.D.SELVAN BABU               
                                                            T.I.RAMANATHAN                
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.ROAD INC                  M/S.SURANA AND SURANA         
                              A TRIMBLE COMPAN              FOR D3  - DNO.8818/2011       
                              C/O.AT ROAD SOFTWARE INDIA    M/S.SURANA AND SURANA         
                              (P) LTD.                      FOR D1 - DNO.10148/2011       
                              AND 2 OTHERS                  M/S.SURANA & SURANA           
                                                            FOR D2-D.NO.30200/14          
                                                            (D2 W/S FILED)                
                             


10.    TOS.12/2004            R.MANIKANTAN                  M/S S.R.RAJAGOPAL                     
                              .                             S.R.RAGHUNATHAN               
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              K.KUPPAMMAL AND 2 OTHERS      M/S.E.ANGAYARKANNI &          
                              .                             V.GUNASEKARAN FOR D2          
                                                            D1 - K.KUPPAMMAL              
                                                            (NOTICE SERVED)               
                                                            (D2 W/S FILED AND R/S FILED)  
	AND
       CS.676/2013            MRS. MUNNIAMMAL               M/S. E.ANGAYARKANNI                   
                              .                             V.GUNASEKARAN                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              K.KUPPAMMAL AND 5 OTHERS      M/S.P.ELANGO FOR D1           
                              .                             M/S.ADITHI ARUN               
                                                            ANNIE GRACE                   
                                                            FOR D2 & D4                   
                                                            M/S.V.ANIL KUMAR              
                                                            C.KARTHICK                    
                                                            FOR D3                        
                                                            M/S.S.R.RAJAGOPAL             
                                                            S.R.RAGHUNATHAN               
                                                            FOR D5 & D6                   
                                                            (D1 TO D6 W/S FILED)     

                    *******************************************



 				  ADDITIONAL MASTER COURT - III

         TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015 AT 10.30 A.M.

          (SITTING IN THE ADDL.MASTER'S COURT - (HIGH COURT, MAIN BUILDING))

                          (NEAR HIGH COURT MAIN GATE)                         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING
EVIDENCE WITHOUT FAIL, AS THE EVIDENCE HAS TO BE TAKEN ON DAY TO DAY BASIS,
SO AS TO  ENABLE  THE HON'BLE  COURT TO TAKE UP THE SUITS FOR FINAL HEARING
IMMEDIATELY.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                    ORIGINAL SIDE
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                             
                                FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 



1.     CS.1324/1992           M.KUPPAN & ANOTHER            M/S L.DHAMODHARAN                     
                              M.KALPANA                     S.MOHAN                       
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              S.DEVIKA & 6  OTHERS          M/S.C.UMA                     
                                                            VIDYA RAJA                    
                                                            KAVITHA DEENADAYALAN          
                                                            FOR D2 D3 D5 TO D7            
                                                                                 
                               
2.     CS.630/2006            K.V.SIVARAM PRASAD            M/S.APR ASSOCIATES                    
                              .                                                           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              K.RAJESWARI AND 8 OTHERS      M/S.K.RAMU                    
                              .                             R.VISHNU                      
                                                            FOR D1 TO D9                  
                                                            (D1 W/S D2 TO D9 ADOPTION MEMO
                                                            FILED)                        

3.     CS.935/2006            DR.MRS. NAGU VEERABAHADRAN    M/S.ANAND ABDUL & VINODH              
                              .                             ASSOCIATES                    
    (D1 & D2 W/S FILED)       ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MR.SAMIR KUMAR SHARMA         M/S.SATISH PARASARAN          
                              .                             R.PARTHASARATHY               
                                                            RAHUL BALAJI FOR D1           
                                                                      
                                                            M/S.G.R.ASSOCIATES            
                                                            NIRANJAN RAJAGOPALAN          
                                                            P.SEETHARAMAN                 
                                                            FOR D2


4.     CS.12/2007             CHEMPLAST SANMAR LTD.,        M/S DR.P.VASUDEVAN                    
                              REP.BY ITS ASST. VICE         D.SAIRAM KUMAR                
                              PRESIDENT SECRETARIAL AND                                   
                              LEGAL  MR M.RAMAN                                           
                               ..VS..                        ......                        
                              SIPCOT AREA COMMUNITY         M/S.T.S.BASKARAN              
                              ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORS  AND 5 FOR D3 AND D4                 
                              OTHERS                        (D3 & D4 W/S FILED)           
                                                            REPLY STATEMENT FILED         
                                                            (D1 & D2 SET EXPARTE          
                                                            ON 27.02.2015)                
                                                            D5 & D6 SET EXPARTE ON 21/2/11
                                                                               

       PART HEARD             
5.     CS.492/2007            B.PREMELA                     M/S K.RAJASEKARAN                     
                              .                             R.KARL MARX                   
                              ..VS..                        M.P.ANUBUMANI                 
                              D.KANNAN & 3 OTHERS           ......                        
                              .                             M/S. PATHY & PATHY FOR D1     
                                                            M/S M.GANESH                  
                                                            R.MURUGAN                     
                                                            FOR D2 TO D4                  
                                                            (D1 TO D4 W/S FILED)          
       AND                    
       TOS.15/2004            K.SHYLAJA                     M/S.PATHY & PATHY                     
                              .                                                           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              D.SHANTHI & 2 OTHERS          M/S. GANESH                   
                              .                             R.MURUGAN FOR D1 & D2         
                                                            MR.K.RAJASEKARAN FOR D3       
                                                            (D1 TO D3 W/S FILED)          



6.     CS.698/2008            THIRUGNANASAMBANDAM & 4 OTHERSM/S V.SELVARAJ                        
                                                            D.JAYASINGH                   
                                                            V.S.MANIMEKALAI               
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              GNANAMUTHAMMAL TRUST          M/S.AL.GANTHIMATHI            
                              AND 3 OTHERS                  L.PALANIMUTHU                 
                                                            S.K.RAMESHWAR                 
                                                            FOR D3 & D4                   
                                                            M/S.K.PRABHAKARAN             
                                                            K.P.DINESH                    
                                                            FOR D2         
                                                            (D2 TO D4 W/S FILED)
          
                              

7.     CS.720/2008            V.SEKAR                       M/S.VEDAVALLI KUMAR                   
                              .                             VISHNUPRIYA UPENDRAN          
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              D.NAGENDRAN                   M/S S.SADASHARAM              
                              .                             (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
       AND                    
       CS.904/2010            D.NAGENDIRAN                  M/S.S.SADASHARAM                      
                              .                             V.KANNAN                      
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              V.SEKAR                       M/S.VEDAVALLI KUMAR           
                              .                             VISHNUPRIYA UPENDRAN          
                                                            J.STARMI                      
                                                            ABDUL SALEEM                  
                                                            (SOLE DEFT W/S AND            
                                                            COUNTER CLAIM W/S FILED)  


8.     CS.11/2009             HAJA MOHIDEEN,PROPRIETOR      M/S.K.HARISHANKAR                     
                              .                             SRINATH SRIDEVAN              
                              ..VS..                        T.K.BHASKAR                   
                              S.V.THANGARAJ                 ......                        
                              PROPRIETOR                    M/S.V.DEENADAYALAN            
                              .                             DAMITHALAKSHMI DEENADAYALAN   
                                                            KAVITHA DEENADAYALAN          


9.     CS.1169/2009           V.PARVATHY AND 6 OTHERS       M/S.S.D.BALAJI                        
                              .                             JAYASHREE BALAJI              
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              A.ELUMALAI                    M/S.N.POOVANALINGAM           
                              .                             C.N.EHOMA SAUVIOUR            
                                                            FOR DEFT.                     
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        



10.    CS.75/2012             MR.G.DIWAKAR                  M/S.GMS LAW ASSOCIATES                
                              PROPRIETOR OF G.D. FILMS                                    
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              VASAN VISUAL VENTURES         M/SK.HARISHANKAR              
                              PRIVATE LIMITED AND 2 OTHERS  SRINATH SRIDEVAN              
                                                            T.K.BHASKAR                   
                                                            (D1 TO D3 W/S. FILED)         
                                                            

11.    TOS.5/2013             M.PARASULINGAM                M/S.G.MOHANARANGAN                    
                              .                             L.ARVIND                      
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              DR.M.DEVAKI AND ANOTHER       M/S.C.MONICA                  
                              .                             V.T.ARUN THOMAS               
                                                            FOR D1 & D2                   



12.    CS.262/2013            MARY VICTOR                   M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI                    
                                                            V.SRIMATHI                    
                                                            V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN            
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              SISTER CELIA MARIAPRAGASAM    M/S.R.MAHESWARI               
                              AND 2 OTHERS                  N.VIJAYAKUMAR                 
                                                            FOR D3       
                                                            M/S.N.ANAND VENKATESH         
                                                            C.USHA                        
                                                            A.E.RAVI                      
                                                            FOR D2
                                                           (D2 W/S FILED)                
                                                            (D1 W/S NOT FILED)            
                                                            MR.ANAND VENKATESH            
                                                            FOR D2 (VAK. NOT FILED)       


13.    CS.286/2013            G.SUNIL PANICKAR              M/S.M.VIDYA                           
                              .                                                           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              G.N.GOMATHY & ANOTHER         M/S.R.RATHNA THARA            
                              .                             R.SARALA DEVI                 
                                                            ANITHA JEYARAJ                
                                                            FOR D1&D2      

14.    CS.313/2013            V.BALASUNDARAM                M/S. GK.MUTHUKUMAAR                   
                              .                             MANI VEERASAMI                
                              ..VS..                        S.SIVARAJA                    
                              M.HEMALATHA AND ANOTHER       V.RAGULAN                     
                              .                             GMS LAW ASSOCIATES            
                                                            ......                        
                                                            M/S.V.A.DHANA ARAVINDHA BALAJI
                                                            ASENTHAMANI                   
                                                            MUTHAMILSELVI                 
                                                            E.NAVEEN                      
                                                            FOR D1        
                                                            M/S.V.M.VENKATRAMANA          
                                                            PALANIVELRAJAN                
                                                            FOR D2       
                                                            (D1 & D2 W/S FILED)           
                          

                   
                        ***************( Concluded )***************                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                    



                        ADDITIONAL MASTER COURT - IV

          TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015 AT 10.30 A.M.

