High Court of Judicature At Madras - Cause List
High Court of Judicature At Madras - Cause List

(For 22nd, December, 2014)



                           THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE N.KIRUBAKARAN

            TO BE HEARD ON MONDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER 2014 AT 4.30 P.M.

                            (SITTING IN HIS LORDSHIP'S CHAMBERS)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------                                              



                              (TO EXTEND )
1.     MP.3/2014              M/S.D JOSE  DANIEL                         
                              V. SRIKANTH                                                 
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.2/2014              - DO -                        
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2014              - DO -                        
       IN                     
       CRP.1747/2014          M/S. P. VEENA                 M/S.T.N.RAJAGOPALAN           
                              K.SELVAKUMAR                  D.KANAGASUNDARAM              
                                                            COUNSEL FOR CAVEATOR          


                        ****************(CONCLUDED)****************



                                 THE HON'BLE MR JUSTICE T.MATHIVANAN

        TO BE HEARD ON MONDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER 2014 AFTER DIVISION BENCH SITTING

                                (SITTING IN HIS LORDSHIP'S CHAMBERS)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                           FOR ORDERS
                                           ~~~~~~~~~~

1.     CONT P.2825/2013       M/S.R.SUBRAMANIAN             M/S. E.SRINIVASAN                     
                              B.RAVI                        A.SENTHIL KUMAR               
                              S.S.RAGHAVAN                  FOR RR 1 TO 3                 
       AND                    
       SUB A.475/2014         - DO -                        
       AND                    
       CRP.3981/2013          - DO -                        
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

                                    FOR REPORTING SETTLEMENT
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2.     AS.609/2013            M/S. P. SUBBA REDDY           M/S.RAMA PRIYA GOPALA                 
                              K.APARNA DEVI                 KRISHANAN                     
                                                            FOR M/S. UNITED LABOUR        
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                
                                                            --------------               
                                                            SOLE RESPT.SERVED ON 4/05/2014
                                                            PRIVATE NOTICE                
                                                            --------------                     
                                                            SOLE RESPT.SERVED ON 10/01/14 
                                                            M/S K.SUDALAI KANNU FOR RESPT 
                                                            M/S.K.SUDALAIKANNU            
                                                            R.GOKULRAJ FOR SOLE RESPDT    
       IN                     To permit
       MP.1/2014              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       WP.7361/2010           M/S.JAYARAMAN AND ASSOCIATES  AGP (W) FOR R1                
                                                            M/S K.SUDALAIKANNU            
                                                            R.GOKULRAJ FOR R2             
       AND                    
       WP.4338/2011           M/S.JAYARAMAN AND ASSOCIATES  M/S.K.SUDALAI KANNU           
                                                            A.BASHKARAN FOR R2            



                         ***************( Concluded )***************



       
                                THE HON'BLE MR JUSTICE R. KARUPPIAH

         TO BE HEARD ON MONDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER 2014 AFTER DIVISION BENCH SITTING

                                (SITTING IN HIS LORDSHIP'S CHAMBERS)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                          ORIGINAL SIDE
                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 
                                         

                                     MISCELLANEOUS PETITIONS
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


                              TO MODIFY THE DECREE
1.     A.6279/2014            M/S.SARVABHAUMAN ASSOCIATES                     
                              M. POORNIMA                                                 
       in                     
       CS.176/2008            M/S.SARAVABHUAMAN ASSOCIATES  (D1 TO D10 SET EXPARTE        
                              B HARIKRISHNA                 ON 1/4/2011)                  




                    ***************( Concluded )***************



                                   LOK ADALAT - I
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                   PRESIDED OVER BY

                    THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE T.N.VALLINAYAGAM (RETD.)

          TO BE HEARD ON MONDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER 2014 AT 3.00 P.M.
         AT CHAMBERS, TAMIL NADU STATE LEGAL SERVICES AUTHORITY, CHENNAI-104
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 




1.     CS.763/2005             MR.PON BASKARAN          MRS.NARINDER KAUR
                                                        (DECEASED)
                                                        AND
                                                        MR.INDERJITH KAUR
                                                        GREWAL AND 2 OTHERS
                                -----------------       ----------------------
                                M/S.V.CHANDRAKANTHAN    M/S.M.GANESHAN
                                M.ARAVINDAN             H.INIYAN
                                                        M.JAYASHREE
                                                        FOR D2 AND D3
                                                        MR.S.VENKATESAN
                                                        FOR D4



                    ******************(CONCLUDED)******************



                                    LOK ADALAT I
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                   PRESIDED OVER BY

                   THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE P.THANGAVEL (RETD.)
                    
           TO BE HEARD ON MONDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER 2014 AT 11.00 A.M.

                     ALTERNATIVE DISPUTES RESOLUTION CENTRE
               I FLOOR, HIGH COURT CAMPUS, NORTH FORT ROAD, MADRAS 104
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
                                 
                                   ADJOURNED CASES
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

1.   CMA.1668/2014            SUDHA AND 4 OTHERS            ORIENTAL INS. CO. LTD.,
     OP.643/2011                                            CHENNAI
     SUB COURT, TINDIVANAM    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~          ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              M/S.T.DHANYAKUMAR             M/S.N.SAMPATH FOR R2
                              D.PRADEEP KUMAR               LEAH MIRNALINI SAMPATH

2.     CMA.3070/2013          MR.A.JOHNPAUL                 THE DIVISIONAL MANAGER
       MCOP.579/2000                                        THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE
       (ADDL DIST COURT                                     CO LTD
       AT CHENGALPUT
       (FTC NO I)             ------------------            ------------------------
                              M/S.V.RAMESH                  VAK NOT FILED
                              T.THIYAGARAJAN

3.    MP.1/2013               K.VAIRAM                      THE ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD
      IN                      AND ANOTHER                   TIRUVALLUR
      CMA.SR.28418/2013                                
      OP.452/2006                                      
      ADDL.DIST AND
      SESSIONS COURT          --------------
      FTC I                   M/S.J.MAHALINGAM              ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
      POONAMALLEE             MAITHRI MAHALINGAM            MR.J.KUMAR FOR R2

4.     CMA.575/2013           R.PUSHPARAJ                   ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD
       OP.2474/2005           ------------                  -------------------
       (SCC III CHENNAI)      M/S.K.V.MUTHUVISAKAN          VAK. NOT FILED
                              S.THAMBI

5.     CMA.1644/2013          PALANISAMY                    PRABHU AND ANOTHER
       OP.252/2009            -------------                 AND ORIENTAL
       SUB COURT              M/S.MA.P.THANGAVEL            INS.CO.LTD.
       TIRUPPUR               B.DEVAGI THANGAVEL            UDUMALPET
                                                            -------------------
                                                            M/S.S.ARUN KUMAR
                                                            M.L.GANESH
       AND
       CMA.1645/2013          SIVAGAMI                      PRABHU AND ANOTHER
       OP.253/2009            TIRUPUR                       AND ORIENTAL
       ADDL.SUB COURT         --------------                ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD
       TIRUPPUR               M/S.MA.P.THANGAVEL            UDUMALPET
                              B.DEVAGI THANGAVEL            ---------------------
                                                            M/S.S.ARUN KUMAR
                                                            M.L.GANESH

6.     CMA.1734/2013          INDIRA GANDHI                 K.SUBRAMANIAN AND
       OP.182/2011            ---------------               ANOTHER AND
       II ADDL.SUB COURT      M/S.K.GOVI GANESAN            ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD
       ERODE                  K.RAJESHWARAN                 ERODE
                                                            -------------------
                                                            VAKIALAT NOT FILED

7.     CMA.3349/2013          ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD.          C.KANNAIYAN AND 
       OP.390/2013            BANGALORE                     ANOTHER
       SPL.SUB.COURT,         --------------------          ----------------
       KRISHNAGIRI DISTRICT   MR.J.CHANDRAN                 M/S.MUKUND R.PANDIYAN
                              V.MURALI

8.     CMA.2018/2013          ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD.          P.YUVARAJ AND 
       OP.74/2009             BANGALORE                     2 OTHERS
       MACT.COURT,            --------------------          ---------------
       GOBICHETTIPALAYAM      M/S.S.ARUN KUMAR              M/S.MA.P.THANGAVEL
                              M.L.GANESH                    B.DEVAGI THANGAVEL

9.     CMA.1495/2013          ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD.          SUBHA
       OP.139/2008            CHENNAI                       A.GANDHIMATHY
       CJMS COURT             --------------------          AND 2 OTHERS
       VILLUPURAM             M/S.N.VIJAYARAGHAVAN          ROYAL SUNDARAM
                              V.KABIRDASS                   ATTHANCE INS.CO.LTD
                                                            CHENNAI
                                                            -----------------------
                                                            M/S.M.NANDAKUMAR
                                                            V.SIVALINGAM
                                                            FOR R1 TO R3

10.  CMA.377/2014             ORIENTAL INS. CO. LTD.,       M.RAVIKUMAR AND
     OP.5562/2012             CHENNAI 108                   ANOTHER
     (SCC, CHENNAI)           ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              M/S.S.MANOHAR                 M/S.M.MALAR
                                                            F.TERRY CHELLARAJA

                              MCOP.132/2009,   MACT.,(SUB JUDGE),  PERUNDURAI
11.    CMA.3759/2013          P.PONNAMMAL                   V. SEKAR   
                                                            THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO.LTD
                              .........                     .........                     
                              M/S.A.K.KUMARASAMY            M/S.R.SIVAKUMAR               
                              S.KAITHAMALAI KUMARAN         G.SUKUMARI FOR R3             
                                                            IN CMA SR STAGE               
                                                            ERODE 

                              MCOP.363/2008,   MACT.,(SUB JUDGE),  BHAVANI
12.    CMA.3756/2013          SMT. SELVI                    SARAVANAN  
                                                            THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE CO.LTD
                              .........                     .........                     
                              M/S.C.KULANTHAIVEL            MR.J.CHANDRAN                 
                              T. GOBINATH                   FOR R3 IN CMA.SR              
                                                            ERODE                         
                                                            CHANGE OF VAKALAT FILED BY    
                                                            M/S. M.KRISHNAMOORTHY FOR R3  
                                                            VAK.RETD CONSENT FROM EARLIER 
                                                            COUNSEL TO BE OBTAINED        

13. CMA.1277/2014             ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD           JAYALAKSHMI
                              CHENNAI-108                   AND ANOTHER
    OP.4634/2011              ------------------            -------------------
    (SCC V, CHENNAI)          MR.D.BHASKARAN                M/S.M.MALAR
                                                            F.TERRY CHELLARAJA
    CMA.1278/2014             ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD           MOHANA
                              CHENNAI-108                  
    OP.4635/2011              ------------------            -----------------
    (SCC V, CHENNAI)          MR.D.BHASKARAN                M/S.M.MALAR
                                                            F.TERRY CHELLLARAJA

    CMA.1279/2014             ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD           SANTHANA GURUKAL
                              CHENNAI-108                                                        
    OP.5106/2011              ------------------            -----------------------
    (SCC V, CHENNAI)          MR.D.BHASKARAN                M/S.M.MALAR
                                                            F.TERRY CHELLARAJA

    CMA.1280/2014             ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD           MUTHU SUBRAMANIYAN
                              CHENNAI-108                   GURUKKAL
    OP.5135/2011              ------------------            ------------------------
    (SCC V, CHENNAI)          MR.D.BHASKARAN                M/S.M.MALAR
                                                            F.TERRY CHELLARAJA

14. CMA.2272/2013             K.RAMESH                      ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD
    OP.4898/2003                                            CHENNAI
    VI.SMALL CAUSES COURT     -------------------           -------------
    MACT COURT                M/S.ANAND AND SURYAS          VAK.NOT FILED
    CHENNAI                   

15.    CMA.894/2014           MAHESWARI                     ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD
       OP.397/2010                                          COIMBATORE
       (SUB COURT SANKARI)    ------------                  -----------------------
        AND                   M/S.C.KULANTHAIVEL            VAK.NOT FILED
        CMA.950/2014          T.GOBINATH

16.   CMA.2555/2011           P.JOTHI AND ANOTHER           ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD
      OP.26/1999              ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~           ----------------------
      (SUB COURT              ROBERT KENNEDY RAMESH         VAK.NOT FILED
       CHEYYAR)

17.    CMA.532/2013           S.A.JAFFAR AND 3 OTHERS       ORIENTAL INSURANCE
       OP.409/2009                                          CO LTD KARNATAKA
       PRL DIST COURT                                       STATE
       DHARMAPURI             --------------------------    --------------------
                              M/S.P.VALLIAPPAN              VAK NOT FILED
                              G.RM.PALANIAPPAN

18.  CMA.3729/2013            RAJENDRAN AND 2 OTHERS        ORIENTAL INS. CO. LTD.,
     OP.680/2010                                            DHARMAPURI
     (PRL. DIST COURT         ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~       ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
      DHARMAPURI)             M/S.M.SELVAM                  M/S.I.ABRAR MD ABDULLAH FOR R1
                              M.SATHYAN                     MR.S.MANOHAR FOR R2

19. CMA.3219/2013             ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD           MR.MOTTAIAH GOUNDER
    OP.136/2011               KRISHNAGIRI                   AND ANOTHER
    SUB COURT                 ------------------            ---------------
    HOSUR                     MR.J.CHANDRAN                 M/S.PA.SUDESHKUMAR               
    KRISHNAGIRI DT.           

20. CMA.2628/2013             N.DHANALAKSHMI                ORIELTAL INS.CO.LTD
    OP.708/2004               ----------------              VELLORE
    PRL.DIST.COURT            M/S.M.SRIRAM                  ----------------
    KRISHNAGIRI               MUKUND R.PANIYAN              MR.S.JAYARAMAN 
                                                            FOR RESPT.

21.    CMA.2742/2013          MUNIAN                        THE DIVISIONAL MANAGER
       OP.274/2011                                          THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE
       (MACT CJM                                            CO. LTD.
       TIRUVANNAMALAI)        ----------                    -------------------------
                              M/S.M.MALAR                   MR.S.MANOHAR FOR R2
                              F.TERRY CHELLARAJA

22.    CMA.354/2014           K.P.SARAVANAN                 ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD
       OP.3062/2000                                         CHENNAI-108
       (SCC III CHENNAI)      -------------                 -----------------------
                              M/S.M.MALAR                   MR.S.K.KRISHNAMOORTHY
                              F.TERRY CHELLARAJA

23.    CMA.357/2014           KUPPAN AND 4 OTHERS           1.KARNATAKA STATE
       OP.81/2011                                           TRANSPORT CORPORATION
       (SUB COURT                                            LTD KARNATAKA
        HOSUR)                                              2.ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD
                                                            BANGALORE-38
                              -------------------           ----------------------
                              M/S.PA.SURESH KUMAR           VAK.NOT FILED
                              SUN ASSOCIATES

24.    CMA.762/2014           TMT.RAJAMMAL                  ORIENTAL INSURANCE
       OP.472/2009            AND ANOTHER                   CO LTD KARUR
       (ADDL DIST COURT       ------------                  ----------------------
       KRISHNAGIRI)           M/S.M.SELVAM                  VAK.NOT FILED
                              R.VENKATESAN

25.    CMA.795/2014           K.MOHANRAJ                    ORIENTAL INS.CO.LTD
       OP.685/2011            ------------                  KUMBAKONAM
       (ADDL DIST COURT                                     ----------------------
       NAMAKKAL)              M/S.MA.P.THANGAVEL            VAK.NOT FILED 
                              B.DEVAGI THANGAVEL

26.    WP.5483/2011           R.DEVADOSS                    THE COMMISSIONER 
                              ---------------               TINDIVANAM
                              M/S.V.ILLANCHEZHIAN           MUNICIPALITY
                                                            VILLUPURAM
                                                            -------------------
                                                            VAKALAT NOT FILED

                              OS.193/2004,   ADDL.DJ CUM FAST TRACK CT,  NAMAKKAL
27.    AS.199/2009            SM.NARAYANAN                  RP JAGANATHAN                         
                              PARAMATHIVELUR T.K.           COIMBATORE - 45 AND           
                              -------------                 ANOTHER                       
                              M/S. P. VALLIAPPAN            --------------                
                              GRM PALANIAPPAN               M/S.A.K.KUMARASAMY            
                                                            S.KAITHAMALAI KUMARAN FOR R2  

                              OS.30/2007,   ADDL.DT.JUDGE/FAST TR.JUDGE II,  SALEM
28.     AS.909/2009           S.PRAKASH                     M/S.PREMIER ELECTRONICS               
                              SALEM - 01                    SALEM & 6 OTHERS              
                              --------                                                    
                              M/S. T.M. HARIHARAN                                         
                              ARUNA GANESH                                                

                              OS.31/2007,   ADDL.DT.JUDGE/FAST TR.JUDGE II,  SALEM
29.     AS.910/2009           S.PRAKASH                     M/S.PREMIER ELECTRONICS               
                              SALEM                         SALEM AND 6 OTHERS            
                              -------------------           -------------------------     
                              M/S. T.M. HARIHARAN           M/S.SARVABHAUMAN ASSOCIATES   
                              ARUNA GANESH                  FOR R6 & R7                   
                                                            M/S.SARVABHAUMAN ASSOCIATES   
                                                            FOR R3                        

30.    SA.763/2008            E.ALAMELU (DECEASED)          M.RANGANATHAN (DIED)
       AS.493/2005            K.EKAMBARAM (DIED)            AND 4 OTHERS AND
       IV ADDL.COURT          E.MALA AND 2 OTHERS           THE CHAIRMAN
       CITY CIVIL COURT                                     TAMIAL NADU
       CHENNAI                                              HOUSING BOARD
                                                            CHENNAI
                              ---------------------         -------------------
                              M/S.S.CHANDRASEKARAN          MR.S.SURESH
                              M.A.ABDUL WAHAB               MR.M.GOPIDURAI
                                                            FOR R3 TO R6

31.    A.7096/2014            UNITED TRAVEL SERVICES        M/S.P.G.C.TEXTILES
         IN                   REP.BY ITS DIRECTOR           CORPN.PVT.LTD.
       CS.721/2014            MR.S.ARUL LAZARAN             REP. BY ITS
                              ---------------------         CHAIRMAN CUM. MANAGING
                              M/S.VIJAYALAKSHMI             DIRECTOR MR.D.PREM
                              K.RAJARATRAM                  -----------------------
                              R.BHAVAWAT KRISHNA            M/S.K.MULSAMY
                                                            FOR DEEFENDANT
                                                            VAKALAT 20.11.2014
                                                            VAKALAT RETURNED
                                                            21.11.2014


                                FOR SIGNING THE AWARD
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

32.    CMA.3129/2012          M.RAJENDRAN                   NEW INDIA ASS.CO.LTD.
       OP.966/2004            ---------------               CHENNAI
       V SMALL CAUSES         MR.V.MOHAN CHOUDARY           ---------------------
       COURT, CHENNAI                                       MR.S.MANOHAR
                                                            FOR R2


                     ****************(CONCLUDED)****************




                                   LOK ADALAT - II
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                   PRESIDED OVER BY

                    THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE T.N.VALLINAYAGAM (RETD.)

        TO BE HEARD ON MONDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER 2014 AT 11.00 A.M.

