High Court of Judicature At Madras - Cause List
High Court of Judicature At Madras - Cause List

(For 24th, July, 2014)

                            THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE D.HARIPARANTHAMAN

                  TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014  AT 10.30 A.M.

				    (SITTING IN HIS LORDSHIP'S CHAMBERS)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           FOR ORDERS
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~

1.     WP.11357/2013          M/S.P.RAJENDRAN               M/S.M.K.SUBRAMANIAN SPL GP (F)        
       (Service)              P.MOHANRAJ & P.MANOJ KUMAR    FOR R1                        
                                                            M/S.G.SANKARAN                
                                                            E.RANGANAYAKI                 
                                                            B.THINGALAVAL FOR R2 & R3     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

2.     WP.24851/2013          M/S.GILBERT C.PEREIRA         MR.V.JAYAPRAKASHNARAYANAN             
       (Service)              K.P. KESAVAN                  SPL.G.P.TAKES NOTICE FOR RR1&2
                                                            M/S.GODSON SWAMINATHAN TAKES  
                                                            NOTICE FOR R3                 

3.     WP.29262/2013          M/S.K.M.RAMESH                M/S.M.S.RAMESH                        
       (Labour)               K.BHARATHI  K.SURESH          R.PALANISWAMY                 
                              U.ADHIYAMAN                   A.DEVNARENDRAN                
                                                            G.ARUMUGARAJA FOR R2          
                                                            R1-COURT                      
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

                                     MISCELLANEOUS PETITIONS
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4.     REV.APLW.207/2014      MRS.KARTHIKAA ASHOK           MR.R.SUDHARSANASUNDAR FOR             
       (Service)                                            RESPONDENTS                   
       in                     
       WP.13168/2013                                        

                                   NOTICE REGARDING  ADMISSION
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

5.     WP.16946/2012          MR.C.PRAKASAM                 M/S.L.P.SHANMUGASUNDARAM              
       (Service)                                            SPL GP (CO-OP) FOR RR1 AND 2  

                                     SPECIALLY ORDERED CASES
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

       N/M                    
6.     WP.30528/2013          M/S.R.CHANDRASEKARAN          M/S.P.SHANTHI FOR R4                  
       (Service)              R.N.CHANDRASEKARAN            M/S. V. JAYAPRAKASH NARAYANAN 
                                                            SPL GP TAKES NOTICE           
                                                            FOR RR1 TO 3                  
       AND A/A                
       WP.32142/2013          M/S.R.CHANDRASEKARAN          MR.V.JAYAPRAKASHNARAYANAN     
       (Service)              R.N.CHANDRASEKARAN            SPL.G.P. TAKES NOTICE FOR     
                                                            RR1 TO 3                      
                                                            M/S.P.SHANTHI FOR R4          




                                       AT 2.15 P.M.
		                      ~~~~~~~~~~~~


                                     MISCELLANEOUS PETITIONS
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



7.     CONT P.1212/2014       M/S.T.RANGANATHAN             MR.I.AROCKIASAMY                      
                              T.J.LAKSHMIPATHY              GOVT.ADVOCATE                 
                                                            CHANDRAKANTH B.KAMBLE IAS     
                                                            THE COMMSNR.OF MUNICIPAL ADMN.
                                                            CHEPAUK, CHENNAI 5            
                                                            -RESPONDENT-                  

8.     CONT P.3033/2013       M/S.SUDHARSHANA SUNDAR        MR.R.ARUNMOZHI                        
                              D.KANAGASUNDARAM              FOR CORPORATION               
                                                            MR.VIKRAM KAPUR               
                                                            THE COMMISSIONER              
                                                            CORPORATION OF CHENNAI        
                                                            RIPPON MALIAI                 
                                                            CHENNAI 6                     
                                                            -RESPONDENT-                  

9.     CONT P.1243/2014       M/S.RAVI SHANMUGAM            MR.I.AROCKIASAMY                      
                              SUDHA RAVI                    GOVT.ADVOCATE                 
                                                            N.S.PALANIAPPAN, IAS          
                                                            PRL.SECRY.TO GOVT.,           
                                                            RURAL DEV.AND PANCHAYAT RAJ   
                                                            DEPT., SECRETARIAT, CH-9      
                                                            -RESPONDENT-                  





10.    CONT P.2000/2014       M/S.G.ELANCHEZHIYAN           KUMAR JAYANT IAS                      
                              K.SANJAY                      COMMISSIONER OF TECHNICAL EDN 
                              N.NETHAJI                     DIR.OF TECHNICAL EDN          
                              K.ARUMUGAM                    CHENNAI - 25                  
                                                            -RESPONDENT-                  

11.    CONT P.2141/2014       M/S.BALAN HARIDAS             DR.A.CHANDRANATHAN                    
                              R.KAMATCHI SUNDARESAN         DIRECTOR                      
                                                            MEDICAL & RURAL DEV.SERVICES  
                                                            CHENNAI 6                     
                                                            -RESPONDENT-                  


                    ***************( Concluded )***************








                                        PROVISIONAL LIST
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                     THE FOLLOWING CASES WILL BE TAKEN UP CASE OF EXIGENCY
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
							
                         NO CASES SHALL BE ADJOURNED ON THE GROUND THAT 
                         ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                            IT HAS APPEARED IN THE PROVISIONAL LIST
                            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                        ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES
                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                  TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014 AT 10.30 A.M.
                  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                    THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE ------------------------------------
                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
		
                    SITTING IN THE --------------------------------------COURT )
                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    WP - FINAL HEARING CASES
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


1.     WP.39/2010             M/S.K.M.RAMESH                AGP(EDN.) FOR RR1 AND 2               
       (Service)              K.G.VIPRA NARAYANAN           AND RR5 & 6                   
                              K.J.ARUNACHALAM               AGP(W) FOR R3                 
                                                            M/S.L.S.M.HASAN FIZAL         
                                                            S.GAJENDRAN                   
                                                            B.B.SENDHIL KUMAR FOR R4      

2.     WP.164/2010            M/S.A.R.NIXON                 R1-THE MANAGING DIRECTOR              
       (Service)              N.SURESH KUMAR                TNWSDB CHENNAI - 5            
                                                            R2-THE CHAIRMAN CUM MD        
                                                            TNWSDB CHENNAI - 5            
                                                            R3-THIRU. SWARAN SINGH IAS    
                                                            MD & CHAIRMAN                 
                                                            TNWSDB CHENNAI - 5            
                                                            -------------                 
                                                            MRS.TAMIZHARASI               
                                                            FOR RESPONDENTS               

3.     WP.283/2010            M/S.S.AROKIA MANIRAJ          SPL. G.P. (EDN) FOR RR1 AND 2         
       (Service)                                                                          
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

4.     WP.624/2010            M/S.N.G.R.PRASAD              M/S BALAN HARIDASS                    
       (Labour)               K.SRINIVASAMURTHY & V.STALIN  R.KAMATCHISUNDARASEN FOR R2   
                                                            R1-COURT                      
       and                    For Direction
       MP.5/2010              - DO -                        

5.     WP.651/2010            M/S.K.PREMKUMAR               M/S ARUMUGAM                          
       (Service)              R.KRISHNAMOORTHY              MEERA ARMUGHAM FOR R3         
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

6.     WP.699/2010            M/S.J.NANDAGOPAL              AGP (W) FOR RR1 & 2                   
       (Service)              N.S.RUSSO & J.JOTHI           MR.D.SREENIVASAN              
                                                            K.PRAKASH FOR R3              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

7.     WP.749/2010            M/S.R.RAJARAM                 M/S.GUPTA & RAVI FOR R2               
       (Labour)               S.RAVI                        R1-COURT                      
       and                    
       WP.786/2010            M/S.R.RAJARAM                 M/S.GUPTA & RAVI FOR R2       
       (Labour)               S.RAVI                                                      

8.     WP.750/2010            M/S.SPL.GOVT. PLEADER (W)     M/S G.R.ASSOCIATES                    
       (Gen. Misc.)                                         G.M.SYED NURULLAH SHERIFF R2  
                                                            M/S R.MEENAL                  
                                                            T.SESHIAN FOR R1              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

9.     WP.768/2010            M/S.E.BALASHARMILA            M/S M.VAIDYANATHAN FOR R1 TOR4        
       (Labour)               A.VIDHYA                      AGP (W) FOR R5                
       and                    
       WP.769/2010            - DO -                        

10.    WP.771/2010            M/S.BALAN HARIDAS                          
       (Service)              R.KAMATCHI SUNDARESAN                                       
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

11.    WP.787/2010            M/S.L.CHANDRAKUMAR            M/S N.SREENIVASALU                    
       (Service)              N.R.JASMINE PADMA             W.THOBDAS ARUL FOR R4         
                              M.PRAKASH KUMAR               AGP (W) FOR R1 TO R3          

12.    WP.801/2010            M/S.P.INDUMATHI               AGP(W) FOR R1                         
       (Co-op.)               M.PARTHASARATHY               M/S.T.DHANYA KUMAR            
                                                            M.E.RANI SELVAM FOR R2        
                                                            R3- M.SELVAKUMAR              

13.    WP.804/2010            M/S.S.JAYARAMAN               M/S P.D.AUDIKESAVALU                  
       (Service)              H. BALAJI                     KAVITHA AUDIKESAVALU          
                              N.YOGESH                      FOR RR1 TO 3                  

14.    WP.809/2010            M/S.M.VIJAYAKUMAR             AGP (W)                               
       (Service)              M.JOTHI BASU                                                

15.    WP.813/2010            M/S.N.DAMODARAN               M/S A.R.SURESH                        
       (Gen. Misc.)           R.SIVARAMAN & P.KANDASAMY     A.RAJAENDRAN FOR R2           
                                                            AGP(W) FOR R1                 
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    For Stay
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

16.    WP.825/2010            M/S.S.SOUNTHAR                M/S G.SANKARAN FOR R1                 
       (Local Auth.)          B.JAWAHAR                                                   
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

17.    WP.881/2010            M/S.G.JAYACHANDRAN            AGP (EDN)                             
       (Service)                                                                          
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        




18.    WP.885/2010            M/S.C.R.KRISHNAMURTHY         M/S.LITA SRNIVASAN FOR RESPDTS        
       (Motor Vehicle)        MR.T.PADMANABHAN                                            
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

19.    WP.917/2010            M/S.T.S.GOPALAN AND CO        M/S S.T.VARADARAJULU                  
       (Labour)                                             P.GANESHAMURTHI FOR R2        
                                                            R1-COURT                      
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To vacate stay
       MP.2/2010              M/S.S.T.VARADARAJULU          M/S.T.S.GOPALAN & CO          
                              P.GANESHAMURTHI                                             
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.3/2010              - DO -                        

20.    WP.925/2010            M/S.G.ETHIRAJULU              MR.J.RAVINDRAN TNEB TAKES             
       (Electricity)          PITTY.PARTHASARATHY           NOTICE FOR RR2 AND 3          
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

21.    WP.927/2010            (ADMIT ORDERED DT.25/1/2010 BYKCJ)                                  
       (Service)              M/S.V.R.SHANMUGANATHAN        AGP (EDN.)                    
                              P.THILAKKUMAR & T.PANCHATSARAM                              
       and                    For Direction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

22.    WP.939/2010            M/S.S.RAMESH                  M/S AMALARAJ S.PENIKILAPATTI          
       (Gen. Misc.)           R.VENKATRAMAN                 FOR R3                        
                              R.SATISHKUMAR & R.CHANDRASUDANM/S V.R.SURESHKUMAR FOR R1R2  

23.    WP.958/2010            M/S.M.VELMURUGAN              R1 AGP(W)                             
       (Education)            GIRIJA VELMURUGAN             R3 THE PRINCIPAL GOJAN SCHOOL 
                              V.MURALI KRISHNAN             OF BUSINESS BTECH CH 52.      
                                                            R4 THE CONTROLLER OF EXAM     
                                                            ANNA UNIVERSITY CH 25.        
                                                            M/S.G.M.MANI ASSOCIATES FOR R2
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    For Direction
       MP.3/2010              - DO -                        

24.    WP.959/2010            M/S.M.RADHAKRISHNAN           AGP (W) FOR R2                        
       (Gen. Misc.)                                         M/S G.R.ASSO                  
                                                            R.LATHA FOR R1                

25.    WP.994/2010            M/S.A.ARASU GANESAN                        
       (Service)              AT. ANBU KUMAR                                              

26.    WP.996/2010            M/S.JOHN ZACHARIAH            MR. A. SELVENDRAN TNEB                
       (Electricity)                                        TAKES NOTICE FOR RR2 & 3      
                                                            M/S.S.K.RAAMESHUWAR FOR R2    
       AND                    
       WP.997/2010            M/S.JOHN ZACHARIAH            MR R.MURALI GA TAKES NOTICE   
       (Electricity)                                        FOR RR1 & 2                   
                                                            MR. A. SELVENDRAN TNEB        
                                                            TAKES NOTICE FOR RR3 & 4      
                                                            MR. J. RAVINDRAN TAKES NOTICE 
                                                            NOTICE FOR R5                 
                                                            M/S.S.K.RAAMESHUWAR FOR R4    
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

                                 CRL OP - CASES
                                 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                         
27.    CRL OP.230/2010        MJ/S.G.GOVINDARAJAN           M/S.I.C.VASUDEVAN                     
                              M.SANATHARAMAN                R.NIRMALA                     
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

28.    CRL OP.341/2010        M/S.C.S.DHANASEKARAN          M/S.C.SIVAKUMAR                       
                              A.P.JAYACHANDRAN              A.MOHAMED ISMAIL              

29.    CRL OP.362/2010        M/S.S.SUBBIAH                 M/S.A.V.RAJA                          
                              P.RAJA                        P.RAJAVEL                     
                                                            FOR R2                        
                                                            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1      
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

30.    CRL OP.520/2010        M/S.B.KUMARASAMY              PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              R.BABU                                                      
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

31.    CRL OP.523/2010        M/S.SATISH PARASARAN          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              R.PARTHASARATHY                                             
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

32.    CRL OP.647/2010        M/S.S.BALAJI                  M/S.C.D.JOHNSON                       
                              P.KANDASAMY                   S.ANANDAKUMAR                 
       to                     
       CRL OP.651/2010        M/S.S.BALAJI                  M/S.C.D.JOHNSON               
                              P.KANDASAMY                   S.ANANDA KUMAR                
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

33.    CRL OP.694/2010        M/S.W.M.ABDUL MAJEED          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              W.M.ABDUL AZEEZ                                             
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

34.    CRL OP.778/2010        M/S.R.SAGADEVAN               PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

35.    CRL OP.857/2010        M/S.E.P.SUNTHARAAM            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S.T.R.RAVI                  
                                                            N.KNAGARAJ FOR R2             
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

                              (REPORT RECEIVED)
36.    CRL OP.880/2010        M/S.K.V.MUTHUVISAKAN          NOTICE SERVED ON RESPONDENT           
                              S.THAMBI                      PALANIKUMAR, HOSUR 109        
                                                            PRIVATE NOTICE RETURNED       
                                                            UNSERVED (UNCLAIMED)          
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

37.    CRL OP.905/2010        M/S.K.G.SENTHILKUMAR          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              N.G.PARTHIBAN                 M/S.S.KUMARADEVAN FOR R2      
                                                            R3 AND R5,R4-DIED             
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

38.    CRL OP.1077/2010       M/S.R.M.CHANDRABABU           PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              C.RAMESH                                                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

39.    CRL OP.1195/2010       M/S.R.SASEETHARAN             M/S.S.CHANDRA SEKAR                   
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

40.    CRL OP.1293/2010       M/S.M.D.THIKRUNAVUKKARASU     M/S.M.ARUNACHALAKANI                  
                              SUBHALAXMI SAMANTA            J.SUDHAKAR                    
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

41.    CRL OP.1295/2010       M/S.R.N.AMARNATH              PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              C.THIRUMARAN                  M/S.A.V.ARUN                  
                                                            K.P.SURESH KUMAR FOR R2       
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

42.    CRL OP.1539/2010       M/S.C.R.PRASANAN              NOTICE SERVED ON RESPONDENT           
                              A.PALANIAPPAN                 S.SARADAMANI, THEKKALUR       
                                                            COIMBATORE DISTRICT           
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

43.    CRL OP.1580/2010       M/S.K.GOVINDARAJ              PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              G.PUNNIAKOTI                                                
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

44.    CRL OP.1582/2010       M/S.C.PRAKASAM                PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

45.    CRL OP.1854/2010       M/S.K.V.SRIDHARAN             M/S.S.PANNEER SELVAM                  
                              T.R.SIVARAM                   M.ANBARASU                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

46.    CRL OP.1885/2010       M/S.V.BHIMAN                  PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              SASIKALA RAMADOSS             M/S.DR.R.SAMPATH KUMAR        
                                                            FOR R2                        

47.    CRL OP.2076/2010       M/S.N.SRINIVASAN              M/S.JAYA SRI BASKAR                   
                              A.RAJACHANDRAMOHAN                                          
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

48.    CRL OP.2080/2010       M/S.T.ARULRAJ                 M/S.M.L.RAMESH                        
                              E.S.JOSE                      N.KALISELVAN                  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

49.    CRL OP.2306/2010       M/S.P.SIDHARTHAN              M/S.R.KRISHNA KUMAR                   
                              S.HARI PRASAD                                               
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

50.    CRL OP.2381/2010       M/S.C.K.M.APPAJI              M/S.S.R.RAJAGOPAL                     
                              RM.MEENAKSHI SUNDARAM         S.R.RAGHUNATHAN               
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

51.    CRL OP.2382/2010       M/S.K.CHANDRAKALA             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN            M/S.G.ANAND                   
                                                            FOR R2                        
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

52.    CRL OP.2385/2010       M/S.D.N.DHURGASHA             NOTICE SERVED ON RESPONDENT           
                              I.M.AGHA                      K.A.UBAIDULLAH, COIMBATORE    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

53.    CRL OP.2400/2010       M/S.T.K.SAMPATH ASSOCIATES    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

54.    CRL OP.2433/2010       M/S.A.ILANGOVAN               PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              R.SATHIYAMOORTHY              NOTICE SENT SERVICE AWAITED   
                                                            ON R2                         
                                                            PRIVATE NOTICE SERVED ON R2   
                                                            R2 - J.ARVIND                 
                                                            PURASAWALKAM, CHENNAI 84      
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

55.    CRL OP.2434/2010       M/S.I.C.VASUDEVAN             M/S.R.GANESH                          
                              R.NIRMALA                     S.VIDHYA                      
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

56.    CRL OP.2535/2010       M/S.T.KARUNAKARAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              G.ARULSELVI                   NOTICE SERVED ON R2           
                                                            K.RAJESH PRABU, ADVOCATE      
                                                            AMBUR ADVOCATE BAR ASSOCIATION
                                                            AMBUR                         


57.    CRL OP.2630/2010       M/S.RAVI KUMAR PAUL           M/S.M.MOHAMMED RAFI                   
                                                            R.JOE ANAND                   
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


58.    CRL OP.2668/2010       M/S.R.NALLIYAPPAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1 & R2         
                              L.P.SHANMUGA SUNDARAM         M/S.T.MURUGAMANIKKAM          
                                                            V.RAJESH                      
                                                            FOR R3 TO R8                  
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

59.    CRL OP.2682/2010       M/S.S.K.RAKHUNATHAN           M/S.N.A.NISSAR AHMED                  
                              S.KINGSTON JEROLD             I.KOWSER NISSAR               
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

60.    CRL OP.2712/2010       M/S.M.VELMURUGAN              M/S.C.K.M.APPAJI                      
                              S.SHANKAR                     SEERINIVASAN                  
       aND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

61.    CRL OP.2780/2010       M/S.K.M.ELANGO                PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              M.JAI KUMAR                                                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


62.    CRL OP.2799/2010       M/S.N.A.RAVINDRAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

63.    CRL OP.2832/2010       M/S.R.VIJAYARAGHAVEN          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              S.ANNAKKODI                                                 
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

64.    CRL OP.2838/2010       M/S.V.SHANMUGANATHAN          M/S.SVENKATESAN                       
                              L.BASKARAN                    UMA VENKATESAN                
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

65.    CRL OP.2971/2010       M/S.P.V.S.GIRIDHAR AND SAI ASSM/S.G.BHARADWAJ                       
                              R.CHANDRASEKAR                                              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    
       CRL OP.3023/2010       - DO -                        
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

66.    CRL OP.3022/2010       M/S.K.V.SRIDHARAN             M/S.R.SINGARABALAN                    
                              JAYASRI BASKAR                M.SRIVIDHYA                   
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

67.    CRL OP.3059/2010       M/S.K.VENKATAKRISHNAN         PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              P.SUBRAMANI                                                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