          (SITTING IN THE ADDL.MASTER'S COURT - (HIGH COURT, MAIN BUILDING)

                          (NEAR HIGH COURT MAIN GATE)                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING
EVIDENCE WITHOUT FAIL, AS THE EVIDENCE HAS TO BE TAKEN ON DAY TO DAY BASIS,
SO AS TO ENABLE THE HON'BLE COURT TO TAKE UP THE SUITS FOR FINAL HEARING
IMMEDIATELY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                      ORIGINAL SIDE
                                      ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                  FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 
               

1.     CS.504/1999            M/S.WIPRO LTD                 M/S.NAGESWARAN AND                    
                              REP. BY POWER AGENT AND       NARICHANIA                    
                              ANOTHER                                                     
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.CONTAINER CORPORATION OF  M/S.V.G.SURESHKUMAR           
                              INDIA LTD.                    V.DILLI BABU                  
                                                            FOR DEFENDANT                 
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
                                                            (ADDL. W/S FILED)             

2.     CS.241/2004            M/S.SELLAPPAPA KEERAN         M/S SIVAM AND SIVANANDRAJ             
                              .                             J.SIVANANDRAJ                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MR.S.VIJAYARAGHAVAN & ANOTHER FOR D1  & D2                  
                              .                             M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN             
                                                            VASUDHA THIAGARAJAN           
                                                            R.RAVICHANDRAN                
                                                            FOR DEFTS.-D.NO.21463/14      
                                                            (JT.VAK.)                     
                                                            

3.     CS.611/2008            P.USHA RANI                   M/S.P.K.SIVASUBRAMANIAM               
                              W/O P.PARTHIBAN  OLD NO.1/678 B.SURESH                      
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M.THIRUNAVUKARASU (DECD.)     M/S G.CHAMKIRAJ               
                              AND 6 OTHERS                  G.SANKARARAMAN FOR D1         
                              S/O                           M/S S.RAVI                    
                              MUTHUKUMARASAMY PILLAI OLD NO.P.R.AJAYKUMAR FOR D2          
                              3-E NEW NO.43                 M/S.G.CHAMKI RAJ              
                              ETHIRAJ SAMY                  K.VINOTH KUMAR                
                              SALAI                         M/S.SAMANTHA                  
                              ERUKKENCHERY                  FOR D3TOD7-D.NO.11134/14      
                              CHENNAI -                     (D1 W/S FILED)                
                           

       PART HEARD             
4.     CS.482/2009            SYED HAMEED AND 2 OTHERS      M/S.S.THANKA SIVAN                    
                                                            T.UMA SIVAN                   
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THE PURASAWALKAM PERMANENT    M/S.M.A.LAKSHMIPATHI          
                              FUND LTD.                     M.L.SRIPATHI                  
                                                            FOR DEFT. - DNO.27092/09      
                              

5.     CS.687/2009            SAMSENPAPLI AND ANOTHER       M/S.R.SARAVANAKUMAR                   
                              .                             E.VEDA BAGATH SINGH           
                              ..VS..                        M.BASKARAN                    
                              K.M.KAILASAM AND ANOTHER      ......                        
                              .                             M/S.S.SILAMBANAN ASSOCIATES   
                                                            FOR D1                        
                                                            M/S.BRINDA MOHAN              
                                                            S.SUBA SHINY                  
                                                            S.DIWAKAR                     
                                                            ARUN C MOHAN                  
                                                            FOR D2-D.NO.23076/12          
                                                            (D2 W/S FILED)                
       and                    

       CS.688/2009            SAMSENPAPLI                   M/S.R.SARAVANAKUMAR                   
                              .                             E.VEDA BAGATH SINGH           
                              ..VS..                        M.BASKARAN                    
                              K.M.KAILASAM AND ANOTHER      ......                        
                              .                             M/S.S.SILAMBANAN ASSOCIATES   
                                                            FOR D1                        
                                                            M/S.BRINDA MOHAN              
                                                            S.SUBA SHINY                  
                                                            S.DIWAKAR                     
                                                            ARUN C MOHAN                  
                                                            FOR D2-D.NO.23075/12          
                                                            (D2 W/S FILED)                

       PART HEARD             
6.     CS.1138/2009           K.E.KUMAR                     M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN                     
                                                            VASUDHA THIAGARAJAN           
                                                            S.SARAVANA KUMAR              
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.K.G.FOUNDATIONS PVT LTD.  M/S.DR.P.VASUDEVAN            
                              AND ANOTHER                   D.SAIRAM KUMAR                
                                                            FOR D1 AND D2                 
                                                            (D1 & D2 W/S FILED)           
                              

7.     CS.324/2011            S.LINGAMURTHY                 M/S.V.BHIMAN                          
                              .                             SASIKALA RAMADOSS             
                              ..VS..                        B.PARTHIBAN                   
                              TMT.V.ROSAMMAL AND 2 OTHERS   ......                        
                              .                             M/S.P.VEERARAGHAVAN           
                                                            V.V.PRASAD                    
                                                            V.PRABHU                      
                                                            FOR D1 TO D3 - DNO.18031      
                                                            (D1 TO D3 W/S FILED)          
      

8.     CS.228/2013            SHAHIDA BEGUM                 M/S. S.SUBRAMANIAN                    
                              .                             M.MUSHTAW AHAMED              
                              ..VS..                        MRS. WAHIDA BEGUM             
                              RAMIZA AND 4 OTHERS           ......                        
                              .                             M/S.A.GOVINDASAMY             
                                                            K.RAMARAJU                    
                                                            BHARATH PALLE                 
                                                            FOR D1 D2 D4&D5-D.NO.3203/14  
                                                            M/S.A.GOVINDASAMY             
                                                            K.RAMARAJU                    
                                                            BHARATH PALLE                 
                                                            FOR D3-D.NO.5293/14           
                                                            (D1 TO D5 W/S FILED)          

9.     CS.162/2014            PRAKASH CHAND BOHRA           K. RAJASEKARAN                        
                              .                             A.SWAMINATHAN                 
                              ..VS..                        M.R.GOKUL KRISHNAN            
                              B.MAHAVIRCHAND BOHRA          YMCA BUILDING, III FLOOR      
                              .                             NO.223, NSC BOSE ROAD,        
                                                            CHENNAI 01                    

10.    TOS.97/2013            G.LAKSHMI AND ANOTHER         M/S.K.P.GOPALAKRISHNAN                
                              .                             K.PRIYADHARSHINI              
                              ..VS..                        R.IYAPPAN & A.VENKATESH KUMAR 
                              U.SARASWATHI                  ......                        
                              .                             M/S.MANOJ SREEVALSAN          
                                                            P.E.R.NAMBIAR                 
                                                            T.MADHAVAN                    
                                                            FOR DEFENDANT                 
      

       PART HEARD             
11.    CS.373/2012            DR.G.SRINIVASAN               DR.G.SRINIVASAN                       
                                                            P-IN-P - D.NO.29122/13        
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.VOLTAMP TRANSFORMERS      BRINDA MOHAN                  
                              LTD. AND 2 OTHERS             S.SUBA SHINY                  
                                                            N.KARTHIKEYAN                 
                                                            ARUN C.MOHAN                  
                                                            S.DIWAKAR FOR D1              
                                                            (D1 W/S FILED)                
                                                            (D2 & D3 SET EX-PARTE)        
                             
                   
12.    TOS.27/2007            K.SUBRAMANIAN                 M/S.R.VIJAYAN
                                                            V.SRINIVASA BABU
      (D1 W/S FILED)          ..VS..
                              K.VIDYAWATHI                  M/S.V.RAJA NARAYANAN
                              AND 4 OTHERS                  FOR D1 & D2

       AND
      
       TRCS.949/2006          S.VIDHYAVATHI & ANOTHER       M/S.V.RAJA NARAYANAN                  
                              .                             FOR PLTFS.
     (D1 W/S & ADDL. W/S      ..VS..                        (VAK. RETD.)                     
        FILED) 
                              K.SUBRAMANIAN & 6 OTHERS      M/S.R.VIJAYAN                               
     (ISSUES FRAMED           .                             V.SRINIVASABABU                              
   	ON 24/6/2003)					    FOR D1			
							    M/S.S.MUTHU
							    FOR D3 (VAK. RETD.)


13.    CS.204/2013            G.DAYALAN AND 25 OTHERS       M/S.K.KRISHNAMOORTHY                  
                                                            R.GOKULRAJ                    
                                                            K.SHANTHI                     
                                                            APARNA RAVIKUMAR              
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              SIMPSON & GROUP               M/S.BALAN HARIDAS             
                              WORKERS UNION                 R.KAMATCHISUNDARESAN          
                              REP. BY ITS                   FOR D1TOD8
                              GENL.SECY. K.KOTHANDAM AND 7  (D1 TO D8 W/S FILED)          
                              OTHERS                                                      
     


                    *******************************************
                                        


                                    THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR (AS)
                 TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015  AT 11.00 A.M
                                           (SITTING IN HER CHAMBER)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           WA PORTFOLIO
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~~~
                                           FIRST CALL
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~

1.     WA.1375/2013           M/S K.SASINDRAN               BATTA WITH PETITION AND               
                              A.V.RAKESH                    ONE COPY OF MEMO OF GROUNDS   
                                                            DUE REG R1                    

2.     WA.1412/2013           M/S. K. RAJA                  BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                              N.SURESH                      AND 3 COPIES OF MEMO OF       
                                                            GROUNDS DUE                   
                                                            WA 1413/2013 AND 3 COPIES     
                                                            OF MEMO OF GROUNDS            
                                                            DUE WA 1412/2013              
       and                    
       WA.1413/2013                                         

3.     WA.1574/2013           M/S R. MEENAKSHI              ONE COPY OF MEMO OF                   
                                                            GROUNDS DUE                   

4.     WA.1748/2013           M/S.N.V.S.AND ASSOCIATES      II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                                                            DUE REG R2                    

5.     WA.2131/2013           GOVT PLEADER                  BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                                                            AND ENCLOSURES DUE            
                                                            REG R5 IN                     
                                                            WA.2131/2013                  

6.     MP.1/2013              MR. M.T.ARUNAN                BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                                                            DUE REG RR1 AND 2 IN MP.1/2013
       in                     
       WA.2168/2013                                         

7.     WA.2298/2013           M/S N.MANOKARAN               II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              D.GOPAL                       DUE REG R2                    

8.     WA.2415/2013           M/S. MUTHUMANI DORAISAMI      II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              KANDHAN DURAISAMI             DUE REG R2                    





9.     WA.2418/2013           M/S C.K.CHANDRASEKKAR         BATTA WITH PETITION AND               
                                                            ONE COPY OF MEMO OF GROUNDS & 
                                                            AFFIDAVIT &PETITION           
                                                            COPY DUE REG R9               