                     ALTERNATIVE DISPUTES RESOLUTION CENTRE
            I FLOOR, HIGH COURT CAMPUS, NORTH FORT ROAD, MADRAS 104

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                   ADJOURNED CASES
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

1.     WP.2097/2012             A.ANTHONISAMY                   THE GENERAL MANAGER
                                                                SOUTHERN RAILWAY
                                                                CHENNAI-3 AND
                                                                5 OTHERS
                                -------------                   -------------------
                                MR.T.CHANDRASEKARAN             VAK NOT FILED

2.     WP.3321/2012             M/S.LOVERS PARTY TRUST          THE DIRECTOR
                                REP BY ITS FOUNDER              GENERAL POLICE
                                PRESIDENT MR.B.KUMAR SRI        CHENNAI-5
                                CHENNAI-24                      AND ANOTHER
                                --------------------------      ------------------
                                M/S.R.BASKAR                    VAK NOT FILED
                                R.NATARAJAN

3.     CRP.123/2011             M/S.T.A.MUNUSAMY                K.LAKSHIMIAMMAL
       RCA.2/2005               MUDALIAR AND SONS               AND ANOTHER
       (SUB COURT VELLORE)      REP BY ITS PARTNER
                                T.DIVAKAR AND 2 OTHERS
                                ----------------------          ---------------------
                                M/S.G.JEREMIAH                  M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI
                                AND 2 OTHERS                    AND ANOTHER

4.     AS.711/2009              M.RANGASAMY                     VALARMATHI
       OS.43/2007               AND 7 OTHERS                    AND 2 OTHERS
       (FTC I ERODE)            --------------                  ---------------
                                M/S.R.BABU                      M/S.S.SOUNDHAR
                                                                B.JAWAHAR

5.     AS.847/2009              K.M.BALASUBRAMANIAN             SHANMUGAM AND 3 OTHERS
       OS.28/2006               ----------------------          ------------------------
       (ADDL DIST COURT         M/S.N.MANOKARAN                 M/S.T.R.RAJARAMAN FOR R1
       FTC I ERODE)             V.MELBA                         M/S.V.KADHIRVELU FOR
                                                                FOR R2 TO R4

6.     CRP.1607/2011            N.MUNUSAMY                      K.R.RAVI AND ANOTHER
       EP.105/2010              -----------                     --------------------
       (DIST MUNSIF COURT       M/S.V.BHIMAN                    M/S.T.M.HARIHARAN
       KATPADI)                 SASIKALA RAMADOSS               P.MAHENDRAN

7.     WP.8888/2011           SRI SESHADRI SWAMIGAL TRUST   A.CHINNAIYAN AND
         AND                  REP.BY ITS PRESIDENT          4 OTHERS
       WP.8889/2011           R.MUTHUKUMARASAMY
                              --------------------------    -----------------
                              M/S.M.RAVI                    M/S.HARI RADHAKRISHNAN
                              PRIYA RAVI                    J.LENIN

8.     WP.28540/2011          S.MD.UBEYDULLAH               BAVUTA BEEDI
                                                            COMPANY CHENNAI -21
                                                            AND ANOTHER
                              ------------------            ----------------------
                              M/S.R.RAJARAM                 M/S.T.S.GOPALAN AND CO.
                                                            FOR R2 AND R3

9.     WP.23735/2011          M/S.MILLENNIUM SOFTWARE       THE TAMIL NADU
                              PRODUCTIONS                   ELECTRICITY BOARD
                              T.NAGAR                       AND 2 OTHERS
                              -------------------------     -------------------
                              M/S.SAI BHARATH AND ILAN      M/S.P.GUNARAJ
                                                            FOR R1 TO R3

10.    SA.154/2012            TAMILNADU INDUSTRIAL          P.SARANYA AND 6 OTHERS
       AS.37/2009             INVESTMENT CORPORATION LTD.
       SUB COURT              REP. BY ITS BRANCH MANAGER
       DHARAPURAM             ---------------------------   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
                              M/S.K.V.SUNDARARAJAN          M/S. N.MANOKARAN
                              A.KANNAPPAN                   FOR R1 TO R3


                        ****************(CONCLUDED)****************


                                    THE MASTER

		     TO BE HEARD ON MONDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER 2014 AT 10.30 A.M.

            (SITTING IN THE MASTER COURT  1ST FLOOR ANNEXE BUILDING (NEAR P.A.SECTION)
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
THE ADVOCATES AND PARTIES ARE REQUESTED NOT TO ASK FOR ADJOURNMENT IN THE 
CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING OF EVIDENCE. THIS WILL ENABLE THE HON'BLE COURT TO 
TAKE UP THE CASES FOR FINAL HEARING / DISPOSAL IMMEDIATELY. 

THE WITNESSES / DEPONENTS ARE REQUESTED TO PRODUCE ORIGINAL / CERTIFIED COPIES 
OF DOCUMENTS FOR COMPARING AND MARKING OF COPIES OF DOCUMENTS.  THEY ARE ALSO 
REQUESTED TO PRODUCE ANY LEGALLY VALID ORIGINAL PHOTO IDENTIFY FOR ASCERTAING 
THEIR PERSON BEFORE RECORDING THEIR EVIDENCES. 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
                                  ORIGINAL SIDE 
                                  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 
					
                                  MOTION CASES
					 ~~~~~~~~~~~~                                    

					 TO CONDONE DELAY
					 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


1.     SUB A.619/2014         M/S.S.BALASUBRAMANIAN                      
                              A.DILIRAJ                                                   
       IN                     
       CONT P.DNO.22540/2014                                


2.     A.7921/2014            M/S.S.JAYAKUMAR                            
                              G. SRIDHAR                                                  
       IN                     
       OP.SRNO.17483/2014                                   


3.     A.7666/2014            M/S.J.SARAVANA KUMAR                       
                              R. SATHEESKUMAR                                             
       IN                     
       OP.DNO.32593/2013                                    


4.     A.7993/2014            M/S.R.KARTHIKEYAN                          
                              R. BHARANIDHARAN                                            
                              K. MAGESH                                                   
       IN                     
       OP.DNO.17726/2014                                    


5.     A.7977/2014            M/S.R.MURUGAN                              
                              K.A. VIMAL KUMAR                                            
       IN                     
       OP.DNO.29552/2012                                    


6.     A.7982/2014            M/S.N.R.GOPALAN                            
                              N.R. ANANTHA RAMA KRISHNAN                                  

       A.7983/2014            M/S.N.R.GOPALAN                                             
                              N.R. ANANTHA RAMA KRISHNAN                                  
       IN                     
       CS.DNO.14674/2014                                    


7.     A.6944/2014            M/S. S. THANKA SIVAN                       
                              T. UMA SIVAN                                                
       IN                     
       TOS.SR25464/2014                                     


                              TO SET ASIDE
8.     A.7978/2014            M/S.B.K.GIRISH NEELAKANTAN    M/S.S.RATNASABAPATHY               
                              Y. ANIL KUMAR                 C.BALASUBRAMANIAN                                  
       IN                                                   FOR D1 
       CS.974/2010            


                              TO RESTORE
9.     A.6539/2014            M/S.C.PRASANNA VENKATESH      R1- M/S. GOLDEN FERRO ALLOYS          
                              JAYANTHI VENKATESH            INDIA PVT LTD                 
                                                            R2- DR. J. MURALI MANOHAR     
       IN                                                   M/S.SATISH PARASARAN 
       EP.129/2002                                          FOR JD1 & JD2 (VAK. RETD.)                              
                                                                                          
       AND                    
       A.6540/2014            M/S.C.PRASANNA VENKATESH                                    
                              JAYANTHI VENKATESH                                          
       IN                     
       EP.127/2002                                                                        
                                                                                          
       AND                    
       A.6541/2014            M/S.C.PRASANNA VENKATESH                                    
                              JAYANTHI VENKATESH                                          
       IN                     
       EP.128/2002






10.    A.7861/2014            M/S.MASS ASSOCIATES           M/S.K.R.RAMESH KUMAR                
                              A. SWAMINATHAN                N.K.VANAN                     
                                                            FOR D11
                                                            M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN             
                                                            VASUDHA THIAGARAJAN           
                                                            FOR 24
                                                            M/S.S.R.RAGHUNATHAN           
                                                            V.ANILKUMAR                   
                                                            C.KARTHIK                     
                                                            Y.A.NISHANTH                  
                                                            FOR D8 & D9
                              
       IN                     
       OA.303/2014            M/S.MASS ASSOCIATES                                         
                              A. SWAMINATHAN                                              

       A.7862/2014            M/S.MASS ASSOCIATES                                         
                              A. SWAMINATHAN                                              
       IN                     
       OA.302/2014            M/S.MASS ASSOCIATES           R2-MRS.S.HEMALATHA            
                              A. SWAMINATHAN                R3-P.K.CHANDRASEKHAR KUMAR    
                                                            R4-P.K.HEMANTH KUMAR          
                                                            R10-G.PARAMU@P.G.PARAMESH BABU
                                                            R11-P.MURALI VITTAL           
                                                            R12-MRS.K.S.SUGUNA            
                                                            R13-P.K.PURUSHOTHAM KUMAR     
                                                            R23-D.RAJKUMAR                
                                                            R24-M/S.SPONCER COMMOTRADE    
                                                            PVT LTD                       
      

       IN                     
       CS.257/2014            
      


11.    A.8247/2014            M/S.B.DIVAKARAN                            
                              B. DINESH KUMAR                                             
       in                     
       OP.DNO.4746/2014                                     


12.    A.8412/2014            M/S.M.IMTHIAS                              
                              M. VIJAYAKUMAR                                              
       in                     
       OP.DNO.33255/2014                                    


                              SUBSTITUTED SERVICE
13.    A.8391/2014            M/S.K.BALAJI                  M/S.S.A.RAJAN                         
                              S. ANBURAJA                   A.ARIDAS                      
                                                            FOR D2
                                                           
       in                     
       CS.333/2013          


                              SUBSTITUTED SERVICE
14.    A.8392/2014            M/S.AAV PARTNERS                           
       in                     
       A.4238/2014            M/S.AAV PARTNERS                                            
                                                                                          

                              SUBSTITUTED SERVICE
15.    A.8393/2014            M/S.S.AROKIAMANIRAJ                        
       in                     
       OP.725/2013         


                              TO PERMIT
16.    A.8440/2014            M/S.S.KUMARESAN               M/S.RAMALINGAM AND ASSOC                       
                              A. RAJESH KHANNA                                            
       in                     
       OA.113/2013            

                              TO ISSUE
17.    A.8394/2014            M/S.RANK ASSOCIATES                        
       in                     
       CS.DNO.35132/2014                                    


                                   SERVICE / APPLICATION CASES
                                   ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


18.    A.4872/2014            M/S.D.PRADEEP KUMAR                        


19.    A.4246/2014            M/S.SRI AND SHANKAR ASSOCIATES                  
                              R. UMASHANKAR                                               
                              M. SRIDEVI                                                  


20.    A.4782/2014            M/S.T.DHANYAKUMAR                          
                              D. PRADEEP KUMAR                                            





21.    OA.422/2014            M/S.R.SARAVANAKUMAR                        
                              E.VEDA BAGATH SINGH                                         
                              G. RAMDAS                                                   
       OA.423/2014         
      

22.    A.4704/2012            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGAVAN                     
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  
                              N RAJESH KANNAN                                             


23.    A.243/2012             M/S. RAJENI RAMADASS                       
                              K.S. SELVARATHINAM                                          
                              S. SHALNI                                                   


24.    A.2749/2014            M/S.D.SATHYARAJ               R2- S RASA                            
                              S. SHEIK ISMAIL                                             
                              A. DEEPIGA                                                  


25.    A.6025/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  


26.    A.2417/2014            M/S.AAV PARTNERS                           


27.    A.4949/2013            M/S.S.G.RAMESH CUMAR                       
                              A.L. RAMAOORTHY                                             
       in                     
       OP.D.13576/2011                                      


28.    A.2523/2013            M/S.K.MOORTHY                 R2-MR. VEERASAMY                      
                              P. STELLA MARY                                              
                                                                                          


29.    A.4057/2010            M/S.DEV  SAI AND SHAFFIQ ASSO.PRIVATE NOTICE SERVED                 
                                                            MOHAMMED YASEEN               
                                                            SOLE RESPONDENT               


30.    A.5419/2013            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND ASR2- N RADHAKRISHNAN                   
                              RAMESH MADHAVAN IYER                                        


31.    A.4082/2014            M/S.MEERA GNANASEKAR                       


32.    A.6393/2014            M/S.D.SATHYARAJ               R1-K.SATHYANARAYANAN                  
                              S.SHEIK ISMAIL                R2- AMIRTHAVALLI              


33.    A.6755/2014            M/S. T. DHANYAKUMAR           RESPT.- RAGHAVENDRA M.U.              
                              D. PRADEEP KUMAR                                            


34.    A.6752/2014            M/S. T. DHANYAKUMAR           RESPT.-MRS. SARVAMANGALA              
                              D. PRADEEP KUMAR                                            


35.    A.1565/2014            M/S.K.MOORTHY                 M/S.C.A.THEAGARAJAN                   
                              S.R. SUNDAR                   P.JOSE                        
                                                            FOR R1 & R3


36.    A.146/2014             M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGAVAN AND ASS             
                                                                                          

37.    A.4029/2012            MS. MEERA GNANASEKAR                       


38.    A.5680/2013            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND AS             



39.    A.4873/2014            M/S.D.PRADEEP KUMAR                        


40.    A.4249/2014            M/S.SRI AND SHANKAR ASSOC                  
                              R. UMASHANKAR                                               
                              M. SRIDEVI                                                  


41.    A.3939/2014            M/S.SRI AND SHANKAR ASSOC                  
                              R. UMASHANKAR                                               
                              M. SRIDEVI                                                  


42.    A.3685/2014            M/S.MEERA GNANASEKAR                       


43.    A.3800/2014            M/S.M.S.SAMPATH               R1- G. JAVITH BAIG                    


44.    A.2126/2014            M/S. ANAND, ABDUL & VINODH                 
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  


45.    A.5675/2010            M/S.S.PARTHASARATHY                        
                              P. VENKATA SUBRAMANIAN                                      


46.    A.6759/2014            M/S. T. DHANYAKUMAR           RESPT.-. M.V. SATYANARAYANA           
                              D. PRADEEP KUMAR                                            


47.    A.6431/2014            M/S.AAV PARTNERS              RESPT.-M.C.ANNAMALAI                  


48.    A.6430/2014            M/S.AAV PARTNERS                           


49.    A.6746/2014            M/S.D.PRADEEP KUMAR                        


50.    A.6429/2014            M/S.AAV PARTNERS              RESPT.-  VIJAYAKUMAR.A                


51.    A.3699/2013            M/S.B.R.SHANKARALINGAM                     
                              N. SELVARAJAN                                               



52.    A.6970/2014            M/S. T. DHANYAKUMAR                        
                              D. PRADEEP KUMAR                                            


53.    A.6967/2014            M/S.N.SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN                   


54.    A.6965/2014            M/S.N.SANTHOSH NAGARAJAN                   


55.    A.7391/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND   R1- D PANEERSELVAM                    
                              ASSOCIATES                    R2-K.MATHAPPAN                


56.    A.6971/2014            M/S. T. DHANYAKUMAR                        
                              D. PRADEEP KUMAR                                            


57.    A.6288/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND   RESPT.- ADAPA SAMBAIAH                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  


58.    A.6289/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND   RESPT.. S. DAMODHARAN                 
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  


59.    A.6290/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  


60.    A.6353/2014            M/S.T.DHANYAKUMAR                          
                              D.PRADEEP KUMAR                                             
       AND                    
       A.6354/2014                                          


61.    A.6757/2014            M/S. T. DHANYAKUMAR                        
                              D. PRADEEP KUMAR                                            


62.    A.6287/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND   RESPT.VELMURUGAN BLUE METALS          
                              ASSOCIATES                    & CONSTRUTIONS                


63.    A.6292/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND   RESPT. MRS. T. SELVI                  
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  


64.    A.6291/2014            M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGHAVAN AND                
                              ASSOCIATES                                                  


65.    A.6397/2014            M/S.S.RAJENI RAMADASS                      
                              S.VIJAYALAKSHMI                                             
                              C.P.SENTHIL SUJATHA                                         
                              E.SANTHALAKSHMI                                             


66.    A.2982/2014            M/S.R.DAKSHINA MURTHY         M/S.B.MANOHARAN                       
                                                            B.DHANASEKARAN                
                                                            FOR R2&R3
                                                            CS.D.10422/14                 
                                                            R1-  AGS MANAGEMENT SERVICE   
                                                            PVT LTD REP BY G.S.V. MURTHY  
       in                     
       CS.DNO.10422/2014                                    


67.    A.2409/2014            M/S.K.SUTHAN                  RESPT.-CHELLAMUTHU
                              S.VIJAY ANAND                                               
       in                     
       CS.DNO.35365/2013                                    


68.    A.6373/2014            M/S.K.S.NATARAJAN                          
                              AMBILI MENON                                                
       IN                     
       CS.DNO.34580/2014                                    


69.    A.5561/2014            M/S.C.MANISHANKHAR                         
                              K. KRISHNAMOORTHY                                           
                              J. VASU                                                     
       IN                     
       CS.DNO.26030/2014                                    

                                SERVICE / O.P. CASES
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 

70.    A.4072/2013            M/S.PADMAJA MOHAN             R1- S.SUDHAKAR                        
                              R.PRABHURAM &                 R2-S.J.RAVIKUMAR              
                              B.BALACHANDER                 R9-K CHANDRALEKHA             
                                                            R10- K LALLI @ LALITHA        
                                                            R11-K KUMAR                   
                                                            R12-K MANJULA                 
       in                     
       OP.181/2011                                          M/S.K.CHANDRASEKARAN          
                                                            K.S.VAITHIANATHAN             
                                                            FOR R3 R4 R7 &                
                                                            K.KOKILA                      
                                                            K.CHANDRALEKHA                
                                                            K.LALLI @LALITHA              
                                                            K.KUMAR                       
                                                            K.MANJULA                     
                                                            

71.    A.7596/2014            M/S.S.VISWANATHAN             M/S.S.AMBIGAPATHI                  
       in                                                   S.SARAVANAN    
       OP.366/2014                                          FOR R1 TO R3
    
                                                            M/S.C.ANBARASU                
                                                            FOR R4

                        

72.    OP.172/2009            M/S.ARULSELVAM ASSOCIATES     R6-R.SUNDRAMOORTHY                    
                                                            M/S.V.M.KOTTESWARAN           
                                                            FOR R2


73.    OP.634/2012            M/S.G.JEREMIAH                M/S.K.V.ANANTHAKRUSHNAN               
                              P.CHANDRASEKAR                V.CHANDRASEKAR                
                                                            K.P.MURALIDHARAN              
                                                            FOR R1
                                                            VAK.RETD.                     



74.    OP.869/2007            M/S.M.RAMESH                  R2-A.J.KALYANARAM                     
                              G.RAJA  J.RAM                                               


75.    OP.896/2013            M/S.V.BALASUBRAMANIAN         M/S.D.RAVIKUMAR                       
                              K.GOVINDAN                    N.ALAGAPPAN                   
                              K.S.MAHADEVAN                 FOR R1


76.    OP.354/2014            M/S.K.R.VAIRAM                M/S.THANGAVADHANA BALAKRISHNAN        
                                                            FOR D1 TO D5                  

77.    OP.633/2014            M/S.RANK ASSOCIATES                        


78.    OP.603/2014            M/S.R.K.RAMAIAH                            


79.    OP.323/2014            M/S.R.BALACHANDERAN                        
                              S.SIVASHANKARI  C.ABIRAMI                                   
                              V.TAMIZH SELVAN                                             


80.    OP.419/2014            M/S.T.V.BADRINARAYAN                       


81.    OP.353/2014            M/S.S.SRIDHAR                 M/S.P.RAJENDRANKUMAR                  
                                                            J.G.KANNAN                    
                                                            P.PAUL PRAKASH KUMAR          
                                                            FOR RESPONDENT                

82.    OP.344/2014            M/S.M.ARAVIND SUBRAMANIAM                  
                              S.BHAVANI &                                                 
                              P.SATHYA RAJALAKSHMI                                        


83.    A.7183/2014            M/S.V.KANNADASAN              M/S.KANIMOZHI MATHI                
                              C. ADHIKESAVAN                M.VASANTHARAJA                               
                              K. SRIDEVI                    E.VISWANATHAN                              
       in                                                   FOR RESPT.   
       OP.727/2014          

84.    OP.734/2014            M/S.GEORGE CHERIYAN                        
                              S.SIVA SANGARANE                                            
                              R.KANCHANA                                                  
                              UTTAM CHERIYAN                                              


85.    OP.732/2014            M/S.S.SULAKSHANA                           


86.    OP.675/2014            M/S.R.SUBRAMANIAN             M/S.PREETI MOHAN                      
                              VIMAL B.CRIMSON               UDAYARKAR RANGARAJAN          
                              V.RUDRAPATHY                  FOR RESPT.