68.    CRL OP.3235/2010       M/S.B.NAMBISELVAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              R.VIJAYAKUMAR                 M/S.V.ARUNAGIRI FOR R2        
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

69.    CRL OP.3336/2010       M/S.P.VENKATESHAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              N.SUDHARSAN                   M/S.S.THIRUNAVUKARASU FOR R2  
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

70.    CRL OP.3514/2010       M/S.M.VIVEKANANDAN            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              V.C.RAKSHITHA                 M/S.I.C.VASUDEVAN             
                                                            R.NIRMALA                     
                                                            FOR RR2                       
                                                            NOTICE SERVED ON R3 & R4      
                                                            R3 - KALARANI                 
                                                            R4- RAVINDRAN                 
                                                            SATHYAMANGALAM TALUK          
                                                            ERODE DISTRICT                
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.3/2010              - DO -                        

71.    CRL OP.3540/2010       M/S.S.VIJAYAKUMAR             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              G.BHARADWAJ                                                 





72.    CRL OP.3586/2010       M/S.J.NAGARAJAN               PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S.D.DHANAM                  
                                                            D.R.A.VEDHANAYAGAM FOR R2     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


73.    CRL OP.3590/2010       M/S.V.SANJEEVI                M/S.G.NAGARAJAN                       
                                                            E.ANBARASAN                   
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


74.    CRL OP.3660/2010       M/S.K.RAJASEKARAN ASSOCIATES  M/S.SAMPATH KUMAR & ASSOCIATES        
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

75.    CRL OP.3669/2010       M/S.V.R.SHANMUGANATHAN        PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              P.THILAK KUMAR                M/S.T.R.RAVI                  
                                                            S.MUTHU KUMAR FOR R2          
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

76.    CRL OP.3670/2010       M/S.T.T.RAVICHANDRAN          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

77.    CRL OP.3720/2010       M/S.A.ARAVIND                 M/S.K.V.SHANMUGANATHAN                
                              J.DUTHIE MARSHALL             V.VAIJAYANTHI MALA FOR R1     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

78.    CRL OP.3724/2010       M/S.A.KUMARAGURU              M/S.G.RAVIKUMAR                       
                              B.R.SANKARALINGAM             C.MURUGANANDHAM               
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

79.    CRL OP.3846/2010       M/S.G.KARTHIKEYAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              A.JAGADEESWARI                                              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

80.    CRL OP.3866/2010       M/S.S.SENTHIL KUMAR           M/S.N.A.NISSAR AHMED                  
                              P.GNANAKUMAR                  I.KOWSER NISSAR               
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

81.    CRL OP.3936/2010       M/S.V.KRISHNAMOORTHY          M/S.X.GERARD                          
                              DR.J.DANIEL                                                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

82.    CRL OP.3968/2010       M/S.S.V.UDAYAKUMAR            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              D.JOHNSAMUVEL                 (TAKES NOTICE)                
       to                     
       CRL OP.3970/2010                                     
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       MP.3/2010              - DO -                        


83.    CRL OP.4076/2010       M/S.D.RAJA                    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            NOTICE SERVED ON R2           
                                                            K.R.NAGARAJAN                 
                                                            EXECUTIVE OFFICER, SEVILLIMEDU
                                                            PANCHAYAT, KANCHIPURAM        
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

84.    CRL OP.4079/2010       M/S.B.DYANESWARAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              V.MUTHU KAMATCHI              M/S.R.NARENDRAN               
                                                            SEGU JALAUDEEN FOR R2         
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

85.    CRL OP.4096/2010       M/S.V.T.NARENDIRAN            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              R.P.PRATHAP SINGH                                           

86.    CRL OP.4290/2010       M/S.M.V.MURALIDARAN           PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              P.A.CHITHRAMANI                                             
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

87.    CRL OP.4330/2010       M/S.R.JOHN SATHYAN            M/S.S.NAGARAJAN                       
                              M.L.KAMESHWARA RAO            S.MEENAKSHI SUNDARA PANDIAN   
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

88.    CRL OP.4389/2010       M/S.B.NAGARAJAN               PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              N.VELU                                                      

89.    CRL OP.4430/2010       M/S.G.SOMASEKAR               PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              C.JAYAPRAKASH                 NOTICE SERVED ON R2           
                                                            SARITHA, WALLAJAH TALUK,      
                                                            VELLORE DISTRICT              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

90.    CRL OP.4544/2010       M/S.G.KARTHIKEYAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              A.JAGADEESWARI                                              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

91.    CRL OP.4655/2010       M/S.VIMALB.CRIMSON            M/S.S.N.ARUN KUMAR                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


92.    CRL OP.4658/2010       M/S.JB.SOLOMON PETER KAMALADOSPUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              A.THIRUMARAN                                                

93.    CRL OP.4681/2010       M/S.A.BOBBLIE                 PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              T.R.SATHIYA MOHAN             NOTICE SERVED ON R2           
                                                            MARIAMAL, W/O LATE HUTCHI     
                                                            GOWDER, KOTAGIRI, NILGIRIS    
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

94.    CRL OP.4698/2010       M/S.A.VIJAY                   M/S.A.ABDUL RAVOOF                    
                                                            M.PEER MOHAMED                
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

95.    CRL OP.4901/2010       M/S.R.SANKARA SUBBU           M/S.K.S.KUMAR                         
                              K.ILAYARAJA                   K.M.VALSALA                   
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

96.    CRL OP.4913/2010       M/S.C.D.JOHNSON               PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              N.SURYA SENTHIL                                             
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

97.    CRL OP.4975/2010       M/S.V.AYYADURAI               PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

98.    CRL OP.5051/2010       M/S.MA.P.THANGAVEL            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              B.DEVAGI THANGAVEL            M/S.P.INDUMATHI               
                                                            T.SATHIYASEELAN FOR R2        
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

99.    CRL OP.5078/2010       M/S.S.V.UDAYAKUMAR            M/S.ANAND,ABDUL AND VINODH            
                              T.R.RAVI                      ASSOCIATES                    

100.   CRL OP.5232/2010       M/S.P.PREM KUMAR              M/S.K.ILAYARAJA                       
                              B.MANIVANNAN                  S.MANOHARAN                   
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

101.   CRL OP.5298/2010       M/S.R.T.DORAISAMY             NOTICE SERVED ON R1                   
                                                            R1 - P.SANTHI                 
                                                            D/O.PERUMAL                   
                                                            GOBICHETTIPALAYAM, ERODE      
                                                            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R2      
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

102.   CRL OP.5507/2010       M/S.E.KANNADASAN              M/S.MOTHILAL ,GODA AND                
                              D.DAYALAN                     KALLIAT                       
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

103.   CRL OP.5613/2010       M/S.R.C.PAUL KANAKARAJ        PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              M.SOUNDAR VIJAY ARUL RAM                                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

104.   CRL OP.5614/2010       M/S.M.RAJENDRAN               PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              M.RANGANATHAN                                               
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

105.   CRL OP.5641/2010       M/S.P.TAMIZH KUMARAN          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       and                    
       CRL OP.5642/2010       M/S.P.TAMIZH KUMARAN          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR             
                                                                                          
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

106.    CRL OP.5718/2010       M/S.C.S.DHANASEKARAN          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              A.P.JAYACHANDRAN                                            
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


107.   CRL OP.5742/2010       M/S.GUPTA AND RAVI            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                                                            (PONDICHERRY)                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

108.   CRL OP.5747/2010       M/S.C.PRAKASAM                PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

109.   CRL OP.5797/2010       M/S.B.NATARAJAN               PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              J.S.T.VIJAY SAI               M/S.N.SREENIVASALU            
                                                            W.THOBIAS ARUL FOR R2         
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

110.   CRL OP.5879/2010       M/S.M.KEMPRAJ                 PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

111.   CRL OP.5892/2010       M/S.L.POOMPAVAI               M/S.SUDHA RAMALINGAM                  
                                                            K.DILITH KUMAR                
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


                                  CMA - CASES
                                  -----------                        

112.   CMA.686/2008           M/S. T. RAJA MOHAN            MEMO OF APPEARANCE FILED BY           
                              S.UMAPATHY                    M/S. V.HARIBABU               
                              S.MUTHUPANDIARAJAN            [ COUNSEL FOR RAIL WAY] FOR R1
                              G.SARAVANAN                   

113.   CMA.698/2008           M/S. T. RAJAMOHAN             MEMO FILED BY                            
                              S.UMAPATHY                    M/S B.NEDUNCHEZHIYAN FOR R1               
                              S.MUTHUPANDIYARAJAN                           

114.    CMA.717/2008           M/S.M.RAJA SEKHAR             M/S N.A.NISSAR AHMED                  
                                                            I.KOWSER NISSAR FOR R1        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2008              M/S.M.RAJA SEKHAR                                           
                                                                                          
                              To declare
       MP.2/2008              M/S. N.A. NISSAR AHMED                                      
                              I. KOWSER NISSAR                                            

115.    CMA.752/2008           M/S V.VISWANATHAN             M/S EMK YASWANTH RAO                  
                                                            M.RAJENDRAN                   
                              Permit the petitioner
       MP.2/2008              M/S EMK YASWANTH RAO          M/S V VISWANATHAN              
                              M. RAJENDIRAN                                               
                              For Direction
       MP.1/2008              M/S. V. VISWANATHAN                                         
                                                                                          

116.    CMA.779/2008           M/S. S. ARUN KUMAR            M/S.VIDYA                             
                              ML GANESH                                                   
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2008              M/S. S. ARUN KUMAR                                          
                              ML GANESH




117.   CMA.815/2008           M/S. T.R. RAJRAMAN            M/S E.KANNADASAN                      
                              D. RAVICHANDER                D.DAYALAN FOR R1              
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2008              M/S. T.R. RAJRAMAN                                          
                              D. RAVICHANDER 

118.    CMA.832/2009           M/S N.RANGANATHAN             M/S.R.VIJAYAKUMAR FOR R2              
                              S.R.SUNDARARAJAN              R.NITHYANANDAM FOR R3         
                              V.V.SAIRAM                    NOT READY IN NOTICE REG.R1    
       CMA.833/2009                                         
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -  

119.   CMA.201/2010           M/S. K. KUPPUSAMY             MR.K.S.NARASIMHAN                     
                                                            FOR R2                        
                                                            R1 EXPARTE                    

120.   CMA.249/2010           M/S. P. SESHADRI              M/S K.GOVI GANESAN                    
                              P.SATHEESH KUMAR              K.RAJESHWARAN FOR R1          
                                                            MR.K.S.NARASIMHAN FOR R2   

121.   CMA.1222/2010          M/S.M.SWAMIKANNU              MR.K.S.NARASIMHAN                     
                              T. SENTHIL VEL MURUGAN        FOR R2                        
                                                            R1 EXPARTE                    

122.   CMA.1473/2010          M/S.K.S.NARASIMHAN            MR.M.SRIRAM                           
                              T.M.VENKATARAMAN              MUKUND.R.PANDIYAN FOR R1      
                              For Direction
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

123.    CMA.1860/2010          M/S.J.CHANDRAN                M/S M.THAMIZHAVEL FOR R1TOR4          
                                                            R5. NEELAMEGAM                
       MP.1/2010                                            

                              OP.71/2008 PRL.SUBCOURT TIRUPPUR
124.   CMA.2173/2010          ICICI LOMBARD GENL.           RADHAKRISHNAN AND                     
                              INS.CO.LTD.                   2 OTHERS                      
                              -------------                 ------------                  
                              M/S.N.VIJAYARAGHAVAN          M/S.MA.P.THANGAVEL            

125.    CMA.2237/2010          M/S M. MALA                   M/S A.K.KUMARASAMY                    
                              REVATHI MURALIDHARAN          S.KAITHAMALAI KUMARAN FOR R1  
                              SENTHIL VADIVU                                              
                              Permit the petitioner
       MP.1/2013              M/S A.K.KUMARASAMY            M/S.V.RAMESH                  
                              S.KAITHAMALAI KUMARAN                                       
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

                              (MCOP.591/2006)
126.   CMA.2451/2010          M/S. V. RAGHAVACHARI          M/S R.SIVAKUMAR                       
                              V.SRIMATHI                    G.SUKUMARI FOR R2             
                                                            R1 - EXPARTE                  

127.   CMA.3135/2010          M/S.T.G.BALACHANDRAN          M/S S.S.SWAMINATHAN                   
                              V.P.MUNUSAMY                  ARACHELVI KAVITHA FOR R1      
                                                            R2 SERVED                     
                                                            ANJALI                        
                                                            W/O SRINIVASAN                
                                                            MADRAS                        
                              Withdraw
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

                                       CRP - CASES
                                       ~~~~~~~~~~~

128.   CRP.1778/2007          M/S.P.SREENIVASULU            M/S. S. THIRUVENKATASWAMY             
                              P.PAUL SELVAM                 M/S. S. CHANDRASEKHARAN       
                              J.SRINIVASAN                  FOR R1                        
                              M.MOHAMED RIAZUDEEN           RR1 TO 3 SERVED ON 10.10.07   
                                                            ----------------              
                                                            R2 THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER     
                                                            R3 THE SUB REGISTRAR          
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2007              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       CRP.1853/2007          M/S.P.SREENIVASULU            M/S. S. THIRUVENKATASWAMY     
                              P PAUL SELVAM                 M/S. S. CHANDRASEKRAN         
                              J SRINIVASAN                  FOR R1                        
                              M. MOHAMMED RIAZUDEEN         SPL.GOVT.PLEADER              
                                                            FOR RR2 AND 3                 
                                                            RR1 TO 3 SERVED ON 10.10.2007 
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2007              - DO -                        

129.   CRP.660/2009           M/S.T.MURUGAMANICKAM          ADDL. GOVT. PLEADER FOR R1            
                              V.RAJESH                      M/S.R.JAYASEELAN FOR R19  
                                                            RR2 TO 17 GIVEN UP            
                                                            R18 SUMATHI                   
                                                            D/O. KUPPUSAMY NAICKER        
                                                            SALEM DIST                    
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

130.   CRP.2029/2009          M/S. RAMALINGAM ASSOCIATES    M/S RAM & RAJAN & ASSOCIATES          
                              P.ELAYARAJA KUMAR             FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

131.   CRP.2108/2009          M/S. PAUL AND PAUL            MR.V.BABU FOR SOLE RESPT.             
                                                            M/S M.MUTHAPPAN               
                                                            FOR R1 HENCE RETD             
       and                    
       CRP.2109/2009          - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

132.   CRP.2213/2009          M/S.M.MUTHAPPAN               M/S T.MURUGAMANIKKAM                  
                              M.MOHAMED RAFI                V.RAJESH FOR RR1 AND 2        
                                                            ---------------------         
                                                            NOTICE SERVED                 
                                                            -------------                 
                                                            R3 CHINNAPPAN                 
                                                            R4 AMALRAJ                    
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

133.   CRP.2516/2009          DR.INDIRAN NANCHIL            M/S S.RAMASUBRAMANIAM &               
                              PARTY IN PERSON               ASSOCIATES                    
                              MEMO FILED BY PARTY IN PERSON FOR SOLE RESPONDENT           
                              SR2130                                                      
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        






134.   CRP.344/2010           M/S. D. KRISHNAKUMAR          M/S SWARAJ ASSOCIATES                 
                              S. SARAVANAN                  FOR R1                        
                                                            R2 PALANIAMMAL                
                                                            R3 MURUGASAMY                 
                              TO CONDONE THE DELAY
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
                              To set aside
       MP.2/2012              - DO -                        
                              Bring on Record
       MP.3/2012              - DO -                        

135.   CRP.1275/2010          M/S. V. BASKARAN              M/S ELVEERA RAVINDRAN                 
                              SVR RAMPRASAD                 S.MANOHAR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S A.SRINIVASAN              
                                                            K.RAMANAMURTHY FOR R3         
                                                            R2 MAHENDRA BABU              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

136.   CRP.1528/2010          M/S.N.SURESH                  M/S V.AYYADURAI                       
                              G. BABY                       V.BALAMURUGAN FOR SOLE RESPT  
                              MR.K.BHAWATHARANI                                           
                              S.VIJI                                                      
                              FURNISH ENROLL NO                                           
                              C/V RETURNED                                                
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       CRP.4128/2013          M/S N.SURESH                  M/S. V.BALAMURUGAN            
                              G.BABY                        P.MUTHUKUMARASAMY             
                              J.JANI JEBAMALAR              G.GOKUL FOR SOLE RESPT        
                              MR.K.BHAWATHARINE                                           
                              S.VIJI  FURNISH ENROLL NO                                   
                              HENCE C/V  RETURNED                                         
       AND                    
       CRP.4129/2013          M/S N.SURESH                                                
                              G.BABY                                                      
                              J.JANI JEBAMALAR                                            

137.   CRP.2047/2010          M/S.T.R.RAJARAMAN                          
                              P. VEENA                                                    

138.   CRP.2049/2010          M/S. PL. NARAYANAN                         
                              I.SIVAKAMI                                                  
                              N.ARAVAMUDHAN                                               
                              K.KATHIRESAN                                                
                              MEMO FIELD BY                                               
                              COUNSEL FOR PETITIONER                                      
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

139.   CRP.2780/2010          M/S.V.BHARTHIDASAN            AYYAVOO ALIAS VENKITACHALAM           
                              B. SINGARAVELU                SOLE RESPONDENT SERVED        
       AND                    
       CRP.2781/2010                                        

140.   CRP.2798/2010          M/S.SRINATH SRIDEVAN          M/S C.KASIRAJAN                       
                              T.K.BHASKAR                   E.MANOHARAN FOR R1 TO R3      
                              K.HARISHNAKAR                                               
                              T.GIRISH                                                    
                              S.RAJMAKESH                                                 
       AND                    Temporary Injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

141.   CRP.3724/2010          M/S.N.SURESH                  MR.R.SASEETHARAN FOR R3               
                              G.BABY                        M/S NA.MALAI SARAVANAN        
                                                            K.THIRUMAVALAVAN FOR R1       
                                                            COURT NOTICE                  
                                                            --------------                
                                                            R2. DURAISWAMY                
                                                            S/O. BAKTHAVACHALA REDDIAR    
                                                            CHENNAI - 112                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

142.   CRP.86/2011            M/S.R.MUBARAK BASHA           M/S V.RAGHAVACHARI                    
                                                            V. SRIMTHI                    
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPONDENT           

143.   CRP.126/2011           M/S.A.PALANIAPPAN             M/S T.DHANSEKARAN                     
                              K.VENKATESWARAN               R.AGILESH FOR R2TOR6          
                                                            R1 DECEASED                   
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

144.   CRP.298/2011           M/S T.S.BASKARAN              M/S S. KUMAR                          
                                                            MALATHI KUMAR                      
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPONDENT           
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

145.   CRP.312/2011           M/S.B.DYANESWARAN             M/S S.LAKSHMANASAMY                   
                              V.MUTHU KAMATCHI              A.GOKULAKRISHNAN              
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPONDENT           
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

146.   CRP.315/2011           M/S. M. SRIRAM                M/S.B.JAYA                            
                              RAMESH VENKATACHALAPATHY      A.MUTHUSELVI FOR R2           
                              SUGANYA DEVI DURAICHAMY       M/S S.PERIYASAMY              
                                                            FOR R1                        
                                                            --------------------------    
                                                            M/S.T.R.RAJARAMAN             
                                                            RAVICHANDER                   
                                                            CAVEATOR FOR R2               
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        
                              For Injunction
       MP.2/2011              - DO -                        

147.   CRP.479/2011           M/S. A. ANSAR                 M/S.M.GOVINDARAJU                     
                              M.VENKATESH                   V.GANESH FOR R1               

148.   CRP.749/2011           M/S.A.K.KUMARASWAMY           M/S.V.SAI REKHA FOR R1                
                              S.KAITHAMALAI KUMARAN         NOTICE SERVED                 
                                                            ---------------------------   
                                                            R2 SELVARAJ                   
                                                            R3 ANTHONY MUTHU              
                                                            R4 AROKYASAMY                 
                                                            R5 NAYAGAM                    
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

149.   CRP.1321/2011          M/S.T.S.BASKARAN              M/S D.KRISHNAKUMAR                    
                                                            S.SARAVANAN FOR R             
                                                            M/S J.RAMAKRISHNAN            
                                                            P.DINESH KUMAR FORR 2         
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

150.   CRP.1432/2011          MR. M.R.SIVAKUMAR             MR.A. GOWTHAMAN                       
                                                            TAKES NOTICE FOR RESPT.       
                                                            (VIDE COURT ORDERDT.20/4/2011)
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

151.   CRP.1441/2011          M/S.R.MEENAL                  M/S.P.JAGADEESAN                      
                              T.SEZHIAN                     TAKES NOTICE FOR REPST        
                                                            (VIDE ORDER OF THE            
                                                            COURT DT 27.1.2011)           
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

152.   CRP.1442/2011          M/S.R.GURURAJ                              
                              D.BASKAR                                                    
                              MANJULA BASKAR                                              
                              Interim stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

153.   CRP.1460/2011          M/S.G.JEREMIAH                M/S R.MARUDHACHALAMURTHY              
                              S.ANNAMALAI                   M.GURUPRASAD                  
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

154.   CRP.1494/2011          M/S.C.R.PRASANAN              MR. K. GOVI GANESAN                   
                              A.PALANIAPPAN                 K.RAJESHWARAN FOR R1 TO R3    
                                                            CRP.1494/2011                 
       AND                    
       CRP.1495/2011                                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

155.   CRP.1503/2011          M/S.V.S.KESAVAN               M/S V.MANOHAR                         
                              B.SINGARAVELU                 L.G.SAHADEVAN FOR R1TOR9      
                                                            ET.DT.13/07/11                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

156.   CRP.438/2013           M/S.T.DHANYAKUMAR             M/S N.SURESH                          
                              D.PRADEEP KUMAR               G.BABY FOR SOLE RESPT         
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

157.   CRP.625/2013           M/S. D.MUTHUSELVAM            M/S. M.N.BALAKRISHNAN                 
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                

158.   CRP.1053/2013          M/S.AMAR D PANDIYA            M/S DR.R.SAMPAPTH KUMAR               
                                                            P.SANTHASEELAN                
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

159.   CRP.1284/2013          M/S.S.MAZHAIMENI PANDIYAN     M/S C.PRABAKRAN                       
                              J.ENOCH CHARLES               E.RAMADEVI                    
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

160.   CRP.311/2013           M/S.K.G.VIPRA NARAYANAN       MR.A.VENKATESAN FOR R1                
                              R.S.VAIDEESWARAN              M/S M.SANKAR                  
                                                            R.DHANDAPANI                  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        


                    ***************( Concluded )***************







		                        LOK ADALAT - I
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                    PRESIDED OVER BY

                      THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE S.K.KRISHNAN (RETD.)

           TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24th DAY OF JULY 2014 AT 11.00 A.M.

                          ALTERNATIVE DISPUTES RESOLUTION CENTRE
                I FLOOR, HIGH COURT CAMPUS, NORTH FORT ROAD, MADRAS 104

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


                              NOTICE CASES
                              ~~~~~~~~~~~~

1.   CMA.2964/2013            KUMAR                         THE MANAGING DIRECTOR
     MACTOP.94/2006           THIRUVANAMALAI                TAMILNADU STATE
     MACT COURT               ---------------------         TRANSPORT CORP.LTD.
     PRL.SUB JUDGE            M/S.M.MALAR                   VILLUPURAM
     THIRUVANNAMALAI          F.TERRY CHELLARAJA            AND 2 OTHERS
                              R.CHITRA DEVI                 --------------------
                              R.REENA                       M/S.S.JEYARAMAN


2.   CMA.3240/2013            S.ALAGARSAMY                  TAMILNADU STATE 
                              PUDUKOTTAI                    TRANSPORT CORP.LTD
     MACTOP.3892/2011                                       REP BY ITS.
     MACT III JUDGE SCC       -----------------             MANAGING DIRECTOR
     CHENNAI                  M/S.SWAMIKKANU                VILLUPURAM
                              P.T.SALIM FATHIMA             -------------------
                              S.ELANGO AND K.AGATHIYA       MR.K.J.SIVAKUMAR
                                                            FOR R1

3.   CMA.1193/2013            THE MANAGING DIRECTOR          RAVIKUMAR
     MCOP.249/2010            TAMILNADU STATE TRANSPORT CORP.KODAMBAKKAM
     MACT COURT               VILLUPURAM LTD.                
     V JUDGE SCC              KANCHIPURAM                   ------------------
     CHENNAI                  -------------------------     M/S.V.VELU FOR R1
                              M/S.SAIRAMAN                  



                                 ADJOURNED CASES
                                 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4.    CMA.71/2010             MURUGAN                       TNSTC
      OP.619/2002                                           VELLORE
      (PRL.SUB COURT          ------------------            --------------------
      TIURVANNAMALAI)         M/S.M.MALAR                   MRS.B.VIJAYALAKSHMI
                              F.TERRY CHELLARAJA

5.    CMA.66/2013             TNSTC                         BANUMATHI ALIAS BANU
      OP.1493/2007            KANCHEEPURAM                  --------------------
      SMALL CAUSES COURT      ---------------               VAK.NOT FILED
      IV CHENNAI              MR.A.BABU

6.    CMA.690/2013            TNSTC VILLUPURAM              SAMUNDEESWARI
      OP.58/2008              ------------------            AND ANOTHER
      FTC I, CHENNAI          M/S.S.S.SWAMINATHAN           ------------------
                              ARACHELVI KAVITHA             VAK.NOT FILED

7.    CMA.2386/2013           TNSTC, VPM                    MINOR K.ANNAPOORANI
      OP.373/2010                                           REP BY MOTHER
      PRL.SUB COURT           ------------                  MUNIAMMAL
      KRISHNAGIRI             MR.A.BABU                     ---------------
                                                            T.V.MALAI

8.     CMA.2109/2013          TNSTC, KANCHEEPURAM           K.VEERAMANI
       OP.171/2007                                          SENTHIL NATHAN
       (CJM,CHENGLEPATTU)     --------------------          ---------------------
                              MR.S.SAIRAMAN                 VAKALAT NOT FILED

9.    CMA.3186/2012           TNSTC                         N.RAJENDRAN
      OP.3203/2004            KANCHEEPURAM                  ---------------------
      (SCC IV, CHENNAI)       ---------------               M/S.V.MOHANCHOUDARY
                              M/S.S.S.SWAMINATHAN           K.VARADAKAMARAJ  

10.   CMA.3298/2009           TNSTC LTD.                    VIJAYALAKSHMI
      OP.219/2007             VILLUPURAM                    AND 2 OTHERS
      PRL.SUB COURT           ----------------              -----------------
      TINDIVANAM              MRS.B.VIJAYALAKSHMI           VAKALAT NOT FILED   
                                                
11.    CMA.3414/2009          TNSTC VPM                     SADHASIVAM
       OP.83/2008             -----------                   ----------
       (SOB COURT             M/S.B.VIJAYALAKSHMI           M/S.SADASIVAM
       GUDIYATHAM) 

12.    CRL.A.1004/2002        M/S.GOLECHA GLOBAL FINANCE LTD. ARUNSHAH
       CC.810/1998            REP BY ITS.                     ----------------
       XIII M.M.              DIRECTOR UMA MAGESWARI          VAK.NOT FILED
       EGMORE                 ----------------------
       AND                    M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI
                              V.SRIMATHI
	
       CA.1005/2001		    M/S.GOLECHA GLOBAL FINANCE LTD.
       CC.811/1998            FINANCE LTD
       XIII M.M.              REP BY ITS                     ARUN UDYOG
       EGMORE			    DIRECTOR UMA                   POLYPACK PVT.LTD
                              MAGESWARI                      AND 2 OTHERS
                              ------------------------      ---------------------
                              M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            VAK.NOT FILED
                              V.SRIMATHI                       

13.  CRL.A.206/2002           M/S.AYISWARYA                 N.HEMAVATHI
     CC.8899/1998             FUND REP BY ITS               -------------
     VIII M.M.                MANAGER S.GOVARDHAN           VAK.NOT FILED
     G.T.CHENNAI              ---------------------- 
                              MR.P.SELVARAJ                      
                              T.JUSTIN
     AND

     CRL.A.207/2002           M/S.AYISWARYA                 N.HEMAVATHI
     CC.8900/1998             FUND REP BY ITS               -------------
     VIII M.M.                MANAGER S.GOVARDHAN           VAK.NOT FILED
     G.T.CHENNAI              ---------------------- 
                              MR.P.SELVARAJ                      
                              T.JUSTIN



14.  CRL.A.1141/2002          S.M.AROKIASAMY                R.M.SWAINATHAN
     CC.565/2000                                            ERODE
     J.M.NO.II                --------------------          -----------------
     ERODE                    M/S.T.MURUGA MANICKAM         VAK.NOT FILED


15.  CRL.A.1147/2002          MRS.S.PISTAKAVER              G.MARIMUTHU
     STC.1475/1995            NABAR
     J.M.METTUPALAYAM         REP BY HER POWER OF ATTORNEY
                              N.ANANDARAMAN                 --------------
                              ----------------------        VAK.NOT FILED
                              C.R.PRASANAN


16.  CRL.A.1383/2002          M/S.AIR LINES                 M/S.S.T.K.VIJAYASEKAR
     C.C.7790/2000            INDIA LTD.                    AND COMPANY
     IX M.M.SAIDAPET          MR.B.RAMAN                    BY ITS PROPRIETOR
     CHENNAI                  ---------------------         MR.VIJAYASEKAR
                              M/S.V.SUCHITRA SAGAR          TIRUPPUR
                              JAYANTHI VENKATESH            ----------------------
                                                            M/S.S.T.K.VIJAYASEKAR
                                                            FOR RESPDT



17.  CRL.A.1414/2002          DR.S.BAFNA                    EAST WEST 
                              ----------------              SUPER TECH MADRAS LTD.
     CC.4660/1996             RANK ASSOCIATES               REP BY ITS
     XVII M.M. COURT                                        DIRECTOR MR.T.PALANIVELU
     SAIDAPET                                               AND ANOTHER
                                                            ----------------------
                                                            VAK.NOT FILED

18.  CRL.A.1684/2002          CHELLAMUTHU                   DELTA NIT WEARABLES
     CC.202/2002              TIRUPPUR                      REP BY ITS PARTNER
     JM.I                     --------------                R.BALAJI
     TIRUPPUR                 M/S.J.FRANKLIN                AND ANOTHER
                              M/S.J.VIJAYAKUMARAN           ---------------------
                                                            VAK.NOT FILED



19.  CRL.A.1882/2002          A.SEKAR                       M/S.GOLDEN IMPEX
     CC.14/1999               ------------                  REP BY MANAGING 
     J.M.NO.III               M/S.V.SRINIVASAN              PARTNER AND
     SALEM                    S.KALYANARAMAN                2 OTHERS

20.  CRL.A.324/2003           DEENADHAYALAN                 N.UMAPATHY
     CC.5059/2000             -------------------
     XI M.M. COURT            A.M.LOGANATHAN                ----------------
     G.T. CHENNAI                                           VAK.NOT FILED



21.    CRL.A.119/2008         V.P.ATHINARAYANAN             P.INDIRANI
          AND                 -----------------             SALEM
       CRL.A.120/2008         M/S.P.JAGADEESAN              -----------------
       CA.20/2006             M.AHMED ZUBER                 M/S.I.C.VASUDEVAN
          AND
       CA.21/2006
       FTC I. SALEM



22.  CRL.A.185/2008           M.JAYAPAL                     C.P.MANIVEL
     STC.437/2005                                           TIRUPPUR
     J.M.I                    ------------------            -------------
     TIRUPPUR                 T.MURUGAMANICKAM              VAK.NOT FILED
                              V.RAJESH

23.  CRL.RC.599/2013          C.PONNUSAMY                   M.ANBU
     CA.305/2012              COIMBATORE                    COIMBATORE
     I ADDL.DIST AND SESSION
     COURT COIMBATORE         ------------------------      ------------------
                              M/S.M.N.BALAKRISHNAN          VAK.NOT FILED

24.  CRL.RC.629/2013          M/S.SIVAKUMAR                 POONGOTHAI
     MC.177/2008              COIMBATORE                    AND ANOTHER
     FAMILY COURT             -----------------------       --------------
     COIMABATORE              M/S.N.UMAPATHI                VAK.NOT FILED
                              M.R.FRANKLI

25.  CRL.RC.542/2013          MR.P.T.SREEDHAR               D.PRIYA
     MC.271/2010              -----------------             LATHA
     II ADDL.FAMILY COURT     M/S.R.SUNDARAMURTHY           CHENNAI
     CHENNAI                  S.VIJAY                       ---------------- 
                                                            M/S.M.V.MURALIDARAN
                                                            P.S.CHANDRA GUPTHAN

26.  CRL.RC.848/2013          M.CHANDRAN                    K.PONNUDAMY
     CRL.A.119/2011           ------------------            GOBICHETTIPALAYAM
     ADDL.SESSION COURT       M/S.A.V.ARUN                  -----------------
     FTC NO.2                 R.VINOTH KUMAR                M/S.I.C.VASUDEVAN
     GOBICHETTIPALAYAM                                      R.NIRMALA
                


27.    WP.5114/2014           TMT. N.RANI                   THE GOVERNMENT
                                                            OF TAMILNADU REP BY
                                                            ITS SECRETARY
                                                            TRANSPORT DEPT.,
                                                            CHENNAI AND ANOTHER
                              ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~           ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              M/S.A.LAKSHMI NARASIMHAN      P.PARAMASIVA DOSS
                                                            (GOVT PLEADER)
                                                            MR. VENKATESH 
                                                            FOR R2


                              FOR SETTLEMENT
                              ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


28.  CS.492/2008              S.ILANGO                      S.MARIAPPAN
                              PROPRIETOR                    ---------------
                              SHREE VARU                    K.HARISHANKAR
                              HOMES                         T.K.BHASKAR
                              ------------------------
                              MR.R.ARUNAGIRINATHAN
                              MR.P.S.VENKATASUBRAMANIAN



				********(CONCLUDED)***********








                                   LOK ADALAT - II
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                 PRESIDED OVER BY

                    THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE S.MARIMUTHU (RETD.)

         TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014 AT 11.00 A.M.

                         ALTERNATIVE DISPUTES RESOLUTION CENTRE
               I FLOOR, HIGH COURT CAMPUS, NORTH FORT ROAD, MADRAS 104

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 

                              NOTICE CASES
                              ~~~~~~~~~~~~


1.     CMA.2957/2013          KUMAR                         THE NEW INDIA 
       MACT.OP.2923/2000      CHENNAI                       ASSURANCE COMPANY
       MACT(FAST TRACK                                      CHENNAI -I
       COURT NO.II COURT      -----------                   --------------------
       CHENNAI                M/S.M.MALAR                   M/S.F.TERRY CHELLA RAJA
                              R.CHITHRA DEVI                M/S.R.NEETHE PERUMAL
                                                            FOR R2


2.     CMA.1876/2013          THE DISTRICT MANAGER          MAHALINGAM AND 
       MCOP.264/2008          NEW INDIA ASSURANCE           2 OTHERS
       MACT(ADDL.DISTRICT     CO.LTD.
       JUDGE FTC) COURT       THIRUPPATUR TK
       AT VELLORE             VELLORE
                              -----------------------       ----------------
                              M/S.J.CHANDRAN                M/S.A.SATHISH KUMAR
                              V.MURALI                      S.RAJA RAVI VARMA
                                                            FOR R3


3.     CMA.226/2013           THE NEW INDIA                 KUMAR AND 2 OTHERS
       MCOP.49/2011           ASSURANCE COMPANY
       MACT(SUB JUDGE)        MADURAI
       COURT PERUNDURAI       -------------------           ------------------
                              M/S.S.MANOHAR                 M/S.R.NALLIYAPPAN
                                                            T.MEGANATHAN


4.     CMA.2256/2013          SELVAM @SELVARAJ              THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE
       MCOP.561/2008          SALEM DISTRICT                COMPANY
       MACT.CHIEF JUDL.                                     SALEM -4
       MAGISTRATE COURT       --------------                ------------------------
       SALEM                  M/S.K.KUPPUSWAMY              M/S.PG.PADMANABHAN
                              D.LALTHA                      P.P.PURASHOTHAMAN
                                                            FOR R2

5.     CMA.2847/2013          A.MEENAKSHI                   NEW INDIA ASSURANCE
       MCOP.597/2007          AND ANOTHER                   COMPANY
       (I ADDL.DISTRICT)                                    COIMBATORE
       COURT                  ------------                  ---------------------
       COIMBATORE             M/S.P.M.DURAISWAMY            VAKALAT NOT FILED
                              K.VIGNESH KARTHICK



                              ADJOURNED CASES
                              ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


6.   CMA.SR.101618/2011       NEW INDIA ASS.CO.LTD          R.KANNIYAPPAN
     OP.37/2008               CHENNAI                       AND ANOTHER
     CJM'S COURT              --------------------          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~
     CHENGALPATTU             MR.K.VINOD                    VAK NOT FILED                   



7.   CMA.1703/2012            MULLAI VENDAN                 NEW INDIA ASS.CO.LTD
     OP.3/2009                AND ANOTHER                   NAGAPPATTINAM
     SUB COURT                ------------------            -------------------
     FTC NO.I                 N.ARAVIND KUMAR               VAK. NOT FILED
     TINDIVANAM


                              
                              
8.   CMA.2884/2011            K.SIVA ALIAS                  NEW INDIA ASSURANCE
     OP.345/2004              SIVANANTHAM                   CO.LTD
     PRL.SUB COURT            CHENNAI                       CHENNAI
     CHENGALPATTU             --------------                ---------------------
                              M/S.HEMA SAMPATH              VAK.NOT FILED




9.   CMA.1641/2011            NEW INDIA ASSURANCE CO.LTD    S.ANBALAGAN
     OP.297/2004              KANCHEPURAM                   CHENGALPATTU
     ADDL.SUB COURT           ---------------               ------------
     CHENGALPATTU             MRS.MANHOHAR                  VAK.NOT FILED


10.  CMA.2953/2011            NEW INDIA ASS.CO.LTD          M.JEEVA
     OP.1287/2006             ERODE                         TIRUPUR
     ADDL.DIST.COURT          -------------------           ----------
     FTC.IV                   MR.M.KRISHNAMOORTHY           M/S.MA.P.THANGAVEL AND
     COIMBATORE                                             M/S.B.DEVAGI THANGAVEL  
     AT TIRUPPUR                                            

11.    CMA.1119/2012          R.VIKRAM PRATHESH             NEW INDIA ASSURANCE
       CMA.1120/2012                                        CO.LTD., CHENNAI
       OP.3171/2009           ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
       V SMALL CAUSES COURT   M/S.N.M.MUTHURAJAN            VAKALAT NOT FILED
       CHENNAI                R.KALAIARASAN
       AND
       CMA.1120/2012          J.RAJESH, GUDUVANCHERI        NEW INDIA ASSURANCE
       OP.3331/2009                                         CO.LTD., CHENNAI
       V SMALL CAUSES COURT,  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~         --------------------
       CHENNAI                M/S.N.M.MUTHURAJAN            VAKALAT NOT FILED
                              R.KALAIARASAN



12.    CMA.3565/2013          THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE       K.RAMAMURTHY
       OP.1695/2009           CO.LTD.,GOBICHETTIPALAYAM     COIMBATORE
       PRL.SUB.COURT          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
       THIRUPPUR              M/S.P.G.PADMANABHAN           VAKALAT NOT FILED
                              P.P.PURUSHOTHAMAN
                              P.ARUNKUMAR

13.    CMA.3117/2011          NEW INDIA ASSURANCE           PRAVEEN (MINOR)
       OP.281/2001            CO.LTD.                       REP.BY HIS FATHER
       IV SMALL CAUSES COURT  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~      T.KUMAR
       CHENNAI                MR.S.MANOHAR                  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                                                            VAKALAT NOT FILED




14.    CMA.2988/2011          NEW INDIA ASSURANCE           SEKAR AND 2 OTHERS
       OP.411/2005            CO LTD CHENNAI                AND NATIONAL INS
       PRL SUB COURT                                        CO LTD PONDICHERRY
       TIRUVANNAMALAI         ------------------            -------------------
                              M/S.KRISHNAMOORTHY            VAKALAT NOT FILED



15.    CMA.1574/2011          NEW INDIA ASSURANCE           GOVINDAN AND ANOTHER
       OP.216/2006            CO LTD KANCHEEPURAM
       ADDL SUB COURT         ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~           --------------------
       CHENGALPATTU           MR.S.MANOHAR                  VAKALAT NOT FILED



16.  CMA.NPD(B) 3687/2005     CHENNIYAMMAL                  NEW INDIA ASSURANCE
     OP.120/2004                                            COMPANY LTD COIMBATORE
     MACT COURT               ~~~~~~~~~~~                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
     FTC COURT KALLAKURICHI   M/S.MYTHILI SURESH            M/S.R.SREEVIDHYA FOR R2
                              T.L.THIRUMALAISAMY

17.    CMA.SR.47268/2004      NEW INDIA ASSURANCE           KASIAMMAL
       OP.822/2000            CO LTD PONDICHERRY
       (PRL SUB COURT)        PONDICHERRY
       TINDIVANAM             -----------------             -------------
                              M/S.R.SREEVIDHTYA             VAKALAT NOT FILED