10.    WA.2503/2013           M/S. M.LIAGAT ALI             II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              S.GEETHA PRIYA                DUE REG R1                    

11.    WA.373/2014            M/S R.GOPINATH                II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                                                            DUE REG R1                    

12.    WA.114/2015            M/S.P.SHANTHI                 BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                                                            AND 3 COPIES OF AFFIDAVIT     
                                                            AND PETITION COPY DUE         
       and                    
       MP.1/2015                                            

13.    WA.481/2015            GOVT PLEADER                  BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                                                            AND 2 COPIES OF AFFIDAVIT     
                                                            AND PETITION DUE              
                                                            MP 2/2015 AND ONE COPY        
                                                            OF MEMO OF GROUNDS DUE        

14.    MP.1/2015              M/S.V.ANANDAMOORTHY           BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                                                            AND 6 COPIES OF AFFIDAVIT     
                                                            AND PETITION DUE REG MP 1/2015
                                                            AND 6 COPIES OF               
                                                            MEMO OF GROUNDS DUE           
                                                            WA 583/2015                   
       in                     
       WA.583/2015                                          

15.    WA.756/2015            GOVERNMENT PLEADER            BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                                                            AND ONE COPY OF AFFIDAVIT     
                                                            AND PETITION DUE              
                                                            MP.1/2015 AND ONE COPY        
                                                            OF MEMO OF GROUNDS DUE        
       and                    
       MP.1/2015                                            

16.    MP.1/2015              GOVERNMENT PLEADER            BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                                                            AND ONE COPY OF AFFIDAVIT     
                                                            AND PETITION COPY DUE         
                                                            DUE REG R5                    
       in                     
       WA.766/2015                                          

17.    WA.803/2015            M/S C. PRAKASAM               ONE COPY OF MEMO OF GROUNDS           
                                                            DUE REG RESPDT                
       AND                    
                                                  

18.    WA.808/2015            M/S.G.THILAKAVATHI            BATTA FILED 5 COPIES                  
                              P. BALAMURUGAN                OF MEMO OF GROUNDS            
                                                            DUE REG RR1 TO 5              

                                           SECOND CALL
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~~

19.    MP.1/2013              M/S B.RABU MANOHAR            BATTA WITH PETITION DUE               
                              B.KANNAN                      REG RR1 TO 5                  
                                                            IN MP.1 AND 2/2013            
       and                    
       MP.2/2013                                            
       in                     
       WA.9/2013                                            

20.    WA.59/2013             M/S C.KULANTHAIVEL            II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              T.GOBINATH                    DUE REG R2                    
       MP.1/2013                                            

21.    WA.1330/2014           GOVERNMENT PLEADER            DEFICIT BATTA OF RS 30                
                                                            AND 2 COPIES OF AFFIDAVIT     
                                                            AND PETITION DUE              
                                                            MP.1/2014 AND ONE COPY OF     
                                                            MEMO OF GROUNDS DUE REG WA    
       and                    
       MP.1/2014                                            

22.    WA.580/2015            M/S S.T.S. MURTHI             2 COPIES OF MEMO                      
                                                            OF GROUNDS DUE                
       and                    
       MP.1/2015                                            

                                           SA PORTFOLIO
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~~~
                                           FIRST CALL
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~

23.    SA.873/1983            M/S.G.RAJAN                   II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              R.RAJARAJAN                   DUE REG. LR AND 2 AND3        




24.    SA.1691/1992           M/S.G.S.SELVATHARASU          CMP.1949 /10 TO CMP.1951/10           
                              N.NATARAJAN                   -----------                   
                                                            II BATTA WITH PETITION        
                                                            DUE REG. RR 7 TO 11           
                                                            CMP.1952/10 CMP.1954/10       
                                                            ----------                    
                                                            II BATTA WITH PETITION        
                                                            DUE REG. RR 13 TO 17          
                                                            CMP.1955/10 AND CMP.1956/10   
                                                            DEFICIT BATTA RS.30/- TO BE   
                                                            FILED AND ONE COPY OF         
                                                            AFFIDAVIT AND PETITION        
                                                            DUE REG. R4                   

25.    SA.439/1997            M/S. V RAGHAVACHARI            BATTA WITH PETITION AND               
                              V.SRIMATHI                    ENCLOSURES DUE REG. LRS 1 TO 3

26.    SA.1414/2002           M/S.HEMALATHA                 II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              D.ARAVINDAN                   DUE LR6                       

27.    SA.2060/2003           M/S R.KARTHIKEYAN             II BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                              R.BHARANIDHARAN               DUE REG. R8                   

28.    SA.209/2004            M/S.T.P.MANOHARAN             II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              D.KAMATCHI                    DUE REG. R3                   

29.    SA.177/2005            M/S.P.MANI                    II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              M.SIVAKUMAR                   DUE REG. R5                   

                                           SECOND CALL
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~~

30.    SA.143/2010            M/S. S. BASKARAN              PROOF OF PAPER PUBLICATION            
                                                            NOT FILED REG. RSPT.          

31.    SA.990/2010            M/S. R. MARGABANDHU           BATTA FILED 6 COPIES                  
                              R.DORAISWAMY                  OF AFFIDAVIT AND PETITION     
                                                            DUE REG. RR 1 TO 6 MP.1/10    

32.    SA.966/2010            M/S.D.ASHOK KUMAR             BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                              T.ARUMUGAM                    AND 4 COPIES OF AFFIDAVIT     
                                                            AND PETITION DUE REG.RR 1 TO 4

33.    SA.1247/2013           M/S.T.MURUGAMANICKAM          II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              ZEENATH BEGAM                 DUE REG. RR 2 AND 3           
       in                     
       MP.1/2013                                            

34.    SA.1304/2013           M/S. T.M. HARIHARAN           II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              L.LEELARAMAN                  DUE REG. R4                   

35.    SA.1313/2013           M/S. SARVABHUMAN ASSOCIATES   STEPS DUE TO BRING ON RECORD          
                              S.MUKUNTH                     THE LRS OF DECEASED RR 1 AND 5
                                                            II BATTA WITH PETITION        
                                                            DUE REG. R4                   

36.    SA.1332/2013           M/S. SAI  BHARATH & ILAN      II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                                                            DUE REG. RR 1 AND 2           

37.    SA.1335/2013           M/S.N.MANOKARAN               II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              R.NIRESHKUMAR                 DUE REG. R5                   

38.    SA.1354/2013           M/S J.RAMAKRISHNAN            II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              R.MURUGAN                     DUE REG. R3                   

39.    SA.765/2014            M/S.M.V.MURALIDHARAN          BATTA WITH PETITION                   
       AND                    P.A.CHITHRAMANI               AND 2 COPIES OF PETITION      
       SA.766/2014            A.RAJESH KUMAR                AND AFFIDAVIT DUE REG.        
       AND                                                  RR 6 AND 7 IN MP.2/14         
       MP.2/2014                                            AND 2 COPIES OF MEMO OF       
                                                            GROUNDS DUE REG. RESPT. SA    
                      
                                                  

40.    SA.771/2014            M/S.S.DEVANATHAN              BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                              SHANTHI DEVANATHAN            9 COPIES OF AFFIDAVIT AND     
                                                            DUE REG. RR 1 TO 9 MP.        
       MP.1/2014                                            

41.    SA.818/2014            M/S.G.ANBUMANI                BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                                                            AND 3 COPIES OF AFFIDAVIT AND 
                                                            PETITION DUE REG. RR 2 TO 4   
                                                            MP.1/2014                     
       and                    
       MP.1/2014                                            

42.    SA.842/2014            M/S. F.KAMAL BAIG             BATTA WITH PETITION AND               
                              ARUNKUMAR RAJAN               2 COPIES OF PETITION AND      
                                                            AFFIDAVIT DUE REG. RR 1 AND 2 
                                                            MP AND 2 COPIES OF MEMO OF    
                                                            GROUNDS DUE                   
                                                            REG. RR 1 AND 2 .SA           
       AND                    
       MP.1/2014                                            

43.    SA.846/2014            M/S. SRINATH SRIDEVAN         BATTA WITH PETITION AND               
                              T.K. BHASKAR                  2 COPIES PETITION AND         
                                                            AFFIDAVIT COPY DUE            
                                                            REG. RR2 AND 3 (IN MP.1/14)  

44.    SA.858/2014            M/S.R.PARTHIBAN               BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                              A. STALIN ABHIMANYU           AND ONE COPY OF AFFIDAVIT     
                                                            AND PETITION DUE REG.         
                                                            SOLE RESPT. MP.1/14           
       AND                    
       MP.1/2014                                            

45.    SA.895/2014            M/S. V. BALAMURUGAN           2 COPIES OF MEMO OF GROUNDS           
                              P.MUTHUKUMARASAMY             DUE REG RESPDTS               

46.    SA.904/2014            M/S.SARVABHAUMAN ASSOCIATES   BATTA WITH PETITION AND               
                              R.KRISHNA PRASAD              ONE COPY OF MEMO OF GROUNDS   
                                                            SA AND ONE COPY OF AFFIDAVIT  
                                                            AND PETITION DUE MP.REG.      
                                                            SOLE RESPT.                   
       and                    
       MP.1/2014                                            

47.    SA.908/2014            M/S.C.JAGADISH                BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                              N.C.ASHOKKUMAR                AND 6 COPIES OF AFFIDAVIT     
                                                            AND PETITION DUE              
                                                            REG. RR 1 TO 6 MP.            
       AND                    
       MP.1/2014                                            

                                           AS PORTFOLIO
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~~~
                                           FIRST CALL
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~

48.    AS.23/2013             M/S.R.NATARAJAN               II BATTA WITH PETITION DUE            
                              V.BALASUBRAMANIAN             REG RR10 11 AND 13            
       MP.1/2013                                            

49.    AS.44/2013             M/S.R.GURURAJ                 DEFICIT BATTA RS 30                   
                              D.BASKAR                      TO BE FILED AND ONE COPY      
                                                            OF MEMO OF GROUNDS            
                                                            DUE REG R2                    

50.    MP.1/2013              M/S. R. THIAGARAJAN           II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              VASUDHA TAIAGARAJAN           DUE REG SOLE RESPDT           
       in                     
       AS.313/2013                                          

                                           SECOND CALL
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~~

51.    AS.11/2013             M/S.A.MUTHUKUMAR              II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              V.SUNDAR                      DUE REG. R2                   
       AND                    
       MP.1/2013                                            

52.    AS.101/2014            M/S.K.MAGESH                  ONE COPY PETITION                     
                                                            AND AFFIDAVIT DUE REG R4 IN MP
       and                    
       MP.1/2014                                            