87.    OP.166/2012            M/S.P.BALAKRISHNAN            R1-S.GOMATHI                          
                                                            R2-V.EMROSE                   
                                                            R4-D.PARAMESWARI              
                                                            R5-R.SEMBAGAVALLI             
                                                            R6-D.BHUVANESWARI             
                                                            M/S.P.SELVI                   
                                                            FOR R1 R2 R4 TO R6            
                                                            (CAVEAT RETD.)
                
                                                            M/S.P.SELVI                   
                                                            FOR  R3 R7 R8

88.    OP.659/2014            M/S.M.A.LAKSHMIPATHI                       
                              M.L.SRIPATHI                                                

                            
89.    OP.811/2013            M/S.B.JAYARAMAN               R2-L.VANAJA                           
                              V.M.RAVISHANKAR & E.SELVARAJ                                

                            
90.    OP.425/2014            M/S.R.SREERANGAN              MR.M.BALAKRISHNAN                     
                              G.SANKAR                      FOR R1 TO R3                  


91.    OP.47/2014             M/S.T.V.B.KARTHIKEYAN         MR.V.BASKARAN                         
                              R.RAVISANKARAN                FOR R1                        
                                                            R2-D.PARTHASARATHI            


92.    OP.579/2012            M/S.C.SREEDHARAN              R2- DR.K.N.NEERAJA                    
                              S.HARIPRASAD                  M/S.K.RANI                    
                              A.MAGESHWARI                  FOR R3                        


93.    OP.622/2014            M/S.E.SENTHILKUMAR                         


94.    OP.392/2014            M/S.D.DHARAMCHAND JAIN        MR.M.R.KUMAR                          
                              A.R.SAMPATH                   FOR R1, R2 AND R5             
                                                            R3-M.RAJA                     
                                                            R4-M.BAKTHAVATCHALAM          


95.    OP.487/2014            M/S.KARTHIK                   M/S.P.NANDAKUMAR                      
                              MUKUNDAN & NEELKANTAN         R.VENKATARAMAN                
                                                            COUNSEL FOR RESPONDENT        
                                                            FOR R1 TO R3                  


96.    OP.618/2014            M/S.J.ASHOK                                
                              KARTHIKAA ASHOK                                             
                              K.NARAYANAN & K.RAMACHANDRAN                                


97.    OP.661/2014            M/S.V.SUBRAMANI                            
                              K.SATHYAMOORTHY                                             


                                  SERVICE / APPLICATION IN SUIT
                                  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


98.    OA.759/2014            M/S.P.MEGHANA NAIR            M/S.P.J.GEORGE                     
       IN                                                   NAJEEB USMAN KHAN   
                                                            FOR D1    
       CS.624/2014                                          M/S.S.VASUDEVAN               
                                                            K.KRISHNASWAMY                
                                                            ABDUL QUDDHOSE                
                                                            FOR D4                        
                                                                       
                                                       

99.    A.4836/2014            M/S.S.F.MOHAMED YOUSUF        M/S.WILSON ASSOCIATES         
                              K. VENKATESAN                 FOR D1 & D2                              
       IN                     
       CS.485/2014            


100.   OA.842/2014            M/S.V.MANOHAR                 M/S.V.MANISEKARAN              
                              D. RAMESH                     J.JANARTHANAN                                
       IN                                                   S.MAHINDRAN  
       CS.676/2014                                          FOR D1 TO D15 & D17
                                                            M/S.D.NARAYANAKUMAR           
                                                            FOR D16&D18TOD20


                             
101.   A.3949/2013            M/S.K.K.MURRALITHARAN         M/S.SRINATH SRIDEVAN               
       IN                                                   A.ARASU GANESAN FOR D1 
       CS.977/2001                                          M/S.V.BALASUBRAMANIAN         
                                                            K.GOVINDAN                    
                                                            FOR R2TOR6
                                                            A.NO.3949/13



102.   OA.470/2013            M/S.C.UMASHANKAR              R2- M.HEMALATHA                       
                              A.D.JANARTHAHNAN              R3- M.KRISHNAVENI             
                              P.SETTU                      
       IN                     
       CS.423/2013                                          M/S.A.R.BALAJI                
                                                            V.V.RAVICHANDRAN              
                                                            FOR D4TOD6

                                                            M/S.D.DANIEL AMBROSE          
                                                            V.S.ILANGO                    
                                                            D.T.JANARDHANON               
                                                            FOR D1

103.   A.3443/2014            M/S.K.SEETHA RAM                           
                              L.SHANMUGA SUNDARA PERUMAL                                  
                              P.SANKAR                                                    
       in                     
       CS.287/2014          


104.   OA.729/2014            M/S.APARAJITHA VISHWANATH     M/S.C.SHANKAR                
                              ABISHEK JENASENAN             P.STALIN SELVA SEKARAN                                 
       OA.731/2014                                          K.VAIDHYANATHAN  
       IN                                                   FOR D1
       CS.593/2014           
                             


105.   A.3401/2013            M/S.P.GOVINDARAJAN                         
                              A.G. UMA RANI                                               
       in                     
       CS.212/2012          


106.   A.6547/2014            M/S.K.V.SUNDARARAJAN          M/S.P.VASANTHAKUMAR-                 
                              GAURAV KUMAR                  VISWESWARAN                                
                              K.GOPI                        FOR D1 & D2                               
                              G.JANAKIRAMAN                                               
                              K.VELLAYARAJ                                                
       in                     
       CS.370/2014           


107.   OA.850/2014            M/S.S.BALAJI                  M/S.G.SARAVANAKUMAR                  
                              P. RAVISHANKAR RAO            R.SURESH                                
       IN                                                   FOR D1
       CS.684/2014                                          R2-S.BALAGURU



108.   A.5546/2013            M/S.C.A.DIWAKAR               M/S.S.KRISHNASAMY                       
                              K. CAHNDRASEKARAN             R.RAMACHANDRAN                
                                                            FOR D1
                                                            VAK.RETD.                              
       in                     
       CS.299/2002                                          M/S.M.SUNDAR                  
                                                            K.ASHOKKUMAR                  
                                                            K.GANESAN                     
                                                            C.DHARMARAJ                   
                                                            FOR D2
                                                                                

109.   OA.852/2014            M/S.SPAN ASSOCIATES                             
       in                     
       CS.680/2014          

110.   A.7466/2014            M/S. ROHAN CHERIAN                         
                              JYOTSANA SRIDHAR                                            
       in                     
       CS.768/2014           


111.   OA.155/2014            M/S.R.THANJAN                 MR.K.S.SATHISH KUMAR                  
                              K.JANARTHANAN                 FOR D1                        
                              M/S.M.MUTHUSAMY               MR.NAZEERUDIN                 
                              S.LAWRENCE PETER              FOR D2 TO D7                  
                              (CHANGE OF VAK. FILED)        MR.A.ABDUL KADER              
                              IN CS.820/2008                FOR D8                        
                                                            M/S.A.M.RAHAMATH ALI          
                                                            M.B.BALU MAHENDRAN            
                                                            FOR D14                       
                                                            M/S.MOHAMED SULAIMAN BASHA    
                                                            FOR D16                     
       A.1412/2014           
       IN                     
       CS.820/2008                                          M/S.R.ABDUL HAKIM             
                                                            R.ABDUL RAHMAN                
                                                            S.MOHAMED ANSAR               
                                                            P.PALANI KUMAR                
                                                            FOR R14&D14
                                                            OA.155/14&A.1412/14           

112.   A.7097/2014            M/S.L.RAJASEKAR               M/S.PUHAZH GANDHI.P                
                              SUNITA KUMARI                 SHOBHAN M.P.                                
                              S.KAMARAJ                     FOR DEFTS.                               
       IN                     
       CS.700/2014          


113.   OA.907/2014            M/S.V.MANOHAR                 M/S.D.SHIVAKUMARAN                  
                              T. CHANDRU                    V.SEKAR                               
       in                                                   S.MAYILNATHAN                 
       CS.730/2014                                          FOR D6 
                             
                                                            R1-MRS.DEVAKI AMMAL @ D.DEVAKI
                                                            R2-M.LAKSHMI 
                                                            R4-D.KARTHIKEYAN 
                                                            R5-D.MARAGATHAM 
                                                            R6-M/S.MARGADARSI CHITS PVT.LTD.
                                                            REP.BY BRANCH MANAGER


114.   A.7834/2014            M/S.NIRMALESWAR.T                          
                              NANDHAKUMAR M                                               
       IN                     
       CS.796/2014           


115.   OA.936/2014            M/S.S.THANGAVEL               M/S.T.EASWARADHAS                 
                              K. KATHIRESAN                 P.JOSEPH    
                                                            FOR D1
       OA.937/2014            M/S.S.THANGAVEL                                             
                              K. KATHIRESAN                                               
       IN                     
       CS.742/2014          


116.   A.7883/2014            MR.K. RAGHURAMAN              M/S.V.MEENAKASHISUNDARAM                       
       IN                                                   A.SELVANAMBI  
       CS.59/2014                                           FOR PLAINTIFF

 
117.   OA.361/2014            M/S.R.BALACHANDERAN           M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI                 
                              S. SIVASHANKARI               V.SRIMATHI                               
       IN                                                   V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN 
                                                            FOR D63 (VAK. RETD.)
       CS.272/2014                                          M/S.R.SHANMUGAM               
                                                            K.SAMPATH                     
                                                            FOR D3,D6,D21,D24,D27&D28    
                                                            M/S.D.RAJA                    
                                                            FOR D18TOD20,D62
                                                            VAK.RETD.       
                                                            M/S.K.J.NITHIYANANTHAM        
                                                            FOR D61
                                                            VAK.RETD.

                                FOR ARGUMENTS
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~


118.   A.2077/2012            M/S A.S.KAILASAM & ASSOCIATES M/S.P.B.RAMANUJAM                     
                                                            FOR D1                        
       A.2078/2012                                                                        
       IN                     
       CS.315/2003           



119.   A.5933/2014            M/S. S. VIJAYAKUMAR           M/S.S.RAMESH KUMAR                        
                              G. BHARADWAJ                  K.VIJAY RAJ                                
       in                                                   FOR PLAINTIFF
       CS.49/2014            
       and                    
       A.5934/2014            M/S. S. VIJAYAKUMAR           -DO-                               
                              G. BHARADWAJ                                                
       in                     
       CS.50/2014             M/S. S.RAMESH KUMAR           M/S.S.VIJAYAKUMAR             
                              K.VIJAY RAJ                   G.BHARADWAJ                   
                              S.SANTHOSH                    G.NARMADHA                    
                                                            FOR RESPTS./DEFTS
                                                            A.401/14                      

                                         SERVICE / SUITS
                                         ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

120.   CS.97/2012             M/S.R.NATARAJAN               D3TOD5UNSERVED D2AWAIT SERVICE        
                              V.BALASUBRAMANIAN             M/S.T.SUNDAR RAJAN            
                              A.V.ARUMUGAM                  BHARGAVI SUNDAR RAJAN         
                              HIGH CT.  CH-104              FOR D1                        
                                                            M/S.S.SURESH                  
                                                            RAJA RAM.R.                   
                                                            R.VIJAYARAJNAREN              
                                                            S.SANTHOSH KUMAR              
                                                            FOR D9
                                                            SPL.GOVT.PLEADER(CS)          
                                                            FOR D7&D8


121.   CS.152/2014            M/S.B.DIVAKARAN               SOLE DEFT UNSERVED                    
                              B.DINESH KUMAR                                              
                              KAVITHA P.                                                  
                              JAYANTHI                                                    

122.   CS.41/2005             MR.T.C.A.SRINIVASAN           D2&D3  FOR FRESH STEPS                


123.   CS.107/2013            M/S.R.BALACHANDERAN           D4 & D5 BATTA NOT IN ORDER            
                              S.SIVASANKARI                 M/S.C.JAGADISH                
                              TAMILSELVAN                   N.C.ASHOK KUMAR               
                              THANGAVELU                    FOR D1 TO D3
                                                          


124.   CS.408/2013            M/S.T.K.S.BHARATHY ANANDRAJ   D1 & D2 UNSERVED                      
                              M.AKILA                                                     



125.   CS.821/2012            M/S.K.V.BABU                  D1TO D3 UNSERVED                      
                              S.VASUDEVAN                                                 


126.   CS.468/2010            M/S.SAMPATHKUMAR & ASSOCIATES D1TOD5 FOR FRESH STEPS                
                                                            M/S.UM.RAVICHANDRAN           
                                                            N.HARIHARAN NAIR              
                                                            S.VIJAYAKUMAR                 
                                                            DURAI GUNASEKARAN             
                                                            FOR D1TOD3


127.   CS.1/2013              M/S.V.VENKATESAN              D1TOD3 UNSERVED                       
                              D.SANGEETHA                   D1 TO D3 STEPS NOT TAKEN      
                              R.PRABHU                                                    


128.   CS.822/2012            M/S.S.SRIDHAR                 D1TOD3 UNSERVED                       
                                                            M/S.P.SIDHARTHAN              
                                                            S.REVATHI                     
                                                            G.VIJAYANANDH                 
                                                            FOR D1


129.   CS.719/2012            M/S.C.JAGADISH                D1TOD9 UNSERVED                       
                              N.C.ASHOK KUMAR               M/S.M.SURESH KUMAR            
                              R.RAMYA                       P.RAMACHANDRAN                
                              S.PREM AUXILIAN RAJ           FOR D4
                                                            M/S.BABU RANGASWAMY           
                                                            FOR D9
                                                            M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            
                                                            V.SRIMATHI                    
                                                            V.LAKSHMI NARAYANAN           
                                                            FOR D1


130.   CS.588/2013            M/S.G.RM.PALANIAPPAN          D1 UNSERVED                           
                              S.MUTHUVENKATARAMAN           M/S.AVINASH WADHWANI          
                              K.MAGESH                      FOR D3
                              G.UMESHWARAN                  VAK.RETD.                     
                                                            M/S.K.SUBRAMANIAN             
                                                            N.POOVANALINGAM               
                                                            FOR D2


131.   CS.613/2013            M/S.K.KARTHIK JAGANNATH       D3&D4 BATTA NOT IN ORDER              
                              KT.SANKAR SUBRAMANIAM                                       


132.   CS.186/2012            M/S.S.CONSCIOUS ILANGO        D3 D4 D6&D7 UNSERVED                  
                                                            MR.S.WILLIAM                  
                                                            FOR D1
                                                            M/S.N.RAMESH                  
                                                            FOR D2
                                                            M/S.A.JENIFER SHANTHI         
                                                            FOR R8&R9
                                                            A.1007/14                     
                                                            M/S.A.JENIFER SHANTHI         
                                                            FOR R9&R10
                                                            A.1008/14                     


133.   CS.529/2012            M/S.G.VEERAPATHIRAN           SOLE DEFT UNSERVED                    
                              M.SARFUDEEN ALI AHAMED                                      


134.   CS.421/2011            M/S.CHENNAI LAW ASSOCIATES    D1 UNSERVED                           
                              M.L.JOSEPH                    VAK NOT FILED                 
                              SUBASHINI                                                   

135.   CS.653/2013            M/S. ADEESH ANTO              D4TOD6 UNSERVED                       
                              ROSHAN                                                      
                              BALASUBRAMANIAN                                             


136.   CS.412/2011            M/S.P.SESUBALAN RAJA          D1 D3TOD5 FOR FRESH STEPS             
                              T.RAJKUMAR                    M/S.T.M.KUMAR                 
                                                            VIKRAM RAMAKRISHNAN           
                                                            G.GURUPRASATH                 
                                                            S.RAJENDRAN                   
                                                            FOR D2 
                                                            M/S.A.VINOTHRAJ               
                                                            R.CAUVERI SELVAN              
                                                            FOR DEFT.
                                                            VAK.RETD.                     

137.   CS.130/2014            M/S.J. SARAVAN VEL            SOLE DEFT UNSERVED                    
                              B.S.AJEETHA                                                 
                              V.PUSHKALA                                                  
                              S.NARMADHA                                                  


138.   CS.654/2013            M/S.V.SHANKARANARAYANAN       D4TOD6 UNSERVED                       
                              GOWTHAM KUMAR                                               



                                          DEFAULT LIST
                                          ~~~~~~~~~~~~


139.   CS.639/2012            M/S.J.SHANMUGHASUNDARA BABU   D1&D2 UNSERVED                        
                              V.SARAVANAN                                                 
                              L.MAGESH                                                    


140.   TOS.18/2013            M/S.R.SUBRAMANIAN             D4 UNSERVED D2 AWAITED                
                              R.PRASAD                      M/S.P.K.SIVASUBRAMANIAM &     
                              S.RAJA RAVI VARMA             B.SURESH                      
                              VAK RETD ON 08.04.2013        FOR DEFENDANTS                


141.   CS.139/2012            M/S.HARISHANKAR MANI          D1 D3 TO D5 UNSERVED                  
                                                            M/S.G.RM.PALANIAPPAN          
                                                            S.MUTHUVENKATRAMAN            
                                                            K.MAGESH                      
                                                            FOR D1&D6
                                                            M/S.P.S.SUMAN                 
                                                            UDAYARKAR RANGARAJAN          
                                                            FOR D4
                                                            M/S.R.VENKATAVARADAN          
                                                            V.SRIKANTH                    
                                                            K.GOWTHAM KUMAR               
                                                            G.NIVEATHITHA                 
                                                            FOR D2
                                                            M/S.R.AMIZHDHU                
                                                            S.PARIMALA AMIZHDHU           
                                                            FOR APLT.
                                                            M/S.P.S.SUMAN                 
                                                            R.UDAYARKAR                   
                                                            FOR R5
                                                            A.NO.1912/12
                                                            M/S.R.AMIZHDHU                
                                                            FOR R7
                                                            A.NO.1912/12                  
                                                            M/S.SARVABHAUMAN ASSO         
                                                            FOR R9
                                                            A.NO.1912/12- VAK.RETD.       

142.   CS.262/2012            M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            D3 TO D5 UNSERVED                     
                              V.SRIMATHI                    M/S.R.VENKATRAMAN             
                              V.LAKSHMINARAYAN              M.VENKATESAN                  
                                                            FOR D1&D2
                                                            VAK.RETD.                     
                                                            M/S.R.VENKATRAMAN             
                                                            M.VENKATESAN                  
                                                            FOR D3&D5
                                                            VAK.RETD.
                                                            D1-SUBEDA BEEVI               
                                                            D2-MOHAMMED SIRAJUDDIN        


143.   CS.456/2012            M/S.SREE AND ASSO             D4&D5 FOR FRESH STEPS                 
                              T.A.SRINIVASAN                M/S.S.RAMESH                  
                              K.KUMAR                       R.VENKATRAMAN                 
                                                            FOR D1&D2
                                                            M/S.R.SRINIVAS                
                                                            MYTHILI SRINIVAS              
                                                            FOR D3
                                                            M/S.T.SUNDAR RAJAN            
                                                            BHARGAVI SUNDAR RAJAN         
                                                            FOR D5



144.   CS.117/2013            M/S. K.S.NATARAJAN            D1&D2 UNSERVED                        
                              T.SAI KRISHNAN                                              


146.   TOS.6/2008             M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            M/S.MANOJ SREEVALSAN                  
                              V.SRIMATHI                    B.MOHAN                       
                              V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN            R.T.KANNAN                    
                                                            KANIMOZHIMATHI                
                                                            FOR DEFT.     
                