18.    CMA.2349/2013          NEW INDIA ASS.CO.LTD.,        R.VASUMATHY AND ANTOEHR
       OP.1811/2007           CHENNAI
       II SMALL CAUSES COURT, ------------------------      ---------------------
       CHENNAI                MR.M.KRISHNAMOORTHY            VAKALAT NOT FILED



19.   CMA.576/2013            NALINI                        NEW INDIA ASSURANCE
      OP.406/2006                                           CO. LTD CHENNAI
      MACT COURT              ------------------            -------------------
      PONNERI                 M/S M.MALAR                   VAKALAT NOT FILED                     
                              F.TERRY CHELLARAJA          



20.    CMA.SR.61069/2012      SARASWATHI                    NEW INDIA ASSURANCE
       OP.583/2006                                          COMPANY LTD CHENNAI-1
       (FTC II POONAMALLEE)   -------------                 -----------------------
       AND                    M/S.J.MAHALINGAM              VAKALAT NOT FILED
       MP.1/2013              MAITHRI MAHALINGAM


21.    CMA.20/2012            K.MURUGAN                     NEW INDIA
       OP.1322/2007           ------------                  ASS.CO.LTD.,
       IV SMALL CAUSES COURT  M/S.N.M.MUTHURAJAN            CHENNAI
       CHENNAI                R.KALAIARASAN                 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                                                            MR.J.CHANDRAN FOR R2




22.    CMA.98/2013            S.KULANDHAISAMY               EMILI STELLA AND 4 OTHERS
       AS.41/2012             ----------------              ------------------------
       AND                    MR.M.DEVARAJ                  MR.S.V.KARTHIKEYAN
       AS.132/2012                                          R.ELIZABETH
       OS.65/2007                                           M.KALIDOSS FOR RESPDT
       ADDL DIST COURT
       KRISHNAGIRI



23.    CMA.225/2011           NEW INDIA                    CHINNAVAN @ CHINNASAMY
       OP.85/2007             ASSURANCE COMPANY
       ADDL DIST COURT        LTD DHARMAPURI
       CUM FTC COURT          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
       DHARMAPURI             M/S.C.RAMESH BABU            VAK NOT FILED
                              A.SALOMI



24.    CMA.3536/2011          NEW INDIA ASSURANCE           KUPPAN AND ANOTHER
       OP.8/2006              ASSURANCE CO LTD
       ADDL SUB COURT         KANCHEEPURAM
       CHENGALPATTU           ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~           ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~   
                              M/S.J.MICHAEL VISUWASAM       VAK NOT FILED



25.  CRL.A.142/2007           MR.K.MOHAMMED                 MR.MOHAMMED GANI
                              SULAIMAN SAIT                 CHENNAI
                              -----------------------       ------------------------
                              M/S.B.R.SHANKARALINGAM        VAK NOT FILED
                              S.SORNARAJ


26. WP.27384/2006             VASANTHA SAMUEL               THE MANAGEMENT OF
                                                            THE PERIYAKARAMALAI
                                                            TEA AND PRODUCTS
                                                            CO.LTD. COIMBATORE
                              ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              M/S.A.IMMANUEL                M/S.B.S.RAJAN RAJAGOPAL
                              J.JENNY                       S.GOVINDARAJAN



                       ***************( Concluded )***************                                         







                             THE  HON'BLE  MR JUSTICE S. RAJESWARAN
                                               AND
                             THE  HON'BLE  MR JUSTICE M. VENUGOPAL

                   TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014 AT 2.00 P.M.

	  	     (SITTING IN THE CHAMBERS OF THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE S.RAJESWARAN)

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                     MISCELLANEOUS PETITIONS
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

       (SPECIALLY ORDERED)
1.     CONT P.1004/2014       M/S.R.S.V.RAGAVACHARI         MR.R.ARUNMOZHI                        
                              LAKSHMI NARAYANAN             FOR CORPORATION               
                                                            FOR R1                        
                                                            M/S.M.PERUMAL                 
                                                            R.AMARDEEP FOR R3             
                                                            MR.G.VASUDEVAN FOR R5         


                    ***************( Concluded )***************








                                  THE MASTER

                TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014  AT 10.30 A.M.

                             (SITTING IN THE MASTER'S COURT) 

                                (NEAR MEDIATION CENTRE) 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
THE ADVOCATES AND PARTIES ARE REQUESTED NOT TO ASK FOR ADJOURNMENT IN THE 
CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING OF EVIDENCE. THIS WILL ENABLE THE HON'BLE COURT TO 
TAKE UP THE CASES FOR FINAL HEARING / DISPOSAL IMMEDIATELY. 

THE WITNESSES / DEPONENTS ARE REQUESTED TO PRODUCE ORIGINAL / CERTIFIED COPIES 
OF DOCUMENTS FOR COMPARING AND MARKING OF COPIES OF DOCUMENTS.  THEY ARE ALSO 
REQUESTED TO PRODUCE ANY LEGALLY VALID ORIGINAL PHOTO IDENTIFY FOR ASCERTAING 
THEIR PERSON BEFORE RECORDING THEIR EVIDENCES. 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
                                  ORIGINAL SIDE 
                                  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

                                   MOTION CASES
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~

					TO CONDONE DELAY                   		          
                                 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        


                              TO PASS AN ORDER
1.     A.4678/2014            MR.M.S. SAMPATH                            
       in                     
       A.1772/2014         
                                                                                          

                              SUBSTITUTED SERVICE
2.     A.4682/2014            M/S. K RAJA SHRINIVAS                      
                              MEERA GNANASEKAR                                            
       A.4777/2012         
       IN                     
       OP.637/2012         


                              SUBSTITUTED SERVICE
3.     A.4674/2014            M/S. R. NATARAJAN          	 M/S.T.SUNDAR RAJAN                 
                              V. BALASUBRAMANIAN            BHARGAVI SUNDAR RAJAN                               
       in                     					 FOR D1
       CS.97/2012                                           M/S.S.SURESH                  
                                                            RAJA RAM.R.                   
                                                            R.VIJAYARAJNAREN              
                                                            S.SANTHOSH KUMAR              
                                                            FOR D9
                                                            SPL.GOVT.PLEADER(CS)          
                                                            FOR D7 & D8


                              SUBSTITUTED SERVICE
4.     A.4673/2014            M/S. RAMALINGAM & ASSOCIATES  M/S.HEMALATHA GAJAPATHY                   
       in                     					 R.AGILESH  	
       CS.462/2013            				        FOR D4TOD8



5.     SUB A.381/2014         M/S.R.BALASUBRAMANIAM         COST MEMO FILED                
       in                     
       CONT P.DNO.17440/2013                                

                                   SERVICE / APPLICATION CASES
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


6.     A.484/2014             M/S.K.MOORTHY           	 R1-P.S.SALIM                  
                              S.R. SUNDAR                   R2-ZACHARIA                              
                              P.S TELLA MARY                                              


7.     A.661/2014             M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND AS RESPT.-VASANT M.DESAI            
                              E. TAMIZHARASAN                                             


8.     A.793/2014             M/S.K.MOORTHY                              
                              S.R. SUNDAR                                                 


9.     A.1775/2014            M/S.M.S.SAMPATH                            


10.    A.1776/2014            M/S.M.S.SAMPATH                            


11.    A.1969/2014            M/S.NITHYAESH NATRAJ          M/S.SATISH PARASARAN                  
                              VAIBHAV R VENKATESH           R.PARTHASARATHY               
                                                            RAHUL BALAJI                  
                                                            MADHAN BABU                   
                                                            VISHNU MOHAN                  
                                                            FOR RESPT.

12.    A.3109/2014            M/S.S.RAJENI RAMADASS                      
                              S. VIJAYALAKSHMI                                            





13.    A.3689/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND AS  RESPT.-M.SELVAM           


14.    A.2555/2014            M/S.AAV PARTNERS                           


15.    A.2634/2014            M/S.D.PRADEEP KUMAR        	  R4-DEPUTY COMMISSIONER                
									  RAJIV GANDHI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
									  PODALKUR ROAD, NELLORE TOWN.


16.    A.2866/2014            M/S.T.DHANYAKUMAR           	  RESPT.-M/S.KILARI CONSTRUCTIONS               
                              D. PRADEEP KUMAR                                            
       and                    
       A.2867/2014            M/S.T.DHANYAKUMAR                                           
                              D. PRADEEP KUMAR                                            


17.    A.3220/2014            M/S.AAV PARTNERS                           


18.    A.4626/2012            M/S.K.MOORTHY                              
                              S.R. SUNDAR  P STELLA MARY                                  


19.    A.5683/2013            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND AS             


20.    A.6350/2013            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGAVAN AND ASS     R4-CHINTAMANI NATH         
                              S. GAJENDRAN                                                


21.    A.3881/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGAVAN AND ASS             
       A.3882/2014                                                                        
       AND                    
       A.3887/2014           


22.    A.1349/2012            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN                    
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  
                              N. RAJESH KANNAN                                            


23.    A.608/2011             M/S. T. SUGADEV                            
                              P.J. ANITHA                                                 


24.    A.704/2014             M/S.M.SHANKARNATH                          
                              R. DHANASEKAR                                               
       AND                    
       A.705/2014             M/S.M.SHANKARNATH                                           
                              R. DHANASEKAR                                               
       AND                    
       A.706/2014             M/S.M.SHANKARNATH                                           
                              R. DHANASEKAR                                               
       AND                    
       A.707/2014             M/S.M.SHANKARNATH                                           
                              R. DHANASEKAR                                               
       AND                    
       A.708/2014             M/S.M.SHANKARNATH                                           
                              R. DHANASEKAR                                               
       AND                    
       A.709/2014             M/S.M.SHANKARNATH             R2-SURESH DN                  
                              R. DHANASEKAR                                               


25.    A.1223/2014            M/S.D.SATHYARAJ                            
                              S. SHEIK ISMAIL                                             
                              S. RAJKUMAR & A. DEEPIGA                                    
       AND                    
       A.1224/2014            M/S.D.SATHYARAJ                                             
                              S. SHEIK ISMAIL                                             
                              S. RAJKUMAR & A. DEEPIGA                                    
       AND                    
       A.1225/2014            M/S.D.SATHYARAJ                                             
                              S. SHEIK ISMAIL                                             
                              S. RAJKUMAR & A. DEEPIGA                                    
       AND                    
       A.1226/2014            M/S.D.SATHYARAJ               MS.N.GOMATHI                  
                              S. SHEIK ISMAIL               ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER         
                              S. RAJKUMAR & A. DEEPIGA                                    
       AND                    
       A.1227/2014            M/S.D.SATHYARAJ                                             
                              S. SHEIK ISMAIL                                             
                              S. RAJKUMAR & A. DEEPIGA                                    


26.    OA.336/2014            M/S.C.JAGADISH                M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN                     
                              N.C. ASHOK KUMAR              VASUDHA THIGARAJAN            
                                                            CAVEATOR                      
									 R2-P.J.VASANTHA 	
								

27.    OA.433/2014            M/S.GEORGE CHERIYAN        	 RESPT.-V.C.VINOD                
                              S. SIVA SANGARANE                                           





28.    A.3033/2012            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGAVAN AND    R2-P.KISHOREKUMAR                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  
                              N.RAJESH KANNAN                                             
                              S.GAJENDRAN                                                 
                              E.TAMILARASAN                                               


29.    A.3987/2014            M/S.M.ARAVIND SUBRAMANIAM                  
                              S. BHAVANI                                                  
       IN                     
       OA.57/2013             M/S.M.ARAVIND SUBRAMANIAM     R1-M/S. MADHAV STRUCTURAL     
                                                            ENGINEERING LIMITED           
                                                            M/S.YOGETH CONSTRUCTIONS P LTD
                                                            R4-MR. RAMESH MAHADEV CHAVAN  


30.    A.262/2013             M/S.D.SATHYARAJ                            
                              S.SHEIK ISMAIL                                              
                              S.RAJKUMAR                                                  
                              J.PRINCE                                                    

31.    A.4493/2014            M/S.T.K.S.GANDHI     		 COST MEMO FILED	                      
                              PARI RAMAIAH                                                
       in                     
       OP.DNO.18566/2014                                    


32.    A.2783/2014            M/S.R.GANESAN                              
                              K. MAHESHWARAN                                              
       IN                     
       OP.SRNO.32140/2009                                   

					SERVICE / O.P. CASES
					~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


33.    A.1951/2014            M/S.A.SIRAJUDEEN         	 R4-GANESAN                  
                              J. DELIBEN                                                  
       IN                     
       OP.303/2000          
                                                                                          

34.    A.2110/2014            MR.A.KOTHANDARAMAN    		 M/S.R.VIJAYARAGHAVEN                        
       in                     					 S.ANNAKKODI & C.MURALI 
       OP.667/2012           


35.    OP.815/2013            M/S.B.NARAYANAN                            
                              K.HEMARAJAN                                                 
                              B.SRIKRISHNAN                                               


                                  SERVICE / APPLICATION IN SUIT
                                  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


36.    A.3196/2014            M/S.G.C.SANTHANA KRISHNAN     M/S.K.S.KUMAR                
       in                     					 K.M.VATSALA  	
       TOS.30/2006                                          DEVI SHANKAR FOR D1           
                                                            M/S.A.T.ANBU KUMAR            
                                                            FOR D2                        

37.    A.4011/2014            M/S.K.PREMKUMAR                            
                              T. KISHOREKUMAR                                             
       in                     
       CS.DNO.40459/2013                                    


                             
38.    A.3119/2014            M/S.N.V.V.KRISHNA                          
                              M. VENKATACHALAPATHY                                        
       IN                     
       CS.583/1998            MR.R.M.SUNDAR                
                              FOR PLTF.


39.    A.4625/2013            M/S.JESUS MORISRAVI           M/S.V.S.VENKATESH                
       in                     					 VINOD PAUL  
       CS.238/2008           					 FOR D4
                                                            A.NO.4625/13 -VAK.RETD.       
                                                           

40.    A.2020/2013            M/S.J.SIVANANDARAAJ                        
       in                     
       EP.DNO.12954/2012                                    

                                         SERVICE / SUITS
                                         ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


41.    CS.594/2012            M/S.R.SUNDARAMURTHY           SOLE DEFT UNSERVED                    
                              S.VIJAY                                                     
                              K.GOWTHAMAN                                                 


42.    CS.774/2001            M/S.T.V.KRISHNAMACHARI        DUE FOR SS. FOR D1                    
                              C.UMASHANKAR                  D1 D5&D8 UNSERVED             
                              V.K.ELANGO                    STEPS TAKEN TIME EXTN         



43.    TOS.18/2013            M/S.R.SUBRAMANIAN             D4 UNSERVED D2 AWAITED                
                              R.PRASAD                      M/S.P.K.SIVASUBRAMANIAM &     
                              S.RAJA RAVI VARMA             B.SURESH                      
                              VAK RETD ON 08.04.2013        FOR DEFENDANTS                




44.    CS.1086/2008           M/S.V.RAVI & R.JAYANTHI       D1&D2 UNSERVED                        
      
                                                                                          

45.    CS.113/2013            MR.R.SELVAKUMAR               D5&D6 UNSERVED                        
                                                            M/S.S.SIVAKUMAR               
                                                            P.VENKATRAMAN                 
                                                            K.MAYURAPRIYAN                
                                                            FOR D16                       
                                                                                         

46.    CS.558/2012            M/S.IYER & THOMAS             D1 & D2 UNSERVED                       
                              H.KARTHIK SESHADRI            M/S.P.RAJAMANICKAM            
                              ELIZABETH SESHADRI            V.MANOHARAN                   
								        FOR D3


47.    CS.461/2012            M/S.PRAKASH GOKLANEY          D1TOD4 &D7 UNSERVED                   
                              S.GIRITHARAN                  M/S.R.SWAMINATHAN             
                              HARSHAD P.GOKLANEY            N.KOISHORE KUMAR              
                                                            C.RAVI                        
                                                            FOR D5&D6



48.    CS.514/2013            M/S.G.RAJASEKHARAN                         
                              C.V.USHADEVI                                                


                                    FOR HEARING AND DISPOSAL
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


49.    SUMMARY CS.624/2010    C.DANIEL                      M/S.K.S.RAMAKRISHANAN                 
                              .                            
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              B.KANNAIYAN                   M/S.R.AMIZDHU                 
                              .                             SASHIKUMAR                    
                                                            S.DHIRAVIYA RAJ               
                                                            FOR DEFT.


                                     FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

50.    OP.390/2014            M/S.V.MANOHAR                              
                              S.B.VISWANATHAN                                             
                              M.P.SARAVANAN & G.VENKATESH                                 


                    ***************( Concluded )***************










 					        THE MASTER

               TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014 AFTER OS WORK

                               (SITTING IN THE MASTER'S COURT) 

                                   (NEAR MEDIATION CENTRE) 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ 

                                        ORIGINAL SIDE 
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~


                                       INSOLVENCY COURT 
                                       ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


                                           FOR NOTICE
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~


1.     IN.28/2014             M/S.K.F.MANAVALAN                          
                              BIJESH THOMAS                                               
                              MRS.ANNAMMA K                                               


2.     IN.29/2014             M/S.K.F.MANAVALAN                          
                              BIJESH THOMAS                                               
                              ANNAMMA K                                                   


3.     IN.30/2014             M/S.K.F.MANAVALAN                          
                              BIJESH THOMAS                                               
                              ANNAMMA K                                                   


                                    IPS/Miscellaneous Matters
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


4.     APPLN.129/2014         M/S J.BALAGOPAL               OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
       IN                     
       IP.14/2012                                           


5.     APPLN.143/2014         M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR                         
                              T.SRIKANTH                                                  
       in                     
       IP.78/2013                                           


6.     APPLN.144/2014         MR.J.SHANMUGASUNDARA BABU                  
       in                     
       IP.424/1935                                          


7.     APPLN.130/2014         MR.G.R.S.CHANDER RAO          OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     

       APPLN.131/2014         MR.G.R.S.CHANDER RAO  		 OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                                      
                                                                                          
       IN                     
       IP.41/2013                                           


8.     APPLN.200/2013         M/S.M.MURALI                  OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              J.H.BATCHA                                                  
                              R.JOE ANAND                                                 
       in                     
       IP.18/2012                                           

                                             U/S 36
                                             ~~~~~~


9.     APPLN.243/2013         OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE             M/S.S.RATNAKARAN                      
                                                            A.PRABHAKARAN                 
                                                            K.RAMESH                      
                                                            FOR RESPONDENT                
       in                     
       IP.17/2010                                           


                                         Warrant pending
                                         ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


10.    IP.105/1999            M/S.R.S.RANGANATHAN           OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


11.    IP.57/2007             M/S.N.DEVARAJAN               OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


12.    IP.14/2002             OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE             N.V. PALANIAPPAN                      
                                                            INSOLVENT                     
                                                            MR. K. SELVARANGAN            
                                                            (COUNSEL FOR INSOLVENT)       


13.    IP.212/2002            M/S. S. SARAVANAN             OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              N. VENKATESWARAN                                            
14.    IP.244/2002            OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE             1. V. KUMARAN                         
                                                            2. G. GANESAN                 
                                                            3. P. SUBRAMANI               
                                                            INSOLVENTS                    


15.    IP.91/2009             M/S. ARUL SELVAM ASSOCIATES   OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


16.    IP.75/2010             M/S. M. ARUMUGAM              OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              S.RAVICHANDRAN                                              


17.    IP.44/2007             M/S.M.T.SUNDAR                OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


18.    IP.83/2007             MR.S.R.MANI                   OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


19.    IP.161/2009            M/S. M.J. SUNDAR              OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              T. JAGANATHAN                                               


20.    IP.56/2001             M/S.C.RAMESH                  1. SRI VANI ARTS                      
                              K.HARISHANKAR                 REP. BY ITS MANAGING PARTNER  
                              COUNSEL FOR PETITIONER        MRS. N. VARALAKSHMI           
                                                            2. MRS. N. VARALAKSHMI        
                                                            MANAGING PARTNER SRI VANI ARTS
                                                            3. V.S.R.N. VARMA             
                                                            4. B. ACHUTHARAMA RAJU        
                                                            5. N.V. SUBBARAJU             
                                                            INSOLVENTS                    
                                                            OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE             


21.    IP.106/2002            M/S.M.RAMACHANDRAN            OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


22.    IP.74/2010             M/S.P.ARUMUGARAJAN            OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              B.KALIDAS                                                   


23.    IP.64/2001             MR.K.G.VASUDEVAN              MR.S.KASIRAJAN                        
                              COUNSEL FOR PETITIONER        COUNSEL FOR DEBTOR            
                                                            OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE             