53.    AS.380/2014            M/S.L.RAJASEKAR               DEFICIT BATTA DUE REG                 
                              S.KAMARAJ                     RR3 TO R10                    
                                                            TO BE PAID RS.240/-(IN AS)    
                                                            DEFICIT BATTA DUE             
                                                            REG RR3 TO 10                 
                                                            TO BE PAID RS.240/- IN MP     
       AND                    
       MP.1/2014                                            

54.    MP.1/2014              M/S. M.V.VENKATASESHAN        BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                              V.V.SATHYA                    DUE REG SOLE RESPDT           
       IN                     
       AS.407/2014                                          

55.    MP.1/2014              M/S.K.SUKUMARAN               BATTA FILED PETITION                  
                              V.RAMESHVEL                   AFFIDAVIT COPIES DUE          
                                                            REG RR1 ADN 2                 
       IN                     
       AS.687/2014                                          

56.    MP.1/2014              M/S.L.SWAMINATHAN             BATTA WITH PETITION AND               
                              I.ILANKUMAR                   PETITION AFFIDAVIT            
                                                            DUE REG. SOLE RSPT.           
       IN                     
       AS.947/2014                                          

57.    MP.1/2014              M/S.N.MANOKARAN               BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                                                            AND PETITION AFFIDAVIT        
                                                            DUE REG. RR 1 AND 2           
       IN                     
       AS.996/2014                                          


                    ***************( Concluded )***************



                              BEFORE THE ASSISTANT REGISTRAR-I

                 TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015  AT 2.15 P.M.

                            (SITTING IN HIS CHAMBER  ANNEXE BUILDING)		
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                        ORIGINAL SIDE			
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                           FOR SERVICE
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~~


1.     EP.236/2014            M/S.S.ILLAMPARITHI                         
                              P. KARUNAKARAN                                              


2.     EP.238/2014            M/S.P.B.RAMANUJAM                          
                              P.B. BALAJI                                                 


3.     EP.23/2015             M/S.S.KAVITHA                              



4.     EP.28/2015             M/S.S.RAMASAMY LAW ASSOC                   
                              R. ANITHA                                                   



5.     EP.31/2015             M/S.D.NELLAIAPPAN                          
                              N. DEIVANAYAGAM                                             



6.     EP.38/2015             M/S.S.PARTHASARATHY                        



7.     EP.44/2015             M/S.NIRMALESWAR.T                          



8.     EP.55/2015             M/S.R.DHANASEKAR                           



9.     EP.59/2015             M/S.V.SRIKANTH                             



10.    EP.60/2015             M/S.V.SRIKANTH                             



11.    EP.61/2015             M/S.M.RAJESH                               



12.    EP.62/2015             M/S.M.RAJESH                               



                                       BILL OF COST
                                       ~~~~~~~~~~~~



13.    CS.477/2012            M/S.A.K.RAGHAVALU             DEFT.-G BAKTHAVATCHALAM               
                              A.R. PRADEEP                  (SOLE DEFT. SUMMONS SERVED)   
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. SET EXPARTE       
                                                            ON 23.04.2013)                


                              FOR INJUNCTION
14.    CS.478/2012            M/S.A.K.RAGHAVULU             DEFT.-B.GOVINDARAJULU NAIDU           
                              A.R. PRADEEP                  (SOLE DEFT. SET EX-PARTE      
                                                            ON 30/04/2013)                








                           ***************( Concluded )***************
                                        PROVISIONAL LIST
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                     THE FOLLOWING CASES WILL BE TAKEN UP IN CASE OF EXIGENCY
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
							
                         NO CASES SHALL BE ADJOURNED ON THE GROUND THAT 
                         ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                            IT HAS APPEARED IN THE PROVISIONAL LIST
                            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                        ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES
                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                  TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 2ND DAY OF JULY 2015 AT 10.30 A.M.
                 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                    THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE ------------------------------------
                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
		
                    SITTING IN THE --------------------------------------COURT )
                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    WP - FINAL HEARING CASES
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

1.     WP.175/2010            M/S.K.SAKTHIVEL                AGP (W) FOR R1 TO R4                  
       (Gen. Misc.)           S.VIJAYAKUMAR & V.SARATHA DEVI ------------------------
                                                             MR. R.M.MUTHUKUMAR G.A.       
       TO                     
       WP.177/2010            - DO -                        
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        
       TO                     For Stay
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.3/2010              - DO -                        
       TO                     For Direction
       MP.3/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       WP.86/2010             M/S.M.RADHAKRISHNAN           AGP (W) FOR RR1 TO 3          
       (Gen. Misc.)                                                                       
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


2.     WP.372/2010            M/S.A.L.GANTHIMATHI           PVT NOTICE PERMITTED                  
       (Education)            MEENAKSHI GANESAN             FOR RR5 & 6                   
                                                            PROOF NOT FILED               
                                                            LEARNED GOVT. ADVOCATE        
                                                            AGP(W) FOR RR1 TO 3           
                                                            DR. PONNAIVANAM FOR R4        
       AND                    To Implead
       MP.1/2010              M/S.R.SUBRAMANIAN                                           
                              M.SUDHAKAR                                                  
                              K.GNANASEKAR                                                

3.     WP.407/2010            M/S.M.ARUMUGAM                AGP(W)                                
       (Service)              S.RAVICHANDRAN                                              
       AND                    
       WP.9026/2007           M/S.M.ARUMUGAM                M/S SPL GP FOR R1 TO R4       
       (Service)              S.RAVICHANDRAN                                              
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

4.     WP.1014/2010           M/S.D.RAJAGOPAL               AGP(W) FOR RESPDTS                    
       (Gen. Misc.)           S.VIJAYALAKSHIMI                                            
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

5.     WP.1015/2010           M/S.V.MANOHARAN                            
       (Service)              V.RAJESH PRABU                                              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

6.     WP.1040/2010           M/S.P.R.RAJAVEL                            
       (Service)              C.MAHENDRAN                                                 
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    For Direction
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

7.     WP.1044/2010           M/S.P.R.RAMAN                 R1 THE COMMISSIONER LAND AND          
AND    (Local Auth.)          C.SEETHAPATHY                 ESTATE DEPT. RIPON BUILDING CH
8.                            A.UMASANKAR & S.P.ARTHI       THE DRO LAND AND ESTATE DEPT  
                                                            CORPN. DEPT CHENNAI.          
       to                     
       WP.1046/2010           - DO -                        
       and                    For Injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       to                     For Injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        



9.     WP.1050/2010           M/S.V.RAGHUPATHI              AGP(W) FOR R1 AND R3                  
       (Gen. Misc.)           P.P.SHANMUGASUNDARAM          R2 THE MD TNHB CH 35.         
       AND                    For Injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To amend the prayer
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

10.    WP.1075/2010           M/S.S.GOPI                    M/S C.K.VISHNUPRIYA                   
       (Service)              P.RAMACHANDRAN                L.PURUSHOTHAMAN FOR R3        
                              G.VIJAYABABU                  AGP(W) FOR R1 AND R2          

11.    WP.1081/2010           M/S.S.BALAJI                  AGP(W) FOR RR1 AND 2                  
       (Land Acq.)                                                                        
       and                    For Injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

12.    WP.1088/2010           M/S.S.PARTHASARATHI           SPL GP(F)        
       (Service)                                            FOR R1 R2                     

13.    WP.1091/2010           M/S.V.RAMESH                  M/S V.BHAVANI SUBBAROYAN R3           
       (Service)              T.THIYAGARAJAN &              M/S K.V.SAJEEVKUMAR           
                              P.K.HARINATH BABU             FOR R4                        
                                                            AGP(W) FOR R1 AND R2          

14.    WP.1097/2010           M/S.K.SELVARAJ                M/S.S.K.RAAMESHUWAR, SC FOR   
       (Electricity)          SUGIRDHA SELVARAJ             TNEB FOR R1 TO R3             
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

15.    WP.1102/2010           M/S.V.R.RAJASEKARAN           COURT NOTICE                          
       (Electricity)          S.MUTHUKUMAR                  ------------------------------
                              J.KAVINYA                     M/S P.JAGADEESAN              
                                                            S.SUNDAR RAJ FOR R3           
                                                            R1 - EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (O&M) 
                                                            TNEB SALEM-1                  
                                                            NOT READY NOTICE REG. R2      
                                                            PVT NOTICE PERMITTED          
                                                            PROOF FILED FOR RR1 TO 3      
                                                            R2-THE ASST. EXECUTIVE        
       AND                    To Dispense With              ENGINEER O & M SALEM          
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

16.    WP.1107/2010           M/S.S.T.VARADARAJULU          M/S JAYESH.B.DOLIA 
       (Service)              P.GANESHAMURTHI               FOR R2 AND R3
                                                            AGP(W) FOR R1
       and                    To Substitute
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

17.    WP.1148/2010           M/S.G.JEREMIAH                I BATTA WITH PETITION & ENCL.         
       (Service)              S.GOWRI SHANKAR               AFFIDAVIT COPY DUE            
                                                            REG RR1 AND 2 IN WP           

18.    WP.1156/2010           M/S.L.MURALI KRISHNAN         M/S J.RAJAKALIFULLA FOR R1            
       (Local Auth.)                                                                      
       AND                    For Injunction
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

19.    WP.1162/2010           M/S.PALANI SELVARAJ           M/S P.SRINIVAS FOR R2 R3              
       (Electricity)          V.S.SIVASUNDARAM                                            
       and                    For Injunction

       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

20.    WP.1163/2010           M/S.T.S.RAJAMOHAN             AGP (W) FOR RR1 & 2                   
       (Service)              P.SURESH BABU                 AGP(EDN) FOR R3               
                              K.PREETHI                                                   

21.    WP.1184/2010           M/S.MUTHUMANI DORAISAMI       SPL GP FOR R1 TO R6                   
       (Gen. Misc.)           KANDHAN DURAISAMI                                           
       AND                    Vacate interim injunction
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

22.    WP.1197/2010           M/S.R.SARAVANAKUMAR           MR.A.SELVENDRAN (TNEB)                
       (Electricity)          E.VEDA BAGATH SINGH           FOR RESPDTS.                  
                              M.BASKARAN                                                  
       AND                    
       WP.1198/2010           - DO -                        
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

23.    WP.1205/2010           M/S.S.V.DURAI SOLAIMALAI      M/S N.SAMPATH                         
       (TNAT)                 FOR R1 & R2                   LEAH MIRNALINI SAMPATH R1 R2  