147.   CS.461/2012            M/S.PRAKASH GOKLANEY          D1TOD4 &D7 UNSERVED                   
                              S.GIRITHARAN                  M/S.R.SWAMINATHAN             
                              HARSHAD P.GOKLANEY            N.KOISHORE KUMAR              
                                                            C.RAVI                        
                                                            FOR D5&D6







                                    FOR HEARING AND DISPOSAL
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

148.   CS.147/2013            M/S.R.RAVEENDRAN              D1&D2 UNSERVED                        
                              K.VAIDHYANATHAN                                             



                                     --------------
                                     --------------


149.   EP.252/2014            MR.R.VENKATESULU                           


150.   EP.146/2014            M/S.K.R.RAMESH KUMAR                       
                              A. NAGARAJAN                                                
       in                     
       CS.60/2008                                           


151.   EP.38/2014             M/S.T.SRINIVASARAGAVAN AND ASS             
                              FOR DH                                                      


                              TO RECOVER
152.   A.8346/2014            MR.S.ANNAMALAI                             
       in                     
       EP.4303/2010           MR.S.ANNAMALAI FOR DH         JD1-ARUNACHALAM               
                                                            JD2-K.SWAMINATHAN             
                                                             JD3-TMT.S.PARIMALA            
                               


153.   EP.161/2012            MR.PA.KADIRVEL                M/S.SATISH PARASARAN                  
                              FOR DH                        R.PARTHASARATHY               
                                                            RAHUL BALAJI                  
                                                            MATHAN BABU                   
                                                            FOR D1 TO D4                  
                                                            M/S.A.BALASINGH RAMANUJAM     
                                                            M.BALAJI                      
                                                            S.SHANMUGAM                   
                                                            FOR JD6 JD13 JD14 JD15 & JD17 

                              TO ALLOW
154.   A.4627/2014            M/S. S. RAJMAKESH                          

       A.3929/2014            M/S. T. VASU                                                
                              M. VENKATESWARAN                                            

       A.3930/2014            M/S. T. VASU                                                
                              M. VENKATESWARAN                                            

       A.3933/2014            M/S.S.RAJ MAHESH                                            
                                                                                          
       IN
       EP.21/2012             M/S.T.VASU                    M/S.ASHOK MENON               
                              M. VENKATESWARAN              S.ANIL SANDEEP                
                              FOR DH                        B.BALACHANDER                 
                                                            FOR JD1                       
                                                            CHANGE OF VAKALAT FILED       
                                                            M/S T.VELUMANI FOR JD         
                                                            S.RAMACHANDRAN VAK RETND      
       IN                     
       CS.860/2008          
                               


155.   COMP.A.1141/2014       M/S.P.RAJA                    OFFICIAL LIQUIDATOR
       IN                     RALPH V.MANOHAR
       CP.385/2014        

                                        FOR CLARIFICATION
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


                              TO SET ASIDE THE EXPARTE ORDER
156.   A.5973/2014            M/S. DR. ANITA SUMANTH                     
                              N. MUTHUKUMAR                                               
       IN                     
       EP.141/2014            M/S.T.K.BHASKAR               M/S DR.ANITA SUMANTH FOR JD   
                              SRINATH SRIDEVAN              N.MUTHUKUMAR                  
                                                            G.STANLY HEBZON SINGH         



157.   EP.269/2013            M/S.J.RAVIKUMAR               M/S T.GOWTHAMAN FOR JD                
                              M. MURUGAN                    J.KANNAN                      
                                                            S.SANTHAN                     











                                UNDEFENDED CAUSES
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



158.   CS.237/2013            MR.N.CHANDRASEKARAN           M/S. K.P.GOPALAKRISHNAN               
                              .                             K.PRIYADHARSHINI              
                              ..VS..                        R.IYAPPAN                     
                              M.D.BHUPATHY AND 5 OTHERS     ......                        
                              .                             M/S.V.J.LATHA                 
                                                            R.MEENAKSHI                   
                                                            B.HARIPRIYA                   
                                                            FOR D3&D4
                                                            D1-M.D.BHUPATHY               
                                                            D2-B.ARUN                     
                                                            D5-VENUGOPAL                  
                                                            D6-S.N.RAJA                   
                                                            (D1 D2 D6 & D6 SERVICE        
                                                            COMPLETED)                    



159.   CS.454/2014            MR.P.MUNUSWAMY                MR.T.S.RAJAMOHAN                      
                              .                             P.SURESH BABU                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              G.VIJAYALAKSHMI               M/S.V.E.RAMMOHUN              
                              .                             A.SRINIVASAN                  
                                                            FOR DEFT.
                                                            VAK.RETD.                     



160.   CS.434/2014            M.VENKATESULU                 M/S.SHUBHARANJANI ANANTH              
                              SOLE PROPRIETOR OF MSN MANGO                                
                              SUPPLIER                                                    
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.KANDERI FRUIT PACK PVT LTDDEFT.-M/S.KANDERI FRUIT PACK  
                              REP. BY ITS MANAGING DIRECTOR PVT LTD                       
                              MADAN MOHAN                     (SOLE DEFT SUMMONS SERVED)    
                            



161.   CS.488/2014            MRS.RADHA VENUPRASAD          M/S.ROHINI RAVIKUMAR                  
                              .                             MAHESH KUMAR                  
                              ..VS..                        JUS SAHAYA PARTNERS           
                              MR.A.MIRZA ISMAIL             ......                        
                              .                             M/S.S.P.ARTHI                 
                                                            A.UMASHANKAR                  
                                                            D.THIRUMOORTHY                
                                                            SANJANA DEVI.B                
                                                            FOR DEFT.



162.   CS.191/2013            MRS. V.GUNASUNDARI            M/S. G.ILAMURUGU                      
                              .                             A.BALAMURUGAN                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M.BALASUNDARAM & 2 OTHERS     M/S.T.S.BASKARAN              
                              .                             C.JAYACHITHRA                 
                                                            FOR D1
                                                            M/S.SHIVAKUMAR & SURESH       
                                                            FOR D3
                                                            D2-M.SEKARAN                  



163.   CS.311/2014            M.RIYAZ MOHAMMED              M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN                     
                                                            VASUDHA THIAGARAJAN           
                                                            S.SARAVANAKUMAR               
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MARUTHI ENTERPRISES           M/S.R.BALACHANDRAN            
                              REP. BY ITS PROPRIETOR        V.TAMIZH SELVAN               
                              S.                            C.ABIRAMI                     
                              RAMAMURTHY                    FOR DEFT.
                                                            (VAK. RETD.)



164.   CS.489/2014            MRS.RADHA VENUPRASAD          M/S.ROHINI RAVIKUMAR                  
                              .                             MAHESH KUMAR                  
                              ..VS..                        JUS SAHAYA PARTNERS           
                              VIJAY ADHIRAJ                 ......                        
                              .                             M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            
                                                            V.SRIMATHI                    
                                                            V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN            
                                                            FOR DEFT.
                                                            VAK.RETD.
                     

165.   CS.544/2014            MRS.RADHA VENUPRASAD          M/S.ROHINI RAVIKUMAR                  
                              .                             MAHESH KUMAR                  
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              JAMES VASANTHAN & ANOTHER     M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            
                              .                             V.SRIMATHI                    
                                                            V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN            
                                                            FOR DEFTS.
                                                            VAK.RETD. 

                    
166.   CS.564/2014            DR.PREETHA ARUN               M/S. R. NATARAJAN                     
                              .                             N. KANTHIMATHI                
                              ..VS..                        V.SUDHANA VINODHINI           
                              MRS.ERUM ALI                  ......                        
                              .                             M/S.ASHOK MENON               
                                                            PADMAJA MOHAN                 
                                                            B.BALACHANDER                 
                                                            S.MANJULA                     
                                                            FOR DEFT.
                                                            VAK.RETD.
                     

167.   CS.375/2014            M/S.ADITYA REAL ESTATES       M/S.V.BALASUBRAMANIAM AND ASSO        
                              REP.BY PROPR. MANISH AGRAWAL  K.S.MAHADEVAN                 
                                                            GAJENDRA M.UPADHYAY           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              VASAVI BUILDERS               M/S.A.ABDUL RAHMAN            
                              REP.BY IS PARTNER P.          R.VENUGOPAL                   
                              RAVINDRANATH  AND 3 OTHERS    R.REKA                        
                                                            B.ARAVINTHAN                  
                                                            FOR D2&D3
                                                            M/S.A.ABDUL RAHMAN            
                                                            R.VENUGOPAL                   
                                                            R.REKA                        
                                                            B.ARAVINTHAN                  
                                                            FOR D4
                                                            VAK.RETD                      


168.   CS.534/2013            MR.S.MATHIALAGAN AND ANOTHER  M/S.R.PONNUSAMY                       
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              SMT. RADHA BAI AND 10 OTHERS  M/S.S.NAMASIVAYAM             
                                                            S.RAJKUMAR                    
                                                            R.BALAMBIGAI GOWRI            
                                                            FOR D2TOD5
                                                            M/S.A.SESHAN                  
                                                            FOR D11
                                                            M/S.R.SIVARAMAN               
                                                            P.RAMESHKUMAR                 
                                                            S.SRIVIDYA                    
                                                            S.BALAMURUGAN                 
                                                            L.SEETHA RAMAN                
                                                            FOR D9 & D10


169.   CS.86/2011             MRS.S.NIRMALA                 M/S.A.RAJENDRA KUMAR                  
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.APOLLO HOSPITALS AND      M/S.V.RAMAKRISHNAN            
                              ENTERPRISES LTD.              G.SIVASHANKARAN               
                              REP. BY ITS                   S.SATHYA GANESH               
                              CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER       FOR D1 
                              AND                           M/S.S.VADIVEL MURUGAN         
                              5 OTHERS                      N.PONRAJ                      
                                                            FOR D2TOD5
                                                            D6-DISMISSED FOR DEFAULT      
                                                            ON 15.12.2014)                


170.   CS.542/2012            ASHOKKUMAR MAHESWARI          M/S.P.SREENIVASULU                    
                                                            J.SRINIVASAN                  
                                                            M.MOHAMED RIAZUDEEN           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MRS.P.N.PRASANNA DEVI         MR.A.S.VIJAYARAGAVAN          
                                                            FOR DEFT.


171.   CS.230/2006            R.PURUSHOTHAMAN               M/S SHALINI KAUL                      
                              PROP.                                                       
                              BASIC ASSOCIATES     
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              TORTIYA APPLIANCES            M/S R.MANOHAR                 
                              REP.BY ITS MANAGEMENT  PEENYA C.H.RAMACHANDRA REDDY         
                              INDUSTRIAL AREA               FOR D2 TO D6  
                              BANGALORE                                                   
                              KARNATAKA. AND 5 OTHERS                                     


172.   CS.739/2004            M/S ESSOR HOTELS PVT.,LTD.,   M/S.K.MANI                            
                              REPRESENTED BY ITS M.D.       MALLIKA SRINIVASAN            
                              P.V.R.KUTTY MENON                                           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              N.BORALINGAIAH & 17 OTHERS    M/S.C.RAVICHANDRAN            
                                                            S.MOHAN FOR D1                
                                                            D2-H.N.SIDDHIAH (DECEASED)    
                                                            D3-K.R.GOVINDARAJULU (DECD)   
                                                            D4-H.N.GOPALAKRISHNAN         
                                                            D5-RATANLAL                   
                                                            D6-H.L.DURAI                  
                                                            D7-H.C.SANKARAPPA (DECEASED)  
                                                            D8-PADMINI                    
                                                            D9-CHITRA                     
                                                            D10-H.S.PADMARAJ              
                                                            D11-H.S.KANTHARAJ             
                                                            D12-ANANDI                    
                                                            D13-G.MANIAMAL                
                                                            D14-PADMA AMARNATH            
                                                            D15-G.RAMA PRIYA SAMPATH      
                                                            D16-M.S.SRIKANTHAN            
                                                            D17-M.S.SASHIKANTH            
                                                            D18-M.PADMA                   



173.   CS.449/2003            MANKIND PHARMA PVT., LTD.,    MR.T.D.SELVAN BABU                    
                              REP.BY ITS M.D.                                             
                              R.C.JUNEJA                                                  
                              AND 2 OTHERS                                                
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S CRYSTAL PHARMATICALS      D1 AND D3 FOR FRESH STEPS     
                              AND 3 OTHERS                   M/S.P.SREENIVASULU            
                                                             P.PAUL SELVAM FOR D3          
                                                            (D1 & D3 DISMISSED FOR DEFAULT
                                                            ON 15.12.2014)                



174.   CS.490/2006            C.PRAKASH                     M/S.RATNASABAPATHY                    
                              .                             C.BALASUBRAMANIAN             
                              ..VS..                        MEERA RAMESH                  
                              K.CHANDRAMATHI AND 3 OTHERS   FOR PLFT.
                              .                             (JT.VAK.)                     
                                                            ......                        
                                                            M/S M.B.A. ASSOCIATES FOR D3  
                                                            M/S S.S.SWAMINATHAN FOR D2    
                                                            R.SRIVIDYA  - VAK RETND       
                                                            M/S H.S.MOHAMED RAFIQ FOR D1  
                                                            MALLIGA - VAK RETND           
                                                            M/S.S.S.SWAMINATHAN           
                                                            J.SIVA PRIYA                  
                                                            FOR D4
                                                            VAK.RETD.                     
                                                            D4- G.VINOD KUMAR             



175.   CS.672/2012            V.S.VEERASAMY                 M/S.K.SAKTHIVEL                       
                                                            S.VIJAYAKUMAR                 
                                                            V.SARATHA DEVI                
                                                            D.DIVYA DEVI                  
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S. E-3                      M/S.S.KUMARADEVAN             
                              FILMS                         J.SENTHAMILARASU              
                                                            A.PRAKASH                     
                              REP.BY ITS PROPRIETOR         FOR D1
                              S. SRIKANTH                                                    
                              AND 2 OTHERS 

                                               
                                     FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


176.   OP.731/2014            M/S.S.SATHISH RAJAN           MR.N.LAKSHMANAN                       
                              S.P.PATEL                     COUNSEL FOR RESPT             


                              LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION
177.   OP.184/2014            M/S.CHENNAI LAW ASSOCIATES                 


                              LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION
178.   OP.892/2013            M/S.R.BALAKRISHNAN                         
                              D.RAJASEKAR                                                 


                              FOR SUCCESSION CERTIFICATE
179.   OP.274/2013            M/S.A.SENTHIL KUMAR           M/S.P.KANDASAMY                       
                              M.MUTHALAGU                   K.A.MAHENDIRA KUMAR           
                              P.SAMUNDEESWARI               FOR RESPONDENT                


                              SUCCESSION CERTIFICATE
180.   OP.263/2014            M/S.SAMPATHKUMAR AND ASSOC    MR.E.SENTHILKUMAR                     
                                                            FOR R1 TO R3                  


                              FOR LETTERS OF ADMINISTRATION
181.   OP.595/2008            M/S.K.RAMAKRISHNA REDDY       M/S.V.VIMALA                          
                              MRS.B.KARPAGAM                FOR R1 & R2                   


                              PROBATE
182.   OP.558/2013            M/S.S.VIJAY ANAND             MR.I.MURUGAN                          
                              K.SUTHAN                      FOR RESPONDENT                
                

183.   OP.402/2014            M/S.S.RAMESH                  M/S.E.UDAYACHANDAR                    
                              N.DILLIBABU & A MADHANKUMAR   B.N.SURESHKUMAR               
                                                            FOR RESPTS.


184.   OP.477/2014            M/S.P.CHANDRASEKAR            MR.S.JAYAPRAKASH                      
                              H.REKHA                       FOR R1 TO R3                  


185.   OP.650/2014            M/S.M.IMTHIAS                              
                              M.VIJAYAKUMAR                                               
                              I.ABDUL BASITH                                              






186.   OP.796/2014            M/S.D.SADHASIVAN                           
                              S.BUVANESWARI                                               


                              TO STAY
187.   A.1408/2011            M/S.T.S. BASKARAN             M/S.T.V.KRISHNAMACHARI                
                                                            V.K.ELANGO                    
                                                            C.JAGADISH                    
                                                            N.C.ASHOK KUMAR               
                              To revoke
       A.1409/2011            - DO -                        
       IN                     
       OP.695/2008          


188.   EP.351/2013            M/S.N.V.V.KRISHNA             M/S.FOX MANDAL & ASSOCIATES           
                              FOR DH                        FOR JD                        
       IN                     
       CS.410/2011          



                                     FOR ORDERS AT 2.15 P.M.
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


189.   EP.692/2009            M/S.P.C.HARIKUMAR & ASSOCIATESM/S.KING & PARTRIDGE                  
                              FOR DH                        FOR JD1                       



                    ***************( Concluded )***************
                                 


                                    ADDITIONAL MASTER COURT - II

TO BE HEARD ON MONDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER 2014 AT 10.30 A.M. 