24.    IP.28/2010             M/S.NAGARAJAN                 OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              S. KUBERA PANDIYAN                                          
                              B. THIRUMALAI                                               


25.    IP.106/2009            MR.K.S.V.SETHURAMAN           OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


26.    IP.5/2002              B.SHARATH REDDY               OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              INSOLVENT                                                   


                                   Service / Creditor Petition
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


27.    IP.11/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. S.SHANKAR                          
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2. S.SURESH                   
                                                            DEBTORS                       


28.    IP.10/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. T.S.N.SUNDARA VADIVEL              
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2. R.R.GOPALJEE               
                                                            3. MRS.S.PYINTHAMIL           
                                                            DEBTORS                       


29.    IP.63/2013             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. HAJI SATTAR & SONS                 
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2. SIRAJ ASHRAJ               
                                                            3. AKHTAR HAJI SATTAR         
                                                            4. YASMIN WAHID               
                                                            DEBTORS                       


30.    IP.28/2014             M/S.J.BALAGOPAL               GAUTAM N.MAABUBANI                    
                                                            DEBTOR                        


31.    IP.29/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1.S.SHANKAR                           
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2. S.SURES                    
                                                            DEBTORS                       


32.    IP.17/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            K.VENKATESAN                          
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR                        


33.    IP.19/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. M/S.N.S.RATHINAM & SONS            
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2. R.CHANDRASEKARAN           
                                                            3. MRS.R.AKKAMMAL             
                                                            4. MRS.K.KOKILA @ A.GOVINDAMMA
                                                            DEBTORS                       


34.    IP.20/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. DHANASWAMY                         
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2. MRS.D.BHAGYA PRABHA        
                                                            DEBTORS                       


35.    IP.22/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1. N.SONAI MUTHU                      
                              T.SRIKANTH                                                  


36.    IP.15/2014             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            R.R.GOPALJEE                          
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR                        


37.    IP.40/2014             M/S.OM SAI RAM ASSOCIATES     S.KANNAN                              
                                                            DEBTOR                        


                                   Service of OoA on Creditors
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


38.    IP.41/2012             M/S.L.MURALI KRISHNAN         OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              P.P.PANDIAN                                                 
       and                    
       APPLN.272/2012                                       


39.    IP.2/2009              MR.RAM GANESHAN               OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              S.SUJATHA                     R & P PARTNERS                
                              S.SABITHA DEVI                COUNSEL FOR CR.NO.23          


40.    IP.42/2012             M/S.R.VENKATESAN              OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              B.GANESHAMOORTHY                                            
                              N.SENTHILVELAN                                              


41.    IP.91/2013             MR.RAJKUMAR PAUL              OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              MR.SHEIK ABDUL RAHIM                                        
                              T.R.ANAND                                                   
       and                    
       APPLN.174/2013                                       


42.    IP.94/2013             M/S.G.R.S.CHANDER RAO         OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              T.C.GOPALAKRISHNAN                                          
       AND                    
       APPLN.194/2013         M/S.G.R.S.CHANDER RAO                                       
                              T.C.GOPALAKRISHNAN                                          


43.    IP.67/2013             L.RAJENDRAN                   OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


44.    IP.6/2012              M/S.S.D.S.PHILLIP AND .PRIYA  OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


45.    IP.18/2013             MR.J.BALAGOPAL                OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


46.    IP.27/2013             M/S.J.BALAGOPAL               OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


47.    IP.2/2012              M/S.K.A.MARIAPPAN             OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              G.M.ANANTHAKUMAR                                            


48.    IP.52/2004             MR.P.THIAGARAJAN              OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     


49.    IP.150/2006            M/S.R.ARUMUGAM                OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                     
                              K.PERUMAL                                                   


                                        FOR ADJUDICATION
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

50.    IP.51/2014             M/S.C.V.SHYAM SUNDER                       
                              D.HARI PRASAD                                               
                              N.SENTHIL KUMAR                                             


                                     FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

51.    APPLN.128/2006         MR.M.S.PANDIAN                1. OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE                  
                                                            2. MR. M. RAMACHANDRAN        
       AND                    
       APPLN.307/2009         M/S. A.K. RAJESWARI ASSOCIATES1. MR. A. VENKATESAN -FOR R1  
                              T.P. KATHIRAVAN               2. MR. M.S. PANDIAN -FOR R2   
                                                            3. MR. M. RAMACHANDRAN -FOR R3
       IN                     
       IP.118/2002                                          


52.    APPLN.187/2009         MR.K.V.ANANTHAKRISHNAN        1.MR. J. BALAGOPAL                    
                              FOR OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE         -FOR R1 / INSOLVENT           
                                                            2.MR.C.RAMESH                 
                                                            FOR R2 & R3/ TRANSFEREE       
       in                     
       IP.180/2005                                          

53.    APPLN.189/2009         MR.K.V.ANANTHAKRISHNAN        1. MR. J. BALAGOPAL                   
                              FOR OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE         -FOR R1/INSOLVENT             
                                                            2.MR.C.RAMESH                 
                                                            FOR R2 / TRANSFEREE           
       IN                     
       IP.25/2006                                           


54.    APPLN.392/2006         MR.K.V.ANANTHAKRISHNAN        1. MICHAEL AMMAL                      
                              FOR OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE         - R1 / INSOLVENT              
                                                            2. MR.J.BALAGOPAL             
                                                            FOR PURCHASER                 
                                                            3. M/S.P.VENKATESAN           
                                                            N.SUDHARSAN                   
                                                            FOR PETNG. CREDITOR           
       in                     
       IP.97/2003                                           


55.    IP.95/2011             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAAR           KARTHIKA                              
                              T.SRIKANTH                    DEBTOR                        


56.    IP.37/2011             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAAR           1.V.DEVA SENAMBIGAI                   
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2.A. VANARAJAN                
                                                            3.KARTHIKA                    
                                                            (DEBTORS)                     


57.    IP.1/2008              M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            M/S.K.V.SUNDARARAJAN                  
                              T.SRIKANTH                                                  


58.    APPLN.12/2011          MR.K.V.ANANTHAKRISHNAN        MR. G.R.S. CHANDER RAO                
                              FOR OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE         FOR INSOLVENT                 
                                                            SHANMUGAVALLI RAJU            
                                                            2ND RESPONDENT                
       in                     
       IP.100/2009                                          


59.    IP.139/2001            M/S.P.BALAMBAL                M/S. ZAFFARULLAH KHAN                 
                                                            K.A.ABDUL MAJEED              
                                                            FOR R2 TO R4 & R6             
       AND                    
       IP.140/2001            M/S.P.BALAMBAL                M/S.ZAFFARULLAH KHAN          
                                                            K.A.ABDUL MAJEED              
                                                            FOR R2 TO R4 & R6             


60.    IP.145/2006            M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            1.M.RAMESH                            
                              T.SRIKANTH                    2.M.CHANDRA (DEBTORS)         


61.    APPLN.145/2008         OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE             M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR                    
                                                            T.SRIKANTH FOR RR2 AND 3      
                                                            M/S. G. SRIDEVI               
                                                            - FOR PETNG CREDITOR          
                                                            P.RAMJI                       
                                                            - RESPDT. / INSOLVENT         
       IN                     
       IP.48/2000                                           
       AND                    
       APPLN.144/2008         OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE             1.P.RAMAKRISHNAN              
                                                            -RESPDT / INSOLVENT           
                                                            M/S.T.SKANDHAKUMAR            
                                                            T.SRIKANTH FOR R2             
                                                            M/S. G. SRIDEVI               
                                                            -FOR PETNG. CREDITOR          
       IN                     
       IP.49/2000                                           


62.    APPLN.127/2008         M/S V.AYYADURAI               1.MR.C.RAMESH FOR INSOLVENT           
                              J.MANOHAR                     2.OFFICIAL ASSIGNEE R2        
                                                            3.M/S.ALWIN AND CO R3         
       AND                    
       APPLN.142/2008         -DO-                          -DO-                          
                                                                                          
       IN                     
       IP.69/1998                                           


63.    IP.109/2013            M/S.R.SUBRAMANIAN             1. M/S. SRINATH SRIDEVAN              
                              B.RAVI                        K.HARISHANKAR                 
                              S.S.RAGHAVAN                  M/S.T.K.BHASKAR               
                                                            FOR D1 & D2                   


64.    IP.172/2005            M/S.A.BABU                    MR.A.KAMARAJ                          
                              R.MURALI                                                    


				***************( Concluded )***************









				  ADDITIONAL MASTER COURT - I

         TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014 AT 10.30 A.M.

          (SITTING IN THE ADDL.MASTER'S COURT - III (HIGH COURT, MAIN BUILDING)

                          (NEAR HIGH COURT MAIN GATE)                         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING
EVIDENCE WITHOUT FAIL, AS THE EVIDENCE HAS TO BE TAKEN ON DAY TO DAY BASIS,
SO AS TO  ENABLE  THE HON'BLE  COURT TO TAKE UP THE SUITS FOR FINAL HEARING
IMMEDIATELY.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                    ORIGINAL SIDE
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

       PART HEARD             
1.     TOS.6/2003             S.P.KRISHNAKUMAR AND ANOTHER  M/S.B.VIJAY                           
                              .                             S.MOHAMED UDUMAN              
                              ..VS..                        COUNSEL FOR FIRST PLAINTIFF   
                              S.P.PADMAVATHY AND ANOTHER    M/S.M.GOVINDARAJ              
                              .                             E.RAMYA                       
                                                            COUNSEL FOR SECOND PLAINTIFF  
                                                            ......                        
                                                            S.P.PADMAVATHI AND            
                                                            S.P.THIRULOK KUMAR            
                                                            PARTY-IN-PERSON               
       AND                    
       CS.227/2000            SMT.S.P.PADMAVATHY            M/S.S.P.PADMAVATHI                    
                              AND ANOTHER                   S.P.THIRLOKKUMAR              
                                                            P-IN-P                        
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              S.P.KRISHNA KUMAR             M/S.M.GOVINDARRAJ             
                              AND ANOTHER                   E.RAMYA                       
                                                            FOR D2 
                                                            M/S.B.VIJAY                   
                                                            S.MOHAMED UDUMAN              
                                                            FOR D1 

2.     CS.541/2003            M/S TEXTILE DYE CHEM CORP.    M/S.K.GOVINDAN                        
                              REP.BY ITS PARTNER  P.ESWARA  V.RAJA SARAVANAN              
                              GUPTA                         M.DURGADEVI                   
                              ..VS..                        FOR PLTF.
                              K.CHANDRA SEKAR               ......                        
                              PROP.M/S SAMRAT CHEMICALY     M/S.RANK ASSOCIATES           
                              COMPANY                       FOR DEFENDANT                 

       PART HEARD             
3.     CS.486/2003            M.KALANTHER NAINA MOHAMED     M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN                     
                              AND 3 OTHERS                  S.VASUDEVAN                   
                              ..VS..                        C.AJITH KUMAR                 
                              K.T.J.PRAKASH                 ......                        
                              AND 2 OTHERS                  M/S.B.NEDUNCHEZHIAN           
                                                            K.MANIMARAN FOR D1 & D3       
                                                            MR.K.SIVAKUMAR                
                                                            FOR D2 

       PART HEARD             
4.     CS.762/2004            M/S.TARAPORE & CO.,           M/S.R.THIRAVUKARASU                   
                              REP.BY ITS PARTNER MR.N.      K.P.INDIRA                    
                              RADHAKRISHNAN                                               
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.UNITED INDIA INSURANCE    M/S.NAGESWARAN AND NARICHANIA 
                              CO. LTD.                      (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
       AND                    
       CS.763/2004            M/S TARAPORE & CO.,           M/S R.MURARI                          
                              REP.BY ITS PARTNER            MR.N.R.THIRUNAVUKARASU             
                              RADHAKRISHNAN                 K.P.INDIRA                    
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.UNITED INDIA INSURANCE CO.M/S.NAGESWARAN AND NARICHANIA 
                              LTD.                          (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        

       PART HEARD             
5.     CS.477/2007            M/S SAMAR IMPEX               M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN                     
                              .                             VASUDHA THIAGARAJAN           
                              ..VS..                        K.ARVIND                      
                              M/S SPARK                     ......                        
                              .                             M/S P.SUBBA REDDY FOR D1      


6.     CS.545/2007            M.SIVALINGAM                  M/S P.B.RAMANUJAM                     
                              .                             P.B.BALAJI                    
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              RAJINI MAHALINGAM AND ANOTHER M/S.C.SANGAMITHIRAI FOR D1& D2
                              .                                                           
7.     TOS.14/2008            K.KAMALAKANNAN & 2 OTHERS     M/S.V.P.RAJU                          
                              .                             G.A.DOMINIC SAVIO JOSEPH      
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              K.LEELAVATHY & ANOTHER        M/S.K.GOVI GANESAN            
                              .                             T.K.S.GANDHI FOR D1 & D2      

8.     CS.83/2009             A.MOHAMED SEHAL BASHA         M/S.A.N.F.MOHAMED IQBAL               
                              AND 10 OTHERS                 M.I.JAVID NAZEEM              
                                                            R.NATARAJAN                   
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MOHAMED ANWAR BASHA           M/S.SARVABHAUMAN ASSOCIATES   
                              AND 2 OTHERS                  FOR D1 TO D3
                                                            (D1 TO D3 W/S FILED)          
       PART HEARD             
9.     TOS.50/2010            S.DEVAKI                      M/S.M.BALASUBRAMANIAN                 
                              .                             K.B.ARUL                      
                              ..VS..                        J.FRANKLIN                    
                              A.VENUGOPAL                   ......                        
                              .                             M/S.B.KAALATHINATHAN &        
                                                            B.K.SREENIVASAN               
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
       PART HEARD             
10.    CS.1020/2010           M.MOHANA                      M/S.P.GUNARAJ                         
                              .                             N.INDUHUMATHI                 
                              ..VS..                        A.ANILAN                      
                              R.NANDAKUMAR AND ANOTHER      ......                        
                              .                             MR.R.MADANAGOPAL              
                                                            FOR D1 AND D2
                                                            (D1 & D2 W/S FILED)           

11.    CS.93/2011             M/S.REGENCY CERAMICS LTD.,    M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN                     
                              REP. BY ITS DEPUTY GENERAL    VASUDHA THIAGARAJAN           
                              MANAGER (HR)                                                
                              A.V.V.KUMAR                                                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              REGENCY OFFICERS AND WORKERS  M/S.PASS ASSOCIATES           
                              UNION                         FOR D1 AND D4 
                              REP. BY ITS GENERAL           M/S.PASS ASSOCIATES           
                              SECY                          FOR D2 D3 D5 D6 AND D7        
                              A.V.V.SATHYANARAYANA                                        
                              AND 6 OTHERS

12.    CS.737/2011            S.LAKSHMIPATHY                M/S.A.BALASINGH RAMANUJAM             
                              .                             S.SHANMUGAM                   
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              L.GOWTHAM RAJ                 DEFT.-L.GOWTHAM RAJ           
                              .                             (SOLE DEFT. SUMMONS SERVED)   

       PART HEARD             
13.    CS.568/2012            M.GANESHKUMAR                 M/S. S.SADASHARAM                     
                              .                             R.LAVANYA                     
                              ..VS..                        V.S.RAVICHANDRAN              
                              MR.S.RAMESH AND ANOTHER       ......                        
                              .                             M/S.P.K.SIVASUBRAMANIAM       
                                                            B.SURESH                      
                                                            FOR D1 & D2
                                                            (D1 & D2 W/S FILED)           

14.    CS.168/2012            SRI. S.R.NANDA KISHORE        M/S.SAMPATHKUMAR & ASSOICATES         
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MR.S.LAKSHMIPATHY NAIDU       D2-G.SELVAM                   
                              AND 2 OTHERS  			(D2 SUMMONS SERVED)           
                              		                     M/S.M.MOHIDEEN PITCHAI        
                              		                     S.MOHAN                       
                              			               M.PEER MOHAMED                
                                                            SENTHIL VISWANATHAN           
                              					 FOR D1TOD3

15.    CS.131/2013            T.S.PASUPATHY                 M/S.L.RAJASEKAR                       
                              .                             D.MUTHU KUMAR                 
                              ..VS..                        SUNITA KUMARI                 
                              T.JAYARAJ                     S.KAMARAJ                     
                              .                             ......                        
                                                            DEFT.-T.JAYARAJ               
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. SUMMONS SERVED)   


                         ***************( Concluded )***************`                                    







				ADDITIONAL MASTER COURT - II

TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014 AT 10.30 A.M. 

SITTING IN THE ADDL.MASTER'S COURT  (ANNEXE BUILDING) NEAR COURT NOS.37 & 38 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING  
EVIDENCE WITHOUT FAIL, AS THE EVIDENCE HAS TO BE TAKEN ON DAY TO DAY BASIS,
SO AS TO  ENABLE  THE HON'BLE  COURT TO TAKE UP THE SUITS FOR FINAL HEARING 
IMMEDIATELY. 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        ORIGINAL SIDE
						 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                                     FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                       
       PART HEARD             
1.     CS.860/2007            TMT KAMATCHI NAVEEN& 3 OTHERS M/S B.NEDUNCHEZHIYAN                  
                              .                             K.BALAJI                      
                              ..VS..                        S.ANBURAJA                    
                              K.V.JAISINGH & 10 OTHERS      R.KANDASAMY                   
                              .                             M/S.B.NEDUNCHEZHIYAN          
                                                            B.JAYA                        
                                                            A.MUTHUSELVI                  
                                                            M.VENMANI                     
                                                            R.KUGAN                       
                                                            N.SYED ALI                    
                                                            VAK.RETD.                     
                                                            ......                        
                                                            M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            
                                                            V.SRIMATHI                    
                                                            V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN            
                                                            FOR D1 TO D3 & D8 TO D11      
                                                            M/S.J.USHA FOR D6             
                                                            (D1 & D3 W/S FILED)           
                                                            (D4 TO D7 SET EXPARTE         
                                                            ON 15/2/2012)                 

       PART HEARD             
2.     CS.1118/2007           S.M.A MOHAMMED SALEEM         M/S M. LIAGAT ALI                     
                                                            D. AROKIA MARY SOPHIA         
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THE REGIONAL MANAGER          M/S.K. RAJASEKARAN            
                              CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA  AND    S. RAJENI RAMADOSS            
                              ANOTHER                       FOR D2                        
                                                            D1-REGIONAL MANAGER           
                                                            CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA         
                                                            D1 & D2 SET EXPARTE           
                                                            ON 3/8/2011)                  
     
       PART HEARD
3.     CS.362/2011            DR.MAHESWARI                  M/S.M.BALASUBRAMANIAN                 
                              .                             A.ZAKIR HUSSAIN               
                              ..VS..                        B.DHIYANESWARAN               
                              RAMESH RAMIAH AND 4 OTHERS    ......                        
                              .                             M/S.N.KANNAN                  
                                                            S.NAMBI AROORAN               
                                                            S.MUTHIAH                     
                                                            FOR D1TOD5


4.     CS.285/2011            KIRITHAVAR VAZHVURIMAI IYAKKAMM/S.K.RAJASEKARAN                     
                              REG  ACT 1975 PASTORAL CENTRE S.BALACHANDRAN                
                                                            A.SWAMINATHAN                 
                                                            M.R.GOKUL KRISHNAN            
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              INDHIYA JANANAYAKA KATCHI     M/S.G.RAJAN                   
                                                            R.RAJARAJAN                   
                                                            S.PRABHU                      
                                                            R.DILLIKUMAR 
                 

5.     CS.271/2010            M/S. SKY HOMES INDIA PVT. LTD.M/S. K.M. VIJAYAN ASSOCIATES          
                              REP. BY ITS DIRECTOR 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MR. AMEEN SAYEED AND ANOTHER  D1-AMEEN SAYEED               
                                                            D2-SHAMSHAD BEGUM             
                                                           (D1 & D2 SUMMONS SERVED)



      
      
       PART HEARD             
6.     TOS.11/2010            V.PREMAVATHY                  M/S.S.MAHIMAIRAJ                      
                              .                             S.THENMOZHI                   
                              ..VS..                        M.RENTON                      
                              E.LAKSHMI                     ......                        
                              .                             M/S.A.ASOKAN                  
                                                            R.CHAVAN                      
                                                            R.CHANDRASEKAR                
                                                            FOR R1 & R2 
	 and  
       TOS.31/2010            E.VIJAYAKUMAR                 M/S. A. ASOKAN                        
                              .                             R. CHANDRASEKAR               
                              ..VS..                        R.CHAVAN                      
                              E. PREMAVATHI AND 4 OTHERS    ......                        
                              .                             M/S.S MAHIMAI RAJ             
                                                            S.THENMOZHI                   
                                                            M.RENTON                      
      