24.    WP.1206/2010           M/S.R.SURESH KUMAR            SPL G.P. (E) FOR R2                   
       (Education)            V.BALAJI                      ------------------------------
                                                            M/S K.RAMAKRISHNAN REDDY      
                                                            FOR R1                        
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

25.    WP.1226/2010           M/S.S.T.VARADARAJULU          M/S J.JAMES                           
       (Labour)               P.GANESHA MURTHI              N.S.KISHORE KUMAR FOR R2      
                                                            R1 COURT    
 

26.    CRL OP.15457/2010      M/S.VR.SHANMUGANATHAN         PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              JAYASRI BASKAR                M/S.T.R.RAVI                  
                                                            S.MUTHUKUMAR FOR R2           
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

27.    CRL OP.15463/2010      M/S.C.S.SARAVANAN             M/S.V.P.SENGOTTUVEL                   
                              S.KOLANDASAMY                 V.DHAMODHARAN                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

28.    CRL OP.15672/2010      M/S.C.PRAKASAM                PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

29.    CRL OP.15683/2010      M/S.C.K.M.APPAJI              PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1 & R2         
                              A.KALATHI                     M/S.R.THAMARAI SELVAN         
                                                            FOR R3                        
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    Vacate
       MP.2/2010              M/S.R.THAMARAI SELVAN         PUBLIC PROSECUTOR             
                              M.G.L.SANKAR                  FOR RR1 AND 2                 
                                                            M/S.C.K.M.APPAJI              
                                                            FOR RR3 TO 5                  

30.    CRL OP.15899/2010      M/S.MANOJ SREEVALSAN          M/S.R.NALLIYAPPAN                     
                              B.MOHAN                       FOR R1 AND R2                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

31.    CRL OP.16389/2010      M/S.SURESH ASSOCIATES         M/S.P.M.DURAISWAMY                    
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

32.    CRL OP.16441/2010      M/S.T.ANBU                    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              C.JAYAPRAKASH                 M/S.B.KUMARASAMY              
                                                            R.BABU FOR R2                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

33.    CRL OP.16506/2010      M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN             M/S.T.TOOYAMANI                       
                                                            S.RAGHUPATHI                  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

34.    CRL OP.16509/2010      M/S.S.N.A.HUSSAINY            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              S.MD.KASSIM                   M/S.K.THILAGESWARAN FOR R2    

35.    CRL OP.16558/2010      M/S.A.LAXMI RAJ RATHNAN       M/S.R.AMIZHDHU                        
                                                            S.PARIMALA AMIZHDHU           
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

36.    CRL OP.16570/2010      M/S.PRAKASH GOKLANEY          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S.K.PREM KUMAR              
                                                            T.KISHORE KUMAR R2            

37.    CRL OP.16598/2010      M/S.T.MURUGAMANIKKAM          M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI                    
                                                            V.SRIMATHI                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

38.    CRL OP.16623/2010      M/S.M.KRISHNAMOORTHY          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              S.KUMARESAN                   NOTICE  SERVED  ON R2         
                                                            R2 - V.KRISHNAMOORTHY         
                                                            S/O.V.R.VISWANATHAN           
                                                            ARAKONAM DISTRICT.            
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

39.    CRL OP.17621/2010      M/S.L.MAHENDRAN               M/S.P.ANANDAN                         
                                                            K.NAARAJAN                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

40.    CRL OP.17944/2010      M/S.K.SUDALAIKANNU            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                                                            (PONDICHERRY)                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

41.    CRL OP.18024/2010      M/S.K.M.VIJAYAN ASSOCIATES    M/S.A.CHANDRA SEKARAN                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

42.    CRL OP.18148/2010      M/S.T.MURUGANANTHAM           PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              L.SRILEKHA                                                  
       to                     
       CRL OP.18159/2010                                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

43.    CRL OP.18208/2010      M/S.VR.SHANMUGANATHAN         PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              T.PANCHATSARAM                M/S.T.R.RAVI                  
                                                            S.MUTHUKUMAR FOR R2           
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

44.    CRL OP.18378/2010      M/S.R.C.PAUL KANAGARAJ        PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              M.SOUNDAR VIJAY ARUL RAM                                    
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

45.    CRL OP.18384/2010      M/S.V.SUBRAMANIAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              T.AROCKIA DOSS                M/S.T.M.RAMALINGAM FOR R2     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

46.    CRL OP.18448/2010      M/S.R.VINOTH KUMAR            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S.L.RAJENDRAN               
                                                            FOR R2 TO R11                 
                                                            R12 - DEAD                    
                                                            (DEATH CERTIFICATE ENCLOSED)  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

47.    CRL OP.18460/2010      M/S.NAJEEB USMAN KHAN         PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              C.SARAVANAN                                                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

48.    CRL OP.18634/2010      M/S.K.RAVIKUMAR               NOTICE  SERVED  ON RESPONDENT         
                                                            N.THIRUMURTHI                 
                                                            FOOD INSPECTOR, ATTUR,SALEM.  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

49.    CRL OP.18750/2010      M/S.V.AYYADURAI               PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

50.    CRL OP.18762/2010      M/S.M.RAJASEKHAR              M/S.J.POTHIRAJ                        
                                                            G.ANAND BAB                   
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

51.    CRL OP.18932/2010      M/S.M.V.MURALIDARAN           PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1 & R2         
                              B.GOPALAKRISHNAN                                            
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    Intervention
       MP.2/2010              M/S.A.S.THAMBUSWAMY           M/S.M.V.MURALIDARAN FOR R1    
                              V.M.VELUMANI                  PUBLIC PROSECUTOR             
                                                            FOR RR2 AND 3                 

52.    CRL OP.19156/2010      M/S.S.SHANKAR                 PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            NOTICE SERVED ON R2           
                                                            R2 -PARAMESWARAN S/O.VENUGOPAL
                                                            CHENNAI.                      
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

53.    CRL OP.19218/2010      M/S.DR.G.KRISHNAMURTHY        PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S.R.MURUGAN                 
                                                            S.SELVARAJ FOR R2             
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

54.    CRL OP.19230/2010      M/.S.K.G.SENTHILKUMAR         M/S.R.RAVINDRAN                       
                              N.G.PARTHIBAN                 A.R.SURESH                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

55.    CRL OP.19398/2010      M/S.B.NAMBISELVAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              R.VIJAYAKUMAR                 M/S.T.MUNIRATHNAM NAIDU       
                                                            S.ANANTH FOR R2               
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

56.    CRL OP.19399/2010      M/S.E.C.RAMESH                M/S.R.MARUDHACHALAMURTHY              
                              S.SANTHOSH                    M.GURUPRASAD                  
                                                            M/S.C.S.SARAVANAN             
                                                            VAKALAT RETURNED              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

57.    CRL OP.19407/2010      M/S.S.KUMARA DEVAN            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              K.PRASATH                     M/S.J.THOOYAMANI              
                                                            G.MOHANA KRISHNAN FOR R2      
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

58.    CRL OP.19411/2010      M/S.S.DHANASEKARAN            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              B.DYANESHWARAN                                              
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

59.    CRL OP.19440/2010      M/S.R.MARUDHACHALAMURTHY      NOTICE  SERVED  ON RESPONDENT         
                              M.GURUPRASADH                 ANBALAGAN S/O.MUTHAIYA        
                                                            ARIYALUR DISTRICT.            
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

60.    CRL OP.19461/2010      M/S.M.VELMURUGAN              PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              GIRIJA VELMURUGAN                                           
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

61.    CRL OP.19470/2010      M/S.R.NALLIYAPPAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              L.P.SHANMUGASUNDARAM          M/S.R.NEETHE PERUMAL          
                                                            E.SURIYA KALA FOR R2          
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

62.    CRL OP.19740/2010      M/S.K.V.SRIDHARAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              T.R.SIVARAM                                                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    
       CRL OP.19741/2010      - DO -                        

63.    CRL OP.19887/2010      M/S.R.C.PAUL KANAGARAJ        PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S.K.C.RAMAMURTHY            
                                                            JEMMY VASANTH FOR R2          
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


                                
                                  CMA - CASES
                                  -----------   
                     
64.    CMA.686/2008           M/S. T. RAJA MOHAN            MEMO OF APPEARANCE FILED BY           
                              S.UMAPATHY                    M/S. V.HARIBABU               
                              S.MUTHUPANDIARAJAN            [ COUNSEL FOR RAIL WAY] FOR R1
                              G.SARAVANAN                   

65.    CMA.698/2008           M/S. T. RAJAMOHAN             MEMO FILED BY                            
                              S.UMAPATHY                    M/S B.NEDUNCHEZHIYAN FOR R1               
                              S.MUTHUPANDIYARAJAN                           


66.    CMA.717/2008           M/S.M.RAJA SEKHAR             M/S N.A.NISSAR AHMED                  
                                                            I.KOWSER NISSAR FOR R1        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2008              M/S.M.RAJA SEKHAR                                           
                                                                                          
                              To declare
       MP.2/2008              M/S. N.A. NISSAR AHMED                                      
                              I. KOWSER NISSAR                                            

67.    CMA.752/2008           M/S V.VISWANATHAN             M/S EMK YASWANTH RAO                  
                                                            M.RAJENDRAN                   
                              Permit the petitioner
       MP.2/2008              M/S EMK YASWANTH RAO          M/S V VISWANATHAN              
                              M. RAJENDIRAN                                               
                              For Direction
       MP.1/2008              M/S. V. VISWANATHAN                                         
                                                                                          
68.    CMA.779/2008           M/S. S. ARUN KUMAR            M/S.VIDYA                             
                              ML GANESH                                                   
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2008              M/S. S. ARUN KUMAR                                          
                              ML GANESH

69.    CMA.815/2008           M/S. T.R. RAJRAMAN            M/S E.KANNADASAN                      
                              D. RAVICHANDER                D.DAYALAN FOR R1              
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2008              M/S. T.R. RAJRAMAN                                          
                              D. RAVICHANDER 

70.    CMA.832/2009           M/S N.RANGANATHAN             M/S.R.VIJAYAKUMAR FOR R2              
                              S.R.SUNDARARAJAN              R.NITHYANANDAM FOR R3         
                              V.V.SAIRAM                    NOT READY IN NOTICE REG.R1    
       CMA.833/2009                                         
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -  

71.    CMA.201/2010           M/S. K. KUPPUSAMY             M/S.R.SREEVIDHYA
                                                            FOR R2                        
                                                            R1 EXPARTE                    