SITTING IN THE ADDL.MASTER'S COURT  (ANNEXE BUILDING) NEAR COURT NOS.37 & 38 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING  
EVIDENCE WITHOUT FAIL, AS THE EVIDENCE HAS TO BE TAKEN ON DAY TO DAY BASIS,
SO AS TO  ENABLE  THE HON'BLE  COURT TO TAKE UP THE SUITS FOR FINAL HEARING 
IMMEDIATELY. 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                        ORIGINAL SIDE
						 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                     FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

       PART HEARD
1.     CS.877/2005            THAKUR J.BAKSHANI             M/S.P.BHASKARA REDDY                  
                                                            K.APARNA DEVI                 
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              SHRIUTIVINDA AGRO FARMS       M/S.SATISH PARASARAN          
                              PVT. LTD. REP.BY ITS DIRECTOR R.PARTHASARATHY               
                              MR D.V.S.SUBBA RAJU           FOR D1 & D2                   
                              AND 4                         MR.P.SUBBA REDDY              
                              OTHERS                        FOR D3      
                                                            M/S.R.RAJASHREE               
                                                            C.A.SHARMILA                  
                                                            FOR D4                        
                                                            M/S.S.R.RAJAN                 
                                                            R.MADHUSUDHANA REDDY          
                                                            FOR D5                        
                                                            (D1 & D4 W/S FILED)           
                                                            D2 ADOPTION MEMO FILED) 

       AND                    
       CS.627/2008            SHRUTIVINDA AGRO-FARMS PVT LTDM/S.SATISH PARASARAN                  
                              REP BY ITS POA AGENT          R.PARTHASARATHY               
                              UMASHANKAR VISWANATHAN        RAHUL BALAJI                  
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              NOVA DYEING AND PRINTING MILLSM/S P.SUBBA REDDY             
                              LTD. REP BY ITS DIRECTOR      K.APARNADEVI                  
                              THAKUR J.BAKSHANI  AND        K.HARIKRISHNAN                
                              ANOTHER                       FOR D1 & D2                   
                                                            (D1 ADOPTION MEMO FILED)      
                                                            (D2 W/S FILED)


       PART HEARD
2.     CS.274/2008            MOHAMED TAHER                 M/S.K.F.MANAVALAN                     
                              .                             E.NELSON NORONHA              
      (D1 & D2 W/S FILED)     ..VS..                        K.ANNAMMA                     
                              MRS.K.SHANTHAKUMARI & ANOTHER ......                        
                              .                             M/S.K.GOVI GANESAN            
                                                            T.K.S.GANDHI                  
                                                            R.INBARAJ                     
                                                            FOR D1 & D2 


       
3.     CS.718/2012            MRS.V.SHANTHAKUMARI & 2 OTHERSM/S.V.RAMANA REDDY                    
                              .                             K.RAGHURAMAN                  
                              ..VS..                        V.CHANDRASHEKAR REDDY         
                              MR.G.SAMBANDAN & 4 OTHERS     ......                        
                              .                             M/S.S.RAGHAVAN                
                                                            M.BALAKRISHNA                 
                                                            FOR D1TOD5 
                                                            (D1 TO D5 W/S FILED)


       PART HEARD
4.     CS.1057/2010           MR.C.NABEEL AHMED AND 5 OTHERSM/S.ZAFFARULLAH KHAN                  
                              .                             S.HUSSAIN AFROZE              
                              ..VS..                        J.KARTHIK                     
                              DUR-E-SHAWAR AND 2 OTHERS     ......                        
                              .                             MR.T.VELUMANI                 
                                                            FOR D1
                                                            M/S.RAMALINGAM AND ASSOCIATES 
                                                            P.ELAYARAJKUMAR               
                                                            T.S.PARTHASARATHY             
                                                            R.KRISHNAN                    
                                                            FOR D2








       PART HEARD             
5.     CS.723/2012            MRS. RAMANI KANNAN            P.SUBBA REDDY                         
                                                            K.APARNA DEVI                 
                                                            A.RAJESWARI                   
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S. SANS BOUND SOLUTIONS     M/S.V.AYYADURAI               
                              PRIVATE LTD.  REP.BY ITS      V.B.PERUMAL RAJ               
                              MANAGING DIRECTOR             A.DURAI ESWAR                 
                              MR.R.                         FOR D1  
                              KOTTI REDDY                   D2-R.KOTTI REDDY              
                              AND ANOTHER                   D2 SUMMONS SERVED             
                                                            M/S.V.AYYADURAI               
                                                            V.B.PERUMAL RAJ               
                                                            A.DURAI ESWAR                 
                                                            FOR D2
       PART HEARD
6.     TOS.31/2013            D.CHARLES                     M/S.P.S.VASANTHAKUMAR                 
                              .                                                           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MRS.GLORY                     MR.M.BALASUBRAMANIAN          
                              .                             FOR D1                        
                                                            MR.A.BASHEER RAHMAN           
                                                            FOR D2 TO D4                  
                                                            (D2 TO D4 W/S FILED) 

7.     CS.530/2010            SURESH BAFNA                  M/S.V.BOOPATHI                        
                              .                             D.BENNINGTON                  
                              ..VS..                       
                              V.P.ZACHARIA                  ......                        
                              .                             M/S.B.DIVAKARAN               
                                                            B.DINESHKUMAR                 
                                                            P.KAVITHA                     
                                                          
       PART HEARD
8.     TOS.22/2007            S.PALANI,                     M/S.V.SRINIVASA BABU                  
                              .                             N.FIDELIA                     
                              ..VS..                        FOR PLAINTIFF                 
                              S.BHARATHIDASAN & 3 OTHERS    ......                        
                              .                             M/S.V.MANOHAR                 
                                                            N.THEYAGARAJAN                
                                                            AIYSHA FATHIMA                
                                                            FOR D2 TO D4                  
       AND  
       TRCS.449/2008          S.BHARATI DASAN (DECD.)       M/S.V.MANOHAR                         
                              .                             N.THIYAGARAJAN                
                              ..VS..                        C.SHANKARGANESH               
                              S PALANI                      
                              .                             ......                        
                                                            V.SRINIVASA BABU              
                                                            N.FIDELIA  
      
9.     CS.306/2013            MRS. M.RAJALAKSHMI & ANOTHER  M/S. U.KARUNAKARAN                    
                              .                             M.DANABALAKRISHNAN            
                              ..VS..                        V.SITHANNAN                   
                              MRS. M.PANKAJAM               ......                        
                              .                             M/S.P.G.THIYAGU               
                                                            K.GOPI 
         
10.    CS.812/2013            K.R.SELVARAJ KUMAR            M/S.T.DHANASEKARAN                    
                              .                             R.AGILESH                     
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MRS. M.THULASIAMMAL           DEFT.-MRS.M.THULASIAMMAL      
                              .                             (SOLE DEFT. SUMMONS SERVED)   

       PART HEARD             
11.    CS.549/2012            M/S.KIRAN GLOBAL CHEMS LTD.   M/S.K.S.NATARAJAN                     
                              REP. BY ITS CHAIRMAN SHRI.M.S.T.SAI KRISHNAN                
                              JAIN                          KN.SHANTHI                     
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              APPOURVA J.PATEL              M/S.P.VASANTHAKUMAR-          
                                                                  VISWESWARAN


12.    CS.19/2013             K.L.BALAJI AND 2 OTHERS       M/S.AL.GANTHIMATHI                    
                                                            L.PALANIMUTHU                 
                                                            MEENAKASHI                    
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THE TAMIL NADU CRICKET ASSOCITM/S.P.R.RAMAN                 
                              (TNCA) REP.BY ITS HON.        C.SEETHAPATHY                 
                              SECRETARY M.A.CHIDAMBARAM     A.UMASHANKAR                  
                              STADIUM CHEPAUK               S.P.ARTHI                     
                                                            (SOLE DEFT.W/S FILED)         


       AND                    
       CS.20/2013             J.DEVARAJAN                   M/S.AL.GANTHIMATHI                    
                              HON.SECRETARY                 MEENAKSHI GANESAN             
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              THE TAMIL NADU CRICKET ASSOCITM/S.P.R.RAMAN                 
                              (TNCA)  REP.BY ITS HON.       C.SEETHAPATHY                 
                              SECRETARY  M.A.CHIDAMBARAM    A.UMASHANKAR                  
                              STADIUM  CHEPAUK              S.P.ARTHI                     
                              CHENNAI 5                     (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)

        

13.    CS.187/2011            M.RAJU                        M/S.C.B.MURALIKRISHNAN                
                              .                             G.RUPA                        
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              J.EDWARD PENIAL AND 2 OTHERS  M/S.R.SUBRAMANIAN             
                              .                             R.SANKARANARAYANAN            
                                                            FOR D1 AND D2 
                                                            (D3 SET EX-PARTE              
                                                            ON 05/04/2013)                
                                                            (D1 & D2 W/S FILED)  
         

       PART HEARD
14.    CS.1134/2008           MR.J.SEKAR                    M/S.K.V.BABU                          
                              .                             S.VASUDEVAN                   
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              INDIAN OVERSEAS BANK          M/S.F.B.BENJAMIN GEORGE       
                              ASSET RECOVERY MANAGEMENT     R.P.USHA                      
                              BRANCH & 5 OTHERS  REP. BY    C.V.SALIN NISHA               
                              ITS AUTHORISED OFFICER        P.D.GOBAN FOR D1              
                                                            M/S.S.RAJENDRAKUMAR           
                                                            G.VIJAYAKUMAR                 
                                                            FOR D5 & D6                   
                                                            M/S.R.BALACHANDRAN            
                                                            S.SIVASANKARI                 
                                                            S.THANGAVELU FOR D2           
                                                            (D4 TO D6 W/S FILED)          
                                                            M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN             
                                                            VASUDHA THIAGARAJAN           
                                                            FOR D4 


       PART HEARD
15.    CS.1185/2008           STATE EXPRESS TRANSPORT       M/S.K.UDAYAKUMAR                      
                              CORPN. TAMILNADU LTD.                                       
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              G.HARIDOSS                    DEFT.-G.HARIDOSS              
                                                           (SOLE DEFT. SERVICE COMPLETED 
                              				       ON 25/08/2014) 
               
       PART HEARD             
16.    CS.10/2004             L.SURESH                      M/S S.THANKASIVAM                     
                              .                             T. UMA SIVAN                  
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              K.T.KUNJUMON                  M/S. S.KOTHANDARAMAN          
                              .                             L. PRABAHAR                   
                                                            (W/S FILED) 
                  

       PART HEARD             
17.    TOS.34/2011            G.JAYARAMAN                   M/S.K.A.MAHENDIRA KUMAR &             
                              .                             A.SENTHIL KUMAR               
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              V.PREMAVATHI AND ANOTHER      M/S.T.S.RAJAMOHAN & P.SURESH  
                              .                             FOR D1 & D2 



18.    CS.623/2010            P.GOVINDARAJAN                M/S.K.RAJASEKARAN                     
                              .                             J.RAMARAJ                     
                              ..VS..                        R.KARL MARX                   
                              T.SARAVANAN @ SURIYAVAMSHI    ......                        
                              .                             M/S.C.A.DIWAKAR               
                                                            K.CHANDRASEKARAN FOR D3       
                                                            TANJU MATHEW                  
                                                            FOR D3
                                                            M/S.AL.GANTHIMATHI            
                                                            L.PALANIMUTHU                 
                                                            CT.MURUGAPPA                  
                                                            FOR D1&D2




19.    CS.201/2011            M/S.ZAHARA BEGUM              M/S.C.UMASHANKAR                      
                              .                             A.D.JANARTHANAN               
                              ..VS..                        P.SETTU                       
                              P.VEERAMANI AND 12 OTHERS     ......                        
                              .                             M/S.G.GOVINDARAJAN            
                                                            M.SANTHANARAMAN               
                                                            FOR D1  D6 D10 & D12 
                                                            D2-KANNAPPA                   
                                                            D3-LAKSHMANAN                 
                                                            D4-KAMARAJ                    
                                                            D5-MRS.NALINI KAMARAJ         
                                                            D7-MRS.P.LAKSHMI              
                                                            D8-MRS.DEVI                   
                                                            D9-MRS.MAHALAKSHMI            
                                                            D11-K.S.JOHN ISAC RUBAN       
                                                            D13-RAVI                      
                                                            (D2 D3 D7 TO D9 SERVICE       
                                                            COMPLETED)                    
                                                            D4 D5 D11 & D13 SUMMONS       
                                                            SERVED)


20.    CS.941/2010            M. BALAJI                     M/S.K.SRIDHAR ASSOCIATES              
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              PERIM JANARDHANA RAO          M/S.V.BALASUBRAMANIAN & ASSO  
                              AND 3 OTHERS                  K.S.MAHADEVAN                 
                                                            ANANDRAJ                      
                                                            (D1 TO D4 W/S FILED) 


       PART HEARD
21.    CS.622/2010            V.GOPAL AND 6 OTHERS          M/S.M.S.VELUSAMY                      
                              .                             K.RAGHURAMAN                  
                              ..VS..                        M.R.PRAMELA                   
                              V.JEEVARATHINAM AND 21 OTHERS P.R.SATHYANARAYANAN           
                              .                             ......                        
                                                            M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN             
                                                            VASUDHA THIAGARAJAN           
                                                            FOR D1 TO D6
                                                            D1 TO D22 SERVED              

22.    CS.620/2010            V.N.RAMASWAMY & 4 OTHERS      M/S.T.S.GOPALAN AND CO.               
                              .                             P.RAGHUNATHAN                 
                              ..VS..                        SHUBHARANJANI ANANTH          
                              VINOD BHATLA & 2 OTHERS       ......                        
                              .                             M/S.T.VELUMANI                
                                                            PITTTY PARTHASARATHY          
                                                            L.GAVASKAR FOR D1             
                                                            M/S.V.BHARATHIDASAN           
                                                            FOR D3
                                                            (D2 SET EXPARTE               
                                                            ON 28/11/2011)                
                                                            (D1 W/S FILED)                
                                                            M/S.C.JOHNSON                 
                                                            FOR D2 VAK.RETD.                     
                                               
       PART HEARD
23.    CS.214/2004            DEEN DAYAL EDUCATIONAL AND    MR.C.RAMESH                           
                              HEALTH TRUST                                                
                              REP.BY ITS                                                  
                              MANAGING TRUSTEE   DR. T.D.                                 
                              NAIDU                                                       
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              SURANA INDUSTRIES LIMITED     M/S.P.KRISHNAN                
                              REP BY ITS M.D   MR.DINESH    V.BALAJI                      
                              SURANA  AND ANOTHER 

        
24.    CS.5/2011              MOHAN BREWERIES & DISTILLERIESM/S.RAJESH RAMANATHAN                 
                              LTD.                          M.SATHIYAVEL                  
                                                            S.RATHINA GANESH                   
                              REP BY ITS CHIEF                                            
                              FINANCIAL OFFICER & COMPANY                                 
                              SECRETARY MR.T.KRISHNAMURTHY                                
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.SOM DISTILLERIES &        P.KUMARAN                     
                              BREWERIES LTD.                FOR D1
                              AND ANOTHER                   D2-M/S.TAMILNADU STATE        
                                                            MARKETING CORPORATION LTD     
                                                            (D1 & D2 SET EXPARTE          
                                                            ON 10/4/2013)                 
                             

       PART HEARD             
25.    CS.611/2010            P.KRISHNAN                    M/S.S.RAJASEKARAN                     
                              .                             P.MATHIVANAN                  
                              ..VS..                        J.SHENBAGALINGAM              
                              MRS.GEETHA & ANOTHER          ......                        
                              .                             M/S.R.MANICKAVEL              
                                                            K.S.PRABHAKARAN               
                                                            RALPH V.MANOHAR -FOR D1 AND D2

                   
*************** ( Concluded ) *************** 



                          ADDITIONAL MASTER COURT - IV

          TO BE HEARD ON MONDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER 2014 AT 10.30 A.M.

          (SITTING IN THE ADDL.MASTER'S COURT - (HIGH COURT, MAIN BUILDING)

                          (NEAR HIGH COURT MAIN GATE)                         
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
THE ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES POSTED FOR RECORDING
EVIDENCE WITHOUT FAIL, AS THE EVIDENCE HAS TO BE TAKEN ON DAY TO DAY BASIS,
SO AS TO ENABLE THE HON'BLE COURT TO TAKE UP THE SUITS FOR FINAL HEARING
IMMEDIATELY.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                ORIGINAL SIDE
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                                FOR RECORDING EVIDENCE
                                ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

1.     TOS.19/1998            W.SRINIVASULU                 M/S.K..RAJASEKARAN                    
                              .                             A.SWAMINATHAN                 
                              ..VS..                        M.R.GOKUL KRISHNAN            
                              AMRUTHA @ VEDAVALLI & 4 OTHERS......                        
                              .                             M/S.SAMPATHKUMAR & ASSOCIATES 


2.     CS.964/1998            M/S.IOCEE EXPORTS LTD.        MR.M.ARAVIND SUBRAMANIAM              
                              .                                                           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              HANSA JAIN PROPX.             M/S.KING AND PARTRIDGE        
                              JYOTI CRAFTS & 3 OTHERS       FOR D4                        
                                                            (D4 W/S & PLAINTIFF R/S FILED)

3.     TOS.40/2001            SAROJINI                      M/S.R.SUBRAMANIAN                     
                              .                             B.RAVI & S.S.RAGHAVAN         
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              S.KAMALA (DIED)               MR.V.BHIMAN FOR D2 & D3       
                              SRI RAJAVELU AND 2 OTHERS     M/S.SAI RAAJ ASSOCIATES       
                                                            FOR D4                        

4.     CS.710/2002            PR.PALANIAPPAN                M/S.PL.NARAYANAN                      
                              AND 5 OTHERS                  I.SIVAKAMI                    
                              ..VS..                        FOR P6 
                              C.T.C.NACHIAPPA CHETTIAR      ......                        
                              AND 9 OTHERS                  M/S.R.SHIVAKUMAR              
                                                            FOR D2 
                                                            M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            
                                                            FOR D3 TO D6                  
                                                            (D1 SET EXPARTE ON 9/7/2013)  
                                                            (D10 SET EXPARTE ON 10/7/2013)
                                                            M/S.NATHAN AND ASSOCIATES     
                                                            FOR D7TOD9

5.     CS.305/2004            M/S FOOD FATS & FERTILIZERS   M/S JAYANTHI VENKATESH                
                              LTD.                          MOHAMMED ALI                  
                              REP.BY ITS VICE               MANJULU                       
                              PRESIDENT) JIVESH GOENKA      PRABAKARAN                    
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S UNITED INDIA INSURANCE CO.M/S.M.B.GOPALAN               
                              LTD.                          N.VIJAYARAGHAVAN              
                              REP. BY CHAIRMAN CUM          M.B.RAGHAVAN                  
                              M.D.                          (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
                              

6.     CS.152/2006            M/S.MESUKA ENGINEERING CO     M/S.WARAON AND SAIRAMS                
                              PVT. LTD.. REP BY ITS                                       
                              EXECUTIVE  DIRECTOR R.S.                                    
                              MAHADEVAN                                                   
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.VENKATESH COKE AND POWER  M/S.Y.N.VENKATRAJ             
                              LTD.                          R.S.RAVEENDHREN               
                              REP. BY ITS M.D. A.K.         FOR DEFT.                     
                              SWARUP                        (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        


7.     CS.421/2007            M/S MEENAM FISHERIES LTD.,    MR.R.V.DINESH RAJ KUMAR               
                              REP.BY ITS CHAIRMAN                                         
                              THRIU T.R.B.RAJAA                                           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              STATE BANK OF INDIA           MR.K.SANKARAN                 
                              REP.BY ITS CHAIRMAN           FOR D1 TO D3                  
                              CORPORATE CENTRE              (D1 TO D3 W/S FILED)          
                              MUMBAI. AND                                                 
                              2 OTHERS                                                    
8.     CS.485/2008            M/S.SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES   M/S.P.R.RAMAN                         
                              .                             C.SEETHAPATHY                 
                              ..VS..                        A.UMASANKAR                   
                              M/S.SRI SURYA MOVIES &2 OTHERSS.P.ARTHI                     
                              .                             ......                        
                                                            M/S.A.SURESH SELVAKUMAR       
                                                            FOR D1 (VAK RETD)             
                                                            M/S.R.MARUDHACHALAMURTHY      
                                                            M.GURUPRASAD                  
                                                            FOR D2                        
                                                            (D2 W/S FILED)                
                                                            (D1 SET EXPARTE ON 14/12/10)  

9.     CS.944/2008            SUGANYA AND 11 OTHERS         M/S.K.CHANDRASEKARAN                  
                              .                             KANIMOZHI MATHI               
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              E.MURUGAN AND ANOTHER         M/S.T.GOWTHAMAN               
                              .                             G.ARULMURUGAN                 
                                                            FOR D1 AND D2 
                                                            (D2 W/S FILED)                

10.    CS.1133/2008           N.AJAY KUMAR                  M/S.APR ASSOCIATES                    
                                                            C.RAVI                        
                                                            MS.S.B.NIRMALATHA             
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.ABC ENGINEERING WORKS     M/S.G.KRISHNAKUMAR            
                              PARTNERSHIP FIRM REP. BY ITS  R.BHAGAWAT KRISHNA            
                              M.PARTNER  T.SUBRAHMANESWARA  V.JOHNSON YUVARAJ             
                              RAO                           (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
                              
       PART HEARD             
11.    CS.37/2009             D.GNANASEKARAN AND ANOTHER    M/S.M.BALASUBRAMANIAN                 
                                                            K.B.ARUL                      
                                                            J.FRANKLIN                    
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              VISWANATHAN RAMACHANDRAN      M/S.M.GANESAN                 
                              AND 2 OTHERS                  R.RAVISHANKAR RAO             
                                                            B.SUDARSHAN FOR D1 & D2       
                                                            M/S.B.MANIVANNAN              
                                                            S.GANESHKUMAR                 
                                                            K.BALASUBRAMANIAM             
                                                            FOR D3
                              

12.    TOS.52/2010            P.K.NARASIMHAN                M/S.R.SUNIL KUMAR                     
                              .                             SUNDAR NARAYANAN              
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              K.S.VASANTHA                  M/S.T.D.K.GOVINDARAJAN        
                              .                             MALINI BALAJI                 
                                                            N.SANKARA SABARI &            
                                                            C.A.SYED IBRAHIM              
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        

       PART HEARD             
13.    CS.625/2010            T.KUPPUSWAMY                  M/S.M.R.PRAMEELA                      
                              .                             N.RAJAN                       
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              SMT.A.SAI LATHA AND 2 OTHERS  M/S.M.SRIRAM                  
                              .                             RAMESH VENKATACHALAPATHY      
                                                            FOR D1 TO D3                  
                                                            (D1 TO D3 W/S FILED)          