       PART HEARD
7.     CS.538/2001            PROFESSIONAL MANAGEMENT OF    M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN                     
                              CONSTRUCTIONS REP.BY ITS      S.VASUDEVAN                   
                              PROPRIETRIX MRS.SEETA RAMARAJUC.AJITHKUMAR                  
                              ..VS..                        A1 ASWATHI APTS GANDHI NGR    
                              VIVEK GOENKA                  ......                        
                              AND 13 OTHERS                 FOR D1 (VAK. RETD.)           
                                                            M/S.T.M HARIHARAN             
                                                            ARUNA GANESH FOR D2           
                                                            M/S.T.V.KRISHNAMACHARI        
                                                            V.K.ELANGO                    
                                                            N.C.ASHOK KUMAR               
                                                            C.JAGADISH                    
                                                            FOR D5 D6 D9 & D10            
                                                            M/S.H.ADAIKALA AROCKIARAJ     
                                                            M.KARUNANDHI FOR D11&D12      
                                                            134 A LC HC MDS               
                                                            W/S. FILED)                   
                                                            (D1 D3 D4 D7 D8 D11 & D12     
                                                            SET EXPARTE) 

        
8.     CS.26/2010             R.KRISHNAMURTHY,              M/S.S.RAMESH                          
                              .                             R.VENKATARAMAN                
                              ..VS..                        R.SATISH KUMAR                
                              S.VENKATACHALAM AND 4 OTHERS  ......                        
                              .                             M/S.N.RAJASENTHOOR PANDIAN    
                                                            P.RAJKUMAR                    
                                                            B.BHUVANESWARI                
                                                            S.KIRUTHIKA                   
                                                            FOR D3        
                                                            M/S.N.RAJA SENTHOR PANDIAN    
                                                            P.RAJKUMAR                    
                                                            B.BHUVANESWARI                
                                                            S.KIRUTHIKA FOR D2            
                                                            M/S.P.J.RISHIKESH             
                                                            D.PRAVEEN FOR D1 
       PART HEARD             
9.     CS.27/2008             MRS.ANANTHALAKSHMI & 3 OTHERS M/S.N.NAGU SAH                        
                              .                             N.CHANDRA SEKAR               
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              K.RAGHAVARAM & 2 OTHERS       M/S.D.MUKUNDAN FOR D3         
                              .                             (D3 W/S FILED)                
                                                            (D1 & D2 SET EXPARTE          
                                                            ON 15/7/2009)                 

       PART HEARD             
10.    CS.877/2005            THAKUR J.BAKSHANI             M/S.P.BHASKARA REDDY                  
                                                            K.APARNA DEVI                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              SHRIUTIVINDA AGRO FARMS       M/S.SATISH PARASARAN          
                              PVT. LTD. REP.BY ITS DIRECTOR R.PARTHASARATHY               
                              MR D.V.S.SUBBA RAJU           FOR D1 & D2                   
                              AND 4                         MR.P.SUBBA REDDY              
                              OTHERS                        FOR D3  
                                                            M/S.R.RAJASHREE               
                                                            C.A.SHARMILA                  
                                                            FOR D4                        
                                                            M/S.S.R.RAJAN                 
                                                            R.MADHUSUDHANA REDDY          
                                                            FOR D5                        
                                                            (D1 & D4 W/S FILED)           
                                                            D2 ADOPTION MEMO FILED)       


                             
       AND                    
       CS.627/2008            SHRUTIVINDA AGRO-FARMS PVT LTDM/S.SATISH PARASARAN                  
                              REP BY ITS POA AGENT          R.PARTHASARATHY               
                              UMASHANKAR VISWANATHAN        RAHUL BALAJI                                     
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              NOVA DYEING AND PRINTING MILLSM/S P.SUBBA REDDY             
                              LTD. REP BY ITS DIRECTOR      K.APARNADEVI                  
                              THAKUR J.BAKSHANI  AND        K.HARIKRISHNAN                
                              ANOTHER                       FOR D1 & D2                   
                                                            (D1 ADOPTION MEMO FILED)      
                                                            (D2 W/S FILED) 
                
       PART HEARD
11.    CS.93/2012             MR. THIAGARAJAN KUMARARAJA    M/S.M.V.SWAROOP                       
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.CAPITAL FILM WORKS (INDIA)M/S.KAVITHA DEENADAYALAN      
                              PVT LTD                       FOR D1&D2
                              AND ANOTHER 

       PART HEARD
12.    CS.406/2002            G.C.KAMALA SRIHARI & 2 OTHERS M/S. B. DIVAKARAN                     
                              2 OTHERS                      B. DINESH KUMAR               
                              ..VS..                        P. KAVITHA                    
                              THE ARCCH DIOCESE OF MADRAS   ......                        
                                                            M/S.FR.IRWIN MARIA DHAVAMONY  
                              MYLAPORE  AND 4 OTHERS.       AUXILIA PETER                 
                                                            FOR D1
                                                            M/S. PL. NARAYANAN            
                                                            I. SIVAKAMI                   
                                                            T.SUBASHINI                   
                                                            J. KARTHIKEYAN FOR D3         
                                                            (D1 & D3 W/S FILED)           
                                                            MS.R.GHANDHIMATHI             
                                                            (ADVOCATE COMMISSIONER) 
       PART HEARD             
13.    CS.160/2005            B.NARASIMHA SASTRY @          M/S.K.BALU                            
                              B.BABU NARASIMHA RAO  AND 4   T.S.BASKARAN                  
                              OTHERS.                       FOR P1 P2 P4&P5               
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THE PURASAWALKAM PERMANENT    M/S.K.SRIDHAR                 
                              FUND LTD. REP.BY ITS M.D.     L.KISHORE FOR D1              
                                                            M/S.D.DHARAMCHAND JAIN        
                              AND 12 OTHERS                 A.R.SAMPATH FOR D3 & D4       
                                                            M/S.M.BALASUBRAMANIAN         
                                                            K.B.ARUL                      
                                                            J.FRANKLIN FO D5              
                                                            M/S.SHAH & SHAH               
                                                            FOR D7 D8 D10 & D12           
                                                            M/S.J.R.K.BHAVANATHAM         
                                                            K.BOOPALAN                    
                                                            FOR D11 
                                                            (D1 TO D5 W/S FILED)          
                                                            REPLY STATEMENT FILED         
                                                            (D6 TO D12 SET EXPARTE        
                                                            ON 23/2/2012)                 
                                                            M/S.B.S.SUNDARAMURTHY         
                                                            FOR D2                        

       PART HEARD             
14.    CS.821/2009            M/S.PYRAMID SAIMIRA PRODUCTIONMR.A.CHIDAMBARAM                      
                              INTERNATIONAL LTD.  REP. BY                                 
                              ITS DIRECTOR N.NARAYANAN                                    
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.RAJKAMAL FILMS            M/S.K.S.V.PRASAD              
                              INTERNATIONAL REP. BY ITS     P.SUBHADRA DEVI               
                              PARTNERS MR.CHANDRA HASAN AND K.S.MAHADEVAN                 
                              2 OTHERS                      M.L.DENNIS                    
                                                            FOR D1 TO D3                  
                                                            (D1 W/S & D2 & D3 ADOPTION    
                                                            MEMO FILED) 


15.    CS.462/2009            K.BOSE BABU                   MR.C.RAMESH           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.GOWRI PRODUCTIONS         M/S.N.A.K.SARMA               
                              REP. BY ITS PARTNER           N.NITHIANANDAM FOR D4         
                              S.V.                          M/S.B.K.GIRISH NEELAKANTAN    
                              NARASIMHA RAO                 M.A.VIMAL MOHAN               
                              AND 4 OTHERS                  Y.ANIL KUMAR                  
                                                            FOR D3  
                                                            (D4 W/S FILED) 


			*************** ( Concluded ) ***************				  







				ADDITIONAL MASTER COURT - III

         TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014 AT 10.30 A.M.

          (SITTING IN THE ADDL.MASTER'S COURT - (HIGH COURT, MAIN BUILDING)

                          (NEAR HIGH COURT MAIN GATE)                         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING
EVIDENCE WITHOUT FAIL, AS THE EVIDENCE HAS TO BE TAKEN ON DAY TO DAY BASIS,
SO AS TO  ENABLE  THE HON'BLE  COURT TO TAKE UP THE SUITS FOR FINAL HEARING
IMMEDIATELY.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                    ORIGINAL SIDE
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


       PART HEARD             
1.     CS.820/2001            B.ASHOK KUMAR AND ANOTHER     M/S.M.DEVENDRAN                       
                              .                             P.G.RAMAKRISHNA               
                              ..VS..                        B.PANDIARAJ                   
                              B.RAVINDRA KUMAR              ......                        
                              .                             M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            
                                                            V.SRIMATHI                    
                                                            V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN            

2.     CS.655/2001            M/S.TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT ANDM/S.NAGESWARAN & NARICHANIA           
                              PAPERS LTD.                                                 
                              REP.BY SUBROGEE                                             
                              AND P/A M/S.UNITED INDIA INS.                               
                              CO.LTD. AND ANOTHER                                         
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.SOUTH INDIA CORPORATION   M/S.SAMPATHKUMAR & ASSOCIATES 
                              LTD.                          (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
                              OWNING ACT INDIA                                            

       PART HEARD             
3.     CS.472/2003            FOOD CORPORATION OF INDIA     M/S P.D.AUDIKESAVALU                  
                              REP. BY SENIOR REGIONAL       D.GEETHA                      
                              MANAGER TAMIL NADU REGION S.S.K.A.SHAHUL HAMEED             
                              BHATOA                        KAVITHA AUDIKSAVELU           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S VIJAYA TRADERS            M/S P.B.RAMANUJAM             
                              AND 3 OTHERS                  P.B.BALAJI FOR D3 & D4        
                                                            M/S.H.ADAIKALA AROCKIARAJ     
                                                            FOR D2                        
                                                            (D2 TO D4 W/S FILED)          
                                                            D1 SET EXPARTE)               

4.     CS.294/2003            K.T.ANBALAGAN                 M/S.THANKASIVAN                       
                              AND 6 OTHERS                  T.UMASIVAN                    
                              ..VS..                        R.SUNDARA KAMESH              
                              JAI BHARATH CHARITABLE TRUST  FOR P1 TO P7 
                              REP.BY ITS CHAIRMAN           ......                        
                              V.DHANDAYUTHAPANI  AND 9      M/S.P.B.RAMANUJAM             
                              OTHERS                        P.B.BALAJI                    
                                                            FOR D1&D2
                                                            M/S.NORTON AND GRANT          
                                                            S.KARTHIKEYAN                 
                                                            FOR D4 TO D6 
                                                            M/S.N.ANAND VENKATESH         
                                                            C.USHA                        
                                                            A.E.RAVICHANDRAN              
                                                            FOR D8 
                                                            M/S.K.P.GOPALAKRISHNAN        
                                                            A.EKAMBARAM                   
                                                            K.PRIYADHARSHINI              
                                                            R.IYAPPAN                     
                                                            FOR D9
                                                            M/S SAMPATH KUMAR & ASSOCIATES
                                                            FOR D3                        
                                                            M/S.KING & PARTRIDGE          
                                                            (ADMINISTRATOR)               
                                                            M/S.AL.GANTHIMATHI            
                                                            L.PALANIMUTHU                 
                                                            M/S.G.THILAKAVATHI            
                                                            S.SAI SATHYAJITH              
                                                            FOR D7
                                                            (D3 & D8 W/S FILED)           
                                                            (D1 & D2 ADOPTION MEMO FILED) 

5.     CS.789/2005            MR R.V.RAAJAH                 M/S. DR P.VASUDEVAN                   
                              .                             D.SAIRAMKUMAR                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              P.VEERAMUTHU & 5 OTHERS       M/S.R.MARGABANDHU             
                              .                             R.DORAISWAMY                  
                                                            M.P.JAYAPRAKASH               
                                                            FOR D1 & D2                   
                                                            (D1 & D2 W/S FILED)           

       PART HEARD             
6.     CS.254/2008            A.RAJAGOPALAN                 M/S V.MANOHAR                         
                                                            N.S.SIVAKUMAR                 
                                                            N.THIAGARAJAN                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.RAMANIYAM REAL ESTATE     M/S.S.SUNDARESAN FOR D1       
                              PVT LTD AND 2 OTHERS          M/S. SWAMINATHAN              
                                                            K.C.KRISHNAMOORTHY            
                                                            FOR D2 & D3                   
                                                            (D1 TO D3 W/S FILED)          
                                                            (D2 ADOPTION MEMO FILED)      
                                                                                  

       PART HEARD             
7.     CS.346/2009            COLONEL K.MALAIAPPAN (RETD.)  M/S.R.ARUMUGAM                        
                                                            K.PERUMAL                     
                                                            K.SUNDARANATHAN               
                                                            Z.A.KHAN                      
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              TAMILNADU EX-SERVICEMEN       M/S.PUSHPA MENON              
                              CORPORATION LTD.(TEXCO) REP.  FOR D2 
                              BY ITS M.D & ANOTHER          M/S.P.D.AUDIKESAVALU          
                                                            C.K.CHANDRASEKAR              
                                                            KAVITHA AUDIKESAVALU          
                                                            R.VIGNESWARAN                 
                                                            FOR D1
                                                            (D2 W/S. FILED)               
                                                            (D1 ADOPTION MEMO FILED)      
                                                                                

8.     CS.144/2010            M.R.JAYAPRAKASH & ANOTHER     M/S.S.RATNASABAPATHY                  
                              .                             R.RAMYA                       
                              ..VS..                        C.BALASUBRAMANIAN             
                              N.BALASUNDARAM AND 2 OTHERS   ......                        
                              .                             M/S.G.THANGAVEL               
                                                            D.P.KAMARAJ                   
                                                            G.RAJA                        
                                                            R.VINOD JAI VIMAL             
                                                            T.SUBRAMANIAN FOR D2 & D3     
                                                            (D2 & D3 W/S. FILED)          
                                                            (D1 SET EXPARTE               
                                                            ON 28.10.2013)                

9.     CS.333/2011            S.SUNDARA MAHALINGAM          M/S.D.SADHASIVAN                      
                              AND ANOTHER                   S.BUVANESWARI                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              GOWRIAMMAL & AND 10 OTHERS    M/S.SAMPATHKUMAR & ASSOCIATES 
                                                            K.R.MURALI                    
                                                            FOR D1 TO D6
                                                            ADDL.GOVT.PLEADER (CS)        
                                                            FOR D7 TO D11
                                                            (D8 TO D10 ADOPTION MEMO FILED
                                                            (D11 W/S FILED)               
                                                                        
                                                                                          

10.    CS.140/2011            M.RAJA MANOHAR                M/S.V.KRISHNAMOORTHI                  
                              .                             DR.J.DANIEL                   
                              ..VS..                        R.THIRUMOORTHY                
                              S.THENMADHU & ANOTHER         ......                        
                              .                             M/S.K.G.VASUDEVAN             
                                                            S.S.JEYASEELAN                
                                                            M.V.PRABHAKAR                 
                                                            FOR D1 AND D2 
                                                            (D1 W/S FILED)  
              							 (D2 ADOPTION MEMO FILED)


11.    CS.357/2011            CHANDRAKALA JAISWAL           M/S.S.THANKASIVAN                     
                              PROPRIETRIX                   T.UMA SIVAN                   
     (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)   M/S.C.K.BEARING COMPANY       R.SUNDARA KAMESH MARTHANDAN   
                              AND 11 OTHERS                                               
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MR.S.SANKAR                   M/S.K.P.ASHOK                 
									 V.MALLEESWARI                 
	
                                                                                                                                           
12.    CS.347/2012            K.KISHIN CHAND                M/S.C.RAJAN                           
							              V.K.SATHIAMURTHY              
     (D1 W/S FILED)					              A.C.SUSEEL KUMAR              
							              P.SIDHARTHAN                  
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              CITI BANK N.A.                M/S.S.NAMASIVAYAM             
                              NO.163                        S.RAJKUMAR                    
                              ANNA SALAI                    R.BALAMBIGAI GOWRI            
                              CH-2 AND                      M.R.SANGEETHA                 
                              ANOTHER                       R.J.RADHIKA                   
                                                            FOR D1
                                                            D2-ANJAN B.MANIKANDA          
                                                            (D2 SUMMONS SERVED)           
                                               

13.    CS.463/2012            RAJAKUMAR DAVID               M/S.CHRIST DAS                        
                              .                             M.S.SOUNDARARAJAN             
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              D.R.KUMAR                     M/S.DR.P.JAGADEESAN           
                              .                             COL.DR.EDWIN JESUDOSS         
                                                            U.CHANDRAMOHAN                
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        

14.    CS.376/2012            N.KUMRAVEL AND ANOTHER        M/S.S.SADASHARAM 
                                                            V.S. RAVICHANDRAN
      (D3 & D5 W/S FILED)     ..VS..                 
                              G.NARASIMHAN                 
                              AND 5 OTHERS                  M/S.P.RAJA
                                                            P.KUMANAN FOR D4
									 (VAK. RETD.)
                                                            MR.M.SAMBATH KUMAR 
                                                            FOR D1
                                                            MRS.AUXILIA PETER
                                                            FOR D3
                                                            M/S.ELAVARASI 
                                                            FERMI THOMAS 
                                                            FOR D2
									 M/S.S.MUTHUKUMAR              
                                                            A.RAJAGURU                    
                                                            V.PUGALENTHI                  
                                                            FOR D5
                                                            M/S.D.VIJAYAN 
									 B.PACHAIMUTHU
                                                            D.PRABAVATHI 
                                                            FOR D6 


15.    CS.444/2013            VIJAYA KRISHNA NAIR           M/S.S.R.RAJAGOPAL                     
                              .                             S.R.RAGHUNATHAN               
                              ..VS..                        V.ANIL KUMAR                  
      (D1 & D2 W/S FILED)     SUCHITRA NAIR & ANOTHER       Y.A.NISHANTH                  
                              .                             ......                        
                                                            M/S.S.DEVANAYAGAM             
                                                            FOR D1
                                                            M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            
                                                            V.SRIMATHI                    
                                                            V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN            
                                                            FOR D2
       

       PART HEARD             
16.    CS.153/2013            M/S. R.S.INFOTAINMENT (P) LTD M/S.B.RAMESH BABU                     
                              REP.BY ITS DIRECTOR   MR.R.                                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.PHOTON FACTORY            M/S.JOHN KENNEDY              
                              REP.BY ITS PARTNER  GAUTHAM   K.RAJESWARAN                  
                              VASUDEV MENON AND 3 OTHERS    FOR D2 & D4
                                                            M/S.ANAND  ABDUL & VINODH ASSO
                                                            FOR D1 & D3
                                                            (D1 TO D4 W/S FILED)          
                                                                            


17.    CS.1015/2008           MRS. KARUNA SEKAR & 7 OTHERS  M/S. R. PONNUSAMY                     
                              .                             C. SAMIVEL                    
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MRS. VASANTHA RAMAKRISHNAN    M/S.SHIVAKUMAR AND SURESH     
                              .                                                           

                         ***************( Concluded )***************






                          ADDITIONAL MASTER COURT - IV

          TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014 AT 10.30 A.M.