72.    CMA.1222/2010          M/S.M.SWAMIKANNU              M/S.R.SREEVIDHYA
                              T. SENTHIL VEL MURUGAN        FOR R2                        
                                                            R1 EXPARTE                    

73.    CMA.1473/2010          M/S.M/S.R.SREEVIDHYA          MR.M.SRIRAM             
                                                            MUKUND.R.PANDIYAN FOR R1  
                              For Direction
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

74.    CMA.1860/2010          M/S.J.CHANDRAN                M/S M.THAMIZHAVEL FOR R1TOR4          
                                                            R5. NEELAMEGAM                
       MP.1/2010                                            


75.    CMA.2237/2010          M/S M. MALA                   M/S A.K.KUMARASAMY                    
                              REVATHI MURALIDHARAN          S.KAITHAMALAI KUMARAN FOR R1  
                              SENTHIL VADIVU                                              
                              Permit the petitioner
       MP.1/2013              M/S A.K.KUMARASAMY            M/S.V.RAMESH                  
                              S.KAITHAMALAI KUMARAN                                       
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

                              (MCOP.591/2006)
76.    CMA.2451/2010          M/S. V. RAGHAVACHARI          M/S R.SIVAKUMAR                       
                              V.SRIMATHI                    G.SUKUMARI FOR R2             
                                                            R1 - EXPARTE                  

77.    CMA.3135/2010          M/S.T.G.BALACHANDRAN          M/S S.S.SWAMINATHAN                   
                              V.P.MUNUSAMY                  ARACHELVI KAVITHA FOR R1      
                                                            R2 SERVED                     
                                                            ANJALI                        
                                                            W/O SRINIVASAN                
                                                            MADRAS                        
                              Withdraw
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

                                       CRP - CASES
                                       ~~~~~~~~~~~

78.    CRP.1778/2007          M/S.P.SREENIVASULU            M/S. S. THIRUVENKATASWAMY             
                              P.PAUL SELVAM                 M/S. S. CHANDRASEKHARAN       
                              J.SRINIVASAN                  FOR R1                        
                              M.MOHAMED RIAZUDEEN           RR1 TO 3 SERVED ON 10.10.07   
                                                            ----------------              
                                                            R2 THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER     
                                                            R3 THE SUB REGISTRAR          
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2007              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       CRP.1853/2007          M/S.P.SREENIVASULU            M/S. S. THIRUVENKATASWAMY     
                              P PAUL SELVAM                 M/S. S. CHANDRASEKRAN         
                              J SRINIVASAN                  FOR R1                        
                              M. MOHAMMED RIAZUDEEN         SPL.GOVT.PLEADER              
                                                            FOR RR2 AND 3                 
                                                            RR1 TO 3 SERVED ON 10.10.2007 
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2007              - DO -                        

79.    CRP.660/2009           M/S.T.MURUGAMANICKAM          ADDL. GOVT. PLEADER FOR R1            
                              V.RAJESH                      M/S.R.JAYASEELAN FOR R19  
                                                            RR2 TO 17 GIVEN UP            
                                                            R18 SUMATHI                   
                                                            D/O. KUPPUSAMY NAICKER        
                                                            SALEM DIST                    
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

80.    CRP.2029/2009          M/S. RAMALINGAM ASSOCIATES    M/S RAM & RAJAN & ASSOCIATES          
                              P.ELAYARAJA KUMAR             FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

81.    CRP.2108/2009          M/S. PAUL AND PAUL            MR.V.BABU FOR SOLE RESPT.             
                                                            M/S M.MUTHAPPAN               
                                                            FOR R1 HENCE RETD             
       and                    
       CRP.2109/2009          - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

82.    CRP.2213/2009          M/S.M.MUTHAPPAN               M/S T.MURUGAMANIKKAM                  
                              M.MOHAMED RAFI                V.RAJESH FOR RR1 AND 2        
                                                            ---------------------         
                                                            NOTICE SERVED                 
                                                            -------------                 
                                                            R3 CHINNAPPAN                 
                                                            R4 AMALRAJ                    
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

83.    CRP.2516/2009          DR.INDIRAN NANCHIL            M/S S.RAMASUBRAMANIAM &               
                              PARTY IN PERSON               ASSOCIATES                    
                              MEMO FILED BY PARTY IN PERSON FOR SOLE RESPONDENT           
                              SR2130                                                      
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        



84.    CRP.344/2010           M/S. D. KRISHNAKUMAR          M/S SWARAJ ASSOCIATES                 
                              S. SARAVANAN                  FOR R1                        
                                                            R2 PALANIAMMAL                
                                                            R3 MURUGASAMY                 
                              TO CONDONE THE DELAY
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
                              To set aside
       MP.2/2012              - DO -                        
                              Bring on Record
       MP.3/2012              - DO -                        

85.    CRP.1275/2010          M/S. V. BASKARAN              M/S ELVEERA RAVINDRAN                 
                              SVR RAMPRASAD                 S.MANOHAR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S A.SRINIVASAN              
                                                            K.RAMANAMURTHY FOR R3         
                                                            R2 MAHENDRA BABU              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

86.    CRP.1528/2010          M/S.N.SURESH                  M/S V.AYYADURAI                       
                              G. BABY                       V.BALAMURUGAN FOR SOLE RESPT  
                              MR.K.BHAWATHARANI                                           
                              S.VIJI                                                      
                              FURNISH ENROLL NO                                           
                              C/V RETURNED                                                
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       CRP.4128/2013          M/S N.SURESH                  M/S. V.BALAMURUGAN            
                              G.BABY                        P.MUTHUKUMARASAMY             
                              J.JANI JEBAMALAR              G.GOKUL FOR SOLE RESPT        
                              MR.K.BHAWATHARINE                                           
                              S.VIJI  FURNISH ENROLL NO                                   
                              HENCE C/V  RETURNED                                         
       AND                    
       CRP.4129/2013          M/S N.SURESH                                                
                              G.BABY                                                      
                              J.JANI JEBAMALAR                                            

87.    CRP.2047/2010          M/S.T.R.RAJARAMAN                          
                              P. VEENA                                                    

88.    CRP.2049/2010          M/S. PL. NARAYANAN            NOTICE RETURNED                  
                              I.SIVAKAMI                    NO SUCH ADDRESSEE                              
                              N.ARAVAMUDHAN                                               
                              K.KATHIRESAN                                                
                              MEMO FIELD BY                                               
                              COUNSEL FOR PETITIONER                                      
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

89.    CRP.2780/2010          M/S.V.BHARTHIDASAN            AYYAVOO ALIAS VENKITACHALAM           
                              B. SINGARAVELU                SOLE RESPONDENT SERVED        
       AND                    
       CRP.2781/2010                                        


90.   CRP.2798/2010          M/S.SRINATH SRIDEVAN           M/S C.KASIRAJAN                       
                              T.K.BHASKAR                   E.MANOHARAN FOR R1 TO R3      
                              K.HARISHNAKAR                                               
                              T.GIRISH                                                    
                              S.RAJMAKESH                                                 
       AND                    Temporary Injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


91.    CRP.70/2012            M/S.PA.SUDESHKUMAR            M/S V.RAGHAVACHARI                    
                              SUN ASSOICATES                V.SRIMATHI FOR R1             
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

92.    CRP.75/2012            M/S. P. MATHIVANAN            R2 TO R4 SERVED                       
                              K.MOORTHY                     M/S R.MEENAL                  
                                                            T.SEZHIAN FOR R1              

93.    CRP.362/2012           M/S.P.MANI                    M/S K. MOORTHY                        
                              V.BOOPATHI                    S.R. SUNDAR FOR R1 TO 5       
                                                            (CAVEATORS)                   
                                                            R6 K.P.CHIDAMBARAM            
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

94.    CRP.396/2012           M/S.A.MUTHUKUMAR              R1-KRISHNASWAMY                       
                              V.SUNDAR                      R2-NATARAJ PILLAI             
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

95.    CRP.526/2012           M/S.A.RAJAMATHI               M/S S.Y.MASOOD                        
                              A.SHANKARI RAJAMATHI          R.TAMILSELVI FOR R1           
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

96.    CRP.552/2012           M/S.N.MANOKARAN               M/S T.MURUGA MANICKAM                 
                              V.A.TAMILARASI                V.RAJESH FOR R1&R2            
                              R.NIRESHKUMAR                 R3-KARUPPUSAMY                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

97.    CRP.898/2012           M/S.N.NAGU SAH                MR.K.DHANANJAYAN FOR R1               
                              N.VARADHA RAJAN               R2 AND R3 - GIVEN UP          
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

98.    CRP.903/2012           M/S.A.AJIMATH BEGUM           M/S T.GANDHI                          
                                                            R.RAJARAJAN FOR R2            
                                                            R1-SIVARAJ UDAYAR             
                                                            R3 AND R4 SPECIAL GOVT PLEADER
                                                            (CS)                          
                                                            MEMO NOT FILED                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

99.    CRP.946/2012           M/S.P.R.DINESH KUMAR          M/S G.SUUGUMARAN                      
                              L.BALAJI                      PREMAVATHI SUGUMARAN          
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPONDENT           
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

100.   CRP.960/2012           M/S.R.NALLIYAPPAN             A.VISWANATHAN                         
                              T.MEGANATHAN                                                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

101.   CRP.1033/2012          M/S. M. CHRISTOPHER           MR.P.B.SURESH BABU FOR R1             
                              S.DHANARAJ                                                  
                              K.C.KARL MARX                                               
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

102.   CRP.1098/2012          M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            M/S M.PREMKUMAR                       
                              V.SRIMATHI                    R.MUTHAMIZH                   
                              V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN            FOR SOLE RESPT.               