14.    CS.785/2010            M/S.KOMAL ENTERPRISES         M/S.S.R.RAJAGOPAL                     
                              REP. BY ITS PARTNER MR.RAJESH S.R.RAGHUNATHAN               
                              JAGNANI                                                     
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.HABIB ULLAH SHAHDAD KHAN  M/S.S.RAGHUNATHAN             
                              AND 7 OTHERS                  C.J.SHYAMALA                  
                                                            S.ARUNKUMAR                   
                                                            FOR D6 
                                                            M/S.S.RAGHUNATHAN             
                                                            C.J.SHYAMALA                  
                                                            S.ARUNKUMAR                   
                                                            FOR D5 
                                                            M/S.S.RAGHUNATHAN             
                                                            C.J.SHYAMALA                  
                                                            S.ARUNKUMAR                   
                                                            FOR D3 
                                                            M/S. HARI RADHAKRISHNAN       
                                                            M.V.S.SESHACHARI              
                                                            FOR D4 
                                                            (D3 D4  & D7 W/S FILED)       
                                                            D1 D2 & D8 SET EXPARTE        
                                      

15.    CS.257/2011            M/S.JUPITER PRINT PACK INDIA  M/S.S.VASUDEVAN                       
                              (P) LTD.                      K.KRISHNASWAMY                
                                                            ABDUL QUDDHOSE                
                                                            V.JOHN ACQUINAS              
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              A.GUNASEKARAN                 M/S.V.MANOHAR                 
                              PROPRIETOR                    R.PRAKASH FOR D3              
                              SAFIRE                        M/S.M.ANANDA KRISHNA          
                              LITHOGRAPHERS                 R.MD.MUHEEB-UL-KHADER         
                              AND 2 OTHERS                  FOR D1                        
                                                            (D2 & D3 SET EXPARTE          
                                                            ON 27/08/2014)                
                                                            (D1 W/S FILED)                
                              
16.    CS.261/2011            C.SATHEESH KUMAR              M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI                    
                              .                             V.SRIMATHI                    
                              ..VS..                        V.LAKSHMINARAYAN              
                              C.RAJESHWARI AND 4 OTHERS     ......                        
                              .                             D1-C.RAJESHWARI               
                                                            D2-C.ARUMUGAM                 
                                                            D3-S.SHANTHI                  
                                                            D4-S.DIVYA                    
                                                            D5-MINOR MANIKANDAN           
                                                            (D1 TO D5 SUMMONS SERVED)     
                                                            (D1 TO D5 SET EX-PARTE        
                                                            ON 05/04/2013)                

17.    CS.310/2011            N.SENAPATHY GURUKKAL & ANOTHERM/S.T.S.VIJAYARAGHAVAN                
                              HEREDITARY TRUSTEE            S.VIJAYALAKSHMI               
                              ARULMIGHU                                                   
                              THEERTHAPALEESWARAR TEMPLE                                  
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.THEERTHAPALEESWARAR       M/S.S.D.RAMALINGAM            
                              SANMARGA SABHAI               D.R.SIVAKUMAR                 
                              REP. BY ITS                   FOR D6 
                              PRESIDENT MR.S.PARTHASARATHY  M/S.T.CHANDRASEKARAN          
                              AND 5 OTHERS                  G.SUMITRA                     
                                                            FOR D1TOD5
                                                            (D1 TO D6 W/S FILED)          
                              

18.    CS.354/2011            RAVI                          M/S.L.JAYAKUMAR AND                   
                              .                             ASSOCIATES                    
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              G.DILIPKRISHNA                M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI            
                              .                             V.SRIMATHI                    
                                                            V.LAKSHMINARAYANAN            
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        

19.    CS.400/2012            BOAT CLUB RESIDENTS WELFARE   M/S.SATISH PARASARAN                  
                              ASSOCIATION REP BY ITS        R. PARTHASARATHY              
                              PRESIDENT                     RAHUL BALAJI                  
                                                            MADHAN BABU                   
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              MADRAS BOAT CLUB              M/S.C.A.THEAGARAJAN           
                                                            H.IMTHIAS AHAMED              
                                                            P.JOSE                        
                                                            (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
                              
20.    CS.204/2013            G.DAYALAN AND 25 OTHERS       M/S.K.KRISHNAMOORTHY                  
                                                            R.GOKULRAJ                    
                                                            K.SHANTHI                     
                                                            APARNA RAVIKUMAR              
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              SIMPSON & GROUP               M/S.BALAN HARIDAS             
                              WORKERS UNION                 R.KAMATCHISUNDARESAN          
                              REP. BY ITS                   FOR D1TOD8
                              GENL.SECY. K.KOTHANDAM AND 7  (D1 TO D8 W/S FILED)          
                              OTHERS                       

21.    TOS.7/2007             V.K.ANBAZHAGAN AND ANOTHER    M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN                     
                              .                             VASUDHA THIAGARAJAN           
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              C.KUMAR AND ANOTHER           M/S.T.D.VASU                  
                              .                             S.MUTHUKUMAR                  
                                                            S.MAHENDRAN FOR D1            
                                                            M/S.T.MURUGA MANICKAM         
                                                            V.RAJESH                      
                                                            P.RAJA FOR D2                 
                                                            (D1 W/S FILED)




22.    CS.534/2011            THE INDIAN OFFICERS           M/S.M.SEKAR                           
                              ASSOCIATION REP. BY ITS       SHANMUGAVALLI SEKAR           
                              GENERAL SECY R.SELLAMUTHU     R.K.KALPANA                   
                                                            D.ALMAS BANU                  
                              ..VS..                        ......                        
                              M/S.MODFURN SYSTEMS INDIA PVT M/S.M.L.GANESH                
                              LTD.                          S.ARUNKUMAR                   
                              REP. BY ITS DIRECTOR          (SOLE DEFT. W/S FILED)        
                              RAJENDRAN                                                   
 

                    *******************************************                                        PROVISIONAL LIST
                                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                     THE FOLLOWING CASES WILL BE TAKEN UP IN CASE OF EXIGENCY
                     ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
							
                         NO CASES SHALL BE ADJOURNED ON THE GROUND THAT 
                         ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                            IT HAS APPEARED IN THE PROVISIONAL LIST
                            ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                        ADVOCATES ARE REQUESTED TO BE READY WITH THE CASES
                        ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                  TO BE HEARD ON MONDAY THE 22ND DAY OF DECEMBER 2014 AT 10.30 A.M.
                  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

                    THE HON'BLE MR.JUSTICE ------------------------------------
                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
		
                    SITTING IN THE --------------------------------------COURT )
                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                    WP - FINAL HEARING CASES
                                    ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

1.     WP.175/2010            M/S.K.SAKTHIVEL                AGP (W) FOR R1 TO R4                  
       (Gen. Misc.)           S.VIJAYAKUMAR & V.SARATHA DEVI ------------------------
                                                             MR. R.M.MUTHUKUMAR G.A.       
       TO                     
       WP.177/2010            - DO -                        
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        
       TO                     For Stay
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.3/2010              - DO -                        
       TO                     For Direction
       MP.3/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       WP.86/2010             M/S.M.RADHAKRISHNAN           AGP (W) FOR RR1 TO 3          
       (Gen. Misc.)                                                                       
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


2.     WP.372/2010            M/S.A.L.GANTHIMATHI           PVT NOTICE PERMITTED                  
       (Education)            MEENAKSHI GANESAN             FOR RR5 & 6                   
                                                            PROOF NOT FILED               
                                                            LEARNED GOVT. ADVOCATE        
                                                            AGP(W) FOR RR1 TO 3           
                                                            DR. PONNAIVANAM FOR R4        
       AND                    To Implead
       MP.1/2010              M/S.R.SUBRAMANIAN                                           
                              M.SUDHAKAR                                                  
                              K.GNANASEKAR                                                

3.     WP.407/2010            M/S.M.ARUMUGAM                AGP(W)                                
       (Service)              S.RAVICHANDRAN                                              
       AND                    
       WP.9026/2007           M/S.M.ARUMUGAM                M/S SPL GP FOR R1 TO R4       
       (Service)              S.RAVICHANDRAN                                              
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

4.     WP.1014/2010           M/S.D.RAJAGOPAL               AGP(W) FOR RESPDTS                    
       (Gen. Misc.)           S.VIJAYALAKSHIMI                                            
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

5.     WP.1015/2010           M/S.V.MANOHARAN                            
       (Service)              V.RAJESH PRABU                                              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

6.     WP.1040/2010           M/S.P.R.RAJAVEL                            
       (Service)              C.MAHENDRAN                                                 
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    For Direction
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

7.     WP.1044/2010           M/S.P.R.RAMAN                 R1 THE COMMISSIONER LAND AND          
AND    (Local Auth.)          C.SEETHAPATHY                 ESTATE DEPT. RIPON BUILDING CH
8.                            A.UMASANKAR & S.P.ARTHI       THE DRO LAND AND ESTATE DEPT  
                                                            CORPN. DEPT CHENNAI.          
       to                     
       WP.1046/2010           - DO -                        
       and                    For Injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       to                     For Injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

9.     WP.1050/2010           M/S.V.RAGHUPATHI              AGP(W) FOR R1 AND R3                  
       (Gen. Misc.)           P.P.SHANMUGASUNDARAM          R2 THE MD TNHB CH 35.         
       AND                    For Injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To amend the prayer
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

10.    WP.1075/2010           M/S.S.GOPI                    M/S C.K.VISHNUPRIYA                   
       (Service)              P.RAMACHANDRAN                L.PURUSHOTHAMAN FOR R3        
                              G.VIJAYABABU                  AGP(W) FOR R1 AND R2          

11.    WP.1081/2010           M/S.S.BALAJI                  AGP(W) FOR RR1 AND 2                  
       (Land Acq.)                                                                        
       and                    For Injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

12.    WP.1088/2010           M/S.S.PARTHASARATHI           SPL GP(F)        
       (Service)                                            FOR R1 R2                     

13.    WP.1091/2010           M/S.V.RAMESH                  M/S V.BHAVANI SUBBAROYAN R3           
       (Service)              T.THIYAGARAJAN &              M/S K.V.SAJEEVKUMAR           
                              P.K.HARINATH BABU             FOR R4                        
                                                            AGP(W) FOR R1 AND R2          

14.    WP.1097/2010           M/S.K.SELVARAJ                M/S.S.K.RAAMESHUWAR, SC FOR   
       (Electricity)          SUGIRDHA SELVARAJ             TNEB FOR R1 TO R3             
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

15.    WP.1102/2010           M/S.V.R.RAJASEKARAN           COURT NOTICE                          
       (Electricity)          S.MUTHUKUMAR                  ------------------------------
                              J.KAVINYA                     M/S P.JAGADEESAN              
                                                            S.SUNDAR RAJ FOR R3           
                                                            R1 - EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (O&M) 
                                                            TNEB SALEM-1                  
                                                            NOT READY NOTICE REG. R2      
                                                            PVT NOTICE PERMITTED          
                                                            PROOF FILED FOR RR1 TO 3      
                                                            R2-THE ASST. EXECUTIVE        
                                                            ENGINEER O & M SALEM          
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

16.    WP.1107/2010           M/S.S.T.VARADARAJULU          M/S JAYESH.B.DOLIA 
       (Service)              P.GANESHAMURTHI               FOR R2 AND R3
                                                            AGP(W) FOR R1
       and                    To Substitute
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

17.    WP.1148/2010           M/S.G.JEREMIAH                I BATTA WITH PETITION & ENCL.         
       (Service)              S.GOWRI SHANKAR               AFFIDAVIT COPY DUE            
                                                            REG RR1 AND 2 IN WP           

18.    WP.1156/2010           M/S.L.MURALI KRISHNAN         M/S J.RAJAKALIFULLA FOR R1            
       (Local Auth.)                                                                      
       AND                    For Injunction
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

19.    WP.1162/2010           M/S.PALANI SELVARAJ           M/S P.SRINIVAS FOR R2 R3              
       (Electricity)          V.S.SIVASUNDARAM                                            
       and                    For Injunction

       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

20.    WP.1163/2010           M/S.T.S.RAJAMOHAN             AGP (W) FOR RR1 & 2                   
       (Service)              P.SURESH BABU                 AGP(EDN) FOR R3               
                              K.PREETHI                                                   

21.    WP.1184/2010           M/S.MUTHUMANI DORAISAMI       SPL GP FOR R1 TO R6                   
       (Gen. Misc.)           KANDHAN DURAISAMI                                           
       AND                    Vacate interim injunction
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

22.    WP.1197/2010           M/S.R.SARAVANAKUMAR           MR.A.SELVENDRAN (TNEB)                
       (Electricity)          E.VEDA BAGATH SINGH           FOR RESPDTS.                  
                              M.BASKARAN                                                  
       AND                    
       WP.1198/2010           - DO -                        
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

23.    WP.1205/2010           M/S.S.V.DURAI SOLAIMALAI      M/S N.SAMPATH                         
       (TNAT)                 FOR R1 & R2                   LEAH MIRNALINI SAMPATH R1 R2  

24.    WP.1206/2010           M/S.R.SURESH KUMAR            SPL G.P. (E) FOR R2                   
       (Education)            V.BALAJI                      ------------------------------
                                                            M/S K.RAMAKRISHNAN REDDY      
                                                            FOR R1                        
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    For Direction
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

25.    WP.1226/2010           M/S.S.T.VARADARAJULU          M/S J.JAMES                           
       (Labour)               P.GANESHA MURTHI              N.S.KISHORE KUMAR FOR R2      
                                                            R1 COURT     


                                 CRL. OP - FINAL HEARING CASES
                                 ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26.    CRL OP.15457/2010      M/S.VR.SHANMUGANATHAN         PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              JAYASRI BASKAR                M/S.T.R.RAVI                  
                                                            S.MUTHUKUMAR FOR R2           
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

27.    CRL OP.15463/2010      M/S.C.S.SARAVANAN             M/S.V.P.SENGOTTUVEL                   
                              S.KOLANDASAMY                 V.DHAMODHARAN                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

28.    CRL OP.15672/2010      M/S.C.PRAKASAM                PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

29.    CRL OP.15683/2010      M/S.C.K.M.APPAJI              PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1 & R2         
                              A.KALATHI                     M/S.R.THAMARAI SELVAN         
                                                            FOR R3                        
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    Vacate
       MP.2/2010              M/S.R.THAMARAI SELVAN         PUBLIC PROSECUTOR             
                              M.G.L.SANKAR                  FOR RR1 AND 2                 
                                                            M/S.C.K.M.APPAJI              
                                                            FOR RR3 TO 5                  

30.    CRL OP.15813/2010      M/S.V.AYYADURAI               M/S.S.RAMASUBRAMANIAM AND             
                                                            ASSOCIATES                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

31.    CRL OP.15887/2010      M/S.P.C.HARI KUMAR ASSOCIATES M/S.K.BIJAI SUNDAR                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

32.    CRL OP.15899/2010      M/S.MANOJ SREEVALSAN          M/S.R.NALLIYAPPAN                     
                              B.MOHAN                       FOR R1 AND R2                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

33.    CRL OP.16389/2010      M/S.SURESH ASSOCIATES         M/S.P.M.DURAISWAMY                    
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

34.    CRL OP.16441/2010      M/S.T.ANBU                    PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              C.JAYAPRAKASH                 M/S.B.KUMARASAMY              
                                                            R.BABU FOR R2                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

35.    CRL OP.16506/2010      M/S.R.THIAGARAJAN             M/S.T.TOOYAMANI                       
                                                            S.RAGHUPATHI                  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

36.    CRL OP.16509/2010      M/S.S.N.A.HUSSAINY            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              S.MD.KASSIM                   M/S.K.THILAGESWARAN FOR R2    

37.    CRL OP.16558/2010      M/S.A.LAXMI RAJ RATHNAN       M/S.R.AMIZHDHU                        
                                                            S.PARIMALA AMIZHDHU           
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

38.    CRL OP.16570/2010      M/S.PRAKASH GOKLANEY          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S.K.PREM KUMAR              
                                                            T.KISHORE KUMAR R2            

39.    CRL OP.16598/2010      M/S.T.MURUGAMANIKKAM          M/S.V.RAGHAVACHARI                    
                                                            V.SRIMATHI                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        



40.    CRL OP.16623/2010      M/S.M.KRISHNAMOORTHY          PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              S.KUMARESAN                   NOTICE  SERVED  ON R2         
                                                            R2 - V.KRISHNAMOORTHY         
                                                            S/O.V.R.VISWANATHAN           
                                                            ARAKONAM DISTRICT.            
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

41.    CRL OP.17083/2010      M/S.N.RAVISHANKAR VALLATHARASU PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                             M/S.D.RAJAGOPAL               
                                                             K.GIRIJA FOR R2               
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

42.    CRL OP.17236/2010      M/S.SPARTHASARATHY            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

43.    CRL OP.17376/2010      M/S.K.KALYANASUNDARAM         M/S.D.RAVICHADRAN                     
                              P.INDUMATHI                   K.R.SANKARAN                  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

44.    CRL OP.17621/2010      M/S.L.MAHENDRAN               M/S.P.ANANDAN                         
                                                            K.NAARAJAN                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

45.    CRL OP.17883/2010      M/S.R.S.KIRUBAKARAN           M/S.GOWRI ASHOKAN                     
                              R.SREE RANGAN                                               
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

46.    CRL OP.17944/2010      M/S.K.SUDALAIKANNU            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                                                            (PONDICHERRY)                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

47.    CRL OP.18024/2010      M/S.K.M.VIJAYAN ASSOCIATES    M/S.A.CHANDRA SEKARAN                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

48.    CRL OP.18074/2010      M/S.M.V.MURALIDARAN           NOTICE  SERVED  ON RESPONDENT         
                              P.A.CHITHRAMANI               R.S.I. AYUB ALI               
                                                            PROP. M/S.JOHARA LEATHERS     
                                                            ERODE.                        
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

49.    CRL OP.18084/2010      M/S.K.SRIDHAR ASSOCIATES      M/S.S.JEAROME                         
                              L.KISHORE                                                   
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

50.    CRL OP.18114/2010      M/S.S.SAIRAMAN                M/S.SPAN ASSOCIATES                   
                              V.ILLANCHEZHIAN               V.VIJAYAKUMAR                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

51.    CRL OP.18148/2010      M/S.T.MURUGANANTHAM           PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              L.SRILEKHA                                                  
       to                     
       CRL OP.18159/2010                                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

52.    CRL OP.18208/2010      M/S.VR.SHANMUGANATHAN         PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              T.PANCHATSARAM                M/S.T.R.RAVI                  
                                                            S.MUTHUKUMAR FOR R2           
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

53.    CRL OP.18378/2010      M/S.R.C.PAUL KANAGARAJ        PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              M.SOUNDAR VIJAY ARUL RAM                                    
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

54.    CRL OP.18384/2010      M/S.V.SUBRAMANIAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              T.AROCKIA DOSS                M/S.T.M.RAMALINGAM FOR R2     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


55.    CRL OP.18448/2010      M/S.R.VINOTH KUMAR            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S.L.RAJENDRAN               
                                                            FOR R2 TO R11                 
                                                            R12 - DEAD                    
                                                            (DEATH CERTIFICATE ENCLOSED)  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

56.    CRL OP.18460/2010      M/S.NAJEEB USMAN KHAN         PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              C.SARAVANAN                                                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

57.    CRL OP.18505/2010      M/S.R.MARUDHACHALAMURTHY      M/S.H.SURESH BAABU                    
                              M.GURUPRASAD                                                
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

58.    CRL OP.18634/2010      M/S.K.RAVIKUMAR               NOTICE  SERVED  ON RESPONDENT         
                                                            N.THIRUMURTHI                 
                                                            FOOD INSPECTOR, ATTUR,SALEM.  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