          (SITTING IN THE ADDL.MASTER'S COURT - (HIGH COURT, MAIN BUILDING)

                          (NEAR HIGH COURT MAIN GATE)                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING
EVIDENCE WITHOUT FAIL, AS THE EVIDENCE HAS TO BE TAKEN ON DAY TO DAY BASIS,
SO AS TO ENABLE THE HON'BLE COURT TO TAKE UP THE SUITS FOR FINAL HEARING
IMMEDIATELY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                ORIGINAL SIDE
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~                                

       PART HEARD             
1.     CS.465/1988            V.GOPALAKRISHNA CHETTIAR      M/S.P.BALAMBAL                        
                              .                                                           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THE MADRAS CITY MUNICIPAL     DR.C.RAVICHANDRAN             
                              CORPORATION REP. BY ITS       FOR DEFENDANT                 
                              COMMISSIONER OF MADRAS                                      



       PART HEARD             
2.     TOS.21/2002            CHANDRA KASINATHAN            M/S.T.DHANASEKARAN &                  
                              .                             R.AGILESH                     
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THULASI SHANMUGHAM & ANOTHER  M/S.M.DEVENDRAN FOR D1        
                              .                             M/S.A.PALANIAPPAN             
                                                            P.ANGANARASU FOR D2           
                                                            (D2 W/S FILED)                
                                                            (REPLY STATEMENT FILED)       


3.     TOS.41/2006            G.RAGHUPATHY                  M/S.K.MANI                            
                              .                             V.V.KRISHNAMOORTHY            
                              ..VS..                        S.NANDAKUMAR                  
                              G.PADMANABHAN & 3 OTHERS      K.RAJAGOPALAN                 
                              .                             ......                        
                                                            M/S.C.UMASHANKAR              
                                                            A.D.JANARTHANAN               
                                                            FOR D1                        
                                                            M/S.C.T.MOHAN                 
                                                            G.SASEE DEVI                  
                                                            FOR D2                        
                                                            M/S.K.P.GOPALAKRISHNAN        
                                                            K.PRIYADHARSHINI              
                                                            N.SIVANESWARI FOR D5          
                                                            M/S.S.A.AKBAR                 
                                                            A.M.AYYADURAI                 
                                                            D3-RAJESWARI                  
                                                            D4-R.BAGYALAKSHMI             
                                                            (D1 D2 & D5 W/S FILED)        


       PART HEARD             
4.     CS.1033/2007           MOHAMED SALEEM                M/S.A.R.SURESH                        
                              .                             A.RAJENDIRAN                  
                              ..VS..                        G.DHAROGA                     
                              T.S.M.HAJA MOHEDEEN           ......                        
                              .                             M/S.J.FEROZKHAN               
                                                            R.S.VIJAYARANGAM              


       PART HEARD             
5.     CS.948/2008            KISHORE GOKALDAS H.U.F.       M/S.DR.P.VASUDEVAN                    
                              REP. BY ITS KARTHA            D.SAIRAMKUMAR                 
                              KISHORKUMAR GOKALDAS                                        
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MRS.S.P.KALAVATHY             M/S.S.MOHANAVADIVELAN         
                                                            V.YAMUNADEVI                  
                                                            V.VINOTHKUMAR                 
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
                                                                           





6.     CS.620/2009            TAMILNADU THOWHEED JAMAATH    M/S.SIRAJ AND SIRAJ                   
                              A REG SOCIETY REP BY ITS      S.PALANIVEL                   
                              GENERAL SECY                  G.SENTHILKUMAR                
                              M.ABDUL HAMEED                                              
                              MULAVARUSAI                                                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              S.MAHARAJAN NADAR & 2 OTHERS  M/S.G.R.M.PALANIAPPAN         
                                                            G.CHITRA                      
                                                            FOR D3 
                                                            M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            
                                                            V.SRIMATHI                    
                                                            V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN            
                                                            FOR D1 
                                                            M/S.N.A.NISSAR AHMED          
                                                            I.KOWSER NISSAR               
                                                            FOR D2
                                                            (D2 & D3 W/S FILED)           

7.     CS.178/2011            V.S.GURUSWAMI & 5 OTHERS      M/S.K.HARISHANKAR                     
                                                            SRINATH SRIDEVAN              
                                                            T.K.BHASKAR                   
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THE WORLD IN INDIA INDUSTRIAL M/S.V.K.VIJAYARAGHAVAN        
                              ASSOCIATION                   P.T.NALIN KUMAR               
                              REP. BY ITS                   FOR D2     
                              PRESIDENT MR.N.R.MADHANAN     D1-THE WORLD IN INDIA         
                                                            INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATION        
                              AND 4 OTHERS                  D3-R.SIVANANDAM               
                                                            D4-S.BABU                     
                                                            D5-S.LOGESH                   
                                                            (D2 W/S FILED)                
                                                
8.     CS.233/2011            MR.B.KISHIN CHAND             M/S.R.SWAMINATHAN                     
                              .                             S.SATHISH RAJAN               
                              ..VS..                        N.KISHORE KUMAR               
                              DR.K.N.GUNALAN                ......                        
                              .                             M/S. M.VIJAYAKUMAR            
                                                            R.SUVITHRA                    
                                     
       PART HEARD             
9.     CS.534/2011            THE INDIAN OFFICERS ASSOCIATIOM/S.M.SEKAR                           
                              REP. BY ITS GENERAL SECY      SHANMUGAVALLI SEKAR           
                              R.SELLAMUTHU                  R.K.KALPANA                   
                                                            D.ALMAS BANU                  
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.MODFURN SYSTEMS INDIA PVT M/S.M.L.GANESH                
                              LTD.                          S.ARUNKUMAR                   
                              REP. BY ITS DIRECTOR          (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
                              RAJENDRAN                                                   


       PART HEARD             
10.    CS.701/2011            MISS.MONICCA SHANTHA NELSON   M/S.DEVADASON AND SAGAR               
                              AND 2 OTHERS                  P.LAKSHMI DEVI                
                                                            A.T.PANNIR SELVAM             
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MRS.RAJALAKSHMI VENUGOPAL     M/S.P.K.RAJAGOPAL             
                              AND  3 OTHERS                 D.AROKIA MARY SOPHIA          
                                                            FOR D1 TO D3                  
                                                            (D1 TO D3 W/S FILED)          
                                                                             
       PART HEARD             
11.    CS.185/2012            DR. T.A. MOHAN ALIAS MOHAN    M/S.S.A.RAJAN                         
                              AIYASWAMY PILLAI REP BY HIS   S. KRISHNAA                   
                              POWER OF ATTORNEY 
                              MRS.N.G.BHUVANESHWARI                                       
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MR. N. JITENDRA KUMAR         M/S.VEERAPATHIRAN             
                              AND 2 OTHERS                  SARFUDEEN ALI AHAMED          
                                                            S.VIDYA                       
                                                                                 

12.    CS.204/2013            G.DAYALAN AND 25 OTHERS       M/S.K.KRISHNAMOORTHY                  
                                                            R.GOKULRAJ                    
                                                            K.SHANTHI                     
                                                            APARNA RAVIKUMAR              
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              SIMPSON & GROUP               M/S.BALAN HARIDAS             
                              WORKERS UNION                 R.KAMATCHISUNDARESAN          
                              REP. BY ITS                   FOR D1TOD8
                              GENL.SECY. K.KOTHANDAM AND 7  (D1 TO D8 W/S FILED)          
                              OTHERS                                                      
                                                                                     

13.    CS.17/2012             RT.REV.DR.V.DEVASAHAYAM,      M/S.A.P.PETER GUNASEKARAN             
                              THE BISHOP IN MADRAS                                        
                             
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THE MODERATOR                 D1-THE MODERATOR              
                                                            THE CHURCH OF SOUTH INDIA     
                              THE CHURCH OF SOUTH INDIA     D2-THE DEPUTY MODERATOR       
                                                            THE CHURCH OF SOUTH INDIA     
                              AND 3 OTHERS                  D3-THE SECRETARY              
                                                            THE CHURCH OF SOUTH INDIA     
                                                            D4-THE TREASURER              
                                                            THE CHURCH OF SOUTH INDIA     
                                                            (D1 TO D4 SUMMON SERVED) 
                                                            (D1 TO D4 SET EX-PARTE
                                                             ON 08/07/2014)
	    

14.    CS.540/2013            M/S.SLS MERCANTILE PRIVATE    M/S.T.M.MANOHARAN                     
                              LTD                           T.RAMAMOORTHY                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S. RS STEEL INDUSTRIES P.LTDDEFT.-M/S.RS STEEL INDUSTRIES 
                                                            PVT LTD                       
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. SUMMONS SERVED)  
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. SET EX-PARTE
                                                             ON 14/07/2014) 
                                                                                 

       PART HEARD             
15.    CS.1003/2005           RAVI KRISHNA & 3 OTHERS       M/S.SARVABHAUMAN AND                  
                              .                             ASSOCIATES                    
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              ARUN KRISHNA AGARWAL& 3 OTHERSM/S.P.K.SIVASUBRAMANIAM       
                              .                             B.SURESH                      
                                                            FOR D1 TO D3 AND D5           
                                                            D4 - DECEASED                 
                                                            (D1 TO D3 W/S FILED           
                                                            D5 ADOPTION MEMO FILED)    

   
                                           AT 2.15 P.M.

       PART HEARD             
16.    CS.632/2001            M/S. INDIAN POTASH LTD.,      MR.P.S.RATHINAMANI                    
                              REP. BY ITS SENIOR REGIONAL                                 
                              MANAGER                                                     
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.TILAN INTERNATIONAL       M/S M.BALASUBRAMANIAM         
                              PVT.LTD.                      K.B.ARUL                      
                                                            J.FRANKLIN                    


                    *********************(Concluded)*********************                                  







                                    THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR (AS)

                   TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014  AT 11.30 A.M.

                                     (SITTING IN HIS CHAMBER)  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                               
                          JUDL NOTICE SECTION DEFAULT CASES
                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                  SA PORTFOLIO
                                  ~~~~~~~~~~~~
                                    I - CALL
                                    ~~~~~~~~
1.     SA.268/2008            M/S.D.KRISHNAKUMAR            SS BATTA SS AFFIDAVIT                 
                              S.SARAVANAN                   SS PETITION DUE REG RR1 TO 4  
                              C.ANITHA                                                    

2.     SA.319/2013            M/S.R.MEENAL                  BATTA WITH PETITION AND                 
                              T.SEZHIAN                     AFFIDAVIT DUE REG RR1 TO 7    
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

3.     MP.1/2014              M/S.C.PRAKASAM                BATTA WITH PETITION AFFIDAVIT         
                                                            DUE REG RR1 TO 4 IN MP.1/2014 
                                                            IN SA.563/2014                
       in                     
       SA.563/2014                                          

4.     SA.676/2014            M/S.R.SUNIL KUMAR             BATTA FILED ONE COPY OF MEMO          
                              SUNDAR NARAYAN                GROUNDS DUE REG               
                                                            SOLE RESPONDENT               
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2014              - DO -                        

5.     SA.692/2014            M/S.S.D.RAMALINGAM            THREE COPIES OF MEMO OF               
                              D.R.SIVAKUMAR                 GROUNDS DUE REG RR1 TO 3      
                              P.PAULSINGH                                                 

6.     SA.698/2014            M/S.J.SARAVANA VEL            BATTA FILED ONE COPY OF MEMO          
                              B.S.AJEETHA                   OF GROUNDS DUE REG R2         
       AND                    
       SA.699/2014            - DO -                        

7.     SA.707/2014            M/S.T.M.HARIHARAN             DEFICIT BATTA 60/- TO BE PAID         
                              K.SIVASUBRAMANIAN             IN SA.707/2014 AND MP.1/2014  
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2014              - DO -                        

8.     SA.731/2014            M/S.A.K.KUMARASWAMY           DEFICIT BATTA 60/- TO BE PAID         
                              S.KAITHAMALAI KUMAR           IN SA.731/2014                

9.     SA.736/2014            M/S.J.R.K.BHAVANANTHAM        BATTA FILED ONE COPY OF MEMO          
                              N.V.PRAKASH                   OF GROUNDS DUE REG R2         
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2014              - DO -                        

10.    SA.737/2014            M/S.P.B.RAMANUJAM             DEFICIT BATTA 30/- ONE COPY OF        
                              P.B.BALAJI                    MEMO OF GROUNDS DUE RGE R.7/- 

                               TCA AND AS CASES
                               ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                  I CALL
				        ~~~~~~

11.    TCA.397/2013           M/S.J.NARAYANASAMY            II BATTA WITH PETITION DUE            
                                                            REG SOLE RESPONDNET           
                                                            PRIVATE NOTICE                
                                                            -------------------------     
                                                            A.O.S.NOT FILED               

12.    TCA.545/2013           M/S.T.RAVIKUMAR               II BATTA WITH PETITION DUE REG        
                              ARUN KURIAN JOSEPH            SOEL RESPONDENT               
                                                            PRIVATE NOTICE                
                                                            -------------------------     
                                                            A.O.S.NOT FILED               

13.    TCA.864/2013           M/S.N.V.BALAJI                II BATTA WITH PETITION DUE REG        
                              K.SURESH KUMAR                SOEL RESPONDENT               
                                                            PRIVATE NOTICE                
                                                            -------------------------     
                                                            A.O.S.NOT FILED               

                                AS  II CALL
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~
14.    AS.416/2000            M/S.A.D.JAGADISH CHANDRA      II BATTA WITH PETITION DUE            
                              S.SHREROK RAJ                 REG RR2 AND 3                 

15.    AS.543/2011            M/S.K.AZHAGARASAN             II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              R.THIRUMOORTHY                DUE REG SOLE RESPONDENT       

16.    MP.1/2013              M/S.N.MANOKARAN               ONE COPY PETITION AND                 
                              S.VINOTHKUMAR                 AFFIDAVIT DUE REG R1          
       IN                     
       AS.267/2013            - DO -                        


17.    MP.1/2013              M/S.V.P.KARTHIKEYAN           BATTA WITH PETITION AND               
                              V.K.GOWTHAM                   8 COPIES PETN. AFFIDAVIT DUE  
                                                            REG RR1 TO 3 6 TO 9 AND 11    
       in                     
       AS.298/2013                                          

18.    AS.434/2013            ADDL GOVT PLEADER             BATTA FILED RS 8                      
                                                            DEFICIT BATTA RS 22           
                                                            DUE REG SOLE RESPONDENT       

19.    MP.1/2013              SPL.GOVT.PLEADER              BATTA WITH PETITION AND               
                                                            PETITION AFFIDAVIT DUE        
                                                            REG SOLE RESPONDNET           
       IN                     
       AS.521/2013                                          


                                 AS.III-CALL
                                 ~~~~~~~~~~~
20.    AS.486/2013            M/S.T.M.HARIHARAN             ONE COPY MEMO OF  GROUNDS DUE         
                              ARUNA  GANESH                 REG RR1 AND R2                
                                                            (R2 MINOR REP BY R1)            


                                WA- I-CALL
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~ 

21.    WA.312/2012            M/S.I.SATHISH                 II BATTA WITH PETITION                
                              M.TAMILPRIYAN                 DUE REG R2                    
                                                            .                             

22.    MP.1/2014              SPL GOVT PLEADER              BATTA WITH PETITION DUE REG           
                                                            SOEL RESPONDENT               
                                                            MP.1/2014 IN WA.929 AND 930/14
       in                     
       WA.929/2014                                          
       and                    
       WA.930/2014                                          

                                 II  CALL
                                 ~~~~~~~~~~
23.    WA.2214/2011           M/S.R.PARTHIBAN               95 COPIES OF MEMO OF GROUNDS          
                                                            DUE REG RESPDT                

24.    WA.263/2013            M/S PRAKASH GOKLANEY          IIND BATTA WITH PETITION              
                              HARSHAD P.GOKLANEY            DUE REG R3                    

25.    WA.360/2013            GOVT PLEADER                  BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                                                            AND ONE COPY                  
                                                            OF MEMO OF GROUNDS            
                                                            PETITION AND AFFIDAVIT        
                                                            COPY DUE REG R1- WA AND MP    
       MP.2/2013                                            

26.    WA.1796/2013           M/S P.VIJENDRAN               IIND BATTA WITH PETITION              
                              V.CHITHRA                     DUE REG R2                    
       MP.1/2013                                            

27.    WA.2268/2013           M/S.ANANDA GOMATHY SIVAKUMAR  IIND BATTA WITH PETITION              
                              M.ABDUL HAFIZ                 DUE REG SOLE RESPDT           

28.    WA.52/2014             M/S V.S.SIVASUNDARAM          BATTA WITH PETITION                   
                              P.S.VASANTHAKUMAR             AND 3 COPIES                  
                                                            OF MEMO OF GROUNDS            
                                                            AND PETITION AND AFFIDAVIT    
                                                            COPY DUE REG RR1 TO 3         
                                                            WA AND MP                     
       AND                    
       MP.1/2014                                            

29.    MP.1/2014              M/S.S.YASHWANTH               BATTA WITH PETITION DUE               
                                                            REG MP 1/2014 IN WA 807/2014  
                                                            AND ONE COPY                  
                                                            OF MEMO OF GROUNDS            
                                                            PETITION AND AFFIDAVIT        
                                                            COPY DUE                      
       in                     
       WA.807/2014                                          


				        -----------------------------------
				        -----------------------------------
				        -----------------------------------


				        WRIT NOTICE SECTION DEFAULT CASES
				        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

					       II CALL ITEM NOS.1 TO 30
						~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

1.     WP.10995/2013          M/S.P.I.THIRUMOORTHY          II BATTA WITH PETITION DUE            
       (Service)              G.VINODH KUMAR                REG R1 IN WP                  

2.     WP.10119/2013          M/S.P.RAJESH                  II BATTA AND CORRECT DUE              
       (Service)              SELVI RAJESH                  REG R2 IN WP                  



3.     WP.11668/2013          M/S.P.MAHALAKSHMI             II BATTA AND CORRECT ADDRESS          
       (Service)              K.SATHISHKUMAR                DUE REG R5 IN WP              

4.     MP.1/2013              M/S.S.SRIDHAR                 BATTA WITH PETITION DUE               
       (Labour)                                             REG RR1 TO 3 IN MP            
       in                     
       WP.13104/2013                                        

5.     WP.14775/2013          MR.T.GAJARAJ                  BATTA WITH PETITION DUE               
       (Local Auth.)          PETITIONER-IN-PERSON          REG RR4 AND 5 IN WP           

6.     MP.2/2013              M/S.R.GURURAJ                 BATTA WITH PETITION DUE REG.          
       (Service)              D.BASKAR                      R4 IN MP                      
                              MANJULA BASKAR                                              
       in                     
       WP.15360/2013                                        

7.     WP.15775/2013          M/S.V.SRIKANTH                BATTA WITH PETITION DUE REG           
       (Gen. Misc.)           E.GANESH                      RR5 AND 6 IN WP               
                              N.AMUTHAVALLI                                               

8.     MP.1/2013              M/S.AL.GANTHIMATHI            II BATTA AND CORRECT ADDRESS          
       (Electricity)          L.PALANIMUTHU                 DUE REG RR4 IN MP AND WP      
                              MEENAKSHI GANESAN                                           
       IN                     
       WP.15863/2013                                        

9.     MP.1/2013              M/S.S.MEENAKSHI               BATTA WITH PETITION DUE               
       (Education)            A.SURESH SAKTHI MURUGAN       REG RR1 TO 4 IN MP            
                              S.JIMRAJ MILTON                                             
       IN                     
       WP.16978/2013                                        

10.    MP.1/2013              M/S.KARAN AND UDAY            BATTA WITH PETITION DUE               
       (Service)                                            REG RR1 TO 6 IN MP            
       IN                     
       WP.17181/2013                                        

11.    MP.2/2013              M/S.A.PALANIAPPAN             BATTA WITH PETITION DUE               
       (Local Auth.)          K.VENKATESWARAN               REG RR1TO 4 IN MP(WP.17723/13)
                                                            RR1 AND 2 IN MP (WP17724/13)  
       IN                     
       WP.17723/2013                                        
       AND                    
       MP.1/2013                                            
       IN                     
       WP.17724/2013                                        


12.    MP.1/2013              M/S.J.ANTONY JESUS            BATTA WITH PETITION DUE               
       (Land Acq.)            R.KANNAN                      REG RR1 3 TO 5 IN MP          
       IN                     
       WP.18254/2013                                        

13.    WP.18838/2013          M/S.K.GOVINDARAJ              II BATTA AND CORRECT ADDRESS          
       (Gen. Misc.)           M.VEERAPPAN                   DUE REG RR3 AND 4 IN WP       

14.    WP.18883/2013          M/S.T.SUNDARAVADANAM          II BATTA AND CORRECT ADDRESS          
       (Gen. Misc.)           D.V.RAO & S.RANGARAJAN        DUE REG R4 IN WP              

15.    MP.1/2013              M/S.T.RANGANATHAN             BATTA RETURNED NOT YET                
       (Service)              T.J.LAKSHMIPATHY              REPRESENTED REG. RR1 AND 2    
                                                            IN MPS (DEFICIT BATTA)        
       AND                    
       MP.2/2013                                            
       IN                     
       WP.18910/2013                                        

16.    WP.4554/2013           M/S.T.PRAMODKUMAR CHOPDA      II BATTA AND CORRECT ADDRESS          
       (Tax/Tolls)            P.ARUNA CHOPDA                DUE REG R1 IN WP              

17.    WP.5009/2013           M/S.ROW AND REDDY             II BATTA AND CORRECT ADDRESS          
       (Service)              V.SATHISH KUMAR               DUE REG R3 IN WP              
                              V.GOVARDHANAN                                               

18.    MP.1/2013              M/S.R.KARTHIKEYAN             BATTA WITH PETITION DUE REG           
       (Land Acq.)            R.BHARANIDHARAN               RR1 TO 5 IN MP AND WP         
       IN                     
       WP.5624/2013                                         

19.    WP.5647/2013           M/S.C.P.SIVAMOHAN             BATTA WITH PETITION DUE REG           
       (Land Acq.)            S.KANNAN                      R2 IN WP                      

20.    MP.1/2013              M/S.DR.C.RAVICHANDRAN         STEPS  DUE TO BRING ON                
       (Land Acq.)            S.RUBAN PRABU                 RECORDS AS DECEASED OF THE    
                                                            LRS REG R3 IN MP AND WP       
       IN                     
       WP.2871/2013                                         

21.    MP.1/2013              M/S.SANDEEP BAGMAR R.         BATTA WITH PETITION DUE REG           
       (Income Tax)           RISHI KUMAR DUGAR             RR1 AND 2 IN MP               
       in                     
       WP.9236/2013                                         






22.    MP.2/2013              M/S.L.CHANDRAKUMAR            BATTA WITH PETITION DUE               
       (Service)              N.R.JASMINE PADMA             REG RR1 TO 3 IN MPS (WPS.11273    
                                                            AND 11274/2013)               
       AND                    
       MP.2/2013                                            
       IN                     
       WP.11273/2013                                        
       AND                    
       WP.11274/2013                                        

23.    WP.19064/2013          M/S.T.K.ASHOK KUMAR           II BATTA AND CORRECT ADDRESS          
       (Labour)                                             DUE REG R1 IN WPS             
       TO                     
       WP.19067/2013                                        

24.    MP.2/2013              M/S.C.S.ASSOCIATES            II BATTA AND CORRECT ADDRESS          
       (Service)                                            DUE REG R24 IN MP             
       IN                     
       WP.19361/2013                                        


25.    WP.20037/2013          M/S.AL.GANTHIMATHI            II BATTA AND CORRECT ADDRESS          
       (Service)              C.T.MURUGAPPAN                DUE REG R3 IN WP              
                              MEENAKSHI GANESAN                                           

26.    WP.21618/2013          M/S.R.KARUNAGARAN             II BATTA AND CORRECT ADDRESS          
       (Labour)               R.SARITHA                     DUE REG R1 IN WP              
                              B.NAGARAJAN                                                 
                              P.THIYAGARAJ                                                

27.    MP.1/2013              M/S.R.RAMESH                  II BATTA AND CORRECT ADDRESS          
       (Labour)               G.V.KASTHURI                  DUE REG R2 IN MP              
       in                     
       WP.22180/2013                                        

28.    MP.1/2013              M/S.D.SHANMUGARAJA SETHUPATHI STEPS DUE TO BRING ON RECORDS         
       (Labour)               J.PRAKASAM                    DECEASED OF THE LRS REG. R12  
                              B.VELAYUTHAM                  IN MP & WP                    
       in                     
       WP.23449/2013                                        

29.    MP.1/2013              M/S.U.KARUNAKARAN             BATTA WITH PETITION DUE REG.          
       (Service)              V.SITHANNAN                   RR1 TO 3 IN MP                
       in                     
       WP.23755/2013                                        

30.    MP.1/2013              M/S.DAKSHAYANI REDDY          BATTA WITH PETITION DUE               
       (Service)              S.SUREKHA                     REG RR1 TO 5 IN MP            
       IN                     
       WP.27698/2013                                        




                    ***************( Concluded )***************









				BEFORE THE ASSISTANT REGISTRAR-I

                 TO BE HEARD ON THURSDAY THE 24TH DAY OF JULY 2014  AT 2.15 P.M.