103.   CRP.1139/2012          M/S. CHRISTOPHER VIJAY        M/S R.SANKARAPPAN                     
                              G.THANIGAIVEL                 FOR R1TOR4                    
       AND                    
       CRP.1140/2012                                        
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

104.   CRP.1201/2012          M/S.A.RAJESH KANNAA           M/S S.HEMALATHA                       
                              S.KUMARESAN                   D.ARAVINDAN                   
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT.               
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

105.   CRP.1349/2012          M/S.S.SOUNTHAR                KAMAL KRISTHY KIRAYS                  
                              B.JAWAHAR                                                   
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

106.   CRP.1378/2012          M/S.T.P.MANOHARAN             M/S.D.RAVICHANDER                     
                              K.P. JOTHEESWARAN             K.S.KARTHIK RAJA              
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT.               
                                                            COUNSEL FOR CAVEATOR (T/E)    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

107.   CRP.1418/2012          M/S.MA.P.THANGAVEL            M/S SARVABHAUMAN ASSOCIATES           
                              B.DEVAGI THANGAVEL            S.MUKUNTH                     
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPONDENT           
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

108.   CRP.1463/2012          M/S.T.VENUGOPALAN             SUCHITRA NAIR                         
                              S.P.SINDHU                    (VELACHERY)                   

109.   CRP.1521/2012          M/S.SRINATH SRIDEVAN          COMPLIEDW ITH                         
                              T.K.BHASKAR                   M/S S.K.RAKHUNATHAN           
                                                            S.KINGSTON JEROLD FOR R1TOR3  
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        
       and                    
       CRP.1522/2012          - DO -                        

110.   CRP.1571/2012          M/S.R.MARUDHACHALA MURTHY     THE MANAGING DIRECTOR                 
                              V.PADMANI                     TNST CO LTD                   
                                                            DHARMAPURI                    
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        
       and                    
       CRP.1572/2012          - DO -                        

111.   CRP.1581/2012          M/S.A.M.LOGANATHAN            M/S.T.SUNDARRAJAN                     
                                                            BHARGAVI SUNDARRAJAN          
                                                            FOR CAVEATOR                  
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        
       AND                    To vacate stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

112.   CRP.1636/2012          M/S.A.SUNDARAVADHANAN         R1-THANGAM                            
                              B.DYANESWARAN                 R2-MURTHY                     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

113.   CRP.1654/2012          M/S.C.R.PRASANAN              M/S S.SETHURAMAN FOR R2               
                              A.PALANIAPPAN                 R1-S.INDUMATHI                
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

114.   CRP.1871/2012          M/S.K.SUDALAIKKANNU           M/S L.MAITHILI &ASSOCIATES            
                              S.KALA                        FOR RESPT                     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

115.   CRP.2512/2012          M/S.K.S.RAMAKRISHNAN          M/S.RAJA RAMANI                       
                                                            V.R.ANNA GANDHI               
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                
                                                            (IN BOTH)                     
                                                            PVT NOTICE                    
                                                            -----------------------       
                                                            SOLE RESPT  M.RAJAN           
                                                            CHIDAMBARAM                   
       AND                    
       CRP.2513/2012                                        
       AND                    Interim stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

116.   CRP.2960/2012          M/S.SAI BHARATH AND ILAN      JAYALAKSHMI                           
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

117.   CRP.3039/2012          M/S.R.GURURAJ                 MOHANDOSS                             
                              D.BASKAR                      CHIDAMBARAM                   
                              MANJULA BASKAR                                              
                              Interim stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

118.   CRP.4125/2012          M/S. I.C. VASUDEVAN           M/S N.MANOKARAN                       
                              R.NIRMALA                     D.GOPAL FOR R1                
                                                            M/S D.SELVARAJU               
                                                            K.VIJAYASEKAR FOR R2          
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

119.   CRP.4204/2012          M/S.S.VIJAYAKUMAR             M/S T.S.ARULRAJ                       
                              G.BHARADWAJ                   S.JEBARAJAN                   
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

120.   CRP.4205/2012          M/S.V.ANAND                   M/S S.RAJENDRA KUMAR                  
                              D.BABU VARDHARAJAN            B.SUDHIR KUMAR FOR R1&R2      
                                                            R3 TO R6 GIVEN UP             
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        

121.   CRP.4224/2012          M/S.A.MUTHUKUMAR              M/S.M.V.KRISHNAN FOR R1               
                              V.SUNDAR                      R2 K.PANDIAN                  
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        
       AND                    To vacate stay
       MP.1/2013              M/S.M.V.KRISHNAN              M/S.A.MUTHUKUMAR              
                                                            V.SUNDAR                      

 
122.   CRP.438/2013           M/S.T.DHANYAKUMAR             M/S N.SURESH                          
                              D.PRADEEP KUMAR               G.BABY FOR SOLE RESPT         
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

123.   CRP.625/2013           M/S. D.MUTHUSELVAM            M/S. M.N.BALAKRISHNAN                 
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                


124.   CRP.1053/2013          M/S.AMAR D PANDIYA            M/S DR.R.SAMPAPTH KUMAR               
                                                            P.SANTHASEELAN                
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

125.  CRP.1284/2013          M/S.S.MAZHAIMENI PANDIYAN     M/S C.PRABAKRAN                       
                              J.ENOCH CHARLES               E.RAMADEVI                    
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

126.  CRP.311/2013           M/S.K.G.VIPRA NARAYANAN       MR.A.VENKATESAN FOR R1                
                              R.S.VAIDEESWARAN              M/S M.SANKAR                  
                                                            R.DHANDAPANI                  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

                          ***************( Concluded )***************



         Tamil Nadu Mediation and Conciliation Centre,
         High Court Buildings, High Court, Madras-104.

           List of Cases for Mediation on 02/07/2015

 [ALL THE PARTIES ARE REQUESTED TO FIRST RECORD THEIR PRESENCE IN THE CENTRE]

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			ADJOURNED CASES
			===============
                               
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

SL CASE  NO.   FILE   NAME OF THE      NAME OF THE    NAME OF  THE  TIME
NO             NO.    PARTIES          COUNSELS       MEDIATORS

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

1  CRL.OP. No. 639/1  S.Sumathi and    M/s.S.Gunalan  Ms.Habeeba    3.30 pm
   8825/2015   5      another          For            Anees Jawad   at
                      Vs               petitioner     Dr.P.Vasudev  Mediati
                      Inspector of     Mr.M.Mohamed   an            on
                      Police, T-1,     Riyaz                        Centre.
                      Ambattur Police  Govt.                        
                      Station,         Advocate
                      Thiruvallur      (Crl.Side)
                      District         For
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2  C RP.PD.    483/1  A.Edwin Raj      M/s.V.Kayalvi  Ms.A.Veerama  3.00 pm
   No.         5      Vs               zhi            rthini        at
   1358/2015          A.Ruban David    For            Mr.K.Balacha  Mediati
                      &7others         petitioner     ndran         on
                                                                    Centre

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

3  CRL.OP. No. 685/1  Arun Prasad      M/s.M.V.Mural  Ms.Revathi    3.00 pm
   11815/2015  5      Ganesan          idharan        G.Mohan       at
                      Vs               For            Mr.T.Pramod   Mediati
                      Inspector of     petitioner     Kumar Chopda  on
                      Police, W-22,    Mr.P.Govindar                Centre
                      AWPS, Mylapore,  ajan
                      Chennai-600 024  Addl.Public
                      Cr. No. 24/2014  Prosecutor
                                       For
                                       respondent
                                       Mr.A.D.Jagadi
                                       sh Chandira
                                       For
                                       Intervener

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4  TR.CMP. NO. 265/1  Manju @ Ashwini  M/s.A.Arasu    Ms.Pushya     2.15 pm
   63/ 2015 &  5      Vs               Ganesan        Sitaraman     at
   M.P. No.           M.Ravi           For            Mr.C.Ramesh   Mediati
   1/2015                              petitioner                   on
                                                                    Centre.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

5  CRL.OP. No. 598/1  Rani             M/s.K.Desingh  Mr.D.Saravan  2.00 pm
   2889/ 2015  5      Vs               For            an            at
                      Inspector of     petitioner     Mr.A.Dhiravi  Mediati
                      Police (Crime)   Mr.M.Mohamed   yanathan      on
                      Perungalathur    Riyaz                        Centre.
                      Police Station   Govt.,Advocat
                      Kancheepuram     e
                      District         (Crl.Side)
                                        for
                                       respondent
                                       M/s.K.Dilli
                                       Ganesh
                                       For
                                       Intervener

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6  CRL.OP. No. 309/1  P.Ilangeswaran   M/s.M.Kabilan  Mr.C.Kanagar  3.00 pm
   4177/2015   5      Vs               For            aj            at
                      Inspector of     petitioner     Mr.Suchit     Mediati
                      Police,          Mr.Mohamed     Anant         on
                      G-1,Vepery       Riyaz          Palande       Centre.
                      Police Station,  Govt.Advocate                
                      Chennai          (Crl.Side)     
                                       For
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7  TR.CMP. No. 148/1  C.Gomathi        M/s.S.Kadarka  Ms.S.Balasun  4.00 pm
   688/ 2014 & 5      Vs               rai            dari          at
   M.P. No. 1/        K.Karthick       For            Mr.S.Sriniva  Mediati
   2014                                petitioner     san           on
                                       Mr.P.Jayaprak                Centre
                                       asam                         
                                       For
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8  C.S. No.    71/15  Meenakshi Anand  M/s.E.Angayar  Ms.Heera      2.15 pm
   44/ 2010           Vs               kanni          Rajarathinam  at
                      B.Venkatesan     J.Chellladura  Mr.C.Ramesh   Mediati
                       and another     i Caldwell                   on
                                       For plaintiff                Centre.
                                       M/s.C.V.Kumar
                                       For defendant

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9  A. No.      76/15  G.Sandhya        M/s.V.Chandra  Mr.C.Kanagar  3.00 pm
   3969/ 2013         Vs               kanthan        aj            at
                      M/s.Prem Hire    For            Ms.Vijayakum  Mediati
                      Purchase Ltd,    petitioner     ari           on
                      rep by its       M/s.S.K.Moort  Natarajan     Centre.
                      Senior Manager   hy                           
                      R.Venkatesan,    For
                      Chennai and      respondent
                      another

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

10 CRL.RC. No. 82/15  Indira @         M/s.S.Arunach  Mr.N.Gopikri  3.00 pm
   1227/2010          Indirani         alam           shnan         at
                      And 2 others     Associates     Mr.C.P.Sivam  Mediati
                      Vs               For            ohan          on
                      M.Narayanasamy   petitioners                  Centre
                                       Mr.S.Palanise
                                       lvaraj
                                       For
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11 CRL.OP. No. 687/1  Siva Nehru and   M/s.L.Mahendr  Mr.S.M.Deena  3.00 pm
   6636/2015 & 5      2 others         an             dyalan        at
   M.P. No.           Vs               For            Mr.C.R.Sures  Mediati
   1/2015             Inspector of     petitioner     h Kumar       on
                      Police, DCB,     Mr.M.Maharaja                Centre
                      Tiruvannamalai   Addl.Public
                      District         Prosecutor
                                       For
                                       respondent
                                       M/s.K.Selvara
                                       ngan
                                       For
                                       Intervener