59.    CRL OP.18750/2010      M/S.V.AYYADURAI               PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

60.    CRL OP.18761/2010      M/S.S.XAVIER FELIX            M/S.S.L.SUDARSANAM                    
                              D.BASKAR                                                    

61.    CRL OP.18762/2010      M/S.M.RAJASEKHAR              M/S.J.POTHIRAJ                        
                                                            G.ANAND BAB                   
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

62.    CRL OP.18932/2010      M/S.M.V.MURALIDARAN           PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1 & R2         
                              B.GOPALAKRISHNAN                                            
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    Intervention
       MP.2/2010              M/S.A.S.THAMBUSWAMY           M/S.M.V.MURALIDARAN FOR R1    
                              V.M.VELUMANI                  PUBLIC PROSECUTOR             
                                                            FOR RR2 AND 3                 

63.    CRL OP.19023/2010      M/S.M.RAJENDIRAN              M/S.T.SUNDARESAN                      
                              T.SARAVANAN                                                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       CRL OP.21039/2010      - DO -                        
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

64.    CRL OP.19025/2010      M/S.S.THIRUVENGADAM           NOTICE SENT SERVICE AWAITED           
                              D.ARUNA                       PVT.NOTICE SERVED ON RESPONDEN
                                                            TMT.KIRAN BUBNA               
                                                            W/O.DEOKI BUBNA               
                                                            REP.BY HER P.A.HOLDER AND     
                                                            ACCOUNTANT                    
                                                            MR.DILLIP KUMAR PATRA         
                                                            TIRUPPUR DISTRICT.            
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

65.    CRL OP.19068/2010      M/S.N.SURESH                  PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              G.BABY                        M/S.A.D.JAGADISH CHANDIRA     
                                                            G.CHANDRASEKAR FOR R2         
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

66.    CRL OP.19084/2010      M/S.C.D.SUGUMAR               M/S.T.MURUGAMANICKAM                  
                              T.RAMKUMAR                                                  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

67.    CRL OP.19156/2010      M/S.S.SHANKAR                 PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            NOTICE SERVED ON R2           
                                                            R2 -PARAMESWARAN S/O.VENUGOPAL
                                                            CHENNAI.                      
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        


68.    CRL OP.19218/2010      M/S.DR.G.KRISHNAMURTHY        PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S.R.MURUGAN                 
                                                            S.SELVARAJ FOR R2             
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

69.    CRL OP.19230/2010      M/.S.K.G.SENTHILKUMAR         M/S.R.RAVINDRAN                       
                              N.G.PARTHIBAN                 A.R.SURESH                    
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

70.    CRL OP.19233/2010      M/S.E.KANNADASAN              PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              D.DAYALAN                                                   
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

71.    CRL OP.19398/2010      M/S.B.NAMBISELVAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              R.VIJAYAKUMAR                 M/S.T.MUNIRATHNAM NAIDU       
                                                            S.ANANTH FOR R2               
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

72.    CRL OP.19399/2010      M/S.E.C.RAMESH                M/S.R.MARUDHACHALAMURTHY              
                              S.SANTHOSH                    M.GURUPRASAD                  
                                                            M/S.C.S.SARAVANAN             
                                                            VAKALAT RETURNED              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

73.    CRL OP.19407/2010      M/S.S.KUMARA DEVAN            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              K.PRASATH                     M/S.J.THOOYAMANI              
                                                            G.MOHANA KRISHNAN FOR R2      
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

74.    CRL OP.19411/2010      M/S.S.DHANASEKARAN            PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              B.DYANESHWARAN                                              
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

75.    CRL OP.19440/2010      M/S.R.MARUDHACHALAMURTHY      NOTICE  SERVED  ON RESPONDENT         
                              M.GURUPRASADH                 ANBALAGAN S/O.MUTHAIYA        
                                                            ARIYALUR DISTRICT.            
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

76.    CRL OP.19460/2010      M/S.BABU RAJENDRAN            M/S.V.VIJAYAKUMAR                     
                              D.KIRAHARAJ                                                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

77.    CRL OP.19461/2010      M/S.M.VELMURUGAN              PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              GIRIJA VELMURUGAN                                           
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

78.    CRL OP.19470/2010      M/S.R.NALLIYAPPAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              L.P.SHANMUGASUNDARAM          M/S.R.NEETHE PERUMAL          
                                                            E.SURIYA KALA FOR R2          
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

79.    CRL OP.19479/2010      M/S.C.S.SARAVANAN             M/S.S.MUTHUKRISHNAN                   
                              S.KOLANDASAMY                                               
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

80.    CRL OP.19557/2010      M/S.S.KOLANDASAMY             M/S.H.RAJA SEKAR                      
                              C.S.SARAVANAN                 A.M.RAHAMATH ALI              
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    To Dispense With
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    Vacate
       MP.3/2010              M/S.H.RAJASEKAR               M/S.S.KOLANDASAMY             
                              A.M.RAHMATH ALI               C.S.SARAVANAN                 

81.    CRL OP.19562/2010      M/S.S.SAMUEL RAJA PANDIAN     M/S.L.PRABAKARAN                      
                              G.DHAMODARAN                  R.RAMACHANDRAN                
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        




82.    CRL OP.19740/2010      M/S.K.V.SRIDHARAN             PUBLIC PROSECUTOR                     
                              T.R.SIVARAM                                                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       and                    
       CRL OP.19741/2010      - DO -                        

83.    CRL OP.19812/2010      M/S.A.E.KALAISELVAN           PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                              G.SREE DEVI                   NOTICE  SERVED  ON R2         
                                                            R2 - THE DEPUTY REGISTRAR     
                                                            HOUSING VELLORE REGION,KATPADI
                                                            VELLORE.                      
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    Implead
       MP.2/2010              - DO -                        

84.    CRL OP.19887/2010      M/S.R.C.PAUL KANAGARAJ        PUBLIC PROSECUTOR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S.K.C.RAMAMURTHY            
                                                            JEMMY VASANTH FOR R2          
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

                 

                                  CMA - CASES
                                  -----------                        

85.    CMA.686/2008           M/S. T. RAJA MOHAN            MEMO OF APPEARANCE FILED BY           
                              S.UMAPATHY                    M/S. V.HARIBABU               
                              S.MUTHUPANDIARAJAN            [ COUNSEL FOR RAIL WAY] FOR R1
                              G.SARAVANAN                   

86.    CMA.698/2008           M/S. T. RAJAMOHAN             MEMO FILED BY                            
                              S.UMAPATHY                    M/S B.NEDUNCHEZHIYAN FOR R1               
                              S.MUTHUPANDIYARAJAN                           


87.    CMA.717/2008           M/S.M.RAJA SEKHAR             M/S N.A.NISSAR AHMED                  
                                                            I.KOWSER NISSAR FOR R1        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2008              M/S.M.RAJA SEKHAR                                           
                                                                                          
                              To declare
       MP.2/2008              M/S. N.A. NISSAR AHMED                                      
                              I. KOWSER NISSAR                                            

88.    CMA.752/2008           M/S V.VISWANATHAN             M/S EMK YASWANTH RAO                  
                                                            M.RAJENDRAN                   
                              Permit the petitioner
       MP.2/2008              M/S EMK YASWANTH RAO          M/S V VISWANATHAN              
                              M. RAJENDIRAN                                               
                              For Direction
       MP.1/2008              M/S. V. VISWANATHAN                                         
                                                                                          
89.    CMA.779/2008           M/S. S. ARUN KUMAR            M/S.VIDYA                             
                              ML GANESH                                                   
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2008              M/S. S. ARUN KUMAR                                          
                              ML GANESH

90.    CMA.815/2008           M/S. T.R. RAJRAMAN            M/S E.KANNADASAN                      
                              D. RAVICHANDER                D.DAYALAN FOR R1              
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2008              M/S. T.R. RAJRAMAN                                          
                              D. RAVICHANDER 

91.    CMA.832/2009           M/S N.RANGANATHAN             M/S.R.VIJAYAKUMAR FOR R2              
AND                           S.R.SUNDARARAJAN              R.NITHYANANDAM FOR R3         
92.                           V.V.SAIRAM                    NOT READY IN NOTICE REG.R1    
       CMA.833/2009                                         
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -  

93.    CMA.201/2010           M/S. K. KUPPUSAMY             M/S.R.SREEVIDHYA
                                                            FOR R2                        
                                                            R1 EXPARTE                    

94.    CMA.1222/2010          M/S.M.SWAMIKANNU              M/S.R.SREEVIDHYA
                              T. SENTHIL VEL MURUGAN        FOR R2                        
                                                            R1 EXPARTE                    

95.    CMA.1473/2010          M/S.M/S.R.SREEVIDHYA          MR.M.SRIRAM             
                                                            MUKUND.R.PANDIYAN FOR R1  
                              For Direction
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

96.    CMA.1860/2010          M/S.J.CHANDRAN                M/S M.THAMIZHAVEL FOR R1TOR4          
                                                            R5. NEELAMEGAM                
       MP.1/2010                                            


97.    CMA.2237/2010          M/S M. MALA                   M/S A.K.KUMARASAMY                    
                              REVATHI MURALIDHARAN          S.KAITHAMALAI KUMARAN FOR R1  
                              SENTHIL VADIVU                                              
                              Permit the petitioner
       MP.1/2013              M/S A.K.KUMARASAMY            M/S.V.RAMESH                  
                              S.KAITHAMALAI KUMARAN                                       
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

                              (MCOP.591/2006)
98.    CMA.2451/2010          M/S. V. RAGHAVACHARI          M/S R.SIVAKUMAR                       
                              V.SRIMATHI                    G.SUKUMARI FOR R2             
                                                            R1 - EXPARTE                  

99.    CMA.3135/2010          M/S.T.G.BALACHANDRAN          M/S S.S.SWAMINATHAN                   
                              V.P.MUNUSAMY                  ARACHELVI KAVITHA FOR R1      
                                                            R2 SERVED                     
                                                            ANJALI                        
                                                            W/O SRINIVASAN                
                                                            MADRAS                        
                              Withdraw
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

                                       CRP - CASES
                                       ~~~~~~~~~~~

100.   CRP.1778/2007          M/S.P.SREENIVASULU            M/S. S. THIRUVENKATASWAMY             
AND                           P.PAUL SELVAM                 M/S. S. CHANDRASEKHARAN       
101.                          J.SRINIVASAN                  FOR R1                        
                              M.MOHAMED RIAZUDEEN           RR1 TO 3 SERVED ON 10.10.07   
                                                            ----------------              
                                                            R2 THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER     
                                                            R3 THE SUB REGISTRAR          
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2007              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       CRP.1853/2007          M/S.P.SREENIVASULU            M/S. S. THIRUVENKATASWAMY     
                              P PAUL SELVAM                 M/S. S. CHANDRASEKRAN         
                              J SRINIVASAN                  FOR R1                        
                              M. MOHAMMED RIAZUDEEN         SPL.GOVT.PLEADER              
                                                            FOR RR2 AND 3                 
                                                            RR1 TO 3 SERVED ON 10.10.2007 
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2007              - DO -                        

102.   CRP.660/2009           M/S.T.MURUGAMANICKAM          ADDL. GOVT. PLEADER FOR R1            
                              V.RAJESH                      M/S.R.JAYASEELAN FOR R19  
                                                            RR2 TO 17 GIVEN UP            
                                                            R18 SUMATHI                   
                                                            D/O. KUPPUSAMY NAICKER        
                                                            SALEM DIST                    
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

103.   CRP.2029/2009          M/S. RAMALINGAM ASSOCIATES    M/S RAM & RAJAN & ASSOCIATES          
                              P.ELAYARAJA KUMAR             FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

104.   CRP.2108/2009          M/S. PAUL AND PAUL            MR.V.BABU FOR SOLE RESPT.             
                                                            M/S M.MUTHAPPAN               
                                                            FOR R1 HENCE RETD             
       and                    
       CRP.2109/2009          - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

105.   CRP.2213/2009          M/S.M.MUTHAPPAN               M/S T.MURUGAMANIKKAM                  
                              M.MOHAMED RAFI                V.RAJESH FOR RR1 AND 2        
                                                            ---------------------         
                                                            NOTICE SERVED                 
                                                            -------------                 
                                                            R3 CHINNAPPAN                 
                                                            R4 AMALRAJ                    
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

106.   CRP.2516/2009          DR.INDIRAN NANCHIL            M/S S.RAMASUBRAMANIAM &               
                              PARTY IN PERSON               ASSOCIATES                    
                              MEMO FILED BY PARTY IN PERSON FOR SOLE RESPONDENT           
                              SR2130                                                      
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2009              - DO -                        

107.   CRP.344/2010           M/S. D. KRISHNAKUMAR          M/S SWARAJ ASSOCIATES                 
                              S. SARAVANAN                  FOR R1                        
                                                            R2 PALANIAMMAL                
                                                            R3 MURUGASAMY                 
                              TO CONDONE THE DELAY
       MP.1/2012              - DO -                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
                              To set aside
       MP.2/2012              - DO -                        
                              Bring on Record
       MP.3/2012              - DO -                        

108.   CRP.1275/2010          M/S. V. BASKARAN              M/S ELVEERA RAVINDRAN                 
                              SVR RAMPRASAD                 S.MANOHAR FOR R1              
                                                            M/S A.SRINIVASAN              
                                                            K.RAMANAMURTHY FOR R3         
                                                            R2 MAHENDRA BABU              
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

109.   CRP.1528/2010          M/S.N.SURESH                  M/S V.AYYADURAI                       
                              G. BABY                       V.BALAMURUGAN FOR SOLE RESPT  
                              MR.K.BHAWATHARANI                                           
                              S.VIJI                                                      
                              FURNISH ENROLL NO                                           
                              C/V RETURNED                                                
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        
       AND                    
       CRP.4128/2013          M/S N.SURESH                  M/S. V.BALAMURUGAN            
                              G.BABY                        P.MUTHUKUMARASAMY             
                              J.JANI JEBAMALAR              G.GOKUL FOR SOLE RESPT        
                              MR.K.BHAWATHARINE                                           
                              S.VIJI  FURNISH ENROLL NO                                   
                              HENCE C/V  RETURNED                                         
       AND                    
       CRP.4129/2013          M/S N.SURESH                                                
                              G.BABY                                                      
                              J.JANI JEBAMALAR                                            

110.   CRP.2047/2010          M/S.T.R.RAJARAMAN                          
                              P. VEENA                                                    

111.   CRP.2049/2010          M/S. PL. NARAYANAN                         
                              I.SIVAKAMI                                                  
                              N.ARAVAMUDHAN                                               
                              K.KATHIRESAN                                                
                              MEMO FIELD BY                                               
                              COUNSEL FOR PETITIONER                                      
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

112.   CRP.2780/2010          M/S.V.BHARTHIDASAN            AYYAVOO ALIAS VENKITACHALAM           
                              B. SINGARAVELU                SOLE RESPONDENT SERVED        
       AND                    
       CRP.2781/2010                                        

113.   CRP.2798/2010          M/S.SRINATH SRIDEVAN          M/S C.KASIRAJAN                       
                              T.K.BHASKAR                   E.MANOHARAN FOR R1 TO R3      
                              K.HARISHNAKAR                                               
                              T.GIRISH                                                    
                              S.RAJMAKESH                                                 
       AND                    Temporary Injunction
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

114.   CRP.3724/2010          M/S.N.SURESH                  MR.R.SASEETHARAN FOR R3               
                              G.BABY                        M/S NA.MALAI SARAVANAN        
                                                            K.THIRUMAVALAVAN FOR R1       
                                                            COURT NOTICE                  
                                                            --------------                
                                                            R2. DURAISWAMY                
                                                            S/O. BAKTHAVACHALA REDDIAR    
                                                            CHENNAI - 112                 
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2010              - DO -                        

115.   CRP.86/2011            M/S.R.MUBARAK BASHA           M/S V.RAGHAVACHARI                    
                                                            V. SRIMTHI                    
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPONDENT           

116.   CRP.126/2011           M/S.A.PALANIAPPAN             M/S T.DHANSEKARAN                     
                              K.VENKATESWARAN               R.AGILESH FOR R2TOR6          
                                                            R1 DECEASED                   
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

117.   CRP.298/2011           M/S T.S.BASKARAN              M/S S. KUMAR                          
                                                            MALATHI KUMAR                      
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPONDENT           
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

118.   CRP.312/2011           M/S.B.DYANESWARAN             M/S S.LAKSHMANASAMY                   
                              V.MUTHU KAMATCHI              A.GOKULAKRISHNAN              
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPONDENT           
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

119.   CRP.315/2011           M/S. M. SRIRAM                M/S.B.JAYA                            
                              RAMESH VENKATACHALAPATHY      A.MUTHUSELVI FOR R2           
                              SUGANYA DEVI DURAICHAMY       M/S S.PERIYASAMY              
                                                            FOR R1                        
                                                            --------------------------    
                                                            M/S.T.R.RAJARAMAN             
                                                            RAVICHANDER                   
                                                            CAVEATOR FOR R2               
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        
                              For Injunction
       MP.2/2011              - DO -                        

120.   CRP.479/2011           M/S. A. ANSAR                 M/S.M.GOVINDARAJU                     
                              M.VENKATESH                   V.GANESH FOR R1               

121.   CRP.749/2011           M/S.A.K.KUMARASWAMY           M/S.V.SAI REKHA FOR R1                
                              S.KAITHAMALAI KUMARAN         NOTICE SERVED                 
                                                            ---------------------------   
                                                            R2 SELVARAJ                   
                                                            R3 ANTHONY MUTHU              
                                                            R4 AROKYASAMY                 
                                                            R5 NAYAGAM                    
       AND                    For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

122.   CRP.1321/2011          M/S.T.S.BASKARAN              M/S D.KRISHNAKUMAR                    
                                                            S.SARAVANAN FOR R             
                                                            M/S J.RAMAKRISHNAN            
                                                            P.DINESH KUMAR FORR 2         
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

123.   CRP.1432/2011          MR. M.R.SIVAKUMAR             MR.A. GOWTHAMAN                       
                                                            TAKES NOTICE FOR RESPT.       
                                                            (VIDE COURT ORDERDT.20/4/2011)
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

124.   CRP.1441/2011          M/S.R.MEENAL                  M/S.P.JAGADEESAN                      
                              T.SEZHIAN                     TAKES NOTICE FOR REPST        
                                                            (VIDE ORDER OF THE            
                                                            COURT DT 27.1.2011)           
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

125.   CRP.1442/2011          M/S.R.GURURAJ                              
                              D.BASKAR                                                    
                              MANJULA BASKAR                                              
                              Interim stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

126.   CRP.1460/2011          M/S.G.JEREMIAH                M/S R.MARUDHACHALAMURTHY              
                              S.ANNAMALAI                   M.GURUPRASAD                  
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

127.   CRP.1494/2011          M/S.C.R.PRASANAN              MR. K. GOVI GANESAN                   
                              A.PALANIAPPAN                 K.RAJESHWARAN FOR R1 TO R3    
                                                            CRP.1494/2011                 
       AND                    
       CRP.1495/2011                                        
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

128.   CRP.1503/2011          M/S.V.S.KESAVAN               M/S V.MANOHAR                         
                              B.SINGARAVELU                 L.G.SAHADEVAN FOR R1TOR9      
                                                            ET.DT.13/07/11                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2011              - DO -                        

129.   CRP.438/2013           M/S.T.DHANYAKUMAR             M/S N.SURESH                          
                              D.PRADEEP KUMAR               G.BABY FOR SOLE RESPT         
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

130.   CRP.625/2013           M/S. D.MUTHUSELVAM            M/S. M.N.BALAKRISHNAN                 
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                

131.   CRP.1053/2013          M/S.AMAR D PANDIYA            M/S DR.R.SAMPAPTH KUMAR               
                                                            P.SANTHASEELAN                
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

132.   CRP.1284/2013          M/S.S.MAZHAIMENI PANDIYAN     M/S C.PRABAKRAN                       
                              J.ENOCH CHARLES               E.RAMADEVI                    
                                                            FOR SOLE RESPT                
                              For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        

133.   CRP.311/2013           M/S.K.G.VIPRA NARAYANAN       MR.A.VENKATESAN FOR R1                
                              R.S.VAIDEESWARAN              M/S M.SANKAR                  
                                                            R.DHANDAPANI                  
       and                    For Stay
       MP.1/2013              - DO -                        


                          ***************( Concluded )***************

		Tamil Nadu Mediation and Conciliation Centre,
		High Court Buildings, High Court, Madras-104.