				(SITTING IN HIS CHAMBER  ANNEXE BUILDING)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        ORIGINAL SIDE
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~		

                                        FOR SERVICE
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~

1.     EP.176/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          


2.     EP.178/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  


3.     EP.181/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  


4.     EP.183/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  


5.     EP.184/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  


6.     EP.185/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  


7.     EP.188/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                 

8.     EP.190/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  

9.     EP.192/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  

10.    EP.193/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                 

11.    EP.195/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  

12.    EP.197/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  

13.    EP.198/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  


14.    EP.199/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  


15.    EP.200/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              B. ATHIRAI                                                  


16.    EP.258/2013            M/S.G. GEETHA PRIYA                            


17.    EP.259/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              G. GEETHAPRIYA                                              
                              FOR DH                                                      

18.    EP.260/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              G. GEETHAPRIYA                                              


19.    EP.272/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              G. GEETHA PRIYA                                             


20.    EP.273/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              G. GEETHA PRIYA                                             


21.    EP.274/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              G. GEETHA PRIYA                                             


22.    EP.275/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                              G. GEETHA PRIYA    


23.    EP.277/2013            M/S. R. POONKUNDRAN                        
                              G. GEETHA PRIYA                                             
24.    EP.286/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          


25.    EP.287/2013            M/S.G.GEETHA PRIYA                         


26.    EP.288/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
27.    EP.325/2013            M/S.V.N.AMUDHAN                           

28.    EP.326/2013            M/S.V.N.AMUDHAN                            

29.    EP.337/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                             
30.    EP.338/2013            M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          
                             
31.    EP.49/2014             M/S.V.VEDHACHALAM             M/S PR LAW ASSOCIATES                 
                                                            FOR JD VAK RETND              

32.    EP.76/2014             M/S.M.AJMAL AZZATH                         
                              R. ROOPA & PON KANNAN                                       


33.    EP.81/2014             M/S.M.AJMAL AZZATH                         
                              R. ROOPA & PON KANNAN                                       


34.    EP.85/2014             M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          

35.    EP.86/2014             M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          

36.    EP.87/2014             M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          

37.    EP.88/2014             M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          


38.    EP.89/2014             M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          


39.    EP.90/2014             M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          


40.    EP.91/2014             M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          


41.    EP.92/2014             M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          


42.    EP.93/2014             M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          


43.    EP.94/2014             M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          


44.    EP.95/2014             M/S.R.POONKUNDRAN                          


45.    EP.108/2014            M/S. K.B. VIVEKANANDHAN                    
                              S. JAYACHANDRAN                                             


46.    EP.110/2014            M/S. K.B. VIVEKANANDHAN                    
                              S. JAYACHANDRAN                                             


47.    EP.129/2014            M/S.S.NAMASIVAYAM                          
                              S. RAJKUMAR                                                 


48.    EP.139/2014            M/S.B.GURUNATHAN                           


49.    EP.140/2014            M/S.B.GURUNATHAN                           


50.    EP.142/2014            M/S.SURANA AND SURANA                      


51.    EP.143/2014            M/S.P.VASUGHI                              
                              J. PADMANABHAN                                              


52.    EP.172/2014            M/S. S. VIJAYAKUMAR                        
                              G. BHARADWAJ                                                


53.    EP.173/2014            M/S.M.S.MANI                               


54.    EP.174/2014            M/S.S.SRIDHAR                              


					TO FIX AN AUCTION DATE
					~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


55.    PRO.2/2014             M/S.T.DHANYAKUMAR
                              D.PRADEEP KUMAR
                              FOR DH 
       IN
       EP.63/2013             M/S.T.DHANYAKUMAR             M/S R.CHANDRASUDAN                    
                              D. PRADEEP KUMAR              P.J.BENCY SWITESIGH DHAS      
                              FOR DH                        A.K.RAJARAMAN                 
                                                            FOR JD1, JD2 AND JD4              
                                                            M/S S.SARAVANAKUMAR           
                                                            FOR JD3                       

                    ***************( Concluded )***************		






		Tamil Nadu Mediation and Conciliation Centre,
		High Court Buildings, High Court, Madras-104.

		  List of Cases for Mediation on 24/07/2014

 ALL THE PARTIES ARE REQUESTED TO FIRST RECORD THEIR PRESENCE IN THE CENTRE


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

				ADJOURNED CASES
				===============

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SL CASE    FILE   NAME OF THE       NAME OF THE    NAME OF  THE  TIME
No NO.     NO.    PARTIES           COUNSELS       MEDIATORS

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1  CRL.OP  264/14 S.Saravanan       M/s.V.G.Anbar  Mr.G.Vijayar  3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                asu            aghavan       at
   6283/2         Inspector of      For            Ms.V.Malathy  Mediati
   014            Police, AWPS, W-  petitioner                   on
                  6, Ayanavaram,    Mr.M.Mohamed                 Centre
                  Kilpauk, Chennai  Riyaz
                  Cr. No. 3/2014    Govt.Advocate
                                    (Crl.Side)
                                    For
                                    respondent
                                    M/s.Selvi
                                    George
                                    For
                                    Intervener

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2  CRL.A.  46/14  Neelavathi        M/s.Chennai    Mr.R.Vijayak  3.30 pm
   No.            Vs                Law            rishnan       at
   624/20         K.N.Kannan        Associates     Ms.B.Kamala   Mediati
   13                               For            Kumari        on
                                    petitioner                   Centre.
                                    M/s.S.Sadasha
                                    ram
                                    For
                                    respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

3  TR.CMP  464/14 Sandhiya          M/s.P.Saravan  Mr.A.Thiagar  3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                a Sowmiyan     ajan          at
   658/20         G.Krishnan        For            Ms.S.L.Kalav  Mediati
   13 &                             petitioner     athy          on
   M.P.                             Ms.A.Sujatha                 Centre
   No.                              For            
   1/2013                           respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

4  W.P.    526/14 M.Aburaryaseen    M/s.A.Ansar    Ms.Bala       3.00 pm
   No.            Vs                M.Venkadeshan  Natarajan     at
   31957          The Commissioner  R.Nilavazhaga                Mediati
   /2013          of Police,        n                            on
                  Vepery, Chennai-  For                          Centre
                  7 and 3 others    petitioner
                                    M/s.S.Deepika
                                    D.Ranjana
                                    For R4

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

5  CRL.OP  549/14 S.Chandrasekaran  M/s.S.Anand    Mr.T.Sivanan  3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                Raj            than          at
   15104          Inspector of      For                          Mediati
   / 2014         Police,           petitioner                   on
                  Land Grabbing     Mr.M.Mohamed                 Centre
                  Cell,             Riyaz          
                  Thiruvallur       Govt.Advocate  
                  District.         (Crl.Side)     
                                    For            
                                    respondent     
                                    M/s.M.Palaniv  
                                    el
                                    For
                                    Intervener

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

6  O.S.A.  130/14 M/s.Doshion P     M/s.S.Ramesh   Mr.M.Govinda  3.00 pm
   No.            Ltd               R.Venkatraman  rajan         at
   233 &          Rep by its        For appellant  Mr.T.Sivanan  Mediati
   234/20         Authorised        Mr.V.Natraj    than          on
   13             Signatory         For                          Centre.
                  Srinivasan        respondent     
                  Thiagarajan
                  Ahmedabad
                  Vs
                  Noyyal Common
                  Effluent
                  Treatment
                  Company Ltd,
                  Tiruppur-641 601

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

7  CRL.OP  384/14 Murugesan         M/s.R.Murugab  Ms.P.Kavitha  3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                harathi        Balakrishnan  at
   10956/         Inspector of      For            Mr.C.R.Sures  Mediati
   2014           Police,           petitioner     h Kumar       on
                  AWPS, Karaikkal,  Mr.J.Kumaran                 Centre.
                  Puducherry        Govt.Advocate
                  State.            (Puducherry)
                                    For
                                    respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

8  CRL.OP  544/14 K.Sowmiya         M/s.A.Suresh   Mr.S.Siva     3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                Sakthi         shanmugam     at
   16852          Inspector of      Murugan                      Mediati
   / 2014         Police,           For                          on
                  Mammalapuram      petitioner                   Centre
                  Police Station,   Public
                  Kancheepuram and  Prosecutor
                  2 others          For
                                    respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

9  CRL.OP  324/14 P.Thirumurugan    M/s.K.Gandhik  Mr.D.I.J.Raj  3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                umar           kumar         at
   8611/2         Inspector of      For            Ms.A.Indiran  Mediati
   014            Police,           petitioner     i             on
                  AWPS, Dharmapuri  Mr.M.Mohamed                 Centre
                  District          Riyaz          
                                    Govt.Advocate
                                    (Crl.Side)
                                    For
                                    respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

10 CRL.OP  454/14 Mohanraj          M/s.M.Rajinik  Mr.T.Pramod   3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                anth           Kumar Chopda  at
   13822/         Inspector of      For            Mr.Mohamed    Mediati
   2014           Police,           petitioner     Ismail        on
                  Land Grabbing     Mr.M.Mohamed                 Centre
                  Special Cell,     Riyaz
                  Kancheepuram      Govt.Advocate
                  Dist.             (Crl.Side)
                                    For
                                    respondent
                                    Mr.R.Thiyagar
                                    ajan
                                    For
                                    Intervener

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

11 W.A.    437/14 T.N.Natarajan     M/s.Muthumani  Mr.D.Bharath  3.00 pm
   No.            (petitioner in    Doraisamy      a             at
   2572/2         W.A. No.          For Appellant  Chakravarthy  Mediati
   001            2572/2001)        M/s.STS.Moort  Mr.Mohamed    on
   & W.P.         N.Shanmugavalli   hy             Ismail        Centre.
   No.            and 4 others      Govt.Pleader   
   2885/2         (petitioner in    For the
   011            W.P. No.          respondents
                  2885/2011)        M/s.Iyer &
                  Vs                Dolia
                  Commissioner and  For R2
                  Secretary,
                  Housing & Urban
                  Development and
                  2 others
                  (respondents in
                  W.A. No.
                  2572/2001)
                  Secretay,
                  Planning,
                  Development &
                  Special
                  Intiatives & 3
                  others
                  (respondents in
                  W.P. No.
                  2885/2011)

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

12 CRL.OP  156/14 R.Nikisha         M/s.A.Suresh   Ms.Sathya     4.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                Sakthi         Rao           at
   3700/2         The Commissioner  Murugan        Ms.Anees      Mediati
   014            of Police,        For            Jawad         on
                  Greater Chennai   petitioner                   Centre.
                  City and 2        Mr.C.Emalais
                  others            Addl.Public
                                    Prosecutor
                                    For
                                    respondent
                                    M/s.B.Arulmoz
                                    hi Maran
                                    S.Sivasankar
                                    For
                                    Intervener

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

13 CMA.    81/14  M.Venkataprasad   Mr.J.Saravana  Ms.G.Sasee    3.30 pm
   No.            Vs                Vel            Dhevi         at
   2893/2         G.Kumudham        For appellant  Mr.K.Govinda  Mediati
   013                              Mr.M.Mushtah   n             on
                                    For                          Centre.
                                    respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

14 CRP.NP  418/14 P.Sivakumar       M/s.P.Valliya  Mr.M.Govinda  4.00 pm
   D. No.         (died) and 5      ppan           rajan         at
   1439/2         others            For            Ms.Sathya     Mediati
   009            Vs                petitioners    Rao           on
                  Hindustan         M/s.King                     Centre.
                  Petroleum         &Patridge
                  Corporation Ltd,  For R1
                  Bombay rep by
                  its Regional
                  Office Chief
                  Manager,
                  Coimbatore
                  And 2 others

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

15 C.S.    433/14 S.R.Mohanakumara  M/s.R.Ramanla  Mr.A.J.Jawad  3.00 pm
   No.            n                 l              Mr.H.S.Moham  at
   783/20         Vs                D.Sivaramkuma  ed Rafi       Mediati
   07             S.Rajiah Nadar    r                            on
                  and 10 others     For plaintiff                Centre
                                    M/s.S.Madhana
                                    Kumar
                                    For defendant

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

16 CMA.    421/14 Rathiha           M/s.K.Sumathi  Ms.Uma        12.00
   Nos.           Vs                For            Ramanathan    noon at
   1320 &         Jeyaprakash       petitioner     Mr.D.Bharath  Mediati
   1321/2         Narayanan         Mr.A.Arasugan  a             on
   012                              esan           Chakravarthy  Centre.
                                    For            
                                    respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

17 CRL.OP  388/14 M/s.Sankar        M/s.K.Ramu     Mr.D.I.J.Raj  3.00 pm
   . No.          Granite Rep by    For            kumar         at
   8978/2         its Proprietor    petitioners    Mr.M.S.Sound  Mediati
   014            Umashankar &      Mr.H.Rajaseka  ararajan      on
                  another           r                            Centre.
                  Vs                For                          
                  T.P.Panchamuthu   respondent     

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

18 C.S.    30/14  M.Jeyakumar       M/s.Razhaq     Mr.S.Arunkum  2.30 pm
   No.            Vs                Associates     ar            at
   787/20         Raniammal and 2   For plaintiff  Mr.Mohamed    Mediati
   08             others            M/s.R.Mohan    Ismail        on
                                    P.Kavi Max                   Centre
                                    For
                                    defendants

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

				  FOR CLARIFICATION
				  =================

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

19 CRL.OP.  100/14 K.Parvathy      M/s.N.Mala      Mr.S.Arunku   3.00 pm
   No.             Vs              For petitioner  mar           at
   28869/2    &    M.Haridoss      Mr.M.Mohamed    Ms.V.Malles   Mediati
   012                             Rafi            wari          on
                   M.Haridoss      For respondent                Centre.
            256/14 Vs              M/s.D.Sathish   
   CRL.OP.         K.Parvathy &    Kumar
   No.             another         For petitioner
   5544/20                         Public
   14                              Prosecutor
                                   For respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

				     FRESH CASES
				     ===========

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

20 CRL.OP  591/14 Nithya            Mr.K.Senthil   Mr.K.Soundar  3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                Nathan         arajan        at
   17582          Inspector of      For                          Mediati
   /2014          Police,           petitioner                   on
                  AWPS, Anna        Mr.C.Emalias                 Centre.
                  Nagar.            Addl.Public                  
                                    Prosecutor
                                    For
                                    respondents

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

21 CRL.OP  592/14 C.V.Balasundaram  Mr.S.Gurumoor  Mr.G.Udayash  3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                thy            ankar         at
   17626          The Commissioner  For            Ms.R.Vijayak  Mediati
   /2014          of Police,        petitioner     amala         on
                  Chennai City,     Mr.C.Emalias                 Centre.
                  Vepery,  Chennai- Addl.Public                  
                  7 and another     Prosecutor
                                    For
                                    respondents

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

22 TR.CMP  602/14 S.Malini @        M/s.T.Dhanyak  Mr.V.Rajanar  3.00 pm
   . No.          Nalini            umar           ayanan        at
   276 /          Vs                For            Ms.A.T.Indir  Mediati
   2014           S.Santha Kumar    petitioner     a             on
                                    Mr.L.Ramu                    Centre.
                                    For                          
                                    respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

23 CRL.RC  603/14 Raja @            M/s.R.Sasikum  Ms.G.Manjula  3.00 pm
   . No.          Appandairaj       ar             Devi          at
   229/           Vs                For            Prof.C.S.Sun  Mediati
   2014           Sutha @           petitioner     darraj        on
                  Aruljothi         Mr.T.Saravana                Centre.
                                    n                            
                                    For
                                    respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

24 CRL.OP  604/14 M.K.Radhika and   M/s.A.Sethura  Mr.V.T.Balaj  3.00 pm
   . No.          another           man            i             at
   16768          Vs                For            Ms.V.Mallesw  Mediati
   /2014          Inspector of      petitioner     ari           on
                  Police,           Mr.C.Ayyappar                Centre.
                  N-3, Muthialpet   aj                           
                  Police Station,   Govt.Advocate
                  Chennai           (Crl. Side)
                                    For
                                    respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

25 CRL.OP  605/14 Neela             M/s.P.Chandra  Mr.S.Sriniva  3.00 pm
   . No.          Chandrakumar      sekar          san           at
   7672           Vs                For            Ms.B.Sujatha  Mediati
   /2014          Inspector of      petitioner                   on
                  Police,           Mr.C.Ayyappar                Centre.
                  District Crime    aj                           
                  Branch            Govt.Advocate
                  Vellore.          (Crl. Side)
                  Cr. No. 1/2014    For
                                    respondent
                                    Mr.V.Rajkumar
                                    For
                                    Intervener

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

26 CRL.RC  612/14 Pastor J.David    M/s.D.Saravan  Mr.G.Vijayar  3.00 pm
   . No.          Ponraj            an             aghavan       at
   316 /          Vs                For            Ms.V.Usha     Mediati
   2014 &         Sheela Ebinezar   petitioner     Rani          on
   M.P.           and another       Mr.S.Ashok                   Centre.
   No. 2                            Kumar                        
   /2014                            For
                                    respondent

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

27 O.S.A.  613/14 P.M.Palani        M/s.Arun       Mr.Arvind     4.30 pm
   Nos.           Mudaliar & Co     C.Mohan        P.Datar       at
   167 to         Rep by its        For            Mr.D.Bharath  Mediati
   169/20         Managing Partner  petitioner     a             on
   14             P.Pandian         Mr.V.P.Sengot  Chakravarthy  Centre.
                  Chennai           tuvel                        
                  Vs                For
                  M/s.Jansons       respondents
                  Exports
                  Namakkal and
                  another

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------



The Assistant Registrar,
Tamil Nadu Mediation and Conciliation Centre,
High Court, Madras 104


                     ***************(CONCLUDED)***************


line6.gif