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 CRL.OP. No. 259/1  N.Arunkumar      M/s.T.Jeevana  Mr.K.Soundar  3.00 pm
   3471/2015   5      Vs               ntham          arajan        at
                      The Station      For            Ms.Vijayakum  Mediati
                      House Officer,   petitioner     ari           on
                      Tiruchengode     Mr.K.Prabakar  Natarajan     Centre.
                      Rural Police     Govt.Advocate  
                      Station,         (Crl.Side)
                      Namakkal         For
                      District         respondent
                      Cr. No. 65/2015

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 CRL.OP. No. 636/1  Ramasamy         M/s.K.Manimar  Mr.G.Ramdass  3.00 pm
   2709/2015   5      Vs               an             Ms.Revathy    at
                      Inspector of     For            G.Mohan       Mediati
                      Police,          petitioner                   on
                      Kudumudi Police  Mr.Mohamed                   Centre
                      Station, Erode   Riyaz
                      District         Govt.Advocate
                                       (Crl.Side)
                                       For
                                       respondent
                                       M/s.S.Nagaraj
                                       an
                                       For
                                       Intervener

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 TR.CMP. No. 589/1  Saraswathi @     M/s.A.Saranra  Mr.T.Pramod   3.00 pm
   257/ 2015 & 5      Santhi           j              Kumar Chopda  at
   M.P. No. 1/        Vs               For            Mr.M.S.Sound  Mediati
   2015               Sivababu         petitioner     ararajan      on
                                                                    Centre.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15 CRL.OP. No. 442/1  R.Prabakaran     M/s.S.Shankar  Mr.M.Devendr  3.00 pm
   7147/2015   5      Vs               For            an            at
                      Inspector of     petitioner     Mr.G.Ramdass  Mediati
                      Police,          Mr.Mohamed                   on
                      W-8,             Riyaz                        Centre.
                      Tirumanagalam    Govt.Advocate
                      AWPS,            (Crl.Side)
                      Chennai          For
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16 S.A. No.    35/15  Muthusamy        M/s.A.K.Kumar  Ms.Sridevi    3.30 pm
   1475/              Gounder          aswamy         Chandran      at
   1998               Vs               For            Mr.S.Arun     Mediati
                      Ammasai Gounder  petitioner     Kumar         on
                      (Died) and 7     M/s.S.Kamadev                Centre
                      others           an
                                       For
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

17 TR.CMP. No. 485/1  Dhanlakshmi      M/s.M.P.Jayap  Mr.D.Ramesh   2.30 pm
   201/2015 &  5      Vs               rakash         Rai           at
   M.P. No.           Nagaraj          For            Ms.V.Usha     Mediati
   1/2015                              petitioner     Rani          on
                                       Mr.M.Rajendra                Centre
                                       n
                                       For
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18 TR.CMP. No. 531/1  Suganthi         Mr.V.Raghavac  Mr.S.M.Deena  3.30 pm
   184/2015 &  5      Vs               hari           dayalan       at
   M.P. No.           Krishnaraj       For            Mr.N.Gopikri  Mediati
   1/2015                              petitioner     shnan         on
                                       Mr.P.Mani                    Centre.
                                       For                          
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19 CRL.OP. No. 597/1  A.Karthick and   M/s.M.Michael  Mr.G.Udayash  3.00 pm
   9560/2015   5      3 others         Bharathi       ankar         at
                      Vs               For                          Mediati
                      Inspector of     petitioner                   on
                      Police,          Mr.Mohamed                   Centre
                      AWPS,            Riyaz
                      Sooramangalam,   Govt.Advocate
                      Salem District   (Crl.Side)
                                       For
                                       respondent
                                       Mr.D.Gopal
                                       For
                                       Intervener

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20 CRL.OP. No. 645/1  Pappa            M/s.R.Muruga   Mr.N.Rajaram  2.30 pm
   10682/2015  5      Subramaniam      Bharathi       Ms.Ramapriya  at
                      Vs               For            Gopalakrishn  Mediati
                      Inspector of     petitioner     an            on
                      Police, AWPS,    Mr.M.Mohamed                 Centre.
                      Thiruvarur       Riyaz                        
                      Town,            Govt.
                      Thiruvarur       Advocate
                      District         (Crl.Side)
                      Cr. No. 2/2015   For
                      and 2 others     respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21 CRL.OP. No. 652/1  J.Bhuvan         M/s.B.Kannan   Mr.D.Shivaku  3.00 pm
   10359/2015  5      Panneer Selvam   For            maran         at
                      and 2 others     petitioner     Ms.B.Kamalak  Mediati
                      Vs               Mr.M.Mohamed   umari         on
                      Inspector of     Riyaz                        Centre
                      Police,          Govt.Advocate
                      W-26, AWPS,      (Crl.Side)
                      Ashok Nagar,     For
                      Chennai          respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22 TR.CMP. No. 130/1  A.Nithya         M/s.K.Govi     Mr.N.Gopikri  3.30 pm
   671/2014 &  5      Kalyani          Ganesan        shnan         at
   M.P. No.           Vs               For            Ms.Saraswath  Mediati
   1/2014             P.Velmurugan     petitioner     i  Sivaraman  on
                                                      Iyer          Centre.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23 TR.CMP. No. 558/1  Rebackal Marrry  M/s.S.S.Vasud  Ms.B.Sujatha  3.00 pm
   253/ 2015 & 5      Vs               evan           Mr.M.Devendr  at
   M.P. No.           C.V.Jockson      For            an            Mediati
   1/2015             Prem Kumar       petitioner                   on
                                                                    Centre.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

24 TR.CMP.     465/15 S.Deepika        M/s.Saravanan  Ms.T.Girija   3.00 pm
   No.                Vs               For            Mr.R.Duraisa  at
   471/2014 &         S.Dhanapani      petitioner     my            Mediati
   M.P. No.                            M/s.Royan Law                on
   1/2014                              Associates                   Centre.
                                       For
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25 CRL.OP.     793/14 Rajasekaran      M/s.I.Paul     Ms.A.Veerama  3.00 pm
    No.               Vs               Noble          rthini        at
   23300/             Inspector of     Devakumar                    Mediati
   2014               Police,          For                          on
                      W-13,AWPS,       petitioner                   Centre
                      Washermenpet,    Mr.K.Prabakar
                      Chennai          Govt.Advocate
                      Cr. No. 11/2014  (Crl.Side)
                                       For
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26 TR.CMP.     264/15 U.Nalini         M/s.A.Sumathy  Mr.R.Duraisa  3.00 pm
   No. 104/           Vs               For            my            at
   2015 &             B.Umapathy       petitioner     Ms.A.Indiran  Mediati
   M.P. No.                                           i             on
   1/2015                                                           Centre.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

27 TR.CMP.     595/15 P.Geetha         M/s.M.Suresh   Mr.C.Ramesh   3.00 pm
   No.                Vs               For            Ms.N.Ramaman  at
   510/2014 &         S.Dinesh Kumar   petitioner     i             Mediati
   M.P. No.                            Mr.A.Saranraj                on
   1/2014                              For                          Centre
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28 TR.CMP.     544/15 M.Suji           M/s.P.Murali   Mr.O.A.Dines  3.00 pm
   No.                Vs               For            h Kumar       at
   207/2015 &         S.Govarthanan    petitioner                   Mediati
   M.P. No.                                                         on
   1/2015                                                           Centre.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

29 H.C.P. No.  549/15 G.Srinivasan     M/s.K.M.Vijay  Ms.P.Kavitha  2.30 pm
   921/ 2015          Vs               an Associates  Balakrishnan  at
                      Inspector of     For                          Mediati
                      Police,          petitioner                   on
                      Sembanarkoil     Mr.A.N.Thambi                Centre.
                      Police Station,  durai
                      Nagapattinam     Addl.Public
                      District         Prosecutor
                      And 2 others     for R1 & R2
                                       Mr.M.Sriram
                                       for R3

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30 CMA. No.    1099/1 K.R.Raji         M/s.D.Prasann  Ms.Heera      3.30 pm
   3213/       4      Vs               a              Rajarathinam  at
   2014               Manimaran        For appellant  Mr.G.Ramdass  Mediati
                                       Mr.Suhrith                   on
                                       Parthasarathy                Centre
                                       For
                                       respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

31 CRL.OP.     570/15 Sivakumar        M/s.C.R.Malar  Ms.K.Damayan  3.30 pm
   No. 9305/      &   Vs               vannan         thi           at
   2015               Inspector of     For            Ms.N.Ramaman  Mediati
    &                 Police,          petitioner     i             on
   CRL.OP.            Madipakkam       Mr.M.Mohamed                 Centre.
   No. 9306/          Police Station,  Riyaz          
   2015        571/15 Kancheepuram     Govt.,Advocat  
                      District         e              
                      Thirukumar       (Crl.Side)     
                      Vs                for           
                      Inspector of     respondent     
                      Police,          Mr.K.Nagaraja  
                      Madipakkam       n              
                      Police Station,  For            
                      Kancheepuram     petitioner     
                      District         Mr.M.Mohamed
                                       Riyaz
                                       Govt.,Advocat
                                       e
                                       (Crl.Side)
                                        for
                                       respondent
                                       Mr.Senthilkum
                                       ar
                                       For
                                       Intervener

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

			      FRESH CASES
			      ===========

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

32 CRL.OP.     818/15 Manick           M/s.J.Suresh   Mr.K.Soundar  3.00 pm
   No.                Rajagopalan @    For            arajan        at
   14343/2015         A.Manickavelan   petitioner     Ms.G.Manjula  Mediati
                      Vs               Mr.K.Prabakar  Devi          on
                      Inspector of     Govt.,Advocat                Centre.
                      Police, R-3,     e
                      Ashok Nagar      (Crl.Side)
                      Police Station,   for
                      Chennai          respondent
                                       Mr.T.Palanive
                                       l
                                       For
                                       Intervener

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

33 CRL.OP.     833/15 Vinod and 4      M/s.K.Dhananj  Ms.N.Ramaman  3.30 pm
   No.                others           ayan           i             at
   14815/2015         Vs               For            Mr.R.Thanjan  Mediati
   & M.P. No.         Inspector of     petitioner                   on
   1/2015             Police, W26,     Mr.M.Mohamed                 Centre.
                      AWPS, Ashok      Riyaz
                      Nagar, Chennai   Govt.,Advocat
                                       e
                                       (Crl.Side)
                                        for
                                       respondent
                                       Mr.R.Thirumoo
                                       rthy
                                       For
                                       Intervener

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


The Assistant Registrar,
Tamil Nadu Mediation and Conciliation Centre,
High Court, Madras 104


                 *************(Concluded)*************


line6.gif