		  List of Cases for Mediation on 22/12/2014

[ALL THE PARTIES ARE REQUESTED TO FIRST RECORD THEIR PRESENCE IN THE CENTRE]

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

				ADJOURNED CASES
				===============

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

SL CASE    FILE   NAME OF THE       NAME OF THE       NAME OF  THE  TIME
No NO.     NO.    PARTIES           COUNSELS          MEDIATORS

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

1  CRL.OP  926/14 P.Rajendran       M/s.I.Abrar Md    Mr.G.Raju     3.00 pm
   .              Vs                Abdullah          Ms.T.Girija   at
    No.           Inspector of      For petitioner                  Mediati
   25968/         Police, DCB,      Mr.K.Prabakar                   on
   2014           Krishnagiri       Govt.Advocate                   Centre
                  District          (Crl.Side)
                                    For respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2  CRL.RC  1101/1 Devika            M/s.Ma.P.Thangav  Mr.S.Arunkum  12.00
   . No.   4      Vs                el                ar            noon
   1595/          Senthil Kumar     For petitioner    Ms.V.Nalini   at
   2013           And another       Mr.S.Senthilkuma                Mediati
                                    r                               on
                                    For R1                          Centre
                                    Mr.M.Mohamed
                                    Riyaz
                                    Govt.Advocate(Cr
                                    l.Side)
                                    For R2

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

3  CMA.    1065/1 J.Cerelia Elma    M/s.R.Subramania  Dr.P.Vasudev  3.00 pm
   No.     4      Vs                n                 an            at
   790/           A.Samuel          For appellant     Ms.T.Girija   Mediati
   2014           Dhinagar          Mr.S.Satish                     on
                                    Rajan                           Centre.
                                    For respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

4  TR.CMP  1017/1 K.Pushpa @ Gowri  M/s.A.Veeramani   Ms.V.Ahalya   2.00 pm
   . No.   4      Vs                For petitioner    Mr.Suchit     at
   395/           J.Venkatesh       Mr.S.Kalyanarama  Anand         Mediati
   2014                             n                 Palande       on
                                    For respondent                  Centre.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

5  O.P.    1078/1 A.J.Rasuldeen     M/s.S.Arivazhaga  Mr.K.Govinda  3.30 pm
   No.     4      Vs                n                 n             at
   276/           Ishrathbegum      For petitioner    Ms.A.Veerama  Mediati
   2014                             M/s.N.A.Nissar    rthini        on
                                    Ahmed                           Centre.
                                    For respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

6  Crl.O.  1249/1 M.Madhaiyan       Mr.C.Prakasam,    Dr.S.Padma    4.00 pm
   P. No.  3      Vs.               For Petitioner    Mr.G.Vijaya   at
   22824/         The Dy.Supdt of   The Addl.Public   raghavan      Mediati
   2013           Police, Bhavani   Prosecutor                      on
                  Circle, Bhavani,  For Respondent                  Centre
                  Erode District &  M/s.K.V.Muthuvis
                  another.          akan
                                    S.Thambi

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

7  A. No.  687/14 Ms.S.Meena        M/s.P.Subramania  Mr.S.Arunach  4.00 pm
   5996/2         Vs.               n                 alam          at
   013            Kotak Mahindra    For Applicant                   Mediati
   and            Bank Ltd.,        M/S.Ramalingam                  on
   Tr.A.1         Formerly Kotak    Associates,                     Centre
   040/20         Mahindra Finance  P.Elayarajkumar,
   12             Ltd.,             T.S.Parthasarath
                                    y,
                                    I.Imayavaramban
                                    For Respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

8  TR.CMP  1032/1 S.Lavanya         M/s.M.Baskaran    Ms.V.Nalini   3.00 pm
   .No     4      Vs                For petitioner    Mr.G.Udayash  at
   466/20         R.Ramesh          M/s.S.Muthukrish  ankar         Mediati
   14                               nan                             on
                                    For respondent                  Centre
                                                                    

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

9  C.S.    502/14 Karam Chand       M/s.Muralidhara   Ms.Sudharsan  3.00 pm
   No.            Thapar & Bros     Reddy             a Sunder      at
   654 /          Vs                For plaintiff     Mr.A.J.Jawad  Mediati
   2011           TANGEDCO through  M/s.V.Viswanatha                on
                  its Chairman &3   n                               Centre
                  others            For defendant

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

10 CRL.OP  802/14 U.Jayashree       M/s.A.Prakash     Mr.R.Venkatr  4.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                For petitioner    aman          at
   22851          Inspector of      Mr.C.Emalais      Ms.Sunanda    Mediati
   /2014          Police,           Addl.Public       Suren         on
                   W-29, AWPS,      Prosecutor                      Centre.
                  Avadi, Chennai-   For respondent                  
                  54
                  CSR. NO.
                  363/2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

11 CMA.    1106/1 Shanthi @ Glory   M/s.D.Muthukumar  Ms.Uma        3.00 pm
   No.     4      Shantharuby       For petitioner    Ramanathan    at
   3249/          Vs                                                Mediati
   2014 &         Joseph                                            on
   M.P.           Prabaharan                                        Centre
   No.
   1/2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

12 CRL.OP  667/14 A.Karunakaran     M/s.G.Jeremiah    Mr.M.S.Sound  3.00 pm
   . No.          and 2 others      For petitioners   ararajan      at
   25575          Vs                Mr.M.R.Chellappa  Ms.S.Balasun  Mediati
   /2011          Rani              n                 dari          on
                                    For respondent                  Centre
                                    Mr.Kannadasan

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

13 TR.CMP  1060/1 M.Janani          M/s.P.Saravana    Ms.Sudharsan  12.00
   . No.   4      Vs                Sowmiyan          a Sunder      Noon at
   555/           S.Saravanakumar   For petitioner    Ms.A.Indiran  Mediati
   2014                             Mr.C.Veeraraghav  i             on
                                    an                              Centre
                                    For respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

14 CRP.NP  1109/1 K.Mohankumar      M/s.V.Janarthana  Mr.K.Govinda  3.00 pm
   D. No.  4      Vs                n                 n             at
   4016/          Shriram City      For petitioner    Mr.O.A.Dines  Mediati
   2014 &         Union Finance                       h Kumar       on
   M.P.           Ltd rep by its                                    Centre
   No.            authorized
   1/2014         Signatory
                  Coimbatore and 2
                  others

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

15 CRL.OP  795/14 V.Senthilrajan    M/s.R.John        Mr.M.Govinda  4.30 pm
   .No124         Vs                Sathyan           rajan         at
   97/            Inspector of      For petitioner    Mr.D.Bharath  Mediati
   2014           Police, DCB,      Public            a             on
                  Nagapattinam      Prosecutor        Chakravarthy  Centre.
                  District          For respondent                  
                  Cr. No. 2/2011&   Mr.N.V.N.Markand
                  another           eyan

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

16 O.A.    1382/1 Dr.Geetha         M/s.S.Thiruvenka  Ms.Sathya     4.00 pm
   No.     3      Narayan           taswamy           Rao           at
   315/20         Vs.               Geetha            Mr.D.Bharath  Mediati
   13 in          Pattabi Raj       Ramaseshan        a             on
   C.S.           Seetharaman       Uma Vidyapathi    Chakravarthy  Centre
   No.                              C.Yamini          
   276/20                           For plaintiff
   13                               Mr.Anirudh
                                    Krishnan
                                    For respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

17 T.P.    760/14 Chitra Devi.P     Mr.Kovi Ganesan   Ms.P.Kavitha  3.00 pm
   (Civil         Vs                For petitioner    Balakrishnan  at
   )  No.         M.Ravi Kumar      Ms.Ilango                       Mediati
   433/                             Kirubalini                      on
   2014                             For respondent                  Centre

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

18 CRL.OP  907/14 P.Mariappan       M/s.C.Deivasigam  Mr.R.Thanjan  3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                ani               Mr.N.Gopikri  at
   25255/         Inspector of      For petitioner    shnan         Mediati
   2014           Police,           Mr.K.Prabkar                    on
                  DCB, Thiruvallur  Govt.Advocate                   Centre
                  District,         (Crl.Side)
                  Thiruvallur       For respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

19 TR.CMP  1094/1 Rajesh Babu       M/s.A.D.Jagadish  Ms.A.Indiran  3.00 pm
   . No.   4      Vs                Chandira          i             at
   732/           A.P.Dina          For petitioner                  Mediati
   2014 &                           Mr.M.Devaraj                    on
   M.P.                             For respondent                  Centre
   No. 1/
   2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

20 CRL.OP  895/14 Kirankumar        M/s.M.V.Deenaday  Mr.N.S.Ashok  3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                alan              Kumar         at
   25660/         Inspector of      For petitioner    Ms.Saraswath  Mediati
   2014           Police, AWPS,     Mr.K.Prabakar     i Sivaraman   on
                  Peravallur,       Govt.Advocate     Iyer          Centre
                  Periyar Nagar,    (Crl.Side)        
                  Chennai           For respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

21 CRL.OP  640/14 N.Gopal           M/s.G.R.Kannan    Mr.D.Bharath  3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                For petitioner    a             at
   19151          Inspector of      Mr.C.Ayyapparaj   Chakravarthy  Mediati
   /2014          Police,           Govt.Advocate     Mr.R.Vijayak  on
                  Sriperumbudur     (Crl.Side)        rishnan       Centre.
                  Taluk Police      For respondent    
                  Station,          M/s.Baskaran
                  Kancheepuram      Gurunathan
                  District          For Intervener

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

22 CRL.RC  1089/1 M.Munuswamy and   M/s.A.Devnarende  Mr.S.Sriniva  3.00 pm
   .       4      2 others          ran               san           at
    No.           Vs                For petitioner    Mr.R.Duraisa  Mediati
   1171           M.Sangeetha       Mr.M.Mohamed      my            on
   /2014          Shankari          Riyaz                           Centre
                  And another       Govt.Advocate(Cr                
                                    l.Side)                         
                                    For respondents

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

23 H.C.P.  936/14 Jayalakshmi       M/s.B.Divakaran   Ms.D.B.Kalai  2.30 pm
   No             Vs                B.Dinesh Kumar    chelve        at
   2552/          Inspector of      S.Jayanthi        Mr.Mohamed    Mediati
   2014           Police,           S.Natesamurthy    Ismail        on
                  Cuddalore Pudhu   For petitioner                  Centre
                  Nagar Police      Public
                  Station,          Prosecutor
                  Kancheepuram      For respondent
                  Dist.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

24 CRL.OP  943/14 R.Shanthi         M/s.M.Thamizhave  Mr.T.Pramod   2.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                l                 Kumar Chopda  at
   27073/         Superintendent    For petitioner    Ms.V.Malathy  Mediati
   2014           of Police, Salem  Mr.C.Emalais                    on
                  District          Addl.Public                     Centre
                  And another       Prosecutor
                                    For respondents

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

25 CRL.    365/11 A.Abudl Khader    M/s. For and      Mr.A.J.Jawad  2.00 pm
   OP. NO  &      and 3 others      Fair Associates   Mr.S.Arun     at
   17780/  516/11 .Vs.              For Petitioners   Kumar         Mediati
   2011           Abdul Hameed (De- PUBLIC                          on
                  Facto             PROSECUTOR                      Centre
                  Complainant) The  Ms. Sasirekha
                  Inspector Of      For Respondent
                  Police,Kallakuri
                  chi Police
                  Station,
                  Kallakurichi,
                  Villupuram
                  District, (Cr.
                  No. 547/2011)
                  &another

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

26 CMA.    1642/1 S.Ravichandran    M/s.Stalin        Mr.A.J.Jawad  2.30 pm
   No.     3      Vs                Abhimanyu         Ms.P.Kavitha  at
   3323/          Kavitha           For appellant     Balakrishnan  Mediati
   2013                             Mr.Babu                         on
                                    Rengasamy                       Centre
                                    For defendant

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

27 CRL.OP  605/14 Neela             M/s.P.Chandrasek  Mr.S.Sriniva  3.30 pm
   . No.          Chandrakumar      ar                san           at
   7672           Vs                For petitioner    Ms.Vijayakam  Mediati
   /2014          Inspector of      Mr.C.Ayyapparaj   ala           on
                  Police,           Govt.Advocate                   Centre.
                  District Crime    (Crl.Side)                      
                  Branch            For respondent
                  Vellore.          Mr.V.Rajkumar
                  Cr. No. 1/2014    For Intervener

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

28 CRL.OP  532/14 P.Soundhirarajan  M/s.V.G.Anbarasu  Mr.G.Raju     3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                For petitioner    Ms.G.Manjula  at
   16632          Inspector of      Public            Devi          Mediati
   /2014          Police,           Prosecutor                      on
                  J-3, Guindy       For respondent                  Centre.
                  Police Station,
                  Chennai&another

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

   CRL.OP  937/14 Millar @ Rajan    M/s.M.Rajnikanth  Mr.R.Duraisa  3.00 pm
29 . No.          Vs                For petitioner    my            at
   25768/         Sub-Inspector of  Mr.K.Prabkar      Mr.S.Sridhar  Mediati
   2014           Police,           Govt.Advocate     an            on
                  Arakkonam Taluk   (Crl.Side)                      Centre
                  Police Station,   For respondent
                  Vellore District

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

30 CRL.OP  892/14 G.Surendra Kumar  M/s.S.Ananthanar  Ms.G.Manjula  3.00 pm
   .              Vs                ayanan            Devi          at
    No.           Inspector of      For petitioner    Mr.G.Vijayar  Mediati
   25668          Police, AWPS,     Mr.K.Prabkar      aghavan       on
   /2014          Tambaram,         Govt.Advocate                   Centre
                  Chennai           (Crl.Side)
                                    For respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

31 A. No.  753/14 Hemalatha         M/s.S.D.Balaji    Dr.P.Vasudev  3.00 pm
   4848/2         Vs                Jayashree Balaji  an            at
   014 in         Thillainayagi     For plaintiff     Ms.S.L.Kalav  Mediati
   C.S.                             M/s.T.Arulraj     athy          on
   No.                              For defendant                   Centre.
   95/201
   2

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

32 M.P.    917/14 Dhanasekar        M/s.T.S.Baskaran  Ms.Chitra     5.00 pm
   No.            Vs                For petitioner    Narayan       at
   1/2013         Bhagyalakshmi     Mr.C.Kannan                     Mediati
   & M.P.         and 3 others      For respondents                 on
   No.                                                              Centre
   1/2014
   in
   A.S.
   No.
   471/
   2013

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

33 CRL.OP  486/14 Harish            M/s.M.N.Balakris  Ms.Sunanda    3.00 pm
   . No.          Guhaprasad and 2  hnan              Suren         at
   15390          others            For petitioner    Ms.V.Usha     Mediati
   /2014          Vs                Mr.K.Prabakar     Rani          on
                  Inspector of      Govt.Advocate                   Centre
                  Police,           (Crl.Side)
                  AWPS, Udumalpet,  For respondent
                  Tiruppur
                  District
                  Cr. No. 3/2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

34 CRL.RC  880/14 Umadevi           M/s.R.Margabandh  Ms.Sridevi    3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                u                 Chandran      at
   1354           Vajravelu         For petitioner    Mr.C.R.Sures  Mediati
   /2013                            Mr.S.Mani         h Kumar       on
                                    For respondent                  Centre

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

35 CRL.OP  712/14 P.Selvam          M/s.C.Veeraragha  Mr.S.Arunkum  3.00 pm
   . No.          Vs                van               ar            at
   18519/         Inspector of      For petitioner    Ms.B.Kamala   Mediati
   2014           Police, M-4,      Mr.K.Prabakar     Kumari        on
                  Thudiyalur,       Govt.Advocate                   Centre.
                  Coimbatore,       (Crl.Side)
                  Cr. No. 398/2014  For respondent

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

36 TR.CMP  326/14 Sivambigai        M/s.H.Nazirudeen  Ms.Sudharsan  3.30 pm
   . No.          Selvan            For petitioner    a Sunder      at
   224/20         Vs                Mr.Tamilselvan    Mr.G.Udayash  Mediati
   14 &           Chandrika         For respondent    ankar         on
   M.P.                                                             Centre
   No.
   1/2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

				    FRESH CASES
				    ===========

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

37 TR.CMP.  1135/1 Vaijayanthi        M/s.S.Mohan    Ms.Anees       3.00 pm
   No.      4      Rajagopalan        For petitioner Jawad          at
   546/            Vs                 Mr.R.Nalliyapp Mr.Mohamed     Mediati
   2014 &          Prasanna Ravi      an             Ismail         on
   M.P.                               For respondent                Centre
   No.
   1/2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

38 TR.CMP.  1136/1 Y.N.Idrees         M/s.R.Prabhaka Ms.V.Ahalya    3.00 pm
   No.      4      Vs                 ran            Mr.B.Ullasave  at
   817/            M.R.Safra Begum    For petitioner lan            Mediati
   2014            And another        M/s.Gajalakshm                on
                                      i Rajendran                   Centre
                                      For
                                      respondents

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

39 TR.CMP.  1137/1 R.Rajeswari        M/s.V.Sivakuma Ms.R.Rathna    3.00 pm
   No.      4      Vs                 r              Thara          at
   711/            R.Jaikumar         For petitioner Ms.Manjula     Mediati
   2014 &                                            Devi           on
   M.P.                                                             Centre
   No.
   1/2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

40 CRP.PD.  1146/1 C.Ramesh           M/s.J.Sudhakar Ms.Sathya Rao  3.30 pm
   No.      4      Vs                 an             Mr.D.Ramesh    at
   3335/           B.Elamathi         For petitioner Rai            Mediati
   2014                                                             on
                                                                    Centre

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

41 CRP.PD.  1147/1 M.Srinivasan       M/s.K.B.Arul   Ms.K.Damayant  3.00 pm
   No.      4      Vs                 For petitioner hi             at
   878/            R.Lakshmi          M/s.R.Gouri    Mr.G.Vijayara  Mediati
   2014                               For respondent ghavan         on
                                                                    Centre

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

42 TR.CMP.  1148/1 V.Gowri @          M/s.P.Chandras Mr.S.R.Kishor  3.00 pm
   No.      4      Vijayasankar       ekar           e Kumar        at
   418/            Gowri              For petitioner Ms.A.T.Indira  Mediati
   2014            Vs                                               on
                   Yuvaraj @                                        Centre
                   Suryaprakash

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

43 CRL.RC.  1155/1 Praba @            M/s.V.Anandham Ms.S.Balasund  3.00 pm
   No.      4      Premavathy         oorthy         ari            at
   957/            Vs                 For petitioner Mr.B.B.Venkat  Mediati
   2013            Padmanaban                        esan           on
                                                                    Centre

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

44 TR.CMP.  1156/1 M.V.Malaimagal     M/s.S.D.Venkat Mr.K.Govindan  3.00 pm
   Nos.     4      Vs                 eswaran        Mr.C.P.Sivamo  at
   620 &           G.D.Babu           For petitioner han            Mediati
   621/201                                                          on
   4                                                                Centre

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~



The Assistant Registrar,
Tamil Nadu Mediation and Conciliation Centre,
High Court, Madras 104


                  **************(Concluded)**************


line6.gif